Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Bead Bash 5K, 15K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday February 22, 2014
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Jason Vincze              16:34         1 Tellie Cobos              20:37

        2 Drew Megura               16:38         2 Tanya Van Winkle          23:59

        3 Rendon Rieth              17:42         3 A Pearson                 25:47

        4 Abe Mansour               17:51         4 Dawn Burke                25:57

        5 James Welch               17:55         5 Sarah Ahmadi              26:27

        6 Creighton Boyle           17:59         6 Rebecca Janzen            26:42

        7 Brandon Brown             18:32         7 Karyn Murman              27:21

        8 Alireza Nourani           18:32         8 Wendy Lee                 28:17

        9 Ethan Clifford            18:39         9 Kristin Hyman             28:17

       10 Teru Nii                  18:40        10 Jeannie Sepmoree Nickel   28:22

 

 Overall: Jason Vincze              16:34  Overall: Tellie Cobos              20:37

 Master:  Greg Baldwin              18:58  Master:  Tanya Van Winkle          23:59

 Senior:  J J Jenkins               21:27  Senior:  Mary Salter               35:43

 

   9-un:  Jake Overmann             32:18    9-un:  Ally Stout                46:28

                                                    Grace Isakson             46:28

 

  10-14:  Ethan Clifford            18:39   10-14:  A Pearson                 25:47

          Teru Nii                  18:40           Sarah Ahmadi              26:27

          Nick Romeo                19:36           Aleece Skogsbegh          35:50

 

  15-19:  Drew Megura               16:38   15-19:  Allison Buehler           31:25

          Rendon Rieth              17:42

          Abe Mansour               17:51

 

                                            25-29:  Rebecca Janzen            26:42

                                                    Kristin Hyman             28:17

                                                    Rachel Hansen             29:35

 

  30-34:  David Garcia              22:48   30-34:  Karyn Murman              27:21

          Mithun Jose               27:16           Amanda Redding            29:04

          Jonathan Picard           28:37           Stephanie Coln            29:17

 

  35-39:  Charles Claudet           24:45   35-39:  Daniela Lashbrook         30:05

          Jason Berg                28:43           Melissa Isaacks           31:17

          Max Chyobotov             29:13           Angela Scott              33:33

 

  40-44:  Jaime Cobos               19:12   40-44:  Wendy Lee                 28:17

          Dan Yarbrough             20:01           Liz Stubbs                28:41

          Paul Barker               20:39           Tina Compton              30:20

 

  45-49:  Alan Buehler              22:13   45-49:  Jeannie Sepmoree Nickel   28:22

          Leonard Evans             24:52           Mary Beth Goeser          31:45

                                                    Rhonhda Maxfield          35:02

 

  50-54:  Paul Cordell              22:30   50-54:  Dawn Burke                25:57

          Jamshid Nazari            23:04           Debbie Brewer             28:27

          Vijayan Nair              23:18           Sharon Brewer             33:07

 

  55-59:  James Dunn                23:29

          Chris Kobos               23:50

          Sigi Diaz                 24:33

 

  60-64:  Mike Picard               24:58

          Michael Gile              26:14

          Jerry Powell              26:19

 

  65-69:  Richard J. Smith          33:22   65-69:  Barbara Bowen             36:29

          Thomas Vaughn             34:11

          Mike Koskan               37:16

 

  70-74:  Bill Shaw                 21:39   70-74:  Nancy Lowden              42:33

          James Gabhart             31:13

          Thomas Bednarz            34:31

 

  75-79:  John Ketchum              33:38   75-79:  Betty Forsvall            51:17

 

                                            80-ov:  Jan Richards              50:39

 

 Clydes:  James Royal               21:58  Athena:  Jodi Shimmel              35:24

          Byron Garvey              39:53           Anita Ahmadi              37:00

          Dennis Chupp              41:46           Ann Garvey                39:56

 

 

15K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Roger Clifford            59:53         1 Kimberly Endo           1:03:39

