Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K, 15K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, February 26, 2005
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Jeff Hashe                18:34         1 Laura Wilk                21:05
        2 David Potter              18:49         2 Cindy Engel               22:08
        3 Ryan Loehding             19:09         3 Maria Moore               22:39
        4 Bill Shaw                 19:14         4 Mallory Morgan            23:03
        5 Michael McGehee           20:16         5 Claire Goulthorpe         24:19
        6 Aaron Bowen               20:32         6 Melissa Horner            24:26
        7 Paul Lake                 20:47         7 Meredith Morgan           25:31
        8 Jack Barineau             21:17         8 Sian Harry                26:32
        9 Patrick Wheeler           21:22         9 Kathy Frable              26:41
       10 Mike Fields               21:43        10 Joscelyn Trompeter        27:07

 Ovrall:  Jeff Hashe                18:34  Ovrall:  Laura Wilk                21:05
 Master:  David Potter              18:49  Master:  Maria Moore               22:39
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 19:14  Senior:  Kathy Frable              26:41

  14-un:  Ivan Houellemont          23:35   14-un:  Sian Harry                26:32
          Colby Mehmen              23:43           Joscelyn Trompeter        27:07
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Michael McGehee           20:16   15-19:  Mallory Morgan            23:03
                                                    Meredith Morgan           25:31
  20-29:  Aaron Bowen               20:32                                          
          Greg Thurman              34:12   20-29:  Jennifer Shank            28:58
                                                    Jasmine Bayliss           33:21
  30-34:  Ryan Loehding             19:09           Melissa Bowen             35:57
          Jack Barineau             21:17                                          
          Jack Liu                  27:42   30-34:  Charlene Johnson          27:26
                                                    Anna Walker               34:00
  35-39:  James Miller              23:20                                          
          Kris Horner               23:40   35-39:  Cindy Engel               22:08
          Jim Fleck                 24:19           Melissa Horner            24:26
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Paul Lake                 20:47   40-42:  Stacy Thorne              27:07
          Al Weeks                  23:21           Jennifer Wagner           30:36
          Chuck Falci               23:23                                          
                                            43-44:  Claire Goulthorpe         24:19
  45-49:  Patrick Wheeler           21:22           Tammi Trompeter           27:16
          Kirby Collins             23:39                                          
          David Brunson             28:50   45-47:  Molly Pond                27:16
                                                    Debbie Brewer             29:18
  50-53:  Jim Hallmark              23:41                                          
          Dennis Daugherty          24:44   48-49:  Debra Lee                 30:29
          Whit Ellis                26:05           Sonia Lyons               41:49
                                                                                   
  54-54:  Mike Fields               21:43   50-51:  Vicki Sleyo               27:48
          Ron Mahaffey              22:54           Debbie Tressa             29:23
          James Kelley              28:23           Karen Tyndall             30:02
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mike Koskan               23:23   52-54:  Anell Kern                27:23
          Norm Frable               29:47           Karen Castro              32:24
                                                                                   
  60-62:  Anthony Tollman           25:31                                          
          Jim Tressa                32:25   60-64:  Ruth Olinger              32:41
                                                                                   
  63-64:  James Gabhart             24:13   65-ov:  Bettye Haynes             32:51
          Peter Baily               43:47                                          
                                                                                   
  65-67:  Gordon Ratcliff           22:04                                          
          James Matthews            27:09                                          
                                                                                   
  68-69:  Jerry Siedschlag          31:26                                          
          William Jones             49:11                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Gil Hickey                39:07                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Matt Johnson              23:11                                          
          Bobby Hoskins             24:39                                          
          Mark Platt                25:02                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Rob Higley              0:56:51         1 Frances McKissick       1:04:14
        2 Joe Landry              0:58:47         2 Ella Montgomery         1:10:59
        3 Brian Schmidt           0:58:59         3 Sunao Saito             1:15:16
        4 Vincent Gerber          0:59:34         4 Connie Kelley           1:18:45
        5 Jim Drumm               1:00:19         5 Renee Mitchell          1:19:25
        6 Adam Wilk               1:01:45         6 Melissa Doss            1:20:14
        7 James Talley            1:01:51         7 Cynthia Thomas          1:20:58
        8 Steve Standifer         1:02:54         8 Tina Dellinger          1:23:39
        9 Didier Vidal            1:03:07         9 Jennifer Pitz           1:28:28
       10 Robert Swagerty         1:04:48        10 Michelle Meiches        1:29:49

