Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Fresh Start 5K, 10K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, January 26, 2008 Click here - Race Results
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Tommy Smith               17:54         1 Sydney Brown              20:22
        2 Bill Stone                18:29         2 Ellen Stow                20:25
        3 Luke Hendrix              18:57         3 Rexi Parcells             20:26
        4 Irwin Fairclough          19:12         4 Payton Brown              20:40
        5 Dane Conley               19:14         5 Lizzy Schattle            21:21
        6 Daniel De La Garza        19:44         6 Haley Walton              21:46
        7 Jacob Babbidge            19:48         7 Mackenzie Abernathy       21:50
        8 Robert Alexander          20:04         8 Holly Babbidge            21:56
        9 Nathan Burmeister         20:06         9 Stephanie Yarborough      22:08
       10 Mark Rogers               20:08        10 Katie Schattle            22:21

 Overall: Tommy Smith               17:54 Overall:  Sydney Brown              20:22
 Master:  Bill Stone                18:29  Master:  Maria Moore               22:31
 Senior:  J J Jenkins               20:51  Senior:  Linda Kelly               22:38

                                                                                   
   4- 6:  John Babbidge             28:32                                          
                                             7- 9:  Payton Brown              20:40
   7- 9:  Zack Vineyard             23:02           Isabel Jimenez            37:13
          Marques Jones             26:28           Kyla Denwood              44:54
          Sam Babbidge              26:29                                          
                                            10-12:  Lizzy Schattle            21:21
  10-12:  Luke Hendrix              18:57           Katie Schattle            22:21
          Jacob Babbidge            19:48           Lauren Pope               23:49
          Max Babbidge              20:33                                          
                                            13-15:  Rexi Parcells             20:26
  13-15:  Daniel De La Garza        19:44           Haley Walton              21:46
          Robert Alexander          20:04           Holly Babbidge            21:56
          Nathan Burmeister         20:06                                          
                                            16-19:  Ellen Stow                20:25
  16-19:  Dane Conley               19:14           Mackenzie Abernathy       21:50
          Michael Ruggiere          21:04           Stephanie Yarborough      22:08
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Marcos Chavez             21:39   25-29:  Nadine Yassine            24:30
          John Sypert               23:36           Amanda Dent               32:55
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Leith Brandeland          23:31   30-34:  Regina Rivera             26:11
          Henry Linhart             26:14           Julie Yu                  31:02
          Andre Boldware            36:59           Tish Fanning              45:05
                                            35-39:  Tami Ishii                27:11
  35-39:  Hector Delgado            20:11           Cindy Engel               42:49
          Randy Pope                22:00                                          
          Brian Falco               23:18   40-44:  Linda Babbidge            24:32
  40-44:  Jeff Breese               23:28                                          
          Harry Flower              26:02   45-49:  Debbie Brewer             28:46
          Derik Vett                26:52           Cynthia Samilton          30:41
                                                    Lori Austin               33:22
  45-49:  Brian Millet              23:24                                          
          Andy McLaughlin           32:05   50-54:  Terry Gonzalez            26:45
                                                    Debye Humphrey            31:13
  50-54:  Irwin Fairclough          19:12                                          
          Tom Hall                  24:48                                          
          Vernon Hodge              24:52   60-64:  Barbara Bowen             34:39
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Kenny Gardner             22:18   65-69:  Nancy Cole                35:41
          John Nance                22:32           Ruth Olinger              37:10
