Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers 5K, 10K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, January 27, 2007
A Fast Start for the January Fresh Start 5K & 10K!

A fast group of young kids from the Lake Cities Track Club showed up running for our first race of the year.

For more pictures and details on the race click here.
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Alex Wallace              17:14         1 Jenny Swan                20:02
        2 Chris Hayes               17:27         2 Lauren Newcomb            21:09
        3 Tommy Smith               17:49         3 Alex Legg                 21:15
        4 Sam Tillery               18:33         4 Christina Hadly           21:40
        5 Tyler Steen               19:12         5 Katie Canavin             21:41
        6 Jeff Fox                  19:17         6 Holly Babbidge            22:23
        7 Shaur Ting Chin           19:20         7 Sunaina Kavi              22:40
        8 Hector Delgado            19:26         8 Stephanie Yarborough      22:41
        9 Brad Haskett              19:35         9 Kimberly Kurtin           22:46
       10 Ivan Houellemont          19:43        10 Sydney Brown              22:49

 Overall: Alex Wallace              17:14 Overall:  Jenny Swan                20:02
 Master:  Tommy Smith               17:49  Master:  Susam Sams                24:43
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 19:52  Senior:  Nancy Cole                33:18

  14-un:  Tyler Steen               19:12   14-un:  Alex Legg                 21:15
          Ivan Houellemont          19:43           Katie Canavin             21:41
          Jacob Babbidge            19:56           Holly Babbidge            22:23
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Chris Hayes               17:27   15-19:  Lauren Newcomb            21:09
          Sam Tillery               18:33           Christina Hadly           21:40
          Shaur Ting Chin           19:20           Sunaina Kavi              22:40
                                                                                   
                                            20-24:  Lucretia Martin           52:41
                                                    Angela Martin             52:41
  30-34:  Brad Haskett              19:35                                          
          Leith Brandeland          20:43   25-29:  Virginiae Meyers          28:42
          Todd Slavinsky            25:07           Kristina McManus          31:56
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Hector Delgado            19:26   30-34:  Susan Hopkins             28:44
                                                    Aurora Salazar Ruiz       42:59
  40-44:  Jeff Fox                  19:17                                          
          Jeff Hanson               20:54   35-39:  Kara Landry               30:26
          Rene Leon                 28:06           Jennifer Rutledge         34:21
                                                    Ndora Jean Foster         41:45
  45-49:  Thomas Fleming            20:51                                          
          Tony Tang                 21:30   40-44:  Linda Babbidge            26:19
          Mike Potter               21:31           Belinda Dugas             26:55
                                                    Beth Kohler               27:12
  50-54:  Don Wallace               20:53                                          
          Pat Blenger               25:43   45-49:  Debbie Brewer             29:19
          Tom Hall                  25:53           Kit McRae                 30:38
                                                    Karen Duban               46:01
  55-59:  John Nance                21:40                                          
          Tom Weis                  24:16                                          
          Bruce Hill                24:28                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Sketter Hogue             21:13   50-54:  Jerry Hixon               29:09
          Jack Manning              24:20                                          
          Stephen Brown             25:44   60-64:  Ruth Olinger              37:34
                                                                                   
  65-74:  Will Ferson               24:48                                          
          James Gabhart             24:52                                          
          Bill Cherry               26:26                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  John Hickey               58:39                                          
          Bud Mantz                 58:46                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  John Thornton             22:24                                          
          Bobby Hoskins             24:33                                          
          Alan Gatherer             25:34                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Jacob Phillips          0:33:35         1 Emily Field             0:34:06
        2 Craig Lutz              0:34:14         2 Sheila Natho            0:41:02
        3 Mark Miller             0:35:05         3 Linda Kelly             0:45:32
        4 Matt Hansen             0:36:08         4 Ying Shi                0:48:18
        5 Garrett Sage            0:37:18         5 Erin Dombkowski         0:48:33
        6 Steve Brunson           0:37:31         6 Melissa Gonzales        0:50:00
        7 Connor Doyle            0:37:45         7 Marylyn Patrick         0:50:37
        8 Sean Canavin            0:37:51         8 Margaret Peguero        0:51:48
        9 Austin Miller           0:37:52         9 Cynthia Thomas          0:52:57
       10 Ryan Davis              0:38:31        10 June Orth               0:56:58

