Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K, 10K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, March 27, 2004
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Bob Smeby                 17:31         1 Tonya Miller              19:14
        2 Mark Miller               17:35         2 Laura Wilk                19:50
        3 Steven Conly              17:53         3 Maria Moore               22:09
        4 Joe Muller                18:20         4 Ella Montgomery           23:25
        5 Kevin Bresson             18:37         5 Carol Cox                 23:28
        6 Jose Nunez                18:49         6 Cynthia Thomas            24:03
        7 Bill Shaw                 18:51         7 Lindsey Ault              24:25
        8 Don Wallace               19:11         8 Jennifer Carlsen           24:25
        9 John Lawson               19:21         9 Kimerly Jander            24:28
       10 Jerod Honrath             19:36        10 Debbie Tressa             24:43

 Ovrall:  Bob Smeby                 17:31  Ovrall:  Tonya Miller              19:14
 Master:  Steven Conly              17:53  Master:  Maria Moore               22:09
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 18:51  Senior:  Fran Jensen               26:13

  14-un:  Joe Muller                18:20   14-un:  Lindsey Ault              24:25
          Samuel Hollenshead        20:38           Jennifer Calsen           24:25
          Joey Snelick              21:09           Sierra Carradine          25:12
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Kevin Bresson             18:37   15-19:  Lauren Johnson            24:49
          Jose Nunez                18:49           Maddie Mills              28:55
          Kirk Molynenx             21:19           Grace Santamaria          31:20
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Patrick Young             26:59   20-24:  Sarah Peng                30:17
                                                    Lindsay Kampen            38:01
  25-29:  Mark Miller               17:35           Julie Thompson            42:57
          Romon Chai                23:22                                          
          Eric Williamson           23:25   25-29:  Kimerly Jander            24:28
                                                    Selma Trevizo             24:44
  30-34:  Jerod Honrath             19:36           Wendy Lovett              26:31
          Kevin Subbert             21:49                                          
          Terry McIntyre            22:34   30-34:  Laura Wilk                19:50
                                                    Michelle Mire             24:53
  35-39:  John Lawson               19:21           Tiffany Williams-Payne    27:32
          Ruben Saguil              19:55                                          
          David Wagner              22:18   35-39:  Tamara Clatanoff          26:14
                                                    Renee Mitchell            26:48
  40-44:  Jim Carlsen               21:40           Melanie Steinhorst        27:57
          Jeff Cook                 22:20                                          
          Dean Wurtz                22:49   40-44:  Ella Montgomery           23:25
                                                    Carol Cox                 23:28
  45-49:  Eric Marvin               20:15           Cynthia Samilton          25:01
          Patrick Speck             20:39                                          
          Phil Buelow               21:34   45-49:  Debbie Tressa             24:43
                                                    Anita Comley              26:30
  50-54:  Don Wallace               19:11           Cherie Pemberton          28:13
          J J Jenkins               19:48                                          
          Terry Ziegler             20:06   50-54:  Cynthia Thomas            24:03
                                                    Jeanne Pitz               27:15
  55-59:  Jim Stephens              21:40           Dey Melancon              31:25
          Thomas Beitinger          21:56                                          
          Bryce Wilson              22:20   55-59:  Kathy Frable              28:05
                                                    Sara Doggett-Long         55:25
  60-64:  Curtis Goodwin            20:02           Roseland McGuire          59:28
          Tommy Farrar              22:44                                          
          George Kempston           23:10   60-64:  Ruth Olinger              33:00
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Rails Back                26:36   65-ov:  Maria Johnston            30:42
          J Rubinfine               27:07           Bettye Haynes             31:49
          Jerry Siedschlag          31:55           Emily McAdams             32:07
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Dewey Fambry              25:13  Clydes:  Kristen Perry             28:15
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Bobby Hoskins             23:45                                          
          Brant Perry               25:09                                          
          Gregory McElvy            25:29                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Ricardo Sanchez         0:37:30         1 Kathy Wickersham        0:40:39
        2 Steve Darby             0:38:07         2 Marylyn Patrick         0:47:16
        3 Ruben Saguil            0:42:00         3 Dhriti Pandya           0:47:35
        4 Chris Kraft             0:42:16         4 Cynthia Thomas          0:51:23
        5 Steve Schiemann         0:42:46         5 Ella Montgomery         0:51:57
        6 Manuel Houellemont      0:43:16         6 Renee Mitchell          0:53:46
        7 James Royal             0:44:36         7 Amy Darlington          0:54:07
        8 Stephen Ochieng         0:45:28         8 Claire Goulthorpe       0:54:10
        9 Darin Fredde            0:45:29         9 Megan Rozman            0:54:12
       10 Fred Ellefson           0:46:17        10 Gricelda Vasquez        0:55:36

 Ovrall:  Ricardo Sanchez         0:37:30  Ovrall:  Kathy Wickersham        0:40:39
 Master:  Steve Darby             0:38:07  Master:  Marylyn Patrick         0:47:16
 Senior:  Thomas Beitinger        0:48:03  Senior:  Mary Salter             0:56:02

  19-un:  Gustavo Guia            0:51:07   14-un:  Dhriti Pandya           0:47:35
                                                    Megan Rozman            0:54:12
  20-24:  Michael Schernikau      1:06:03                                          
                                            15-19:  Amy Darlington          0:54:07
  25-29:  Stephen Ochieng         0:45:28                                          
          Michael Fesler          0:48:05   20-24:  Gricelda Vasquez        0:55:36
          Braondon Ivie           0:51:24           Diana Graddy            1:16:43
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Chris Kraft             0:42:16   25-29:  Angela Earle            0:56:29
          Kevin Subbert           0:49:48           Ashley Michels          0:57:07
          Tim Radkey              0:52:52           Angie Pu                0:57:57
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Ruben Saguil            0:42:00   30-34:  Allen Freeman           1:03:31
          Manuel Houellemont      0:43:16           Leslie Yoder            1:04:09
          Darin Fredde            0:45:29           Stephanie Dollinger     1:11:55
