Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Hall of Fame 5K, 10K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, March 27, 2010
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Noe Nunes                 17:45         1 Elise Mead                20:44
        2 Kevin Helm                18:57         2 Alexandra Lambke          21:28
        3 Ron Kopplin               19:24         3 Gabby Hadly               22:50
        4 Austin Schubert           19:35         4 Rexi Parcells             22:52
        5 Jason Bogardus            19:50         5 Savanah Borgsmiller       22:52
        6 Homero Vargas             20:02         6 Zoie Wilson               22:55
        7 Ray Boydston              20:05         7 Allie Taylor              23:44
        8 Michael Hundt             20:09         8 Lorena Torres             24:01
        9 Brad Friedman             20:12         9 Ashley Trocinski          24:59
       10 John Cooley               20:34        10 Heather Tang              25:12

 Overall: Noe Nunes                 17:45 Overall:  Elise Mead                20:44
 Master:  Ron Kopplin               19:24  Master:  Daysi Houellemont         25:22
 Senior:  Don Wallace               21:01  Senior:  Cinda Cotham              31:08

                                            12-un:  Alexandra Lambke          21:28
   4- 6:  Steven Shields            57:56           Allie Taylor              23:44
                                                    Kathryn Harral            25:56
   7- 9:  Elijah Alexander-macias   21:28                                          
          Joshua Kay                33:28   13-15:  Gabby Hadly               22:50
          Eric Shields              54:52           Savanah Borgsmiller       22:52
                                                    Zoie Wilson               22:55
  10-12:  Cole Kopplin              22:50                                          
          Oscar Vallner             23:36   16-19:  Rexi Parcells             22:52
          Ty Shirley                25:08           Heather Tang              25:12
                                                    Tori Cernak               25:40
  13-15:  Jacob Andrews             20:43                                          
          Geancarlo Medrano         21:10   20-24:  Katie Janno               39:52
          Faraaz Haerinejad         21:27                                          
                                            25-29:  Lorena Torres             24:01
  16-24:  Austin Schubert           19:35           Shaylynn Johnson          39:11
          Homero Vargas             20:02                                          
          Aden Lambke               23:03   30-34:  Claudia Delgado           27:59
                                                    Mitzi Sartain             34:05
  25-29:  Jason Bright              24:00           Jennie Chung              34:14
          Jason Paulson             24:17                                          
                                            35-39:  Eevr Toiviainen           31:00
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus            19:50           Carol Williams            36:53
          Michael Hundt             20:09           Anne Gullick              37:24
          Brad Friedman             20:12                                          
                                            40-44:  Gaby Ahrens               26:31
  35-39:  Kevin Helm                18:57           Jaimie Edstrom            29:46
          Brad Sucher               20:52           Patti Bradley             30:45
          Michael Walden            23:28                                          
                                            45-49:  Mariquita Gordon          26:20
  40-44:  Ray Boydston              20:05           Lisa Tang                 28:16
          Rodney Smith              24:13           Jackie King               30:14
          James Abell               28:47                                          
                                            50-54:  Debbie Brewer             28:45
  45-49:  John Cooley               20:34                                          
          Mark Wodek                21:46   55-59:  Michelle Palmer           33:36
          Jaimie Delgado            23:43           Eyvonne Carter            34:12
                                                    Christine Liles           40:42
  50-54:  Steve Radford             23:05                                          
          Tom Hall                  24:29   60-64:  Mills Rae                 34:10
          John Tang                 25:17                                          
