Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Bead Bash 5K/10K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, February 28, 2010
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Dave Matlack              17:13         1 Julie Wall                20:29
        2 Tommy Smith               18:57         2 Karen Matlack             20:57
        3 Jaked Garza               19:28         3 Emily Willemin            22:25
        4 Jeff Fox                  19:52         4 Tanya Van Winkle          22:56
        5 Ray Boydston              19:54         5 Cindy Engel               23:35
        6 Jason Bogardus            20:05         6 Kristine Boehlke          23:46
        7 Luis Cuenca               20:18         7 Bethany Woelmer           24:57
        8 Rusty Shelton             20:20         8 Ashley Trocinski          24:58
        9 George Morton             20:32         9 Daysi Houellemont         25:34
       10 Milko Medrano             20:39        10 Heather Tang              25:44

 Overall: Dave Matlack              17:13 Overall:  Julie Wall                20:29
 Master:  Tommy Smith               18:57  Master:  Tanya Van Winkle          22:56
 Senior:  Rusty Shelton             20:20  Senior:  Ruth Olinger              36:39

                                                                                   
   7-12:  Elijah Alexander-macias   21:00   13-15:  Ashley Trocinski          24:58
          Zach Miller               44:35           Angela Ahrens             33:58
          Peyton Tollerson          51:09                                          
                                            16-19:  Bethany Woelmer           24:57
  13-15:  Luis Cuenca               20:18           Heather Tang              25:44
          Milko Medrano             20:39           Candace Mendes-relix      25:56
          Geancarlo Medrano         20:40                                          
                                            20-24:  Mallory Roberts           26:37
  16-24:  Jason Zhou                23:31           Ashleigh Vanderwalt       28:37
          Andrew Rivera             35:10           Melanie Loski             35:22
          Kenny Kirby               56:23                                          
                                            25-29:  Lindsey Starnes           27:39
  25-29:  Raymond Cattaneo          29:41           Melissa Dwyer             27:40
          Koula Carvajal            54:42           Amy Rodriguez             35:00
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Jaked Garza               19:28   30-34:  Kristine Boehlke          23:46
          Jason Bogardus            20:05           Kelly Shutt               30:05
          Kristian Rojas            23:13           Karen Potter              34:07
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Roger Morton              24:38   35-39:  Karen Matlack             20:57
          Robert Bacigalupe         25:15           Emily Willemin            22:25
          Paul Shields              30:07           Eeva Toiviainen           30:22
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Ray Boydston              19:54   40-44:  Cindy Engel               23:35
          Manuel Houellemont        21:06           Daysi Houellemont         25:34
          Randy Smith               22:31           Gaby Ahrens               26:01
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Jeff Fox                  19:52   45-49:  Cathy Salazar             27:12
          George Morton             20:32           Lisa Tang                 29:48
          Mark Wodek                22:35           Sheri Looney              30:06
                                                                                   
  50-54:  James Umpleby             22:54   50-54:  Debbie Brewer             29:03
          Chris Kobos               23:24           Lisa Carneal              49:15
          Tom Hall                  24:35                                          
                                            55-59:  Christina Liles           40:53
  55-59:  Don Wallace               20:52           Mary Lewellyn             42:24
          Sigi Diaz                 24:08                                          
          Vernon Hodge              27:11                                          
                                            65-ov:  Bettye Haynes             37:42
  60-64:  Bill Bruenig              21:54                                          
          John Nance                23:39                                          
          Scott McKissick           24:44                                          
                                                                                   
  65-ov:  Tommy Farrar              26:20                                          
          Freddie Smith             28:33                                          
          Jerry Teffeteller         32:38                                          
                                                                                   

15K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Oneal Barnett           0:59:00         1 Tellie Cobos            1:08:31
        2 James Vaughan           0:59:04         2 Sachi Wisner            1:10:04
        3 Michael Held            0:59:20         3 Amanda Rieff            1:13:28
        4 Kevin Helm              0:59:40         4 Frances McKissick       1:14:58
        5 Irwin Fairclough        1:01:37         5 Leslie Smith            1:15:14
        6 James Royal             1:01:56         6 Dawn Burke              1:16:08
        7 Mike Delmore            1:03:26         7 Marie Slay              1:21:26
        8 Bob Smeby               1:03:46         8 Arthi Krishnan          1:21:58
        9 Nick Fletcher           1:03:52         9 Maritza Sloan           1:26:18
       10 Gabriel Sapien          1:05:32        10 Amy Rolen               1:28:14