        2 Zach Hernandez          1:00:29         2 Sarah Pandiscio         1:08:08

        3 Michael Held            1:01:21         3 Melissa Heintz          1:10:43

        4 Hans-Hermann Brinks     1:02:51         4 Amy Lindgren            1:11:09

        5 Joe McDonald            1:06:44         5 Frances McKissick       1:13:15

        6 Jeff Dorrill            1:08:37         6 Leslie Smith            1:15:56

        7 Curt Pandiscio          1:08:52         7 Diana Diaz              1:16:58

        8 Terry Ziegler           1:10:49         8 Tracey Crouch           1:18:41

        9 Ronald Combs            1:10:52         9 Lisa Foster             1:19:09

       10 Charles Zeng            1:13:07        10 Terry Gonzalez          1:19:14

 

 Overall: Roger Clifford            59:53  Overall: Kimberly Endo           1:03:39

 Master:  Michael Held            1:01:21  Master:  Amy Lindgren            1:11:09

 Senior:  Terry Ziegler           1:10:49  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez          1:19:14

 

  20-24:  Zach Hernandez          1:00:29   20-24:  Sarah Pandiscio         1:08:08

                                                    Becky Billups           1:20:48

 

  25-29:  Jeremy Dolton           1:16:00

          Niki Tatsch             1:26:49

          Alex Raymond            1:26:51

 

  30-34:  Stephen Manz            1:20:42   30-34:  Melissa Heintz          1:10:43

          Guru Mathur             1:36:09           Emily McCoy             1:23:16

                                                    Stacey Rotunno          1:25:38

 

  35-39:  Frank Bedoya            1:19:13   35-39:  Diana Diaz              1:16:58

          Joel Reedy              1:20:08           Amanda Smart            1:20:31

          Robert Manz             1:23:02

 

  40-44:  Charles Zeng            1:13:07   40-44:  Juliett Burns           1:21:51

          Jonathan Lee            1:16:49           Anik Gilbert            1:26:27

          Joey Crouch             1:17:04           Debbie Riedner          1:36:16

 

  45-49:  Joe McDonald            1:06:44   45-49:  Leslie Smith            1:15:56

          An Ge                   1:25:37           Lisa Foster             1:19:09

          Robert Lauderdale       1:26:33           Elizabeth Niksich       1:27:43

 

  50-54:  Hans-Hermann Brinks     1:02:51   50-54:  Frances McKissick       1:13:15

          Jeff Dorrill            1:08:37           Tracey Crouch           1:18:41

          Curt Pandiscio          1:08:52

 

  55-59:  Baudilio Rodriguez      1:13:49   55-59:  Debye Humphrey          1:53:36

 

  60-64:  Paul Hoffmann           1:14:14   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:38:55

 

  65-69:  Scott McKissick         1:27:52

          Alan Davis              1:40:43

 

  70-74:  Wally Capps             1:17:40   70-74:  Nancy Cole              2:02:06

          Bill Shirley            1:25:00

 

  75-79:  Marvin Skagerberg       2:11:00

 

 

 Clydes:  Tim Taft                1:30:46  Athena:  Ann Marie Shambaugh     1:28:31

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8

        1 Tag Blizzard               5:19         1 Jenna Topott               4:42

        2 Colton Gray                5:20         2 Phoebe Brookner            4:57

        3 Jaden Mithun               5:21         3 Roxy Blizzard              6:33

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Jackson Keith              4:33         1 Reese Blizzard             5:12

        2 Trip Blizzard              5:16         2 Katie Shepherd             7:33

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, February 22, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jason Vincze                            16 m      16:34  05:20   16.6    96.0

