Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K, 10K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, March 29, 2003
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Chris Strait            0:16:18         1 Sheila Natho            0:19:47
        2 David Proctor           0:17:14         2 Kimberly Sanders        0:21:55
        3 Brian Bonner            0:17:50         3 Laura Fossier           0:22:03
        4 Scott Graham            0:17:55         4 Renee Nobles            0:22:10
        5 J J Jenkins             0:18:17         5 Tiffany Steinkopf       0:22:23
        6 Andrew Moore            0:18:30         6 Angela Story            0:22:35
        7 Terry Ziegler           0:18:51         7 Maria Moore             0:22:44
        8 J W Hawronsky           0:19:06         8 Cynthia Samilton        0:23:22
        9 Ruben Saguil            0:19:14         9 Julie Platt             0:23:43
       10 Mike Fountoulakis       0:19:21        10 Amy Darlington          0:23:46

 Ovrall:  Chris Strait            0:16:18  Ovrall:  Sheila Natho            0:19:47
 Master:  Brian Bonner            0:17:50  Master:  Laura Fossier           0:22:03
 Senior:  Mike Fountoulakis       0:19:21  Senior:  Rae Mills               0:27:43

  14-un:  Tyler Cole              0:24:06   14-un:  Julie Gorman            0:24:41
          Andrew Hill             0:25:42           Emily Carter            0:25:25
          Cody Gunter             0:30:46           Jennifer Carlsen        0:25:46
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Andrew Moore            0:18:30   15-19:  Tiffany Steinkopf       0:22:23
          Jonathan Ng             0:20:42           Amy Darlington          0:23:46
          Jamie Howe III          0:24:31           Tina Yen                0:32:32
                                                                                   
  20-29:  David Proctor           0:17:14   20-24:  Angela Story            0:22:35
          David Story             0:23:58           Katie Howard            0:28:01
          Chris Siggins           0:24:17           Kim Hutchinson          0:30:01
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Brian Clancy            0:20:05   25-29:  Kimberly Sanders        0:21:55
          Allen Freeman           0:22:15           Melissa Cheshier        0:24:12
          Terry McIntyre          0:23:17           Shelley Klement         0:24:24
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Ruben Saguil            0:19:14   30-34:  Julie Platt             0:23:43
          David Rowe              0:19:30           A J O'Neal              0:24:33
          Antonio Martinez        0:21:00           Berkeley Suazo          0:25:57
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Tom Faulkner            0:20:20   35-39:  Renee Nobles            0:22:10
          Terry Stone             0:20:45           Tammy Eppler            0:24:05
          Steve Schiemann         0:21:12           Roberta Schomburg       0:25:57
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Philip Buelow           0:20:30   40-44:  Maria Moore             0:22:44
          Patrick Wheeler         0:21:24           Cynthia Samilton        0:23:22
          Lou Baylog              0:21:53           Connie Kelley           0:25:06
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Scott Graham            0:17:55   45-49:  Debbie Tressa           0:26:32
          J J Jenkins             0:18:17           Ann Smith               0:30:16
          Terry Ziegler           0:18:51           Debra Kempston          0:37:13
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Ken Pipkin              0:23:30   50-54:  Marisa Quinones         0:24:19
          John Bachmann           0:24:35           Sydney Reif             0:26:47
          Mike Koskan             0:24:53           Linda Boggs             0:27:18
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Rio King                0:22:25   55-59:  Charlene Cleveland      0:28:36
          Tommy Farrar            0:22:54           Doreen Becker           0:31:16
          Bob Abbott              0:22:55           Barbara Bowen           0:34:15
                                                                                   
  65-69:  John Ketchum            0:26:59   60-64:  Mary Salter             0:28:22
          Warren Smith            0:28:58           Carol Griffin           0:44:46
          Harry Campbell          0:30:21                                          
                                            65-69:  Mary Ellen Cherry       0:35:54
  70-74:  Dewey Fambry            0:24:39                                          
          Jim Conrad              0:26:34   70-74:  Mary Ann Cotton         0:43:58
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  John Hickey             0:38:11   75-ov:  Alberta Thomas          0:54:06
          Paul Verver             0:41:51                                          
                                           Clydes:  Minette Riordan         0:35:11
 Clydes:  Mike Schafer            0:20:51           Kathy Ward              0:37:07
          Robert Wyatt            0:22:50                                          
          Mark Evans              0:24:03                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Chris Strait            0:36:09         1 Sheila Natho            0:40:51
        2 Jeff Burke              0:37:03         2 Marylyn Patrick         0:46:45
        3 Lee rebodos             0:39:49         3 Claire Goulthorpe       0:47:20
        4 Ruben Saguil            0:40:25         4 Renee Nobles            0:47:36
