Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, March 31, 2001
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Ted Roberts               18:13         1 Kim Dennis                22:14
        2 Michael Novotny           18:24         2 Maria Moore               22:20
        3 Tony Colon                18:27         3 Bronwen Walsh             22:32
        4 J J Jenkins               18:34         4 Leslie Smith              23:14
        5 Jeff Wright               19:03         5 Cynthia Samilton          23:31
        6 Ray Boydstun              19:15         6 Randi Gaddy               23:36
        7 Tommy Smith               19:32         7 Becky Bruenig             24:18
        8 Brian Gardner             19:44         8 Cynthia Thomas            24:28
        9 George Nail               20:16         9 Christine McIntyre        24:41
       10 Tomas Okazaki             20:26        10 Sydney Reif               25:11

 Ovrall:  Ted Roberts               18:13  Ovrall:  Kim Dennis                22:14
 Master:  Tony Colon                18:27  Master:  Maria Moore               22:20
 Senior:  Thomas Beitinger          21:07  Senior:  Kathy Frable              27:56

  14-un:  Jeff Wright               19:03   14-un:  Jennifer Tressa           33:59
          Alex Wallace              21:02           Lauren Bailey             40:59
          Max Pearl                 30:40           Lyn Bailey                42:51
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Brian Gardner             19:44   15-19:  Stacey Boydstun           31:18
          Jonathan Ng               22:41           Silvia Williams           34:11
          Jeff Shofford             22:45                                          
                                            20-24:  D'Lynn Robinson           34:07
  25-29:  Michael Novotny           18:24                                          
          Jeff Christian            27:22   25-29:  Jennifer Christian        30:00
          Mike Mullinnix            31:19           Bridget Arredondo         30:54
                                                    Cindy Vandermeer          33:00
  30-34:  Ray Boydstun              19:15                                          
          Yan Chen                  20:52   30-34:  Leslie Smith              23:14
          Kevin Davis               24:20           Sheila Smith              25:18
                                                    Cindy Leos                29:07
  35-39:  Tommy Smith               19:32                                          
          George Nail               20:16   35-39:  Bronwen Walsh             22:32
          Emilie Basaldua           22:08           Christine McIntyre        24:41
                                                    Jenny Massey              28:09
  40-44:  Tomas Okazaki             20:26                                          
          Richard Grubbs            20:49   40-44:  Cynthia Samilton          23:31
          James Massey              26:32           Randi Gaddy               23:36
                                                    Becky Bruenig             24:18
  45-49:  J J Jenkins               18:34                                          
          Ron Lieberman             22:59   45-49:  Cynthia Thomas            24:28
          Jim Hallmark              23:09           Debbie Tressa             26:20
                                                    Barbara Christian         33:46
  50-54:  Robert Hemphill           21:17                                          
          Barry New                 22:36   50-54:  Sydney Reif               25:11
          B J Bjorklund             23:35           Judy VanDermeer           36:28
                                                    Diana Bower               39:30
  55-59:  Mike Koskan               21:25                                          
          Charles Smith             21:48   55-59:  Barbara Bower             32:51
          Norm Frable               22:58                                          