          Steve Kent                25:29                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  George Kempston           23:28                                          
          Alan Davis                24:53   80-ov:  Jan Richards              39:10
          Thomas Vaughn             26:14                                          
                                           Clydes:  Norie Alvarez             41:54
  65-69:  James Matthews            24:56                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Jerry Siedschlag          33:26                                          
          Roy Peyton                35:01                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Ed Humphrey               32:12                                          
          Bobby Clark               34:53                                          
          George Alvarez            41:55                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Nathan Mccann           0:36:57         1 Julie Wall              0:43:27
        2 Reuben Hurst            0:37:29         2 Alexa Ramsier           0:43:59
        3 Joe Landry              0:37:33         3 Frances McKissick       0:44:27
        4 Bob Smeby               0:37:58         4 Katie Canavin           0:45:12
        5 Chris Buxton            0:38:23         5 Dawn Burke              0:49:30
        6 Chris Crawford          0:39:29         6 Kristi Hovanetz         0:49:40
        7 Sam Tillery             0:39:53         7 Tiffany Key             0:52:29
        8 Josh Sypert             0:39:59         8 Anne Kang               0:53:46
        9 James Royal             0:40:08         9 Marylyn Patrick         0:54:51
       10 Jeff Fox                0:40:34        10 Debbie Laude            0:54:54

 Overall: Nathan Mccann           0:36:57 Overall:  Julie Wall              0:43:27
 Master:  Joe Landry              0:37:33  Master:  Frances McKissick       0:44:27
 Senior:  Bill Shaw               0:41:49  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         0:54:51

                                                                                   
  10-12:  Carson Vickroy          0:43:09   13-15:  Katie Canavin           0:45:12
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Chris Buxton            0:38:23   16-19:  Alexa Ramsier           0:43:59
          Chase Brown             0:41:57                                          
          Brandon Douglas         0:43:48                                          
                                            25-29:  Debbie Laude            0:54:54
  16-19:  Reuben Hurst            0:37:29           Kristen Sunna           1:05:19
          Sam Tillery             0:39:53                                          
          Grant Murry-Jackson     0:43:41   30-34:  Anne Kang               0:53:46
                                                    Theresa Kouatch         1:02:00
  20-24:  Josh Sypert             0:39:59           Michelle Bradbury       1:09:30
          Joseph Brown            0:50:44                                          
          Eric Wang               0:57:07   35-39:  Kristi Hovanetz         0:49:40
                                                    Tiffany Key             0:52:29
  25-29:  Kenneth Loyer           0:42:30           Michelle Shepard        0:56:40
          Guru Mathur             0:59:28                                          
          Dallas Wilson           1:00:52   40-44:  Lisa Fox                1:01:57
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Jonathan Boils          0:43:42   45-49:  Dawn Burke              0:49:30
          Jay Witherel            0:45:00                                          
          Matthew Sunna           0:49:58   50-54:  Connie Trautman         1:06:17
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Todd Yerkes             0:43:22   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz             1:00:31
          Eric Swanson            0:47:54                                          
          Brian Amend             0:49:52   60-64:  Carol Lindenblatt       0:59:13
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Mike Hammer             0:53:30                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Chris Crawford          0:39:29                                          
          Jeff Fox                0:40:34                                          
          James Drumm             0:42:03                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Bob Smeby               0:37:58                                          
          Rusty Shelton           0:44:55                                          
