Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K, 10K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, March 30, 2002
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Chris Buell               17:06         1 Kristen Jett              19:16
        2 Brian Bonner              17:54         2 Tracy Harrison            20:44
        3 Mark Underwood            18:39         3 Alycia Kemmitz            21:37
        4 Tommy Smith               18:55         4 Sandy Lovejoy             22:30
        5 Ted Roberts               19:07         5 Diane Sherer              22:40
        6 John Sawicki              19:10         6 Candace Fountoulakis      23:11
        7 Joe Landry                19:22         7 Beth Shockley             23:44
        8 Jeff Hanson               19:29         8 Jennifer Carlsen          23:46
        9 Mike Fountoulakis         19:34         9 Kristin Milheron          23:47
       10 Eric Marvin               19:38        10 Deborah Sexton            23:52

 Ovrall:  Chris Buell               17:06  Ovrall:  Kristen Jett              19:16
 Master:  Brian Bonner              17:54  Master:  Sandy Lovejoy             22:30
 Senior:  Mike Fountoulakis         19:34  Senior:  Charlene Cleveland        28:10

  14-un:  Alex Wallace              19:52   14-un:  Jennifer Carlsen          23:46
          John Holliman III         23:24           Kristin Milheron          23:47
          Cody Datesman             23:25           Malinda Dirig             24:15
                                                                                   
  15-19:  John Sawicki              19:10   15-19:  Melissa Scott             32:18
          Ben Marshal               20:40           J Zhou                    40:47
          Mike Manning              24:59           Lei Liew                  40:59
                                                                                   
  20-29:  Oscar Acosta              26:17   20-24:  Katie Russell             27:26
          K Gilligan                26:58           Monica Crow               28:22
                                                    Eva Lin                   40:45
  30-34:  Brian Russell             23:43                                          
          Paul King                 25:00   25-29:  Alycia Kemmitz            21:37
          Mark Ledbetter            26:06           Jennifer Seifert          27:09
                                                    Taylor Mckinney           27:45
  35-39:  Tommy Smith               18:55                                          
          Joe Landry                19:22   30-34:  Christine Reichart        24:07
          Jeff Hanson               19:29           Jennifer Jennings         28:21
                                                    Shelly Hall               29:52
  40-44:  Mark Underwood            18:39                                          
          Eric Marvin               19:38   35-39:  Tracy Harrison            20:44
          Tom Faulkner              20:13           Diane Sherer              22:40
                                                    Beth Shockley             23:44
  45-49:  Don Wallace               19:43                                          
          Mike Picard               21:17   40-44:  Deborah Sexton            23:52
          Buzz Draper               21:27           Carolyn Smith             29:21
                                                    Anna Gordon               34:45
  50-54:  Jimmy Parker              19:41                                          
          David Oberholtzer         20:35   45-49:  Candace Fountoulakis      23:11
          Jim Hallmark              21:05           Tina Kenney               27:49
                                                    Deborah Kempston          33:40
  55-59:  Rio King                  21:08                                          
          Thomas Beitinger          21:53   50-54:  Cynthia Thomas            26:25
          Mike Koskan               23:13           Denise Horton             36:18
                                                    Adela Harrison            37:50
  60-64:  Tommy Farrar              21:09                                          
          Chock Bailey              21:36   55-59:  Ruth Olinger              33:37
          Jerry Freid               21:46                                          
                                            60-ov:  Bettye Haynes             31:17
  65-69:  Dewey Fambry              24:53                                          
          Tom DuLaney               39:20  Clydes:  Barbara Smith             52:26
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Jim Conrad                25:45                                          
          Orville Rogers            29:47                                          
          John Hickey               36:08                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Ted Roberts               19:07                                          
          Aubrey Lewis              22:29                                          
          Dennis Chupp              22:51                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Thomas Kellner          0:38:58         1 Tracy Harrison          0:44:07
        2 David Tomkinson         0:39:37         2 Mary McDonald           0:44:30
        3 Matthew Novotny         0:40:36         3 Marylyn Patrick         0:45:37
        4 Larry Fahrendorff       0:40:38         4 Julie Kaner             0:48:04
        5 Lee Rebodos             0:40:56         5 Alycia Kemmitz          0:48:53
        6 Tom Faulkner            0:41:18         6 Betsy Willis            0:49:49
        7 Chuck Sahaokey          0:41:20         7 Barbara Stohl           0:49:51
        8 Araiza Venancio         0:41:31         8 Lillian Borzillo        0:50:20
        9 Mark Cronjaeger         0:41:47         9 Sandy Nauta             0:50:25
       10 Ricardo Garra           0:42:57        10 Sally Moino             0:50:34