                                            60-ov:  Angie McCutchem           52:29
  60-64:  Bill Johnson              21:53                                          
          John Ketchum              24:52  Clydes:  Becky Hathaway            29:32
          Al Angell                 27:58                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Clarence Gilmore          28:13                                          
          Jerry Siedschleg          29:00                                          
          Tom DuLaney               42:31                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Van Smith                 29:39                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Rich Blazevich            24:38                                          
          Scott Benschneider        25:04                                          
          John Sloan                26:12                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Scott Steffen           0:36:23         1 Eloisa Toraw            0:43:58
        2 Jonathan Serrell        0:36:33         2 Marylyn Patrick         0:44:44
        3 Ron Bouchnd             0:36:35         3 Carol Mathus            0:46:16
        4 Jose Montes             0:38:27         4 Kathryn Flores          0:48:01
        5 Matthew Novotny         0:38:41         5 Laura Fossier           0:48:44
        6 Fernando Mandujano      0:40:02         6 Kathi Boor              0:49:04
        7 Jeff Fox                0:40:04         7 Claire Goulthorpe       0:49:46
        8 Greg Woodbury           0:40:08         8 Kathy Fox               0:50:58
        9 Larry Fahrendorff       0:40:19         9 Renee Mitchell          0:51:54
       10 Dennis Seal             0:40:30        10 Linda Boggs             0:52:02

 Ovrall:  Scott Steffen           0:36:23  Ovrall:  Eloisa Toraw            0:43:58
 Master:  Jose Montes             0:38:27  Master:  Marylyn Patrick         0:44:44
 Senior:  Bill Johnson            0:47:36  Senior:                                 

  14-un:  Alex Wyatt              0:47:25   14-un:  Angie Hanson            0:58:35
          Greg Hanson             0:55:15                                          
                                            20-24:  Kathy Fox               0:50:58
  15-19:  Jonathan Serrell        0:36:33           Sarah Reinolds          1:20:48
          Fernando Mandujano      0:40:02                                          
          Andrew Moore            0:41:40   25-29:  Brandi Beaver           0:55:12
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Matthew Novotny         0:38:41   30-34:  Lisa Haselton           0:52:42
          Greg Woodbury           0:40:08           Sara Wittman            1:00:49
          Michael Arredondo       1:02:20                                          
                                            35-39:  Kathryn Flores          0:48:01
  30-34:  Ron Bouchnd             0:36:35           Kathi Boor              0:49:04
          Ray Boydstun            0:42:23           Renee Mitchell          0:51:54
          Andy Payne              0:43:21                                          
                                            40-44:  Laura Fossier           0:48:44
  35-39:  Jeff Fox                0:40:04           Claire Goulthorpe       0:49:46
          Jeff Hanson             0:42:57           Deborah Sexton          0:53:11
          Tom Barden              0:44:53                                          
                                            45-49:  Carol Mathus            0:46:16
  40-44:  Doug McRorey            0:42:39           Linda Boggs             0:52:02
          Eric Marvin             0:42:50                                          
          Scott Gandee            0:45:55   50-ov:  Sydney Reif             0:58:41
                                                    Mary Lewellyn           1:01:38
  45-49:  Don Wallace             0:40:53           J Reinolds              1:20:47
          Gary Cooper             0:42:03                                          