        5 J W Hawronsky           0:41:03         5 Laura Fossier           0:48:15
        6 Scott Graham            0:41:43         6 Jessica McGraw          0:48:24
        7 Lanny Mangosh           0:41:44         7 Sephanie Cravatta       0:49:48
        8 Tom Faulkner            0:41:46         8 Sara Wittman            0:50:17
        9 Defik Pierson           0:41:48         9 Betsy Willis            0:50:19
       10 Larry Blatt             0:41:50        10 Guadalupe Martinez      0:50:59

 Ovrall:  Chris Strait            0:36:09  Ovrall:  Sheila Natho            0:40:51
 Master:  J W Hawronsky           0:41:03  Master:  Claire Goulthorpe       0:47:20
 Senior:  Steve Shopoff           0:42:38  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         0:46:45

  19-un:  Trevor Fisher           0:57:41   24-un:  Jessica McGraw          0:48:24
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Kevin Klisz             0:45:09   25-29:  Betsy Willis            0:50:19
                                                    Lisa Harp               1:00:49
  25-29:  Defik Pierson           0:41:48           Carrie Warren           1:01:52
          Ryan Bush               0:43:09                                          
          Greg Dauphinais         0:56:11   30-34:  Sara Wittman            0:50:17
                                                    Michelle Mire           0:56:19
  30-34:  Lee rebodos             0:39:49           Lori Gillespie          0:59:05
          Larry Blatt             0:41:50                                          
          Bernardo Marines        0:43:59   35-39:  Renee Nobles            0:47:36
                                                    Sephanie Cravatta       0:49:48
  35-39:  Jeff Burke              0:37:03           Guadalupe Martinez      0:50:59
          Ruben Saguil            0:40:25                                          
          Brad Hegemann           0:42:00   40-49:  Laura Fossier           0:48:15
                                                    Barbara Stohl           0:51:35
  40-44:  Tom Faulkner            0:41:46           Debbie Wilson           0:56:22
          Terry Stone             0:44:32                                          
          Jeff Sandene            0:44:44   50-54:  Sydney Reif             0:59:56
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Mike Schaefer           0:44:10   55-ov:  Janice Snyder           0:57:30
          Lou Baylog              0:46:05                                          
          Charles Brown           0:47:25  Clydes:  Rebecca Snyder          1:04:25
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Scott Graham            0:41:43                                          
          Ken Ashby               0:45:38                                          
          David Oberholtzer       0:47:18                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  George Kempston         0:46:25                                          
          J Higgs                 0:46:42                                          
          Ken Pipkin              0:50:15                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Will Ferson             0:43:17                                          
          Bill Johnson            0:46:52                                          
          Bill Hensley            1:01:02                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Dick Doores             0:54:49                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Dewey Fambry            0:58:36                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Lanny Mangosh           0:41:44                                          
          Mike Schafer            0:44:54                                          
          K C Lust                0:45:06                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Dillon Devolk             05:21         1 Miranda Booker            06:11
        2 Taylor Crawford           08:08         2 Janna Royal               06:28
        3 Chancelor Rose            08:36         3 Rachel Schienann          07:08

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Ashton Williams           04:47         1 Kayla Steinkops           04:50
        2 Conner Pond               05:15         2 Amanda Devolk             04:53
        3 Max Shen                  06:07         3 Jackie Evans              04:54



Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 29, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Chris Strait           Dallas           29 m n  0:16:18  05:15   16.3    92.3   
    2. David Proctor          Plano            27 m n  0:17:14  05:33   17.2    87.1   
    3. Brian Bonner           McKinney         46 m y  0:17:50  05:44   17.8    90.7   
    4. Scott Graham           Addison          51 m n  0:17:55  05:46   17.9    93.3   
    5. J J Jenkins            Garland          50 m y  0:18:17  05:53   18.3    90.8   
    6. Andrew Moore           Plano            17 m n  0:18:30  05:57   18.5    84.8   
    7. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       52 m y  0:18:51  06:04   18.8    89.4   
    8. J W Hawronsky          Frisco           50 m n  0:19:06  06:09   19.1    86.9   
    9. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   38 m y  0:19:14  06:11   19.2    80.5   
   10. Mike Fountoulakis      Plano            56 m y  0:19:21  06:14   19.3    89.8   
   11. David Rowe             Plano            36 m n  0:19:30  06:17   19.5    78.7   
   12. Sheila Natho           Dallas           37 f y  0:19:47  06:22   19.8    88.3   
   13. Brian Clancy           Plano            32 m n  0:20:05  06:28   20.1    75.4   
