Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Bead Bash 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday February 23, 2019
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Alberto Castro            17:42         1 Kisha Littrell            21:11

        2 Charles James             18:54         2 Nancy Nguyen              23:37

        3 Stephen Ware              19:20         3 Aiming Herrington         23:56

        4 Galen Smith               19:44         4 Phoebe Brookner           24:07

        5 Adrian Mora               19:54         5 Elizabeth Freeman         24:09

        6 Alex Castro               20:24         6 Julie Resendez            24:25

        7 Jason Bogardus            20:32         7 Rosalia Baker             24:33

        8 Major McGill              21:31         8 Olivia Puente             24:57

        9 Gene Scaife               21:42         9 Kenedey Card              25:01

       10 Rick Nguyen               21:56        10 Addison Smith             25:13

 

 Overall: Alberto Castro            17:42  Overall: Kisha Littrell            21:11

 Master:  Adrian Mora               19:54  Master:  Nancy Nguyen              23:37

 Senior:  Vijayan Nair              22:24  Senior:  Aiming Herrington         23:56

 

   9-un:  Javon Spencer             37:12    9-un:  Olivia Puente             24:57

                                                    Kenedey Card              25:01

                                                    Reese Kimbrell            30:47

 

  10-14:  Major McGill              21:31   10-14:  Phoebe Brookner           24:07

          Joshua Scaife             22:46           Elizabeth Freeman         24:09

          Nathan Nguyen             24:10           Addison Smith             25:13

 

                                            15-19:  Abbey Rennaker            30:11

                                                    Genesis Carwheel          45:07

 

                                            20-24:  Abigail Mitchell          28:12

                                                    Cori Camp                 32:06

 

  25-29:  Charles James             18:54   25-29:  Jordan Abide              50:46

          Stephen Ware              19:20

          Shane Purser              24:06

 

  30-34:  Galen Smith               19:44   30-34:  Julie Resendez            24:25

 

  35-39:  Alex Castro               20:24   35-39:  Min Chu                   25:15

          Ryan Brown                31:20           Nikolett Szabo Fulop      30:10

          Jonathan Picard           33:09           Jessica Kimbrell          46:06

 

  40-44:  Jason Bogardus            20:32   40-44:  Tien-Tien Hsieh           40:38

          Gene Scaife               21:42           Angela Lewis              48:13

          Vijayaraghava Reddy       22:32           Idiana Jimenez          1:06:09

 

  45-49:  Rick Nguyen               21:56   45-49:  Rosalia Baker             24:33

          Dale Brookner             23:22           Jeannie Freeman           31:43

          Daryl Scott               24:05           Jennifer Smith            32:35

 

                                            50-54:  Pam Stroud                39:04

                                                    Angela Carwheel           44:58

 

  55-59:  John Cosentino            22:39   55-59:  Dawn Burke                25:30

          Bruce Topott              22:55           Audrey Stansbury          31:02

          David Fuller              24:08           June Orth                 35:03

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             23:15   60-64:  Debye Humphrey            37:40

          Ron Taylor                24:40           Ann Garvey                48:33

          Ted Roberts               29:09

 

  65-69:  Mike Picard               28:35   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz               53:45

          Ken Ashby                 33:17           Mary Alcock             1:14:59

          Bob Luchsinger            37:42

 

  70-74:  Stephen Brown             31:28   70-74:  Helena Gaczynska          42:40

          Jeff Beck                 31:35

          Alan Davis                35:26

 

  75-79:  Bill Shirley              30:15   75-79:  Nancy Cole              1:15:02

          Charles Warner            36:16

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston            42:56   80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             47:37

 

 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               47:27

          William Swafford          52:14

 

 

15K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Yunan Liu                 56:45         1 Leslie Smith            1:17:56

