Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Bead Bash 5K, 15K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, February 23, 2008 Click here - for Race Report Click here - for Picture Result(PDF)
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Jeff Fox                  19:16         1 Ella Montgomery           23:26
        2 Irwin Fairclough          19:17         2 Katie Pyle                24:51
        3 J J Jenkins               20:57         3 Glynn Ross                25:19
        4 Sean Cummings             21:00         4 Terry Gonzalez            25:50
        5 Gary Wilson               21:02         5 Anne Kang                 26:41
        6 Shane Stout               21:20         6 Tami Ishii                27:44
        7 David Richardson          21:44         7 Debbie Brewer             28:15
        8 Trevor Millet             22:06         8 Rachel King               29:40
        9 Tad Wall                  22:29         9 Deborah Kang              30:11
       10 Scott McKissick           22:33        10 Jody Faulkner             30:25

 Overall: Jeff Fox                  19:16 Overall:  Ella Montgomery           23:26
 Master:  Irwin Fairclough          19:17  Master:  Glynn Ross                25:19
 Senior:  J J Jenkins               20:57  Senior:  Ruth Olinger              35:17

                                                                                   
   7- 9:  Kevin Gatherer            29:54    7- 9:  Sarah Heady               30:44
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Bobby Lovin               25:26                                          
          Logan Barnes              30:43   16-19:  Rachel King               29:40
                                                    Deborah Kang              30:11
  13-15:  Sean Cummings             21:00                                          
          Trevor Millet             22:06   20-24:  Anna Walker               30:58
          Robin Burgess             25:08                                          
                                            25-29:  Katie Pyle                24:51
                                                    Amanda Dent               31:14
  20-24:  Joseph Brown              23:14                                          
          Robert Garza              23:16   30-34:  Anne Kang                 26:41
                                                    Marie Drabeth             30:59
  25-29:  Matthew Florence          25:30           Susanne H. Jones          32:24
          Nathan Kyle               33:43                                          
                                            35-39:  Tami Ishii                27:44
  30-34:  Shane Stout               21:20           Susie Camp                33:34
          Leith Brandeland          22:46           Fran Falco                35:53
          Benjamin Hillis           23:22                                          
                                            40-44:  Lisa Fox                  31:06
  35-39:  Jeff Moose                23:20           Carla Binder              32:38
          Tim Key                   24:40           Celeste Villo             32:38
          Shane Ames                27:06                                          
                                            45-49:  Debbie Brewer             28:15
  40-44:  David Richardson          21:44           Jody Faulkner             30:25
          James Nixon               23:03           Cynthia Samilton          30:55
          Jeff Breese               23:37                                          
                                            50-54:  Terry Gonzalez            25:50
  45-49:  Larry Fine                27:58           Debye Humphrey            33:17
          Andy McLaughlin           39:20                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Gary Wilson               21:02                                          
          Tad Wall                  22:29                                          
          Vernon Hodge              23:31                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Scott McKissick           22:33                                          
          John Nance                23:08                                          
          Mike Colvin               27:04                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Steven Kent               24:52                                          
          Ken Pipkin                26:40                                          