 Overall: Jacob Phillips          0:33:35 Overall:  Emily Field             0:34:06
 Master:  Irwin Fairclough        0:39:46  Master:  Sheila Natho            0:41:02
 Senior:  Mike Fields             0:42:28  Senior:  Linda Kelly             0:45:32

  14-un:  Craig Lutz              0:34:14   14-un:  Erin Dombkowski         0:48:33
          Sean Canavin            0:37:51           Ashley Mims             1:02:59
          Austin Miller           0:37:52           Kristen Mims            1:07:39
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Garrett Sage            0:37:18                                          
          Steve Brunson           0:37:31   20-24:  Jessica Bresson         1:00:22
          Connor Doyle            0:37:45                                          
                                            25-29:  Ivyann Caraballo        0:56:59
  20-24:  Matt Hansen             0:36:08                                          
                                            30-34:  Ying Shi                0:48:18
  25-29:  Mark Miller             0:35:05           Tricia Wegren           1:01:16
          Derik Pierson           0:43:22           Rina Pace               1:03:31
          Richard Green           0:47:14                                          
                                            35-39:  Melissa Gonzales        0:50:00
  30-34:  David Tomkinson         0:40:49           Lisa Fox                1:06:18
          Jaimb De la isla        1:26:40                                          
                                            40-44:  June Orth               0:56:58
  35-39:  Gheorghe Spiride        0:48:07           Sheree Bayless          1:07:54
          Hamlin Jones            0:50:50                                          
          Ray Boydstan            0:54:25   45-49:  Margaret Peguero        0:51:48
                                                    Norie Alvarez           1:25:57
  40-44:  Richard Loqhead         0:39:49                                          
          Steve Stamos            0:44:11   50-54:  Eyvonne Carter          1:04:08
          Chris Orth              0:48:06           Connie Trautman         1:05:25
                                                    Debra Lee               1:07:31
  45-49:  Mark Olateju            0:41:47                                          
          Thomas Faulkner         0:42:55   55-59:  Cynthia Thomas          0:52:57
          James Drumm             0:43:23           Jeanne Pitz             0:58:46
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Ken Ashby               0:47:19   60-64:  Marylyn Patrick         0:50:37
          Mike Picard             0:47:44           Barbara Sucher          1:01:01
          Vernon Hodge            0:51:10           Janice Snyder           1:02:21
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Hector Teran            0:54:00   65-74:  Maria Johnston          1:07:35
          Richard J. Smith        0:59:27           Betty Fonsvall          1:26:40
          Clyde Shank             1:03:31                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson            0:47:03                                          
          Thomas Beitinger        0:47:15                                          
          Mike Koskan             0:51:57                                          
                                                                                   
  65-74:  Bob Abbott              0:44:20                                          
          Tommy Farrar            0:51:34                                          
          James Matthews          0:52:33                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Murray Fonsvall         1:26:00                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:41:15                                          
          Mark Levine             1:19:59                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Jake Erickson             05:12         1 Kirsten Montgomery        05:33
                                                  2 Ellie Erickstad           06:02
                                                  3 Abbey Erickson            06:35

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Max Babbidge              04:13         1 Alex Legg                 04:05
        2 Marshall Erickstad        04:42                                          
        3 Mitchell Erickstad        05:24                                          


Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 27, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Alex Wallace           Plano            16 m y    17:14  05:33   17.2    92.3   
    2. Chris Hayes            Guest            17 m n    17:27  05:37   17.4    89.9   
    3. Tommy Smith            Garland          41 m y    17:49  05:44   17.8    88.2   
    4. Sam Tillery            Plano            15 m y    18:33  05:58   18.5    87.1   
    5. Tyler Steen            Guest            14 m n    19:12  06:11   19.2    85.8   
    6. Jeff Fox               Garland          44 m y    19:17  06:12   19.3    82.8   
    7. Shaur Ting Chin        Guest            15 m n    19:20  06:13   19.3    83.6   
    8. Hector Delgado         Guest            38 m n    19:26  06:15   19.4    79.7   
    9. Brad Haskett           Guest            34 m n    19:35  06:18   19.6    77.8   
   10. Ivan Houellemont       Plano            13 m y    19:43  06:21   19.7    85.4   
   11. Bill Shaw              Frisco           64 m y    19:52  06:24   19.9    94.2   
   12. Matthew Miller         Guest            16 m n    19:53  06:24   19.9    80.0   
   13. Kenny Lee              Guest            15 m y    19:54  06:24   19.9    81.2   
   14. Jacob Babbidge         Guest            11 m n    19:56  06:25   19.9    89.4   
   15. Michael Holland        Guest            15 m n    19:59  06:26   20.0    80.9   
   16. Jenny Swan             Guest            15 f n    20:02  06:27   20.0    91.4   
   17. Logan Hendrix          Guest            10 m n    20:04  06:28   20.1    92.0   
   18. Danny Wright           Guest            15 m n    20:34  06:37   20.6    78.6   
   19. Nathaniel Duban        Guest            13 m n    20:34  06:37   20.6    81.9   
   20. Leith Brandeland       Guest            30 m n    20:43  06:40   20.7    72.7   
   21. Thomas Fleming         Plano            48 m n    20:51  06:43   20.8    78.5   
   22. Don Wallace            Plano            53 m y    20:53  06:43   20.9    81.3   
   23. Jeff Hanson            Guest            42 m n    20:54  06:44   20.9    75.6   
   24. Luke Hendrix           Guest            10 m n    20:57  06:45   20.9    88.1   
   25. Lauren Newcomb         Guest            17 f n    21:09  06:48   21.1    84.1   
   26. Sketter Hogue          Guest            60 m n    21:13  06:50   21.2    84.8   
   27. Carson Vickroy         Guest            11 m n    21:14  06:50   21.2    83.9   
   28. Alex Legg              Guest            12 f n    21:15  06:50   21.2    92.2   
   29. Tony Tang              Allen            46 m y    21:30  06:55   21.5    75.2   
   30. Mike Potter            Guest            45 m n    21:31  06:56   21.5    74.7   
   31. Max Babbidge           Guest             9 m n    21:35  06:57   21.6    89.0   
   32. Bruce Gossett          Allen            47 m y    21:37  06:57   21.6    75.3   
   33. John Nance             Rowlett          58 m y    21:40  06:58   21.7    81.6   
   34. Christina Hadly        Guest            15 f n    21:40  06:58   21.7    84.5   
   35. Katie Canavin          Guest            13 f n    21:41  06:59   21.7    88.0   
   36. Eric Blenger           Guest            12 m n    21:45  07:00   21.7    79.5   
   37. Alex Korpal            Guest            16 m n    22:01  07:05   22.0    72.2   
   38. Jonathan Chern         No City          14 m y    22:01  07:05   22.0    74.8   
   39. John Stanley           Guest            14 m n    22:01  07:05   22.0    74.8   
   40. Mark Rogers            Guest            13 m n    22:11  07:08   22.2    75.9   
   41. Holly Babbidge         Guest            13 f n    22:23  07:12   22.4    85.3   
   42. John Thornton          Grand Prairie    47 m y    22:24  07:13   22.4    72.6   
   43. Sam Gripman            Guest            15 m n    22:27  07:14   22.4    72.0   
   44. Sunaina Kavi           Plano            17 f y    22:40  07:18   22.7    78.4   
   45. Stephanie Yarborough   No City          14 f y    22:41  07:18   22.7    82.3   
   46. Kimberly Kurtin        Guest            14 f n    22:46  07:20   22.8    82.0   
   47. Sydney Brown           Guest            11 f n    22:49  07:21   22.8    88.5   
   48. Payton Brown           Guest             8 f n    22:50  07:21   22.8    99.7   
   49. Maxine Chou            Guest            14 f n    22:52  07:22   22.9    81.6   
   50. Mike Richardson        Mesquite         48 m y    23:02  07:25   23.0    71.1   
   51. Greg Hanson            Guest            14 m n    23:57  07:43   23.9    68.8   
   52. Allison Hollander      Guest            14 f n    24:06  07:45   24.1    77.4   
   53. Alix Lambke            Guest             9 f n    24:09  07:46   24.1    90.1   
   54. Tom Weis               Guest            55 m n    24:16  07:49   24.3    71.0   
   55. Jack Manning           Dallas           64 m y    24:20  07:50   24.3    76.9   
   56. Bruce Hill             Guest            58 m n    24:28  07:52   24.5    72.3   
   57. Bobby Hoskins          The Colony       36 m y    24:33  07:54   24.5    62.5   