        2 Noe Nunez                 57:02         2 Keri Blizzard           1:20:31

        3 Luis Andrade            1:01:23         3 Anik Gilbert            1:25:49

        4 Michael Held            1:01:53         4 Sunao Saito             1:29:50

        5 Shihui Mang             1:03:39         5 Darc Fesler             1:30:31

        6 Chip Gorman             1:05:27         6 Renee Mitchell          1:31:47

        7 Zach Legg               1:05:47         7 Misty Blasingame        1:31:55

        8 Jeff Hashe              1:08:14         8 Katherine Keller        1:38:57

        9 O'Neal Barnett          1:08:27         9 Theresa Brown           1:40:18

       10 Danny Monistere         1:08:47        10 Xiaoge She              1:43:17

 

 Overall: Yunan Liu                 56:45  Overall: Leslie Smith            1:17:56

 Master:  Michael Held            1:01:53  Master:  Keri Blizzard           1:20:31

 Senior:  Chip Gorman             1:05:27  Senior:  Sunao Saito             1:29:50

 

 

  10-14:  Trip Blizzard           1:20:29

 

                                            25-29:  Katelyn Cropp           1:45:51

 

  30-34:  Noe Nunez                 57:02   30-34:  Darc Fesler             1:30:31

          Zach Legg               1:05:47

          Karthik Sivaraman       1:39:27

 

  35-39:  Luis Andrade            1:01:23   35-39:  Misty Blasingame        1:31:55

                                                    Aracely Mendez          1:46:49

                                                    Anahi Alvarez           1:49:47

 

  40-44:  O'Neal Barnett          1:08:27

          Xiao Liu                1:09:22   45-49:  Anik Gilbert            1:25:49

          Meng Zhao               1:13:04           Theresa Brown           1:40:18

                                                    Clara Brown             1:58:52

  45-49:  Shihui Mang             1:03:39

          Robert Blizzard         1:17:43   50-54:  Renee Mitchell          1:31:47

          Patrick Williams        1:26:13           Katherine Keller        1:38:57

                                                    Nikki Davis             1:59:15

  50-54:  Jeff Hashe              1:08:14

          Danny Monistere         1:08:47

          Kiril Hermansen         1:20:13

 

  55-59:  Steve Russo             1:11:20   55-59:  Xiaoge She              1:43:17

          Fred Ellefson           1:12:41

          Jim Cavanaugh           1:25:43

 

  60-64:  James Drumm             1:23:59   60-64:  Patricia Vincent        1:43:38

          Leo Lane                1:24:33

          Day-Ruey Liu            1:27:55

 

  65-69:  Terry Ziegler           1:20:42

          Kenny Gardner           1:22:39

          Bruce Brandeland        1:23:00

 

  70-74:  Bruce Johnson           1:33:14   70-74:  Suki Yates-Kourounis    1:52:52

          Marcus Wertz            2:06:54

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps             1:31:32

 

  80-ov:  Hal Brown               1:38:06

          Timothy Kourounis       2:04:40

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Brendan Resendez           5:00         1 Kaydence Wagner            6:01

        2 Jaxon Spencer              5:57         2 Annison Resendez           7:23

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Joshua Balakchiev          4:48         1 Kenedy Card                4:19

        2 Danial Torabi              4:52         2 Claire Yin                 4:21

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Christopher Huang          4:38         1 Avery Smith                4:15

        2 Nicholas Huang             4:39         2 Addison Smith              4:25

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 23, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Alberto Castro                          38 m      17:42   5:42   17.7    87.5

    2. Charles James                           29 m      18:54   6:05   18.9    79.6

    3. Stephen Ware                            28 m      19:20   6:13   19.3    77.7

    4. Galen Smith                             32 m      19:44   6:21   19.7    76.7

    5. Adrian Mora                             45 m      19:54   6:24   19.9    80.7

    6. Alex Castro                             36 m      20:24   6:34   20.4    75.3

    7. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   41 m      20:32   6:37   20.5    76.5

    8. Kisha Littrell                          39 f      21:11   6:49   21.2    83.2

    9. Major McGill                            14 m      21:31   6:56   21.5    76.5

   10. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        41 m      21:42   6:59   21.7    72.4