          Freddie Smith             26:56                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Jim Sampson               23:25                                          
          Al Angell                 29:29                                          
          Jerry Teffeteller         29:37                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  John Dugdale              25:37                                          
          Jerry Siedschlag          32:49                                          
          Roy Peyton                33:59                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry              28:57                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Dunn                23:12                                          
          Paul Sanderson            29:01                                          
          Bill Dixon                32:44                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Rob Higley              0:59:59         1 Frances McKissick       1:08:28
        2 Josh Thompson           1:02:04         2 Valarie Ponce           1:14:54
        3 James Royal             1:02:30         3 Leah Muriel             1:17:42
        4 Thomas Chu              1:02:55         4 Debbie Laude            1:19:17
        5 Edward Henderson        1:03:35         5 A J O'Neal              1:20:49
        6 Bill Shaw               1:03:50         6 Daniela Nemcok          1:22:24
        7 Martin Leister          1:06:01         7 Jill Tillinghast        1:22:26
        8 Mike Fields             1:06:28         8 Marylyn Patrick         1:24:05
        9 Gabriel Sapien          1:06:40         9 Renee Mitchell          1:25:46
       10 Thomas Faulkner         1:07:43        10 Rachel Mcgee            1:27:39

 Overall: Rob Higley              0:59:59 Overall:  Frances McKissick       1:08:28
 Master:  James Royal             1:02:30  Master:  Jill Tillinghast        1:22:26
 Senior:  Bill Shaw               1:03:50  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         1:24:05

                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                            20-24:  Valarie Ponce           1:14:54
  25-29:  Guru Mathur             1:37:05                                          
                                            25-29:  Leah Muriel             1:17:42
  30-34:  Josh Thompson           1:02:04           Debbie Laude            1:19:17
          Matthew Sunna           1:17:10           Rachel Mcgee            1:27:39
          David Nemcok            1:20:16                                          
                                            30-34:  Daniela Nemcok          1:22:24
  35-39:  Edward Henderson        1:03:35           Kristen Spain           1:33:11
          Olen Penn               1:10:02           France Falcon           1:48:39
          Eric Swanson            1:14:01                                          
                                            35-39:  A J O'Neal              1:20:49
  40-44:  Thomas Chu              1:02:55           Tiffany Key             1:29:03
          Antonio Martinez        1:18:58           Kim Tijerina            1:38:47
          Mike Hammer             1:19:25                                          
                                            40-44:  Renee Mitchell          1:25:46
  45-49:  Martin Leister          1:06:01           June Orth               1:30:43
          Gabriel Sapien          1:06:40           Kathy Williams          1:33:10
          Thomas Faulkner         1:07:43                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Kevin Erickson          1:11:00   50-54:  Connie Trautman         1:45:30
          Andy Beach              1:13:25                                          
                                            55-59:  Jeanne Pitz             1:31:52
  55-59:  Mike Fields             1:06:28                                          
          Kenny Gardner           1:14:17   60-64:  Carol Lindenblatt       1:33:40
          Jim Hallmark            1:20:03                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Wally Capps             1:11:16                                          
          Chuck Altman            1:32:54                                          
          Tommy Farrar            1:39:36                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Gordon Ratcliff         1:13:21                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Wayne Dominick          1:35:10                                          