   14. Tom Faulkner           Plano            41 m y  0:20:20  06:33   20.3    77.3   
   15. Philip Buelow          Richardson       45 m y  0:20:30  06:36   20.5    78.4   
   16. Jonathan Ng            Dallas           17 m n  0:20:42  06:40   20.7    75.8   
   17. Terry Stone            Plano            42 m y  0:20:45  06:41   20.7    76.1   
   18. Mike Schafer           Mesquite         43 m y  0:20:51  06:43   20.8    76.2   
   19. Antonio Martinez       Carrolton        38 m y  0:21:00  06:46   21.0    73.7   
   20. David Oberholtzer      Plano            51 m y  0:21:03  06:47   21.0    79.4   
   21. Steve Schiemann        Corinth          40 m y  0:21:12  06:49   21.2    73.7   
   22. Ken Ashby              Dallas           50 m y  0:21:19  06:52   21.3    77.9   
   23. Patrick Wheeler        Dallas           45 m n  0:21:24  06:53   21.4    75.1   
   24. Bruce Gossett          Allen            43 m n  0:21:32  06:56   21.5    73.8   
   25. Lou Baylog             McKinney         46 m y  0:21:53  07:03   21.9    73.9   
   26. Kimberly Sanders       Dallas           25 f n  0:21:55  07:03   21.9    77.6   
   27. Laura Fossier          Plano            44 f y  0:22:03  07:06   22.0    82.1   
   28. Carl Anderson          Flower Mound     46 m n  0:22:03  07:06   22.0    73.3   
   29. Renee Nobles           Plano            39 f n  0:22:10  07:08   22.2    79.5   
   30. Allen Freeman          The Colony       31 m y  0:22:15  07:10   22.2    67.9   
   31. Tiffany Steinkopf      Little Elm       15 f n  0:22:23  07:12   22.4    81.8   
   32. Rio King               Plano            60 m y  0:22:25  07:13   22.4    80.3   
   33. Jim Hallmark           Murphy           51 m y  0:22:30  07:15   22.5    74.3   
   34. Angela Story           Denton           22 f n  0:22:35  07:16   22.6    75.8   
   35. Ramsey Fanous          Plano            39 m n  0:22:41  07:18   22.7    68.6   
   36. Maria Moore            Plano            42 f y  0:22:44  07:19   22.7    78.8   
   37. Bruce Cole             Richardson       42 m n  0:22:49  07:21   22.8    69.2   
   38. Phillip Farris         Howe             43 m n  0:22:49  07:21   22.8    69.6   
   39. Robert Wyatt           Plano            37 m y  0:22:50  07:21   22.8    67.5   
   40. Barry New              Plano            53 m n  0:22:51  07:21   22.8    74.3   
   41. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          62 m y  0:22:54  07:22   22.9    80.1   
   42. Bob Abbott             Plano            62 m y  0:22:55  07:23   22.9    80.1   
   43. Jim Sampson            Richardson       63 m y  0:23:03  07:25   23.0    80.4   
   44. Jim Carlsen            Plano            39 m y  0:23:16  07:29   23.3    66.9   
   45. Terry McIntyre         Plano            31 m y  0:23:17  07:30   23.3    64.9   
   46. Cynthia Samilton       Rowlett          43 f y  0:23:22  07:31   23.4    77.0   
   47. Ken Pipkin             Plano            58 m y  0:23:30  07:34   23.5    75.2   
   48. Fred Hawn              Poetry           64 m y  0:23:31  07:34   23.5    79.6   
   49. Julie Platt            Dallas           34 f n  0:23:43  07:38   23.7    72.8   
   50. Amy Darlington         Plano            16 f n  0:23:46  07:39   23.8    75.8   
   51. David Story            Denton           29 m n  0:23:58  07:43   24.0    62.7   
   52. Mark Evans             Plano            52 m y  0:24:03  07:44   24.0    70.0   
   53. Tammy Eppler           Ponder           36 f y  0:24:05  07:45   24.1    72.2   
   54. Tyler Cole             Richardson       14 m n  0:24:06  07:45   24.1    68.3   
   55. Chris Brown            McKinney         30 m n  0:24:11  07:47   24.2    62.3   
   56. Melissa Cheshier       Plano            27 f y  0:24:12  07:47   24.2    70.3   
   57. Chris Siggins          Mesquite         28 m n  0:24:17  07:49   24.3    61.8   
   58. Marisa Quinones        Carrollton       53 f n  0:24:19  07:50   24.3    79.1   
   59. John Sloan             Plano            41 m y  0:24:22  07:51   24.4    64.5   
   60. Shelley Klement        Muenster         26 f n  0:24:24  07:51   24.4    69.7   
   61. Jamie Howe III         Flower Mound     17 m n  0:24:31  07:53   24.5    64.0   
   62. Ron McCloud            Maple Grove MN   52 m n  0:24:32  07:54   24.5    68.7   
   63. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     32 f y  0:24:33  07:54   24.5    69.9   
   64. John Bachmann          Wylie            59 m n  0:24:35  07:55   24.6    72.6   
   65. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       70 m y  0:24:39  07:56   24.6    81.1   
   66. Julie Gorman           Frisco           14 f y  0:24:41  07:57   24.7    75.6   
   67. Kevin Subbert          McKinney         29 m n  0:24:43  07:57   24.7    60.8   
   68. Mike Koskan            Plano            57 m y  0:24:53  08:01   24.9    70.4   
   69. Connie Kelley          Dallas           40 f y  0:25:06  08:05   25.1    70.6   
   70. David Hewett           Sherman          46 m n  0:25:07  08:05   25.1    64.4   
   71. Larry Fine             Plano            42 m y  0:25:17  08:08   25.3    62.5   
   72. Wesley Mogford         Prosper          25 m n  0:25:18  08:09   25.3    59.3   
   73. Emily Carter           Plano            14 f n  0:25:25  08:11   25.4    73.4   
   74. (no card)                                       0:25:34  08:14   25.6           
   75. Andrew Hill            Plano             9 m n  0:25:42  08:16   25.7    74.7   
   76. Jennifer Carlsen       Plano            12 f y  0:25:46  08:18   25.8    76.0   
   77. Roberta Schomburg      Allen            37 f n  0:25:57  08:21   25.9    67.3   