 Ovrall:  Thomas Kellner          0:38:58  Ovrall:  Tracy Harrison          0:44:07
 Master:  Larry Fahrendorff       0:40:38  Master:  Mary McDonald           0:44:30
 Senior:  George Kempston         0:45:11  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         0:45:37

  24-un:  Jonathan Moody          0:43:39   19-un:  Karen Jennings          0:51:03
          Mark Sawicki            0:45:06                                          
          Aaron Rohre             0:54:48   20-24:  Jamie Meeks             0:58:41
                                                    Crystal Labrador        0:58:42
  25-29:  David Tomkinson         0:39:37           Julia Cunningham        0:59:13
          Matthew Novotny         0:40:36                                          
          Jason Bell              0:43:33   25-29:  Julie Kaner             0:48:04
                                                    Alycia Kemmitz          0:48:53
  30-34:  Lee Rebodos             0:40:56           Betsy Willis            0:49:49
          Araiza Venancio         0:41:31                                          
          Mark Cronjaeger         0:41:47   30-34:  Lisa Lacy               0:59:10
                                                    Rachel Spark            1:02:28
  35-39:  Chuck Sahaokey          0:41:20                                          
          Joe Smith               0:43:53   35-39:  Lillian Borzillo        0:50:20
          Ruben Saguil            0:44:26           Sandy Nauta             0:50:25
                                                    Sally Moino             0:50:34
  40-44:  Tom Faulkner            0:41:18                                          
          Mike Miguardi           0:44:53   40-44:  Barbara Stohl           0:49:51
          Carl Henderson          0:45:59           Colleen Campbell        1:02:56
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Ricardo Garra           0:42:57   45-49:  Pat Vincent             0:51:58
          Mike Picard             0:47:35           Debbie Tressa           0:56:37
          Tad Wall                0:48:37           Sheila Gassira          1:03:59
                                                                                   
  50-54:  David Oberholtzer       0:48:53   50-54:  Helen Newsome           1:02:12
          Paul Richardson         0:52:27                                          
          Fred Miller             0:54:27   55-59:  Kathy Frable            0:58:06
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Marvin DuBois           0:46:40   60-ov:  Mary Ellen Marquardt    1:04:45
          Ken Pipkin              0:51:46                                          
          Ken Cunningham          0:53:32                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Tommy Farrar            0:49:52                                          
          Bill Johnson            0:52:40                                          
          Fred Hawn               0:52:42                                          
                                                                                   
  65-ov:  Dewey Fambry            0:55:17                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Chuck Gans              0:47:06                                          
          Dennis Chupp            0:50:37                                          
          Jim McLindon            0:52:00                                          


JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Cody Datesman                           1 Emily Campbell                 
        2 Craig Holliman                          2 Laura Miller                   
        3 Evan Campbell                           3 Emily Mitchell                 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Alex Wallace                            1 Kristin Milherson              
        2 Greg Hanson                             2 Jennifer Carlsen               
        3 Michael Johnson                         3 Jessie Milherson               



Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 30, 2002
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Chris Buell            Westfield MA     20 m n    17:06  05:30   17.1    89.3   
    2. Brian Bonner           McKinney         45 m y    17:54  05:46   17.9    89.8   
    3. Mark Underwood         Plano            40 m y    18:39  06:00   18.6    83.8   
    4. Tommy Smith            Garland          36 m y    18:55  06:05   18.9    81.2   
    5. Ted Roberts            Plano            43 m y    19:07  06:09   19.1    83.1   
    6. John Sawicki           Plano            16 m y    19:10  06:10   19.2    83.0   
    7. Kristen Jett           Coppell          35 f      19:16  06:12   19.3    90.0   
    8. Joe Landry             Dallas           35 m y    19:22  06:14   19.4    79.0   
    9. Jeff Hanson            Plano            38 m y    19:29  06:16   19.5    79.5   
   10. Mike Fountoulakis      Plano            55 m y    19:34  06:18   19.6    88.1   
   11. Eric Marvin            Rockwall         43 m n    19:38  06:19   19.6    80.9   
   12. Jimmy Parker           Mesquite         51 m      19:41  06:20   19.7    84.9   
   13. Don Wallace            Plano            49 m y    19:43  06:21   19.7    83.6   
   14. Alex Wallace           Plano            12 m y    19:52  06:24   19.9    87.0   
   15. Tom Faulkner           Plano            40 m y    20:13  06:30   20.2    77.3   
   16. David Oberholtzer      Plano            50 m y    20:35  06:38   20.6    80.7   
   17. Ben Marshal            Plano            18 m n    20:40  06:39   20.7    75.1   
   18. Tracy Harrison         Plano            37 f      20:44  06:40   20.7    84.3   
   19. Randy Nelson           Austin           43 m n    20:47  06:41   20.8    76.4   
   20. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   37 m y    20:50  06:42   20.8    74.0   
   21. Jim Hallmark           Plano            50 m y    21:05  06:47   21.1    78.7   
   22. Rio King                                59 m      21:08  06:48   21.1    84.4   
   23. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          61 m y    21:09  06:48   21.1    85.9   
   24. Mike Picard            Plano            48 m y    21:17  06:51   21.3    76.9   
   25. Buzz Draper            Plano            45 m n    21:27  06:54   21.4    74.9   
   26. Chock Bailey           Garland          63 m y    21:36  06:57   21.6    85.8   
   27. Alycia Kemmitz         Plano            27 f n    21:37  06:57   21.6    78.7   
   28. Jerry Freid                             61 m n    21:46  07:00   21.8    83.5   
   29. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           57 m n    21:53  07:03   21.9    80.1   
   30. Aubrey Lewis           Frisco           29 m      22:29  07:14   22.5    66.9   
   31. Sandy Lovejoy          Dallas           46 f n    22:30  07:15   22.5    81.4   
   32. Barry New              Plano            52 m n    22:36  07:16   22.6    74.5   
   33. Bill Johnson           Plano            62 m y    22:37  07:17   22.6    81.1   
   34. Diane Sherer           Garland          39 f y    22:40  07:18   22.7    77.8   
   35. Jeff Venable                            46 m n    22:45  07:19   22.7    71.1   
   36. Dennis Chupp                            44 m      22:51  07:21   22.8    69.9   
   37. Candace Fountoulakis   Plano            47 f y    23:11  07:28   23.2    79.5   
   38. Mike Koskan            Plano            56 m y    23:13  07:28   23.2    74.9   
   39. Mike Schaefer          Dallas           47 m n    23:14  07:29   23.2    70.0   
   40. Tom Russell            Rowlett          55 m n    23:16  07:29   23.3    74.1   
   41. Ron Pipkin             Plano            57 m y    23:18  07:30   23.3    75.2   
   42. Fred Hawn              Poetry           63 m y    23:19  07:30   23.3    79.5   
   43. James Gabhart          The Colony       60 m y    23:22  07:31   23.4    77.0   
   44. John Holliman III      Plano             8 m y    23:24  07:32   23.4    85.9   
   45. Cody Datesman          Lockhart          8 m n    23:25  07:32   23.4    85.8   
   46. Ken Miller             Lucas            43 m n    23:28  07:33   23.5    67.7   
   47. David Pearson          Plano            14 m n    23:36  07:36   23.6    69.8   
   48. Brian Russell          Plano            30 m n    23:43  07:38   23.7    63.5   
   49. Beth Shockley          Richardson       37 f n    23:44  07:38   23.7    73.6   
   50. Jennifer Carlsen       Plano            11 f y    23:46  07:39   23.8    85.0   
   51. Kristin Milheron       Allen            11 f n    23:47  07:39   23.8    84.9   
