Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Bead Bash 5K, 15K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, February 28, 2009 Picture Result 5K(PDF) Picture Result 15K(PDF)
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Charles Gorman            19:06         1 Maria Moore               22:28
        2 Irwin Fairclough          19:26         2 Tanya Van Winkle          24:28
        3 Jeff Fox                  19:41         3 Stacey Rotunno            24:34
        4 Robert Alexander          19:42         4 Megan Coghlan             25:06
        5 Oneal Barnett             19:56         5 Angie Hanson              25:27
        6 Dan Cowles                20:23         6 Cindy Engel               25:57
        7 Manuel Houellemont        20:25         7 Melissa Harden            26:19
        8 Rusty Shelton             20:38         8 Charlene Johnson          26:23
        9 David Wagner              20:53         9 Elizabeth Goulston        26:30
       10 Andrew Berghorn           21:11        10 April Buschur             27:00

 Overall: Charles Gorman            19:06 Overall:  Maria Moore               22:28
 Master:  Irwin Fairclough          19:26  Master:  Tanya Van Winkle          24:28
 Senior:  Rusty Shelton             20:38  Senior:  Barbara Ellis             29:06

                                                                                   
   4- 6:  Garrett White             34:20    7- 9:  Emily Heraty              27:48
                                                                                   
   7- 9:  Hagan Paulson             38:17   10-12:  Caroline Williams         27:37
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Joshua Vett               28:40   13-15:  Elizabeth Goulston        26:30
          Vladimir Hilbourn         35:58           Haley Vett                34:32
          Rohan Himanshu            41:04                                          
                                            16-19:  Angie Hanson              25:27
  13-15:  Andrew Berghorn           21:11                                          
          Timmy Chen                21:34   20-24:  Lindy Dibi                36:19
          Elijah James              21:35                                          
                                            25-29:  Stacey Rotunno            24:34
  16-19:  Robert Alexander          19:42           Dana Giep                 29:05
          Austin Mcmanus            24:20           Heather Yeager            29:21
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Patrick Mclaughlin        25:26   30-34:  Megan Coghlan             25:06
          Tommy Nuckols             32:52           Melissa Harden            26:19
                                                    April Buschur             27:00
  25-29:  Nathan Heinrich           22:07                                          
          Philip Caputo             22:38   35-39:  Cindy Engel               25:57
          Shawn Greene              23:01           Charlene Johnson          26:23
                                                    Suzanne Bartlett          32:21
  30-34:  Oneal Barnett             19:56                                          
          Kevin Cruse               21:38   40-44:  Susan Dorsey              27:31
          Tony Pena                 22:17           Nafeesa Belcher           29:12
                                                    Drinda Randall            32:14
  35-39:  Son Giep                  25:07                                          
          Brian Thomas              25:25   45-49:  Debbie Brewer             27:15
          David Rhodes              25:27           Jennifer Wagner           27:58
                                                    Sherry Mcauley            31:43
  40-44:  Manuel Houellemont        20:25                                          
          David Wagner              20:53   50-54:  Lori Austin               28:06
          Carlos Garcia             21:31           Connie Trautman           31:42
                                                    Jean Bogardus             33:31
  45-49:  Jeff Fox                  19:41                                          
          Dan Cowles                20:23   55-59:  Junko Chigani             31:00