   58. Susan Sams             Richardson       60 f y    24:43  07:57   24.7    82.5   
   59. Austin Jacobs          Crandall          9 m n    24:44  07:58   24.7    77.6   
   60. Alexander Leon         Guest            12 m n    24:47  07:59   24.8    69.8   
   61. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     67 m y    24:48  07:59   24.8    77.9   
   62. James Gabhart          The Colony       65 m y    24:52  08:00   24.9    76.0   
   63. Todd Slavinsky         Plano            32 m y    25:07  08:05   25.1    60.3   
   64. Alan Gatherer          Richardson       40 m y    25:34  08:14   25.6    61.1   
   65. Angie Hanson           Guest            15 f n    25:36  08:14   25.6    71.5   
   66. Pat Blenger            Guest            52 m n    25:43  08:17   25.7    65.5   
   67. Stephen Brown          Guest            60 m n    25:44  08:17   25.7    70.0   
   68. Rebecca Pierret        Guest            15 f n    25:53  08:20   25.9    70.7   
   69. Tom Hall               Guest            50 m n    25:53  08:20   25.9    64.1   
   70. David Maldonado        Plano            48 m y    25:56  08:21   25.9    63.1   
   71. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         61 m y    25:57  08:21   25.9    70.0   
   72. Jim Oppedal            Frisco           55 m y    26:15  08:27   26.2    65.7   
   73. Linda Babbidge         Guest            43 f n    26:19  08:28   26.3    68.4   
   74. Bill Cherry            Guest            66 m n    26:26  08:30   26.4    72.3   
   75. Casey Meyers           Guest            27 m n    26:29  08:31   26.5    56.7   
   76. Kirk Jones             Guest            50 m n    26:30  08:32   26.5    62.6   
   77. Belinda Dugas          Plano            40 f y    26:55  08:40   26.9    65.8   
   78. Beth Kohler            Carrollton       41 f y    27:12  08:45   27.2    65.5   
   79. Bill Swetmon           Plano            63 m y    27:33  08:52   27.5    67.2   
   80. Michael Colvin         Guest            54 m n    27:41  08:55   27.7    61.8   
   81. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    62 m y    27:50  08:58   27.8    65.9   
   82. Rene Leon              Guest            44 m n    28:06  09:03   28.1    56.8   
   83. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       66 m y    28:10  09:04   28.2    67.8   
   84. Freddie Smith          Garland          62 m y    28:20  09:07   28.3    64.7   
   85. Will Markham           Guest            12 m n    28:29  09:10   28.5    60.7   
   86. Virginiae Meyers       Guest            25 f n    28:42  09:14   28.7    59.3   
   87. Susan Hopkins          Guest            31 f n    28:44  09:15   28.7    59.6   
   88. Jerry Hixson           Guest            54 f n    29:09  09:23   29.1    66.5   
   89. Debbie Brewer          Plano            47 f y    29:19  09:26   29.3    62.9   
   90. Maya Cantu             Guest            15 f n    29:29  09:29   29.5    62.1   
   91. Andrew Chalk           Guest            51 m n    30:05  09:41   30.1    55.6   
   92. Clyde McManus          Guest            57 m n    30:25  09:47   30.4    57.6   
   93. Kara Landry            Guest            37 f n    30:26  09:48   30.4    57.4   
   94. Kit McRae              Guest            45 f n    30:38  09:52   30.6    59.5   
   95. Lenny Disla            Plano            14 m n    30:45  09:54   30.7    53.6   
   96. Liese Allen            Guest            44 f n    31:23  10:06   31.4    57.7   
   97. Kristina McManus       Guest            28 f n    31:56  10:17   31.9    53.3   
   98. Nancy Cole             Guest            65 f n    33:18  10:43   33.3    64.4   
   99. Jennifer Rutledge      Allen            36 f y    34:21  11:03   34.3    50.7   
  100. Ed Humphrey            Guest            55 m n    35:57  11:34   35.9    48.0   
  101. William Swafford       Allen            55 m y    37:09  11:57   37.1    46.4   
  102. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       64 f y    37:34  12:05   37.6    56.5   
  103. Bobby Clark            Allen            40 m y    38:09  12:17   38.1    41.0   
  104. Ndora Jean Foster      Plano            36 f n    41:45  13:26   41.7    41.7   
  105. Aurora Salazar Ruiz    Dallas           33 f y    42:59  13:50   43.0    40.0   
  106. Karen Duban            Guest            48 f n    46:01  14:49   46.0    40.3   
  107. Lucretia Martin        Guest            21 f n    52:41  16:57   52.7    32.6   
  108. Angela Martin          Guest            24 f n    52:41  16:57   52.7    32.3   
  109. Willie Gresham         Guest            55 m n    52:41  16:57   52.7    32.7   
  110. John Hickey            Dallas           79 m y    58:39  18:53   58.6    38.3   
  111. Bud Mantz              Guest            75 m n    58:46  18:55   58.8    36.2   
  112. Deana Gresham          Guest            46 f n  1:00:53                         
  113. Maya Rodriguez         Guest             8 f n  1:07:02                        
  114. Oscar Gonzalez         Guest            47 m n  1:07:02                        
  115. Ruth Rodriguez         Guest            45 f n  1:07:03                        