          Tad Wall                0:48:20                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mike Fields             0:42:11                                          
          Terry Ziegler           0:42:24                                          
          Ken Ashby               0:48:56                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson            0:46:53                                          
          Stephen Brown           0:56:00                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Johnson            0:49:21                                          
          Will Ferson             0:50:01                                          
          Tommy Farrar            0:52:12                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Gordon Ratcliff         0:45:29                                          
          Gabe Abene              1:01:00                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry            1:02:14                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:40:08                                          
          Mark Salamasick         1:10:59                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Sam Babbidge              04:39         1 Isabel Jimenez            05:34
        2 John Babbidge             04:59         2 Gabby Arroyo              06:05
        3 Alec Amend                05:53         3 Angela Landry             08:22

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Marques Jones             04:53         1 Kirsten Montgomery        05:11
        2 Max Babbidge              05:00         2 Karina Amend              05:25
        3 Malcom Lind               05:02         3 Emily Millet              05:39

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, January 26, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Tommy Smith            Garland          42 m y    17:54  05:46   17.9    88.2   
    2. Bill Stone                              45 m n    18:29  05:57   18.5    86.9   
    3. Luke Hendrix                            11 m n    18:57  06:06   18.9    94.0   
    4. Irwin Fairclough                        51 m n    19:12  06:11   19.2    87.1   
    5. Dane Conley            Plano            17 m y    19:14  06:11   19.2    81.6   
    6. Daniel De La Garza     Plano            15 m y    19:44  06:21   19.7    81.9   
    7. Jacob Babbidge                          12 m n    19:48  06:22   19.8    87.3   
    8. Robert Alexander       Plano            15 m y    20:04  06:28   20.1    80.5   
    9. Nathan Burmeister                       14 m n    20:06  06:28   20.1    81.9   
   10. Mark Rogers                             14 m n    20:08  06:29   20.1    81.8   
   11. Hector Delgado         Plano            39 m y    20:11  06:30   20.2    77.1   
   12. Sydney Brown                            12 f n    20:22  06:33   20.4    96.2   
   13. Ellen Stow             Plano            17 f y    20:25  06:34   20.4    87.1   
   14. Rexi Parcells          Plano            14 f y    20:26  06:35   20.4    91.3   
   15. Max Babbidge                            10 m n    20:33  06:37   20.5    89.8   
   16. Nathaniel Duban                         14 m n    20:35  06:38   20.6    80.0   
   17. Colby Kuehler                           13 m n    20:39  06:39   20.6    81.6   
   18. Payton Brown                             9 f n    20:40  06:39   20.7   105.3   
   19. J J Jenkins            Garland          55 m y    20:51  06:43   20.8    82.7   
   20. Michael Ruggiere       Plano            16 m y    21:04  06:47   21.1    75.5   
   21. Engram Barnes          Plano            15 m y    21:16  06:51   21.3    76.0   
   22. Lizzy Schattle                          11 f n    21:21  06:52   21.3    94.6   
   23. Marcos Chavez                           26 m n    21:39  06:58   21.6    69.3   
   24. Haley Walton                            14 f n    21:46  07:00   21.8    85.7   
   25. Mackenzie Abernathy    Plano            17 f y    21:50  07:02   21.8    81.4   
   26. Drake Sanderson                         14 m n    21:53  07:03   21.9    75.3   
   27. Holly Babbidge                          14 f n    21:56  07:04   21.9    85.1   
   28. Randy Pope                              38 m n    22:00  07:05   22.0    70.4   
   29. Stephanie Yarborough   Dallas           16 f y    22:08  07:07   22.1    81.4   
   30. Kenny Gardner          Plano            55 m y    22:18  07:11   22.3    77.3   
   31. Katie Schattle                          12 f n    22:21  07:12   22.3    87.7   
   32. Maria Moore            Plano            47 f y    22:31  07:15   22.5    81.9   