   78. Berkeley Suazo         Dallas           34 f n  0:25:57  08:21   25.9    66.5   
   79. Nigel Deeks            Rockwall         30 m n  0:25:58  08:21   26.0    58.0   
   80. Kip Williams           Frisco           55 m n  0:26:02  08:23   26.0    66.2   
   81. James Matthews         Richardson       63 m y  0:26:06  08:24   26.1    71.0   
   82. Cindy Gates            Versailles MO    42 f n  0:26:09  08:25   26.1    68.5   
   83. Eric Williamson        Murphy           27 m y  0:26:10  08:25   26.2    57.3   
   84. Chelsea Farley         McKinney         13 f n  0:26:19  08:28   26.3    72.5   
   85. Debbie Tressa          Plano            48 f y  0:26:32  08:32   26.5    69.9   
   86. Bruce VanLokeren       Plano            42 m n  0:26:33  08:33   26.5    59.5   
   87. Jim Conrad             Highland Village 71 m n  0:26:34  08:33   26.6    76.1   
   88. Stephen Lindholm       Garland          39 m n  0:26:45  08:37   26.7    58.2   
   89. Jim Howe               Flower Mound     43 m n  0:26:46  08:37   26.8    59.3   
   90. Sydney Reif            Frisco           52 f n  0:26:47  08:37   26.8    71.3   
   91. Bill Swetmon           Plano            60 m y  0:26:49  08:38   26.8    67.1   
   92. John Ketchum           Carrollton       65 m n  0:26:59  08:41   27.0    70.1   
   93. Linda Boggs            Plano            50 f y  0:27:18  08:47   27.3    68.9   
   94. Rae Mills              Sachse           57 f n  0:27:43  08:55   27.7    71.7   
   95. Jim Istok              Dallas           48 m n  0:27:45  08:56   27.7    59.0   
   96. James Kelley           Plano            52 m y  0:27:46  08:56   27.8    60.7   
   97. Paul Christensen       Carrollton       38 m n  0:27:49  08:57   27.8    55.7   
   98. Katie Howard           Frisco           24 f y  0:28:01  09:01   28.0    60.8   
   99. Brooke Farris          Howe             10 f n  0:28:03  09:02   28.0    74.6   
  100. Andrew Cies            Richardson       18 m n  0:28:07  09:03   28.1    55.2   
  101. Eddie Munro            Carrollton       42 f n  0:28:14  09:05   28.2    63.4   
  102. Mary Salter            Dallas           60 f y  0:28:22  09:08   28.4    71.9   
  103. Charlene Cleveland     McKinney         59 f n  0:28:36  09:12   28.6    70.7   
  104. (no card)                                       0:28:38  09:13   28.6           
  105. Roy Bayless            Desoto           40 m y  0:28:41  09:14   28.7    54.5   
  106. Warren Smith           Plano            66 m n  0:28:58  09:19   29.0    66.0   
  107. Bill Lancaster         Plano            40 m n  0:28:58  09:19   29.0    54.0   
  108. Diana Siddall          Allen            38 f n  0:28:59  09:20   29.0    60.6   
  109. George Aguilera        Allen            36 m n  0:29:06  09:22   29.1    52.8   
  110. Charlie Harrison       Wylie            54 m y  0:29:13  09:24   29.2    58.5   
  111. Thad Bush              Tupelo MS        61 m n  0:29:28  09:29   29.5    61.7   
  112. Jeff Swindle           Lucas            44 m n  0:29:49  09:36   29.8    53.6   
  113. Bill Hensley           Plano            64 m y  0:29:50  09:36   29.8    62.7   
  114. Jennifer Wagner        Plano            40 f y  0:29:50  09:36   29.8    59.4   
  115. Chrissy Smith          Plano            37 f n  0:29:59  09:39   30.0    58.3   
  116. Kim Hutchinson         Prosper          24 f n  0:30:01  09:40   30.0    56.7   
  117. Blaine Thomas          Allen            29 m n  0:30:07  09:42   30.1    49.9   
  118. (no card)                                       0:30:09  09:42   30.1           
  119. Steve Smith            Richardson       47 m n  0:30:10  09:43   30.2    53.9   
  120. Ann Smith              Richardson       47 f n  0:30:16  09:45   30.3    60.9   
  121. Trisha McFarland       McKinney         27 f n  0:30:15  09:44   30.2    56.2   
  122. Jorge Rodriquez        Euless           31 m n  0:30:18  09:45   30.3    49.8   
  123. (no card)                                       0:30:18  09:45   30.3           
  124. Harry Campbell         Waco             66 m n  0:30:21  09:46   30.3    63.0   
  125. Aprill Tyra            Plano            24 f n  0:30:23  09:47   30.4    56.1   
  126. Jeff Brettnacher       Dallas           33 m n  0:30:25  09:47   30.4    49.9   
  127. Al Angell              Dallas           63 m y  0:30:29  09:49   30.5    60.8   
  128. Bobby Clark            Allen            46 m y  0:30:35  09:51   30.6    52.9   
  129. Cody Gunter            Plano            12 m n  0:30:46  09:54   30.8    56.2   
  130. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen            35 f y  0:30:53  09:56   30.9    56.1   
  131. (no card)                                       0:30:55  09:57   30.9           
  132. Jon Hock               Dallas           50 m n  0:30:57  09:58   30.9    53.6   
  133. Stephanie Ahrens       Frisco           12 f y  0:30:59  09:58   31.0    63.2   
  134. (no card)                                       0:31:00  09:59   31.0           
  135. Steve Sanchez          Plano            32 m n  0:31:03  09:60   31.0    48.8   
  136. (no card)                                       0:31:04  09:60   31.1           
  137. Doreen Becker          Plano            58 f n  0:31:16  10:04   31.3    64.1   
  138. Scott Smith            Plano            36 m n  0:31:26  10:07   31.4    48.8   
  139. Paul Rubin             Frisco           31 m n  0:31:33  10:09   31.5    47.9   
  140. Hilton Goldreich       Plano            37 m n  0:31:33  10:09   31.5    48.9   
  141. David Harp             Frisco           29 m n  0:31:39  10:11   31.6    47.5   
  142. James Clark            Plano            37 m n  0:31:44  10:13   31.7    48.6   