          Mike Picard             0:43:04                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Larry Fahrendorff       0:40:19                                          
          Dennis Seal             0:40:30                                          
          Bill Brueng             0:43:56                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Bob Wilmot              0:47:42                                          
          Ron Powers              0:52:55                                          
                                                                                   
  60-ov:  Dewey Fambry            0:49:05                                          
          Freddy Hawn             0:50:52                                          
          Robert Cunningham       1:01:39                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:42:21                                          
          Paul Fortenot           0:50:39                                          
          Greg Soltis             0:56:27                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Tommy Trompeter           04:40         1 Haley Royal               05:43
        2 Sean Trompeter            05:02         2 Janna Royal               06:16

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Alex Wallace              04:12         1 Arely Pietra              05:10
        2 Patrick Stone             05:17         2 Rebecca Pierret           05:36



Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 31, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ted Roberts            Plano            42 m y    18:13  05:52   18.2    86.7   
    2. Michael Novotny        Plano            28 m y    18:24  05:55   18.4    81.6   
    3. Tony Colon             Garland          49 m n    18:27  05:56   18.4    89.4   
    4. J J Jenkins            Garland          48 m y    18:34  05:59   18.6    88.2   
    5. Jeff Wright            Durant OK        14 m y    19:03  06:08   19.0    86.5   
    6. Ray Boydstun           Plano            31 m y    19:15  06:12   19.2    78.4   
    7. Tommy Smith            Garland          35 m y    19:32  06:17   19.5    78.3   
    8. Brian Gardner          Plano            15 m      19:44  06:21   19.7    81.9   
    9. George Nail            Lewisville       38 m y    20:16  06:31   20.3    76.4   
   10. Tomas Okazaki          Plano            44 m n    20:26  06:35   20.4    78.2   
   11. Richard Grubbs         Dallas           40 m n    20:49  06:42   20.8    75.1   
   12. Yan Chen                                32 m      20:52  06:43   20.9    72.6   
   13. Alex Wallace           Plano            11 m y    21:02  06:46   21.0    84.7   
   14. Thomas Beitinger                        56 m n    21:07  06:48   21.1    82.3   
   15. Robert Hemphill        Dallas           53 m n    21:17  06:51   21.3    79.7   
   16. Mike Koskan            Plano            55 m y    21:25  06:54   21.4    80.5   
   17. Charles Smith                           55 m y    21:48  07:01   21.8    79.1   
   18. Bill Johnson           Plano            61 m y    21:53  07:03   21.9    83.0   
   19. Emilie Basaldua        San Antonio      35 m n    22:08  07:07   22.1    69.1   
   20. Kim Dennis             Irving           48 f y    22:14  07:09   22.2    83.5   
   21. Emmet McMahan          Plano            38 m y    22:19  07:11   22.3    69.4   
   22. Maria Moore            Plano            40 f y    22:20  07:11   22.3    79.3   
   23. Bronwen Walsh          Rockwall         38 f      22:32  07:15   22.5    77.9   
   24. Barry New              Plano            51 m n    22:36  07:16   22.6    74.0   
   25. Jonathan Ng            Dallas           15 m      22:41  07:18   22.7    71.2   
   26. Jeff Shofford          Plano            16 m n    22:45  07:19   22.7    69.9   
   27. Norm Frable                             55 m y    22:58  07:24   23.0    75.1   
   28. Ron Lieberman          Princeton        45 m y    22:59  07:24   23.0    69.9   
   29. Jim Hallmark                            49 m y    23:09  07:27   23.1    71.2   
