Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers 5K, 10K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, March 31, 2007
March 31, 2007: The Perfect Storm

Puddles of water are still visible from the severe flooding rains that hit the area. There was also some mud on some areas on the course. But for the over 200 runners, it was just a start to a great weekend.

For more pictures and details on the race click here.
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 William Moore             16:26         1 Lindsay Musielak          19:53
        2 Alex Wallace              17:09         2 Frances McKissick         19:54
        3 Juan Sanchez              18:08         3 Linda Kelly               22:07
        4 Bob Smeby                 18:22         4 Tracy Smith               23:26
        5 Done Conley               18:50         5 Sharon Towery             23:48
        6 Ryan Smith                19:05         6 Dana Mackert              24:33
        7 Brian Bonner              19:14         7 Susan Sams                24:48
        8 Hector Delgado            19:19         8 Michelle Xie              25:09
        9 Kevin Helm                19:38         9 Angie Hanson              25:23
       10 Dan Cowles                19:40        10 Kelly Hebert              25:58

 Overall: William Moore             16:26 Overall:  Lindsay Musielak          19:53
 Master:  Bob Smeby                 18:22  Master:  Frances McKissick         19:54
 Senior:  John Nance                21:59  Senior:  Linda Kelly               22:07

  14-un:  Colton Barnes             21:55   14-un:  Michelle Xie              25:09
          Hiroshi Ishii             22:04           Claire Kamenish           26:27
          Brad Hanson               25:03           Celeste Sims              27:26
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Alex Wallace              17:09   15-19:  Angie Hanson              25:23
          Juan Sanchez              18:08                                          
          Done Conley               18:50   20-24:  Steph Hallmark            28:54
                                                    Alison Jacobs             31:53
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Richard Green             22:34   25-29:  Debbie Laude              26:21
          Matthew Sunna             24:53           Virginie Meyers           30:33
          Casey Meyers              30:27           Annelize Dekock           34:07
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Kevin Helm                19:38   30-34:  Tracy Smith               23:26
          Leith Brandeland          21:35           Sharon Towery             23:48
          Scott Stonehouse          27:37           Kelly Hebert              25:58
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Hector Delgado            19:19   35-39:  Dana Mackert              24:33
          Kevin Towery              20:00           Charlene Johnson          26:11
          Michael Knowles           30:19           Tami Ishii                28:06
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Chris Orth                22:02   40-44:  Beth Kohler               27:32
          Jeff Beckley              22:49                                          
          Harry Flower              25:58   45-49:  Michele Martin            32:03
                                                    Phyllis Peterson          32:35
  45-49:  Dan Cowles                19:40           Kim Rozman                33:18
          Dennis Wade               20:33                                          
          Gary Cox                  21:35   50-54:  Patricia Vincent          29:06
                                                    Connie Trautman           34:33
  50-54:  Brian Bonner              19:14                                          
          Bruce Johnston            22:14   55-59:  Mary Lewellyn             40:59
          Rick Middaugh             22:21                                          
                                            60-64:  Susan Sams                24:48
  55-59:  Jim Hallmark              24:00           Ruth Olinger              35:20
          Barry New                 24:21           Letha Boulware            42:03