          Wayne Vogelsburg          23:18           Roberta Litoborski        32:10
                                                    Mary  Rust                36:22
  50-54:  James Umpleby             22:34                                          
          Sigi Diaz                 24:26   60-64:  Fran Jensen               29:36
          Dan Waters                24:39           Janet Schooler            47:58
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Keith Wolling             22:41   65-69:  Ruth Olinger              36:02
          Mike Picard               24:22                                          
          Mike Colvin               27:26                                          
                                            80-ov:  Jan Richards              41:56
  60-64:  Bill Bruenig              21:18                                          
          John Nance                22:44  Clydes:  Crissy Hayes              31:11
          Scott McKissick           24:01           Desiree Watkins           34:57
                                                    Abra Lee                  36:29
  65-69:  Jim Sampson               23:08                                          
          Bill Swetmon              27:08                                          
          Jerry Teffeteller         31:25                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Fred Hawn                 28:00                                          
          William L Jones           57:44                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry              31:02                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Chris Shivers             26:28                                          
          Bruce Richards            27:30                                          
          Norm Snowden              29:55                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Nathan McCann           0:56:48         1 Mina Pizzini            1:03:39
        2 Joe Landry              0:57:53         2 Frances McKissick       1:12:40
        3 Gerald Jackson          0:57:57         3 Leslie Smith            1:14:58
        4 Michael Held            0:57:58         4 Terry Gonzalez          1:15:21
        5 Bob Smeby               0:59:14         5 Brittney Dellinger      1:16:29
        6 Chris Puhala            0:59:24         6 Pepsi Cameron           1:16:49
        7 Patton Gleason          1:00:35         7 Tiffany Key             1:17:09
        8 Jerod Honrath           1:03:06         8 Misty Spivey            1:17:28
        9 Jason Bogardus          1:04:04         9 Wendy Ulrich            1:18:45
       10 Michael Hundt           1:04:30        10 Anna Tran               1:19:39

 Overall: Nathan McCann           0:56:48 Overall:  Mina Pizzini            1:03:39
 Master:  Joe Landry              0:57:53  Master:  Frances McKissick       1:12:40
 Senior:  Robert Benson           1:11:57  Senior:  Cynthia Thomas          1:21:46

                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Landon Yeager           1:14:26   25-29:  Pepsi Cameron           1:16:49
          Calvin Ly               1:22:03           Debbie Laude            1:23:56
          Anil Devegowda          1:22:52           Angela Matthews         1:31:53
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Patton Gleason          1:00:35                                          
          Jason Bogardus          1:04:04   35-39:  Brittney Dellinger      1:16:29
          Michael Hundt           1:04:30           Tiffany Key             1:17:09
                                                    Wendy Ulrich            1:18:45
  35-39:  Chris Puhala            0:59:24                                          
          Jerod Honrath           1:03:06   40-44:  Leslie Smith            1:14:58
          Steven Paulson          1:07:13           Misty Spivey            1:17:28
                                                    Anki Packendorff        1:30:28
  40-44:  Gerald Jackson          0:57:57                                          
          Michael Held            0:57:58   45-49:  Judi Thomas             2:28:00
          Cory Wilkinson          1:04:52                                          
