Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Hall of Fame 5K, 10K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, March 28, 2009 Picture Result 5K(PDF) Picture Result 10K(PDF)
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 William Moore             16:45         1 Sydney Brown              19:59
        2 Carson Vickroy            18:49         2 Lizzie Schattle           20:51
        3 Max Babbidge              19:31         3 Katie Sandfort            21:15
        4 Jeff Fox                  19:41         4 Payton Brown              21:28
        5 Jason Bogardus            19:44         5 Maria Moore               22:10
        6 John-David Kuehler        20:14         6 Cira Feeney               23:21
        7 Hans Brinks               20:16         7 Jessica Snyder            23:23
        8 Oneal Barnett             20:21         8 Natasha Roquebert         23:27
        9 Zach Ellis                20:48         9 Phoebe Stewart            23:28
       10 Austin Schubert           20:49        10 Zerlina Fung              23:29

 Overall: William Moore             16:45 Overall:  Sydney Brown              19:59
 Master:  Jeff Fox                  19:41  Master:  Maria Moore               22:10
 Senior:  Rusty Shelton             21:05  Senior:  Ruth Olinger              37:40

                                                                                   
   7- 9:  Sam Babbidge              23:22    7- 9:  Meghan Ellis              23:43
          Juan Pablo Rodriguez      24:08           Katherine Roquebert       29:01
          John Babbidge             25:06           Marie Kuehler             32:13
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Max Babbidge              19:31   10-12:  Lizzie Schattle           20:51
          John-David Kuehler        20:14           Payton Brown              21:28
          Zach Vineyard             21:10           Cira Feeney               23:21
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Carson Vickroy            18:49   13-15:  Katie Sandfort            21:15
          Zach Ellis                20:48           Jessica Snyder            23:23
          Justin Mcveigh            22:25           Phoebe Stewart            23:28
                                                                                   
  16-19:  Austin Schubert           20:49   16-19:  Jennifer Dennis           32:09
          Andrew Goulston           22:51                                          
          Joe Catherisiano          32:08                                          
                                            25-29:  Stacey Rotunno            25:25
                                                    Elisa Klein               29:18
  25-29:  Matt Florence             22:47                                          
          Paul Agruso               26:50   30-34:  Tatiana Blood             28:10
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus            19:44   35-39:  Charlene Johnson          26:02
          Oneal Barnett             20:21           Suzanne Stickley          26:08
          Gene Scaife               20:57           Tami Ishii                27:16
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Chris Shivers             25:00   40-44:  Tanya Van Winkle          24:31
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Rawn Turner               25:02   45-49:  Linda Babbidge            23:31
          Himanshu Bhatt            29:54           Beth Bentley              27:21
                                                    Debbie Brewer             29:00
  45-49:  Hans Brinks               20:16                                          
          Javier Roquebert          22:34   50-54:  Pam Aswakool              25:32
          John Bickel               23:11                                          
                                            55-59:  Judie Sherwood            55:45
  50-54:  Andy Beach                23:40                                          
          John Jackman              29:07                                          
          Bobby Clark               41:54                                          
                                            70-ov:  Marilyn Hurlbut           55:46
  55-59:  Keith Wolling             22:52                                          
          Sigi Diaz                 23:28                                          
          Vernon Hodge              26:03                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Steve Shopoff             26:09                                          
          Freddie Smith             28:27                                          
          Alan Davis                28:41                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Johnson              30:09                                          
          Al Angell                 30:41                                          
          David Hundt               36:45                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry              31:01                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  John Ahrens               24:33                                          
          Robert Umpleby            27:00                                          
          Arizona Mcgrew            29:27                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Michael Held            0:37:59         1 Angela Eusery           0:45:10
        2 Chris Puhala            0:38:42         2 Cynthia Thomas          0:55:02
        3 Dane Conley             0:39:01         3 June Orth               0:58:05
        4 Jerry Young             0:39:02         4 Lindsey Shoda           1:00:07
        5 Terry Dill              0:41:45         5 Kari Lane               1:00:26
        6 Michael Hundt           0:42:39         6 Jeanne Pitz             1:00:54
        7 Fred Ellefson           0:43:20         7 Nellie Strong           1:02:21
        8 Steve Perry             0:43:40         8 Emily Garcia            1:03:07
        9 Brad Lefan              0:45:31         9 Ivyann Castillo         1:06:45
       10 Don Wallace             0:45:45        10 Candice Bookman         1:06:52