   30. Leslie Smith           Garland          34 f y    23:14  07:29   23.2    74.3   
   31. Dave Eagleston         Plano            56 m      23:15  07:29   23.2    74.8   
   32. Ron Pace               Irving           46 m y    23:22  07:31   23.4    69.2   
   33. Cynthia Samilton       Rowlett          41 f y    23:31  07:34   23.5    75.7   
   34. B J Bjorklund          Plano            53 m y    23:35  07:35   23.6    72.0   
   35. Randi Gaddy            Dallas           43 f n    23:36  07:36   23.6    76.3   
   36. Jim Gabhart                             59 m y    23:50  07:40   23.8    74.8   
   37. Becky Bruenig          Addison          43 f y    24:18  07:49   24.3    74.1   
   38. Kevin Davis            Rowlett          32 m      24:20  07:50   24.3    62.2   
   39. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           49 f n    24:28  07:52   24.5    76.4   
   40. Rich Blazevich         Plano            33 m y    24:38  07:56   24.6    61.7   
   41. Christine McIntyre     Plano            39 f y    24:41  07:57   24.7    71.4   
   42. John Ketchum           Carrollton       63 m      24:52  08:00   24.9    74.5   
   43. James Song             Richardson       31 m      24:52  08:00   24.9    60.7   
   44. Paul Richardson        Richardson       49 m y    24:56  08:02   24.9    66.1   
   45. Scott Benschneider     Plano            35 m n    25:04  08:04   25.1    61.0   
   46. Sydney Reif                             50 f y    25:11  08:06   25.2    74.7   
   47. Sheila Smith           Rowlett          34 f n    25:18  08:09   25.3    68.3   
   48. Jeff Dorrill           Plano            39 m n    25:19  08:09   25.3    61.5   
   49. Billy Elliott          Dallas           48 m y    25:26  08:11   25.4    64.4   
   50. Sheryl Hudson          Allen            41 f y    26:03  08:23   26.0    68.4   
   51. Larry Thon             Plano            55 m n    26:04  08:23   26.1    66.1   
   52. John Sloan             Plano            39 m y    26:12  08:26   26.2    59.4   
   53. Mike Witt              Plano            35 m      26:15  08:27   26.2    58.3   
   54. Debbie Tressa                           46 f y    26:20  08:29   26.3    69.6   
   55. James Massey           Plano            40 m n    26:32  08:32   26.5    58.9   
   56. Kieran McGeady         Westport CT      42 m n    26:33  08:33   26.5    59.5   
   57. Hershell Hanks         Garland          58 m y    26:52  08:39   26.9    65.8   
   58. Jeff Christian         Plano            28 m n    27:22  08:49   27.4    54.9   
   59. (no card)                                         27:46  08:56   27.8           
   60. William Dorawski       Denton           46 m      27:49  08:57   27.8    58.1   
   61. Thomas Hathaway        Richardson       16 m y    27:53  08:58   27.9    57.0   
   62. Kathy Frable           McKinney         55 f y    27:56  08:59   27.9    69.9   
   63. Al Angell              Dallas           61 m y    27:58  09:00   28.0    65.0   
   64. Jenny Massey           Plano            36 f n    28:09  09:04   28.1    61.8   
   65. Ramsey Fanous          Dallas           37 m      28:12  09:05   28.2    54.7   
   66. Clarence Gilmore       Plano            66 m y    28:13  09:05   28.2    67.7   
   67. Heather Nail           Lewisville       35 f n    28:25  09:09   28.4    61.0   
   68. (no card)                                         28:45  09:15   28.7           
   69. Jerry Siedschleg       Dallas           65 m y    29:00  09:20   29.0    65.2   
   70. Cindy Leos             Carrollton       30 f n    29:07  09:22   29.1    58.6   
   71. Becky Hathaway         Richardson       39 f y    29:32  09:30   29.5    59.7   
   72. Van Smith              Dallas           73 m y    29:39  09:33   29.6    69.9   
   73. Kristl Pearl           Parker           34 f n    29:39  09:33   29.6    58.2   
   74. Bobby Clark            Allen            44 m y    29:55  09:38   29.9    53.4   
   75. Jennifer Christian     Paris            29 f n    30:00  09:39   30.0    56.8   