                                            65-69:  Barbara Bowen             36:02
  55-59:  J J Jenkins               21:57           Ruth Olinger              38:07
          Kenny Gardner             22:13           Nancy Cole                40:56
          Charlie Gonzalez          27:29                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Scott McKissick           25:16                                          
          Stephen Brown             28:35   80-ov:  Jan Richards              46:12
          Richard J. Smith          30:24                                          
                                           Athena:  Linda Vo                  34:14
  65-69:  Tommy Farrar              27:05                                          
          Freddie Smith             28:49                                          
          Alan Davis                29:23                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry              31:43                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Mark Salamasick           34:04                                          
          Ed Humphrey               36:39                                          
          William Swafford          39:59                                          
                                                                                   

10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Ben Jacobs              0:35:48         1 Angela Eusery           0:44:53
        2 Brandon Douglas         0:37:12         2 Anna Toiviainen         0:47:00
        3 Chris Buxton            0:37:42         3 Dawn Burke              0:48:10
        4 Luis Cuenca             0:37:43         4 Tanya Van Winkle        0:49:46
        5 Michael Held            0:38:06         5 Kristine Boehlke        0:51:18
        6 Oneal Barnett           0:38:23         6 Karen Brinkmann         0:52:31
        7 Michael Bassett         0:38:27         7 Laura Miller            0:52:53
        8 Markky Toiviainen       0:38:42         8 Arthi Krishnan          0:53:19
        9 Andrew Berghorn         0:38:43         9 Tina Jasper             0:56:43
       10 Chris Puhala            0:38:51        10 Leslie Stamper          0:58:38

 Overall: Ben Jacobs              0:35:48 Overall:  Angela Eusery           0:44:53
 Master:  Michael Held            0:38:06  Master:  Dawn Burke              0:48:10
 Senior:  Duane Buhrmester        0:45:04  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         0:58:49

                                                                                   
  13-15:  Michael Bassett         0:38:27   13-15:  Anna Toiviainen         0:47:00
          Andrew Berghorn         0:38:43                                          
          Walter Edstrom          0:40:00                                          
                                            20-24:  Emily Mcwilliams        1:00:15
  16-24:  Brandon Douglas         0:37:12           Stephanie Loski         1:10:20
          Chris Buxton            0:37:42           Melanie Loski           1:10:21
          Luis Cuenca             0:37:43                                          
                                            25-29:  Leslie Stamper          0:58:38
  25-29:  Justin Barras           0:53:37           Katie Lyons             0:58:50
          Guru Mathur             0:58:09           Vanessa Chavez          1:03:38
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Richard Greene          0:50:18   30-34:  Kristine Boehlke        0:51:18
          Anil Devegowda          0:50:37           Arthi Krishnan          0:53:19
          Jeffery Rhymes          0:56:40           Kristin Morrison        1:38:25
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Oneal Barnett           0:38:23   35-39:  Jennie Lucas            1:33:23
          Markky Toiviainen       0:38:42                                          
          Chris Puhala            0:38:51   40-44:  Tanya Van Winkle        0:49:46
                                                    Karen Brinkmann         0:52:31
  40-44:  Hector Delgado          0:40:27           Lisa Fox                1:04:16
          Chris  Johnson          0:47:37                                          
          David Belker            0:48:37   45-49:  Laura Miller            0:52:53
                                                    Tina Jasper             0:56:43
  45-49:  Mark Olateju            0:40:45                                          
          David Wagner            0:42:33                                          