   52. Deborah Sexton         Richardson       44 f y    23:52  07:41   23.9    75.9   
   53. Christine Reichart     Plano            31 f n    24:07  07:46   24.1    71.0   
   54. Jeff Dorrill           Plano            40 m n    24:14  07:48   24.2    64.5   
   55. Malinda Dirig          Austin           13 f n    24:15  07:48   24.2    78.7   
   56. Mike Shell             Frisco           35 m y    24:18  07:49   24.3    62.9   
   57. Robert Loureiro        Plano            38 m n    24:25  07:52   24.4    63.4   
   58. James Nixon            Plano            35 m n    24:48  07:59   24.8    61.7   
   59. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       69 m y    24:53  08:01   24.9    79.4   
   60. Mike Manning           Plano            19 m      24:59  08:02   25.0    61.5   
   61. Paul King              Plano            34 m n    25:00  08:03   25.0    61.0   
   62. Mike Kassemos          Scottsdale       40 m n    25:15  08:08   25.2    61.9   
   63. Jim Conrad             Highland Village 70 m n    25:45  08:17   25.7    77.6   
   64. Herman Guziyian        Plano            39 m n    26:02  08:23   26.0    59.8   
   65. Mark Ledbetter                          33 m y    26:06  08:24   26.1    58.2   
   66. Dave Hanna             Plano            50 m n    26:15  08:27   26.2    63.2   
   67. Oscar Acosta           Allen            27 m n    26:17  08:28   26.3    57.1   
   68. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           50 f n    26:25  08:30   26.4    71.2   
   69. Blayne Shell           Olathe KS        31 m n    26:32  08:32   26.5    56.9   
   70. Angie Hanson           Plano            10 f y    26:40  08:35   26.7    78.4   
   71. Chris Martinez         Plano            32 m y    26:45  08:37   26.7    56.6   
   72. J Morrow               Sherman          55 m n    26:47  08:37   26.8    64.4   
   73. Paul Sikes             Bryan            30 m n    26:56  08:40   26.9    55.9   
   74. K Gilligan             Austin           25 m n    26:58  08:41   27.0    55.7   
   75. Jennifer Seifert       Lewisville       25 f n    27:09  08:44   27.1    62.7   
   76. Paul Christensen                        37 m n    27:20  08:48   27.3    56.4   
   77. Katie Russell          Rowlett          22 f n    27:26  08:50   27.4    62.4   
   78. Christopher Borzillo   Plano             9 m      27:32  08:52   27.5    69.8   
   79. James Song             Richardson       32 m n    27:33  08:52   27.5    55.0   
   80. Laura Miller           Lucas            39 f      27:34  08:52   27.6    64.0   
   81. Lynn Kewney            Garland          46 m n    27:39  08:54   27.6    58.5   
   82. Taylor Mckinney        Dallas           26 f n    27:45  08:56   27.7    61.3   
   83. Tina Kenney                             45 f      27:49  08:57   27.8    65.5   
   84. Scott Mitchell                          37 m      27:51  08:58   27.8    55.4   
   85. Charlene Cleveland     McKinney         58 f n    28:10  09:04   28.2    71.1   
   86. Mary Fernandez         Dallas           27 f n    28:12  09:05   28.2    60.3   
   87. James Kelley           Plano            51 m y    28:20  09:07   28.3    59.0   
   88. Jennifer Jennings      Dallas           30 f n    28:21  09:07   28.3    60.2   
   89. Monica Crow            Plano            24 f n    28:22  09:08   28.4    60.0   
   90. Sarah Kiley            Plano            27 f n    28:35  09:12   28.6    59.5   
   91. Dan Reichart           Plano            37 m n    28:48  09:16   28.8    53.5   
   92. Tina Dellinger         Plano            38 f y    29:06  09:22   29.1    60.3   
   93. David Jennings         Dallas           31 m n    29:19  09:26   29.3    51.5   
   94. Carolyn Smith          Dallas           40 f n    29:21  09:27   29.3    60.4   
   95. Dan Cox                Frisco           28 m      29:24  09:28   29.4    51.1   
   96. Bobby Clark            Allen            45 m y    29:27  09:29   29.4    54.6   
   97. Hershell Hanks         Garland          59 m y    29:45  09:35   29.7    60.0   
   98. Orville Rogers         Dallas           84 m n    29:47  09:35   29.8    81.3   
   99. Matthew Chambers       Plano            31 m n    29:50  09:36   29.8    50.6   
  100. Shelly Hall            Plano            31 f      29:52  09:37   29.9    57.3   
  101. (no card)                                         29:53  09:37   29.9           
  102. Harry Segoviano        Plano            42 m n    30:09  09:42   30.1    52.4   
  103. Joe Costantino         Dallas           28 m      30:22  09:46   30.4    49.5   
