Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K, 15K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, February 22, 2003
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Brian Bonner              17:48         1 Diane Sherer              22:16
        2 Ted Roberts               17:55         2 Leslie Smith              22:48
        3 Tommy Smith               17:59         3 Maria Moore               23:15
        4 David Tomkinson           18:05         4 Candace Fountoulakis      23:53
        5 Bill Shaw                 18:46         5 Cindy Samaniego           24:33
        6 Jim Drumm                 18:55         6 Emily Lunsford            25:24
        7 Roman Hrasko              19:01         7 Sara Rice                 26:13
        8 Gary Cox                  19:16         8 Rocio Zuniga              26:14
        9 Chris Hayes               19:20         9 A J O'Neal                26:15
       10 Jeff Hashe                19:27        10 Susan Sams                26:23

 Ovrall:  Brian Bonner              17:48  Ovrall:  Diane Sherer              22:16
 Master:  Ted Roberts               17:55  Master:  Maria Moore               23:15
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 18:46  Senior:  Susan Sams                26:23

  14-un:  Chris Hayes               19:20   14-un:  Jennifer Carlsen          29:24
          Bryant Denson             20:49           Emily Ross-Istok          31:56
          Kevin Sheppard            21:14           Kim Gedminas              33:39
                                                                                   
  15-19:  John Prater               38:24   15-19:  Lindy Villarrubia         34:19
                                                    Laura Villarrubia         34:42
  20-29:  David Tomkinson           18:05                                          
          Roman Hrasko              19:01   20-24:  Katie Howard              28:13
          Eric Williamson           24:49                                          
                                            25-29:  Sara Rice                 26:13
  30-34:  Kyle Jenkins              24:17           Rocio Zuniga              26:14
          Lee Datesman              24:31           Nancy Mallery             33:26
          Terry McIntyre            24:34                                          
                                            30-34:  Cindy Samaniego           24:33
  35-39:  Tommy Smith               17:59           Emily Lunsford            25:24
          Jeff Hashe                19:27           A J O'Neal                26:15
          Gary Hall                 22:06                                          
                                            35-39:  Leslie Smith              22:48
  40-44:  Jim Drumm                 18:55           Tina Dellinger            27:36
          Jeff Fox                  19:28           Belinda Dugas             29:17
          David Potter              19:38                                          
                                            40-44:  Jennifer Wagner           30:43
  45-49:  Gary Cox                  19:16                                          
          Bob Lowen                 22:56   45-54:  Candace Fountoulakis      23:53
          Kevin Kernan              24:09           Eyvonne Carter            30:27
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Larry Fahrendorff         20:12   55-64:  Mary Chaffin              28:45
          David Oberholtzer         21:15           Kathy Frable              29:04
          Bruce Johnston            21:59           Barbara Bowen             34:44
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mike Fountoulakis         19:53   65-ov:  Mary Ellen Cherry         38:19
          George Kempston           22:09           Emma Rissler              50:56
          Bob Wilmot                23:12                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Jack Manning              23:44                                          
          James Gabhart             24:08                                          
          Bill Cherry               25:02                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Roy Peyton                28:58                                          
          Clarence Gilmore          32:19                                          
          William Jones             50:10                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  John Hickey               39:05                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Vincent Button            21:38                                          
          Robert Wyatt              24:52                                          
          James Matthews            26:18                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Andy Prior              0:59:27         1 Becky Riggle            1:03:02
        2 Vincent Gerber          0:59:41         2 Catherine Kruppa        1:03:25
        3 James Kennedy           1:00:18         3 Stephanie Herbel        1:14:23
        4 Jose Moreno             1:00:54         4 Ella Montgomery         1:17:57
        5 Brian Schmidt           1:01:01         5 Stephanie Cravatta      1:20:04
        6 Terry Ziegler           1:01:45         6 Cynthia Samilton        1:20:06
        7 J W Hawronsky           1:01:49         7 Nathalie Torabi         1:20:17
        8 J J Jenkins             1:02:18         8 Renee Mitchell          1:22:16
        9 Matthew Novotny         1:02:34         9 Guadalupe Martinez      1:24:07
       10 Tony Tang               1:05:13        10 Jeanne Pitz             1:28:22