   33. John Nance             Rowlett          59 m y    22:32  07:15   22.5    79.2   
   34. Kimberly Kurtin        Dallas           15 f y    22:36  07:16   22.6    81.0   
   35. Linda Kelly            Dallas           56 f y    22:38  07:17   22.6    87.0   
   36. Mikaela Yerkes                          13 f n    22:40  07:18   22.7    84.2   
   37. Rachel Dubis           Plano            15 f y    22:49  07:21   22.8    80.3   
   38. Maxine Zhou            Plano            15 f y    23:00  07:24   23.0    79.6   
   39. Candice Mendez Relix   Plano            15 f y    23:02  07:25   23.0    79.5   
   40. Mason Mcknight                          12 m n    23:02  07:25   23.0    75.1   
   41. Zack Vineyard                            9 m n    23:02  07:25   23.0    83.4   
   42. Brian Falco            Plano            39 m y    23:18  07:30   23.3    66.8   
   43. Brian Millet           Mckinney         46 m y    23:24  07:32   23.4    69.1   
   44. Chad Horton            Plano            14 m y    23:25  07:32   23.4    70.3   
   45. Jeff Breese                             43 m n    23:28  07:33   23.5    67.7   
   46. George Kempston        Richardson       63 m y    23:28  07:33   23.5    79.0   
   47. Leith Brandeland       Plano            31 m y    23:31  07:34   23.5    64.2   
   48. Allison Hollander      Dallas           15 f y    23:32  07:34   23.5    77.8   
   49. Caitlin Schultz        Plano            14 f y    23:33  07:35   23.5    79.3   
   50. Tenisha Price          Plano            14 f y    23:34  07:35   23.6    79.2   
   51. John Sypert                             25 m n    23:36  07:36   23.6    63.6   
   52. Matthew Langford       Plano            14 m y    23:41  07:37   23.7    69.5   
   53. Lauren Pope                             10 f n    23:49  07:40   23.8    87.8   
   54. Danielle Stautner                       14 f n    23:49  07:40   23.8    78.4   
   55. Bobby Lovin            Plano            11 m y    23:57  07:43   23.9    74.4   
   56. Margrethe Johnson                       10 f n    24:02  07:44   24.0    87.0   
   57. Nadine Yassine         Plano            25 f y    24:30  07:53   24.5    69.4   
   58. Linda Babbidge                          44 f n    24:32  07:54   24.5    73.8   
   59. Rachel Morrison        Plano            14 f y    24:41  07:57   24.7    75.6   
   60. Tim Key                Plano            37 m y    24:45  07:58   24.7    62.3   
   61. Tom Hall               Nevada           51 m y    24:48  07:59   24.8    67.4   
   62. Vernon Hodge           Plano            54 m y    24:52  08:00   24.9    68.8   
   63. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    63 m y    24:53  08:01   24.9    74.5   
   64. James Matthews         Richardson       68 m y    24:56  08:02   24.9    78.3   
   65. Ed Burke               Plano            53 m y    25:01  08:03   25.0    67.8   
   66. Steve Kent             Plano            59 m y    25:29  08:12   25.5    70.0   
   67. Jason Zhou             Plano            14 m y    25:56  08:21   25.9    63.5   
   68. Harry Flower           Dallas           44 m y    26:02  08:23   26.0    61.4   
   69. Regina Rivera                           32 f n    26:11  08:26   26.2    65.5   
   70. Henry Linhart                           30 m n    26:14  08:27   26.2    57.4   
   71. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         62 m y    26:14  08:27   26.2    69.9   
   72. Ken Pipkin             Plano            63 m y    26:15  08:27   26.2    70.6   
   73. Marques Jones                            9 m n    26:28  08:31   26.5    72.6   
   74. Sam Babbidge                             8 m n    26:29  08:31   26.5    75.9   
   75. Sarah Stone                             13 f n    26:29  08:31   26.5    72.1   
   76. Mike Colvin            Dallas           55 m y    26:36  08:34   26.6    64.8   
   77. Mike Koskan            Plano            62 m y    26:40  08:35   26.7    68.8   
   78. Terry Gonzalez                          53 f n    26:45  08:37   26.7    71.9   
   79. Derik Vett                              40 m n    26:52  08:39   26.9    58.2   
   80. Hannah Zima            Dallas           14 f y    27:04  08:43   27.1    69.0   
   81. Bill Swetmon           Plano            64 m y    27:10  08:45   27.2    68.9   
   82. Tami Ishii             Plano            36 f y    27:11  08:45   27.2    64.0   
   83. Freddie Smith          Garland          63 m y    27:11  08:45   27.2    68.2   
   84. Jim Weaver                              62 m n    27:16  08:47   27.3    67.3   
   85. Chuck Falci            Plano            43 m y    27:17  08:47   27.3    58.2   