   11. Rick Nguyen                             46 m      21:56   7:04   21.9    73.7

   12. Vijayan Nair                            56 m      22:24   7:13   22.4    77.6

   13. Vijayaraghava Reddy                     41 m      22:32   7:15   22.5    69.7

   14. John Cosentino                          56 m      22:39   7:17   22.6    76.7

   15. Joshua Scaife                           13 m      22:46   7:20   22.8    74.0

   16. Andi Reinhard                           40 m      22:52   7:22   22.9    68.4

   17. Bruce Topott                            56 m      22:55   7:23   22.9    75.8

   18. Ron Wahlquist                           61 m      23:15   7:29   23.2    78.2

   19. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        42 m      23:20   7:31   23.3    67.7

   20. Dale Brookner                           48 m      23:22   7:31   23.4    70.1

   21. Nancy Nguyen                            43 f      23:37   7:36   23.6    76.2

   22. Aiming Herrington                       57 f      23:56   7:42   23.9    83.0

   23. Daryl Scott                             46 m      24:05   7:45   24.1    67.1

   24. Shane Purser                            26 m      24:06   7:45   24.1    62.2

   25. Phoebe Brookner                         12 f      24:07   7:46   24.1    81.2

   26. David Fuller                            59 m      24:08   7:46   24.1    73.9

   27. Elizabeth Freeman                       10 f      24:09   7:46   24.1    86.6

   28. Nathan Nguyen                           11 m      24:10   7:47   24.2    73.7

   29. Joe Perez                               44 m      24:13   7:48   24.2    66.0

   30. Stephen Wahlquist                       13 m      24:15   7:48   24.2    69.5

   31. Austin Smith                            12 m      24:18   7:49   24.3    71.1

   32. Julie Resendez                          32 f      24:25   7:52   24.4    70.3

   33. Rosalia Baker                           45 f      24:33   7:54   24.5    74.2

   34. Nathan Brookner                         10 m      24:36   7:55   24.6    75.0

   35. Madhava Bhamy                           43 m      24:38   7:56   24.6    64.5

   36. Ron Taylor                              62 m      24:40   7:56   24.7    74.4

   37. Brandon Powell                          47 m      24:44   7:58   24.7    65.8

   38. Olivia Puente                            9 f      24:57   8:02   24.9    87.2

   39. Kenedey Card                             9 f      25:01   8:03   25.0    87.0

   40. Jonathon Card                           43 m      25:11   8:06   25.2    63.1

   41. Addison Smith                           11 f      25:13   8:07   25.2    80.1

   42. Min Chu                                 36 f      25:15   8:08   25.2    68.9

   43. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       58 f      25:30   8:12   25.5    78.6

   44. Elaina Williams                         14 f      25:45   8:17   25.7    72.5

   45. Alberto Ramirez                         59 m      26:11   8:26   26.2    68.1

   46. Tony Tang              Allen  TX        58 m      26:49   8:38   26.8    65.9

   47. Russell Webb                            48 m      27:27   8:50   27.4    59.7

   48. Paul Coroneos                           29 m      27:55   8:59   27.9    53.9

   49. Greg Amerson                            40 m      27:57   9:00   27.9    55.9

   50. Brady Amerson                           11 m      27:58   9:00   28.0    63.7

   51. Abigail Mitchell                        23 f      28:12   9:05   28.2    60.5

   52. Natalie Nguyen                          13 f      28:26   9:09   28.4    67.1

   53. Avery Smith                             11 f      28:31   9:11   28.5    70.8

   54. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        65 m      28:35   9:12   28.6    66.2

   55. Abhiman Hande                           44 m      28:50   9:17   28.8    55.4

   56. Ted Roberts                             60 m      29:09   9:23   29.1    61.8

   57. Vismay Vijayaraghava                    12 m      29:32   9:30   29.5    58.5

   58. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    37 f      30:10   9:43   30.2    57.9

   59. Abbey Rennaker                          15 f      30:11   9:43   30.2    60.7

   60. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       75 m      30:15   9:44   30.2    70.3