    2. Drew Megura            Plano  TX        18 m      16:38  05:21   16.6    93.3

    3. Rendon Rieth                            16 m      17:42  05:42   17.7    89.8

    4. Abe Mansour                             17 m      17:51  05:45   17.8    87.9

    5. James Welch                             16 m      17:55  05:46   17.9    88.7

    6. Creighton Boyle        Plano  TX        18 m      17:59  05:47   18.0    86.3

    7. Brandon Brown                           16 m      18:32  05:58   18.5    85.8

    8. Alireza Nourani                         16 m      18:32  05:58   18.5    85.8

    9. Ethan Clifford                          14 m      18:39  06:00   18.6    88.3

   10. Teru Nii                                14 m      18:40  06:00   18.7    88.2

   11. Greg Baldwin           Plano  TX        47 m      18:58  06:06   19.0    85.8

   12. Jaime Cobos                             44 m      19:12  06:11   19.2    83.2

   13. Nick Romeo                              14 m      19:36  06:19   19.6    84.0

   14. Shelton Mugwa                           16 m      19:37  06:19   19.6    81.1

   15. Dan Yarbrough                           42 m      20:01  06:27   20.0    78.9

   16. Christopher Baylor                      15 m      20:20  06:33   20.3    79.5

   17. Ean Herrera                             15 m      20:31  06:36   20.5    78.8

   18. Tellie Cobos                            45 f      20:37  06:38   20.6    88.3

   19. Paul Barker                             44 m      20:39  06:39   20.6    77.4

   20. Blake Forret                            16 m      20:39  06:39   20.6    77.0

   21. Ricky Watson                            16 m      20:40  06:39   20.7    76.9

   22. Jack Gong                               16 m      20:46  06:41   20.8    76.6

   23. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      61 m      21:27  06:54   21.4    84.7

   24. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       71 m      21:39  06:58   21.6    93.4

   25. Thomas Croft                            17 m      21:52  07:02   21.9    71.7

   26. Syed Faiz Feroz                         17 m      21:55  07:03   21.9    71.6

   27. James Royal            Plano  TX        51 m      21:58  07:04   22.0    76.1

   28. Brett Platt                             42 m      22:00  07:05   22.0    71.8

   29. Dale Brookner                           43 m      22:11  07:08   22.2    71.6

   30. Alan Buehler                            46 m      22:13  07:09   22.2    72.8

   31. Eric Camp                               43 m      22:24  07:13   22.4    70.9

   32. Paul Cordell           The Colony  TX   50 m      22:30  07:15   22.5    73.8

   33. Rameen Taherzaveh                       16 m      22:32  07:15   22.5    70.6

   34. Brandon Liew                            14 m      22:38  07:17   22.6    72.8

   35. David Garcia                            31 m      22:48  07:20   22.8    66.2

   36. Arman Nazari                            16 m      23:02  07:25   23.0    69.0

   37. Jamshid Nazari                          54 m      23:04  07:25   23.1    74.1

   38. Vijayan Nair                            51 m      23:18  07:30   23.3    71.8

   39. James Dunn             Plano  TX        56 m      23:29  07:34   23.5    74.0

   40. Chris Kobos                             55 m      23:50  07:40   23.8    72.3

   41. Tanya Van Winkle       Waxahachie  TX   47 f      23:59  07:43   24.0    76.9

   42. Craig Smith            Carrollton  TX   43 m      24:22  07:51   24.4    65.2

   43. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        59 m      24:33  07:54   24.5    72.7

   44. Charles Claudet                         38 m      24:45  07:58   24.7    62.6

   45. Leonard Evans                           46 m      24:52  08:00   24.9    65.0

   46. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        60 m      24:58  08:02   25.0    72.1

   47. A Pearson                               10 f      25:47  08:18   25.8    81.1

   48. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       53 f      25:57  08:21   25.9    74.1

   49. Michael Gile                            60 m      26:14  08:27   26.2    68.6

   50. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      62 m      26:19  08:28   26.3    69.7

   51. Mike Schaefer          Dallas  TX       59 m      26:27  08:31   26.4    67.4

   52. Sarah Ahmadi                            12 f      26:27  08:31   26.4    74.1

   53. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       61 m      26:29  08:31   26.5    68.6

   54. Scott Jeffrey                           44 m      26:31  08:32   26.5    60.2

   55. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        55 m      26:33  08:33   26.5    64.9

