Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K, 10K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX January 28, 2006
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clint Bell                16:08         1 Maria Moore               22:28
        2 David Potter              19:44         2 Jessica Kirchner          22:32
        3 J J Jenkins               20:28         3 Bronda Starling           27:02
        4 Sean Canavin              20:55         4 Kellianne  Boswell        27:16
        5 John Nance                21:13         5 Claire Kamenish           28:54
        6 Clayton Duff              21:32         6 Melissa Gonzales          31:26
        7 Jonathan Myers            21:37         7 Kristen Sunna             35:13
        8 Steven Kirchner           21:40         8 Ruth Olinger              38:29
        9 Grant Murry-Jackson       22:07         9                                
       10 Scott Feldman             22:09        10                                

 Ovrall:  Clint Bell                16:08  Ovrall:  Maria Moore               22:28
 Master:  David Potter              19:44  Master:  Bronda Starling           27:02
 Senior:  John Nance                21:13  Senior:  Ruth Olinger              38:29

  14-un:  Sean Canavin              20:55   14-un:  Claire Kamenish           28:54
          Grant Murry-Jackson       22:07                                          
          Clement Chou              22:47   15-19:  Jessica Kirchner          22:32
                                                    Kellianne  Boswell        27:16
  15-24:  Jonathan Myers            21:37                                          
          Steven Kirchner           21:40   20-29:  Kristen Sunna             35:13
          Scott Feldman             22:09                                          
                                            30-39:  Melissa Gonzales          31:26
  25-29:  Mark Roberts              24:57                                          
          Aaron Bishop              26:04                                          
          Matthew Sunna             35:12                                          
                                                                                   
  30-39:  Clayton Duff              21:32                                          
                                                                                   
  40-49:  Jim Fleck                 22:58                                          
          Larry Fine                24:01                                          
          Harry Hall                26:48                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  J J Jenkins               20:28                                          
          Sigi Diaz                 22:20                                          
          Vic Adair                 22:36                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Peter Goodspeed           27:48                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Mike Koskan               24:47                                          
          James Gabhart             26:10                                          
          Thomas Vaughn             26:34                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Will Ferson               23:46                                          
          James Matthews            27:40                                          
          William Jones             50:45                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Juan Sastogue             26:45                                          
          Murray Forsvall           36:34                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  John Hickey               48:08                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Mark Evans                26:23                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Michael Richards        0:35:02         1 Frances Mckissick       0:42:59
        2 Craig Lutz              0:38:04         2 Cindy Engel             0:48:57
        3 Bob Smeby               0:38:47         3 Claire Goulthorpe       0:50:58
        4 Adam Rosenfield         0:39:20         4 Cynthia Thomas          0:54:50
        5 Matt Miller             0:40:01         5 Charlene Johnson        0:54:59
        6 Conner Doyle            0:40:02         6 Tamara Clatanoff        0:55:01
        7 Justin Stanley          0:41:00         7 Mary Harokopus          1:00:56
        8 Ruben Saguil            0:41:04         8 Kim Cabeza              1:02:05
        9 Kevin Clapp             0:41:49         9 Sheree Bayless          1:09:56
       10 Mike Fields             0:42:45        10 Mary Ann Miller         1:23:02

 Ovrall:  Michael Richards        0:35:02  Ovrall:  Frances Mckissick       0:42:59
 Master:  Bob Smeby               0:38:47  Master:  Claire Goulthorpe       0:50:58
 Senior:  Mike Fields             0:42:45  Senior:  Mary Ann Miller         1:23:02

  14-un:  Craig Lutz              0:38:04                                          
          Evan Rosenfield         0:43:56   25-29:  Shannon Watson          1:24:21
          Ryan Smith              0:46:06                                          
                                            30-34:  Charlene Johnson        0:54:59
  15-24:  Adam Rosenfield         0:39:20                                          
          Matt Miller             0:40:01   35-39:  Cindy Engel             0:48:57
          Conner Doyle            0:40:02           Tamara Clatanoff        0:55:01
                                                                                   