          Scott McKissick           24:32                                          
                                            65-69:  Nancy Cole                34:57
  60-64:  Jack Manning              24:02                                          
          Mike Koskan               25:01   70-ov:  Jan Richards              41:06
          Alan Davis                25:27                                          
                                           Clydes:  Patricia Dixon            42:30
  65-69:  Will Ferson               24:48                                          
          Bill Cherry               27:25                                          
          Jerry Sams                32:47                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Dewey Fambry              28:29                                          
          Roy Peyton                33:20                                          
          Jerry Siedschlag          42:10                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  John Thornton             22:44                                          
          Bobby Hoskins             24:02                                          
          Steven Barnes             31:30                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Joe Beisner             0:33:47         1 Becky Angeles           0:39:04
        2 Joe Landry              0:37:53         2 Jennifer Johnson        0:43:10
        3 Stephen Cross           0:38:18         3 Becky Walker            0:43:54
        4 Scott Steffen           0:38:57         4 Megan Rozman            0:46:02
        5 Chris Puhala            0:40:18         5 Dawn Burke              0:49:45
        6 David Potter            0:40:46         6 Melissa Gonzales        0:50:20
        7 Didier Vidal            0:40:53         7 Dianna Sulser           0:50:29
        8 James Royal             0:41:52         8 Cynthia Thomas          0:54:40
        9 Martin Leister          0:42:18         9 Renee Mitchell          0:58:22
       10 Alan Sguigna            0:42:47        10 Michelle Mire           0:58:33

 Overall: Joe Beisner             0:33:47 Overall:  Becky Angeles           0:39:04
 Master:  Joe Landry              0:37:53  Master:  Dawn Burke              0:49:45
 Senior:  Terry Ziegler           0:43:25  Senior:  Cynthia Thomas          0:54:40

                                                                                   
  20-24:  Eric Wang               0:55:08   15-19:  Megan Rozman            0:46:02
          V.b. Dutt Yeleswarapu   1:00:33                                          
                                            20-24:  Jennifer Johnson        0:43:10
  25-29:  Fernando Guzman         0:48:48           Jessica Bresson         0:58:45
          Michael To              0:50:10                                          
                                            25-29:  Thai Dao                1:12:00
  30-34:  Chris Puhala            0:40:18                                          
          Jeff Olsen              1:01:53   30-34:  Becky Walker            0:43:54
                                                    Michelle Mire           0:58:33
  35-39:  Gheorghe Spiride        0:49:52           Jennifer Burns          1:08:55
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Stephen Cross           0:38:18   35-39:  Melissa Gonzales        0:50:20
          Scott Steffen           0:38:57           Sandra Bienkowski       1:19:13
          Didier Vidal            0:40:53                                          
                                            40-44:  Renee Mitchell          0:58:22
  45-49:  David Potter            0:40:46           June Orth               0:59:04
          Martin Leister          0:42:18           Debbie Grames           1:06:14
          Alan Sguigna            0:42:47                                          
                                            45-49:  Mary Marks              1:05:41
  50-54:  J J Jenkins             0:42:54           Norie Alvarez           1:19:19
          Mike Picard             0:48:32                                          