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Fred Ellefson           0:46:17   35-39:  Renee Mitchell          0:53:46
          John Cooley             0:49:08           Tamara Clatanoff        0:56:40
          Ramsey Fanous           0:50:22           Belinda Dugas           0:57:03
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Gary Badstebner         0:46:36   40-44:  Ella Montgomery         0:51:57
          Steve Cleeter           0:48:49           Claire Goulthorpe       0:54:10
          Tad Wall                0:49:25           Shawna Bartholomew      0:56:26
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Mike Picard             0:48:58   45-49:  Josie Warrington        1:00:58
          James Kelley            1:05:55                                          
          Paul Andine             1:10:15   50-54:  Cynthia Thomas          0:51:23
                                                    Bev Groves              0:58:00
  55-59:  Bryce Wilson            0:49:29           Jeanne Pitz             1:01:57
          Richard Smith           0:54:34           
          Stephen Brown           0:55:32   55-ov:  Kathy Frable            1:04:42
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Al Angell               1:04:28                                          
          Richard Hamilton        1:10:51                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Dick Doores             0:56:17                                          
          Bill Hensley            1:06:13                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Wayne Watson            0:59:10                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Steve Schiemann         0:42:46                                          
          James Royal             0:44:36                                          
          Steve Kahne             0:50:29                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Foster Davis              05:47         1 Morgan Johnson            05:08
        2 Isiah Jones               06:09         2 Ana Beaty                 06:53

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Eric Beaty                04:59         1 Erin Neff                 05:39
        2 Ian Jones                 05:31         2 Dana Steinhorst           05:42



Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 27, 2004
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. (no card)                                         02:42  00:52   2.7           
    2. Bob Smeby              Plano            47 m y    17:31  05:38   17.5    92.9   
    3. Mark Miller            Carrollton       26 m n    17:35  05:40   17.6    85.3   
    4. Steven Conly           Dallas           55 m n    17:53  05:45   17.9    96.4   
    5. Joe Muller             Plano            14 m n    18:20  05:54   18.3    89.8   
    6. Kevin Bresson          Plano            15 m y    18:37  05:60   18.6    86.8   
    7. Jose Nunez             Plano            16 m n    18:49  06:03   18.8    84.5   
    8. Bill Shaw                               61 m y    18:51  06:04   18.8    96.4   
    9. Don Wallace            Mississauga ON   50 m n    19:11  06:10   19.2    86.5   
   10. Tonya Miller           Rockwall         33 f n    19:14  06:11   19.2    89.5   
   11. John Lawson            Wylie            37 m n    19:21  06:14   19.3    79.7   
   12. Jerod Honrath          Keller           30 m n    19:36  06:19   19.6    76.9   
   13. J J Jenkins            Garland          51 m y    19:48  06:22   19.8    84.4   
   14. Laura Wilk             Plano            33 f y    19:50  06:23   19.8    86.8   
   15. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   39 m y    19:55  06:25   19.9    78.1   
   16. Curtis Goodwin         Carrollton       60 m n    20:02  06:27   20.0    89.9   
   17. Terry Ziegler                           53 m y    20:06  06:28   20.1    84.4   
   18. Eric Marvin            Rockwall         45 m n    20:15  06:31   20.2    79.4   
   19. Samuel Hollenshead     Cooper           14 m n    20:38  06:38   20.6    79.8   
   20. Patrick Speck          Blue Ridge       47 m y    20:39  06:39   20.6    78.8   
   21. Joey Snelick           Lewisville       13 m n    21:09  06:48   21.1    79.6   
   22. Kirk Molynenx          Plano            16 m n    21:19  06:52   21.3    74.6   
   23. Ken Ashby              Dallas           51 m y    21:30  06:55   21.5    77.8   
   24. Phil Buelow            Richardson       46 m y    21:34  06:56   21.6    75.0   
   25. Jim Carlsen            Plano            40 m y    21:40  06:58   21.7    72.2   
   26. Jim Stephens           Anna             57 m y    21:40  06:58   21.7    80.9   
   27. Kevin Subbert          McKinney         30 m y    21:49  07:01   21.8    69.1   
   28. Dave Oberholtzer       Falls Chuch VA   52 m y    21:51  07:02   21.8    77.1   
   29. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           59 m y    21:56  07:04   21.9    81.3   
   30. Philip Johnson         Plano            15 m y    22:00  07:05   22.0    73.4   
   31. Mike Picard            Plano            50 m y    22:03  07:06   22.0    75.3   
   32. Jim Hallmark                            52 m y    22:07  07:07   22.1    76.2   
   33. Maria Moore            Plano            43 f y    22:09  07:08   22.1    81.3   
   34. David Wagner           Plano            39 m y    22:18  07:11   22.3    69.8   
   35. Bryce Wilson           Allen            57 m n    22:20  07:11   22.3    78.5   
   36. Jeff Cook                               42 m n    22:20  07:11   22.3    70.7   
   37. Terry McIntyre         Plano            32 m y    22:34  07:16   22.6    67.1   
   38. Norm Frable            McKinney         58 m y    22:37  07:17   22.6    78.2   
   39. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          63 m y    22:44  07:19   22.7    81.5   
   40. Brad Nevil             Anna             31 m n    22:48  07:20   22.8    66.2   
   41. Dean Wurtz             Richardson       43 m n    22:49  07:21   22.8    69.6   
   42. Larry Steinhorst       Plano            40 m n    22:57  07:23   22.9    68.1   
   43. Mike Schaefer          Dallas           49 m n    23:09  07:27   23.1    71.2   
   44. George Kempston        Richardson       60 m y    23:10  07:27   23.2    77.7   
   45. (no card)                                         23:10  07:27   23.2           
   46. Sean McKissack         Richardson       16 m n    23:11  07:28   23.2    68.6   
   47. Fred Smitham           Dallas           15 m n    23:12  07:28   23.2    69.6   
   48. Romon Chai             Plano            27 m n    23:22  07:31   23.4    64.2   
   49. Eric Williamson        Murphy           28 m y    23:25  07:32   23.4    64.1   
   50. Ella Montgomery        Plano            41 f y    23:25  07:32   23.4    76.0   
   51. Carol Cox              Lewisville       41 f n    23:28  07:33   23.5    75.9   
   52. Mike Koskan            Plano            58 m y    23:36  07:36   23.6    74.9   
   53. Bobby Hoskins          The Colony       33 m y    23:45  07:39   23.7    63.9   
   54. Larry Fine             Plano            43 m y    23:49  07:40   23.8    66.7   
   55. (no card)                                         23:57  07:43   23.9           
   56. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           52 f y    24:03  07:44   24.0    79.4   
   57. Bill Swetmon           Plano            61 m y    24:16  07:49   24.3    74.9   