   86. Paul Sheldon           Plano            42 m y    27:25  08:49   27.4    57.6   
   87. Katherine Lawhorne     Plano            14 f y    28:01  09:01   28.0    66.6   
   88. Mauri Ben Shabat       Plano            14 f y    28:24  09:08   28.4    65.7   
   89. John Babbidge                            6 m n    28:32  09:11   28.5    78.5   
   90. Debbie Brewer          Plano            48 f y    28:46  09:16   28.8    64.5   
   91. Paul Sanderson         Plano            37 m y    29:26  09:28   29.4    52.4   
   92. Subhankar Ray          Plano            42 m y    29:33  09:31   29.5    53.5   
   93. Dave Elliott           Plano            38 m y    29:42  09:34   29.7    52.1   
   94. Mellisa Morales                         11 f n    30:08  09:42   30.1    67.0   
   95. Cynthia Samilton       Rowlett          48 f y    30:41  09:53   30.7    60.5   
   96. Julie Yu               Richardson       34 f y    31:02  09:59   31.0    55.6   
   97. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            41 m y    31:11  10:02   31.2    50.4   
   98. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           53 f y    31:13  10:03   31.2    61.6   
   99. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           60 m y    31:36  10:10   31.6    57.0   
  100. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       48 m y    32:05  10:20   32.1    51.0   
  101. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           56 m y    32:12  10:22   32.2    54.0   
  102. Amanda Dent            Plano            26 f y    32:55  10:36   32.9    51.7   
  103. Lori Austin            Plano            49 f y    33:22  10:44   33.4    56.0   
  104. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           71 m y    33:26  10:46   33.4    60.5   
  105. Ben Armistead          Plano             8 m y    34:30  11:06   34.5    58.2   
  106. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           63 f y    34:39  11:09   34.6    60.6   
  107. Bobby Clark            Allen            51 m y    34:53  11:14   34.9    47.9   
  108. Roy Peyton             Plano            72 m y    35:01  11:16   35.0    58.5   
  109. Tim Epting             Ponder           52 m y    35:32  11:26   35.5    47.4   
  110. Nancy Cole             Dallas           66 f y    35:41  11:29   35.7    60.7   
  111. Joey Harokopus         Mckinney          8 m y    35:52  11:33   35.9    56.0   
  112. Mary Harokopus         Mckinney         46 f y    35:53  11:33   35.9    51.1   
  113. Andre Boldware                          31 m n    36:59  11:54   37.0    40.8   
  114. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       65 f y    37:10  11:58   37.2    57.7   
  115. Isabel Jimenez                           8 f n    37:13  11:59   37.2    61.2   
  116. Charles Bioles                          54 m n    37:32  12:05   37.5    45.6   
  117. Jan Richards           Dallas           80 f y    39:10  12:36   39.2    66.0   
  118. Norie Alvarez          Keller           48 f y    41:54  13:29   41.9    44.3   
  119. George Alvarez         Keller           51 m y    41:55  13:29   41.9    39.9   
  120. Cindy Engel            Dallas           38 f y    42:49  13:47   42.8    41.0   
  121. Kyla Denwood                             9 f n    44:54  14:27   44.9    48.5   
  122. Tish Fanning                            30 f n    45:05  14:31   45.1    37.9   

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, January 26, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Nathan Mccann          Plano            24 m y  0:36:57  05:57   17.6    85.4   
    2. Reuben Hurst           Dallas           18 m y  0:37:29  06:02   17.8    86.9   
    3. Joe Landry             Dallas           41 m y  0:37:33  06:03   17.9    87.9   
    4. Bob Smeby              Plano            51 m y  0:37:58  06:07   18.1    92.5   
    5. Chris Buxton           Plano            14 m y  0:38:23  06:11   18.3    90.1   
    6. Chris Crawford                          46 m n  0:39:29  06:21   18.8    86.0   
    7. Sam Tillery            Plano            16 m y  0:39:53  06:25   19.0    83.7   
    8. Josh Sypert                             23 m n  0:39:59  06:26   19.0    79.1   
    9. James Royal            Plano            45 m y  0:40:08  06:28   19.1    84.1   
   10. Jeff Fox               Garland          45 m y  0:40:34  06:32   19.3    83.2   
   11. Bill Shaw              Frisco           65 m y  0:41:49  06:44   19.9    95.0   
   12. Chase Brown                             14 m n  0:41:57  06:45   20.0    82.4   
   13. James Drumm            Garland          49 m y  0:42:03  06:46   20.0    82.3   