          Ronald Combs            0:44:09   55-59:  Margaret Seggerman      1:00:47
                                                    Jeanne Pitz             1:02:46
  50-54:  David Potter            0:40:49           Debye Humphrey          1:07:49
          Fred Ellefson           0:43:11                                          
          Day-Ruey Liu            0:53:38   60-64:  Janice Snyder           1:15:12
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mike Picard             0:51:39   65-69:  Mary Salter             1:10:32
          Ken Ashby               0:55:21                                          
          Henry Tam               0:59:49   70-ov:  Mary Ann Miller         1:29:13
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Rodger Olsen            0:55:25                                          
          Bob Luchsinger          0:56:16                                          
          Thomas Vaughn           1:04:08                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Bill Blackburn          0:49:51                                          
          Bill Johnson            0:57:10                                          
          Al Angell               1:07:57                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:40:36                                          
          Perry Harts             0:51:59                                          
          John Ahrens             0:53:14                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              04:30         1 Aranda Ramirez            05:50
        2 Christopher Delgado       05:21         2 Elana Mikes               06:40
        3 Judah Alexander-macias    06:19         3 Lillian Boehlke           07:04

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Orlando Mendiola          03:42         1 Katherine Garrigues       05:14
        2 William Liu               06:11         2 Alondra Ramirez           05:20
                                                  3 Ashley Garrigues          05:59

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 27, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Noe Nunes              Guest            22 m n    17:45  05:43   17.7    85.1   
    2. Kevin Helm             Guest            37 m n    18:57  06:06   18.9    81.4   
    3. Ron Kopplin            Guest            43 m n    19:24  06:15   19.4    81.9   
    4. Austin Schubert        Plano            17 m y    19:35  06:18   19.6    80.1   
    5. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       32 m y    19:50  06:23   19.8    76.3   
    6. Homero Vargas          Guest            18 m n    20:02  06:27   20.0    77.4   
    7. Ray Boydston           Plano            40 m y    20:05  06:28   20.1    77.8   
    8. Michael Hundt          The Colony       34 m y    20:09  06:29   20.1    75.6   
    9. Brad Friedman          Guest            32 m n    20:12  06:30   20.2    75.0   
   10. John Cooley            Guest            46 m n    20:34  06:37   20.6    78.6   
   11. Jacob Andrews          Plano            15 m y    20:43  06:40   20.7    78.0   
   12. Elise Mead             Guest            18 f n    20:44  06:40   20.7    84.8   
   13. Brad Sucher            Murphy           37 m y    20:52  06:43   20.9    73.9   
   14. Don Wallace            Plano            56 m y    21:01  06:46   21.0    82.7   
   15. Geancarlo Medrano      Dallas           15 m y    21:10  06:49   21.2    76.3   
   16. Faraaz Haerinejad      Plano            14 m y    21:27  06:54   21.4    76.8   
   17. Elijah Alexander-macia Frisco            9 m y    21:28  06:55   21.5    89.5   
   18. Alexandra Lambke       Guest            12 f n    21:28  06:55   21.5    91.3   
   19. Milko Medrano          Dallas           15 m y    21:38  06:58   21.6    74.7   
   20. Ty Gray                Plano            15 m y    21:39  06:58   21.6    74.6   
   21. Mark Wodek             Plano            48 m y    21:46  07:00   21.8    75.2   
   22. J J Jenkins            Garland          57 m y    21:57  07:04   21.9    79.9   
   23. Kenny Gardner          Plano            57 m y    22:13  07:09   22.2    78.9   
   24. Cole Kopplin           Guest            10 m n    22:50  07:21   22.8    80.8   
   25. Gabby Hadly                             15 f y    22:50  07:21   22.8    80.2   
   26. Rexi Parcells          Guest            17 f n    22:52  07:22   22.9    77.8   
   27. Savanah Borgsmiller    Plano            15 f y    22:52  07:22   22.9    80.1   
   28. Zoie Wilson            Plano            14 f y    22:55  07:23   22.9    81.4   
   29. Aden Lambke            Guest            16 m n    23:03  07:25   23.0    69.0   