                                            50-54:  Terry Gonzalez          1:15:21
  45-49:  Terry Dill              1:05:01                                          
          Ronald Combs            1:14:11   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz             1:34:37
          Jake Spivey             1:19:08                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Bob Smeby               0:59:14   65-ov:  Marylyn Patrick         1:39:10
          Harold Recinos          1:07:31                                          
          Andy Beach              1:20:15                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Kenny Gardner           1:12:38                                          
          Jim Hallmark            1:17:31                                          
          Jerry Powell            1:20:41                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger        1:16:32                                          
          Bruce Hill              1:24:16                                          
          Thomas Vaughn           1:29:14                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bob Abbott              1:17:29                                          
          Bill Johnson            1:30:44                                          
          Tommy Farrar            1:33:19                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Bill Blackburn          1:20:11                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  John Ahrens             1:20:02                                          
          Dennis Chupp            1:55:18                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              05:10         1 Maren Stickley            05:54
        2 Alec Amend                05:51         2 Angela Landry             06:27
        3 Garrett White             06:03         3 Erica White               11:44

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
                                                  1 Karina Amend              04:44
                                                                                   
                                                                                   


Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 28, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Charles Gorman         Plano            25 m y    19:06  06:09   19.1    78.6   
    2. Irwin Fairclough                        53 m n    19:26  06:15   19.4    87.3   
    3. Jeff Fox               Garland          46 m y    19:41  06:20   19.7    82.1   
    4. Robert Alexander       Plano            16 m y    19:42  06:20   19.7    80.7   
    5. Oneal Barnett          Plano            34 m y    19:56  06:25   19.9    76.4   
    6. Dan Cowles             Plano            47 m y    20:23  06:34   20.4    79.8   
    7. Manuel Houellemont     Plano            40 m y    20:25  06:34   20.4    76.6   
    8. Rusty Shelton          Allen            55 m y    20:38  06:38   20.6    83.6   
    9. David Wagner                            44 m n    20:53  06:43   20.9    76.5   
   10. Andrew Berghorn        Plano            14 m y    21:11  06:49   21.2    77.7   
   11. Bill Bruenig           Addison          60 m y    21:18  06:51   21.3    84.5   
   12. Carlos Garcia                           43 m n    21:31  06:56   21.5    73.8   
   13. Timmy Chen             Plano            14 m y    21:34  06:56   21.6    76.4   
   14. Elijah James           Dallas           15 m y    21:35  06:57   21.6    74.9   
   15. Kevin Cruse            Mckinney         32 m y    21:38  06:58   21.6    70.0   
   16. Parun Thamutok                          14 m y    21:50  07:02   21.8    75.4   
   17. Nathan Heinrich        Frisco           26 m y    22:07  07:07   22.1    67.8   
   18. Tony Pena                               30 m n    22:17  07:10   22.3    67.6   
   19. Maria Moore            Plano            48 f y    22:28  07:14   22.5    82.6   
   20. James Umpleby                           51 m n    22:34  07:16   22.6    74.1   
   21. Philip Caputo          Plano            26 m y    22:38  07:17   22.6    66.3   
   22. Keith Wolling          Plano            55 m y    22:41  07:18   22.7    76.0   