   56. Rebecca Janzen                          29 f      26:42  08:36   26.7    63.8

   57. Charlie Gonzalez                        60 m      26:50  08:38   26.8    67.1

   58. Mark Peacock                            57 m      27:09  08:44   27.1    64.6

   59. Mithun Jose            Plano  TX        31 m      27:16  08:47   27.3    55.4

   60. Karyn Murman                            30 f      27:21  08:48   27.3    62.4

   61. James Elgin                             56 m      27:46  08:56   27.8    62.6

   62. Phil Murch                              56 m      27:52  08:58   27.9    62.4

   63. Wendy Lee                               43 f      28:17  09:06   28.3    63.6

   64. Kristin Hyman                           29 f      28:17  09:06   28.3    60.3

   65. Jeannie Sepmoree Nicke                  48 f      28:22  09:08   28.4    65.4

   66. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        54 f      28:27  09:09   28.4    68.1

   67. Charlie Stubbs                          14 m      28:37  09:13   28.6    57.5

   68. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     31 m      28:37  09:13   28.6    52.8

   69. Liz Stubbs                              43 f      28:41  09:14   28.7    62.8

   70. Jason Berg                              37 m      28:43  09:15   28.7    53.7

   71. Amanda Redding                          32 f      29:04  09:21   29.1    59.0

   72. Max Chyobotov                           37 m      29:13  09:24   29.2    52.8

   73. Stephanie Coln                          31 f      29:17  09:26   29.3    58.4

   74. Manny Valdez                            13 m      29:30  09:30   29.5    57.1

   75. Rachel Hansen                           25 f      29:35  09:31   29.6    57.5

   76. David Garcia                            54 m      29:40  09:33   29.7    57.6

   77. Ernest Lineberger                       55 m      29:58  09:39   30.0    57.5

   78. Derek Schwanke                          30 m      30:00  09:39   30.0    50.2

   79. Daniela Lashbrook                       36 f      30:05  09:41   30.1    57.8

   80. Tina Compton                            43 f      30:20  09:46   30.3    59.3

   81. Peter Uncousky                          52 m      30:30  09:49   30.5    55.2

   82. Erik Skogsbergh                         37 m      30:30  09:49   30.5    50.5

   83. Megan Bates                             34 f      31:02  09:59   31.0    55.6

   84. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   72 m      31:13  10:03   31.2    65.6

   85. Melissa Isaacks                         38 f      31:17  10:04   31.3    56.1

   86. Allison Buehler                         17 f      31:25  10:07   31.4    56.6

   87. Mary Beth Goeser                        46 f      31:45  10:13   31.7    57.7

   88. David Robbins                           43 m      31:55  10:16   31.9    49.8

   89. Jake Overmann                            8 m      32:18  10:24   32.3    62.2

   90. Scott Overmann                          40 m      32:20  10:24   32.3    48.4

   91. Sharon Brewer          Richardson  TX   51 f      33:07  10:40   33.1    57.2

   92. Sherry Beall                            40 f      33:08  10:40   33.1    53.5

   93. Micheala Davis                          42 f      33:21  10:44   33.3    53.7

   94. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        66 m      33:22  10:44   33.4    57.3

   95. Angela Scott                            39 f      33:33  10:48   33.5    52.6

   96. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   76 m      33:38  10:50   33.6    64.1

   97. Rick Isakson                            34 m      33:46  10:52   33.8    45.1

   98. Shane Stout                             38 m      33:57  10:56   33.9    45.6

 * 99. * Abby Isakson                           3 f      33:58  10:56   34.0    92.3

  100. Candice Bookman        Mesquite  TX     39 f      34:03  10:58   34.0    51.8

  101. Nicole Shotwell                         30 f      34:04  10:58   34.1    50.1

  102. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     68 m      34:11  11:00   34.2    57.1

  103. Lynn Tanksley          Plano  TX        43 f      34:14  11:01   34.2    52.6

  104. Niki Tull                               40 f      34:21  11:03   34.3    51.6

  105. Thomas Bednarz                          71 m      34:31  11:07   34.5    58.6

  106. Erica Sanders                           42 f      34:38  11:09   34.6    51.7

  107. Rhonhda Maxfield                        45 f      35:02  11:17   35.0    52.0

  108. Ben Zavala                              37 m      35:03  11:17   35.0    44.0

  109. Andrea Baylor                           42 f      35:09  11:19   35.1    50.9

  110. Leigh Isakson                           37 f      35:10  11:19   35.2    49.7

  111. Jenni Stout                             37 f      35:18  11:22   35.3    49.5

  112. Jessica Jordan                          35 f      35:21  11:23   35.3    49.0

  113. Jodi Shimmel                            35 f      35:24  11:24   35.4    49.0

  114. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse  TX       30 f      35:34  11:27   35.6    48.0