 Overall: Michael Held            0:37:59 Overall:  Angela Eusery           0:45:10
 Master:  Jerry Young             0:39:02  Master:  Cynthia Thomas          0:55:02
 Senior:  Don Wallace             0:45:45  Senior:  Jeanne Pitz             1:00:54

                                                                                   
  16-19:  Dane Conley             0:39:01                                          
                                            25-29:  Nellie Strong           1:02:21
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Guru Mathur             0:59:19   30-34:  Kari Lane               1:00:26
                                                    Ivyann Castillo         1:06:45
  30-34:  Michael Hundt           0:42:39           Candice Bookman         1:06:52
          Bill Long               1:03:09                                          
          Mike Rock               1:03:54   35-39:  Emily Garcia            1:03:07
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Chris Puhala            0:38:42   40-44:  Lindsey Shoda           1:00:07
          Brad Lefan              0:45:31                                          
          Rajeev Patel            1:01:12   45-49:  June Orth               0:58:05
                                                    Judi Thomas             1:21:35
  40-44:  Steve Perry             0:43:40                                          
                                            50-54:  Leann White             1:11:03
  45-49:  Terry Dill              0:41:45                                          
          Fred Ellefson           0:43:20                                          
          Ed Oleksiak             0:46:15                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Gregg Long              0:50:26   70-ov:  Joanne Barnes           1:07:54
          Day-Ruey Liu            0:54:08                                          
          Bill Neukranz           0:58:26                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Jerry Powell            0:51:19                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger        0:50:30                                          
          Thomas Vaughn           0:57:09                                          
          Clyde Shank             1:07:01                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Bill Blackburn          0:50:17                                          
          Fred Hawn               0:57:29                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Chris Ekstam            1:04:22                                          
          Dennis Chupp            1:09:04                                          
          Mark Salamasick         1:11:00                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Yuichi Cowles             06:07         1 Maren Stickley            05:42
        2 Joshua Scaife             07:17         2 Caroline Scaife           06:36
                                                  3 Katie Heady               09:02

