Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K, 15K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, February 28, 2004
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Joe Miller                18:10         1 Laura Wilk                21:19
        2 Scott Graham              18:12         2 Maria Moore               22:45
        3 Mark Thompson             18:21         3 Sara Rice                 24:26
        4 J J Jenkins               18:57         4 Sulma Trevizo             24:33
        5 David Potter              19:21         5 Cynthia Samilton          25:23
        6 Chris Fegley              19:36         6 Heidi Nagel               25:48
        7 Mike Schafer              20:01         7 Fran Jensen               26:12
        8 Tony Tang                 20:03         8 Shizuko Carson            26:29
        9 Jonathan Hobart           20:15         9 Bronda Starling           26:36
       10 Steve Schiemann           20:24        10 Betty Cox                 26:54

 Ovrall:  Joe Miller                18:10  Ovrall:  Laura Wilk                21:19
 Master:  Scott Graham              18:12  Master:  Maria Moore               22:45
 Senior:  Jim Stephens              21:56  Senior:  Fran Jensen               26:12

  14-un:  Sam Tillery               24:25   19-un:  Helen Butcher             49:11
          Ivan Houellemont          28:06           Hannah Butcher            49:14
          Dax Fegley                28:23                                          
                                            20-24:  Jessica Bresson           27:48
  15-19:  Jonathan Hobart           20:15                                          
                                            25-29:  Sulma Trevizo             24:33
  20-29:  Patricio Loyola           21:06           Erin Cameron              28:08
          Derek Garen               34:02           Melissa Cheshier          28:09
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Derrick Rice              24:27   30-34:  Sara Rice                 24:26
          Karl Woods                25:49                                          
          Chris Tull                25:50   35-39:  Shizuko Carson            26:29
                                                    Tracey Watkins            28:23
  35-39:  Mark Thompson             18:21           Michelle Bruccoliere      30:10
          Chris Fegley              19:36                                          
          Randy Smith               22:42   40-44:  Cynthia Samilton          25:23
                                                    Heidi Nagel               25:48
  40-44:  Tony Tang                 20:03           Dawn Drouillard           30:31
          Chip Gorman               21:51                                          
          Jim Cavanaugh             25:21   45-49:  Bronda Starling           26:36
                                                    Nancy Johnson             29:14
  45-49:  David Potter              19:21           Connie Bresson            32:29
          David Maldonado           23:49                                          
          Wayne Haley               24:36   50-54:  Betty Cox                 26:54
                                                    Deborah Kempston          37:09
  50-54:  J J Jenkins               18:57                                          
          David Oberholtzer         21:33   55-ov:  Mary Ellen Cherry         35:50
          Jim Hallmark              22:38                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mike Koskan               22:54                                          
          Sam Termine               27:41                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Jim Sampson               22:25                                          
          Gary Welch                23:53                                          
          James Gaphart             25:07                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Fred Hawn                 29:16                                          
          Alvin Hamm                31:50                                          
          Jerry Siedschlag          32:17                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Van Smith                 40:27                                          
          Gil Hickey                42:18                                          
          Andrew Jones              50:13                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Mike Schafer              20:01                                          
          Steve Schiemann           20:24                                          
          James Matthews            24:24                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Joe Landry              0:58:44         1 Ginger Beran            1:03:31
        2 Jimmy Grossman          0:59:00         2 Renee Nobles            1:08:57
        3 Jim Drumm               1:03:25         3 Margaret Gleeson        1:09:02
        4 Cliff Bilbrey           1:04:17         4 Ella Montgomery         1:13:30
        5 Tom Faulkner            1:04:24         5 Marylyn Patrick         1:14:05
        6 Joe Smith               1:04:47         6 Cynthia Thomas          1:19:02
        7 James Royal             1:04:50         7 Renee Mitchell          1:20:06
        8 Bryan Herman            1:05:45         8 Elaine Smith            1:21:38
        9 Matt Johnson            1:06:52         9 Michelle Meiches        1:24:46
       10 Bart Freeman            1:07:25        10 Belinda Dugas           1:25:48