   23. John Nance             Rowlett          60 m y    22:44  07:19   22.7    79.2   
   24. Shawn Greene           Dallas           26 m y    23:01  07:24   23.0    65.2   
   25. Jim Sampson            Richardson       69 m y    23:08  07:27   23.1    85.4   
   26. Wayne Vogelsburg                        45 m n    23:18  07:30   23.3    69.0   
   27. Ken Chigani                             28 m n    23:25  07:32   23.4    64.1   
   28. Bobby Lovin            Frisco           13 m y    23:57  07:43   23.9    70.3   
   29. Scott McKissick        Irving           60 m y    24:01  07:44   24.0    75.0   
   30. Austin Mcmanus         Wylie            18 m y    24:20  07:50   24.3    63.8   
   31. Mike Picard            Plano            55 m y    24:22  07:51   24.4    70.8   
   32. Michel Galiotto                         30 m y    24:24  07:51   24.4    61.7   
   33. Sigi Diaz              Plano            54 m y    24:26  07:52   24.4    70.0   
   34. Tanya Van Winkle       Waxahachie       42 f y    24:28  07:52   24.5    73.2   
   35. Stacey Rotunno         Plano            26 f y    24:34  07:54   24.6    69.2   
   36. Alan Marull                             15 m y    24:35  07:55   24.6    65.7   
   37. Roland Morley          Richardson       60 m y    24:38  07:56   24.6    73.1   
   38. Dan Waters                              52 m n    24:39  07:56   24.6    68.3   
   39. Drew Morgan            Parker           13 m y    24:53  08:01   24.9    67.7   
   40. Mark Wodek             Plano            47 m y    25:05  08:04   25.1    64.9   
   41. Megan Coghlan                           33 f n    25:06  08:05   25.1    68.6   
   42. Son Giep                                37 m n    25:07  08:05   25.1    61.4   
   43. Brian Thomas                            37 m n    25:25  08:11   25.4    60.7   
   44. Patrick Mclaughlin                      21 m n    25:26  08:11   25.4    59.7   
   45. Angie Hanson           Plano            17 f y    25:27  08:11   25.4    69.9   
   46. David Rhodes                            37 m n    25:27  08:11   25.4    60.6   
   47. Ryan Houghton          Forney           32 m y    25:29  08:12   25.5    59.4   
   48. Derik Vett             Carrollton       41 m y    25:40  08:16   25.7    61.2   
   49. Lyle Myers                              27 m n    25:47  08:18   25.8    58.2   
   50. Beller Jon                              35 m n    25:48  08:18   25.8    59.3   
   51. Brad Bennett                            36 m n    25:49  08:19   25.8    59.5   
   52. Dean Jordan                             43 m n    25:56  08:21   25.9    61.2   
   53. Cindy Engel            Dallas           39 f y    25:57  08:21   25.9    67.9   
   54. Conrad Van Bose                         32 m n    26:00  08:22   26.0    58.2   
   55. Perry Harts                             50 m y    26:08  08:25   26.1    63.5   
   56. Rickey Mccoy           Frisco           25 m y    26:10  08:25   26.2    57.4   
   57. Mike Hinkler                            46 m n    26:16  08:27   26.3    61.6   
   58. Moody Scott                             45 m n    26:18  08:28   26.3    61.1   
   59. Melissa Harden                          31 f n    26:19  08:28   26.3    65.0   
   60. Charlene Johnson       Allen            37 f y    26:23  08:30   26.4    66.2   
   61. Chris Shivers          Plano            35 m y    26:28  08:31   26.5    57.8   
   62. Elizabeth Goulston     Plano            13 f y    26:30  08:32   26.5    72.0   
   63. Larry Fine             Plano            48 m y    26:43  08:36   26.7    61.3   
   64. Robert Umpleby                          47 m n    26:46  08:37   26.8    60.8   
   65. April Buschur                           31 f n    27:00  08:41   27.0    63.4   
   66. Bill Swetmon           Plano            65 m y    27:08  08:44   27.1    69.7   
   67. Debbie Brewer          Plano            49 f y    27:15  08:46   27.2    68.6   
   68. Barry Baker                             64 m n    27:24  08:49   27.4    68.3   
   69. Mike Colvin            Dallas           56 m y    27:26  08:50   27.4    63.4   
   70. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           59 m y    27:28  08:50   27.5    64.9   
   71. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    64 m y    27:29  08:51   27.5    68.1   