 Ovrall:  Andy Prior              0:59:27  Ovrall:  Becky Riggle            1:03:02
 Master:  Terry Ziegler           1:01:45  Master:  Ella Montgomery         1:17:57
 Senior:  Charles Jackson         1:13:16  Senior:                                 

  19-un:  Jose Moreno             1:00:54   24-un:  Stephanie Herbel        1:14:23
                                                                                   
  20-29:  James Kennedy           1:00:18   25-29:  Catherine Kruppa        1:03:25
          Matthew Novotny         1:02:34                                          
                                            30-34:  Nathalie Torabi         1:20:17
  30-34:  Brian Schmidt           1:01:01           Jennifer Waters         1:44:57
          Allen Freeman           1:17:55                                          
          Stephen Noel            1:19:08   35-39:  Stephanie Cravatta      1:20:04
                                                    Renee Mitchell          1:22:16
  35-39:  Vincent Gerber          0:59:41           Guadalupe Martinez      1:24:07
          Antonio Martinez        1:13:35                                          
          David Wagner            1:14:22   40-54:  Cynthia Samilton        1:20:06
                                                    Jeanne Pitz             1:28:22
  40-44:  Tony Tang               1:05:13                                          
          Tom Faulkner            1:06:43                                          
          Jim Cavanaugh           1:19:57                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:  J W Hawronsky           1:01:49                                          
          Lou Baylog              1:07:29                                          
          Juan Bergelund          1:09:33                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  J J Jenkins             1:02:18                                          
          Steven Silver           1:12:14                                          
          Jerry Powell            1:23:30                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Marcello Guercini       1:14:13                                          
          Richard Smith           1:21:25                                          
          Rodger Olsen            1:23:25                                          
                                                                                   
  60-ov:  Victor Hegemann         1:14:42                                          
          Larry McCarty           1:27:39                                          
          Bill Hensley            1:39:26                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             1:07:17                                          
          John Sloan              1:19:34                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Michael Hashe             06:04         1 Sarah Stone               06:07
        2 Eugan Camp                06:16         2 Meaghan Hackney           06:48

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Kevin Sheppard            04:33         1 Claire Kamenish           05:28
        2 Michael Munoz             05:26         2 Jennifer Carlsen          05:45



Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 22, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Brian Bonner           McKinney         46 m y    17:48  05:44   17.8    90.8   
    2. Ted Roberts            Plano            44 m y    17:55  05:46   17.9    89.2   
    3. Tommy Smith            Garland          37 m y    17:59  05:47   18.0    85.7   
    4. David Tomkinson        Plano            29 m y    18:05  05:49   18.1    83.2   
    5. Bill Shaw                               60 m n    18:46  06:02   18.8    95.9   
    6. Jim Drumm              Garland          44 m y    18:55  06:05   18.9    84.4   
    7. Roman Hrasko           Carrollton       29 m y    19:01  06:07   19.0    79.1   
    8. Gary Cox               Carrollton       45 m n    19:16  06:12   19.3    83.4   
    9. Chris Hayes            McKinney         13 m y    19:20  06:13   19.3    87.1   
   10. Jeff Hashe             Plano            36 m y    19:27  06:16   19.4    78.9   
   11. Jeff Fox               Garland          40 m n    19:28  06:16   19.5    80.3   
   12. David Potter           Garland          44 m y    19:38  06:19   19.6    81.4   
   13. Mike Fountoulakis      Plano            56 m y    19:53  06:24   19.9    87.4   
   14. Larry Fahrendorff      Allen            54 m y    20:12  06:30   20.2    84.7   
   15. Bryant Denson          Plano            14 m y    20:49  06:42   20.8    79.1   
   16. Kevin Sheppard         Arlington        11 m n    21:14  06:50   21.2    83.9   
   17. David Oberholtzer      Plano            51 m y    21:15  06:50   21.2    78.7   
   18. Vincent Button         Allen            34 m y    21:38  06:58   21.6    70.4   
   19. Bruce Johnston         Plano            50 m n    21:59  07:05   22.0    75.5   
   20. Gary Hall              Plano            38 m y    22:06  07:07   22.1    70.1   
   21. George Kempston        Richardson       58 m y    22:09  07:08   22.1    79.8   
   22. Jim Hallmark           Murphy           51 m y    22:13  07:09   22.2    75.3   
   23. Diane Sherer           Garland          40 f y    22:16  07:10   22.3    79.6   
   24. (no card)                                         22:38  07:17   22.6           
   25. Leslie Smith           Garland          36 f y    22:48  07:20   22.8    76.3   
   26. Bob Lowen              Plano            48 m y    22:56  07:23   22.9    71.4   
   27. Jeff Smith             Plano            42 m y    23:04  07:25   23.1    68.5   
   28. Bob Wilmot             Plano            58 m y    23:12  07:28   23.2    76.2   
   29. Maria Moore            Plano            42 f y    23:15  07:29   23.2    77.0   
   30. Jim Bond               Plano            40 m y    23:29  07:34   23.5    66.6   
   31. Jack Manning           Dallas           60 m y    23:44  07:38   23.7    75.8   
   32. Candace Fountoulakis   Plano            48 f y    23:53  07:41   23.9    77.7   
   33. James Gabhart          The Colony       61 m y    24:08  07:46   24.1    75.3   
   34. Kevin Kernan           Plano            46 m n    24:09  07:46   24.1    66.9   
   35. Kyle Jenkins           Plano            30 m n    24:17  07:49   24.3    62.0   
   36. Jim Carlsen            Plano            39 m y    24:18  07:49   24.3    64.0   
   37. Tom Weis               Lubbock          51 m n    24:25  07:52   24.4    68.5   
   38. Norm Frable            McKinney         57 m y    24:27  07:52   24.4    71.7   
   39. Cody Datesman          Lockhart          9 m n    24:30  07:53   24.5    78.4   
   40. Lee Datesman           Lockhart         34 m n    24:31  07:53   24.5    62.2   
   41. Cindy Samaniego        Richardson       32 f y    24:33  07:54   24.5    69.9   
   42. Terry McIntyre         Plano            31 m y    24:34  07:54   24.6    61.5   
   43. Eric Williamson        Murphy           27 m y    24:49  07:59   24.8    60.5   
   44. Robert Wyatt           Plano            37 m y    24:52  08:00   24.9    62.0   
   45. Bill Cherry            Richardson       63 m n    25:02  08:03   25.0    74.0   
   46. Whit Ellis             Plano            51 m y    25:03  08:04   25.0    66.7   
   47. Bob Abbott             Plano            62 m y    25:17  08:08   25.3    72.6   
   48. Jose Santamaria        Austin           25 m n    25:23  08:10   25.4    59.1   
   49. Emily Lunsford         Rock Island IL   30 f n    25:24  08:11   25.4    67.2   
   50. Fred Hawn              Poetry           64 m y    25:38  08:15   25.6    73.0   
   51. Felix Silva            Rowlett          33 m y    25:45  08:17   25.7    59.0   