   61. Luis Talavera                           48 m      30:25   9:47   30.4    53.8

   62. Drew Kimbrell                           11 f      30:40   9:52   30.7    65.9

   63. Reese Kimbrell                           9 f      30:47   9:54   30.8    70.7

   64. Nelci Castro                            11 f      31:01   9:59   31.0    65.1

   65. Audrey Stansbury                        56 f      31:02   9:59   31.0    63.5

   66. Alex Carwheel                           13 m      31:04  10:00   31.1    54.2

   67. Ryan Brown                              36 m      31:20  10:05   31.3    49.0

   68. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   72 m      31:28  10:08   31.5    65.1

   69. Jeff Beck                               70 m      31:35  10:10   31.6    63.3

   70. Jeannie Freeman                         46 f      31:43  10:13   31.7    57.8

   71. Cori Camp                               22 f      32:06  10:20   32.1    53.3

   72. Jennifer Smith                          45 f      32:35  10:29   32.6    55.9

   73. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     36 m      33:09  10:40   33.1    46.3

   74. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       66 m      33:17  10:43   33.3    57.4

   75. Ka Lau                                  28 m      34:21  11:03   34.3    43.7

   76. Art Martinez                            57 m      34:50  11:13   34.8    50.3

   77. June Orth                               55 f      35:03  11:17   35.0    55.7

   78. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 74 m      35:26  11:24   35.4    59.3

   79. Gregory Carwheel                        47 m      36:08  11:38   36.1    45.0

   80. Charles Warner                          78 m      36:16  11:40   36.3    61.1

   81. Sophia Nguyen                            9 f      36:29  11:45   36.5    59.7

   82. Javon Spencer                            5 m      37:12  11:58   37.2    64.2

   83. Ginger Steinmetz                        59 f      37:16  12:00   37.3    54.2

   84. Debye Humphrey                          64 f      37:40  12:07   37.7    56.3

   85. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       69 m      37:42  12:08   37.7    52.4

   86. Alina Nguyen                            10 f      37:50  12:11   37.8    55.3

   87. Marcus Lam                              43 m      38:21  12:21   38.3    41.4

   88. Pam Stroud                              51 f      39:04  12:34   39.1    48.5

   89. Erin Lam                                 5 f      40:37  13:04   40.6    66.6

   90. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         44 f      40:38  13:05   40.6    44.6

   91. Glenda Copeland                         57 f      42:05  13:33   42.1    47.2

   92. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       66 m      42:09  13:34   42.1    45.3

   93. Helena Gaczynska                        70 f      42:40  13:44   42.7    53.1

   94. James Thruston                          81 m      42:56  13:49   42.9    53.9

   95. Dennis Chupp                            61 m      43:17  13:56   43.3    42.0

   96. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        70 m      43:19  13:57   43.3    46.1

   97. Emily Liu                               56 f      43:24  13:58   43.4    45.4

   98. Milko Balakchiev                        38 m      43:48  14:06   43.8    35.4

   99. Michelle Yourell                        48 f      44:12  14:14   44.2    42.0

  100. Joshua Johnson-Cantrell                 13 m      44:54  14:27   44.9    37.5

  101. Angela Carwheel                         51 f      44:58  14:28   45.0    42.1

  102. Genesis Carwheel                        15 f      45:07  14:31   45.1    40.6

  103. Tyrutte Kimbrell                        37 m      46:05  14:50   46.1    33.5

  104. Jessica Kimbrell                        38 f      46:06  14:50   46.1    38.1

  105. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        71 m      46:21  14:55   46.3    43.6

  106. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       67 m      47:27  15:16   47.4    40.7

  107. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      81 f      47:37  15:20   47.6    55.1

  108. Gavin Batiste                           48 m      48:05  15:29   48.1    34.1

  109. Josiah Guy                              10 m      48:07  15:29   48.1    38.4

  110. Chris Lawson                            36 f      48:08  15:30   48.1    36.1

  111. Gabby Batiste                           12 f      48:09  15:30   48.1    40.7

  112. Jordan Batiste                          10 f      48:10  15:30   48.2    43.4

  113. Angela Lewis                            41 f      48:13  15:31   48.2    36.9

  114. Byron Garvey                            61 m      48:31  15:37   48.5    37.5

  115. Ann Garvey                              62 f      48:33  15:38   48.5    42.8

  116. Beth Streeter                           56 f      50:46  16:20   50.8    38.8

  117. Jordan Abide                            26 f      50:46  16:20   50.8    33.5

  118. Prissy Pulley                           49 f      50:48  16:21   50.8    36.8

  119. William Swafford       Allen  TX        67 m      52:14  16:49   52.2    37.0

  120. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   68 f      53:45  17:18   53.7    41.2