   72. Bruce Richards         Richardson       40 m y    27:30  08:51   27.5    56.8   
   73. Susan Dorsey                            40 f n    27:31  08:51   27.5    64.4   
   74. Jim Tressa             Plano            64 m y    27:33  08:52   27.5    67.9   
   75. Caroline Williams                       12 f n    27:37  08:53   27.6    70.9   
   76. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas           55 m y    27:39  08:54   27.6    62.3   
   77. Michael Cunningham                      38 m n    27:43  08:55   27.7    55.9   
   78. Josh Becker                             28 m n    27:43  08:55   27.7    54.2   
   79. Cruz Torres                             30 m n    27:46  08:56   27.8    54.3   
   80. Emily Heraty           Frisco            9 f y    27:48  08:57   27.8    78.3   
   81. Jennifer Wagner                         46 f n    27:58  09:00   28.0    65.5   
   82. Fred Hawn              Poetry           70 m y    28:00  09:01   28.0    71.4   
   83. Lori Austin            Frisco           50 f y    28:06  09:03   28.1    67.0   
   84. Karl Zuber             Mesquite         57 m y    28:21  09:07   28.3    61.8   
   85. Joshua Vett            Carrollton       10 m y    28:40  09:14   28.7    64.4   
   86. B J Bjorklund          Frisco           60 m y    28:59  09:20   29.0    62.1   
   87. Tanner Bonilla                          37 m n    29:02  09:21   29.0    53.1   
   88. Jeff Wenzel                             47 m n    29:03  09:21   29.0    56.0   
   89. Dana Giep                               29 f n    29:05  09:22   29.1    58.6   
   90. Barbara Ellis          Plano            57 f y    29:06  09:22   29.1    68.3   
   91. Nafeesa Belcher                         40 f n    29:12  09:24   29.2    60.7   
   92. Kelly Head             Frisco           33 f y    29:20  09:26   29.3    58.7   
   93. Kyla Hofeldt                            33 f n    29:21  09:27   29.3    58.6   
   94. Heather Yeager                          28 f n    29:21  09:27   29.3    58.0   
   95. Don Fischer                             44 m n    29:30  09:30   29.5    54.2   
   96. Fran Jensen            Plano            62 f y    29:36  09:32   29.6    70.2   
   97. Joel Garcia                             33 m n    29:41  09:33   29.7    51.2   
   98. David Walker                            45 m n    29:44  09:34   29.7    54.0   
   99. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            42 m y    29:53  09:37   29.9    52.9   
  100. Angela Gordon          Plano            28 f y    29:54  09:37   29.9    56.9   
  101. Norm Snowden                            35 m y    29:55  09:38   29.9    51.1   
  102. Angela Millarig                         30 f n    30:07  09:42   30.1    56.7   
  103. Gil Mcmurtrey                           39 m n    30:10  09:43   30.2    51.6   
  104. Richard J. Smith       Plano            61 m y    30:26  09:48   30.4    59.7   
  105. Adriana Segreto                         30 f n    30:31  09:49   30.5    56.0   
  106. Junko Chigani                           57 f n    31:00  09:59   31.0    64.1   
  107. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       76 m y    31:02  09:59   31.0    69.5   
  108. Yvonne Nyanjui         Frisco           27 f y    31:03  09:60   31.0    54.8   
  109. Crissy Hayes                            25 f n    31:11  10:02   31.2    54.5   
  110. Rick Martinez                           25 m n    31:17  10:04   31.3    48.0   
  111. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            66 m y    31:25  10:07   31.4    60.8   
  112. Connie Trautman        Plano            54 f y    31:42  10:12   31.7    61.1   
  113. Josh Cooper                             32 m n    31:43  10:13   31.7    47.7   
  114. Sherry Mcauley                          49 f n    31:43  10:13   31.7    58.9   
  115. Roberta Litoborski                      56 f n    32:10  10:21   32.2    61.2   
  116. Drinda Randall                          41 f n    32:14  10:22   32.2    55.2   
  117. Suzanne Bartlett                        36 f n    32:21  10:25   32.3    53.8   
  118. Mike Koskan            Plano            63 m y    32:25  10:26   32.4    57.2   
  119. Bobby Chandler                          48 m n    32:33  10:29   32.5    50.3   