   30. Brian Ramos            Guest            17 m n    23:03  07:25   23.0    68.1   
   31. Steve Radford          Plano            52 m y    23:05  07:26   23.1    73.0   
   32. Michael Walden         Allen            35 m y    23:28  07:33   23.5    65.2   
   33. Oscar Vallner          Guest            12 m n    23:36  07:36   23.6    73.3   
   34. Jaimie Delgado         Guest            49 m n    23:43  07:38   23.7    69.5   
   35. Allie Taylor           Guest            11 f n    23:44  07:38   23.7    85.1   
   36. Jeff Breese            Frisco           45 m y    23:57  07:43   23.9    67.1   
   37. Jason Bright           Guest            25 m n    24:00  07:43   24.0    62.5   
   38. Lorena Torres          Guest            25 f n    24:01  07:44   24.0    70.8   
   39. Rodney Smith           Allen            41 m y    24:13  07:48   24.2    64.9   
   40. Jason Paulson          Guest            29 m n    24:17  07:49   24.3    61.9   
   41. Tom Hall               Nevada           54 m y    24:29  07:53   24.5    69.9   
   42. Jason Zhou             Plano            17 m y    24:56  08:02   24.9    62.9   
   43. Ashley Trocinski       Murphy           15 f y    24:59  08:02   25.0    73.3   
   44. Ty Shirley             Guest            10 m n    25:08  08:05   25.1    73.4   
   45. Ryan Shirley           Guest            11 m n    25:09  08:06   25.1    70.9   
   46. Heather Tang           Plano            17 f y    25:12  08:07   25.2    70.6   
   47. Scott McKissick        Irving           61 m y    25:16  08:08   25.3    71.9   
   48. John Tang              Plano            50 m y    25:17  08:08   25.3    65.7   
   49. Daysi Houellemont      Plano            44 f y    25:22  08:10   25.4    71.4   
   50. Tori Cernak            Plano            17 f y    25:40  08:16   25.7    69.3   
   51. Nadine Yassine         Plano            17 f y    25:53  08:20   25.9    68.7   
   52. Kathryn Harral         Guest            11 f n    25:56  08:21   25.9    77.9   
   53. Gen Dulam              Guest            32 m n    26:09  08:25   26.1    57.9   
   54. Mariquita Gordon       Dallas           46 f y    26:20  08:29   26.3    69.6   
   55. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           43 f y    26:31  08:32   26.5    67.9   
   56. Milton Andrews         Plano            50 m y    27:03  08:42   27.0    61.4   
   57. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          69 m y    27:05  08:43   27.1    73.0   
   58. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas           56 m y    27:29  08:51   27.5    63.2   
   59. Vernon Hodge           Plano            56 m y    27:55  08:59   27.9    62.3   
   60. Claudia Delgado        Guest            34 f n    27:59  09:00   28.0    61.7   
   61. Paul Shields           Plano            39 m y    28:08  09:03   28.1    55.3   
   62. Lisa Tang              Plano            49 f y    28:16  09:06   28.3    66.1   
   63. Kristen Bonner         Plano            13 f y    28:18  09:07   28.3    67.4   
   64. Brian Bonner           Plano            53 m y    28:19  09:07   28.3    59.9   
   65. Stuart Archer          Plano            36 m y    28:34  09:12   28.6    53.7   
   66. Stephen Brown          Guest            63 m n    28:35  09:12   28.6    64.8   
   67. Debbie Brewer          Plano            50 f y    28:45  09:15   28.7    65.4   
   68. James Abell            Plano            41 m y    28:47  09:16   28.8    54.6   
   69. Mike Colvin            Dallas           57 m y    28:48  09:16   28.8    60.9   
   70. Freddie Smith          Garland          65 m y    28:49  09:17   28.8    65.6   
   71. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    65 m y    29:23  09:27   29.4    64.4   
   72. Jaimie Edstrom         Guest            44 f n    29:46  09:35   29.8    60.8   
   73. Zuess Maldonado        Guest            17 f n    30:10  09:43   30.2    58.9   
   74. Jackie King            Plano            47 f y    30:14  09:44   30.2    61.0   
   75. Ray King               Plano            46 m y    30:14  09:44   30.2    53.5   
   76. Richard J. Smith       Plano            63 m y    30:24  09:47   30.4    60.9   
   77. Ernie Zappacosta       Guest            36 m n    30:25  09:47   30.4    50.5   
   78. Patti Bradley          Murphy           44 f y    30:45  09:54   30.7    58.9   
   79. Eevr Toiviainen        Guest            37 f n    31:00  09:59   31.0    56.4   
   80. Cinda Cotham           Richardson       55 f y    31:08  10:01   31.1    62.8   
   81. Stacie Shirley         Guest            41 f n    31:10  10:02   31.2    57.1   