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
                                                  1 Sarah Heady               05:15
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 28, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. William Moore                           47 m n    16:45  05:23   16.7    97.1   
    2. Carson Vickroy                          13 m n    18:49  06:03   18.8    89.5   
    3. Max Babbidge                            11 m n    19:31  06:17   19.5    91.3   
    4. Jeff Fox               Garland          46 m y    19:41  06:20   19.7    82.1   
    5. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       31 m y    19:44  06:21   19.7    76.5   
    6. Sydney Brown                            13 f n    19:59  06:26   20.0    95.5   
    7. John-David Kuehler                      10 m n    20:14  06:31   20.2    91.2   
    8. Hans Brinks            Plano            46 m y    20:16  06:31   20.3    79.8   
    9. Oneal Barnett          Plano            34 m y    20:21  06:33   20.3    74.9   
   10. Zach Ellis                              13 m n    20:48  06:42   20.8    81.0   
   11. Austin Schubert                         16 m n    20:49  06:42   20.8    76.4   
   12. Lizzie Schattle                         12 f n    20:51  06:43   20.8    94.0   
   13. Gene Scaife                             31 m n    20:57  06:45   20.9    72.1   
   14. Rusty Shelton          Allen            55 m y    21:05  06:47   21.1    81.8   
   15. Zach Vineyard                           10 m n    21:10  06:49   21.2    87.2   
   16. David Roquebert                         10 m n    21:12  06:49   21.2    87.0   
   17. Katie Sandfort                          13 f n    21:15  06:50   21.2    89.8   
   18. Payton Brown                            10 f n    21:28  06:55   21.5    97.4   
   19. Maria Moore            Plano            48 f y    22:10  07:08   22.2    83.7   
   20. Justin Mcveigh         Plano            14 m y    22:25  07:13   22.4    73.5   
   21. Javier Roquebert                        46 m n    22:34  07:16   22.6    71.6   
   22. Matt Florence                           29 m y    22:47  07:20   22.8    66.0   
   23. Andrew Goulston        Plano            16 m y    22:51  07:21   22.8    69.6   
   24. Keith Wolling          Plano            55 m y    22:52  07:22   22.9    75.4   
   25. John Bickel                             45 m n    23:11  07:28   23.2    69.3   
   26. Jonathan Gentry                         14 m n    23:16  07:29   23.3    70.8   
   27. Derek Rogers                            14 m n    23:18  07:30   23.3    70.7   
   28. Cira Feeney                             11 f n    23:21  07:31   23.3    86.5   
   29. Sam Babbidge                             9 m n    23:22  07:31   23.4    82.2   
   30. Jessica Snyder                          13 f n    23:23  07:32   23.4    81.6   
   31. Natasha Roquebert                       12 f n    23:27  07:33   23.4    83.6   
   32. Sigi Diaz              Plano            55 m y    23:28  07:33   23.5    73.5   
   33. Phoebe Stewart                          13 f n    23:28  07:33   23.5    81.3   
   34. Zerlina Fung                            13 f n    23:29  07:34   23.5    81.3   
   35. Linda Babbidge                          45 f n    23:31  07:34   23.5    77.4   
   36. Melissa Morales                         12 f n    23:32  07:34   23.5    83.3   
   37. Andy Beach             Garland          51 m y    23:40  07:37   23.7    70.6   
   38. Meghan Ellis                             9 f n    23:43  07:38   23.7    91.8   
   39. Richard Greene         Lindsay          31 m y    23:47  07:39   23.8    63.5   
   40. Mark Wodek             Plano            47 m y    23:54  07:42   23.9    68.1   
   41. Joseph Feeney                           12 m n    24:07  07:46   24.1    71.7   
   42. Juan Pablo Rodriguez                     9 m n    24:08  07:46   24.1    79.6   
   43. Tanya Van Winkle       Waxahachie       42 f y    24:31  07:53   24.5    73.0   
   44. John Ahrens            Frisco           49 m y    24:33  07:54   24.5    67.2   
   45. Chris Shivers          Plano            35 m y    25:00  08:03   25.0    61.2   
   46. Rawn Turner                             40 m n    25:02  08:03   25.0    62.5   
   47. John Babbidge                            8 m n    25:06  08:05   25.1    80.1   
   48. Stacey Rotunno         Plano            26 f y    25:25  08:11   25.4    66.9   
   49. Pam Aswakool                            51 f n    25:32  08:13   25.5    74.2   
   50. Charlene Johnson       Allen            37 f y    26:02  08:23   26.0    67.1   