          Sigi Diaz               0:49:35   50-54:  Dianna Sulser           0:50:29
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mike Fields             0:45:51   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz             1:01:33
          Carl Weisbrod           0:46:49                                          
          Rodger Olsen            0:54:44   60-64:  Barbara Sucher          1:04:28
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger        0:47:32                                          
                                            70-ov:  Mary Ann Miller         1:16:52
  65-69:  Tommy Farrar            0:59:36           Betty Forsvall          1:31:41
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Gabe Abene              1:07:28                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:41:52                                          
          Mike Hammer             0:49:22                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Brandon Devaney           05:38         1 Samantha Gant             05:11
        2 Ivan Delgado              05:48         2 Ellie Erickstad           06:05
        3 Yuichi Cowles             06:12         3 Amy Flower                07:01

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Andrew Barnes             03:38         1 Kristen Bonner            04:20
        2 Mark Trompeter            03:41         2 Kathleen Devaney          07:36
        3 Morgan Devaney            03:50                                          


Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 31, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. William Moore          Guest            45 m n    16:26  05:17   16.4    97.8   
    2. Alex Wallace           Plano            16 m y    17:09  05:31   17.1    92.7   
    3. Juan Sanchez           Guest            15 m n    18:08  05:50   18.1    89.1   
    4. Bob Smeby              Plano            50 m y    18:22  05:55   18.4    90.4   
    5. Done Conley            Plano            16 m y    18:50  06:04   18.8    84.4   
    6. Ryan Smith             Plano            15 m y    19:05  06:09   19.1    84.7   
    7. Brian Bonner           McKinney         50 m y    19:14  06:11   19.2    86.3   
    8. Hector Delgado         Guest            38 m n    19:19  06:13   19.3    80.2   
    9. Kevin Helm             Guest            34 m n    19:38  06:19   19.6    77.6   
   10. Dan Cowles             Guest            45 m n    19:40  06:20   19.7    81.7   
   11. Lindsay Musielak       Guest            22 f n    19:53  06:24   19.9    86.1   
   12. Frances McKissick      Irving           44 f y    19:54  06:24   19.9    91.0   
   13. Kevin Towery           Bonham           37 m y    20:00  06:26   20.0    77.1   
   14. Dennis Wade            Sherman          49 m y    20:33  06:37   20.5    80.2   
   15. Leith Brandeland       Plano            31 m y    21:35  06:57   21.6    70.0   
   16. Gary Cox               Guest            49 m n    21:35  06:57   21.6    76.4   
   17. Colton Barnes          Guest            11 m n    21:55  07:03   21.9    81.3   
   18. John Nance             Rowlett          58 m y    21:59  07:05   22.0    80.4   
   19. Chris Orth             Richardson       43 m y    22:02  07:06   22.0    72.1   
   20. Bruce Gossett          Allen            47 m y    22:04  07:06   22.1    73.7   
   21. Hiroshi Ishii          Plano            13 m y    22:04  07:06   22.1    76.3   
   22. Linda Kelly            Dallas           55 f y    22:07  07:07   22.1    88.3   
   23. Bruce Johnston         Guest            54 m n    22:14  07:09   22.2    76.9   
   24. Rick Middaugh          Plano            52 m y    22:21  07:12   22.3    75.4   
   25. Tony Tang              Allen            46 m y    22:30  07:15   22.5    71.9   
   26. Richard Green          Aubrey           29 m y    22:34  07:16   22.6    66.6   
   27. Bob Treat              Guest            54 m n    22:39  07:17   22.6    75.5   
   28. John Thornton          Grand Prairie    47 m y    22:44  07:19   22.7    71.6   
   29. Jeff Beckley           Guest            42 m n    22:49  07:21   22.8    69.2   
   30. Brian Millet           Mckinney         45 m y    22:52  07:22   22.9    70.3   