   82. Katherine Lawhorne     Plano            16 f y    31:20  10:05   31.3    57.5   
   83. Braulio Pedroza        Guest            19 m n    31:34  10:10   31.6    48.7   
   84. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       77 m y    31:43  10:13   31.7    68.9   
   85. Vickam Jakkumsetti     Guest            36 m n    32:05  10:20   32.1    47.9   
   86. Sharon Brewer          Richardson       47 f y    32:44  10:32   32.7    56.3   
   87. Joshua Kay             Guest             9 m n    33:28  10:46   33.5    57.4   
   88. Jim Middleton          Frisco           46 m y    33:32  10:48   33.5    48.2   
   89. Michelle Palmer        Guest            59 f n    33:36  10:49   33.6    60.2   
   90. Mike Koskan            Plano            64 m y    33:52  10:54   33.9    55.3   
   91. Mark Salamasick        Plano            55 m y    34:04  10:58   34.1    50.6   
   92. Mitzi Sartain          Guest            34 f n    34:05  10:58   34.1    50.7   
   93. Kim Ellefson           Allen            49 f y    34:09  10:59   34.1    54.7   
   94. Mills Rae              Guest            64 f n    34:10  10:60   34.2    62.1   
   95. Eyvonne Carter         Little Elm       55 f y    34:12  11:00   34.2    57.1   
   96. Linda Vo               Guest            29 f n    34:14  11:01   34.2    49.8   
   97. Jennie Chung           Guest            30 f n    34:14  11:01   34.2    49.9   
   98. Allan Ramos            Guest            15 m n    34:35  11:08   34.6    46.7   
   99. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           65 f y    36:02  11:36   36.0    59.5   
  100. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           58 m y    36:39  11:48   36.6    48.2   
  101. Dave Kessock           Dallas           56 m y    36:51  11:52   36.8    47.2   
  102. Carol Williams         Guest            36 f n    36:53  11:52   36.9    47.2   
  103. Bethany Johnson        Guest            12 f n    36:53  11:52   36.9    53.1   
  104. Marty Nordeen          Guest            43 m y    37:20  12:01   37.3    42.5   
  105. Anne Gullick           Plano            39 f y    37:24  12:02   37.4    47.1   
  106. Maribeth Mills         Guest            12 f n    37:29  12:04   37.5    52.3   
  107. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       67 f y    38:07  12:16   38.1    57.4   
  108. Kim Howard             Guest            31 f n    39:03  12:34   39.0    43.8   
  109. Shaylynn Johnson       Wylie            27 f y    39:11  12:37   39.2    43.4   
  110. Katie Janno            Guest            22 f n    39:52  12:50   39.9    43.0   
  111. William Swafford       Allen            58 m y    39:59  12:52   40.0    44.2   
  112. Christine Liles        Richardson       58 f y    40:42  13:06   40.7    49.2   
  113. Nancy Cole             Dallas           68 f y    40:56  13:10   40.9    54.1   
  114. David Termin           Guest            61 m n    41:25  13:20   41.4    43.9   
  115. Brittney Simon         Guest            12 f n    41:26  13:20   41.4    47.3   
  116. Angelica Arteaga       Guest            12 f n    41:27  13:20   41.4    47.3   
  117. Andrew Rivera          Carrollton       16 m y    41:32  13:22   41.5    38.3   
  118. Bobby Clark            Allen            53 m y    43:19  13:57   43.3    39.2   
  119. Chrystal Harvey        Guest            16 f n    43:52  14:07   43.9    41.1   
  120. Mary Alcock            Guest            59 f n    46:09  14:51   46.1    43.8   
  121. Jan Richards           Dallas           82 f y    46:12  14:52   46.2    57.6   
  122. Kimberly Kay           Guest            11 f n    46:26  14:57   46.4    43.5   
  123. Eric Shields           Plano             8 m y    54:52  17:40   54.9    36.6   
  124. Traci Shields          Plano            31 f y    54:58  17:42   55.0    31.1   
  125. Steven Shields         Plano             6 m y    57:56  18:39   57.9    38.7   

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 27, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ben Jacobs             Guest            20 m n  0:35:48  05:46   17.0    89.5   
    2. Brandon Douglas        Plano            16 m y  0:37:12  05:59   17.7    89.8   
    3. Chris Buxton           Plano            17 m y  0:37:42  06:04   18.0    87.4   
    4. Luis Cuenca            Dallas           16 m y  0:37:43  06:04   18.0    88.5   
    5. Michael Held           Dallas           44 m y  0:38:06  06:08   18.1    88.0   
    6. Oneal Barnett          Plano            35 m y  0:38:23  06:11   18.3    83.7   
    7. Michael Bassett        Plano            15 m y  0:38:27  06:11   18.3    88.2   
    8. Markky Toiviainen      Guest            36 m n  0:38:42  06:14   18.4    83.3   