  115. Mary Salter            Dallas  TX       71 f      35:43  11:30   35.7    64.2

  116. Riley Niksich                           11 m      35:49  11:32   35.8    49.8

  117. Aleece Skogsbegh                        11 f      35:50  11:32   35.8    56.4

  118. Sandra Seaman                           42 f      36:03  11:36   36.0    49.7

  119. Jonathan Beall                          40 m      36:23  11:43   36.4    43.0

  120. Mari Bell                               30 f      36:28  11:44   36.5    46.8

  121. Barbara Bowen          Dallas  TX       69 f      36:29  11:45   36.5    61.4

  122. Bianca Schwanke                         27 f      36:30  11:45   36.5    46.6

  123. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       61 m      36:35  11:46   36.6    49.7

  124. Mike Catt                               60 m      36:39  11:48   36.6    49.1

  125. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        59 m      36:45  11:50   36.7    48.5

  126. Rebecca Skogsbergh                      37 f      36:47  11:50   36.8    47.5

  127. Juliett Uncousky                        13 f      36:53  11:52   36.9    51.8

  128. C Pearson                               12 f      36:58  11:54   37.0    53.0

  129. Anita Ahmadi                            49 f      37:00  11:55   37.0    50.5

  130. Raj Arya                                41 m      37:07  11:57   37.1    42.3

  131. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        68 m      37:16  12:00   37.3    52.4

  132. Glyn Pearson                            54 m      37:35  12:06   37.6    45.5

  133. Mary Lewis                              29 f      37:42  12:08   37.7    45.2

  134. Yan Liao                                36 f      37:54  12:12   37.9    45.9

  135. Heidi Anderson                          29 f      38:47  12:29   38.8    43.9

  136. Marshall Stubbs                         10 m      39:03  12:34   39.0    47.3

  137. Tony Stubbs                             43 m      39:05  12:35   39.1    40.6

  138. Marcela Zapata                          47 f      39:17  12:39   39.3    46.9

  139. Phillip Forret                          51 m      39:44  12:47   39.7    42.1

  140. Byron Garvey                            56 m      39:53  12:50   39.9    43.6

  141. Ann Garvey                              57 f      39:56  12:51   39.9    49.7

  142. Christie Haynes                         42 f      39:56  12:51   39.9    44.8

  143. Kim Gonzalez                            40 f      39:58  12:52   40.0    44.3

  144. Doug Foster                             17 m      40:43  13:06   40.7    38.5

  145. Dennis Chupp                            56 m      41:46  13:27   41.8    41.6

  146. Anna Stout                              10 f      41:58  13:30   42.0    49.8

  147. Nancy Lowden                            72 f      42:33  13:42   42.5    54.5

  148. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       62 m      42:42  13:45   42.7    43.0

  149. Trenton Skogsbergh                      15 m      43:15  13:55   43.2    37.4

  150. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       74 m      43:26  13:59   43.4    48.3

  151. Tara Roberts                            38 f      44:22  14:17   44.4    39.6

  152. William Swafford       Allen  TX        62 m      45:34  14:40   45.6    40.3

  153. Ally Stout                               7 f      46:28  14:57   46.5    51.6

  154. Grace Isakson                            8 f      46:28  14:57   46.5    49.0

  155. Stephen Bates                           41 m      47:29  15:17   47.5    33.1

  156. Scott Sainato                           30 m      48:12  15:31   48.2    31.3

  157. Amanda Sainato                          26 f      48:18  15:33   48.3    35.2

  158. Nancy Aitken                            45 f      48:41  15:40   48.7    37.4

  159. Christave Claudet                       43 f      48:50  15:43   48.8    36.9

  160. Rachael Clark          Plano  TX        44 f      49:24  15:54   49.4    36.6

  161. Jan Richards           Dallas  TX       86 f      50:39  16:18   50.6    56.0

  162. Betty Forsvall                          79 f      51:17  16:30   51.3    49.7

 

* Stroller aided through race.