 Ovrall:  Rob Higley              0:56:51  Ovrall:  Frances McKissick       1:04:14
 Master:  Vincent Gerber          0:59:34  Master:  Ella Montgomery         1:10:59
 Senior:  Scott McKissick         1:08:12  Senior:  Barbara Sucher          1:35:10

  14-un:  Trevor Fisher           1:12:19    0-39:  Melissa Doss            1:20:14
                                                                                   
  15-29:  Derik Pierson           1:05:28   40-40:  Renee Mitchell          1:19:25
                                                                                   
  30-30:  Matt Heins              1:06:42   41-49:  Connie Kelley           1:18:45
                                                    Tina Dellinger          1:23:39
  31-32:  Robert Swagerty         1:04:48           Michelle Meiches        1:29:49
          Jay Witherel            1:06:05                                          
          Kevin Subbert           1:18:31   50-54:  Sunao Saito             1:15:16
                                                    Cynthia Thomas          1:20:58
  33-34:  Adam Wilk               1:01:45           Jennifer Pitz           1:28:28
          LeRoy Valdes            1:08:09                                          
          Jim Reagan              1:19:01                                          
                                                                                   
  35-36:  Brian Schmidt           0:58:59                                          
          Manuel Houellemont      1:05:20                                          
          Randy Smith             1:08:47                                          
                                                                                   
  37-39:  Joe Landry              0:58:47                                          
                                                                                   
  40-41:  James Talley            1:01:51                                          
          David Wagner            1:12:01                                          
          Jerry Thiessen          1:23:07                                          
                                                                                   
  42-44:  Didier Vidal            1:03:07                                          
          Vic Visetchanvet        1:34:00                                          
                                                                                   
  45-47:  Jim Drumm               1:00:19                                          
          Fred Ellefson           1:10:38                                          
          Shungo Saito            1:20:15                                          
                                                                                   
  48-49:  Steve Standifer         1:02:54                                          
          Kevin Erickson          1:20:38                                          
          Mark Ortola             1:21:48                                          
                                                                                   
  50-53:  Mike Picard             1:09:57                                          
          Ted Beyer               1:21:50                                          
          Vernon Hodge            1:23:06                                          
                                                                                   
  54-54:  Scott Marin             1:20:52                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Thomas Beitinger        1:13:08                                          
          Marcello Guercini       1:13:31                                          
          Richard Smith           1:27:42                                          
                                                                                   
  60-ov:  Victor Hegemann         1:18:14                                          
          Ken Pipkin              1:18:19                                          
          Phil Bauer              1:42:36                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  George Spiride          1:17:28                                          
          Doug Erlemann           1:20:37                                          
          Clay Fisher             1:23:36                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Mark Trompeter            04:39 
        3 Kyle Burtch               05:39 
        2 Aaron Thorne              07:39                                          

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12
        1 Colby Mehmen              04:48         1 Tayte Thorne              06:20
        2 Drew Morgan               05:22                                         


Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 26, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Jeff Hashe             Plano            38 m y    18:34  05:59   18.6    83.4   
    2. David Potter           Garland          46 m y    18:49  06:03   18.8    85.9   
    3. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton       32 m n    19:09  06:10   19.1    79.1   
    4. Bill Shaw                               62 m y    19:14  06:11   19.2    95.4   
    5. Michael McGehee                         18 m y    20:16  06:31   20.3    76.6   
    6. Aaron Bowen            Carrollton       27 m n    20:32  06:37   20.5    73.1   
    7. Paul Lake              Richardson       43 m n    20:47  06:41   20.8    76.4   
    8. Laura Wilk             Plano            33 f y    21:05  06:47   21.1    81.6   
    9. Jack Barineau          Murphy           31 m n    21:17  06:51   21.3    71.0   
   10. Patrick Wheeler        Dallas           47 m y    21:22  06:53   21.4    76.1   
   11. Mike Fields            Garland          54 m n    21:43  06:59   21.7    78.8   
   12. Gordon Ratcliff        Richardson       67 m y    22:04  07:06   22.1    87.5   
   13. Cindy Engel            Dallas           35 f y    22:08  07:07   22.1    78.3   
   14. Maria Moore            Plano            44 f y    22:39  07:17   22.6    79.9   
   15. Ron Mahaffey           Plano            54 m n    22:54  07:22   22.9    74.7   
   16. Mallory Morgan         Parker           17 f y    23:03  07:25   23.0    77.1   
   17. Matt Johnson           Allen            35 m y    23:11  07:28   23.2    66.0   
   18. James Miller           Allen            39 m y    23:20  07:31   23.3    66.7   
   19. Al Weeks               Madison MS       44 m n    23:21  07:31   23.3    68.4   
   20. Mike Koskan            Plano            59 m y    23:23  07:32   23.4    76.3   
   21. Chuck Falci            Plano            41 m y    23:23  07:32   23.4    67.2   
   22. Ivan Houellemont       Plano            11 m y    23:35  07:35   23.6    75.6   
   23. Kirby Collins                           46 m y    23:39  07:37   23.6    68.4   
   24. Kris Horner            Dallas           35 m n    23:40  07:37   23.7    64.6   
   25. Jim Hallmark                            53 m y    23:41  07:37   23.7    71.7   
   26. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        10 m y    23:43  07:38   23.7    77.8   
   27. James Gabhart          The Colony       63 m y    24:13  07:48   24.2    76.5   
   28. Claire Goulthorpe      Addison          44 f y    24:19  07:50   24.3    74.5   
   29. Jim Fleck              Murphy           39 m y    24:19  07:50   24.3    64.0   
   30. Melissa Horner         Dallas           35 f n    24:26  07:52   24.4    70.9   
   31. Bobby Hoskins          The Colony       34 m y    24:39  07:56   24.6    61.8   
   32. Dennis Daugherty       Plano            53 m n    24:44  07:58   24.7    68.6   
   33. Mark Platt             Austin           46 m n    25:02  08:03   25.0    64.6   
   34. Anthony Tollman        Dallas           62 m y    25:31  08:13   25.5    71.9   
   35. Meredith Morgan        Parker           15 f y    25:31  08:13   25.5    71.8   
   36. Whit Ellis             Plano            53 m y    26:05  08:24   26.1    65.1   
   37. Sian Harry             Plano            11 f n    26:32  08:32   26.5    76.1   
   38. Kathy Frable           McKinney         59 f y    26:41  08:35   26.7    75.8   
   39. Anthony Broadfoot      McKinney         44 m y    26:56  08:40   26.9    59.3   