 Overall: Oneal Barnett           0:59:00 Overall:  Tellie Cobos            1:08:31
 Master:  Michael Held            0:59:20  Master:  Frances McKissick       1:14:58
 Senior:  Edmon Sevilla           1:11:21  Senior:  Margaret Seggerman      1:30:17

                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Manuel Jr. Houellemont  1:35:05                                          
                                                                                   
  16-24:  Robbie Mcdermot         1:09:04   25-29:  Amanda Rieff            1:13:28
                                                    Amy Rolen               1:28:14
  25-29:  Calvin Ly               1:14:42           Katie Lyons             1:32:25
          Andres Martinez         1:43:07                                          
          Guru Mathur             1:43:44   30-34:  Arthi Krishnan          1:21:58
                                                    Kathryn Pulejo          1:31:38
  30-34:  Nick Fletcher           1:03:52           Rene Sarria             1:37:12
          Jeffery Rhymes          1:29:05                                          
                                            35-39:  Sachi Wisner            1:10:04
  35-39:  James Vaughan           0:59:04           Marie Slay              1:21:26
          Kevin Helm              0:59:40           Laura Key               1:29:25
          Brad Lefan              1:09:22                                          
                                            40-44:  Leslie Smith            1:15:14
  40-44:  Jose Munoz              1:07:28           Connie Thomason         1:39:05
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Dave Rothstein          1:12:26   45-49:  Dawn Burke              1:16:08
          Chris Slay              1:21:26           Maritza Sloan           1:26:18
          Jim Cavanaugh           1:24:30           Laura Miller            1:32:56
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Irwin Fairclough        1:01:37                                          
          Mike Delmore            1:03:26   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz             1:36:01
          Bob Smeby               1:03:46           Debye Humphrey          1:49:52
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Kenny Gardner           1:12:37                                          
          Jim Hallmark            1:23:42   65-ov:  Mary Ann Miller         2:18:45
          Angelo Prieto           1:45:20                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bruce Hill              1:25:52                                          
          Bob Luchsinger          1:30:12                                          
          Rodger Olsen            1:32:29                                          
                                                                                   
  65-ov:  Bill Johnson            1:22:15                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Nicholas Landry           05:35         1 Angela Landry             05:48
                                                                                   
                                                                                   