   31. Tracy Smith            Guest            32 f n    23:26  07:33   23.4    73.2   
   32. Ken Ashby              Dallas           54 m y    23:34  07:35   23.6    72.6   
   33. Sharon Towery          Bonham           30 f y    23:48  07:40   23.8    71.7   
   34. Jim Hallmark           Guest            55 m n    24:00  07:43   24.0    71.8   
   35. Bobby Hoskins          The Colony       36 m y    24:02  07:44   24.0    63.9   
   36. Jack Manning           Dallas           64 m y    24:02  07:44   24.0    77.9   
   37. Barry New              Guest            57 m n    24:21  07:50   24.3    72.0   
   38. Scott McKissick        Irving           58 m y    24:32  07:54   24.5    72.1   
   39. Dana Mackert           Guest            36 f n    24:33  07:54   24.5    70.9   
   40. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     67 m y    24:48  07:59   24.8    77.9   
   41. Susan Sams             Richardson       60 f y    24:48  07:59   24.8    82.3   
   42. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           29 m y    24:53  08:01   24.9    60.4   
   43. Tom Hall               plano            51 m y    24:54  08:01   24.9    67.1   
   44. Mike Koskan            Plano            61 m y    25:01  08:03   25.0    72.6   
   45. Brad Hanson            Plano            11 m y    25:03  08:04   25.0    71.1   
   46. Greg Hanson            Plano            14 m y    25:04  08:04   25.1    65.7   
   47. Michelle Xie                            13 f n    25:09  08:06   25.1    75.9   
   48. Angie Hanson           Plano            15 f y    25:23  08:10   25.4    72.1   
   49. Kirby Collins          Anna             48 m y    25:23  08:10   25.4    64.5   
   50. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    62 m y    25:27  08:11   25.4    72.1   
   51. Will Seitz             Guest            11 m n    25:37  08:15   25.6    69.6   
   52. Steve Seitz            Guest            48 m n    25:40  08:16   25.7    63.8   
   53. Harry Flower           Plano            43 m y    25:58  08:21   26.0    61.2   
   54. Kelly Hebert           Guest            31 f n    25:58  08:21   26.0    65.9   
   55. Charlene Johnson       Allen            35 f y    26:11  08:26   26.2    66.2   
   56. Debbie Laude           Plano            26 f y    26:21  08:29   26.3    64.5   
   57. Chuck Falci            Plano            42 m y    26:22  08:29   26.4    59.9   
   58. Claire Kamenish        Plano            13 f y    26:27  08:31   26.4    72.2   
   59. Mark Kamenish          Plano            48 m y    26:27  08:31   26.4    61.9   
   60. Jim Oppedal            Frisco           55 m y    26:36  08:34   26.6    64.8   
   61. Colvin Mike            Guest            54 m y    26:58  08:41   27.0    63.4   
   62. Tim Epting             Ponder           51 m y    27:10  08:45   27.2    61.5   
   63. Freddie Smith          Garland          62 m y    27:20  08:48   27.3    67.1   
   64. Bill Cherry            Plano            67 m y    27:25  08:49   27.4    70.5   
   65. Celeste Sims           Irving           12 f y    27:26  08:50   27.4    71.4   
   66. Arkfeld Timothy        Guest            12 m n    27:32  08:52   27.5    62.8   
   67. Beth Kohler            Carrollton       41 f y    27:32  08:52   27.5    64.7   
   68. Scott Stonehouse       Guest            34 m n    27:37  08:53   27.6    55.2   
   69. Francie Johnson        Guest            14 f n    27:48  08:57   27.8    67.1   
   70. Tami Ishii             Plano            35 f y    28:06  09:03   28.1    61.7   
   71. Dalton Knowles         Guest            13 m n    28:16  09:06   28.3    59.6   
   72. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       74 m y    28:29  09:10   28.5    73.7   
   73. Steph Hallmark         Guest            24 f n    28:54  09:18   28.9    58.9   
   74. Patricia Vincent       Prosper          51 f y    29:06  09:22   29.1    65.1   
   75. William Fahle          Plano            44 m y    30:07  09:42   30.1    53.0   
   76. Michael Knowles        Guest            37 m n    30:19  09:45   30.3    50.9   
   77. Casey Meyers           Plano            27 m y    30:27  09:48   30.4    49.3   