          Dennis Chupp            1:39:37                                          
          Mark Salamasick         1:46:48                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Drew Bennett              05:39         1 Katie Heady               05:28
        2 Nathan Dixon              06:32         2 Amanda Heady              07:25
                                                                                   

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Christian Barineau        05:44         1 Sarah Heady               04:40
        2 Paul Montgomery           05:49         2 Bella Barineau            05:05
                                                  3 Kirsten Montgomery        05:22
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 23, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Jeff Fox               Garland          45 m y    19:16  06:12   19.3    83.4   
    2. Irwin Fairclough                        52 m n    19:17  06:12   19.3    87.3   
    3. J J Jenkins            Garland          55 m y    20:57  06:45   20.9    82.3   
    4. Sean Cummings                           13 m n    21:00  06:46   21.0    80.2   
    5. Gary Wilson            Plano            52 m y    21:02  06:46   21.0    80.1   
    6. Shane Stout                             32 m n    21:20  06:52   21.3    71.0   
    7. David Richardson                        40 m n    21:44  06:60   21.7    71.9   
    8. Trevor Millet          Mckinney         15 m y    22:06  07:07   22.1    73.1   
    9. Tad Wall               Mckinney         51 m y    22:29  07:14   22.5    74.4   
   10. Scott McKissick        Irving           59 m y    22:33  07:15   22.5    79.1   
   11. Leith Brandeland       Plano            31 m y    22:46  07:20   22.8    66.3   
   12. James Nixon                             40 m n    23:03  07:25   23.0    67.8   
   13. John Nance             Rowlett          59 m y    23:08  07:27   23.1    77.1   
   14. James Dunn             Plano            50 m y    23:12  07:28   23.2    71.6   
   15. Joseph Brown           Allen            20 m y    23:14  07:29   23.2    65.7   
   16. Robert Garza           Plano            20 m y    23:16  07:29   23.3    65.6   
   17. Jeff Moose                              39 m n    23:20  07:31   23.3    66.7   
   18. Benjamin Hillis        Plano            31 m y    23:22  07:31   23.4    64.6   
   19. Jim Sampson            Richardson       68 m y    23:25  07:32   23.4    83.4   
   20. Ella Montgomery        Plano            45 f y    23:26  07:33   23.4    77.7   
   21. Vernon Hodge           Plano            54 m y    23:31  07:34   23.5    72.7   
   22. Jeff Breese                             43 m n    23:37  07:36   23.6    67.3   
   23. Mike Picard            Plano            54 m y    23:37  07:36   23.6    72.4   
   24. Sigi Diaz              Plano            53 m y    23:43  07:38   23.7    71.6   
   25. Paul Sheldon           Plano            42 m y    23:51  07:41   23.8    66.2   
   26. Brian Falco            Plano            40 m y    24:23  07:51   24.4    64.1   
   27. Mariano Rivera                          31 m n    24:28  07:52   24.5    61.7   
   28. Keith E. Wolling       Plano            54 m y    24:31  07:53   24.5    69.8   
   29. Tim Key                Plano            37 m y    24:40  07:56   24.7    62.5   
   30. Katie Pyle                              28 f n    24:51  07:60   24.8    68.5   
   31. Steven Kent            McKinney         60 m y    24:52  08:00   24.9    72.4   
   32. Judd Moody                              31 m n    25:00  08:03   25.0    60.4   
   33. Robin Burgess                           15 m n    25:08  08:05   25.1    64.3   
   34. Christian Kylar                         14 m n    25:18  08:09   25.3    65.1   
   35. Glynn Ross             Plano            41 f y    25:19  08:09   25.3    70.3   
   36. Bobby Lovin            Frisco           12 m y    25:26  08:11   25.4    68.0   
   37. David Binnings                          30 m n    25:28  08:12   25.5    59.2   
   38. Matthew Florence                        28 m n    25:30  08:12   25.5    58.9   
   39. Derik Vett             Plano            40 m y    25:32  08:13   25.5    61.2   
   40. John Dugdale           Fairview         73 m y    25:37  08:15   25.6    80.9   
   41. Jack Barineau          Plano            34 m y    25:40  08:16   25.7    59.4   