   52. Sara Rice              Plano            29 f n    26:13  08:26   26.2    65.0   
   53. Rocio Zuniga           Plano            26 f y    26:14  08:27   26.2    64.8   
   54. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     32 f y    26:15  08:27   26.2    65.4   
   55. James Matthews         Richardson       63 m y    26:18  08:28   26.3    70.4   
   56. Susan Sams             Richardson       56 f y    26:23  08:30   26.4    74.7   
   57. Stewart Hayes          McKinney         41 m y    26:48  08:38   26.8    58.6   
   58. John DaSilva           Rowlett          38 m y    27:01  08:42   27.0    57.3   
   59. Michael Munoz          Cedar Hill       11 m y    27:25  08:49   27.4    65.0   
   60. Tina Dellinger         Plano            39 f y    27:36  08:53   27.6    63.9   
   61. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           42 m y    27:48  08:57   27.8    56.8   
   62. David Castillo         Carrollton       25 m y    27:54  08:59   27.9    53.8   
   63. Katie Howard           Frisco           24 f y    28:13  09:05   28.2    60.4   
   64. Mark Alt               Garland          43 m y    28:26  09:09   28.4    55.9   
   65. Mary Chaffin           Dallas           56 f n    28:45  09:15   28.7    68.5   
   66. Eric Alt               Garland          11 m y    28:54  09:18   28.9    61.7   
   67. Roy Peyton             Plano            67 m y    28:58  09:19   29.0    66.7   
   68. Kathy Frable           McKinney         57 f y    29:04  09:21   29.1    68.3   
   69. Karl Woods             Irving           33 m y    29:13  09:24   29.2    52.0   
   70. Belinda Dugas          Plano            36 f y    29:17  09:26   29.3    59.4   
   71. Jennifer Carlsen       Plano            11 f y    29:24  09:28   29.4    68.7   
   72. Bobby Clark            Allen            46 m y    30:14  09:44   30.2    53.5   
   73. Eyvonne Carter         Dallas           48 f y    30:27  09:48   30.4    61.0   
   74. Lori DaSilva           Rowlett          32 f y    30:33  09:50   30.5    56.2   
   75. Jennifer Wagner        Plano            40 f y    30:43  09:53   30.7    57.7   
   76. George Aguilera        Allen            36 m n    30:54  09:57   30.9    49.7   
   77. (no card)                                         31:04  09:60   31.1           
   78. Rachel Sandoval        Dallas           33 f n    31:07  10:01   31.1    55.3   
   79. Mark Salamasick        Plano            48 m y    31:25  10:07   31.4    52.1   
   80. Kara Gedminas          Lewisville       39 f n    31:28  10:08   31.5    56.0   
   81. Jim Istok              Ducanville       48 m n    31:55  10:16   31.9    51.3   
   82. Emily Ross-Istok       Dallas           11 f n    31:56  10:17   31.9    63.2   
   83. Clarence Gilmore       Plano            68 m y    32:19  10:24   32.3    60.4   
   84. Nancy Mallery          Plano            29 f y    33:26  10:46   33.4    51.0   
   85. Vito Lonero            Plano            55 m n    33:34  10:48   33.6    51.4   
   86. Kim Gedminas           Lewisville       14 f n    33:39  10:50   33.6    55.5   
   87. Tom Lunn               McKinney         63 m y    33:46  10:52   33.8    54.9   
   88. Jane Martin            Dallas           31 f y    34:03  10:58   34.0    50.3   
   89. Claire Kamenish        Plano             9 f y    34:10  10:60   34.2    63.7   
   90. Mark Kamenish          Plano            45 m y    34:11  11:00   34.2    47.0   
   91. Lindy Villarrubia      Flower Mound     17 f n    34:19  11:03   34.3    51.8   
   92. Laura Villarrubia      Flower Mound     15 f n    34:42  11:10   34.7    52.8   
   93. Barbara Bowen          Carrollton       58 f y    34:44  11:11   34.7    57.7   
   94. Katelyn Denson         Mobile AL        12 f n    36:31  11:45   36.5    53.7   
   95. Paul Lee               Terrell          64 m y    37:04  11:56   37.1    50.5   
   96. Mary Ellen Cherry      Richardson       68 f y    38:19  12:20   38.3    57.8   
   97. Nelson Prater          Garland          42 m y    38:24  12:22   38.4    41.1   
   98. John Prater            Garland          17 m y    38:24  12:22   38.4    40.9   
   99. John Hickey            Dallas           75 m y    39:05  12:35   39.1    54.4   
  100. Ramona Sandoval        Richardson       36 f n    39:47  12:48   39.8    43.7   
  101. Peter Bailey           McKinney         62 m y    44:40  14:23   44.7    41.1   
  102. William Jones          Plano            66 m y    50:10  16:09   50.2    38.1   
  103. Emma Rissler           Dallas           65 f n    50:56  16:24   50.9    42.1   