   58. Lindsey Ault           Richardson       14 f n    24:25  07:52   24.4    76.4   
   59. Jennifer Calsen        Plano            13 f y    24:25  07:52   24.4    78.2   
   60. Kimerly Jander         Lewisville       25 f n    24:28  07:52   24.5    69.5   
   61. Todd Grigson           Plano            14 m n    24:34  07:54   24.6    67.0   
   62. Anthony Broadfoot      McKinney         43 m y    24:35  07:55   24.6    64.6   
   63. Karl Woods             Irving           35 m y    24:36  07:55   24.6    62.2   
   64. Robert Loureiro        Plano            40 m n    24:39  07:56   24.6    63.4   
   65. James Nixon            Plano            37 m n    24:41  07:57   24.7    62.5   
   66. Debbie Tressa                           49 f y    24:43  07:57   24.7    75.6   
   67. Selma Trevizo          Irving           29 f n    24:44  07:58   24.7    68.9   
   68. John Cooley            Utica NY         40 m n    24:46  07:58   24.8    63.1   
   69. Lauren Johnson         Plano            15 f n    24:49  07:59   24.8    73.8   
   70. Michelle Mire          Plano            31 f y    24:53  08:01   24.9    68.8   
   71. Cynthia Samilton       Rowlett          44 f y    25:01  08:03   25.0    72.4   
   72. Chuck Branch           McKinney         36 m n    25:04  08:04   25.1    61.2   
   73. Brant Perry            Allen            32 m n    25:09  08:06   25.1    60.2   
   74. Sierra Carradine       Carrollton       14 f n    25:12  08:07   25.2    74.1   
   75. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       71 m y    25:13  08:07   25.2    80.2   
   76. Connor Neff            Highland Village 12 m n    25:15  08:08   25.2    68.5   
   77. Larry Sandlin          Plano            38 m n    25:16  08:08   25.3    61.3   
   78. Alex Alfory            Plano            26 m n    25:18  08:09   25.3    59.3   
   79. Whit Ellis             Plano            52 m y    25:21  08:10   25.3    66.4   
   80. Chris Tull             The Colony       30 m y    25:23  08:10   25.4    59.4   
   81. Gregory McElvy         Richardson       50 m y    25:29  08:12   25.5    65.1   
   82. Lee Marshall           Dallas           43 m n    25:34  08:14   25.6    62.1   
   83. Ben Jones              Murphy           15 m n    25:36  08:14   25.6    63.1   
   84. David Ilfrey           Plano            34 m y    25:36  08:14   25.6    59.5   
   85. Jim Leonard            Plano            46 m y    25:39  08:15   25.6    63.0   
   86. Tim Jackman            Garland          47 m y    25:45  08:17   25.7    63.2   
   87. Anna Zimmerman         Plano            14 f n    25:47  08:18   25.8    72.4   
   88. Jon Elias              Plano            16 m n    26:00  08:22   26.0    61.2   
   89. Bruce Beaty            Garland          41 m y    26:03  08:23   26.0    60.3   
   90. John Ahrens                             43 m y    26:04  08:23   26.1    60.9   
   91. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           40 f y    26:05  08:24   26.1    67.9   
   92. Ron Powers             Plano            58 m n    26:07  08:24   26.1    67.7   
   93. Fran Jensen            Plano            57 f y    26:13  08:26   26.2    75.8   
   94. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen            36 f y    26:14  08:27   26.2    66.3   
   95. Ben Epley              Rowlett          43 m n    26:23  08:30   26.4    60.2   
   96. Anita Comley           Plano            47 f n    26:30  08:32   26.5    69.6   
   97. Wendy Lovett                            29 f n    26:31  08:32   26.5    64.3   
   98. Rails Back             Bedford          68 m n    26:36  08:34   26.6    73.4   
   99. Jim Toplicar           Plano            56 m n    26:42  08:36   26.7    65.1   
  100. Renee Mitchell         Plano            39 f y    26:48  08:38   26.8    65.8   
  101. Phil Taylor            Arlington        28 m n    26:53  08:39   26.9    55.9   
  102. Whitney Alexander                       13 f n    26:57  08:40   26.9    70.8   
  103. Patrick Young          Dallas           22 m n    26:59  08:41   27.0    56.0   
  104. Jessica Landreth       Allen            12 f n    27:00  08:41   27.0    72.6   
  105. Mary Newsome           Plano            40 f n    27:04  08:43   27.1    65.5   
  106. Omar Zayar             Plano            15 m n    27:06  08:43   27.1    59.6   
  107. J Rubinfine            Albuquerque NM   65 m n    27:07  08:44   27.1    69.7   
  108. Vincent Nguyen                          15 m n    27:10  08:45   27.2    59.5   
  109. Anthony Santamaria     Plano            16 m n    27:11  08:45   27.2    58.5   
  110. Landon Pike            Plano            15 m n    27:12  08:45   27.2    59.4   
  111. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       54 f n    27:15  08:46   27.2    71.1   
  112. Tom Thornton           Plano            60 m n    27:18  08:47   27.3    65.9   
  113. Tiffany Williams-Payne AL               33 f n    27:32  08:52   27.5    62.5   
  114. Ken McCully                             55 m n    27:38  08:54   27.6    62.4   
  115. Hilton Goldreich       Plano            38 m n    27:40  08:54   27.7    56.0   
  116. Joseph Demartino       Plano            28 m n    27:42  08:55   27.7    54.2   
  117. (no card)                                         27:43  08:55   27.7           
  118. Melanie Steinhorst     Plano            39 f n    27:57  08:60   27.9    63.1   
  119. Kathy Frable           McKinney         58 f y    28:05  09:02   28.1    71.4   
  120. Mathew Williams        Plano            15 m n    28:08  09:03   28.1    57.4   
  121. Cherie Pemberton                        45 f n    28:13  09:05   28.2    64.5   
  122. (no card)                                         28:14  09:05   28.2           
  123. Kristen Perry          Allen            28 f n    28:15  09:06   28.2    60.2   
  124. Michael Thornton       McKinney         27 m n    28:22  09:08   28.4    52.9   
  125. Betty Thornton         McKinney         29 f n    28:23  09:08   28.4    60.0   
  126. Dan Ogle               N Richaland Hill 53 m n    28:44  09:15   28.7    59.1   
  127. Kim Rachow             Plano            50 m n    28:48  09:16   28.8    57.6   
  128. Maddie Mills           Birmingham       15 f n    28:55  09:18   28.9    63.3   
  129. (no card)                                         28:55  09:18   28.9           
  130. Jane Sumner            Dallas           44 f n    28:56  09:19   28.9    62.6   
  131. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         47 f y    28:59  09:20   29.0    63.6   
  132. Shawn Perry            McKinney         29 m n    29:00  09:20   29.0    51.9   
  133. Bobby Clark            Allen            47 m y    29:06  09:22   29.1    55.9   
  134. (no card)                                         29:08  09:23   29.1           
  135. Dan Peterson           Plano            63 m n    29:17  09:26   29.3    63.3   
  136. Patricia Ashby                          39 f n    29:36  09:32   29.6    59.6   
  137. Lance Wright           Dallas           35 m n    29:41  09:33   29.7    51.5   
  138. Lizz Rachow            Plano            13 f n    29:56  09:38   29.9    63.8   
  139. Thomas Pettit          The Colony       35 m n    29:59  09:39   30.0    51.0   
  140. Lametra Off            Terrell          33 f n    30:08  09:42   30.1    57.1   
  141. Sarah Peng             McKinney         23 f n    30:17  09:45   30.3    56.4   
  142. Dawn Drouillard        Plano            42 f n    30:26  09:48   30.4    58.8   
  143. Stephanie Ahrens                        13 f y    30:28  09:48   30.5    62.7   