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   


Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 28, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Dave Matlack           Guest            42 m n    17:13  05:32   17.2    91.8   
    2. Tommy Smith            Garland          44 m y    18:57  06:06   18.9    84.3   
    3. Jaked Garza            Guest            34 m n    19:28  06:16   19.5    78.3   
    4. Jeff Fox               Garland          47 m y    19:52  06:24   19.9    81.9   
    5. Ray Boydston           Plano            40 m y    19:54  06:24   19.9    78.6   
    6. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       32 m y    20:05  06:28   20.1    75.4   
    7. Luis Cuenca            Guest            15 m y    20:18  06:32   20.3    79.6   
    8. Rusty Shelton          Allen            56 m y    20:20  06:33   20.3    85.5   
    9. Julie Wall             Mckinney         27 f y    20:29  06:36   20.5    83.0   
   10. George Morton          Guest            45 m y    20:32  06:37   20.5    78.3   
   11. Milko Medrano          Guest            15 m y    20:39  06:39   20.6    78.2   
   12. Geancarlo Medrano      Guest            15 m y    20:40  06:39   20.7    78.2   
   13. Don Wallace            Plano            56 m y    20:52  06:43   20.9    83.3   
   14. Karen Matlack          Guest            38 f n    20:57  06:45   20.9    83.8   
   15. Jeffry Key             Plano            14 m y    20:58  06:45   21.0    78.5   
   16. Elijah Alexander-macia Guest             9 m n    21:00  06:46   21.0    91.5   
   17. Manuel Houellemont     Plano            41 m y    21:06  06:47   21.1    74.5   
   18. Austin Morton          Rockwall         14 m y    21:18  06:51   21.3    77.3   
   19. Jacob Andrews          Guest            15 m y    21:24  06:53   21.4    75.5   
   20. Jared Mays             Guest            24 m n    21:26  06:54   21.4    70.1   
   21. Faraz Haeri            Guest            14 m y    21:36  06:57   21.6    76.2   
   22. Ty Gray                Guest            15 m y    21:52  07:02   21.9    73.9   
   23. Bill Bruenig           Addison          61 m y    21:54  07:03   21.9    83.0   
   24. Emily Willemin         Mckinney         38 f y    22:25  07:13   22.4    78.3   
   25. Randy Smith            Plano            41 m y    22:31  07:15   22.5    69.8   
   26. Mark Wodek             Plano            48 m y    22:35  07:16   22.6    72.5   
   27. James Umpleby          Guest            52 m n    22:54  07:22   22.9    73.5   
   28. Tanya Van Winkle       Waxahachie       43 f y    22:56  07:23   22.9    78.5   
   29. Tim Key                Plano            39 m y    23:06  07:26   23.1    67.3   
   30. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano            14 m y    23:10  07:27   23.2    71.1   
   31. Kristian Rojas         Guest            31 m n    23:13  07:28   23.2    65.0   
   32. Chris Kobos            Guest            51 m n    23:24  07:32   23.4    71.5   
   33. Jason Zhou             Plano            17 m y    23:31  07:34   23.5    66.7   
   34. Cindy Engel            Dallas           40 f y    23:35  07:35   23.6    75.1   
   35. John Nance             Rowlett          61 m y    23:39  07:37   23.6    76.8   
   36. Dave Becker            Guest            43 m n    23:45  07:39   23.7    66.9   
   37. Kristine Boehlke       Wylie            33 f y    23:46  07:39   23.8    72.4   
   38. Sigi Diaz              Plano            55 m y    24:08  07:46   24.1    71.4   
   39. Tom Hall               Nevada           54 m y    24:35  07:55   24.6    69.6   
   40. Roger Morton           Guest            36 m y    24:38  07:56   24.6    62.3   
   41. Scott McKissick        Irving           61 m y    24:44  07:58   24.7    73.5   
   42. Tad Wall               Mckinney         53 m y    24:46  07:58   24.8    68.5   
   43. Perry Harts            Frisco           51 m y    24:47  07:59   24.8    67.5   
   44. Bethany Woelmer        Allen            16 f y    24:57  08:02   24.9    72.2   