   40. Joscelyn Trompeter     Plano            13 f y    27:07  08:44   27.1    70.4   
   41. Stacy Thorne           Plano            41 f y    27:07  08:44   27.1    65.7   
   42. James Matthews         Richardson       65 m y    27:09  08:44   27.1    69.6   
   43. Molly Pond             Plano            47 f y    27:16  08:47   27.3    67.6   
   44. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            43 f y    27:16  08:47   27.3    66.0   
   45. Anell Kern             Garland          54 f n    27:23  08:49   27.4    70.8   
   46. Charlene Johnson       Allen            33 f y    27:26  08:50   27.4    62.7   
   47. Jack Liu                                34 m y    27:42  08:55   27.7    55.0   
   48. Vicki Sleyo            Plano            50 f n    27:48  08:57   27.8    67.7   
   49. James Kelley           Plano            54 m y    28:23  09:08   28.4    60.3   
   50. David Brunson          Plano            46 m y    28:50  09:17   28.8    56.1   
   51. Jennifer Shank         Plano            28 f y    28:58  09:19   29.0    58.8   
   52. Jim Istok              Dallas           50 m n    29:04  09:21   29.1    57.1   
   53. Subhankar Ray          Plano            39 m y    29:11  09:24   29.2    53.3   
   54. Debbie Brewer          Plano            45 f y    29:18  09:26   29.3    62.2   
   55. Debbie Tressa          Plano            50 f y    29:23  09:27   29.4    64.0   
   56. Danny Grubb            Richardson       41 m n    29:28  09:29   29.5    53.3   
   57. Norm Frable            McKinney         59 m y    29:47  09:35   29.8    59.9   
   58. Karen Tyndall                           51 f y    30:02  09:40   30.0    63.1   
   59. Debra Lee              Plano            48 f y    30:29  09:49   30.5    60.9   
   60. Jennifer Wagner        Plano            42 f y    30:36  09:51   30.6    58.5   
   61. Bobby Clark            Allen            48 m y    30:46  09:54   30.8    53.2   
   62. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           68 m y    31:26  10:07   31.4    62.1   
   63. (No card)                                         31:54  10:16   31.9           
   64. Karen Castro           Dallas           52 f y    32:24  10:26   32.4    58.9   
   65. Jim Tressa             Plano            60 m y    32:25  10:26   32.4    55.5   
   66. Steven Roberts         Dallas           35 m y    32:30  10:28   32.5    47.1   
   67. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       62 f y    32:41  10:31   32.7    63.6   
   68. Bettye Haynes          Garland          67 f y    32:51  10:34   32.8    66.7   
   69. Jasmine Bayliss        Murphy           27 f y    33:21  10:44   33.3    51.0   
   70. Anna Walker            Murphy           33 f y    34:00  10:57   34.0    50.6   
   71. Greg Thurman           Allen            29 m y    34:12  11:00   34.2    44.0   
   72. Melissa Bowen          Carrollton       27 f n    35:57  11:34   35.9    47.3   
   73. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       45 m y    37:50  12:11   37.8    42.5   
   74. Gil Hickey             Dallas           77 m y    39:07  12:35   39.1    55.9   
   75. Sonia Lyons            Richardson       49 f n    41:49  13:28   41.8    44.7   
   76. Peter Baily            McKinney         64 m y    43:47  14:06   43.8    42.7   
   77. Chris Christensen      Plano            38 m n    47:41  15:21   47.7    32.5   
   78. William Jones          Plano            68 m y    49:11  15:50   49.2    39.7   