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 22, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Andy Prior             Arlington        24 m y  0:59:27  06:23   18.3    81.9   
    2. Vincent Gerber         Garland          39 m y  0:59:41  06:24   18.4    84.5   
    3. James Kennedy          McKinney         29 m y  1:00:18  06:28   18.6    80.8   
    4. Jose Moreno            Cookville        16 m y  1:00:54  06:32   18.8    84.6   
    5. Brian Schmidt          Plano            33 m y  1:01:01  06:33   18.8    80.7   
    6. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       52 m y  1:01:45  06:38   19.1    88.4   
    7. J W Hawronsky          Frisco           49 m n  1:01:49  06:38   19.1    86.4   
    8. J J Jenkins            Garland          50 m y  1:02:18  06:41   19.2    86.4   
    9. Matthew Novotny        Plano            29 m y  1:02:34  06:43   19.3    77.9   
   10. Becky Riggle           Plano            26 f y  1:03:02  06:46   19.4    87.4   
   11. Catherine Kruppa       Houston          29 f n  1:03:25  06:48   19.6    87.1   
   12. Tony Tang              Allen            42 m y  1:05:13  06:60   20.1    78.5   
   13. Tom Faulkner           Plano            41 m y  1:06:43  07:09   20.6    76.3   
   14. James Royal            Plano            40 m y  1:07:17  07:13   20.8    75.3   
   15. Lou Baylog             McKinney         45 m y  1:07:29  07:14   20.8    77.2   
   16. Juan Bergelund         Richardson       46 m y  1:09:33  07:28   21.5    75.3   
   17. Rusty Shelton          Allen            49 m y  1:09:58  07:30   21.6    76.4   
   18. Steven Silver          Addison          54 m y  1:12:14  07:45   22.3    76.7   
   19. Charles Jackson        Plano            58 m n  1:13:16  07:52   22.6    78.2   
   20. Antonio Martinez       Carrollton       38 m y  1:13:35  07:54   22.7    68.2   
   21. Marcello Guercini      Dallas           57 m y  1:14:13  07:58   22.9    76.5   
   22. David Wagner           Plano            38 m y  1:14:22  07:59   22.9    67.5   
   23. Stephanie Herbel       Little Elm       23 f n  1:14:23  07:59   22.9    74.4   
   24. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       62 m n  1:14:42  08:01   23.0    79.6   
   25. Michael Speas          Plano            37 m y  1:15:05  08:03   23.2    66.6   
   26. Allen Freeman          The Colony       30 m y  1:17:55  08:22   24.0    62.7   
   27. Ella Montgomery        Plano            40 f y  1:17:57  08:22   24.0    73.7   
   28. Stephen Noel           Carrollton       33 m y  1:19:08  08:29   24.4    62.2   
   29. Hemang Sheth           Allen            31 m y  1:19:28  08:32   24.5    61.6   
   30. John Sloan             Plano            41 m y  1:19:34  08:32   24.5    64.0   
   31. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            42 m y  1:19:57  08:35   24.7    64.0   
   32. Stephanie Cravatta     Sunnyvale        37 f y  1:20:04  08:35   24.7    70.7   
   33. Cynthia Samilton       Rowlett          43 f y  1:20:06  08:36   24.7    72.8   
   34. Nathalie Torabi        Richardson       32 f y  1:20:17  08:37   24.8    69.3   
   35. Richard Smith          Dallas           55 m y  1:21:25  08:44   25.1    68.6   
   36. Renee Mitchell         Plano            38 f y  1:22:16  08:50   25.4    69.1   
   37. Jeff Sandene           Plano            43 m y  1:22:16  08:50   25.4    62.6   
   38. Michael Skotnik        Bonham           34 m y  1:23:06  08:55   25.6    59.4   
   39. Rodger Olsen           Plano            55 m y  1:23:25  08:57   25.7    67.0   
   40. Jerry Powell           Melissa          51 m y  1:23:30  08:58   25.8    64.9   
   41. Guadalupe Martinez     Ennis            39 f n  1:24:07  09:01   26.0    67.9   
   42. Fred Miller            Dallas           53 m y  1:26:07  09:14   26.6    63.9   
   43. Clyde Shank            Plano            55 m y  1:27:22  09:22   27.0    64.0   
   44. Bill Swetmon           Plano            59 m y  1:27:23  09:23   27.0    66.2   
   45. Larry McCarty          Richardson       62 m n  1:27:39  09:24   27.0    67.8   