    9. Andrew Berghorn        Plano            15 m y  0:38:43  06:14   18.4    87.6   
   10. Chris Puhala           Mckinney         37 m y  0:38:51  06:15   18.5    83.3   
   11. Mario Delgado          Mesquite         39 m y  0:39:31  06:22   18.8    82.7   
   12. Walter Edstrom         Plano            15 m y  0:40:00  06:26   19.0    84.8   
   13. Hector Delgado         Guest            41 m n  0:40:27  06:31   19.3    81.6   
   14. James Royal            Plano            47 m y  0:40:36  06:32   19.3    84.2   
   15. Prince Aryee           Lewisville       38 m y  0:40:38  06:32   19.3    80.0   
   16. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          48 m y  0:40:45  06:33   19.4    84.4   
   17. David Potter           Garland          51 m y  0:40:49  06:34   19.4    86.0   
   18. Alex Berghorn          Plano            18 m y  0:41:49  06:44   19.9    77.9   
   19. David Wagner           Guest            46 m n  0:42:33  06:51   20.3    79.8   
   20. Fred Ellefson          Allen            50 m y  0:43:11  06:57   20.6    80.7   
   21. Ronald Combs           Mckinney         48 m y  0:44:09  07:06   21.0    77.9   
   22. Robert Alexander       Plano            18 m y  0:44:10  07:06   21.0    73.8   
   23. Andrew Zekany          Dallas           15 m y  0:44:44  07:12   21.3    75.9   
   24. Angela Eusery          Grand Prarie     42 f y  0:44:53  07:13   21.4    83.8   
   25. Duane Buhrmester       Guest            57 m n  0:45:04  07:15   21.5    81.7   
   26. Eric Mikes             Plano            37 m y  0:46:44  07:31   22.3    69.3   
   27. Sirak Gebremcad        Guest            15 m y  0:46:56  07:33   22.3    72.3   
   28. Anna Toiviainen        Guest            15 f n  0:47:00  07:34   22.4    81.8   
   29. Chris  Johnson         Guest            41 m n  0:47:37  07:40   22.7    69.3   
   30. Dawn Burke             Dallas           49 f y  0:48:10  07:45   22.9    81.5   
   31. David Belker           Guest            43 m n  0:48:37  07:49   23.2    68.6   
   32. Tanya Van Winkle       Waxahachie       43 f y  0:49:46  08:01   23.7    76.0   
   33. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      71 m y  0:49:51  08:01   23.7    85.2   
   34. Richard Greene         Guest            32 m n  0:50:18  08:06   24.0    63.2   
   35. Anil Devegowda         Addison          30 m y  0:50:37  08:09   24.1    62.5   
   36. Kristine Boehlke       Wylie            33 f y  0:51:18  08:15   24.4    70.5   
   37. Mike Picard            Plano            56 m y  0:51:39  08:19   24.6    70.7   
   38. Steve Russo            Plano            46 m y  0:51:41  08:19   24.6    65.7   
   39. Perry Harts            Frisco           51 m y  0:51:59  08:22   24.8    67.5   
   40. Karen Brinkmann        Guest            41 f n  0:52:31  08:27   25.0    71.2   
   41. Laura Miller           Allen            47 f y  0:52:53  08:31   25.2    73.2   
   42. James Woelmer          Allen            49 m y  0:53:08  08:33   25.3    65.2   
   43. John Ahrens            Frisco           50 m y  0:53:14  08:34   25.3    65.5   
   44. Arthi Krishnan         Dallas           31 f y  0:53:19  08:35   25.4    67.4   
   45. Hanjung Song           Guest            47 m y  0:53:28  08:36   25.5    63.9   
   46. Justin Barras          Guest            26 m n  0:53:37  08:38   25.5    58.8   
   47. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            51 m y  0:53:38  08:38   25.5    65.5   
   48. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            50 m y  0:53:58  08:41   25.7    64.6   
   49. Ken Ashby              Dallas           57 m y  0:55:21  08:54   26.4    66.5   
   50. Rodger Olsen           Frisco           62 m y  0:55:25  08:55   26.4    69.5   
   51. Bruce Richards         Richardson       41 m y  0:55:30  08:56   26.4    59.5   
   52. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           60 m y  0:56:16  09:03   26.8    67.2   
   53. Jeffery Rhymes         Princeton        33 m y  0:56:40  09:07   27.0    56.3   
   54. Tina Jasper            Wylie            46 f y  0:56:43  09:08   27.0    67.8   
   55. Bill Johnson           Plano            70 m y  0:57:10  09:12   27.2    73.4   
   56. Eric Mcwilliams        Guest            44 m n  0:58:03  09:21   27.6    57.8   
   57. Guru Mathur            Plano            29 m y  0:58:09  09:22   27.7    54.3   
   58. Leslie Stamper         Allen            29 f y  0:58:38  09:26   27.9    61.0   
   59. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            66 f y  0:58:49  09:28   28.0    77.3   
   60. Katie Lyons            Guest            26 f n  0:58:50  09:28   28.0    60.7   