 

Plano Pacers 15K Results---Saturday, February 22, 2013

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Roger Clifford         Plano  TX        47 m    0:59:53  06:25   18.5    88.1

    2. Zach Hernandez                          20 m    1:00:29  06:29   18.7    81.8

    3. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       48 m    1:01:21  06:35   18.9    86.5

    4. Hans-Hermann Brinks                     50 m    1:02:51  06:45   19.4    85.6

    5. Kimberly Endo                           17 f    1:03:39  06:50   19.6    90.5

    6. Joe McDonald                            45 m    1:06:44  07:10   20.6    78.0

    7. Sarah Pandiscio                         23 f    1:08:08  07:19   21.0    81.2

    8. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas  TX       52 m    1:08:37  07:22   21.2    79.6

    9. Curt Pandiscio                          53 m    1:08:52  07:23   21.2    79.9

   10. Melissa Heintz                          30 f    1:10:43  07:35   21.8    78.3

   11. Terry Ziegler                           63 m    1:10:49  07:36   21.8    84.8

   12. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     52 m    1:10:52  07:36   21.9    77.0

   13. Amy Lindgren                            45 f    1:11:09  07:38   22.0    83.0

   14. Charles Zeng                            43 m    1:13:07  07:51   22.6    70.4

   15. Frances McKissick                       51 f    1:13:15  07:52   22.6    83.8

   16. Baudilio Rodriguez                      56 m    1:13:49  07:55   22.8    76.3

   17. Paul Hoffmann                           61 m    1:14:14  07:58   22.9    79.3

   18. Leslie Smith                            47 f    1:15:56  08:09   23.4    78.7

   19. Jeremy Dolton                           29 m    1:16:00  08:09   23.4    64.1

   20. Jonathan Lee                            44 m    1:16:49  08:14   23.7    67.4

   21. Diana Diaz                              35 f    1:16:58  08:15   23.7    73.0

   22. Joey Crouch                             43 m    1:17:04  08:16   23.8    66.8

   23. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   73 m    1:17:40  08:20   24.0    86.5

   24. Tracey Crouch                           50 f    1:18:41  08:27   24.3    77.5

   25. Lisa Foster                             47 f    1:19:09  08:30   24.4    75.5

   26. Frank Bedoya           Richardson  TX   35 m    1:19:13  08:30   24.4    62.6

   27. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       59 f    1:19:14  08:30   24.4    82.7

   28. Joel Reedy                              35 m    1:20:08  08:36   24.7    61.9

   29. Amanda Smart                            37 f    1:20:31  08:38   24.8    70.3

   30. Stephen Manz                            30 m    1:20:42  08:39   24.9    60.5

   31. Becky Billups                           22 f    1:20:48  08:40   24.9    68.7

   32. Juliett Burns                           40 f    1:21:51  08:47   25.3    70.2

   33. Robert Manz                             38 m    1:23:02  08:55   25.6    60.4

   34. Emily McCoy                             31 f    1:23:16  08:56   25.7    66.6

   35. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       70 m    1:25:00  09:07   26.2    76.2

   36. An Ge                                   45 m    1:25:37  09:11   26.4    60.8

   37. Stacey Rotunno         Plano  TX        31 f    1:25:38  09:11   26.4    64.8

   38. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        53 m    1:25:39  09:11   26.4    64.2

   39. Anik Gilbert                            44 f    1:26:27  09:17   26.7    67.9

   40. Robert Lauderdale                       49 m    1:26:33  09:17   26.7    61.7

   41. Niki Tatsch                             28 m    1:26:49  09:19   26.8    56.1

   42. Alex Raymond                            28 m    1:26:51  09:19   26.8    56.0

   43. Elizabeth Niksich                       48 f    1:27:43  09:25   27.1    68.6

   44. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       65 m    1:27:52  09:26   27.1    69.8