 Ovrall:  Joe Landry              0:58:44  Ovrall:  Ginger Beran            1:03:31
 Master:  Jimmy Grossman          0:59:00  Master:  Renee Nobles            1:08:57
 Senior:  Thomas Beitinger        1:10:04  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         1:14:05

  24-un:  Cliff Bilbrey           1:04:17   29-un:  Amy Bradshaw            1:25:48
          Nick Jones              1:21:35           Rebecca Stuart          1:29:17
                                                    Sarah Kiley             1:29:37
  25-29:  Ryan Bush               1:08:31                                          
          Dallari Gianluca        1:13:04   30-34:  Susanna Shaw            1:26:09
                                                                                   
  30-34:  John Barr               1:08:08   35-39:  Renee Mitchell          1:20:06
          Brian Amend             1:16:40           Elaine Smith            1:21:38
          Benny John              1:23:15           Belinda Dugas           1:25:48
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Joe Smith               1:04:47   40-49:  Margaret Gleeson        1:09:02
          Bart Freeman            1:07:25           Ella Montgomery         1:13:30
          Manuel Houellemont      1:08:04           Michelle Meiches        1:24:46
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Tom Faulkner            1:04:24   50-54:  Cynthia Thomas          1:19:02
          Terry Dill              1:11:18           Jeanne Pitz             1:27:39
          Mike Adams              1:11:22                                          
                                            55-ov:  Kathy Frable            1:26:56
  45-49:  Jim Drumm               1:03:25                                          
          Bryan Herman            1:05:45                                          
          Tad Wall                1:15:03                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Dale Shugars            1:20:42                                          
          Buck Jones              1:21:42                                          
          Gregory Mcelvy          1:23:46                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Norm Frable             1:15:59                                          
          Richard Smith           1:22:32                                          
          Tim MacArthur           1:23:06                                          
                                                                                   
  60-ov:  Tom Crull               1:23:56                                          
          Richard Hamilton        1:57:36                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             1:04:50                                          
          Matt Johnson            1:06:52                                          
          Fred Ellefson           1:14:01                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Mark Trompeter            04:40         1 Karna Amend               07:02
        2 Peter Buehler             06:33         2 Jojo Bareis               07:16

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Ivan Houellemont          04:36                                          
        2 Claudio Disla             04:59                                          



Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 28, 2004
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Joe Miller             Plano            14 m n    18:10  05:51   18.2    90.7   
    2. Scott Graham           Addison          52 m y    18:12  05:51   18.2    92.5   
    3. Mark Thompson          Frisco           35 m n    18:21  05:54   18.3    83.3   
    4. J J Jenkins            Garland          51 m y    18:57  06:06   18.9    88.2   
    5. David Potter           Garland          45 m y    19:21  06:14   19.3    83.0   
    6. Chris Fegley           Keller           36 m y    19:36  06:19   19.6    78.3   
    7. Mike Schafer           Mesquite         43 m y    20:01  06:27   20.0    79.4   
    8. Tony Tang              Allen            43 m y    20:03  06:27   20.0    79.2   
    9. Jonathan Hobart        Plano            16 m n    20:15  06:31   20.2    78.5   
   10. Steve Schiemann        Corinth          41 m y    20:24  06:34   20.4    77.0   
   11. Patricio Loyola        Plano            27 m n    21:06  06:47   21.1    71.1   
   12. Laura Wilk             Plano            32 f y    21:19  06:52   21.3    80.5   
   13. David Oberholtzer      Plano            52 m y    21:33  06:56   21.5    78.2   
   14. Chip Gorman            Plano            41 m y    21:51  07:02   21.8    71.9   
   15. Jim Stephens           Anna             57 m y    21:56  07:04   21.9    79.9   
   16. Jim Sampson            Richardson       64 m y    22:25  07:13   22.4    83.5   
   17. Jim Hallmark           Murphy           52 m y    22:38  07:17   22.6    74.4   
   18. Randy Smith            Dallas           35 m y    22:42  07:18   22.7    67.4   
   19. Rick Reynolds          Plano            52 m y    22:43  07:19   22.7    74.1   
   20. Maria Moore            Plano            43 f y    22:45  07:19   22.7    79.1   
   21. Mike Koskan            Plano            58 m y    22:54  07:22   22.9    77.2   
   22. Jerry Powell           Melissa          52 m y    23:00  07:24   23.0    73.2   
   23. David Maldonado        Dallas           45 m y    23:49  07:40   23.8    67.5   
   24. Gary Welch             Dallas           60 m y    23:53  07:41   23.9    75.4   
   25. James Matthews         Richardson       64 m y    24:24  07:51   24.4    76.7   
   26. Sam Tillery            Plano            12 m n    24:25  07:52   24.4    70.8   
   27. Sara Rice              Plano            30 f n    24:26  07:52   24.4    69.9   
   28. Derrick Rice           Plano            32 m n    24:27  07:52   24.4    61.9   
   29. Sulma Trevizo          Mexico           29 f n    24:33  07:54   24.5    69.4   
   30. Wayne Haley            Plano            48 m n    24:36  07:55   24.6    66.6   
   31. James Gaphart          The Colony       62 m y    25:07  08:05   25.1    73.0   
   32. Whit Ellis             Plano            52 m y    25:15  08:08   25.2    66.7   
   33. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            43 m y    25:21  08:10   25.3    62.7   
   34. Cynthia Samilton       Rowlett          44 f y    25:23  08:10   25.4    71.3   
   35. Doyle Tunnell          Dallas           62 m y    25:32  08:13   25.5    71.9   
   36. David Hewett           Sherman          47 m n    25:38  08:15   25.6    63.5   
   37. Heidi Nagel            McKinney         40 f y    25:48  08:18   25.8    68.7   
   38. Karl Woods             Irving           34 m y    25:49  08:19   25.8    59.0   
   39. (No card)                                         25:49  08:19   25.8           
   40. Anthony Broadfoot      McKinney         43 m y    25:50  08:19   25.8    61.5   
   41. Chris Tull             The Colony       30 m y    25:50  08:19   25.8    58.3   
   42. Rick Gummelt           Garland          47 m n    25:57  08:21   25.9    62.7   
   43. Fran Jensen            Plano            57 f y    26:12  08:26   26.2    75.8   
   44. Robert Wyatt           Plano            38 m y    26:13  08:26   26.2    59.1   
   45. Jim Leonard            Plano            46 m y    26:20  08:29   26.3    61.4   
   46. Jerry Hewett           Seminole         62 m n    26:24  08:30   26.4    69.5   