  120. Kim Cross                               39 f n    32:44  10:32   32.7    53.9   
  121. Jane Burk              Plano            46 f y    32:49  10:34   32.8    55.8   
  122. Tommy Nuckols                           23 m n    32:52  10:35   32.9    45.8   
  123. Ashley Dietzel                          29 f n    33:10  10:41   33.2    51.4   
  124. Prem Gangalakunta                       36 m n    33:26  10:46   33.4    45.9   
  125. Teresa Martin                           44 f n    33:27  10:46   33.4    54.1   
  126. Jean Bogardus          The Colony       52 f y    33:31  10:47   33.5    57.0   
  127. Whit Ellis             Plano            57 m y    33:44  10:51   33.7    52.0   
  128. Timothy Eatoh                           52 m n    33:47  10:52   33.8    49.9   
  129. Irene Lefan            Wylie            35 f y    34:01  10:57   34.0    51.0   
  130. Alicia Alexander       Plano            49 f y    34:05  10:58   34.1    54.8   
  131. Garrett White                            5 m n    34:20  11:03   34.3    69.5   
  132. Elizabeth Hilbourn     Allen            41 f y    34:25  11:05   34.4    51.7   
  133. Kellie Haddock                          35 f n    34:26  11:05   34.4    50.3   
  134. Haley Vett             Carrollton       13 f y    34:32  11:07   34.5    55.3   
  135. Desiree Watkins                         29 f n    34:57  11:15   34.9    48.8   
  136. Travis Zuber           Mesquite         25 m y    35:02  11:17   35.0    42.8   
  137. Jen Baker                               36 f n    35:15  11:21   35.2    49.4   
  138. Vladimir Hilbourn      Allen            10 m y    35:58  11:35   36.0    51.3   
  139. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       66 f y    36:02  11:36   36.0    60.1   
  140. Rj Wick                                 57 m n    36:16  11:40   36.3    48.3   
  141. Lindy Dibi             Addison          24 f y    36:19  11:41   36.3    46.9   
  142. Mary  Rust                              56 f n    36:22  11:42   36.4    54.2   
  143. Abra Lee                                29 f n    36:29  11:45   36.5    46.7   
  144. Anbu Chembian Manickam Plano            28 m y    36:45  11:50   36.7    40.9   
  145. Cindy Harcher                           48 f n    37:08  11:57   37.1    50.0   
  146. Sandy Wodka                             49 f n    37:27  12:03   37.4    49.9   
  147. Hagan Paulson                            8 m n    38:17  12:19   38.3    52.5   
  148. Jean Cogdill                            39 f n    38:37  12:26   38.6    45.7   
  149. David Hundt            The Colony       66 m y    38:49  12:30   38.8    49.2   
  150. Bobby Clark            Allen            52 m y    39:51  12:50   39.8    42.3   
  151. Rohan Himanshu         Plano            12 m y    41:04  13:13   41.1    42.1   
  152. Johnny Martinez Jr                      33 m n    41:47  13:27   41.8    36.3   
  153. Mary Orr Alcock                         57 f n    41:53  13:29   41.9    47.4   
  154. Jan Richards           Dallas           81 f y    41:56  13:30   41.9    62.5   
  155. William Swafford       Allen            57 m y    42:17  13:37   42.3    41.5   
  156. Joanna Weakley                          33 f n    42:45  13:46   42.7    40.3   
  157. Shannon  Robards                        35 f n    43:03  13:51   43.0    40.3   
  158. Lisa Gardner                            40 f n    43:04  13:52   43.1    41.1   
  159. Dottie Houghton        Forney           30 f y    43:40  14:03   43.7    39.1   
  160. Gunjali Mirajkar       Dallas           32 f y    46:17  14:54   46.3    37.1   
  161. Andrea Horvath                          30 f n    46:26  14:57   46.4    36.8   
  162. Mary Anne Barker                        43 f y    47:10  15:11   47.2    38.2   
  163. David Maldonado        Plano            50 m y    47:11  15:11   47.2    35.2   
  164. Janet Schooler                          62 f n    47:58  15:26   48.0    43.3   
  165. William L Jones        Plano            72 m y    57:44  18:35   57.7    35.5   

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 28, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Nathan McCann          Plano            25 m y  0:56:48  06:06   17.5    85.6   