   78. Virginie Meyers        Plano            28 f y    30:33  09:50   30.5    55.7   
   79. Michael Pirek          plano            43 m y    30:34  09:50   30.6    52.0   
   80. Todd Stout             Plano            36 m y    30:39  09:52   30.6    50.1   
   81. John Lee               Dallas           30 m y    31:03  09:60   31.0    48.5   
   82. Steven Barnes          Guest            30 m n    31:30  10:08   31.5    47.8   
   83. Alison Jacobs          Guest            23 f n    31:53  10:16   31.9    53.5   
   84. Michele Martin         Plano            46 f y    32:03  10:19   32.0    57.2   
   85. Fredieo Nicholas       Guest            12 m n    32:22  10:25   32.4    53.4   
   86. Jim Tressa             Plano            62 m y    32:23  10:25   32.4    56.7   
   87. Rick Saenz             Guest            44 m n    32:34  10:29   32.6    49.1   
   88. Phyllis Peterson       Guest            47 f n    32:35  10:29   32.6    56.6   
   89. Martin Meyer                            36 m n    32:42  10:31   32.7    47.0   
   90. Jerry Sams             Richardson       69 m y    32:47  10:33   32.8    60.3   
   91. Kim Hebert             Guest            30 f n    32:47  10:33   32.8    52.1   
   92. Kim Rozman             Murphy           46 f y    33:18  10:43   33.3    55.0   
   93. Roy Peyton             Guest            71 m n    33:20  10:44   33.3    60.7   
   94. Arkfled Shawna         Guest            30 f n    33:44  10:51   33.7    50.6   
   95. Bernie Saenz           Guest            45 m n    33:45  10:52   33.7    47.6   
   96. Holly Stout            Plano            31 f y    33:49  10:53   33.8    50.6   
   97. Larry Fine             Plano            46 m y    34:05  10:58   34.1    47.4   
   98. Annelize Dekock        Plano            26 f y    34:07  10:59   34.1    49.8   
   99. Connie Trautman        Plano            52 f y    34:33  11:07   34.5    55.2   
  100. Bobby Clark            Allen            40 m y    34:36  11:08   34.6    45.2   
  101. Kristen Mims           The Colony        9 f y    34:46  11:11   34.8    62.6   
  102. Nancy Cole             Guest            65 f n    34:57  11:15   34.9    61.3   
  103. Jason Morgan           Richardson       34 m y    35:16  11:21   35.3    43.2   
  104. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       64 f y    35:20  11:22   35.3    60.0   
  105. Cindy Morgan           Richardson       36 f y    35:33  11:27   35.5    48.9   
  106. William Swafford       Allen            55 m y    36:00  11:35   36.0    47.9   
  107. Aurora Salazar Ruiz    Dallas           33 f y    36:52  11:52   36.9    46.7   
  108. Mark Levine            Dallas           43 m y    36:57  11:54   36.9    43.0   
  109. Brandy Malina          Guest            29 f n    37:44  12:09   37.7    45.2   
  110. Amanda Mulligan        Guest            32 f n    37:52  12:11   37.9    45.3   
  111. Kevin Alstrom          Irving           29 m y    38:24  12:22   38.4    39.2   
  112. Mary Lewellyn          McKinney         56 f y    40:59  13:11   41.0    48.1   
  113. Jan Richards           Dallas           79 f y    41:06  13:14   41.1    62.0   
  114. Letha Boulware         Guest            62 f n    42:03  13:32   42.0    49.4   
  115. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           70 m y    42:10  13:34   42.2    47.4   
  116. Patricia Dixon         Guest            33 f n    42:30  13:41   42.5    40.5   
  117. Jackie Orth            Guest            13 f n    45:55  14:47   45.9    41.6   
  118. Brandy Orth            Guest             8 f n    45:58  14:48   46.0    49.5   
  119. Christine Ayers        Guest            30 f n    46:20  14:55   46.3    36.9   
  120. William L Jones        Plano            69 m y    55:28  17:51   55.5    35.6   

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 31, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Joe Beisner            Guest            34 m n  0:33:47  05:26   16.1    94.7   
    2. Joe Landry             Dallas           40 m y  0:37:53  06:06   18.0    86.7   
    3. Stephen Cross          Guest            42 m n  0:38:18  06:10   18.2    86.6   
    4. Scott Steffen          Allen            44 m y  0:38:57  06:16   18.5    86.1   