   47. Shizuko Carson         Allen            36 f y    26:29  08:31   26.5    65.7   
   48. Bronda Starling        Garland          46 f n    26:36  08:34   26.6    68.9   
   49. (No card)                                         26:39  08:35   26.6           
   50. Betty Cox              Van Alstyne      51 f n    26:54  08:39   26.9    70.4   
   51. Mark Ortola            Plano            48 m y    27:19  08:48   27.3    59.9   
   52. Sam Termine            Garland          58 m n    27:41  08:55   27.7    63.9   
   53. Gary Cors              The Colony       35 m n    27:47  08:57   27.8    55.0   
   54. Jessica Bresson        Plano            21 f y    27:48  08:57   27.8    61.9   
   55. Ivan Houellemont       Plano            10 m y    28:06  09:03   28.1    65.7   
   56. Erin Cameron           Sachse           27 f y    28:08  09:03   28.1    60.4   
   57. Melissa Cheshier       Plano            28 f y    28:09  09:04   28.1    60.5   
   58. Tracey Watkins         Frisco           39 f n    28:23  09:08   28.4    62.1   
   59. Dax Fegley             Keller           14 m y    28:23  09:08   28.4    58.0   
   60. Claudio Disla          Plano             9 m n    28:55  09:18   28.9    66.4   
   61. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         47 f y    29:14  09:25   29.2    63.1   
   62. Fred Hawn              Poetry           65 m y    29:16  09:25   29.3    64.6   
   63. Kanyon Fegley          Keller            9 m y    29:25  09:28   29.4    65.3   
   64. Bobby Clark            Allen            47 m y    29:57  09:38   29.9    54.3   
   65. Michelle Bruccoliere                    35 f n    30:10  09:43   30.2    57.5   
   66. Dawn Drouillard        Plano            42 f n    30:31  09:49   30.5    58.7   
   67. Jeff Brettnacher       Dallas           34 m n    31:20  10:05   31.3    48.6   
   68. Alvin Hamm             Sherman          65 m y    31:50  10:15   31.8    59.4   
   69. Ali Arik               Allen            37 m n    31:51  10:15   31.8    48.4   
   70. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           68 m y    32:17  10:23   32.3    60.5   
   71. Connie Bresson         Plano            48 f y    32:29  10:27   32.5    57.1   
   72. (No card)                                         33:13  10:41   33.2           
   73. Dave Kessock           Dallas           50 m y    33:15  10:42   33.2    49.9   
   74. Manuel Houellemont     Plano             9 m y    33:47  10:52   33.8    56.8   
   75. Tim Epting             Denton           47 m n    33:54  10:55   33.9    48.0   
   76. Monica Abbott          Plano            49 f y    34:01  10:57   34.0    54.9   
   77. Derek Garen            Allen            27 m n    34:02  10:57   34.0    44.1   
   78. Jane Wagenhauser       Richardson       42 f y    34:23  11:04   34.4    52.1   
   79. Tom Lynn               McKinney         64 m y    34:29  11:06   34.5    54.3   
   80. Mary Ellen Cherry      Richardson       69 f y    35:50  11:32   35.8    62.5   
   81. Andrew Marquardt       Spring           43 m n    35:50  11:32   35.8    44.3   
   82. Tim Johnson            Fairview         47 m y    36:28  11:44   36.5    44.6   
   83. Deborah Kempston       Richardson       50 f y    37:09  11:57   37.1    50.6   
   84. Vicki Haley            Plano            48 f n    38:26  12:22   38.4    48.3   
   85. Van Smith              Dallas           76 m y    40:27  13:01   40.4    53.3   
   86. Peter Baily            McKinney         63 m y    41:52  13:29   41.9    44.3   
   87. Gil Hickey             Dallas           76 m y    42:18  13:37   42.3    51.0   
   88. Helen Butcher          Lucas             9 f y    49:11  15:50   49.2    44.3   
   89. Hannah Butcher         Lucas            14 f y    49:14  15:51   49.2    37.9   
   90. Jeff Butcher           Lucas            41 m y    49:14  15:51   49.2    31.9   
   91. (no card)                                         49:15  15:51   49.2           
   92. (No card)                                         49:15  15:51   49.2           
   93. Andrew Jones           Fort Worth       73 m n    50:13  16:10   50.2    41.3   
   94. William Jones          Plano            67 m y    54:22  17:30   54.4    35.5   