   45. Ashley Trocinski       Guest            15 f y    24:58  08:02   25.0    73.3   
   46. Robert Bacigalupe      Guest            36 m n    25:15  08:08   25.2    60.8   
   47. John Ahrens            Frisco           50 m y    25:23  08:10   25.4    65.4   
   48. Daysi Houellemont      Plano            44 f y    25:34  08:14   25.6    70.8   
   49. Heather Tang           Plano            17 f y    25:44  08:17   25.7    69.1   
   50. Candace Mendes-relix   Guest            17 f y    25:56  08:21   25.9    68.6   
   51. John Tang              Plano            50 m y    26:00  08:22   26.0    63.8   
   52. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           43 f y    26:01  08:22   26.0    69.2   
   53. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          69 m y    26:20  08:29   26.3    75.0   
   54. Adam Press             Guest            14 m y    26:29  08:31   26.5    62.2   
   55. Nathan Kurtin          Dallas           15 m y    26:33  08:33   26.5    60.9   
   56. Mallory Roberts        Guest            23 f n    26:37  08:34   26.6    64.1   
   57. Martin Vicknair        Guest            45 m n    27:05  08:43   27.1    59.3   
   58. Vernon Hodge           Plano            56 m y    27:11  08:45   27.2    63.9   
   59. Cathy Salazar          Duncanville      46 f y    27:12  08:45   27.2    67.4   
   60. Lindsey Starnes        Guest            29 f n    27:39  08:54   27.6    61.6   
   61. Melissa Dwyer          Guest            26 f y    27:40  08:54   27.7    61.5   
   62. Greg Wrobel            Plano            63 m y    27:42  08:55   27.7    66.9   
   63. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas           56 m y    27:47  08:57   27.8    62.6   
   64. Mike Colvin            Dallas           57 m y    28:04  09:02   28.1    62.5   
   65. Tracy Purser           Allen            42 f y    28:13  09:05   28.2    63.4   
   66. James Bright Iv        Guest            24 m n    28:21  09:07   28.3    53.0   
   67. Whit Ellis             Plano            58 m y    28:27  09:09   28.4    62.1   
   68. Freddie Smith          Garland          65 m y    28:33  09:11   28.5    66.2   
   69. Ashleigh Vanderwalt    Guest            20 f n    28:37  09:13   28.6    60.4   
   70. Greg Vanderwalt        Guest            44 m n    28:37  09:13   28.6    55.8   
   71. Debbie Brewer          Plano            50 f y    29:03  09:21   29.0    64.8   
   72. Chris Johnson          Guest            41 m n    29:37  09:32   29.6    53.1   
   73. Raymond Cattaneo       Guest            25 m n    29:41  09:33   29.7    50.6   
   74. Lisa Tang              Plano            49 f y    29:48  09:35   29.8    62.7   
   75. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         64 m y    29:57  09:38   29.9    62.5   
   76. Kelly Shutt            Guest            34 f n    30:05  09:41   30.1    57.4   
   77. Sheri Looney           Guest            46 f n    30:06  09:41   30.1    60.9   
   78. Paul Shields           Plano            39 m y    30:07  09:42   30.1    51.7   
   79. Eeva Toiviainen        Guest            37 f n    30:22  09:46   30.4    57.5   
   80. Steve Standifer        Guest            54 m n    30:43  09:53   30.7    55.7   
   81. Ron Jones              Plano            38 m y    32:26  10:26   32.4    47.7   
   82. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            67 m y    32:38  10:30   32.6    59.2   
   83. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       77 m y    33:24  10:45   33.4    65.4   
   84. Mike Koskan            Plano            64 m y    33:40  10:50   33.7    55.6   
   85. Angela Ahrens          Frisco           14 f y    33:58  10:56   34.0    55.0   
   86. Tiki Potter            Guest            32 m n    34:06  10:59   34.1    44.4   
   87. Karen Potter           Guest            30 f n    34:07  10:59   34.1    50.0   
   88. Deangelia Johnson      Guest            36 f n    34:16  11:02   34.3    50.8   
   89. Mark Salamasick        Plano            55 m y    34:24  11:04   34.4    50.1   