  144. Pam Mitchell           Plano            31 f n    30:31  09:49   30.5    56.1   
  145. Glynis Anderson        Plano            41 f n    30:31  09:49   30.5    58.4   
  146. Maria Johnston         Dallas           66 f y    30:42  09:53   30.7    70.5   
  147. Daniela Hall           Plano            27 f n    31:18  10:04   31.3    54.3   
  148. James Schafer          The Colony       38 m n    31:19  10:05   31.3    49.4   
  149. Grace Santamaria       Plano            15 f y    31:20  10:05   31.3    58.4   
  150. Dey Melancon           Garland          52 f n    31:25  10:07   31.4    60.8   
  151. (no card)                                         31:27  10:07   31.4           
  152. Brad Spisak            Murphy           16 m n    31:37  10:11   31.6    50.3   
  153. Jason Ritchie          Plano            31 m n    31:38  10:11   31.6    47.7   
  154. Tressa Korson          Plano            16 f n    31:47  10:14   31.8    56.7   
  155. Bettye Haynes          Garland          66 f y    31:49  10:14   31.8    68.1   
  156. Larry Bonser           Plano            47 m n    31:52  10:15   31.9    51.1   
  157. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           68 m y    31:55  10:16   31.9    61.2   
  158. Connie Rachow          Plano            45 f n    31:57  10:17   31.9    57.0   
  159. Sarah Demartino        Plano            18 f n    31:58  10:17   32.0    55.0   
  160. Ross Ashby             Sachse           51 m y    32:06  10:20   32.1    52.1   
  161. Emily McAdams          Dallas           65 f n    32:07  10:20   32.1    66.7   
  162. James Schafer          Burleson         15 m n    32:11  10:22   32.2    50.2   
  163. Sandy Seals            Allen            36 f n    32:19  10:24   32.3    53.8   
  164. Connie Bresson         Plano            48 f y    32:25  10:26   32.4    57.3   
  165. Danny Bolch            Farmersville     34 m n    32:47  10:33   32.8    46.5   
  166. Daniel Butcher         Lucas            11 f y    32:53  10:35   32.9    61.4   
  167. Haley Nevil            Anna             27 f n    32:59  10:37   33.0    51.6   
  168. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       61 f n    33:00  10:37   33.0    62.4   
  169. (no card)                                         33:02  10:38   33.0           
  170. (no card)                                         33:06  10:39   33.1           
  171. Christy Tinsley-Ilfrey                            33:13  10:41   33.2           
  172. Tim Johnson            Fairview         47 m y    33:19  10:43   33.3    48.8   
  173. (no card)                                         33:37  10:49   33.6           
  174. Jeff Porter            Richardson       49 m n    33:39  10:50   33.6    49.0   
  175. Jeff Gasaway           McKinney         30 m n    33:45  10:52   33.7    44.6   
  176. (no card)                                         33:45  10:52   33.7           
  177. Heather Martinez       McKinney         34 f n    34:08  10:59   34.1    50.6   
  178. Chris Martinez         McKinney         34 m n    34:08  10:59   34.1    44.6   
  179. Robert Gonzalez        Plano            15 m n    34:14  11:01   34.2    47.2   
  180. Caryn Melancon         Garland          25 f n    34:16  11:02   34.3    49.6   
  181. (no card)                                         34:27  11:05   34.4           
  182. (no card)                                         34:29  11:06   34.5           
  183. (no card)                                         34:29  11:06   34.5           
  184. Hailey Phillips        Plano            15 f n    34:38  11:09   34.6    52.9   
  185. David Ward             Plano            29 m n    34:48  11:12   34.8    43.2   
  186. Samantha Bieff         Plano            15 f n    35:00  11:16   35.0    52.3   
  187. Brian Vaughn           Plano            16 m n    35:23  11:23   35.4    44.9   
  188. Charles Ostertag       Allen            30 m n    35:25  11:24   35.4    42.5   
  189. Sumra Owemi            Murphy           16 f n    35:28  11:25   35.5    50.8   
  190. Deborah Kempston                        50 f y    35:31  11:26   35.5    53.0   
  191. (no card)                                         35:32  11:26   35.5           
  192. (no card)                                         35:33  11:27   35.5           
  193. Tom Lynn                                64 m y    35:37  11:28   35.6    52.5   
  194. Rochelle Graham                         43 f n    35:44  11:30   35.7    50.4   
  195. Zhu Zhu                                 43 m n    35:51  11:32   35.8    44.3   
  196. Maria Scannapieco      Dallas           45 f n    35:55  11:34   35.9    50.7   
  197. James Lynch            Allen            43 m n    36:06  11:37   36.1    44.0   
  198. Gayle Singleton        The Colony       60 m n    36:12  11:39   36.2    49.7   
  199. (no card)                                         36:31  11:45   36.5           
  200. Leigh Carr             Dallas           41 f n    37:14  11:59   37.2    47.8   
  201. Emiliano Marquez                        53 m n    37:24  12:02   37.4    45.4   
  202. Sonia Pego             Plano            15 f n    37:34  12:05   37.6    48.7   
  203. Jeema                  Plano            15 f n    37:35  12:06   37.6    48.7   
  204. Robyn Liedtke          Dallas           52 f n    38:01  12:14   38.0    50.2   
  205. Lindsay Kampen         Dallas           23 f n    38:01  12:14   38.0    44.9   
  206. Taylor Young           Parker           14 m n    38:08  12:16   38.1    43.2   
  207. Rob Brosius            Flower Mound     57 m n    38:37  12:26   38.6    45.4   
  208. Mary Carradine         Carrollton       49 f n    39:14  12:38   39.2    47.6   
  209. Alex Luecke            Plano            14 m n    39:31  12:43   39.5    41.7   
  210. E J Marquez            Allen            16 m n    39:40  12:46   39.7    40.1   
  211. Maria Elena Marquez    Allen            45 f n    39:56  12:51   39.9    45.6   
  212. Justin Bird            Richardson       28 m n    40:22  12:60   40.4    37.2   
  213. Jenny Bird             Richardson       25 f n    40:23  12:60   40.4    42.1   
  214. Katie Moreland         Richardson       19 f n    41:54  13:29   41.9    41.6   
  215. Pam Moreland           Richardson       46 f n    41:56  13:30   41.9    43.7   
  216. David Mitchell         Plano            32 m n    42:11  13:35   42.2    35.9   
  217. Michele Jones          Horseheads NY    38 f n    42:20  13:38   42.3    41.5   
  218. Donald Thomas          Plano            59 m n    42:28  13:40   42.5    42.0   
  219. Julie Thompson         Tucson AZ        24 f n    42:57  13:49   42.9    39.7   
  220. Denixe Sutton          Allen            30 f n    42:59  13:50   43.0    39.7   
  221. Kim Crawford           Frisco           32 f n    42:59  13:50   43.0    39.9   
  222. Deb Stanich                             50 f n    43:22  13:57   43.4    43.4   
  223. Kenneth Hollins                         32 m n    43:57  14:09   43.9    34.5   
  224. Marsha Hyde            Richardson       47 f n    43:59  14:09   44.0    41.9   
  225. Dan Hyde               Richardson       45 m n    44:00  14:10   44.0    36.5   
  226. Lynda Morrison         Plano            42 f n    44:39  14:22   44.6    40.1   
  227. Jenna Morrison         Plano            16 f n    44:39  14:22   44.6    40.4   
  228. A J Barry              Plano            15 m n    44:50  14:26   44.8    36.0   
  229. Sanjiv Anluwalio       San Diego        14 m n    44:50  14:26   44.8    36.7   