   76. Max Pearl              Parker            9 m n    30:40  09:52   30.7    62.6   
   77. Lloyd Townsend         Dallas           32 m n    30:48  09:55   30.8    49.2   
   78. Bridget Arredondo      Plano            28 f n    30:54  09:57   30.9    55.1   
   79. Fred Smitham           Dallas           12 m      31:10  10:02   31.2    55.5   
   80. Stacey Boydstun        Princeton        19 f n    31:18  10:04   31.3    55.7   
   81. Mike Mullinnix         Iowa City        28 m n    31:19  10:05   31.3    48.0   
   82. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            39 f y    32:06  10:20   32.1    54.9   
   83. Elle Montgomery        Plano            38 f n    32:15  10:23   32.2    54.4   
   84. John Maldonado         Plano             8 m y    32:38  10:30   32.6    61.6   
   85. Barbara Bower          Carrollton       56 f y    32:51  10:34   32.8    60.0   
   86. Cindy Vandermeer                        29 f      33:00  10:37   33.0    51.6   
   87. Sarah Lake             Plano            29 f n    33:03  10:38   33.0    51.6   
   88. Howard Manning         Plano            51 m      33:35  10:49   33.6    49.8   
   89. Barbara Christian      Carrollton       48 f n    33:46  10:52   33.8    55.0   
   90. Melanie Shaw           Ennis            32 f      33:49  10:53   33.8    50.7   
   91. Jennifer Tressa        Plano            12 f y    33:59  10:56   34.0    57.7   
   92. Robert Smitham                           9 m      34:02  10:57   34.0    56.4   
   93. D'Lynn Robinson        Springfield MO   24 f n    34:07  10:59   34.1    49.9   
   94. Debra Williams         McKinney         38 f      34:11  11:00   34.2    51.3   
   95. Silvia Williams        McKinney         16 f n    34:11  11:00   34.2    52.7   
   96. Tom Lynn                                61 m y    34:19  11:03   34.3    53.0   
   97. Ken Welch              Plano            49 m n    34:30  11:06   34.5    47.8   
   98. Debby Santens          Frisco           39 f      35:10  11:19   35.2    50.1   
   99. Judy VanDermeer        Plano            54 f y    36:28  11:44   36.5    53.2   
  100. Peter Bailey           McKinney         60 m y    38:24  12:22   38.4    46.9   
  101. Diana Bower            The Colony       54 f      39:30  12:43   39.5    49.1   
  102. Lauren Bailey          McKinney         10 f y    40:59  13:11   41.0    51.0   
  103. Brian Bell                               8 m      42:16  13:36   42.3    47.5   
  104. Tom DuLaney                             65 m y    42:31  13:41   42.5    44.5   
  105. Beverly Pearl          Dallas           38 f n    42:47  13:46   42.8    41.0   
  106. (no card)                                         42:47  13:46   42.8           
  107. Lyn Bailey             McKinney         10 f y    42:51  13:48   42.8    48.8   
  108. Sarah Roschke          Dallas           26 f n    44:24  14:17   44.4    38.3   
  109. Ben Bain               Plano            28 m n    44:25  14:18   44.4    33.8   
  110. Amy Bain               Plano            28 f n    44:26  14:18   44.4    38.3   
  111. Melinda Magnvson       Van Alstyne      35 f      45:23  14:36   45.4    38.2   
  112. Linda Kennimer         Mesquite         34 f n    45:24  14:37   45.4    38.0   
  113. Angie McCutchem        Dallas           60 f      52:29  16:54   52.5    38.9   


Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 31, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Scott Steffen          Allen            38 m y  0:36:23  05:51   17.3    89.4   
    2. Jonathan Serrell       Charlotte NC     15 m n  0:36:33  05:53   17.4    92.8   
    3. Ron Bouchnd            Garland          34 m n  0:36:35  05:53   17.4    87.5   
    4. Jose Montes            McKinney         48 m n  0:38:27  06:11   18.3    89.4   
    5. Matthew Novotny        Plano            27 m y  0:38:41  06:14   18.4    81.5   
    6. Fernando Mandujano     Plano            16 m    0:40:02  06:27   19.1    83.4   
    7. Jeff Fox               Dallas           38 m y  0:40:04  06:27   19.1    81.2   
    8. Greg Woodbury          Dallas           26 m n  0:40:08  06:28   19.1    78.5   