   42. Chuck Falci            Plano            44 m y    25:41  08:16   25.7    62.2   
   43. Terry Gonzalez         Plano            53 f y    25:50  08:19   25.8    74.5   
   44. Henry Linhart          Plano            30 m y    26:24  08:30   26.4    57.1   
   45. Ken Pipkin             Plano            63 m y    26:40  08:35   26.7    69.5   
   46. Anne Kang              Belton           31 f y    26:41  08:35   26.7    64.1   
   47. Tom Hall               Nevada           51 m y    26:54  08:39   26.9    62.2   
   48. Freddie Smith          Garland          63 m y    26:56  08:40   26.9    68.8   
   49. Mike Colvin            Dallas           55 m y    27:04  08:43   27.1    63.7   
   50. Shane Ames                              37 m n    27:06  08:43   27.1    56.9   
   51. Kendall Cavender                        43 m n    27:16  08:47   27.3    58.3   
   52. Tami Ishii             Plano            36 f y    27:44  08:56   27.7    62.7   
   53. Larry Fine             Plano            47 m y    27:58  09:00   28.0    58.2   
   54. Debbie Brewer          Plano            48 f y    28:15  09:06   28.2    65.7   
   55. Paul N. Jones                           38 m n    28:20  09:07   28.3    54.7   
   56. Dean moody                              59 m y    28:27  09:09   28.4    62.7   
   57. Dave Elliott           Plano            38 m y    28:31  09:11   28.5    54.3   
   58. Mike Koskan            Plano            62 m y    28:52  09:17   28.9    63.6   
   59. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       75 m y    28:57  09:19   28.9    73.5   
   60. Paul Sanderson         Plano            38 m y    29:01  09:20   29.0    53.4   
   61. Al Angell              Dallas           68 m y    29:29  09:29   29.5    66.3   
   62. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            65 m y    29:37  09:32   29.6    63.8   
   63. Rachel King                             19 f n    29:40  09:33   29.7    58.7   
   64. Kevin Gatherer         Richardson        9 m y    29:54  09:37   29.9    64.2   
   65. Deborah Kang                            19 f n    30:11  09:43   30.2    57.7   
   66. Jody Faulkner          Plano            46 f y    30:25  09:47   30.4    60.2   
   67. Paul Akin                               30 m n    30:31  09:49   30.5    49.4   
   68. Ben Golah                               15 m n    30:43  09:53   30.7    52.6   
   69. Logan Barnes                            10 m n    30:43  09:53   30.7    60.1   
   70. Sarah Heady            Richardson        9 f y    30:44  09:54   30.7    70.8   
   71. Cynthia Samilton       Rowlett          48 f y    30:55  09:57   30.9    60.0   
   72. Anna Walker                             24 f n    30:58  09:58   31.0    55.0   
   73. Marie Drabeth                           31 f n    30:59  09:58   31.0    55.2   
   74. Lisa Fox               Garland          40 f y    31:06  10:01   31.1    57.0   
   75. Amanda Dent            Plano            26 f y    31:14  10:03   31.2    54.4   
   76. Lori Austin            Frisco           49 f y    31:39  10:11   31.6    59.0   
   77. Susanne H. Jones                        33 f n    32:24  10:26   32.4    53.1   
   78. Carla Binder                            42 f n    32:38  10:30   32.6    54.9   
   79. Celeste Villo                           43 f n    32:38  10:30   32.6    55.2   
   80. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            51 m y    32:40  10:31   32.7    51.2   
   81. Bill Dixon                              39 m n    32:44  10:32   32.7    47.5   
   82. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           71 m y    32:49  10:34   32.8    61.6   
   83. Sarah Florene                           30 f n    33:11  10:41   33.2    51.5   
   84. Isabell Barineau       Plano            34 f y    33:14  10:42   33.2    52.0   
   85. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           53 f y    33:17  10:43   33.3    57.8   
   86. Joseph Chol                             31 m n    33:24  10:45   33.4    45.2   
   87. Martin Meier           Richardson       37 m y    33:29  10:47   33.5    46.0   
   88. Susie Camp                              37 f n    33:34  10:48   33.6    52.1   
   89. Ruth Armour                             31 f n    33:43  10:51   33.7    50.8   
   90. Nathan Kyle                             29 m n    33:43  10:51   33.7    44.6   
   91. David Hanna            Dallas           56 m y    33:46  10:52   33.8    51.5   
   92. Jerry Chandler                          37 m n    33:56  10:55   33.9    45.4   