  230. Lauren Garefalo        Plano            14 f n    45:44  14:43   45.7    40.8   
  231. Wendy Lin              Plano            15 f n    45:44  14:43   45.7    40.0   
  232. Sue Daldin             Plano            49 f n    46:01  14:49   46.0    40.6   
  233. Steve Potocki          Plano            29 m n    46:50  15:04   46.8    32.1   
  234. Sylvia Cochran         Plano             7 f n    46:54  15:06   46.9    51.1   
  235. (no card)                                         47:58  15:26   48.0           
  236. Jack Khempaseuth                        15 m n    48:02  15:28   48.0    33.6   
  237. Linda Khamneceare      Plano            16 f n    48:05  15:29   48.1    37.5   
  238. Jennifer Tang          Garland          15 f n    48:06  15:29   48.1    38.1   
  239. Joe Flowers            Plano            16 m n    48:07  15:29   48.1    33.0   
  240. Sarah Hodge            Murphy           16 f n    48:18  15:33   48.3    37.3   
  241. Jocelyn Gaffney        Cleveland OH     24 f n    48:31  15:37   48.5    35.1   
  242. Michelle Thomas        Plano            31 f n    48:32  15:37   48.5    35.3   
  243. Michelle Wu            Richardson       15 f n    48:32  15:37   48.5    37.7   
  244. Apoona Jain            Richardson       15 f n    48:38  15:39   48.6    37.7   
  245. Tammy Ngo              Richardson       16 f n    48:39  15:40   48.6    37.0   
  246. Spencer Nguyen         Plano            15 m n    48:40  15:40   48.7    33.2   
  247. Ashley Hudwon          Atlanta GA       15 f n    48:41  15:40   48.7    37.6   
  248. Preetha Swamy          Plano            15 f n    48:42  15:40   48.7    37.6   
  249. Ian Jones              Murphy           10 m n    48:50  15:43   48.8    37.8   
  250. Pedro Hani             Dallas           43 m n    49:08  15:49   49.1    32.3   
  251. Christine Haskins      Richardson       39 f n    49:15  15:51   49.2    35.8   
  252. Joan Toplicano         Plano            39 f n    49:16  15:51   49.3    35.8   
  253. (no card)                                         49:33  15:57   49.5           
  254. (no card)                                         49:34  15:57   49.6           
  255. (no card)                                         49:46  16:01   49.8           
  256. (no card)                                         49:47  16:01   49.8           
  257. Allison Prochnow       Plano            16 f n    49:47  16:01   49.8    36.2   
  258. Shawna Chatwi          Plano            26 f n    49:52  16:03   49.9    34.1   
  259. (no card)                                         49:54  16:04   49.9           
  260. Julie Scherer          Plano            41 f n    49:55  16:04   49.9    35.7   
  261. Terri Mitchell         Plano            47 f n    50:08  16:08   50.1    36.8   
  262. Carol McDaniel         Plano            30 f n    50:09  16:08   50.1    34.0   
  263. Amanda Rieff           Plano            22 f n    50:10  16:09   50.2    34.1   
  264. Heidi Rieff            Plano            50 f n    50:10  16:09   50.2    37.5   
  265. Scott Anderlik         Richardson       15 m n    50:11  16:09   50.2    32.2   
  266. Nicole Aparaeke        Plano            15 f n    50:19  16:12   50.3    36.4   
  267. Chris Slater           Richardson       14 m n    50:19  16:12   50.3    32.7   
  268. Cheryl Freshcoln       Lucas            14 f n    50:20  16:12   50.3    37.1   
  269. (no card)                                         50:20  16:12   50.3           
  270. Allyson Sand           Richardson       14 f n    50:21  16:12   50.3    37.1   
  271. Heather Benners        Richardson       14 f n    50:22  16:13   50.4    37.1   
  272. Adam Kiehl             Plano            15 m n    50:23  16:13   50.4    32.1   
  273. (no card)                                         50:30  16:15   50.5           
  274. Marie Brindle          Plano            40 f n    50:36  16:17   50.6    35.0   
  275. Tanya McCormick        Plano            15 f n    50:36  16:17   50.6    36.2   
  276. Amanda Whitaker        Little Elm       29 f n    50:44  16:20   50.7    33.6   
  277. Jim Collins            Dallas           27 m n    50:44  16:20   50.7    29.6   
  278. Julie Colton                            14 f n    50:55  16:23   50.9    36.7   
  279. Jennifer Lloyd         Allen            28 f n    51:39  16:37   51.6    33.0   
  280. Michael Lloyd          Lubbock          27 m n    51:40  16:38   51.7    29.0   
  281. Peony Prashasouk       Plano            16 f n    51:49  16:41   51.8    34.8   
  282. Kim Barrett            Plano            33 f n    51:49  16:41   51.8    33.2   
  283. Astire Gebrehiwet      Plano            16 f n    51:49  16:41   51.8    34.8   
  284. Jennifer Rustig        Plano            27 f n    51:51  16:41   51.8    32.8   
  285. Mark Dempsky           Plano            46 m n    51:55  16:43   51.9    31.1   
  286. (no card)                                         51:57  16:43   51.9           
  287. Abigale Hoffman        Richardson       15 f n    51:59  16:44   52.0    35.2   
  288. Ariel Hendrick         Richardson       15 f n    52:00  16:44   52.0    35.2   
  289. Lauren Mauro           Plano            16 f n    52:00  16:44   52.0    34.7   
  290. Ruth Tedros            Murphy           16 f n    52:01  16:45   52.0    34.6   
  291. Elizabeth Craig        Plano            17 f n    52:01  16:45   52.0    34.2   
  292. Sarah Dempsky          Plano            12 f n    52:02  16:45   52.0    37.7   
  293. (no card)                                         52:13  16:48   52.2           
  294. (no card)                                         52:14  16:49   52.2           
  295. Erin Osburn            Dallas           23 f n    52:16  16:49   52.3    32.7   
  296. (no card)                                         52:16  16:49   52.3           
  297. (no card)                                         52:17  16:50   52.3           
  298. (no card)                                         52:18  16:50   52.3           
  299. Wendy Krauss           Plano            39 f n    52:18  16:50   52.3    33.7   
  300. Philip Krauss          Plano            41 m n    52:19  16:50   52.3    30.0   
  301. (no card)                                         52:44  16:58   52.7           
  302. Dayna Nehls            Plano            40 f n    52:47  16:59   52.8    33.6   
  303. Jennifer Nehls         Plano            14 f n    52:48  16:60   52.8    35.3   
  304. Katie Prewitt          Plano            16 f n    53:00  17:04   53.0    34.0   
  305. Ric Daconcerab         Plano            15 m n    53:01  17:04   53.0    30.5   
  306. Dominique Apige        Plano            16 f n    53:46  17:18   53.8    33.5   
  307. Angeline Nguyen        Plano            15 f n    53:47  17:19   53.8    34.0   
  308. Eunice Odiase          Murphy           16 f n    54:05  17:24   54.1    33.3   
  309. Elaine Odiase          Murphy           16 f n    54:08  17:25   54.1    33.3   
  310. (no card)                                         54:11  17:26   54.2           
  311. Julie Patterson        Plano            15 f n    54:38  17:35   54.6    33.5   
  312. Amanda Hyde            Richardson       15 f n    54:39  17:35   54.6    33.5   
  313. Melissa Hyde           Richardson       15 f n    54:39  17:35   54.6    33.5   
  314. Kelly Holmes           Plano            41 f n    54:43  17:37   54.7    32.5   
  315. Katie Holmes           Plano            15 f n    54:45  17:37   54.7    33.4   
  316. (no card)                                         54:50  17:39   54.8           