  143. Ali Arik               Allen            36 m n  0:31:46  10:13   31.8    48.3   
  144. David Ayers            Irving           54 m y  0:32:26  10:26   32.4    52.7   
  145. Josh Warren            Frisco           28 m n  0:32:30  10:28   32.5    46.2   
  146. Tina Yen               Richardson       17 f n  0:32:32  10:28   32.5    54.7   
  147. Vito Lonero            Plano            55 m n  0:32:34  10:29   32.6    52.9   
  148. Michelle Freeman       Carrollton       41 f n  0:32:39  10:31   32.6    54.5   
  149. (no card)                                  f n  0:32:40  10:31   32.7           
  150. Jeff Taylor            Irving           33 m n  0:33:07  10:40   33.1    45.9   
  151. Samantha Corral        Plano            10 f n  0:33:10  10:41   33.2    63.1   
  152. Zach Hegemann          Fulton            8 m n  0:33:17  10:43   33.3    60.4   
  153. Debbie Harris          Little Elm       29 f n  0:33:28  10:46   33.5    50.9   
  154. (no card)                                       0:33:29  10:47   33.5           
  155. Mike Carter            Plano            49 m n  0:33:44  10:51   33.7    48.9   
  156. April Crawford         Plano            40 f n  0:33:50  10:53   33.8    52.4   
  157. Merie Rusly            Dallas           29 f n  0:33:52  10:54   33.9    50.3   
  158. Abraham Afanodor       Lucas            46 m n  0:33:53  10:54   33.9    47.7   
  159. Mike Henderson         Allen            33 m y  0:34:01  10:57   34.0    44.6   
  160. Jo Zhou                Richardson       17 f n  0:34:02  10:57   34.0    52.2   
  161. Barbara Bowen          Carrollton       58 f y  0:34:15  11:01   34.2    58.5   
  162. Betty Chou             Plano            43 f n  0:34:24  11:04   34.4    52.3   
  163. Anna Gordon            Bulington IA     44 f n  0:34:28  11:06   34.5    52.5   
  164. Tom Lynn               McKinney         63 m y  0:34:46  11:11   34.8    53.3   
  165. Minette Riordan        Plano            38 f n  0:35:11  11:19   35.2    49.9   
  166. JoAnn Spencer          Rowlett          34 f n  0:35:17  11:21   35.3    48.9   
  167. Clint Korenek          Frisco           28 m n  0:35:53  11:33   35.9    41.9   
  168. Jana Korenek           Frisco           26 f n  0:35:54  11:33   35.9    47.4   
  169. Mary Ellen Cherry      Richardson       68 f y  0:35:54  11:33   35.9    61.7   
  170. Kathy Kauffman         Celina           36 f n  0:35:55  11:34   35.9    48.4   
  171. Ramona Sandoval        Dallas           37 f n  0:35:56  11:34   35.9    48.6   
  172. Emma Hegemann          Fulton MO        10 f n  0:35:58  11:35   36.0    58.1   
  173. Josh White             Richardson        9 m n  0:36:01  11:36   36.0    53.3   
  174. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       62 m n  0:36:05  11:37   36.1    50.8   
  175. Jackie Sommerman       Dallas           13 f n  0:36:08  11:38   36.1    52.8   
  176. Vanda Spinifs          Dallas           13 f n  0:36:10  11:38   36.2    52.8   
  177. Staci Rubin            Frisco           24 f n  0:36:37  11:47   36.6    46.5   
  178. Jordan Golata          Frisco           10 f n  0:36:45  11:50   36.7    56.9   
  179. Will Gunadi            Dallas           32 m n  0:37:01  11:55   37.0    40.9   
  180. Kathy Ward             Plano            42 f n  0:37:07  11:57   37.1    48.2   
  181. Debra Kempston                          49 f n  0:37:13  11:59   37.2    50.2   
  182. Caroline Cochran       Plano            10 f n  0:37:14  11:59   37.2    56.2   
  183. Ginger Reid            Celina           36 f n  0:37:43  12:08   37.7    46.1   
  184. Beth Hawkins           Richardson       45 f n  0:37:50  12:11   37.8    48.1   
  185. Leslie Ritter          Dallas           40 f n  0:37:50  12:11   37.8    46.8   
  186. John Hickey            Dallas           75 m y  0:38:11  12:17   38.2    55.7   
  187. Shauna Chatwin         Allen            24 f n  0:39:11  12:37   39.2    43.5   
  188. Tim Epting             Denton           46 m n  0:40:02  12:53   40.0    40.4   
  189. Kristy Taylor          Irving           29 f n  0:40:08  12:55   40.1    42.5   
  190. Rachel Sandoval        Dallas           34 f n  0:40:26  13:01   40.4    42.7   
  191. Marisa Croniser        Allen             6 f n  0:40:27  13:01   40.4    62.7   
  192. Chobie Kosman          Richardson       13 m n  0:40:34  13:03   40.6    41.5   
  193. J P St Charles         Richardson       12 m n  0:40:34  13:03   40.6    42.6   
  194. Jake White             Richardson       11 m n  0:40:35  13:04   40.6    43.9   
  195. Truitt Cask            Denton           13 m n  0:40:49  13:08   40.8    41.3   
  196. Maria Martinez         Dallas           34 f n  0:41:40  13:25   41.7    41.4   
  197. Paul Verver            Duncanville      77 m n  0:41:51  13:28   41.8    52.2   
  198. Barbara Centers        Plano            55 f n  0:42:58  13:50   43.0    45.5   
  199. (no card)                                       0:43:15  13:55   43.2           
  200. Jamie Wyatt            McKinney         46 f n  0:43:15  13:55   43.2    42.4   
  201. Tom DuLaney            Plano            67 m y  0:43:23  13:58   43.4    44.5   
  202. John Nowell            Dallas           55 m n  0:43:23  13:58   43.4    39.7   
  203. (no card)                                       0:43:33  14:01   43.5           
  204. Mary Ann Cotton        Dallas           70 f y  0:43:58  14:09   44.0    51.5   
  205. Carol Griffin          Allen            62 f n  0:44:46  14:25   44.8    46.4   
  206. Lupe Croniser          Allen            37 f n  0:45:07  14:31   45.1    38.7   
  207. Angel Maxey            Richardson       31 f n  0:45:31  14:39   45.5    37.6   