   93. Roy Peyton             Plano            72 m y    33:59  10:56   34.0    60.3   
   94. Bobby Clark            Allen            51 m y    34:56  11:15   34.9    47.9   
   95. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       65 f y    35:17  11:21   35.3    60.7   
   96. Ron Jones              Plano            36 m y    35:36  11:28   35.6    43.1   
   97. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           56 m y    35:42  11:29   35.7    48.7   
   98. Fran Falco             Plano            37 f y    35:53  11:33   35.9    48.7   
   99. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       68 m y    36:45  11:50   36.7    53.2   
  100. Mark Levine            Dallas           44 m y    38:35  12:25   38.6    41.4   
  101. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       48 m y    39:20  12:40   39.3    41.6   
  102. Philip Rutledge        Allen            40 m y    42:06  13:33   42.1    37.1   
  103. William L Jones        Plano            71 m y    62:04  19:59   62.1    32.6   

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 23, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Rob Higley                              54 m n  0:59:59  06:26   18.5    92.4   
    2. Josh Thompson          Plano            33 m y  1:02:04  06:40   19.1    79.3   
    3. James Royal            Plano            45 m y  1:02:30  06:42   19.3    83.3   
    4. Thomas Chu             Sachse           44 m y  1:02:55  06:45   19.4    82.3   
    5. Edward Henderson                        39 m n  1:03:35  06:49   19.6    79.3   
    6. Bill Shaw              Frisco           65 m y  1:03:50  06:51   19.7    96.0   
    7. Martin Leister         Plano            48 m y  1:06:01  07:05   20.4    80.4   
    8. Mike Fields            Garland          57 m y  1:06:28  07:08   20.5    85.5   
    9. Gabriel Sapien                          48 m n  1:06:40  07:09   20.6    79.6   
   10. Thomas Faulkner        Plano            46 m y  1:07:43  07:16   20.9    77.4   
   11. Frances McKissick      Irving           45 f y  1:08:28  07:21   21.1    86.2   
   12. Olen Penn              Plano            37 m y  1:10:02  07:31   21.6    71.4   
   13. Mike Potter            Frisco           46 m y  1:10:35  07:34   21.8    74.2   
   14. Kevin Erickson         Coppell          51 m y  1:11:00  07:37   21.9    76.3   
   15. Wally Capps                             67 m n  1:11:16  07:39   22.0    87.9   
   16. Fred Ellefson          Allen            48 m y  1:12:03  07:44   22.2    73.7   
   17. Gordon Ratcliff        Richardson       70 m y  1:13:21  07:52   22.6    88.3   
   18. Andy Beach             Garland          50 m y  1:13:25  07:53   22.7    73.3   
   19. Eric Swanson           Plano            36 m y  1:14:01  07:56   22.8    67.2   
   20. Kenny Gardner          Plano            55 m y  1:14:17  07:58   22.9    75.2   
   21. Valarie Ponce                           24 f n  1:14:54  08:02   23.1    73.7   
   22. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           30 m y  1:17:10  08:17   23.8    63.3   
   23. Leah Muriel            Frisco           28 f y  1:17:42  08:20   24.0    71.0   
   24. Antonio Martinez                        43 m n  1:18:58  08:28   24.4    65.2   
   25. Debbie Laude           Plano            27 f y  1:19:17  08:30   24.5    69.5   
   26. Mike Hammer            Lewisville       44 m y  1:19:25  08:31   24.5    65.2   
   27. Jim Hallmark           Plano            56 m y  1:20:03  08:35   24.7    70.4   
   28. Dean Naovi                              36 m n  1:20:07  08:36   24.7    62.1   
   29. David Nemcok           Plano            32 m y  1:20:16  08:37   24.8    61.1   
   30. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     37 f y  1:20:49  08:40   24.9    70.1   
   31. Thomas Fleming         Richardson       49 m y  1:21:06  08:42   25.0    65.9   
   32. Daniela Nemcok         Plano            30 f y  1:22:24  08:50   25.4    67.2   
   33. Jill Tillinghast                        54 f n  1:22:26  08:51   25.4    76.2   
   34. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            64 f y  1:24:05  09:01   25.9    81.8   
   35. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            49 m y  1:25:20  09:09   26.3    62.6   
   36. Andrew Taylor          Dallas           31 m y  1:25:35  09:11   26.4    57.2   
   37. Renee Mitchell         Plano            43 f y  1:25:46  09:12   26.5    68.0   
   38. Joseph Tijerina        Plano            38 m y  1:27:20  09:22   26.9    57.5   