   90. Caitlin Schultz        Plano            16 f y    34:26  11:05   34.4    52.3   
   91. Elizabeth Johnson      Plano            40 f y    34:31  11:07   34.5    51.3   
   92. Irene Lefan            Wylie            36 f y    34:57  11:15   34.9    49.8   
   93. Amy Rodriguez          Guest            25 f n    35:00  11:16   35.0    48.6   
   94. Roy Peyton             Plano            74 m y    35:01  11:16   35.0    60.0   
   95. Jim Holden             Guest            56 m n    35:05  11:18   35.1    49.5   
   96. Andrew Rivera          Guest            16 m y    35:10  11:19   35.2    45.2   
   97. Stephanie Loski        Guest            19 f y    35:20  11:22   35.3    49.3   
   98. Melanie Loski          Guest            23 f y    35:22  11:23   35.4    48.3   
   99. Kenyetta Kyles         Guest            25 f n    35:38  11:28   35.6    47.7   
  100. Gena Prickette         Guest            42 f n    36:15  11:40   36.2    49.4   
  101. Mark Levine            Dallas           46 m y    36:18  11:41   36.3    44.5   
  102. Dave Kessock           Dallas           56 m y    36:18  11:41   36.3    47.9   
  103. Deanna Dyal            Guest            40 f n    36:23  11:43   36.4    48.7   
  104. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           58 m y    36:28  11:44   36.5    48.5   
  105. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       67 f y    36:39  11:48   36.6    59.7   
  106. Katherine Lawhorne     Plano            16 f y    36:55  11:53   36.9    48.8   
  107. Richard Widener        Irving           82 m y    36:58  11:54   37.0    63.5   
  108. Jeniece Harper         Guest            25 f n    37:11  11:58   37.2    45.7   
  109. Daniel Dinkler         Guest            58 m n    37:23  12:02   37.4    47.3   
  110. Bettye Haynes          Garland          72 f y    37:42  12:08   37.7    61.6   
  111. James Bright Iii       Guest            52 m n    38:11  12:17   38.2    44.1   
  112. Christina Liles        Guest            58 f y    40:53  13:10   40.9    49.0   
  113. Mary Lewellyn          McKinney         59 f y    42:24  13:39   42.4    47.7   
  114. Zach Miller            Allen            11 m y    44:35  14:21   44.6    40.0   
  115. Brian Lucas            Guest            42 m n    45:03  14:30   45.0    35.1   
  116. James Lyngholm         Guest            44 m n    45:04  14:30   45.1    35.4   
  117. Callie Ramer           Guest            26 f n    45:08  14:32   45.1    37.7   
  118. Amanda Vest            Guest            26 f n    45:09  14:32   45.1    37.7   
  119. Teresa Martinez        Guest            17 f n    45:09  14:32   45.1    39.4   
  120. Leslie Carneal         Guest            25 f n    46:12  14:52   46.2    36.8   
  121. Tonya Hurley           Guest            31 f n    46:30  14:58   46.5    36.8   
  122. Brooke Mitchell        Guest            31 f n    46:31  14:58   46.5    36.8   
  123. Lori Gammon            Guest            31 f n    48:10  15:30   48.2    35.5   
  124. Brian Simpson          Guest            38 m n    48:38  15:39   48.6    31.8   
  125. Lisa Carneal           Guest            50 f n    49:15  15:51   49.2    38.2   
  126. Peyton Tollerson       Guest             8 m y    51:09  16:28   51.1    39.3   
  127. Ken Eastburn           Guest            59 m n    51:13  16:29   51.2    34.8   
  128. Eric Shields           Plano             8 m y    54:18  17:29   54.3    37.0   
  129. Traci Shields          Plano            31 f y    54:42  17:36   54.7    31.3   
  130. Koula Carvajal         Guest            27 m n    54:42  17:36   54.7    27.4   
  131. Kenny Kirby            Guest            16 m n    56:23  18:09   56.4    28.2   
  132. Simon Quimsibeh        Guest            17 m n    56:24  18:09   56.4    27.8   
  133. Jennifer Lucas         Guest            35 f n    58:58  18:59   59.0    29.4   
  134. Deana Pippins          Guest            28 f n    58:58  18:59   59.0    28.9   
  135. William L Jones        Plano            73 m y    01:48  00:35   1.8   1151.8   