  208. (no card)                                       0:46:39  15:01   46.6           
  209. (no card)                                       0:46:45  15:03   46.7           
  210. Donna Lynch            Lewisville       48 f n  0:47:41  15:21   47.7    38.9   
  211. April Bachmann         Frisco           35 f n  0:48:43  15:41   48.7    35.6   
  212. Debi Alston                             37 f n  0:50:07  16:08   50.1    34.9   
  213. Linda Stevenson        Plano            43 f n  0:50:07  16:08   50.1    35.9   
  214. Alberta Thomas         Dallas           78 f n  0:54:06  17:25   54.1    46.4   
  215. Jaime Maglisceau       Frisco           30 m n  1:02:14  20:02   62.2    24.2   
  216. Caleen Cantrell        Dallas           30 f n  1:02:16  20:02   62.3    27.4   
  217. (no card)                                       1:08:58  22:12   69.0           

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 29, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Chris Strait           Dallas           29 m n  0:36:09  05:49   17.2    87.4   
    2. Jeff Burke             Lewisville       39 m n  0:37:03  05:58   17.6    88.2   
    3. Lee rebodos            Flower Mound     34 m n  0:39:49  06:24   19.0    80.4   
    4. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   38 m y  0:40:25  06:30   19.2    80.5   
    5. Sheila Natho           Dallas           37 f y  0:40:51  06:34   19.5    89.8   
    6. J W Hawronsky          Frisco           50 m n  0:41:03  06:36   19.5    84.9   
    7. Scott Graham           Addison          51 m n  0:41:43  06:43   19.9    84.2   
    8. Lanny Mangosh          Rowlett          45 m n  0:41:44  06:43   19.9    80.9   
    9. Tom Faulkner           Plano            41 m y  0:41:46  06:43   19.9    79.0   
   10. Defik Pierson          Plano            25 m n  0:41:48  06:44   19.9    75.4   
   11. Larry Blatt            Dallas           34 m n  0:41:50  06:44   19.9    76.5   
   12. Brad Hegemann          Fulton MO        38 m n  0:42:00  06:46   20.0    77.4   
   13. Steve Shopoff          Plano            56 m y  0:42:38  06:52   20.3    85.6   
   14. Ryan Bush              Plano            25 m y  0:43:09  06:57   20.5    73.0   
   15. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     63 m y  0:43:17  06:58   20.6    89.9   
   16. Bernardo Marines       Irving           30 m n  0:43:59  07:05   20.9    71.9   
   17. Mike Schaefer          Dallas           48 m n  0:44:10  07:06   21.0    77.9   
   18. Terry Stone            Plano            42 m y  0:44:32  07:10   21.2    74.5   
   19. Jeff Sandene           Plano            43 m y  0:44:44  07:12   21.3    74.6   
   20. Mike Schafer           Mesquite         42 m y  0:44:54  07:14   21.4    73.9   
   21. K C Lust               Tyler            40 m n  0:45:06  07:15   21.5    72.8   
   22. Kevin Klisz            Plano            23 m n  0:45:09  07:16   21.5    70.0   
   23. James Miller           Allen            37 m y  0:45:34  07:20   21.7    71.1   
   24. Ken Ashby              Dallas           50 m y  0:45:38  07:21   21.7    76.4   
   25. Sergio Rodriguez       Dallas           37 m n  0:46:02  07:25   21.9    70.3   
   26. Brian Clancy           Plano            33 m n  0:46:04  07:25   21.9    69.2   
   27. Lou Baylog             McKinney         46 m y  0:46:05  07:25   21.9    73.7   
   28. George Kempston        Richardson       59 m y  0:46:25  07:28   22.1    80.7   
   29. David Rowe             Plano            36 m n  0:46:40  07:31   22.2    69.1   
   30. J Higgs                                 57 m n  0:46:42  07:31   22.2    78.8   
   31. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            59 f y  0:46:45  07:31   22.3    90.8   
   32. Bill Johnson           Plano            63 m y  0:46:52  07:33   22.3    83.0   
   33. Jim Rutledge           Dallas           41 m n  0:47:11  07:36   22.5    69.9   
   34. (no card)                                       0:47:14  07:36   22.5           
   35. David Oberholtzer      Plano            51 m y  0:47:18  07:37   22.5    74.2   
   36. Claire Goulthorpe      Dallas           43 f y  0:47:20  07:37   22.5    79.9   
   37. Charles Brown          Richardson       48 m y  0:47:25  07:38   22.6    72.5   
   38. Tad Wall               McKinney         46 m y  0:47:30  07:39   22.6    71.5   
   39. Renee Nobles           Plano            39 f n  0:47:36  07:40   22.7    77.8   
   40. Clay Fisher            Midlothian       43 m n  0:47:42  07:41   22.7    69.9   
   41. David Wagner           Plano            38 m y  0:47:44  07:41   22.7    68.1   
   42. Carl Weisbrod          Dallas           53 m n  0:47:50  07:42   22.8    74.5   
   43. Robert Lauderdale      Richardson       38 m n  0:47:57  07:43   22.8    67.8   
   44. Jim Demarest           Plano            47 m n  0:48:00  07:43   22.9    71.2   
   45. Jeff Smith             Plano            42 m y  0:48:10  07:45   22.9    68.9   
   46. Laura Fossier          Plano            44 f y  0:48:15  07:46   23.0    78.8   
   47. Jessica McGraw         Dallas           22 f n  0:48:24  07:47   23.0    74.3   
   48. Jerry Powell           Melissa          51 m y  0:48:28  07:48   23.1    72.4   
   49. Sephanie Cravatta      Sunnyvale        37 f y  0:49:48  08:01   23.7    73.7   
   50. Mike Snodgrass         Dallas           47 m n  0:49:56  08:02   23.8    68.4   
   51. Ken Pipkin             Plano            58 m y  0:50:15  08:05   23.9    73.9   
   52. Sara Wittman           Allen            34 f n  0:50:17  08:06   23.9    72.1   
   53. Betsy Willis           Dallas           28 f n  0:50:19  08:06   24.0    71.0   