  104. Michael Shell          Frisco           10 m      30:37  09:51   30.6    60.3   
  105. Karl Woods             Irving           33 m n    30:39  09:52   30.6    49.5   
  106. Jill Johnson           Dallas           35 f n    30:42  09:53   30.7    56.5   
  107. Travis Weinman         Garland          31 m n    30:49  09:55   30.8    49.0   
  108. Julie Hughes           Dallas           30 f      30:50  09:55   30.8    55.4   
  109. Hilton Goldreich       Plano            36 m n    31:04  09:60   31.1    49.4   
  110. Bettye Haynes          Garland          64 f y    31:17  10:04   31.3    67.8   
  111. Sara Canpell           Plano            39 f n    31:20  10:05   31.3    56.3   
  112. Melissa Scott          Durant OK        18 f n    32:18  10:24   32.3    54.4   
  113. Alexandra Borzillo     Plano            11 f y    32:27  10:27   32.4    62.2   
  114. Howard Manning         Plano            52 m      32:42  10:31   32.7    51.5   
  115. Chuck Rohre            Richardson       54 m y    32:52  10:35   32.9    52.0   
  116. Larry Shell            Lakeville MN     40 m n    33:19  10:43   33.3    46.9   
  117. Suzanne Sprague        Dallas           31 f n    33:26  10:46   33.4    51.2   
  118. Mary Lee Hinski        Lewisville       34 f n    33:29  10:47   33.5    51.6   
  119. Angela Navarette       Plano            30 f n    33:30  10:47   33.5    51.0   
  120. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       59 f      33:37  10:49   33.6    60.1   
  121. Deborah Kempston                        49 f      33:40  10:50   33.7    55.5   
  122. Robin Williams         Plano            29 f n    34:44  11:11   34.7    49.1   
  123. Anna Gordon            Burlington IA    43 f n    34:45  11:11   34.7    51.8   
  124. Matt Jarette           Richardson       11 m n    34:53  11:14   34.9    51.1   
  125. Steve Doyle            Frisco           42 m n    34:58  11:15   35.0    45.2   
  126. Sarah Van Gorden       Richardson       11 f      35:11  11:19   35.2    57.4   
  127. John Hickey            Dallas           74 m n    36:08  11:38   36.1    58.1   
  128. Denise Horton          Durant OK        51 f n    36:18  11:41   36.3    52.2   
  129. Stephen Burks          Plano            37 m n    36:21  11:42   36.3    42.4   
  130. Meghan Janette         Richardson       10 f      36:32  11:46   36.5    57.2   
  131. David Ayers            Garland          54 m      37:24  12:02   37.4    45.7   
  132. Adela Harrison         Rowlett          51 f      37:50  12:11   37.8    50.1   
  133. Rose Muggio            Dallas           29 f      38:39  12:26   38.6    44.1   
  134. Amy Nelson             Frisco           27 f n    38:41  12:27   38.7    44.0   
  135. Tom DuLaney                             66 m y    39:20  12:40   39.3    48.6   
  136. Nick Cagliostro        Plano            43 m      39:55  12:51   39.9    39.8   
  137. Christine Cagliostro   Plano            14 f n    39:55  12:51   39.9    46.8   
  138. Sarah Bechtold         Plano            14 f n    40:03  12:53   40.0    46.6   
  139. Eva Lin                Dallas           24 f n    40:45  13:07   40.7    41.8   
  140. J Zhou                 Richardson       16 f n    40:47  13:08   40.8    44.2   
  141. Lei Liew               Plano            17 f n    40:59  13:11   41.0    43.4   
  142. Kim Cloutier           Nevada           25 f n    43:51  14:07   43.8    38.8   
  143. Jen Tucker             Allen            25 f n    43:53  14:07   43.9    38.8   
  144. Lyle Saunders          Plano            64 m n    44:08  14:12   44.1    42.4   
  145. (no card)                                         46:14  14:53   46.2           
  146. Meredith Laurie        Plano            12 f n    46:20  14:55   46.3    42.3   
  147. Cynthia Sulewski       Plano            44 f n    48:08  15:30   48.1    37.6   
  148. Debi Alston            Plano            36 f n    49:53  16:03   49.9    34.9   
  149. Julie Zuckerman        Plano            45 f n    49:57  16:05   49.9    36.5   
  150. Linda Stevenson        Plano            42 f n    49:57  16:05   49.9    35.8   
  151. Ashley McClain         Brownsville      31 f n    51:28  16:34   51.5    33.3   
  152. (no card)                                         51:30  16:35   51.5           
  153. Samantha Kieg          Plano            13 f      51:34  16:36   51.6    37.0   
  154. Emma Zuckerman         Plano            13 f n    51:35  16:36   51.6    37.0   
  155. Barbara Smith          Delta BC         58 f n    52:26  16:53   52.4    38.2   