   61. Andy Beach             Garland          52 m y  0:59:23  09:33   28.3    59.6   
   62. Henry Tam              Plano            55 m y  0:59:49  09:38   28.5    60.5   
   63. Emily Mcwilliams       Guest            21 f n  1:00:15  09:42   28.7    59.9   
   64. Dustin Shaffer         Guest            32 m n  1:00:18  09:42   28.7    52.7   
   65. Margaret Seggerman     Allen            59 f y  1:00:47  09:47   28.9    69.8   
   66. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       59 f y  1:02:46  10:06   29.9    67.6   
   67. Andy Schuck            Oak Point        39 m y  1:03:07  10:09   30.1    51.8   
   68. Philip Rutledge        Guest            42 m n  1:03:30  10:13   30.2    52.2   
   69. Vanessa Chavez         Guest            27 f y  1:03:38  10:14   30.3    56.1   
   70. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         64 m y  1:04:08  10:19   30.5    61.3   
   71. Lisa Fox               Garland          42 f y  1:04:16  10:21   30.6    58.5   
   72. Jeff Fox               Garland          47 m y  1:04:17  10:21   30.6    53.1   
   73. Lauren Taylor          Guest            27 f n  1:04:17  10:21   30.6    55.6   
   74. Erin Knier             Guest            27 f n  1:07:06  10:48   32.0    53.2   
   75. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           55 f y  1:07:49  10:55   32.3    60.5   
   76. Al Angell              Dallas           70 m y  1:07:57  10:56   32.4    61.8   
   77. Stephanie Loski        Dallas           20 f y  1:10:20  11:19   33.5    51.6   
   78. Melanie Loski          Dallas           23 f y  1:10:21  11:19   33.5    50.9   
   79. Mary Salter            Guest            67 f y  1:10:32  11:21   33.6    65.2   
   80. Tim Brinkmann          Guest            42 m n  1:12:12  11:37   34.4    45.9   
   81. Janice Snyder          Dallas           63 f y  1:15:12  12:06   35.8    58.6   
   82. James Lyngholm         Guest            44 m n  1:19:45  12:50   38.0    42.1   
   83. Beth  Bachman          Guest            25 f n  1:25:18  13:44   40.6    41.9   
   84. Krista Moazami         Guest            25 f n  1:25:18  13:44   40.6    41.9   
   85. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            73 f y  1:29:13  14:21   42.5    55.3   
   86. Brian Lucas            Guest            42 m n  1:31:44  14:46   43.7    36.2   
   87. Jennie Lucas           Guest            35 f n  1:33:23  15:02   44.5    39.0   
   88. Kristin Morrison       Guest            30 f n  1:38:25  15:50   46.9    36.4   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, March 27, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Orlando Mendiola                        11 m      03:42  05:57   21.9    81.5   
    2. Ivan Delgado                             7 m      04:30  07:15   26.6    79.5   
    3. Katherine Garrigues                     10 f      05:14  08:25   30.9    67.6   
    4. Alondra Ramirez                         11 f      05:20  08:35   31.5    64.1   
    5. Christopher Delgado                      5 m      05:21  08:37   31.6    75.5   
    6. Aranda Ramirez                           8 f      05:50  09:23   34.5    66.1   
    7. Ashley Garrigues                        10 f      05:59  09:38   35.4    59.1   
    8. William Liu                              9 m      06:11  09:57   36.5    52.6   
    9. Judah Alexander-macias                   4 m      06:19  10:10   37.3    68.6   
   10. Elana Mikes                              5 f      06:40  10:44   39.4    68.7   
   11. Lillian Boehlke                          5 f      07:04  11:22   41.8    64.8   
   12. Johnathan Carulli                        5 m      07:33  12:09   44.6    53.5   
   13. Stevan Ramirez                           2 m      08:41  13:59   51.3    58.6   
   14. Olivia Carulli                           3 f      09:24  15:08   55.5    56.4   
   15. Elyse Mikes                              2 f      09:49  15:48   58.0    58.8   
   16. Lydia Boehlke                            3 f      10:08  16:19   59.9    52.3   
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       Don Wallace
Registration        Sue Wallace, Mark Wodek, Marylyn Patrick
Membership          Jim Middleton, Kenny Gardner, Guru Mathur
Course Setup        James Royal
Finish Line         James Gabhart, PSHS NHS
Awards              Don Wallace
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       PSHS NHS
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, Tom Hall, Vernon Hodge
Results             Ruben Saguil

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              .
                    .
                    .

Luke's              .

New Records:
None