    5. Becky Angeles          Nevada           29 f y  0:39:04  06:17   18.6    91.6   
    6. Chris Puhala           Mckinney         34 m y  0:40:18  06:29   19.2    79.4   
    7. David Potter           Garland          48 m y  0:40:46  06:34   19.4    84.4   
    8. Didier Vidal           Plano            43 m y  0:40:53  06:35   19.5    81.6   
    9. James Royal            Plano            44 m y  0:41:52  06:44   19.9    80.1   
   10. Martin Leister         Plano            46 m y  0:42:18  06:48   20.1    80.3   
   11. Alan Sguigna           Guest            49 m y  0:42:47  06:53   20.4    80.9   
   12. J J Jenkins            Garland          54 m y  0:42:54  06:54   20.4    83.7   
   13. Jennifer Johnson       Fairview         20 f y  0:43:10  06:57   20.6    84.1   
   14. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       57 m y  0:43:25  06:59   20.7    84.8   
   15. Becky Walker           Guest            34 f n  0:43:54  07:04   20.9    82.6   
   16. Mike Potter            plano            45 m y  0:44:55  07:14   21.4    75.1   
   17. Mike Fields            Garland          56 m y  0:45:51  07:23   21.8    79.6   
   18. Megan Rozman           Plano            15 f y  0:46:02  07:25   21.9    83.5   
   19. Carl Weisbrod          Guest            57 m n  0:46:49  07:32   22.3    78.6   
   20. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           61 m y  0:47:32  07:39   22.6    80.3   
   21. Mike Picard            Plano            53 m y  0:48:32  07:49   23.1    73.4   
   22. Fernando Guzman        Guest            29 m n  0:48:48  07:51   23.2    64.7   
   23. Mike Hammer            Guest            43 m n  0:49:22  07:57   23.5    67.6   
   24. Sigi Diaz              Plano            52 m y  0:49:35  07:59   23.6    71.3   
   25. Dawn Burke             Guest            46 f n  0:49:45  08:00   23.7    77.3   
   26. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            36 m y  0:49:52  08:02   23.7    64.7   
   27. Michael To             Guest            25 m n  0:50:10  08:04   23.9    62.8   
   28. Melissa Gonzales       Allen            36 f y  0:50:20  08:06   24.0    72.6   
   29. Dianna Sulser          Denison          50 f y  0:50:29  08:07   24.0    78.3   
   30. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            48 m y  0:50:36  08:09   24.1    68.0   
   31. John Mehmen            Princeton        41 m y  0:50:50  08:11   24.2    64.9   
   32. Vernon Hodge           Plano            53 m y  0:51:10  08:14   24.4    69.6   
   33. John Orozco            Guest            44 m y  0:52:16  08:25   24.9    64.2   
   34. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           55 f y  0:54:40  08:48   26.0    75.1   
   35. Rodger Olsen           Guest            59 m n  0:54:44  08:49   26.1    68.4   
   36. Eric Wang              Plano            23 m y  0:55:08  08:52   26.3    57.4   
   37. Andy Beach             Garland          49 m y  0:56:09  09:02   26.7    61.7   
   38. Renee Mitchell         Plano            42 f y  0:58:22  09:24   27.8    64.4   
   39. Michelle Mire          Plano            34 f y  0:58:33  09:25   27.9    61.9   
   40. Jessica Bresson        Plano            24 f y  0:58:45  09:27   28.0    60.9   
   41. June Orth              Richardson       42 f y  0:59:04  09:30   28.1    63.6   
   42. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          66 m y  0:59:36  09:36   28.4    67.3   
   43. V.b. Dutt Yeleswarapu  Guest            24 m n  1:00:33  09:45   28.8    52.1   
   44. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       56 f y  1:01:33  09:54   29.3    67.2   
   45. Subhankar Ray          Plano            41 m y  1:01:47  09:57   29.4    53.4   
   46. Jeff Olsen             Guest            33 m n  1:01:53  09:58   29.5    51.5   
   47. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           59 m y  1:02:51  10:07   29.9    59.6   
   48. John Ward              plano            43 m y  1:03:50  10:16   30.4    52.3   
   49. Barbara Sucher         Richardson       62 f y  1:04:28  10:22   30.7    67.7   
   50. Mark Salamasick        Plano            52 m y  1:04:55  10:27   30.9    54.5   
   51. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            50 m y  1:05:08  10:29   31.0    53.5   