  317. Amanda Tran            Murphy           15 f n    55:08  17:45   55.1    33.2   
  318. Brianna Wurtz          Richardson       11 f n    55:16  17:47   55.3    36.5   
  319. Cheryl Wurtz           Richardson       43 f n    55:17  17:48   55.3    32.6   
  320. Ryan Malabonen         Plano            16 m n    55:18  17:48   55.3    28.8   
  321. Britt Eaves            Richardson       17 m n    55:19  17:48   55.3    28.4   
  322. Erica Jones            Plano            16 f n    55:19  17:48   55.3    32.6   
  323. Carie Eaheart          Plano            16 f n    55:20  17:49   55.3    32.6   
  324. Lauren Wurtz           Richardson       15 f n    55:20  17:49   55.3    33.1   
  325. Hannah Laster          Richardson       15 f n    55:21  17:49   55.3    33.1   
  326. Tori Lacorte           Richardson       15 f n    55:22  17:49   55.4    33.1   
  327. Ginelle Smith          Richardson       16 f n    55:22  17:49   55.4    32.5   
  328. Richard Stonich        Allen            52 m n    55:23  17:50   55.4    30.4   
  329. Brian Bonnet           Richardson       10 m n    55:23  17:50   55.4    33.3   
  330. Yaqub Baiari           Richardson       15 m n    55:24  17:50   55.4    29.2   
  331. Sara Doggett-Long      Plano            57 f n    55:25  17:50   55.4    35.8   
  332. (no card)                                         55:25  17:50   55.4           
  333. (no card)                                         55:26  17:51   55.4           
  334. (no card)                                         55:27  17:51   55.4           
  335. (no card)                                         55:29  17:51   55.5           
  336. (no card)                                         55:29  17:51   55.5           
  337. Ashley Miller          Plano            17 f n    55:30  17:52   55.5    32.0   
  338. Donna Miller           Plano            42 f n    55:31  17:52   55.5    32.2   
  339. Beth Motney            Plano            49 f n    55:47  17:57   55.8    33.5   
  340. Phaiksee Chuah                          39 f n    55:48  17:58   55.8    31.6   
  341. David Tsai             Richardson       16 m n    55:55  17:60   55.9    28.4   
  342. (no card)                                         55:56  18:00   55.9           
  343. (no card)                                         56:06  18:03   56.1           
  344. Austin James           Murphy            9 m n    56:12  18:05   56.2    34.2   
  345. Jessica James          Murphy            7 f n    56:15  18:06   56.2    42.6   
  346. Jeff James             Murphy           40 m n    56:15  18:06   56.2    27.8   
  347. Kim James              Murphy           39 f n    56:16  18:07   56.3    31.3   
  348. (no card)                                         56:21  18:08   56.3           
  349. Lisa Escobar           Plano            39 f n    56:22  18:09   56.4    31.3   
  350. (no card)                                         56:23  18:09   56.4           
  351. (no card)                                         56:23  18:09   56.4           
  352. (no card)                                         56:24  18:09   56.4           
  353. Erica Jenkins          Richardson       15 f n    56:37  18:13   56.6    32.3   
  354. Emily King             Richardson       15 f n    56:38  18:14   56.6    32.3   
  355. Naureen Khan           Plano            16 f n    56:49  18:17   56.8    31.7   
  356. Ginn Saletti           Plano            15 f n    56:50  18:18   56.8    32.2   
  357. (no card)                                         56:50  18:18   56.8           
  358. (no card)                                         56:51  18:18   56.8           
  359. (no card)                                         56:51  18:18   56.8           
  360. (no card)                                         56:52  18:18   56.9           
  361. (no card)                                         57:16  18:26   57.3           
  362. (no card)                                         57:22  18:28   57.4           
  363. (no card)                                         57:23  18:28   57.4           
  364. (no card)                                         57:29  18:30   57.5           
  365. (no card)                                         57:29  18:30   57.5           
  366. (no card)                                         57:30  18:30   57.5           
  367. (no card)                                         57:30  18:30   57.5           
  368. (no card)                                         57:31  18:31   57.5           
  369. (no card)                                         57:31  18:31   57.5           
  370. (no card)                                         57:33  18:31   57.5           
  371. (no card)                                         57:33  18:31   57.5           
  372. (no card)                                         57:34  18:32   57.6           
  373. (no card)                                         57:58  18:39   58.0           
  374. (no card)                                         57:58  18:39   58.0           
  375. Geoff Day              Plano            40 m n    58:13  18:44   58.2    26.9   
  376. Pamila Day             Plano            38 f n    58:14  18:45   58.2    30.1   
  377. Chelsea Day            Plano            14 f n    58:15  18:45   58.2    32.0   
  378. Nikki Hiu              Plano            15 f n    58:22  18:47   58.4    31.4   
  379. Geoffrey Day           Plano            17 m n    58:23  18:47   58.4    26.9   
  380. (no card)                                         58:25  18:48   58.4           
  381. (no card)                                         58:25  18:48   58.4           
  382. (no card)                                         58:26  18:48   58.4           
  383. Vicky Combs            Plano            48 f n    59:18  19:05   59.3    31.3   
  384. Karla Combs            Fort Worth       26 f n    59:19  19:06   59.3    28.7   
  385. Roseland McGuire       Plano            55 f n    59:28  19:08   59.5    32.9   
  386. Ann Rowley             Plano            57 f n    59:28  19:08   59.5    33.4   
  387. Sepncer Katz                            15 m n    00:21  00:07   0.3   4616.6   
  388. Tam Nguyen             Murphy           14 f n    00:23  00:07   0.4   4869.1   
  389. Heather Trinh          Murphy           14 f n    00:25  00:08   0.4   4479.5   
  390. Carol Bernstein        Plano            54 f n    00:50  00:16   0.8   2325.9   
  391. Faraz Shahbazi         Denver           16 m n    00:52  00:17   0.9   1834.7   
  392. Movina Yalamanchi      Plano            14 f n    00:58  00:19   1.0   1930.8   
  393. Shukan Patel           Plano            14 m n    00:59  00:19   1.0   1674.8   
  394. Komal Mehta            Plano            13 f n    01:01  00:20   1.0   1877.5   
  395. Bahar Dane             Plano            15 f n    01:26  00:28   1.4   1277.6   
  396. Javier Olivarez                         16 m n    01:33  00:30   1.5   1025.8   
  397. Charlene Braaden       Chicago          49 f n    01:40  00:32   1.7   1121.1   
  398. Jennifer Baker         Plano            15 f n    01:41  00:33   1.7   1087.9   
  399. Kathy Chesley          Plano            50 f n    01:57  00:38   1.9   964.8   
  400. Hai Huang              Plano            15 f n    01:58  00:38   2.0   931.1   
  401. Hugo Rico              Plano            16 m n    02:00  00:39   2.0   795.0   
  402. Janice Baker           Plano            50 f n    02:15  00:43   2.2   836.2   