   51. Vernon Hodge           Plano            55 m y    26:03  08:23   26.0    66.2   
   52. Suzanne Stickley       Plano            35 f y    26:08  08:25   26.1    66.3   
   53. Steve Shopoff                           62 m n    26:09  08:25   26.1    70.2   
   54. Vic Bentley                             56 m n    26:49  08:38   26.8    64.8   
   55. Paul Agruso                             29 m y    26:50  08:38   26.8    56.0   
   56. Robert Umpleby                          47 m y    27:00  08:41   27.0    60.3   
   57. Hideo Ishii            Plano            10 m y    27:08  08:44   27.1    68.0   
   58. Tami Ishii             Plano            37 f y    27:16  08:47   27.3    64.1   
   59. Beth Bentley                            45 f n    27:21  08:48   27.3    66.6   
   60. Mike Colvin            Dallas           56 m y    27:26  08:50   27.4    63.4   
   61. Tatiana Blood                           30 f n    28:10  09:04   28.2    60.6   
   62. Freddie Smith          Garland          64 m y    28:27  09:09   28.4    65.8   
   63. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    64 m y    28:41  09:14   28.7    65.2   
   64. Debbie Brewer          Plano            49 f y    29:00  09:20   29.0    64.4   
   65. Katherine Roquebert                      8 f n    29:01  09:20   29.0    78.5   
   66. John Jackman                            50 m n    29:07  09:22   29.1    57.0   
   67. Elisa Klein            Plano            28 f y    29:18  09:26   29.3    58.1   
   68. Arizona Mcgrew                          48 m n    29:27  09:29   29.4    55.6   
   69. Martin Prakope                          60 m n    29:41  09:33   29.7    60.6   
   70. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            42 m y    29:54  09:37   29.9    52.8   
   71. Wendy Johnson                           35 f n    30:08  09:42   30.1    57.5   
   72. Bill Johnson           Plano            69 m y    30:09  09:42   30.1    65.5   
   73. Richard J. Smith       Plano            62 m y    30:12  09:43   30.2    60.7   
   74. Al Angell              Dallas           69 m y    30:41  09:53   30.7    64.4   
   75. Gregg Maslak                            49 m n    30:53  09:56   30.9    53.4   
   76. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       76 m y    31:01  09:59   31.0    69.5   
   77. Sarah Heady            Richardson       10 f y    31:47  10:14   31.8    65.8   
   78. Mary Marks             Plano            47 f y    31:52  10:15   31.9    57.9   
   79. Mike Koskan            Plano            63 m y    31:54  10:16   31.9    58.1   
   80. Leiana Fung                             10 f n    32:07  10:20   32.1    65.1   
   81. Joe Catherisiano                        18 m n    32:08  10:21   32.1    48.3   
   82. Jennifer Dennis                         17 f n    32:09  10:21   32.1    55.3   
   83. Keiko Yokoyama         Plano            45 f y    32:11  10:22   32.2    56.6   
   84. Marie Kuehler                            7 f n    32:13  10:22   32.2    74.4   
   85. Keegan Douglas-Davis                     9 f n    32:17  10:23   32.3    67.4   
   86. Peter Goodspeed        McKinney         58 m y    33:04  10:39   33.1    53.5   
   87. Marielle Mclaughlin    Dallas           35 f y    35:38  11:28   35.6    48.6   
   88. Noah Hill                                8 m n    35:42  11:29   35.7    56.3   
   89. Rhonda Hill                             37 f n    35:42  11:29   35.7    48.9   
   90. Irene Lefan            Wylie            35 f y    35:44  11:30   35.7    48.5   
   91. David Hundt            The Colony       66 m y    36:45  11:50   36.7    52.0   
   92. Beth Lutz                               45 f n    37:14  11:59   37.2    48.9   
   93. Mike Sherwood                           58 m n    37:14  11:59   37.2    47.5   
   94. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       66 f y    37:40  12:07   37.7    57.5   
   95. Rohan Bhatt            Plano            12 m y    39:00  12:33   39.0    44.3   
   96. Aisha Stone-corr       Frisco           35 f y    40:11  12:56   40.2    43.1   
   97. Bobby Clark            Allen            52 m y    41:54  13:29   41.9    40.2   
   98. Ritu Bhatt             Plano             9 f y    42:19  13:37   42.3    51.4   
   99. Tejaswini Bhatt        Plano            39 f y    42:25  13:39   42.4    41.6   
  100. William Swafford       Allen            57 m y    44:17  14:15   44.3    39.6   
  101. Judie Sherwood                          58 f n    55:45  17:57   55.7    35.9   
  102. Marilyn Hurlbut                         72 f n    55:46  17:57   55.8    41.6   