    2. Joe Landry             Dallas           42 m y  0:57:53  06:13   17.9    88.5   
    3. Gerald Jackson                          44 m n  0:57:57  06:13   17.9    89.3   
    4. Michael Held           Dallas           43 m y  0:57:58  06:13   17.9    88.8   
    5. Bob Smeby              Plano            52 m y  0:59:14  06:21   18.3    92.2   
    6. Chris Puhala           Mckinney         36 m y  0:59:24  06:22   18.3    83.8   
    7. Patton Gleason                          30 m n  1:00:35  06:30   18.7    80.6   
    8. Jerod Honrath                           35 m n  1:03:06  06:46   19.5    78.6   
    9. Mina Pizzini                            41 f n  1:03:39  06:50   19.6    90.7   
   10. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       31 m y  1:04:04  06:52   19.8    76.4   
   11. Michael Hundt          The Colony       33 m y  1:04:30  06:55   19.9    76.3   
   12. Cory Wilkinson                          43 m n  1:04:52  06:58   20.0    79.4   
   13. Eric Gabe                               40 m n  1:04:54  06:58   20.0    78.1   
   14. Terry Dill                              45 m n  1:05:01  06:59   20.1    80.1   
   15. Aaron Bennis           Murphy           34 m y  1:06:22  07:07   20.5    74.4   
   16. Steven Paulson                          38 m n  1:07:13  07:13   20.7    74.7   
   17. Harold Recinos         Dallas           53 m y  1:07:31  07:15   20.8    81.5   
   18. Steve Perry                             42 m n  1:07:55  07:17   21.0    75.4   
   19. Jeff Hanson            Plano            44 m y  1:08:45  07:23   21.2    75.3   
   20. Travis Reeves                           32 m n  1:09:00  07:24   21.3    71.1   
   21. Tim Michalek           Lewisville       34 m y  1:09:31  07:28   21.4    71.0   
   22. Greg Baldwin                            42 m n  1:10:39  07:35   21.8    72.5   
   23. Robert Benson          Dallas           59 m y  1:11:57  07:43   22.2    80.4   
   24. Marc Jenkins           Plano            43 m y  1:12:30  07:47   22.4    71.0   
   25. Kenny Gardner          Plano            56 m y  1:12:38  07:48   22.4    77.6   
   26. Frances McKissick      Irving           46 f y  1:12:40  07:48   22.4    81.7   
   27. Brad Lefan             Wylie            36 m y  1:13:20  07:52   22.6    67.9   
   28. Ronald Combs           Mckinney         47 m y  1:14:11  07:58   22.9    71.1   
   29. Landon Yeager                           29 m n  1:14:26  07:59   23.0    65.5   
   30. Leslie Smith           Garland          42 f y  1:14:58  08:03   23.1    77.4   
   31. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas           54 f y  1:15:21  08:05   23.2    83.4   
   32. Brittney Dellinger                      35 f n  1:16:29  08:12   23.6    73.4   
   33. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           63 m y  1:16:32  08:13   23.6    78.5   
   34. Pepsi Cameron                           29 f n  1:16:49  08:14   23.7    71.9   
   35. Tiffany Key            Plano            36 f y  1:17:09  08:17   23.8    73.1   
   36. Tim Key                Plano            38 m y  1:17:10  08:17   23.8    65.0   
   37. Misty Spivey                            42 f n  1:17:28  08:19   23.9    74.9   
   38. Bob Abbott             Plano            68 m y  1:17:29  08:19   23.9    81.7   
   39. Jim Hallmark           Plano            57 m y  1:17:31  08:19   23.9    73.3   
   40. Wendy Ulrich                            38 f n  1:18:45  08:27   24.3    72.2   
   41. Jake Spivey                             47 m n  1:19:08  08:29   24.4    66.6   
   42. David Johnson          Plano            41 m y  1:19:31  08:32   24.5    64.0   
   43. Anna Tran                               37 f n  1:19:39  08:33   24.6    71.1   
   44. John Ahrens            Frisco           49 m y  1:20:02  08:35   24.7    66.8   
   45. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      70 m y  1:20:11  08:36   24.7    80.8   
   46. Andy Beach             Garland          51 m y  1:20:15  08:37   24.8    67.5   
   47. Lori Thornton                           35 f n  1:20:33  08:39   24.9    69.7   
   48. Jerry Powell           Melissa          57 m y  1:20:41  08:39   24.9    70.4   
   49. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           57 f y  1:21:46  08:46   25.2    78.7   