  403. Janey Jacob            Plano            15 f n    02:16  00:44   2.3   807.9   
  404. Samanvita Gupta        Richardson       16 f n    02:16  00:44   2.3   795.0   
  405. Anjali Gupta           Richardson       15 f n    02:21  00:45   2.3   779.3   
  406. Srijna Nandivada       Plano            15 f n    02:22  00:46   2.4   773.8   
  407. Rakul Talati           Coppell          14 m n    02:27  00:47   2.4   672.2   
  408. Debbie Dempsky         Plano            45 f n    02:28  00:48   2.5   738.3   
  409. Simon Katz                              16 m n    02:29  00:48   2.5   640.3   
  410. Sara Laljiani          Richardson       15 f n    02:30  00:48   2.5   732.5   
  411. Jennifer Thompson      Plano            15 f n    02:49  00:54   2.8   650.1   
  412. (no card)                                         03:14  01:02   3.2           
  413. Marcy Cook             Richardson       15 f n    03:16  01:03   3.3   560.6   
  414. Kristin Bonds          Plano            15 f n    03:17  01:03   3.3   557.7   
  415. Tammy Barber           Plano            34 f n    03:18  01:04   3.3   523.3   
  416. (no card)                                         18:08  05:50   18.1           

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 27, 2004
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ricardo Sanchez        Denton           27 m n  0:37:30  06:02   17.9    84.0   
    2. Steve Darby            Flower Mound     43 m n  0:38:07  06:08   18.2    87.5   
    3. Kathy Wickersham       Frisco           36 f n  0:40:39  06:33   19.4    89.9   
    4. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   39 m y  0:42:00  06:46   20.0    77.8   
    5. Chris Kraft            Dallas           33 m n  0:42:16  06:48   20.1    75.5   
    6. Steve Schiemann        Corinth          41 m y  0:42:46  06:53   20.4    77.2   
    7. Manuel Houellemont     Plano            35 m y  0:43:16  06:58   20.6    74.2   
    8. James Royal            Plano            41 m y  0:44:36  07:11   21.2    74.0   
    9. Stephen Ochieng        Plano            26 m y  0:45:28  07:19   21.7    69.3   
   10. Darin Fredde                            36 m n  0:45:29  07:19   21.7    70.9   
   11. Fred Ellefson          Allen            44 m y  0:46:17  07:27   22.0    72.5   
   12. Gary Badstebner        Highland Village 45 m n  0:46:36  07:30   22.2    72.4   
   13. Stephen Cross          Dallas           39 m n  0:46:48  07:32   22.3    69.8   
   14. (no card)                                       0:47:09  07:35   22.5           
   15. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            60 f y  0:47:16  07:36   22.5    90.6   
   16. Dhriti Pandya          Plano            14 f n  0:47:35  07:39   22.7    82.4   
   17. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           59 m y  0:48:03  07:44   22.9    78.0   
   18. Michael Fesler         Dallas           28 m n  0:48:05  07:44   22.9    65.6   
   19. Randy Smith            Dallas           36 m y  0:48:11  07:45   22.9    66.9   
   20. Steve Cleeter          Plano            45 m n  0:48:49  07:51   23.2    69.1   
   21. Mike Picard            Plano            50 m y  0:48:58  07:53   23.3    71.2   
   22. John Cooley            Plano            40 m y  0:49:08  07:54   23.4    66.8   
   23. Tad Wall               McKinney         47 m y  0:49:25  07:57   23.5    69.1   
   24. Bryce Wilson           Allen            57 m n  0:49:29  07:58   23.6    74.4   
   25. Kevin Subbert          McKinney         30 m y  0:49:48  08:01   23.7    63.5   
   26. Ramsey Fanous          Dallas           40 m n  0:50:22  08:06   24.0    65.2   
   27. Steve Kahne            Dallas           46 m n  0:50:29  08:07   24.0    67.3   
   28. Gustavo Guia           Plano            17 m n  0:51:07  08:14   24.3    64.4   
   29. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           52 f y  0:51:23  08:16   24.5    78.0   
   30. Braondon Ivie          Flower Mound     29 m n  0:51:24  08:16   24.5    61.4   
   31. Ella Montgomery        Plano            41 f y  0:51:57  08:22   24.7    72.0   
   32. Gerald Waltman         Plano            44 m y  0:52:12  08:24   24.9    64.3   
   33. Tim Radkey             Lubbock          30 m n  0:52:52  08:30   25.2    59.8   
   34. Benny John             Plano            33 m y  0:53:08  08:33   25.3    60.0   
   35. Renee Mitchell         Plano            39 f y  0:53:46  08:39   25.6    68.9   
   36. Amy Darlington         Plano            17 f n  0:54:07  08:43   25.8    69.0   
   37. Claire Goulthorpe      Dallas           44 f y  0:54:10  08:43   25.8    70.2   
   38. Megan Rozman           Murphy           12 f y  0:54:12  08:43   25.8    75.9   
   39. Richard Smith          Dallas           57 m y  0:54:34  08:47   26.0    67.5   
   40. Kirk Jones             Greenville       47 m n  0:54:57  08:51   26.2    62.2   
   41. Keith Rains            Gainesville      38 m n  0:55:07  08:52   26.2    59.0   
   42. Brandon Kershaw        Plano            29 m n  0:55:23  08:55   26.4    57.0   
   43. Stephen Brown                           57 m n  0:55:32  08:56   26.4    66.3   
   44. Gricelda Vasquez       Arlington        23 f n  0:55:36  08:57   26.5    64.5   
   45. Mark Ortola            Plano            48 m y  0:55:45  08:58   26.5    61.7   
   46. Kevin Williams         Bedford          41 m n  0:55:55  08:60   26.6    59.0   
   47. Shaun Nix              McKinney         40 m n  0:55:59  09:01   26.7    58.6   
   48. Mary Salter            Dallas           61 f n  0:56:02  09:01   26.7    77.2   
   49. Dick Doores            Bedford          69 m n  0:56:17  09:03   26.8    73.7   
   50. Shawna Bartholomew     The Colony       43 f n  0:56:26  09:05   26.9    67.0   
   51. Angela Earle           Krum             27 f n  0:56:29  09:05   26.9    63.2   
   52. Tina Dellinger         Plano            40 f y  0:56:37  09:07   27.0    65.7   
   53. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen            36 f y  0:56:40  09:07   27.0    64.5   
   54. Belinda Dugas          Plano            37 f y  0:57:03  09:11   27.2    64.3   
   55. Ashley Michels         Houston          25 f n  0:57:07  09:12   27.2    62.5   
   56. Ruben Torres           Dallas           35 m n  0:57:10  09:12   27.2    56.2   
   57. Mark Taylor            Allen            37 m n  0:57:22  09:14   27.3    56.4   
   58. Todd Bowen             Irving           36 m n  0:57:42  09:17   27.5    55.9   
   59. Angie Pu               Plano            27 f n  0:57:57  09:20   27.6    61.6   
   60. John Ahrens            Frisco           44 m y  0:57:58  09:20   27.6    57.9   
   61. Bev Groves             Colleyville      51 f n  0:58:00  09:20   27.6    68.6   
   62. Ginny Selec            Plano            40 f n  0:58:05  09:21   27.7    64.1   
   63. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           40 f y  0:58:30  09:25   27.9    63.6   
   64. Emily Nelson           Frisco           28 f n  0:58:50  09:28   28.0    60.7   
   65. Ryan Allen             Dallas           29 m n  0:58:51  09:28   28.0    53.7   
   66. Ryndu Hamky            Grapevine        25 f n  0:58:51  09:28   28.0    60.7   
   67. Wayne Watson           LaJolla CA       72 m n  0:59:10  09:31   28.2    72.7   
   68. Josie Warrington       Plano            49 f y  1:00:58  09:49   29.0    64.4   
   69. Jessica Krm            Denton           40 f n  1:01:15  09:51   29.2    60.7   
   70. Larry Daldin           Plano            48 m y  1:01:50  09:57   29.4    55.6   