   39. Rachel Mcgee                            26 f n  1:27:39  09:24   27.0    62.9   
   40. Tiffany Key            Plano            35 f y  1:29:03  09:33   27.5    63.1   
   41. June Orth              Richardson       44 f y  1:30:43  09:44   28.0    64.7   
   42. Randy Thomane                           58 m n  1:30:58  09:46   28.1    63.0   
   43. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       57 f y  1:31:52  09:51   28.3    70.1   
   44. Ruben Arroyo           Mckinney         38 m y  1:32:40  09:57   28.6    54.2   
   45. Chuck Altman                            68 m n  1:32:54  09:58   28.7    68.2   
   46. Kathy Williams                          44 f n  1:33:10  09:60   28.7    63.0   
   47. Kiyono Vanstory                         41 f n  1:33:11  09:60   28.7    61.9   
   48. Kristen Spain          Plano            34 f y  1:33:11  09:60   28.7    60.1   
   49. Julie Rowell                            29 f n  1:33:36  10:03   28.9    59.0   
   50. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            60 f y  1:33:40  10:03   28.9    70.6   
   51. Roland Pelt                             41 m n  1:34:20  10:07   29.1    54.0   
   52. Wayne Dominick                          37 m n  1:35:10  10:13   29.4    52.5   
   53. Guru Mathur            Richardson       27 m y  1:37:05  10:25   30.0    50.1   
   54. Kim Tijerina           Plano            37 f y  1:38:47  10:36   30.5    57.3   
   55. Dave Young             Plano            58 m y  1:38:48  10:36   30.5    58.0   
   56. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          67 m y  1:39:36  10:41   30.7    62.9   
   57. Dennis Chupp           Mckinney         50 m y  1:39:37  10:41   30.7    54.0   
   58. Kristen Sunna          Murphy           29 f y  1:40:34  10:47   31.0    54.9   
   59. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            41 m y  1:43:24  11:06   31.9    49.3   
   60. Connie Trautman        Plano            53 f y  1:45:30  11:19   32.5    59.1   
   61. Len Liu                                 41 m n  1:45:30  11:19   32.5    48.3   
   62. Mark Salamasick        Plano            53 m y  1:46:48  11:28   33.0    51.5   
   63. Peter Goodspeed        McKinney         57 m y  1:47:01  11:29   33.0    53.1   
   64. Kari Lane                               29 f n  1:47:48  11:34   33.3    51.2   
   65. France Falcon                           30 f n  1:48:39  11:39   33.5    50.9   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, February 23, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Sarah Heady                              9 f      04:40  07:31   25.0    87.1   
    2. Bella Barineau                          12 f      05:05  08:11   27.2    71.9   
    3. Kirsten Montgomery                       9 f      05:22  08:38   28.7    75.7   
    4. Katie Heady                              4 f      05:28  08:48   29.3    99.1   
    5. Drew Bennett                             8 m      05:39  09:06   30.3    66.4   
    6. Christian Barineau                       9 m      05:44  09:14   30.7    62.5   
    7. Paul Montgomery                         11 m      05:49  09:22   31.2    57.2   
    8. Nathan Dixon                             7 m      06:32  10:31   35.0    60.4   
    9. Amanda Heady                             6 f      07:25  11:56   39.7    63.9   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:(Partial List)
Race Director       Jerry Powell
Registration        Christi Heady, Jennifer Rutledge, Marylyn Patrick, Roy Peyton, Kenny Gardner
Registration        Don Wallace, Angelo Prieto
Membership          Thomas Fleming, Allison Cardiel, Dennis Chupp, Mary Lewellyn
Course Setup        Mike Picard
Finish Line         Brian Millet, James Gabhart, Jerry Powell, Jennifer Rutledge
Finish Line         PSHS NHS
Awards              James Royal, Jennifer Rutledge, Allison Cardiel
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       Bob Abbott, James Matthews ,PSHS NHS
Kids' K             James Gabhart, Christi Heady, Mike Koskan, Irwin Fairclough, Sarah Heady
Photography         Brian Millet
Results             Ruben Saguil


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              
                    
                    

Luke's               

New Records:
Dist	AgeGrp	New Record       Sex	Age	New Record	        Previous Holder
15K	M65-69	Bill Shaw	M	65	1:03:50	08:32	Jesse Leutwyler	1:12:22	Feb-2000
15K	M65-69	Wally Capps	M	67	1:11:16	01:06	Jesse Leutwyler	1:12:22	Feb-2000
15K	M70-74	Gordon Ratcliff	M	70	1:13:21	08:14	Hunter Hammett	1:21:35	Nov-2001