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 30, 2002
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Thomas Kellner         Plano            38 m y  0:38:58  06:16   18.6    83.5   
    2. David Tomkinson        Plano            29 m y  0:39:37  06:23   18.9    79.7   
    3. Matthew Novotny        Plano            28 m y  0:40:36  06:32   19.3    77.7   
    4. Larry Fahrendorff      Plano            53 m y  0:40:38  06:32   19.3    87.7   
    5. Lee Rebodos            Flower Mound     33 m n  0:40:56  06:35   19.5    77.9   
    6. Tom Faulkner           Plano            40 m y  0:41:18  06:39   19.7    79.5   
    7. Chuck Sahaokey         Long Beach       39 m n  0:41:20  06:39   19.7    79.0   
    8. Araiza Venancio        Dallas           33 m    0:41:31  06:41   19.8    76.8   
    9. Mark Cronjaeger        Dallas           34 m y  0:41:47  06:43   19.9    76.6   
   10. Ricardo Garra          Dallas           47 m    0:42:57  06:55   20.5    79.5   
   11. Jason Bell             Huntsville       25 m n  0:43:33  07:01   20.7    72.4   
   12. Jonathan Moody         Dallas           22 m y  0:43:39  07:01   20.8    72.7   
   13. Joe Smith              Allen            37 m y  0:43:53  07:04   20.9    73.8   
   14. Tracy Harrison         Plano            37 f    0:44:07  07:06   21.0    83.2   
   15. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   37 m y  0:44:26  07:09   21.2    72.9   
   16. Mary McDonald          Plano            44 f n  0:44:30  07:10   21.2    85.4   
   17. John Miller            Hewitt           34 m y  0:44:39  07:11   21.3    71.7   
   18. James Miller           Allen            36 m y  0:44:52  07:13   21.4    71.9   
   19. Mike Miguardi          Richardson       42 m n  0:44:53  07:13   21.4    73.9   
   20. Mark Sawicki           Plano            20 m y  0:45:06  07:15   21.5    71.1   
   21. George Kempston                         58 m    0:45:11  07:16   21.5    82.2   
   22. Paul Scelsi            Dallas           37 m y  0:45:31  07:20   21.7    71.1   
   23. John Holliman          Plano            35 m y  0:45:32  07:20   21.7    70.5   
   24. Paul Golata            Plano            37 m n  0:45:33  07:20   21.7    71.1   
   25. Marylyn Patrick                         58 f y  0:45:37  07:20   21.7    92.2   
   26. Carl Henderson         Addison          43 m    0:45:59  07:24   21.9    72.5   
   27. McKay Cunningham       Dallas           27 m n  0:46:08  07:25   22.0    68.3   
   28. Barry Borzillo         Plano            37 m y  0:46:26  07:28   22.1    69.7   
   29. Larry Fine             Plano            41 m y  0:46:33  07:29   22.2    70.9   
   30. Marvin DuBois                           55 m y  0:46:40  07:31   22.2    77.6   
   31. Chuck Gans             Plano            37 m y  0:47:06  07:35   22.4    68.7   
   32. Brian Pace             Plano            38 m n  0:47:17  07:37   22.5    68.8   
   33. Mike Picard            Plano            48 m y  0:47:35  07:39   22.7    72.3   
   34. (no card)                                       0:47:39  07:40   22.7           
   35. Kyle Jenkins           Plano            29 m    0:47:45  07:41   22.7    66.1   
   36. Chris Orth             Plano            39 m    0:47:54  07:43   22.8    68.2   
   37. Julie Kaner            Dallas           28 f y  0:48:04  07:44   22.9    74.4   
   38. Tad Wall               McKinney         45 m y  0:48:37  07:49   23.2    69.4   
   39. David Oberholtzer      Plano            50 m y  0:48:53  07:52   23.3    71.3   
   40. Alycia Kemmitz         Plano            27 f n  0:48:53  07:52   23.3    73.1   
   41. Betsy Willis           Dallas           27 f n  0:49:49  08:01   23.7    71.7   
   42. Barbara Stohl          Dallas           41 f n  0:49:51  08:01   23.7    75.0   
   43. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          61 m y  0:49:52  08:02   23.7    76.5   
   44. Lillian Borzillo       Plano            37 f y  0:50:20  08:06   24.0    72.9   
   45. Sandy Nauta            Dallas           38 f n  0:50:25  08:07   24.0    73.1   
   46. Jeff Cantrell          Argyle           41 m n  0:50:32  08:08   24.1    65.3   
   47. Sally Moino            Coppell          35 f n  0:50:34  08:08   24.1    72.0   
   48. Dennis Chupp                            44 m    0:50:37  08:09   24.1    66.3   
   49. Karen Jennings         Angelica NY      19 f    0:51:03  08:13   24.3    71.7   
   50. Ron Pugh               Plano            45 m n  0:51:36  08:18   24.6    65.4   
   51. Ken Pipkin             Plano            57 m y  0:51:46  08:20   24.7    71.1   
   52. Steve Johnson          Dallas           31 m n  0:51:51  08:21   24.7    61.2   
   53. Pat Vincent            Prosper          46 f n  0:51:58  08:22   24.7    74.0   