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 28, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Michael Held           Dallas           43 m y  0:37:59  06:07   18.1    87.8   
    2. Chris Puhala           Mckinney         36 m y  0:38:42  06:14   18.4    83.3   
    3. Dane Conley            Plano            18 m y  0:39:01  06:17   18.6    83.5   
    4. Jerry Young            Plano            41 m y  0:39:02  06:17   18.6    84.5   
    5. Terry Dill             Plano            45 m y  0:41:45  06:43   19.9    80.8   
    6. Michael Hundt          The Colony       33 m y  0:42:39  06:52   20.3    74.8   
    7. Fred Ellefson          Allen            49 m y  0:43:20  06:58   20.6    79.9   
    8. Steve Perry                             42 m n  0:43:40  07:02   20.8    76.0   
    9. Angela Eusery                           41 f n  0:45:10  07:16   21.5    82.8   
   10. Brad Lefan             Wylie            36 m y  0:45:31  07:20   21.7    70.8   
   11. Don Wallace            Plano            55 m y  0:45:45  07:22   21.8    79.1   
   12. Ed Oleksiak                             48 m n  0:46:15  07:27   22.0    74.4   
   13. Ronald Combs           Mckinney         47 m y  0:48:59  07:53   23.3    69.8   
   14. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      70 m y  0:50:17  08:06   23.9    83.5   
   15. Gregg Long             Richardson       54 m y  0:50:26  08:07   24.0    71.2   
   16. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           64 m y  0:50:30  08:08   24.0    77.8   
   17. Jerry Powell           Melissa          57 m y  0:51:19  08:16   24.4    71.7   
   18. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            50 m y  0:54:08  08:43   25.8    64.4   
   19. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           57 f y  0:55:02  08:51   26.2    75.8   
   20. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            49 m y  0:56:08  09:02   26.7    61.7   
   21. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         63 m y  0:57:09  09:12   27.2    68.1   
   22. Fred Hawn              Poetry           70 m y  0:57:29  09:15   27.4    73.0   
   23. June Orth              Richardson       45 f y  0:58:05  09:21   27.7    65.8   
   24. Bill Neukranz          Plano            54 m y  0:58:26  09:24   27.8    61.5   
   25. Guru Mathur            Richardson       28 m y  0:59:19  09:33   28.2    53.2   
   26. Henry Tam              Plano            54 m n  0:59:54  09:38   28.5    60.0   
   27. Lindsey Shoda                           40 f n  1:00:07  09:40   28.6    61.9   
   28. Kari Lane                               30 f n  1:00:26  09:44   28.8    59.3   
   29. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       58 f n  1:00:54  09:48   29.0    69.1   
   30. Rajeev Patel           Plano            39 m y  1:01:12  09:51   29.1    53.4   
   31. Nellie Strong                           26 f n  1:02:21  10:02   29.7    57.3   
   32. Emily Garcia           Irving           36 f y  1:03:07  10:09   30.1    57.9   
   33. Bill Long              Carrollton       34 m y  1:03:09  10:10   30.1    50.7   
   34. Mike Rock                               34 m n  1:03:54  10:17   30.4    50.1   
   35. Chris Ekstam                            31 m n  1:04:22  10:22   30.7    49.3   
   36. Ivyann Castillo        Plano            30 f n  1:06:45  10:45   31.8    53.7   
   37. Candice Bookman        Mesquite         34 f y  1:06:52  10:46   31.8    54.2   
   38. Katie Mcconnell                         32 f n  1:06:57  10:46   31.9    53.8   
   39. Jennifer Burns         Frisco           32 f y  1:07:00  10:47   31.9    53.8   
   40. Clyde Shank            Plano            61 m y  1:07:01  10:47   31.9    56.9   
   41. Joanne Barnes          Fairview         73 f y  1:07:54  10:56   32.3    72.7   
   42. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         52 m y  1:09:04  11:07   32.9    51.2   
   43. Mark Salamasick        Plano            54 m y  1:11:00  11:26   33.8    50.6   
   44. Leann White                             50 f n  1:11:03  11:26   33.8    55.6   
   45. Judi Thomas            Mesquite         46 f y  1:21:35  13:08   38.8    47.2   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, March 28, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Sarah Heady                             10 f      05:15  08:27   28.1    74.4   
    2. Maren Stickley                           8 f      05:42  09:10   30.5    74.6   
    3. Yuichi Cowles                            7 m      06:07  09:51   32.8    64.5   
    4. Caroline Scaife                          5 f      06:36  10:37   35.4    76.5   
    5. Joshua Scaife                            3 m      07:17  11:43   39.0    70.9   
    6. Katie Heady                              5 f      09:02  14:32   48.4    55.9   
    7. Amanda Heady                             7 f      09:44  15:40   52.1    46.0   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Don Wallace, Roy Peyton, Jerry Teffeteller, Angelo Prieto
Membership          Sue Wallace, Hans Brinks, Maria Moore
Course Setup        James Royal, , Jerry Powell, Ken Ashby
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Bruce Richards, PSHS NHS
Awards              Elmer Heady, James Royal
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       PSHS NHS
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, Richard J. Smith, Christi Heady, Don Wallace, James Gabhart
Results             Ruben Saguil

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              .
                    .
                    .

Luke's              .

New Records:
10K    F70-74    JoAnne Barnes F 73	1:07:54	08:58	Mary Ann Miller  1:16:52 Mar-2007