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 28, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Oneal Barnett          Plano            35 m y  0:59:00  06:20   18.2    84.0   
    2. James Vaughan          Plano            39 m y  0:59:04  06:20   18.2    85.4   
    3. Michael Held           Dallas           44 m y  0:59:20  06:22   18.3    87.3   
    4. Kevin Helm             Guest            37 m n  0:59:40  06:24   18.4    83.7   
    5. Irwin Fairclough       Guest            53 m n  1:01:37  06:37   19.0    89.3   
    6. James Royal            Plano            47 m y  1:01:56  06:39   19.1    85.1   
    7. Mike Delmore           Dallas           50 m y  1:03:26  06:48   19.6    84.8   
    8. Bob Smeby              Plano            53 m y  1:03:46  06:50   19.7    86.3   
    9. Nick Fletcher          Guest            31 m n  1:03:52  06:51   19.7    76.6   
   10. Gabriel Sapien         Guest            50 m n  1:05:32  07:02   20.2    82.1   
   11. Fred Ellefson          Allen            50 m y  1:05:54  07:04   20.3    81.6   
   12. Jose Munoz             Guest            43 m n  1:07:28  07:14   20.8    76.3   
   13. Tellie Cobos           Guest            41 f n  1:08:31  07:21   21.1    84.2   
   14. Robbie Mcdermot        Dallas           17 m y  1:09:04  07:25   21.3    73.6   
   15. Brad Lefan             Wylie            37 m y  1:09:22  07:27   21.4    72.0   
   16. Sachi Wisner           Dallas           38 f y  1:10:04  07:31   21.6    81.2   
   17. Edmon Sevilla          Plano            65 m y  1:11:21  07:39   22.0    85.9   
   18. Eric Mikes             Plano            37 m y  1:12:17  07:45   22.3    69.1   
   19. Dave Rothstein         Guest            48 m n  1:12:26  07:46   22.3    73.3   
   20. Kenny Gardner          Plano            57 m y  1:12:37  07:47   22.4    78.2   
   21. Amanda Rieff           Guest            28 f n  1:13:28  07:53   22.7    75.1   
   22. Thomas Fleming         Richardson       51 m y  1:13:36  07:54   22.7    73.6   
   23. Calvin Ly              Plano            29 m y  1:14:42  08:01   23.0    65.2   
   24. Frances McKissick      Irving           47 f y  1:14:58  08:03   23.1    79.7   
   25. Leslie Smith           Garland          43 f y  1:15:14  08:04   23.2    77.6   
   26. Dawn Burke             Dallas           49 f y  1:16:08  08:10   23.5    79.5   
   27. Steve Radford          Plano            52 m y  1:20:03  08:35   24.7    68.2   
   28. Marie Slay             Guest            38 f y  1:21:26  08:44   25.1    69.9   
   29. Chris Slay             Guest            47 m y  1:21:26  08:44   25.1    64.8   
   30. Arthi Krishnan         Guest            31 f y  1:21:58  08:48   25.3    67.7   
   31. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            51 m y  1:22:05  08:48   25.3    66.0   
   32. Bill Johnson           Plano            70 m y  1:22:15  08:49   25.4    78.8   
   33. Jim Hallmark           Plano            58 m y  1:23:42  08:59   25.8    68.5   
   34. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            49 m y  1:24:30  09:04   26.1    63.2   
   35. Steve Russo            Plano            46 m y  1:25:03  09:07   26.2    61.6   
   36. Bruce Hill             Guest            61 m n  1:25:52  09:13   26.5    68.6   
   37. Maritza Sloan          Plano            45 f y  1:26:18  09:16   26.6    68.4   
   38. Amy Rolen              Guest            26 f n  1:28:14  09:28   27.2    62.5   
   39. Jeffery Rhymes         Princeton        33 m y  1:29:05  09:33   27.5    55.3   
   40. Laura Key              Murphy           38 f y  1:29:25  09:36   27.6    63.6   
   41. Matthew Brady          Murphy           36 m y  1:29:25  09:36   27.6    55.7   
   42. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           60 m y  1:30:12  09:41   27.8    64.7   
   43. Margaret Seggerman     Guest            59 f y  1:30:17  09:41   27.9    72.6   
   44. Kathryn Pulejo         Plano            31 f y  1:31:38  09:50   28.3    60.5   
   45. Paul Day               Richardson       50 m y  1:32:05  09:53   28.4    58.4   
   46. Katie Lyons            Guest            26 f n  1:32:25  09:55   28.5    59.6   
   47. Rodger Olsen           Guest            62 m y  1:32:29  09:55   28.5    64.3   
   48. Ken Miller             Allen            51 m y  1:32:53  09:58   28.7    58.3   
   49. Laura Miller           Allen            47 f y  1:32:56  09:58   28.7    64.3   
   50. Andy Schuck            Oak Point        39 m y  1:35:04  10:12   29.3    53.0   
   51. Manuel Jr. Houellemont Plano            15 m y  1:35:05  10:12   29.3    55.1   
   52. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       59 f y  1:36:01  10:18   29.6    68.2   
   53. Rene Sarria            Irving           33 f y  1:37:12  10:26   30.0    57.4   
   54. John Sloan             Plano            48 m y  1:37:15  10:26   30.0    54.6   
   55. Melanie Johnson        Guest            25 f n  1:37:23  10:27   30.0    56.6   
   56. Taliea Wright          Plano            38 f y  1:37:24  10:27   30.1    58.4   
   57. Veronica Taylor        Guest            29 f n  1:37:40  10:29   30.1    56.6   
   58. Elisa Klein            Plano            29 f y  1:37:41  10:29   30.1    56.6   
   59. Connie Thomason        Guest            42 f n  1:39:05  10:38   30.6    58.6   
   60. Bruce Richards         Richardson       41 m y  1:40:32  10:47   31.0    50.7   
   61. Tiffany Eiter          Guest            29 f n  1:40:48  10:49   31.1    54.8   
   62. Andres Martinez        Guest            29 m n  1:43:07  11:04   31.8    47.3   
   63. Guru Mathur            Plano            29 m y  1:43:44  11:08   32.0    47.0   
   64. Angelo Prieto          Plano            58 m y  1:45:20  11:18   32.5    54.4   
   65. Kate Good              Guest            30 f n  1:49:42  11:46   33.8    50.4   
   66. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           55 f y  1:49:52  11:47   33.9    57.6   
   67. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         53 m y  1:54:06  12:15   35.2    48.2   
   68. Rebecca Carulli        Guest            37 f n  2:18:08  00:15   0.7   2459.9   
   69. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            73 f y  2:18:45  00:15   0.7   3293.3   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, February 28, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Nicholas Landry                          5 m      05:35  08:59   33.0    72.3   
    2. Angela Landry                            7 f      05:48  09:20   34.3    69.9   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

	
Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director James Royal
Registration Angelo Prieto, Maria Moore
Membership Jim Middleton, Kenny Gardner, Guru Mathur
Course Setup James Royal, Bill Johnson, Jerry Powell
Finish Line James Gabhart, Maria Moore, Vernon Hodge
Awards Maria Moore, James Royal
Food Debbie Brewer
Water Station Charlene Johnson
Kids' K Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Phil Caputo
Results Ruben Saguil
Website James Cisneros
Store certificate winners:
RunOn! Allen Freeman
Bill Johnson
Brad Lutz
Luke's Ruben Saguil
New Records: None