   54. Kyle Jenkins           Plano            30 m n  0:50:34  08:08   24.1    62.6   
   55. Johnny Laine           Dallas           39 m n  0:50:50  08:11   24.2    64.3   
   56. Ted Sanft              McKinney         36 m n  0:50:55  08:12   24.2    63.3   
   57. Guadalupe Martinez     Ennis            39 f n  0:50:59  08:12   24.3    72.6   
   58. Rodger Olsen           Plano            55 m y  0:51:28  08:17   24.5    70.3   
   59. Barbara Stohl          Dallas           42 f n  0:51:35  08:18   24.6    72.9   
   60. Ronnie Yarber          Plano            41 m n  0:51:47  08:20   24.7    63.7   
   61. Elaine Smith           Plano            36 f n  0:51:52  08:21   24.7    70.4   
   62. Jim Agliata            Plano            41 m n  0:52:06  08:23   24.8    63.3   
   63. Dan Howard             Carrollton       41 m n  0:52:23  08:26   24.9    63.0   
   64. Barry Dictson          McKinney         53 m n  0:52:52  08:30   25.2    67.4   
   65. Les Price              Wylie            54 m y  0:53:01  08:32   25.2    67.7   
   66. Richard Smith          Dallas           56 m y  0:53:04  08:32   25.3    68.8   
   67. John Crawford          Plano            49 m n  0:53:45  08:39   25.6    64.4   
   68. Carol Anne Taylor      Dallas           37 f n  0:54:08  08:43   25.8    67.8   
   69. Allen Freeman          The Colony       31 m y  0:54:24  08:45   25.9    58.3   
   70. Dick Doores            Bedford          68 m n  0:54:49  08:49   26.1    74.8   
   71. Alex Nava              Allen            31 m y  0:54:51  08:50   26.1    57.8   
   72. Mike Olanol            McKinney         43 m n  0:54:52  08:50   26.1    60.8   
   73. Nelson Prater          Garland          42 m y  0:54:53  08:50   26.1    60.4   
   74. John Ahrens            Frisco           43 m y  0:55:01  08:51   26.2    60.6   
   75. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           39 f y  0:55:09  08:53   26.3    67.1   
   76. Bob Pond               Plano            41 m y  0:55:30  08:56   26.4    59.5   
   77. Mark Haun              Plano            45 m y  0:55:58  09:00   26.7    60.3   
   78. Greg Dauphinais        Dallas           28 m n  0:56:11  09:03   26.8    56.1   
   79. Michelle Mire          Plano            30 f y  0:56:19  09:04   26.8    63.7   
   80. Debbie Wilson          Plano            44 f n  0:56:22  09:04   26.8    67.4   
   81. Tina Dellinger         Plano            39 f y  0:56:29  09:05   26.9    65.6   
   82. Dwight Eggers          Plano            56 m y  0:56:35  09:06   26.9    64.5   
   83. Maritza Sloan          Plano            38 f y  0:57:06  09:11   27.2    64.5   
   84. Andrew Jacobus         Dallas           29 m n  0:57:17  09:13   27.3    55.1   
   85. (no card)                                       0:57:17  09:13   27.3           
   86. C Guanin               Dallas           30 m n  0:57:18  09:13   27.3    55.2   
   87. Janice Snyder          Dallas           56 f n  0:57:30  09:15   27.4    71.9   
   88. Trevor Fisher          Midlothian       12 m n  0:57:41  09:17   27.5    62.9   
   89. Phillip Farris         Howe             43 m n  0:57:43  09:17   27.5    57.8   
   90. Kevin Subbert          McKinney         29 m n  0:57:44  09:17   27.5    54.7   
   91. Alexander Suirin       Euless           27 m n  0:58:12  09:22   27.7    54.1   
   92. Michael Yarnell        Plano            48 m n  0:58:20  09:23   27.8    59.0   
   93. Belinda Dugas          Plano            36 f y  0:58:23  09:24   27.8    62.6   
   94. Tim Jackman            Garland          46 m n  0:58:25  09:24   27.8    58.1   
   95. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       70 m y  0:58:36  09:26   27.9    71.6   
   96. Ed Snydeer             Dallas           53 m n  0:58:58  09:29   28.1    60.4   
   97. Lori Gillespie         Lantana          34 f n  0:59:05  09:31   28.1    61.4   
   98. David Spencer          Rowlett          33 m n  0:59:08  09:31   28.2    53.9   
   99. Michael Furl           Garland          57 m n  0:59:24  09:34   28.3    62.0   
  100. Gary Herrin            Garland          57 m n  0:59:32  09:35   28.3    61.8   
  101. Kenneth Gibson         Richardson       45 m n  0:59:50  09:38   28.5    56.4   
  102. Sydney Reif            Frisco           52 f n  0:59:56  09:39   28.5    66.9   
  103. Cyndi Jinks            Plano            40 f n  0:59:56  09:39   28.5    62.1   
  104. Adonia Beardsley       Plano            30 f n  0:59:57  09:39   28.5    59.8   
  105. Billy Elliott          Plano            50 m y  1:00:32  09:45   28.8    57.6   
  106. Jim Tressa             Plano            58 m y  1:00:32  09:45   28.8    61.3   
  107. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       43 m y  1:00:42  09:46   28.9    55.0   
  108. Lisa Harp              Frisco           27 f n  1:00:49  09:47   29.0    58.7   
  109. Mike Martin            Allen            33 m y  1:01:01  09:49   29.1    52.3   
  110. Bill Hensley           Plano            64 m y  1:01:02  09:49   29.1    64.4   
  111. Roy Bayless            Desoto           40 m y  1:01:39  09:55   29.4    53.3   
  112. Jonathan Cravatta      Sunnyvale        50 m y  1:01:44  09:56   29.4    56.5   
  113. Larry Daldin           Plano            47 m y  1:01:48  09:57   29.4    55.3   
  114. Carrie Warren          Frisco           27 f n  1:01:52  09:57   29.5    57.7   
  115. Donna Elliott          Plano            37 f n  1:01:55  09:58   29.5    59.3   
  116. Sheree Bayless         Desoto           40 f y  1:02:54  10:07   30.0    59.2   
  117. Sarah Costello         Plano            29 f n  1:02:59  10:08   30.0    56.8   
  118. Andrea Doll            Hamlin           30 f n  1:03:15  10:11   30.1    56.7   