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 27, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Jacob Phillips         Guest            23 m n  0:33:35  05:24   16.0    94.2   
    2. Emily Field            Guest            25 f n  0:34:06  05:29   16.2   104.8   
    3. Craig Lutz             Guest            14 m n  0:34:14  05:31   16.3   101.0   
    4. Mark Miller            Guest            28 m n  0:35:05  05:39   16.7    89.9   
    5. Matt Hansen            Guest            20 m n  0:36:08  05:49   17.2    88.7   
    6. Garrett Sage           Guest            19 m n  0:37:18  06:00   17.8    86.6   
    7. Steve Brunson          Guest            18 m n  0:37:31  06:02   17.9    86.8   
    8. Connor Doyle           Guest            16 m n  0:37:45  06:05   18.0    88.5   
    9. Sean Canavin           Guest            14 m n  0:37:51  06:05   18.0    91.4   
   10. Austin Miller          Guest            13 m n  0:37:52  06:06   18.0    93.4   
   11. Ryan Davis             Guest            17 m n  0:38:31  06:12   18.3    85.5   
   12. Matt Atkinson          Guest            17 m n  0:39:45  06:24   18.9    82.9   
   13. Irwin Fairclough       Guest            50 m n  0:39:46  06:24   18.9    87.7   
   14. Richard Loqhead        Guest            40 m n  0:39:49  06:24   19.0    82.5   
   15. David Tomkinson        Plano            33 m y  0:40:49  06:34   19.4    78.1   
   16. Dane Conley            Guest            16 m n  0:41:00  06:36   19.5    81.4   
   17. Sheila Natho           Dallas           41 f y  0:41:02  06:36   19.5    91.1   
   18. James Royal            Plano            44 m y  0:41:15  06:38   19.6    81.3   
   19. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          45 m y  0:41:47  06:43   19.9    80.8   
   20. Mike Fields            Garland          56 m y  0:42:28  06:50   20.2    86.0   
   21. Thomas Faulkner        Plano            45 m y  0:42:55  06:54   20.4    78.6   
   22. Ara Ohanian            Guest            16 m n  0:43:15  06:58   20.6    77.2   
   23. Grant Murry-Jackson    Guest            15 m n  0:43:16  06:58   20.6    78.4   
   24. Derik Pierson          Plano            29 m y  0:43:22  06:59   20.7    72.8   
   25. James Drumm            Garland          48 m y  0:43:23  06:59   20.7    79.3   
   26. Clement Chou           No City          15 m y  0:43:55  07:04   20.9    77.3   
   27. Steve Stamos           Carrollton       41 m y  0:44:11  07:07   21.0    74.7   
   28. Bob Abbott             Plano            66 m y  0:44:20  07:08   21.1    90.5   
   29. Linda Kelly            Dallas           55 f y  0:45:32  07:20   21.7    90.1   
   30. Logan Borgsmiller      Guest            16 m n  0:45:49  07:22   21.8    72.9   
   31. Bryce Wilson           Allen            60 m y  0:47:03  07:34   22.4    80.3   
   32. Richard Green          Aubrey           29 m y  0:47:14  07:36   22.5    66.9   
   33. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           61 m y  0:47:15  07:36   22.5    80.8   
   34. Ken Ashby              No City          54 m y  0:47:19  07:37   22.5    75.9   
   35. Mike Picard            Plano            53 m y  0:47:44  07:41   22.7    74.7   
   36. Chris Orth             Richardson       43 m y  0:48:06  07:44   22.9    69.3   
   37. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            36 m y  0:48:07  07:45   22.9    67.0   
   38. Harry Loftus           Plano            44 m n  0:48:14  07:46   23.0    69.5   
   39. Ying Shi               Guest            32 f n  0:48:18  07:46   23.0    74.6   