    9. Larry Fahrendorff      Plano            52 m y  0:40:19  06:29   19.2    87.7   
   10. Dennis Seal            Dallas           51 m    0:40:30  06:31   19.3    86.7   
   11. Don Wallace            Plano            48 m y  0:40:53  06:35   19.5    84.1   
   12. Andrew Moore           Plano            15 m n  0:41:40  06:42   19.8    81.4   
   13. Kevin Plonka           Plano            16 m n  0:41:59  06:45   20.0    79.5   
   14. Gary Cooper            Garland          46 m n  0:42:03  06:46   20.0    80.7   
   15. James Royal            Plano            38 m y  0:42:21  06:49   20.2    76.8   
   16. Ray Boydstun           Plano            31 m y  0:42:23  06:49   20.2    74.8   
   17. Doug McRorey           NV               40 m n  0:42:39  06:52   20.3    77.0   
   18. Eric Marvin            Rockwall         42 m y  0:42:50  06:54   20.4    77.4   
   19. Jeff Hanson            Plano            37 m y  0:42:57  06:55   20.5    75.4   
   20. Mike Picard            Plano            47 m y  0:43:04  06:56   20.5    79.3   
   21. Andy Payne             Plano            32 m n  0:43:21  06:59   20.6    73.3   
   22. Yan Chen                                32 m    0:43:40  07:02   20.8    72.8   
   23. Jim Bucklar            Allen            33 m    0:43:52  07:04   20.9    72.7   
   24. Bill Brueng            Addison          52 m y  0:43:56  07:04   20.9    80.5   
   25. Eloisa Toraw           McKinney         30 f n  0:43:58  07:05   20.9    81.6   
   26. Marylyn Patrick                         57 f y  0:44:44  07:12   21.3    93.3   
   27. Tom Barden             Plano            37 m n  0:44:53  07:13   21.4    72.1   
   28. Fred Smitham           Dallas           46 m n  0:45:12  07:16   21.5    75.1   
   29. Scott Gandee           Sanger           40 m n  0:45:55  07:23   21.9    71.5   
   30. Carol Mathus           Dallas           48 f n  0:46:16  07:27   22.0    84.2   
   31. Jeff Smith             Plano            40 m y  0:47:07  07:35   22.4    69.7   
   32. Ken Walker             Plano            44 m n  0:47:09  07:35   22.5    71.1   
   33. Tom O'Connor           Plano            45 m n  0:47:14  07:36   22.5    71.4   
   34. Tad Preston            The Colony       32 m y  0:47:22  07:37   22.6    67.1   
   35. Alex Wyatt             Plano            10 m y  0:47:25  07:38   22.6    81.7   
   36. Bill Johnson           Plano            61 m y  0:47:36  07:40   22.7    80.2   
   37. Bob Wilmot             Plano            56 m y  0:47:42  07:41   22.7    76.5   
   38. Kathryn Flores         Richardson       37 f n  0:48:01  07:44   22.9    76.4   
   39. Omar Janjua            Plano            43 m y  0:48:15  07:46   23.0    69.1   
   40. Jesse Martinez         Dallas           35 m n  0:48:17  07:46   23.0    66.5   
   41. Charles Martin         Allen            38 m    0:48:21  07:47   23.0    67.3   
   42. Laura Fossier          Plano            42 f y  0:48:44  07:51   23.2    77.1   
   43. Kathi Boor             Plano            35 f y  0:49:04  07:54   23.4    74.2   
   44. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       68 m y  0:49:05  07:54   23.4    83.6   
   45. Ron Lieberman          Princeton        45 m y  0:49:23  07:57   23.5    68.3   
   46. Larry Fine             Plano            40 m n  0:49:43  08:00   23.7    66.0   
   47. Claire Goulthorpe      Dallas           41 f y  0:49:46  08:01   23.7    75.1   
   48. Rusty Hailey           Carrollton       52 m y  0:50:03  08:03   23.8    70.7   
   49. Paul Fortenot          Irving           38 m n  0:50:39  08:09   24.1    64.2   
   50. Mike Huber             Plano            44 m n  0:50:49  08:11   24.2    66.0   
   51. Freddy Hawn            Poetry           62 m y  0:50:52  08:11   24.2    75.7   
   52. Kathy Fox              Addison          24 f    0:50:58  08:12   24.3    70.2   
   53. Jim Garner             McKinney         47 m y  0:51:07  08:14   24.3    66.8   
   54. Patrick James          "Aptos, CA"      39 m n  0:51:18  08:15   24.4    63.7   