  25-34:  Richard Greene          0:45:11   40-54:  Cynthia Thomas          0:54:50
          Andy Watson             0:47:59           Mary Harokopus          1:00:56
          Chris Tull              0:57:09           Kim Cabeza              1:02:05
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Randy Smith             0:45:09                                          
          Gheorghe Spiride        0:49:16                                          
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Ruben Saguil            0:41:04                                          
          Tom Faulkner            0:45:27                                          
          Mike Le                 0:58:01                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:  John Thorton            0:42:48                                          
          Mark Kamenish           0:45:17                                          
          James Dunn              0:49:28                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Rusty Shelton           0:45:38                                          
          Ken Ashby               0:46:55                                          
          Jerry Powell            0:48:08                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Larry Fahrendorff       0:44:55                                          
          Scott Mckissick         0:48:53                                          
          Clyde Shank             0:55:13                                          
                                                                                   
  60-ov:  Thomas Beitinger        0:47:20                                          
          William C Johnson       0:49:59                                          
          Gary Welch              0:50:32                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Dennis Chupp            0:57:28                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-9                                 GIRLS  0-9
        1 Billy Harokopus           06:31                                          
        2 Joey Harokpus             06:44                                          
                                                                                   

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12
        1 Daniel Rosenfield         06:05                                          
                                                                                   

Plano Pacers 5K Results---January 28, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           26 m y    16:08  05:12   16.1    93.0   
    2. David Potter           Garland          47 m      19:44  06:21   19.7    82.4   
    3. J J Jenkins            Garland          53 m y    20:28  06:35   20.5    82.9   
    4. Sean Canavin           Highland Village 13 m n    20:55  06:44   20.9    80.5   
    5. John Nance                              57 m n    21:13  06:50   21.2    82.6   
    6. Clayton Duff           Arlington        34 m n    21:32  06:56   21.5    70.8   
    7. Jonathan Myers         Plano            16 m n    21:37  06:57   21.6    73.6   
    8. Steven Kirchner        Plano            15 m n    21:40  06:58   21.7    74.6   
    9. Grant Murry-Jackson    Plano            14 m n    22:07  07:07   22.1    74.5   
   10. Scott Feldman          Carrollton       15 m n    22:09  07:08   22.1    72.9   
   11. Sigi Diaz              Plano            51 m y    22:20  07:11   22.3    74.9   
   12. Maria Moore            Plano            45 f y    22:28  07:14   22.5    81.1   
   13. Jessica Kirchner       Plano            16 f n    22:32  07:15   22.5    80.0   
   14. Vic Adair              Tyler            53 m n    22:36  07:16   22.6    75.1   
   15. Clement Chou           Plano            14 m n    22:47  07:20   22.8    72.3   
   16. Jim Fleck              Murphy           40 m y    22:58  07:24   23.0    68.1   
   17. Matthew Ben-Shabat                      16 m n    23:32  07:34   23.5    67.6   
   18. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     66 m y    23:46  07:39   23.8    80.4   
   19. Larry Fine             Plano            45 m y    24:01  07:44   24.0    66.9   
   20. Mike Koskan            Plano            60 m y    24:47  07:59   24.8    72.6   
   21. Logan Bergsmiller      Plano            15 m n    24:53  08:01   24.9    64.9   
   22. Mark Roberts           Richardson       25 m n    24:57  08:02   24.9    60.2   
   23. Fred Schwall           Plano            54 m y    25:47  08:18   25.8    66.3   
   24. Aaron Bishop           Plano            25 m n    26:04  08:23   26.1    57.6   
   25. James Gabhart          The Colony       64 m y    26:10  08:25   26.2    71.5   
   26. Mark Evans             Plano            55 m y    26:23  08:30   26.4    65.3   
   27. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         60 m y    26:34  08:33   26.6    67.8   
   28. Juan Sastogue          Denton           72 m n    26:45  08:37   26.7    76.5   
   29. Bill Swetmon           Plano            62 m y    26:45  08:37   26.7    68.6   
   30. Harry Hall                              48 m n    26:48  08:38   26.8    61.1   
   31. Bronda Starling        Garland          48 f n    27:02  08:42   27.0    68.7   
   32. Kellianne  Boswell     Plano            16 f y    27:16  08:47   27.3    66.1   
   33. James Matthews         Richardson       66 m y    27:40  08:54   27.7    69.1   
   34. Peter Goodspeed        Mckinney         55 m y    27:48  08:57   27.8    62.0   
   35. Claire Kamenish        Plano            12 f y    28:54  09:18   28.9    67.8   
   36. Jim Tressa                              61 m y    29:01  09:20   29.0    62.6   
   37. Melissa Gonzales       Plano            35 f y    31:26  10:07   31.4    55.1   
   38. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano            10 m y    31:32  10:09   31.5    58.5   
   39. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       46 m y    31:42  10:12   31.7    51.0   
   40. Bobby Clark            Allen            49 m y    32:20  10:24   32.3    51.0   
   41. Matthew Sunna          Allen            28 m y    35:12  11:20   35.2    42.7   
   42. Kristen Sunna          Murphy           28 f y    35:13  11:20   35.2    48.3   
   43. Stuart Rosenfield                       45 m y    35:45  11:30   35.7    44.9   
   44. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           74 m y    36:34  11:46   36.6    57.4   
   45. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       63 f y    38:29  12:23   38.5    54.6   
   46. John Hickey            Dallas           78 m y    48:08  15:30   48.1    46.0   
   47. William Jones          Plano            68 m y    50:45  16:20   50.7    38.5   