   40. Erin Dombkowski        Guest            13 f n  0:48:33  07:49   23.1    82.6   
   41. James Dunn             Plano            49 m y  0:49:44  08:00   23.7    69.6   
   42. Melissa Gonzales       Allen            36 f y  0:50:00  08:03   23.8    73.1   
   43. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           29 m y  0:50:07  08:04   23.9    63.0   
   44. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            62 f y  0:50:37  08:09   24.1    86.3   
   45. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            48 m y  0:50:40  08:09   24.1    67.9   
   46. Hamlin Jones           Guest            35 m n  0:50:50  08:11   24.2    63.2   
   47. Mike Hammer            Guest            43 m n  0:50:51  08:11   24.2    65.6   
   48. Larry Fine             Plano            46 m y  0:51:07  08:14   24.3    66.4   
   49. Vernon Hodge           Plano            53 m y  0:51:10  08:14   24.4    69.6   
   50. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          66 m y  0:51:34  08:18   24.6    77.8   
   51. Margaret Peguero       Guest            45 f n  0:51:48  08:20   24.7    73.8   
   52. Mike Koskan            Plano            61 m y  0:51:57  08:22   24.7    73.5   
   53. James Matthews         Richardson       67 m y  0:52:33  08:27   25.0    77.2   
   54. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           55 f y  0:52:57  08:31   25.2    77.5   
   55. Hector Teran           Dallas           59 m y  0:54:00  08:41   25.7    69.4   
   56. Bill Johnson           Plano            67 m y  0:54:07  08:43   25.8    75.0   
   57. Ray Boydstan           Princeton        37 m y  0:54:25  08:45   25.9    59.5   
   58. Chuck Falci            Plano            42 m y  0:55:02  08:51   26.2    60.3   
   59. Stewart Hayes          Guest            45 m n  0:55:26  08:55   26.4    60.9   
   60. June Orth              Richardson       42 f y  0:56:58  09:10   27.1    66.0   
   61. Ivyann Caraballo       McKinney         28 f y  0:56:59  09:10   27.1    62.7   
   62. Robert Gottfried       Guest            39 m n  0:57:20  09:14   27.3    57.0   
   63. Tim Epting             Ponder           51 m y  0:57:44  09:17   27.5    60.8   
   64. John Ward              Guest            43 m n  0:58:09  09:22   27.7    57.4   
   65. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       56 f y  0:58:46  09:27   28.0    70.4   
   66. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           59 m y  0:59:27  09:34   28.3    63.0   
   67. Henry Tam              Plano            52 m y  0:59:49  09:38   28.5    59.1   
   68. Jessica Bresson        Plano            24 f y  1:00:22  09:43   28.7    59.2   
   69. Barbara Sucher         Richardson       62 f y  1:01:01  09:49   29.1    71.6   
   70. Tricia Wegren          Denton           33 f y  1:01:16  09:52   29.2    59.0   
   71. Janice Snyder          Dallas           60 f y  1:02:21  10:02   29.7    68.7   
   72. Ashley Mims            The Colony       13 f y  1:02:59  10:08   30.0    63.6   
   73. Rina Pace              Prosper          34 f n  1:03:31  10:13   30.2    57.1   
   74. Clyde Shank            Plano            59 m y  1:03:31  10:13   30.2    59.0   
   75. Eyvonne Carter         Guest            52 f n  1:04:08  10:19   30.5    62.5   
   76. Roy Bayless            Desoto           44 m y  1:04:39  10:24   30.8    51.9   
   77. Subhankar Ray          Plano            41 m y  1:05:07  10:29   31.0    50.7   
   78. Connie Trautman        Guest            52 f n  1:05:25  10:32   31.2    61.3   