   50. Calvin Ly              Plano            28 m y  1:22:03  08:48   25.3    59.3   
   51. Gib Dawson                              43 m n  1:22:33  08:51   25.5    62.4   
   52. William Wilson         Plano            58 m y  1:22:39  08:52   25.5    69.3   
   53. Anil Devegowda                          29 m n  1:22:52  08:53   25.6    58.8   
   54. Debbie Laude           Plano            28 f y  1:23:56  09:00   25.9    65.7   
   55. Bruce Hill                              60 m n  1:24:16  09:02   26.0    69.2   
   56. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            48 m y  1:24:44  09:05   26.1    62.6   
   57. Vernon Hodge           Plano            55 m y  1:25:19  09:09   26.3    65.5   
   58. Ed Bullock                              49 m n  1:25:48  09:12   26.5    62.3   
   59. Kevin Kresie           Plano            55 m y  1:29:11  09:34   27.5    62.7   
   60. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         63 m y  1:29:14  09:34   27.5    67.3   
   61. Anki Packendorff                        41 f n  1:30:28  09:42   27.9    63.8   
   62. Bill Johnson           Plano            69 m y  1:30:44  09:44   28.0    70.6   
   63. Rikke Oernberg                          37 f n  1:31:07  09:47   28.1    62.2   
   64. Angela Matthews                         29 f n  1:31:53  09:51   28.3    60.1   
   65. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          68 m y  1:33:19  10:01   28.8    67.8   
   66. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       58 f y  1:34:37  10:09   29.2    68.6   
   67. Bill Neukranz          Plano            54 m y  1:34:59  10:11   29.3    58.4   
   68. Peter Waugh                             48 m y  1:37:31  10:28   30.1    54.4   
   69. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            65 f y  1:39:10  10:38   30.6    70.0   
   70. Angelo Prieto          Plano            57 m y  1:40:17  10:46   30.9    56.7   
   71. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         52 m y  1:55:18  12:22   35.6    47.3   
   72. Elisa Klein            Plano            28 f y  1:56:10  12:28   35.8    47.5   
   73. Kendra Ramick                           29 f n  1:56:14  12:28   35.9    47.5   
   74. Judi Thomas            Mesquite         46 f y  2:28:00  15:53   45.7    40.1   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, February 28, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Karina Amend                            12 f      04:44  07:37   25.4    77.3   
    2. Ivan Delgado                             6 m      05:10  08:19   27.7    80.9   
    3. Alec Amend                               8 m      05:51  09:25   31.3    64.1   
    4. Maren Stickley                           8 f      05:54  09:30   31.6    72.1   
    5. Garrett White                            5 m      06:03  09:44   32.4    73.6   
    6. Angela Landry                            6 f      06:27  10:23   34.6    73.5   
    7. Chris Delgado                            4 m      06:31  10:29   34.9    73.4   
    8. Nicholas Landry                          4 m      07:19  11:47   39.2    65.3   
    9. Ethan Lecky                              6 m      07:41  12:22   41.2    54.4   
   10. Erica White                              3 f      11:44  18:53   62.9    49.9   
   11. Hannah Cunningham*                       7 f      18:15  29:22   97.8    24.5   
     *  Missed the U-turn and ran more than a mile.

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Thomas Fleming, Bettye Haynes, Jerry Teffeteller, Angelo Prieto, Sue Wallace
Membership          Don Wallace, Kenny Gardner, Thomas Fleming, Maria Moore, Jane Burk
Course Setup        Mike Picard
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Thomas Fleming, Don Wallace, Nancy Cole, PSHS NHS
Awards              Elmer Heady, James Royal
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       PSHS NHS, Philip Burk	
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, Phil Caputo, Ruth Olinger, James Gabhart
Photography         Guru Mathur
Results             Ruben Saguil

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Charlie Gonzalez
                    Mary Orr
                    

Luke's              Misty Spivey

New Records:
15K    F40-44    Mina Pizzini F 41	1:03:39	00:35	Frances McKissick  1:04:14 Feb-2005