   45. David Brooks                            47 m    1:28:09  09:27   27.2    59.8

   46. Ann Marie Shambaugh                     30 f    1:28:31  09:30   27.3    62.5

   47. Connie Thomason                         46 f    1:29:47  09:38   27.7    66.1

   48. Tim Taft                                46 m    1:30:46  09:44   28.0    57.7

   49. Bob Stephens           Plano  TX        42 m    1:31:35  09:50   28.3    55.9

   50. Guru Mathur            Plano  TX        33 m    1:36:09  10:19   29.7    51.2

   51. Debbie Riedner                          44 f    1:36:16  10:20   29.7    61.0

   52. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   63 f    1:38:55  10:37   30.5    68.8

   53. Aurora Franco                           44 f    1:39:31  10:41   30.7    59.0

   54. Bill Forbus                             53 m    1:39:59  10:44   30.8    55.0

   55. Trish Brooks                            49 f    1:40:07  10:44   30.9    60.5

   56. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 69 m    1:40:43  10:48   31.1    63.6

   57. Ronald A. Hamilton                      54 m    1:41:43  10:55   31.4    54.5

   58. Debye Humphrey                          59 f    1:53:36  12:11   35.0    57.7

   59. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       72 f    2:02:06  13:06   37.7    61.6

   60. Marvin Skagerberg                       75 m    2:11:00  14:03   40.4    52.6

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, February 22, 2013

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jackson Keith                           10 m      04:33  07:19   26.9    68.6

    2. Jenna Topott                             7 f      04:42  07:34   27.8    86.3

    3. Phoebe Brookner                          7 f      04:57  07:58   29.3    81.9

    4. Reese Blizzard                           9 f      05:12  08:22   30.7    70.8

    5. Trip Blizzard                            9 m      05:16  08:29   31.1    61.7

    6. Tag Blizzard                             7 m      05:19  08:33   31.4    67.3

    7. Colton Gray                              7 m      05:20  08:35   31.5    67.1

    8. Jaden Mithun                             6 m      05:21  08:37   31.6    70.8

    9. Braden Keith                             7 m      05:24  08:41   31.9    66.3

   10. Jake Overmann                            8 m      05:25  08:43   32.0    62.8

   11. Nathan Brookner                          5 m      05:40  09:07   33.5    71.3

   12. Christian Bedoya                         5 m      05:45  09:15   34.0    70.2

   13. Cyrus Lauderdate                         7 m      06:01  09:41   35.6    59.5

   14. Owen Just                                6 m      06:16  10:05   37.0    60.5

   15. Roxy Blizzard                            5 f      06:33  10:33   38.7    69.9

   16. Kate Overmann                            5 f      07:20  11:48   43.3    62.4

   17. Katie Shepherd                          12 f      07:33  12:09   44.6    43.9

   18. Katelyn Keith                            4 f      08:38  13:54   51.0    56.9

   19. Rulan Janzen                             5 m      08:52  14:16   52.4    45.6

   20. Charlotte Vaught                         3 f      09:18  14:58   55.0    57.0

   21. Ella Murman                              4 f      09:41  15:35   57.2    50.7

   22. Lilly Bates                              4 f      10:59  17:41   64.9    44.7

   23. Logan Smith                              3 m      11:07  17:54   65.7    42.1

   24. Annabelle Janzen                         1 f      12:07  19:30   71.6    52.1

 * 25. Hazen Janzen                             1 m      12:07  19:30   71.6    46.0

   26. Owen Murman                              2 m      12:19  19:49   72.8    41.3

   27. Meg Hyman                                2 f      14:11  22:50   83.8    40.7

   28. Joseph Mithun                            1 m      14:28  23:17   85.5    38.5

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

New Records:

 

Kimberly Endo, 15K Female 16-19, 1:03:39 (previous record: Ellen Stowe 1:11:30 11/08)

Ann Marie Shambaugh, 15K Athena, 1:28:31 (previous record: Sarah Hendrickson 1:47:27 11/09)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
James Gabhart