  121. Mary Jimenez                            37 f    1:06:08  21:17   66.1    26.4

  122. Idiana Jimenez                          44 f    1:06:09  21:17   66.1    27.4

  123. Martha Jimenez                          38 f    1:06:10  21:18   66.2    26.5

  124. Mary Alcock                             67 f    1:14:59  24:08   75.0    29.2

  125. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       77 f    1:15:02  24:09   75.0    33.0

 

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 23, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Yunan Liu                               36 m      56:45   6:05   17.5    87.7

    2. Noe Nunez              Mesquite  TX     31 m      57:02   6:07   17.6    85.8

    3. Luis Andrade                            37 m    1:01:23   6:35   18.9    81.4

    4. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       53 m    1:01:53   6:38   19.1    88.9

    5. Shihui Mang                             49 m    1:03:39   6:50   19.6    84.0

    6. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        56 m    1:05:27   7:01   20.2    86.1

    7. Zach Legg                               30 m    1:05:47   7:03   20.3    74.2

    8. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        52 m    1:08:14   7:19   21.1    80.0

    9. O'Neal Barnett                          44 m    1:08:27   7:21   21.1    75.6

   10. Danny Monistere                         53 m    1:08:47   7:23   21.2    80.0

   11. Xiao Liu                                44 m    1:09:22   7:27   21.4    74.6

   12. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        55 m    1:11:20   7:39   22.0    78.3

   13. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        59 m    1:12:41   7:48   22.4    79.5

   14. Meng Zhao                               44 m    1:13:04   7:50   22.5    70.9

   15. Nathan Blasingame                       41 m    1:16:47   8:14   23.7    66.3

   16. Hilung Huang                            41 m    1:17:08   8:17   23.8    66.0

   17. Robert Blizzard        Allen  TX        47 m    1:17:43   8:20   24.0    67.9

   18. Leslie Smith                            52 f    1:17:56   8:22   24.0    79.4

   19. Kiril Hermansen                         54 m    1:20:13   8:36   24.7    69.1

   20. Trip Blizzard                           14 m    1:20:29   8:38   24.8    66.3

   21. Keri Blizzard                           40 f    1:20:31   8:38   24.8    71.3

   22. Terry Ziegler          Richardson  TX   68 m    1:20:42   8:39   24.9    78.5

   23. Chad Kaneshige                          43 m    1:21:31   8:45   25.1    63.2

   24. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        66 m    1:22:39   8:52   25.5    74.9

   25. Bruce Brandeland                        65 m    1:23:00   8:54   25.6    73.8

   26. James Drumm            Garland  TX      60 m    1:23:59   9:01   25.9    69.5

   27. Leo Lane                                63 m    1:24:33   9:04   26.1    71.0

   28. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        58 m    1:25:43   9:12   26.4    66.9

   29. Anik Gilbert                            49 f    1:25:49   9:12   26.5    70.6

   30. Roger Galuban                           53 m    1:25:56   9:13   26.5    64.0

   31. Patrick Williams                        49 m    1:26:13   9:15   26.6    62.0

   32. Cary Sherf                              66 m    1:26:39   9:18   26.7    71.5

   33. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        60 m    1:27:55   9:26   27.1    66.4

   34. Sunao Saito                             64 f    1:29:50   9:38   27.7    76.5

   35. Darc Fesler                             33 f    1:30:31   9:43   27.9    61.6

   36. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   78 m    1:31:32   9:49   28.2    78.5