   54. Jim McLindon           Allen            32 m    0:52:00  08:22   24.8    61.1   
   55. Paul Richardson        Richardson       50 m y  0:52:27  08:26   25.0    66.5   
   56. Ken Orman              Tempe AZ         32 m n  0:52:36  08:28   25.0    60.4   
   57. Bill Johnson           Plano            62 m y  0:52:40  08:29   25.1    73.1   
   58. Fred Hawn              Poetry           63 m y  0:52:42  08:29   25.1    73.8   
   59. Michael Wert           Irving           28 m n  0:52:55  08:31   25.2    59.6   
   60. Roy Bayless            Desoto           39 m y  0:53:06  08:33   25.3    61.5   
   61. Ellla Montgomery       Plano            39 f y  0:53:16  08:34   25.4    69.5   
   62. Ken Cunningham                          55 m    0:53:32  08:37   25.5    67.6   
   63. Ron Powers             Plano            56 m y  0:53:42  08:39   25.6    68.0   
   64. Todd Kalchbrenner      Plano            44 m y  0:53:51  08:40   25.6    62.3   
   65. Robert Thiebaud        Dallas           55 m n  0:54:04  08:42   25.7    67.0   
   66. Cameron Harcourt       Toronto ON       26 m n  0:54:19  08:44   25.9    58.0   
   67. Fred Miller            Dallas           52 m y  0:54:27  08:46   25.9    65.0   
   68. Mike Oland             McKinney         42 m n  0:54:35  08:47   26.0    60.8   
   69. Aaron Rohre            Richardson       20 m y  0:54:48  08:49   26.1    58.5   
   70. (no card)                                       0:54:53  08:50   26.1           
   71. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       62 m y  0:55:02  08:51   26.2    70.0   
   72. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       69 m y  0:55:17  08:54   26.3    75.1   
   73. Norm Frable            McKinney         56 m y  0:56:15  09:03   26.8    64.9   
   74. Debbie Tressa                           47 f y  0:56:37  09:07   27.0    68.4   
   75. (no card)                                       0:57:19  09:13   27.3           
   76. John Crawford          Plano            48 m n  0:57:19  09:13   27.3    60.0   
   77. Ted Sanft              McKinney         35 m    0:57:40  09:17   27.5    55.7   
   78. Paul West              McKinney         38 m n  0:57:57  09:20   27.6    56.1   
   79. Kathy Frable           McKinney         56 f y  0:58:06  09:21   27.7    71.2   
   80. John Sloan             Plano            40 m y  0:58:18  09:23   27.8    56.3   
   81. Karen Sanft            McKinney         37 f n  0:58:35  09:26   27.9    62.6   
   82. Jerry Stephens         Addison          58 m n  0:58:38  09:26   27.9    63.3   
   83. Kelly Santema          Dallas           39 f n  0:58:38  09:26   27.9    63.1   
   84. Jamie Meeks            Dallas           22 f n  0:58:41  09:27   27.9    61.3   
   85. Crystal Labrador       Dallas           20 f n  0:58:42  09:27   28.0    61.9   
   86. Liberty Harrington     Arlington        27 f    0:58:45  09:27   28.0    60.8   
   87. (no card)                                       0:59:10  09:31   28.2           
   88. Lisa Lacy              Plano            33 f n  0:59:10  09:31   28.2    61.1   
   89. Julia Cunningham       Dallas           20 f    0:59:13  09:32   28.2    61.3   
   90. Cate Miller            VA               24 f    0:59:20  09:33   28.3    60.3   
   91. Jennifer Shank         Plano            25 f y  0:59:57  09:39   28.5    59.6   
   92. Clyde Shank            Plano            54 m y  0:59:57  09:39   28.5    59.9   
   93. Matt Nelson            The Colony       39 m n  0:59:59  09:39   28.6    54.5   
   94. Maritza Sloan                           37 f y  0:59:59  09:39   28.6    61.2   
   95. Larry Daldin           Plano            46 m y  0:59:59  09:39   28.6    56.6   
   96. Helen Newsome          Calgary          53 f    1:02:12  10:01   29.6    64.9   
   97. Rachel Spark           Jacksonville FL  30 f n  1:02:28  10:03   29.7    57.4   
   98. Kerry Minair           Plano            40 m n  1:02:45  10:06   29.9    52.3   
   99. Colleen Campbell       Addison          40 f n  1:02:56  10:08   30.0    59.1   
  100. Nick Campbell          Addison          49 m n  1:02:57  10:08   30.0    55.0   
  101. Sheila Gassira         Dallas           45 f n  1:03:59  10:18   30.5    59.8   
  102. Mary Ellen Marquardt   Richardson       67 f y  1:04:45  10:25   30.8    71.0   
  103. Kelly Watson           Fort Worth       24 f    1:07:31  10:52   32.2    53.0   
  104. Mark Salamasick        Plano            47 m y  1:08:49  11:04   32.8    49.6   
  105. Sheree Bayless         Desoto           39 f y  1:09:56  11:15   33.3    52.9   
  106. Lisa Lowe              Dallas           23 f    1:09:58  11:16   33.3    51.2   
  107. (no card)                                       1:10:44  11:23   33.7           
  108. Scott Fein             Plano            39 m n  1:10:44  11:23   33.7    46.2   


Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, March 30, 2002

    Boys 0- 8
    1. Cody Datesman
    2. Craig Holliman
    3. Evan Campbell
    4. Marcus Dirig
    5. Eric Nixon
    6. Jacob Thate
    7. Forest Milburn

    Boys 9-12
    1. Alex Wallace
    2. Greg Hanson
    3. Michael Johnson
    4. Greg Hudak

    Girls 0- 8
    1. Emily Campbell
    2. Laura Miller
    3. Emily Mitchell
    4. Abigail Mitchell
    5. Nicole Cagliostro
    6. Courtney Thate

    Girls 9-12
    1. Kristin Milherson
    2. Jennifer Carlsen
    3. Jessie Milherson
    4. Angie Hanson
    5. Tabitha Trevino
    6. Macey Loureiro
    7. Christina Sloan



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker


Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 Bob Wilmot 
Course Setup                  Terry Ziegler, Mike Picard 
Course Pickup                 Mike Picard, Jim Gabhart 
Registration                  Kiwanis of Plano 
Water Station                 Peter Bailey, Lauren Bailey, and Lyn Bailey 
Food, Drinks                  delivered by Hershel Hanks and Jim Gabhart;
                              prepared by Infant and Toddler Intervention Program
Course Monitor                Don Rhines 
Finish Line                   Mary Lewellyn , Linda Boggs, Cindy Engel, Kelli Shank 
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan
Tabulation                    Cindy Engel, Jim Carlsen 
Awards                        Bob Wilmot 
Balloons and Candy            Linda Boggs
Results                       John Holliman



New Records:
None.