Plano Pacers 10K Results---January 28, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Michael Richards       Plano            17 m n  0:35:02  05:38   16.7    94.0   
    2. Craig Lutz             Highland Village 13 m n  0:38:04  06:08   18.1    92.9   
    3. Bob Smeby              Plano            49 m y  0:38:47  06:14   18.5    89.3   
    4. Adam Rosenfield        Plano            17 m y  0:39:20  06:20   18.7    83.8   
    5. Matt Miller            Plano            15 m n  0:40:01  06:26   19.1    84.8   
    6. Conner Doyle           Plano            15 m n  0:40:02  06:27   19.1    84.8   
    7. Justin Stanley         Midlothian       19 m n  0:41:00  06:36   19.5    78.7   
    8. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   41 m y  0:41:04  06:37   19.6    80.3   
    9. Kevin Clapp            Plano            15 m n  0:41:49  06:44   19.9    81.1   
   10. Mike Fields            Garland          55 m y  0:42:45  06:53   20.4    84.7   
   11. John Thorton           Grand Prairie    46 m y  0:42:48  06:53   20.4    79.3   
   12. Frances Mckissick      Irving           43 f y  0:42:59  06:55   20.5    87.9   
   13. Evan Rosenfield        Plano            14 m y  0:43:56  07:04   20.9    78.7   
   14. Larry Fahrendorff      Allen            57 m y  0:44:55  07:14   21.4    81.9   
   15. Randy Smith            Dallas           37 m y  0:45:09  07:16   21.5    71.7   
   16. Richard Greene         Aubrey           28 m y  0:45:11  07:16   21.5    69.8   
   17. Mark Kamenish          Plano            47 m y  0:45:17  07:17   21.6    75.4   
   18. Tom Faulkner                            44 m y  0:45:27  07:19   21.6    73.8   
   19. Rusty Shelton          Allen            52 m y  0:45:38  07:21   21.7    77.5   
   20. Ryan Smith             Plano            14 m n  0:46:06  07:25   22.0    75.0   
   21. Ken Ashby              Dallas           53 m y  0:46:55  07:33   22.3    76.0   
   22. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           60 m y  0:47:20  07:37   22.5    79.9   
   23. Andy Watson            McKinney         29 m n  0:47:59  07:43   22.8    65.8   
   24. Jerry Powell           Melissa          54 m y  0:48:08  07:45   22.9    74.6   
   25. Scott Mckissick        Irving           57 m y  0:48:53  07:52   23.3    75.3   
   26. Cindy Engel            Dallas           36 f y  0:48:57  07:53   23.3    74.6   
   27. Gheorghe Spiride                        35 m y  0:49:16  07:56   23.5    65.2   
   28. James Dunn             Plano            48 m y  0:49:28  07:58   23.6    69.5   
   29. William C. Johnson     Plano            66 m y  0:49:59  08:03   23.8    80.3   
   30. Vernon Hodge           Plano            53 m y  0:50:13  08:05   23.9    71.0   
   31. Frank Araiza           Plano            47 m n  0:50:29  08:07   24.0    67.7   
   32. Gary Welch             Dallas           62 m y  0:50:32  08:08   24.1    76.2   
   33. Claire Goulthorpe      Addison          45 f y  0:50:58  08:12   24.3    75.0   
   34. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    48 m y  0:51:26  08:17   24.5    66.9   