  119. Allison Holton         Lantana          32 f n  1:04:15  10:20   30.6    56.1   
  120. Rebecca Snyder         Plano            21 f n  1:04:25  10:22   30.7    56.1   
  121. Andrew Sommerman       Dallas           42 m n  1:04:28  10:22   30.7    51.5   
  122. (no card)                                       1:04:47  10:26   30.8           
  123. Patty Stapp            Allen            34 f y  1:04:47  10:26   30.8    56.0   
  124. Kim Cabeza             Dallas           38 f y  1:05:21  10:31   31.1    56.4   
  125. Daniel Williams        Dallas           26 m n  1:06:27  10:42   31.6    47.4   
  126. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       63 m y  1:06:46  10:45   31.8    58.3   
  127. Christina Mangosh      Rowlett          41 f n  1:06:52  10:46   31.8    55.9   
  128. Fred McMurdy           Plano            45 m n  1:06:54  10:46   31.9    50.4   
  129. Valecie Coquelin       Dallas           29 f n  1:06:57  10:46   31.9    53.5   
  130. Bryan Kelly            Richardson       39 m n  1:06:57  10:46   31.9    48.8   
  131. Holly Rise             Plano            29 f n  1:08:34  11:02   32.7    52.2   
  132. James Kelley           Plano            52 m y  1:08:35  11:02   32.7    51.6   
  133. Lorendia Robertson     Tyler            41 f n  1:09:16  11:09   33.0    54.0   
  134. Al Angell              Dallas           63 m y  1:10:20  11:19   33.5    55.3   
  135. Marcia Snelton         Tyler            41 f n  1:12:53  11:44   34.7    51.3   
  136. Don Tinker             Denton           48 m n  1:13:07  11:46   34.8    47.0   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, March 29, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ashton Williams                          9 m      04:47  07:06   25.6    74.9   
    2. Kayla Steinkops                          9 f      04:50  07:11   25.9    84.1   
    3. Amanda Devolk                            9 f      04:53  07:15   26.2    83.2   
    4. Jackie Evans                             9 f      04:54  07:17   26.2    82.9   
    5. Conner Pond                              9 m      05:15  07:48   28.1    68.3   
    6. Dillon Devolk                            8 m      05:21  07:57   28.7    70.1   
    7. Kasey Dauffman                           9 f      05:37  08:21   30.1    72.3   
    8. Max Shen                                 9 m      06:07  09:05   32.8    58.6   
    9. Miranda Booker                           8 f      06:11  09:11   33.1    68.8   
   10. Josh Hu                                 10 m      06:14  09:16   33.4    55.3   
   11. Hunter Hebner                            9 m      06:23  09:29   34.2    56.2   
   12. Janna Royal                              8 f      06:28  09:37   34.6    65.7   
   13. Emily Mitchell                           9 f      06:29  09:38   34.7    62.7   
   14. Nathan Hu                               12 m      06:51  10:11   36.7    47.1   
   15. Christina Sloan                         10 f      06:52  10:12   36.8    56.9   
   16. Rachel Schienann                         8 f      07:08  10:36   38.2    59.6   
   17. Caitlin Pearson                          9 f      07:18  10:51   39.1    55.7   
   18. Hayley Kauffman                          9 f      07:22  10:57   39.5    55.2   
   19. Kristen Martin                           5 f      07:31  11:10   40.3    67.2   
   20. Kristen Pond                             5 f      07:46  11:32   41.6    65.0   
   21. Taylor Crawford                          8 m      08:08  12:05   43.6    46.1   
   22. Chancelor Rose                           8 m      08:36  12:47   46.1    43.6   
   23. Adrianne Lancaster                       8 f      08:46  13:02   47.0    48.5   
   24. Adrienne Doyle                           8 f      08:55  13:15   47.8    47.7   
   25. Emily Schiemann                          5 f      09:14  13:43   49.5    54.7   
   26. Max Dauber                               8 m      09:18  13:49   49.8    40.3   
   27. Patrick Schmidt                          4 m      09:26  14:01   50.5    50.7   
   28. Ellie Mitchell                           8 f      09:50  14:37   52.7    43.2   
   29. Emily Myers                              4 f      10:35  15:44   56.7    51.2   
   30. Riya Ashok                               8 f      10:42  15:54   57.3    39.7   
   31. Mathew Myers                             4 m      10:45  15:58   57.6    44.5   
   32. (no card)                                         11:20  16:50   60.7           
   33. Samantha Gant                            3 f      12:46  18:58   68.4    45.8   
   34. Dakota Harris                            8 m      13:16  19:43   71.1    28.3   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Packet Pick-up                Laura Fossier, Tom DuLaney, Richard Smith,
                              Linda Boggs
Food preparation              Tammy Trompetter family
Course set-up                 Ken Ashby, Terry Zeigler
Race day registration         Kiwanis
Traffic guide                 Tom Kellner, Jeff Sandene
Water stop                    Peter, Lyn, and Lauren Bailey
Finish line                   Cindy Engel, Betty Picard, Rhonda Cassata,
                              Valerie Simick
Results table                 Joe Landry, James Royal, John Ahrens
Kidís K                       Mike Koskan, many more
Awards                        Al Angell, Maritza Sloan
Multi handed                  James Gabhart, ITIP
Course pick-up                Bill Jones, James Gabhart
Race results                  James Kelley, John Holliman

New Records:
Dewey Fambry         5K   M 70-74    24:39
Sheila Natho        10K   F 35-39    40:51
Rebecca Snyder      10K   F Clyde  1:04:25