   79. Lisa Fox               Garland          39 f y  1:06:18  10:40   31.6    55.8   
   80. Debra Lee              Plano            50 f y  1:07:31  10:52   32.2    58.5   
   81. Maria Johnston         Guest            69 f n  1:07:35  10:53   32.2    69.6   
   82. April Mims             The Colony       34 f y  1:07:37  10:53   32.2    53.6   
   83. Kristen Mims           The Colony        9 f y  1:07:39  10:53   32.2    67.6   
   84. Sheree Bayless         Desoto           44 f y  1:07:54  10:56   32.3    56.0   
   85. Dennis Chupp           Mckinney         49 m y  1:08:32  11:02   32.6    50.5   
   86. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       52 m y  1:11:25  11:30   34.0    49.5   
   87. Mark Salamasick        Plano            52 m y  1:12:20  11:38   34.4    48.9   
   88. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           62 f y  1:14:17  11:57   35.4    58.8   
   89. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           52 f n  1:19:27  12:47   37.8    50.5   
   90. Mark Levine            Dallas           43 m y  1:19:59  12:52   38.1    41.7   
   91. Norie Alvarez          Guest            47 f n  1:25:57  13:50   40.9    45.1   
   92. Murray Fonsvall        Dallas           75 m y  1:26:00  13:50   41.0    51.9   
   93. Jaimb De la isla       Guest            34 m n  1:26:40  13:57   41.3    36.9   
   94. Anita De la isla       Guest            31 f n  1:26:40  13:57   41.3    41.5   
   95. Betty Fonsvall         Dallas           72 f y  1:26:40  13:57   41.3    56.2   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, January 27, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Alex Legg                               12 f      04:05  06:04   21.9    89.5   
    2. Max Babbidge                             9 m      04:13  06:16   22.6    85.0   
    3. Marshall Erickstad                       9 m      04:42  06:59   25.2    76.3   
    4. Jake Erickson                            7 m      05:12  07:44   27.9    75.9   
    5. Mitchell Erickstad                      11 m      05:24  08:01   28.9    61.6   
    6. Kirsten Montgomery                       8 f      05:33  08:15   29.7    76.6   
    7. Paul Montgomery                         10 m      05:56  08:49   31.8    58.1   
    8. Ellie Erickstad                          6 f      06:02  08:58   32.3    78.5   
    9. Abbey Erickson                           5 f      06:35  09:47   35.3    76.7   
   10. Caroline Erickstad                       5 f      06:46  10:03   36.2    74.6   
   11. Maya Gonzalez                            8 f      10:13  15:11   54.7    41.6   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:

  Race Director    Jerry Powell, Clyde Shank
  Registration     Gaby Ahrens, Michele Martin, Daysi Houellemont
  Membership       Claire Goulthorpe
  Course Setup     Ken Ashby, Mike Picard, Terry Ziegler
  Finish Line      Kevin Erickson, Jake Spivey, Manuel Houellemont, Ruben Saguil,
                   Daysi Houellemont, Gaby Ahrens
  Awards           Kelly Shank, Jerry Powell
  Food             Kelly Shank
  Water Stop       Larry Dewitt
  Kid's K          David Maldonado, James Gabhart,Mike Koskan,Tommy Farrar,
                   Cynthia Thomas, Thomas Beitinger, Alex Wallace
  Results/Website  Manuel Houellemont

Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.

New Records:
Emily Field     10K   F 25-29   34:06(New Distance Record)
Craig Lutz      10K   M 13-15   34:14
Sheila Natho    10K   F 40-44   41:02
Bob Abbott      10K   M 65-69   44:20