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 28, 2004
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Joe Landry             Dallas           37 m y  0:58:44  06:18   18.1    85.1   
    2. Jimmy Grossman         Dallas           44 m n  0:59:00  06:20   18.2    87.8   
    3. Jim Drumm              Garland          45 m y  1:03:25  06:48   19.6    82.1   
    4. Ginger Beran           Plano            24 f n  1:03:31  06:49   19.6    86.9   
    5. Cliff Bilbrey          Plano            24 m y  1:04:17  06:54   19.8    75.8   
    6. Tom Faulkner           Plano            42 m y  1:04:24  06:55   19.9    79.5   
    7. Joe Smith              Allen            39 m y  1:04:47  06:57   20.0    77.8   
    8. James Royal            Plano            41 m y  1:04:50  06:57   20.0    78.6   
    9. Bryan Herman           Plano            47 m n  1:05:45  07:03   20.3    80.2   
   10. Matt Johnson           Allen            34 m y  1:06:52  07:10   20.6    73.9   
   11. Bart Freeman           Dallas           35 m n  1:07:25  07:14   20.8    73.5   
   12. Manuel Houellemont     Plano            35 m y  1:08:04  07:18   21.0    72.8   
   13. John Barr              Plano            31 m y  1:08:08  07:19   21.0    71.8   
   14. Ryan Bush              Plano            26 m n  1:08:31  07:21   21.1    71.0   
   15. Renee Nobles           Plano            40 f y  1:08:57  07:24   21.3    83.3   
   16. Margaret Gleeson                        41 f n  1:09:02  07:24   21.3    83.6   
   17. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           59 m y  1:10:04  07:31   21.6    82.5   
   18. Terry Dill             Plano            40 m y  1:11:18  07:39   22.0    71.1   
   19. Mike Adams             Sherman          44 m n  1:11:22  07:39   22.0    72.5   
   20. Dallari Gianluca       Maranelco Italy  28 m n  1:13:04  07:50   22.5    66.6   
   21. Ella Montgomery        Plano            41 f y  1:13:30  07:53   22.7    78.5   
   22. Fred Ellefson          Allen            44 m y  1:14:01  07:56   22.8    70.0   
   23. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            60 f y  1:14:05  07:57   22.9    89.3   
   24. Tad Wall               McKinney         47 m y  1:15:03  08:03   23.2    70.3   
   25. Norm Frable            McKinney         58 m y  1:15:59  08:09   23.4    75.4   
   26. Brian Amend            Frisco           34 m y  1:16:40  08:14   23.7    64.4   
   27. Charles Brown          Dallas           49 m y  1:17:05  08:16   23.8    69.3   
   28. Darrell Buhler         Plano            37 m y  1:18:30  08:25   24.2    63.7   
   29. James Miller           Allen            38 m y  1:18:42  08:27   24.3    63.8   
   30. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           52 f y  1:19:02  08:29   24.4    78.3   
   31. Renee Mitchell         Plano            39 f y  1:20:06  08:36   24.7    71.3   
   32. Dale Shugars           Plano            50 m y  1:20:42  08:39   24.9    66.7   
   33. Nick Jones             Addison          24 m n  1:21:35  08:45   25.2    59.7   
   34. Elaine Smith                            36 f n  1:21:38  08:46   25.2    69.1   
   35. Buck Jones             Plano            54 m n  1:21:42  08:46   25.2    67.8   
   36. Richard Smith          Dallas           56 m y  1:22:32  08:51   25.5    68.3   
   37. Tim MacArthur          Plano            55 m n  1:23:06  08:55   25.6    67.2   
   38. Benny John             Plano            33 m y  1:23:15  08:56   25.7    59.1   
   39. Andy Beach             Garland          46 m y  1:23:30  08:58   25.8    62.8   
   40. John Sloan             Plano            42 m y  1:23:34  08:58   25.8    61.3   
   41. Gregory Mcelvy         Richardson       50 m y  1:23:46  08:59   25.8    64.2   
   42. Gerald Waltman         Plano            44 m y  1:23:47  08:59   25.8    61.8   
   43. Tom Crull              Dallas           61 m y  1:23:56  09:00   25.9    70.2   
   44. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           40 f y  1:24:46  09:06   26.2    67.7   
   45. Tim Jackman            Garland          47 m y  1:25:15  09:09   26.3    61.9   
   46. Owen Crannell          Richardson       47 m y  1:25:34  09:11   26.4    61.6   
   47. Belinda Dugas          Plano            37 f y  1:25:48  09:12   26.5    66.0   
   48. Amy Bradshaw           Frisco           28 f n  1:25:48  09:12   26.5    64.3   
   49. Susanna Shaw           Carrollton       32 f n  1:26:09  09:15   26.6    64.6   