   14. Mike Fields            Garland          57 m y  0:42:11  06:47   20.1    87.3   
   15. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       57 m y  0:42:24  06:49   20.2    86.8   
   16. Kenneth Loyer                           28 m n  0:42:30  06:50   20.2    74.2   
   17. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          46 m y  0:42:55  06:54   20.4    79.1   
   18. Carson Vickroy                          12 m n  0:43:09  06:57   20.5    84.1   
   19. Todd Yerkes                             39 m n  0:43:22  06:59   20.7    75.3   
   20. Julie Wall             Mckinney         25 f y  0:43:27  06:60   20.7    82.2   
   21. Grant Murry-Jackson    Plano            16 m y  0:43:41  07:02   20.8    76.4   
   22. Jonathan Boils         Plano            31 m y  0:43:42  07:02   20.8    72.6   
   23. Brandon Douglas        Plano            14 m y  0:43:48  07:03   20.9    79.0   
   24. Mike Potter            Frisco           46 m y  0:43:50  07:03   20.9    77.5   
   25. Alexa Ramsier          Plano            17 f y  0:43:59  07:05   20.9    84.9   
   26. Frances McKissick      Irving           45 f y  0:44:27  07:09   21.2    86.0   
   27. Rusty Shelton          Allen            54 m y  0:44:55  07:14   21.4    80.0   
   28. Jay Witherel           Plano            34 m y  0:45:00  07:15   21.4    71.1   
   29. Alex Berghorn          Plano            15 m y  0:45:07  07:16   21.5    75.2   
   30. Katie Canavin                           13 f n  0:45:12  07:16   21.5    88.7   
   31. Gordon Ratcliff        Richardson       70 m y  0:45:29  07:19   21.7    92.3   
   32. Bryce Wilson           Allen            61 m y  0:46:53  07:33   22.3    81.4   
   33. Eric Swanson           Plano            36 m y  0:47:54  07:43   22.8    67.3   
   34. Tad Wall               Mckinney         51 m y  0:48:20  07:47   23.0    72.6   
   35. Ken Ashby              Dallas           55 m y  0:48:56  07:53   23.3    74.0   
   36. Spencer Heilner        Plano            15 m y  0:49:03  07:54   23.4    69.2   
   37. Bill Johnson           Plano            68 m y  0:49:21  07:57   23.5    83.1   
   38. Mike Picard            Plano            54 m y  0:49:24  07:57   23.5    72.7   
   39. Dawn Burke                              47 f n  0:49:30  07:58   23.6    78.2   
   40. Kristi Hovanetz                         39 f n  0:49:40  07:60   23.7    74.5   
   41. Scott McKissick        Irving           59 m y  0:49:45  08:00   23.7    75.3   
   42. Brian Amend            Richardson       38 m y  0:49:52  08:02   23.7    65.2   
   43. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           30 m y  0:49:58  08:02   23.8    63.3   
   44. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     68 m y  0:50:01  08:03   23.8    82.0   
   45. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            49 m y  0:50:07  08:04   23.9    69.1   
   46. Andy Beach             Garland          50 m y  0:50:39  08:09   24.1    68.8   
   47. Joseph Brown           Plano            20 m y  0:50:44  08:10   24.2    63.2   
   48. Greg Newbecker         Plano            33 m y  0:50:52  08:11   24.2    62.7   
   49. Mark Peterson          Plano            47 m y  0:52:08  08:23   24.8    65.5   
   50. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          67 m y  0:52:12  08:24   24.9    77.7   
   51. Tiffany Key            Plano            35 f y  0:52:29  08:27   25.0    69.3   
   52. Bruce Richards         Richardson       39 m y  0:52:33  08:27   25.0    62.2   
   53. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            47 m y  0:53:05  08:33   25.3    64.4   
   54. Mike Hammer            Lewisville       44 m y  0:53:30  08:37   25.5    62.7   
   55. Anne Kang              Belton           31 f y  0:53:46  08:39   25.6    66.8   
   56. Mark Kamenish          Plano            49 m y  0:54:03  08:42   25.7    64.1   
   57. Larry Fine             Plano            47 m y  0:54:19  08:44   25.9    62.9   
   58. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           58 m y  0:54:40  08:48   26.0    67.9   
   59. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            63 f y  0:54:51  08:50   26.1    80.4   
   60. Debbie Laude           Plano            27 f y  0:54:54  08:50   26.1    65.0   
   61. Stephen Brown                           61 m n  0:56:00  09:01   26.7    68.1   
   62. Michelle Shepard                        35 f n  0:56:40  09:07   27.0    64.2   
   63. Eric Wang              Dallas           24 m y  0:57:07  09:12   27.2    55.3   
   64. Hemang Sheth           Allen            36 m y  0:57:46  09:18   27.5    55.8   