   37. Renee Mitchell         Plano  TX        54 f    1:31:47   9:51   28.3    68.4

   38. Misty Blasingame                        36 f    1:31:55   9:52   28.4    61.4

   39. Greg Christensen                        45 m    1:32:36   9:56   28.6    56.2

   40. Bruce Johnson                           71 m    1:33:14  10:00   28.8    70.3

   41. Larry Chow                              52 m    1:34:14  10:07   29.1    57.9

   42. Lixian Huang                            59 m    1:36:22  10:20   29.7    60.0

   43. Hal Brown                               80 m    1:38:06  10:32   30.3    75.3

   44. Scott Orton                             51 m    1:38:36  10:35   30.4    55.0

   45. Shungo Saito                            60 m    1:38:46  10:36   30.5    59.1

   46. Katherine Keller                        53 f    1:38:57  10:37   30.5    63.0

   47. Karthik Sivaraman                       32 m    1:39:27  10:40   30.7    49.3

   48. Theresa Brown                           46 f    1:40:18  10:46   30.9    59.2

   49. Jonathan Szeto                          42 m    1:41:45  10:55   31.4    50.3

   50. Xiaoge She                              56 f    1:43:17  11:05   31.9    61.8

   51. Patricia Vincent       Prosper  TX      63 f    1:43:38  11:07   32.0    65.7

   52. Katelyn Cropp                           28 f    1:45:51  11:21   32.7    52.1

   53. Aracely Mendez                          39 f    1:46:49  11:28   33.0    53.5

   54. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      61 m    1:49:22  11:44   33.7    53.9

   55. Anahi Alvarez                           36 f    1:49:47  11:47   33.9    51.4

   56. Michelle McCandles                      39 f    1:49:50  11:47   33.9    52.0

   57. Suki Yates-Kourounis                    70 f    1:52:52  12:07   34.8    65.1

   58. Fabiola Rodriguez                       35 f    1:53:12  12:09   34.9    49.6

   59. Clara Brown                             48 f    1:58:52  12:45   36.7    50.6

   60. Bill Anderson                           53 m    1:59:10  12:47   36.8    46.2

   61. Nikki Davis                             52 f    1:59:15  12:48   36.8    51.9

   62. Timothy Kourounis                       81 m    2:04:40  13:23   38.5    60.2

   63. Marcus Wertz                            71 m    2:06:54  13:37   39.2    51.7

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, February 23, 2019

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Avery Smith                             11 f       4:15   6:50   25.1    80.4

    2. Kenedy Card                              9 f       4:19   6:57   25.5    85.3

    3. Claire Yin                               9 f       4:21   7:00   25.7    84.7

    4. Addison Smith                           11 f       4:25   7:07   26.1    77.4

    5. Elizabeth Freeman                       10 f       4:35   7:23   27.1    77.2

    6. Christopher Huang                       10 m       4:38   7:27   27.4    67.4

    7. Nicholas Huang                          10 m       4:39   7:29   27.5    67.2

    8. Malia McGill                             9 f       4:42   7:34   27.8    78.4

    9. Joshua Balakchiev                        8 m       4:48   7:44   28.4    70.8

   10. Danial Torabi                            8 m       4:52   7:50   28.8    69.9

   11. Xavier Guerrero                          9 m       4:58   8:00   29.4    65.4

   12. Brendan Resendez                         5 m       5:00   8:03   29.5    80.8

   13. Piper Amerson                            7 f       5:29   8:50   32.4    74.0

   14. Evan Wagner                              8 m       5:32   8:54   32.7    61.5

   15. Jaxon Spencer                            5 m       5:57   9:35   35.2    67.9

   16. Kaydence Wagner                          6 f       6:01   9:41   35.6    71.4

   17. Luke Nguyen                              6 m       6:03   9:44   35.8    62.6

   18. Ethan Yin                                4 m       6:42  10:47   39.6    64.7

   19. Annison Resendez                         3 f       7:23  11:53   43.6    71.8

   20. Ana Nguyen                               3 f       8:00  12:53   47.3    66.3

 

 

New Records:

 

Suki Yates-Kourounis, 15K Female 70-74, 1:52:52 (previous record: Mary Ann Miller, 1:55:25, 11/08)

Hal Brown, 15K Male 80-84, 1:38:06 (previous record: James Thruston, 2:54:52, 11/18)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Deborah Amerson
Julie Resendez
Bettye Haynes
Ginger Steinmetz
Ron Wahlquist