   50. Kathy Frable           McKinney         58 f y  1:26:56  09:20   26.8    74.7   
   51. Tina Dellinger         Plano            40 f y  1:27:01  09:20   26.8    66.0   
   52. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       53 f y  1:27:39  09:24   27.0    71.1   
   53. Jerry Thiessen         Plano            40 m y  1:27:51  09:26   27.1    57.7   
   54. (no card)                                       1:27:54  09:26   27.1           
   55. William Fahle          Plano            41 m y  1:28:32  09:30   27.3    57.5   
   56. Jim Pipsn              Richardson       59 m n  1:28:53  09:32   27.4    65.0   
   57. Jenni Pascacio                          37 f n  1:29:15  09:35   27.5    63.5   
   58. Rebecca Stuart         Rockwall         25 f n  1:29:17  09:35   27.5    61.7   
   59. Sarah Kiley            McKinney         29 f y  1:29:37  09:37   27.6    61.6   
   60. Stuart Johnson         Addison          39 m y  1:29:39  09:37   27.7    56.2   
   61. Maritza Sloan          Plano            39 f y  1:30:00  09:39   27.8    63.5   
   62. (no card)                                       1:31:20  09:48   28.2           
   63. Jim Kelley             Allen            47 m y  1:37:04  10:25   29.9    54.3   
   64. James Kelley           Plano            53 m y  1:37:39  10:29   30.1    56.3   
   65. Andy Mclaughlin        Carrollton       44 m y  1:39:28  10:40   30.7    52.1   
   66. Fannia Molina          Plano            24 f n  1:40:08  10:45   30.9    55.1   
   67. Sylvia Pas             Richardson       43 f y  1:40:11  10:45   30.9    58.2   
   68. Paula Robertson        Coppell          41 f n  1:40:39  10:48   31.1    57.3   
   69. Allen Freeman          The Colony       31 m y  1:48:06  11:36   33.4    45.3   
   70. (no card)                                       1:53:55  12:13   35.1           
   71. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       64 m y  1:57:36  12:37   36.3    51.6   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, February 28, 2004
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ivan Houellemont                        10 m      04:36  06:50   24.6    74.9   
    2. Mark Trompeter                           7 m      04:40  06:56   25.0    84.6   
    3. Claudio Disla                            9 m      04:59  07:24   26.7    71.9   
    4. Austin Hamilton                          9 m      05:15  07:48   28.1    68.3   
    5. Sam Tilley                              12 m      05:42  08:28   30.5    56.6   
    6. Kanyon Fegley                            9 m      06:23  09:29   34.2    56.2   
    7. Peter Buehler                            8 m      06:33  09:44   35.1    57.3   
    8. Stephen Buehler                          5 m      06:51  10:11   36.7    65.0   
    9. Karna Amend                              7 f      07:02  10:27   37.7    63.6   
   10. Jojo Bareis                              8 f      07:16  10:48   38.9    58.5   
   11. Gina Loyola                              7 f      07:29  11:07   40.1    59.8   
   12. Samantha Gant                            4 f      09:25  13:60   50.4    57.5   
   13. (no card)                                         10:10  15:06   54.5           
   14. Samantha Hamilton                        4 f      10:30  15:36   56.2    51.6   
   15. Seleste Loyola                           3 f      11:11  16:37   59.9    78.1   
   16. Larry Stanley                            3 m      13:19  19:47   71.3    57.9   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director:                John Ahrens
Course set-up                 Bob Abbott, Mike Picard
Registration:                 Gregg Long
Water/Aid Station:            Ashley Montgomery, Stephanie Ahrens
Finish line Timers:           Bill Swetmon, Charlene Johnson
Finish line Cards:            Gregg Long
Junior Sprints/Kid's K:       Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Fred Hawn,
                              Manuel Houellemont
Result Monitor:               Clyde Shank, Kelly Shank
Awards:                       Stephanie Ahrens
Food, Drinks:                 Jim Ishtok
Results                       James Kelley

Store Certificate Winners:
RunOn!                        Alvin Hamm
                              Michelle Meiches
                              Allen Freeman

Luke's                        Tina Dellinger

New Records:
Ginger Beran         15K  F 20-24  1:03:31
Marylyn Patrick      15K  F 60-64  1:14:05