   65. Bob Davis              Plano            52 m y  0:58:03  09:21   27.6    60.9   
   66. Chris Howard           Plano            39 m y  0:58:04  09:21   27.7    56.3   
   67. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            60 f y  0:59:13  09:32   28.2    72.3   
   68. John Schofield                          30 m n  0:59:19  09:33   28.2    53.3   
   69. Guru Mathur            Richardson       27 m y  0:59:28  09:34   28.3    53.0   
   70. Ruben Arroyo           Plano            38 m y  1:00:08  09:41   28.6    54.1   
   71. Dennis Chupp           Mckinney         50 m y  1:00:12  09:41   28.7    57.9   
   72. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       57 f y  1:00:31  09:44   28.8    68.9   
   73. Dallas Wilson                           27 m n  1:00:52  09:48   29.0    51.8   
   74. James Alexander                         25 m n  1:00:53  09:48   29.0    51.8   
   75. Gabe Abene             Plano            73 m y  1:01:00  09:49   29.0    71.4   
   76. Lisa Fox               Garland          40 f y  1:01:57  09:58   29.5    60.1   
   77. Theresa Kouatch                         32 f n  1:02:00  09:59   29.5    58.1   
   78. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       75 m y  1:02:14  10:01   29.6    71.8   
   79. Anil Devegowda                          28 m n  1:02:21  10:02   29.7    50.6   
   80. Al Angell              Dallas           68 m y  1:03:21  10:12   30.2    64.8   
   81. Juanita Arroyo         Plano            35 f y  1:04:47  10:26   30.8    56.2   
   82. Norma Madrid           Plano            35 f y  1:04:50  10:26   30.9    56.1   
   83. Kristen Sunna          Murphy           29 f y  1:05:19  10:31   31.1    54.8   
   84. Beth Sampson                            39 f n  1:06:06  10:38   31.5    56.0   
   85. Heather Sarubbi                         37 f n  1:06:07  10:38   31.5    55.5   
   86. Connie Trautman        Plano            53 f y  1:06:17  10:40   31.6    60.9   
   87. Michelle Bradbury                       32 f n  1:09:30  11:11   33.1    51.8   
   88. Mark Salamasick        Plano            53 m y  1:10:59  11:25   33.8    50.2   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, January 26, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Sam Babbidge                             8 m      04:39  07:29   24.9    80.7   
    2. Marques Jones                           10 m      04:53  07:52   26.2    70.5   
    3. John Babbidge                            6 m      04:59  08:01   26.7    83.9   
    4. Max Babbidge                            10 m      05:00  08:03   26.8    68.9   
    5. Malcom Lind                              9 m      05:02  08:06   27.0    71.2   
    6. Kirsten Montgomery                       9 f      05:11  08:21   27.8    78.4   
    7. Paul Montgomery                         11 m      05:25  08:43   29.0    61.4   
    8. Karina Amend                            11 f      05:25  08:43   29.0    69.6   
    9. Isabel Jimenez                           8 f      05:34  08:58   29.8    76.4   
   10. Emily Millet                            10 f      05:39  09:06   30.3    69.1   
   11. Alec Amend                               7 m      05:53  09:28   31.5    67.1   
   12. Gabby Arroyo                             8 f      06:05  09:47   32.6    69.9   
   13. Anna Grace Ledbetter                    11 f      06:08  09:52   32.9    61.5   
   14. Angela Landry                            5 f      08:22  13:28   44.8    60.4   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:(Partial List)
Race Director       Jerry Powell
Registration        Daysi Houellemont, Gaby Ahrens, Maria Moore, Angelo Prieto, Bob Wilmot
Membership          Thomas Vaughn, Bob Abbott, Roy Peyton
Course Setup        Mike Picard, Ken Ashby
Finish Line         Thomas Fleming, James Gabhart, Ruben Saguil 
Finish Line         Bob Wilmot, Alex Wallace, Jennifer Rutledge, Don Wallace
Awards              Jerry Powell, Jennifer Rutledge, Carol Lindenblatt
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       Stephen Maffei
Kids' K             James Gabhart, Mike Koskan, Carol Lindenblatt
Photography         Stephen Maffei
Results             Ruben Saguil


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              
                    
                    

Luke's               

New Records:
Dist	AgeGrp	New Record       Sex	Age	New Record	        Previous Holder
5K	F07-09	Payton Brown	F	9	0:20:40	03:43	Jamie Spoillman	0:24:23	Dec-1992
10K	M65-69	Bill Shaw	M	65	0:41:49	02:31	Bob Abbott	0:44:20	Jan-2007
10K	M70-74	Gordon Ratcliff	M	70	0:45:29	03:30	Clyde Villemez	0:48:59	Oct-1982