   52. Mary Marks             Plano            45 f y  1:05:41  10:34   31.3    58.2   
   53. Dennis Chupp           Mckinney         50 m y  1:05:43  10:35   31.3    53.0   
   54. Debbie Grames                           42 f n  1:06:14  10:40   31.5    56.8   
   55. Gabe Abene             Plano            72 m y  1:07:28  10:51   32.1    63.7   
   56. Mclaughlin Andy        Guest            47 m n  1:08:07  10:58   32.4    50.2   
   57. Jennifer Burns         Frisco           30 f y  1:08:55  11:05   32.8    52.0   
   58. Kelley Smith           Guest            31 f n  1:10:26  11:20   33.5    51.0   
   59. Thai Dao               Guest            29 f n  1:12:00  11:35   34.3    49.7   
   60. Oanh Phan              Guest            33 f n  1:12:00  11:35   34.3    50.2   
   61. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            70 f y  1:16:52  12:22   36.6    61.9   
   62. Chris Slay             Plano            44 m n  1:19:13  12:45   37.7    42.3   
   63. Sandra Bienkowski      Plano            37 f y  1:19:13  12:45   37.7    46.3   
   64. Norie Alvarez          Keller           47 f y  1:19:19  12:46   37.8    48.8   
   65. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           72 f y  1:31:41  14:45   43.7    53.2   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, March 31, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Andrew Barnes                           12 m      03:38  05:24   19.5    88.8   
    2. Mark Trompeter                          10 m      03:41  05:28   19.7    93.5   
    3. Morgan Devaney                           9 m      03:50  05:42   20.5    93.5   
    4. Colton Barnes                           11 m      03:55  05:49   21.0    84.9   
    5. Kristen Bonner                          10 f      04:20  06:26   23.2    90.1   
    6. Marshall Erickstad                       9 m      04:45  07:03   25.4    75.5   
    7. Mitchell Erickstad                      11 m      05:09  07:39   27.6    64.6   
    8. Samantha Gant                            7 f      05:11  07:42   27.8    86.3   
    9. Brandon Devaney                          6 m      05:38  08:22   30.2    74.2   
   10. Ivan Delgado                             4 m      05:48  08:37   31.1    82.4   
   11. Ellie Erickstad                          7 f      06:05  09:02   32.6    73.5   
   12. Kevin Bonner                            12 m      06:09  09:08   32.9    52.5   
   13. Yuichi Cowles                            5 m      06:12  09:12   33.2    71.9   
   14. Amy Flower                               5 f      07:01  10:26   37.6    72.0   
   15. Caroline Erickstad                       5 f      07:09  10:37   38.3    70.6   
   16. Kathleen Devaney                        10 f      07:36  11:18   40.7    51.4   
   17. Valerie Devaney                          6 f      07:40  11:24   41.1    61.8   
   18. Ethan Gant                               4 m      07:52  11:41   42.1    60.8   
   19. Angela Landry                            4 f      09:37  14:17   51.5    56.3   
   20. Harrison Flower                          4 m      09:48  14:34   52.5    48.8   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 Jerry Powell
Registration                  Daysi Houellemont, Michele Martin, Angelo Prieto
Membership                    Al Angell, Richard Vasquez, Claire Goulthorpe
Course Setup                  Terry Ziegler, Mike Picard, Ken Ashby
Finish Line                   Maria Moore, James Gabhart, Jerry Powell, Ruben Saguil, Daysi Houellemont
Finish Line                   Cynthia Thomas
Awards                        Jerry Powell, Kelly Shank
Food                          Maria Moore
Water Stop                    Gary Wilson, April Mims, Ashley Mims
Kids' K                       Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Jan Richards, Alan Gant, Alex Wallace
Results/Web                   Ruben Saguil, Manuel Houellemont

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!                        Bill Cherry
                              Phyllis Peterson
                              Cynthia Thomas

Luke's                        Martin Leister

New Records:
Mary Ann Miller     10K   F 70-74  1:16:52