   46. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       52 f y  1:28:22  09:29   27.3    70.0   
   47. Alex Nava              Allen            31 m y  1:30:37  09:43   28.0    54.0   
   48. Jim Tressa             Plano            58 m y  1:31:38  09:50   28.3    62.5   
   49. Rusty Elliott          Plano            50 m y  1:31:38  09:50   28.3    58.7   
   50. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           39 f y  1:32:09  09:53   28.4    62.0   
   51. Dwight Eggers          Plano            56 m y  1:34:25  10:08   29.1    59.7   
   52. Mike Martin            Allen            33 m y  1:36:20  10:20   29.7    51.1   
   53. Jonathan Cravatta      Sunnyvale        50 m y  1:37:10  10:25   30.0    55.4   
   54. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       43 m y  1:38:13  10:32   30.3    52.4   
   55. Bill Hensley           Plano            64 m y  1:39:26  10:40   30.7    61.0   
   56. Jennifer Waters        Richardson       34 f y  1:44:57  11:16   32.4    53.3   
   57. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       63 m y  1:44:58  11:16   32.4    57.2   
   58. Kim Cabeza             Dallas           38 f y  1:44:59  11:16   32.4    54.2   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, February 22, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Kevin Sheppard                          11 m      04:33  06:46   24.4    73.1   
    2. Michael Munoz                           11 m      05:26  08:04   29.1    61.2   
    3. Claire Kamenish                          9 f      05:28  08:07   29.3    74.3   
    4. Jennifer Carlsen                        11 f      05:45  08:33   30.8    65.6   
    5. Michael Hashe                            6 m      06:04  09:01   32.5    68.9   
    6. Sarah Stone                              7 f      06:07  09:05   32.8    73.1   
    7. Eugan Camp                               5 m      06:16  09:19   33.6    71.1   
    8. Meaghan Hackney                          7 f      06:48  10:06   36.4    65.8   
    9. David Hashe                              5 m      07:25  11:01   39.7    60.1   
   10. Joshua Sheppard                          5 m      07:38  11:21   40.9    58.4   
   11. Taylor Hackney                           6 f      07:44  11:29   41.4    61.3   
   12. Kiana Silva                              5 f      07:47  11:34   41.7    64.9   
   13. Kristen Martin                           5 f      07:53  11:43   42.2    64.1   
   14. Lila Silva                               4 f      08:16  12:17   44.3    65.5   
   15. Elise Hawn                               7 f      08:29  12:36   45.4    52.7   
   16. Patrick Schmidt                          4 m      08:57  13:18   47.9    53.4   
   17. Jennifer Martin                          3 f      09:05  13:30   48.7    64.4   
   18. Brandon Brunson                          4 m      09:55  14:44   53.1    48.2   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Directors                John Ahrens, Gabriel Ahrens
Course Setup                  Mike Picard, Terry Ziegler
Registration                  Jeff Sandene, Marylyn Patrick, Bob Patrick
Water/Aid Station             Tori Valek, Staphanie Ahrens
Finish Line Timers            Melissa Cheshier, Marv Dubois
Finish Line Cards             Tori Valek, Staphanie Ahrens
Jr. Sprint                    James Gabhart, Jim Carlsen, Peter Baily,
                              Bob Abbott
Results Monitor               Marylyn Patrick, Bob Patrick
Awards                        John Ahrens, Marylyn Patrick
Food, Drinks                  John Ahrens, Babriel Ahrens, Marylyn & Bob Patrick
Course Pick-Up                James Gabhart, William Jones
Results                       James Kelley, John Holliman

Store Certificate Winners:
RunOn!                        Jose Moreno
                              Richard Hamilton
                              J J Jenkins

Luke's                        Stephanie Ahrens

New Records:
Bill Shaw            5K   M 60-64    18:46
Jose Moreno         15K   M 16-19  1:00:54
Stephanie Herbel    15K   F 20-24  1:14:23