   71. Vickey Hina            Allen            43 f n  1:01:53  09:58   29.5    61.1   
   72. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       53 f y  1:01:57  09:58   29.5    65.2   
   73. Raul Mercado           Plano            42 m n  1:02:36  10:04   29.8    53.0   
   74. Allen Freeman          The Colony       32 f y  1:03:31  10:13   30.2    56.7   
   75. Fred McMurdy           Plano            46 m n  1:03:56  10:17   30.4    53.1   
   76. Leslie Yoder           Plano            33 f n  1:04:09  10:19   30.5    56.3   
   77. Al Angell              Dallas           64 m y  1:04:28  10:22   30.7    61.0   
   78. Kathy Frable           McKinney         58 f y  1:04:42  10:25   30.8    65.0   
   79. Norm Frable            McKinney         58 m y  1:05:33  10:33   31.2    56.6   
   80. Andrew Clennell        Forth Worth      32 m n  1:05:40  10:34   31.3    48.4   
   81. Billy Natiou           Forth Worth      28 m n  1:05:47  10:35   31.3    47.9   
   82. James Kelley           Plano            53 m y  1:05:55  10:36   31.4    54.1   
   83. Michael Schernikau     Forth Worth      21 m n  1:06:03  10:38   31.5    48.2   
   84. Bill Hensley           Plano            65 m y  1:06:13  10:39   31.5    60.0   
   85. Monica Citalan         Dallas           28 f n  1:07:25  10:51   32.1    53.0   
   86. Paul Andine            Plano            50 m n  1:10:15  11:18   33.5    49.6   
   87. Tony Alaniz            Allen            38 m n  1:10:30  11:21   33.6    46.1   
   88. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       64 m y  1:10:51  11:24   33.7    55.5   
   89. Casey Walker           Plano            28 f n  1:11:30  11:30   34.0    50.0   
   90. Stephanie Dollinger    Plano            34 f y  1:11:55  11:34   34.2    50.4   
   91. Dave Kessock           Dallas           50 m y  1:14:41  12:01   35.6    46.7   
   92. Jennifer Shank         Plano            27 f y  1:16:39  12:20   36.5    46.6   
   93. Diana Graddy           Plano            23 f n  1:16:43  12:21   36.5    46.7   
   94. Brandy Burns           McKinney         25 f n  1:16:44  12:21   36.5    46.6   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, March 27, 2004
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Eric Beaty                              11 m      04:59  07:24   26.7    66.8   
    2. Morgan Johnson                           8 f      05:08  07:38   27.5    82.8   
    3. Ian Jones                               10 m      05:31  08:12   29.6    62.4   
    4. Erin Neff                               10 f      05:39  08:24   30.3    69.1   
    5. Dana Steinhorst                         10 f      05:42  08:28   30.5    68.5   
    6. Janna Royal                              9 f      05:45  08:33   30.8    70.7   
    7. Lauren Fess                             11 f      05:46  08:34   30.9    65.4   
    8. Foster Davis                             7 m      05:47  08:36   31.0    68.3   
    9. Chad Fess                               10 m      05:55  08:47   31.7    58.2   
   10. Isiah Jones                              7 m      06:09  09:08   32.9    64.2   
   11. Cameron Fredde                           9 m      06:33  09:44   35.1    54.7   
   12. Emily Mitchell                          10 f      06:49  10:08   36.5    57.3   
   13. Ana Beaty                                8 f      06:53  10:14   36.9    61.8   
   14. Noah Fess                                8 m      07:01  10:26   37.6    53.5   
   15. Rachel Schiemann                         8 f      07:09  10:37   38.3    59.5   
   16. Max Meade                                5 m      07:15  10:46   38.8    61.5   
   17. Rachel Meade                             7 f      07:25  11:01   39.7    60.3   
   18. Emily Beaty                              7 f      07:26  11:03   39.8    60.2   
   19. Laura Kate Bonser                        8 f      07:27  11:04   39.9    57.1   
   20. Eryka Anderson                           4 f      07:36  11:18   40.7    71.3   
   21. Sam Bonser                               6 m      07:40  11:24   41.1    54.5   
   22. (no card)                                         07:41  11:25   41.2           
   23. Emily Schiemann                          6 f      08:29  12:36   45.4    55.9   
   24. Samantha Gant                            4 f      08:35  12:45   46.0    63.1   
   25. Peyton Davis                             4 f      10:10  15:06   54.5    53.3   
   26. Anthony Thompson                         3 m      10:59  16:19   58.8    75.4   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Volunteers
Race Committee                Clyde and Kelly Shank, James Royal, Bill Johnson,
                              Bill Hensley, Mike Koskan, John Sloan, Debbie Tressa, 
                              Cindy Engel, David Maldonado
Pre-registration processing   Bill Johnson
Packet Pickup                 Debbie Tressa, Kelly Shank, Jerry Siedschlag, 
                              Jenny Tressa, Nicollette Schleishman, Laura Fossier
Traffic control               Rusty Elliot, Jim Tressa, Josh Thompson, Layla Tavakolian, 
                              Justin Vaughn, Hayley Hahn, Aileen Sun
Course monitors               Mike Mead, Debbie Lee, Mark Treml, Lynn Park, Jane Park
Food prep                     Karen Castro, Karen Raymond, Thomas Keller, Emily George, 
                              Lynn Park, Jane Park
Course Setup                  Terry Ziegler, Mike Picard, Ken Ashby	
Registration                  Jerry Siedschlag, Debbie Tressa, Bill Hensley, Bob Shaefer, 
                              Tanner McBride, Sara Gjere, Dick Langehammer, Gary Cook 
T-shirt distribution          Jan Langehammer and Trisha Johnston 
Membership table              Joe Landry
Volunteer table               Cindy Engel
Water/Aid Station             Peter Bailey, Lynn Bailey, Emily George
Course Guide(s)               Thomas Keller, Jim Gabhart
Finish Line Timer(s)          Cindy Dubois, Chris Copple
Other Finish Line             John Sloan, Marvin Dubois
Kidsí K                       Mike Koskan, Jim Gabhart, Ron Powers, Bill Jones, 
                              Don Wallace, Ken Ashby
Results Tabulation            Cindy Engel, Dave Oberholtzer, Clyde Shank, Ken Ashby
Results Distribution          James Kelley
Awards and giveaways          Clyde Shank, Kelly Shank, Dave Oberholtzer, James Royal, 
                              Karen Castro
Course Pick Up                Terry Ziegler, Mike Picard, Jim Gabhart, Ken Ashby 	

Prize Drawing Winners:
Chick-fil-a Gift Bag          Bobby Clark
Run On!                       Al Angel, Mark Taylor, Brandon Kershaw
Luke's                        Dave Kessock
Chick-fil-a                   James Royal, John Ahrens, Leslie Yoder, Kathy Frable
Spaghetti Warehouse           Bill Hensley, Mike Picard, Ron Powers, Norm Frable, 
                              Manual Houellemont, Ella Montgomery, Brian Bell, 
                              Cynthia Thomas, Ken Ashby, James Nixon, Tom Beitinger
Corner Bakery                 Tad Wall, Joe Landry, Mike Koskan
Chili's                       Rusty Elliot
Blackeyed Pea                 Bobby Hoskins, Steve Schiemann
Campisi's                     Mark Ortola, Belinda Dugas
TGIF                          Ramsey Hanous, Dick Doores, Ginny Selec
Snuffer's                     Angie Pu
Lifetime Fitness              Vickie Heina, Benny John

New Records:
Steven Conly          5K      M 55-59  0:17:53
Kristen Perry         5K  Filly 25-29  0:28:15
Kathy Wickersham     10K      F 35-39  0:40:39
Marylyn Patrick      10K      F 60-64  0:47:16