   55. Renee Mitchell         Plano            36 f y  0:51:54  08:21   24.7    70.4   
   56. Richard Jones          Plano            49 m y  0:51:57  08:22   24.7    66.6   
   57. Linda Boggs                             48 f y  0:52:02  08:22   24.8    74.9   
   58. Christine McIntyre     Plano            39 f y  0:52:16  08:25   24.9    70.8   
   59. Sandi Graham           Arlington        37 f n  0:52:34  08:28   25.0    69.8   
   60. Maritza Sloan                           36 f y  0:52:42  08:29   25.1    69.3   
   61. Lisa Haselton          "Soquel, CA"     32 f n  0:52:42  08:29   25.1    68.4   
   62. Ron Powers             Plano            55 m y  0:52:55  08:31   25.2    68.4   
   63. Deborah Sexton         Richardson       43 f n  0:53:11  08:34   25.3    71.1   
   64. Paul Pefkoff           Frisco           46 m n  0:53:41  08:38   25.6    63.2   
   65. Mark Boehm             Carrollton       42 m n  0:53:58  08:41   25.7    61.5   
   66. Tom Blight             Euless           43 m y  0:54:21  08:45   25.9    61.4   
   67. Mary Sturdivant        Plano            36 f n  0:54:34  08:47   26.0    67.0   
   68. Gabriel Garcia         San Juan PR      34 m n  0:54:36  08:47   26.0    58.6   
   69. Michelle Shields       Plano            42 f n  0:54:42  08:48   26.0    68.7   
   70. Chuck Gordon           Carrollton       32 m n  0:54:43  08:48   26.1    58.1   
   71. Brandi Beaver          Hillsboro        25 f    0:55:12  08:53   26.3    64.7   
   72. Greg Hanson            Plano             8 m y  0:55:15  08:53   26.3    76.4   
   73. Garrett Mucha          Dallas           16 m    0:55:24  08:55   26.4    60.3   
   74. Steven Brandt          Granbury TX      18 m    0:55:26  08:55   26.4    58.8   
   75. Libby Wright           Plano            44 f n  0:56:24  09:05   26.9    67.4   
   76. Greg Soltis            McKinney         45 m y  0:56:27  09:05   26.9    59.8   
   77. Jorge Salhuana         Plano            39 m n  0:56:38  09:07   27.0    57.7   
   78. Steve Damm             Carrollton       32 m n  0:56:45  09:08   27.0    56.0   
   79. Jack Mason             Plano            37 m n  0:56:52  09:09   27.1    56.9   
   80. Tony Glasby            Plano            39 m n  0:56:53  09:09   27.1    57.4   
   81. Kyle Collins           Richardson       47 m n  0:57:00  09:10   27.1    59.9   
   82. Michelle Wyatt         Plano            36 f y  0:57:10  09:12   27.2    63.9   
   83. Janson Hsu             Richardson       42 m    0:57:11  09:12   27.2    58.0   
   84. Terry Worley           Plano            52 m y  0:58:12  09:22   27.7    60.8   
   85. (no card)                                       0:58:28  09:25   27.8    63.6   
   86. Frederick McMurdy      Plano            43 m    0:58:30  09:25   27.9    57.0   
   87. Angie Hanson           Plano             9 f y  0:58:35  09:26   27.9    78.0   
   88. Sydney Reif            Frisco           50 f y  0:58:41  09:27   27.9    67.3   
   89. Michael Cooper         Richardson       36 m n  0:59:56  09:39   28.5    53.8   
   90. Tom Boyle              Dallas           51 m n  0:59:56  09:39   28.5    58.6   
   91. Sara Wittman           Plano            32 f n  1:00:49  09:47   29.0    59.3   
   92. Scott Somich           Plano            36 m n  1:01:10  09:51   29.1    52.7   
   93. Mary Lewellyn                           50 f y  1:01:38  09:55   29.3    64.1   
   94. Robert Cunningham      Grand Prairie    69 m n  1:01:39  09:55   29.4    67.3   
   95. Michael Arredondo      Plano            29 m n  1:02:20  10:02   29.7    50.7   
   96. Al Angell              Dallas           61 m y  1:03:43  10:15   30.3    59.9   
   97. Debbie Patin           Carrollton       42 f n  1:04:30  10:23   30.7    58.3   
   98. Juan Leon                               42 m n  1:04:31  10:23   30.7    51.4   
   99. Dean Jakobiak          Plano            29 m n  1:13:47  11:52   35.1    42.8   
  100. J Reinolds             Tulsa OK         51 f n  1:20:47  13:00   38.5    49.3   
  101. Sarah Reinolds         Dallas           22 f    1:20:48  13:00   38.5    44.5   


Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, March 31, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Alex Wallace                            11 m      04:12  06:14   22.5    79.2   
    2. Tommy Trompeter                          8 m      04:40  06:56   25.0    80.4   
    3. Sean Trompeter                           6 m      05:02  07:29   27.0    83.1   
    4. Arely Pietra                             9 f      05:10  07:41   27.7    78.6   
    5. Chad Nail                                6 m      05:11  07:42   27.8    80.7   
    6. Patrick Stone                            9 m      05:17  07:51   28.3    67.9   
    7. Kylg Boor                                7 m      05:18  07:53   28.4    74.5   
    8. Robert Smitham                           9 m      05:26  08:04   29.1    66.0   
    9. Rebecca Pierret                          9 f      05:36  08:19   30.0    72.6   
   10. Haley Royal                              8 f      05:43  08:30   30.6    74.4   
   11. Alec Danlseide                           8 m      05:55  08:47   31.7    63.4   
   12. Mark Trompeter                           4 m      06:02  08:58   32.3    79.2   
   13. Christina Sloan                          9 f      06:07  09:05   32.8    66.4   
   14. Lauren Bailey                           10 f      06:08  09:07   32.9    63.7   
   15. Kelsey Boor                              9 f      06:10  09:10   33.0    65.9   
   16. Joscelyn Trompeter                       9 f      06:11  09:11   33.1    65.7   
   17. Janna Royal                              6 f      06:16  09:19   33.6    75.6   
   18. John Maldonado                           8 m      06:46  10:03   36.2    55.4   
   19. Laura Stone                             10 f      07:08  10:36   38.2    54.7   
   20. Brooke Nail                              4 f      07:19  10:52   39.2    74.0   
   21. Sara Stone                               5 f      07:29  11:07   40.1    67.5   
   22. Kate Dahlseide                           5 f      07:32  11:12   40.4    67.0   
   23. Stephine Biel                            8 f      08:06  12:02   43.4    52.5   
   24. Morgan Van Aken                          5 f      08:07  12:04   43.5    62.2   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker


Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 David Maldonado
Course Setup                  Jim Gabhart, Terry Ziegler, Bill Jones
Preregistration               Jim Carlsen
Registration                  Debbie Tressa, Bob Wilmot, Tom Dulaney, Ron Powers,
                              Linda Boggs, Sydney Reif, Syndey Bennett
Course Guide                  Jim Tressa, Matt and Charlene Johnson
Aid Station                   Joe Landry, Schawn Smith
Timers                        Colby Wegman, John Stone
Finish Line                   Sue Wallace, Mary Ellen Marquardt, W.D. Kopp
Results                       John Holliman
Cards                         Joe Landry, Cindy Engel
Trophies                      Al Angel, Patrick Williams
Jr. Sprint                    Peter Bailey, Fran Jensen, Tammy Trompeter, Jim Gabhart,
                              Mike Koskan
Clean up                      Don Wallace, Alex Wallace, John Sloan, Mary Lewelleyn,
                              Dennis Chupp, Jim Gabhart, etc.
Course Breakdown              Jim Gabhart

Drawing winners:
Love and War in Texas Restaurant  Scott Gandee
Runon! $25                        Fred Smitham, Don Wallace, Larry Fine
Swiatocha's $25:                  Cynthia Thomas, Doug McRorey, Jeff Hanson
Lukes:  $80:                      Tommy Smith
Salt Grass Steak House $100:      Jeff Wright
2 Texas Rangers tickets:          Patrick Stone, Renee Mitchell
Legacy Bank $50 savings bond:     Ron Bouchard, John Sloan, Joselyn Trumpeter,
                                  Thomas Beitinger
Wise Chiropractic consulting:     James Song, Dewey Frambrey
Holiday Inn stay, champagne:      Andrew Moore
Sound Therapy:                    Ray Boydstun
Personal Calming Pond:            Billy Elliot

New Records:
Angie Hanson         10K  F   7- 9   58:35
Marylyn Patrick      10K  F  55-57   44:44