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 26, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Rob Higley             Amherst MA       51 m n  0:56:51  06:06   17.5    95.3   
    2. Joe Landry             Dallas           38 m y  0:58:47  06:18   18.1    85.4   
    3. Brian Schmidt          Sachse           35 m y  0:58:59  06:20   18.2    84.0   
    4. Vincent Gerber         Garland          41 m n  0:59:34  06:23   18.4    85.5   
    5. Jim Drumm                               46 m y  1:00:19  06:28   18.6    86.9   
    6. Adam Wilk              Plano            33 m y  1:01:45  06:38   19.1    79.7   
    7. James Talley           Norfolk VA       40 m n  1:01:51  06:38   19.1    81.9   
    8. Steve Standifer        Plano            49 m y  1:02:54  06:45   19.4    85.0   
    9. Didier Vidal           Plano            42 m y  1:03:07  06:46   19.5    81.1   
   10. (no card)                                       1:03:07  06:46   19.5           
   11. Frances McKissick      Irving           42 f y  1:04:14  06:53   19.8    90.3   
   12. Robert Swagerty        Allen            31 m n  1:04:48  06:57   20.0    75.5   
   13. Manuel Houellemont     Plano            36 m y  1:05:20  07:01   20.2    76.2   
   14. Derik Pierson          Plano            27 m y  1:05:28  07:01   20.2    74.3   
   15. Jay Witherel           Plano            31 m y  1:06:05  07:05   20.4    74.1   
   16. Matt Heins             Plano            30 m n  1:06:42  07:09   20.6    73.2   
   17. LeRoy Valdes           Garland          34 m y  1:08:09  07:19   21.0    72.5   
   18. Scott McKissick        Irving           56 m y  1:08:12  07:19   21.0    82.6   
   19. Randy Smith            Dallas           36 m y  1:08:47  07:23   21.2    72.3   
   20. Mike Picard            Plano            51 m y  1:09:57  07:30   21.6    77.5   
   21. Fred Ellefson          Allen            45 m y  1:10:38  07:35   21.8    73.7   
   22. Ella Montgomery        Plano            42 f y  1:10:59  07:37   21.9    81.7   
   23. David Wagner           Plano            40 m y  1:12:01  07:44   22.2    70.4   
   24. Trevor Fisher          Midlothian       14 m y  1:12:19  07:46   22.3    73.8   
   25. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           59 m y  1:13:08  07:51   22.6    79.1   
   26. Marcello Guercini      Dallas           59 m n  1:13:31  07:53   22.7    78.6   
   27. Sunao Saito            Irving           50 f n  1:15:16  08:05   23.2    81.0   
   28. George Spiride         Plano            34 m y  1:17:28  08:19   23.9    63.8   
   29. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       64 m y  1:18:14  08:24   24.1    77.5   
   30. Ken Pipkin             Plano            60 m y  1:18:19  08:24   24.2    74.5   
   31. Kevin Subbert          McKinney         31 m y  1:18:31  08:25   24.2    62.3   
   32. Connie Kelley          Plano            42 f y  1:18:45  08:27   24.3    73.7   
   33. Jim Reagan             Austin           33 m n  1:19:01  08:29   24.4    62.3   
   34. (no card)                                       1:19:02  08:29   24.4           
   35. (no card)                                       1:19:24  08:31   24.5           
   36. Renee Mitchell         Plano            40 f y  1:19:25  08:31   24.5    72.3   
   37. Melissa Doss           Midlothian       20 f y  1:20:14  08:36   24.8    69.9   
   38. Shungo Saito           Irving           46 m n  1:20:15  08:37   24.8    65.3   
   39. Doug Erlemann          Lucas            55 m y  1:20:37  08:39   24.9    69.3   
   40. Kevin Erickson         Coppell          48 m y  1:20:38  08:39   24.9    65.8   
   41. Scott Marin            Murphy           54 m y  1:20:52  08:41   24.9    68.5   
   42. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           53 f y  1:20:58  08:41   25.0    77.0   
   43. Derrick Rice           Plano            33 m y  1:21:39  08:46   25.2    60.3   
   44. Mark Ortola            Plano            49 m y  1:21:48  08:47   25.2    65.3   
   45. Ted Beyer              Garland          51 m y  1:21:50  08:47   25.2    66.2   
   46. Vernon Hodge           Plano            51 m y  1:23:06  08:55   25.6    65.2   
   47. Jerry Thiessen         Plano            41 m y  1:23:07  08:55   25.6    61.3   
   48. Clay Fisher                             45 m n  1:23:36  08:58   25.8    62.3   
   49. (no card)                                       1:23:37  08:58   25.8           
   50. Tina Dellinger         Plano            41 f y  1:23:39  08:58   25.8    69.0   
   51. (no card)                                       1:25:03  09:07   26.2           
   52. Richard Smith          Dallas           57 m y  1:27:42  09:25   27.1    64.8   
   53. Wayne Rodriguez        Plano            31 m y  1:27:56  09:26   27.1    55.7   
   54. Jennifer Pitz          Richardson       54 f y  1:28:28  09:29   27.3    71.0   
   55. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           41 f y  1:29:49  09:38   27.7    64.3   
   56. (no card)                                       1:29:51  09:38   27.7           
   57. (no card)                                       1:32:06  09:53   28.4           
   58. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           43 m y  1:34:00  10:05   29.0    54.8   
   59. Barbara Sucher         Richardson       60 f y  1:35:10  10:13   29.4    69.5   
   60. Phil Bauer             Plano            63 m n  1:42:36  11:00   31.7    58.5   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, February 26, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Mark Trompeter                           8 m      04:39  06:55   24.9    80.7   
    2. Colby Mehmen                            10 m      04:48  07:08   25.7    71.8   
    3. Drew Morgan                              9 m      05:22  07:58   28.7    66.8   
    4. Kyle Burtch                              8 m      05:39  08:24   30.3    66.4   
    5. Tayte Thorne                             9 f      06:20  09:25   33.9    64.1   
    6. Aaron Thorne                             5 m      07:39  11:22   41.0    58.2   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 James Royal
Registration                  Vernon Hodge, James Royal
Course set-up                 Mike Picard
Course Pick-up                Terry Ziegler
Food                          Kelly Shank
Finish line                   Johnn Sloan, Kelly Shank
Finish line cards             David Morgan, Marcy Morgan, Molly Pond
Water/Aid Station             Maritza Sloan, Pooja Pathak
Result cards                  James Royal
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Tammy Trompeter, Andy McLaughlin,
                              Stacy Thorne
Awards                        James Royal, Ivan Houellemont
Results                       James Kelley

Store Certificate Winners:
RunOn!                        Ella Montgomery
                              Derik Pierson
                              Barbara Sucher

Luke's                        Clay Fisher

New Records:
Coming soon.