   35. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          65 m y  0:51:58  08:22   24.7    76.4   
   36. Henry Tam              Plano            51 m y  0:54:32  08:47   26.0    64.4   
   37. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           54 f y  0:54:50  08:49   26.1    74.2   
   38. Charlene Johnson       Allen            34 f y  0:54:59  08:51   26.2    66.0   
   39. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen            38 f y  0:55:01  08:51   26.2    67.0   
   40. Clyde Shank            Plano            58 m y  0:55:13  08:53   26.3    67.2   
   41. Chris Tull             Frisco           32 m y  0:57:09  09:12   27.2    55.6   
   42. Dennis Chupp                            48 m y  0:57:28  09:15   27.4    59.8   
   43. Mike Le                Plano            40 m y  0:58:01  09:20   27.6    56.6   
   44. Hemang Sheth           Allen            34 m n  0:59:23  09:33   28.3    53.9   
   45. Al Angell              Addison          66 m y  0:59:23  09:33   28.3    67.6   
   46. Mary Harokopus         McKinney         44 f y  1:00:56  09:48   29.0    62.4   
   47. Kim Cabeza             Dallas           41 f y  1:02:05  09:59   29.6    60.2   
   48. Roy Bayless            Desoto           43 m y  1:02:52  10:07   29.9    53.1   
   49. Richard Smith          Dallas           58 m y  1:05:15  10:30   31.1    56.9   
   50. Sheree Bayless         Desoto           43 f y  1:09:56  11:15   33.3    54.1   
   51. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            69 f y  1:23:02  13:22   39.5    56.6   
   52. Shannon Watson         McKinney         26 f n  1:24:21  13:34   40.2    42.3   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---January 28, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Daniel Rosenfield                       10 m      06:05  09:02   32.6    56.6   
    2. Billy Harokopus                          9 m      06:31  09:41   34.9    55.0   
    3. Joey Harokpus                            6 m      06:44  10:00   36.1    62.1   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 John & Maritza Sloan
Registration                  Stephanie Ahrens, Mike Koskan, Karen Tyndall, 
                              Kelly Shank, Vernon Hodge
Course Set-up                 Ken Ashby, Terry Ziegler, Mike Pickard
Course Pick-up                Ken Ashby
Refreshments                  Daysi Houellemont, Gaby Ahrens
Finish Line Timers            Alex Bird, James Royal
Finish Line Cards             Richard Vasquez, John Sloan
Water Stop & Aid Station      Larry DeWitt, Maritza Sloan
Results Tabulation            Daysi Houellemont, Gaby Ahrens
Result cards                  Alex Bird, James Royal
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, James Gabhart
Awards                        John Ahrens
Results Data Entry            Manuel Houellemont, James Kelley
Results Upload - Newspaper    Manuel Houellemont
Web Site Update               James Kelley

Store Certificate Winners:
RunOn!                        Clyde Shank
                              Vernon Hodge
                              Hemang Sheth

Luke's                        Kim Cabeza

New Records:
Coming soon.