Race Results

 
Plano Pacers Spring Scamper 5K / 10K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday, March 26, 2011
 
 
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Ricky Bobby               17:57         1 Sheila Natho              20:52
        2 Jose Castro               19:16         2 Frances McKissick         22:08
        3 Tommy Smith               19:22         3 Sidonovich Lora           22:14
        4 Dustin Greene             19:39         4 Giovanna Valdez           25:36
        5 Paul Queneau              20:28         5 Kathy Patterson           25:38
        6 Creighton Boyle           20:34         6 Kylee Heiner              25:38
        7 Greg Baldwin              20:35         7 Debbie Brewer             27:13
        8 Faraaz Haerinejad         20:38         8 Angelica Fast             27:37
        9 J J Jenkins               20:39         9 Joy Putnam                27:41
       10 Ricky Hill                21:23        10 Juue Elmore               27:42
 
 Overall: Ricky Bobby               17:57 Overall:  Sheila Natho              20:52
 Master:  Jose Castro               19:16  Master:  Frances McKissick         22:08
 Senior:  J J Jenkins               20:39  Senior:  Kathy Patterson           25:38
 
   9-un:  Henry Arnold              24:28    9-un:  Kyla Rankin               29:34
                                                    Alyssa Stewart            32:28
  10-14:  Faiz Feroz                26:39           Madison Blackstock        39:58
          Tyler Emo                 31:41                                          
                                            10-14:  Giovanna Valdez           25:36
  15-19:  Creighton Boyle           20:34           Kylee Heiner              25:38
          Faraaz Haerinejad         20:38           Kearney Johnson           31:48
          Divya Kapoor              23:35                                          
                                            15-19:  Jenna Treen               40:48
  20-24:  Dustin Greene             19:39           Conne Rodriguez           41:08
          Andrew Donati             22:22                                          
          Junqin Li                 24:32   20-24:  Katie Savino              39:26
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Luke Patterson            24:19   25-29:  Sidonovich Lora           22:14
          Brandon Walters           47:50           Angelica Fast             27:37
                                                    Jamie Allred              29:09
  30-34:  Gene Scaife               21:50                                          
          Stan Hensley              43:16   30-34:  Ashley Walkup             28:59
                                                    Lindsay Bono              32:02
  35-39:  Paul Queneau              20:28           Pamela Pietrasik          36:56
          Milan Evans               21:34                                          
          Stuart Archer             27:30   35-39:  Juue Elmore               27:42
                                                    Gina Hethcock             28:12
  40-44:  Greg Baldwin              20:35           Joanne Sulewski           29:09
          Ricky Hill                21:23                                          
          Paul Shields              23:32   40-44:  Joy Putnam                27:41
                                                    Ellen Hill                29:27
  45-49:  Tommy Smith               19:22           Tina Knight               29:32
          Dean Ferris               21:40                                          
          Ryan Montcalm             21:57   45-49:  Shelly Stedman            28:13
                                                    Christine Ferris          28:15
  50-54:  Baudilio Rodriguez        22:51           Amy Rodriguez             31:56
          Chris Kobos               23:55                                          
          David Hormell             25:16   50-54:  Debbie Brewer             27:13
                                                    Cynthia Samilton          35:22
  55-59:  Kenny Gardner             24:10                                          
          Ken Ashby                 25:29                                          
          Gary Patterson            27:06   60-64:  Barbara Ellis             27:59
                                                    Carol Creech              38:35
  60-64:  Scott McKissick           25:30                                          
          Richard J. Smith          31:39   65-69:  Barbara Bowen             36:19
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Freddie Smith             30:23                                          
          Thomas Vaughn             34:58                                          
          Mike Koskan               35:56                                          
                                           Clydes:  Elizabeth Johnson         31:26
  70-74:  John Ketchum              32:18           Deanna Hensley            36:15
          Lloyd Hormell             32:56           Veronica Nendahl          46:16
          William L Jones           62:15                                          
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Dewey Fambry              34:15                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Kris Peterson             21:44                                          
          Ronnie Rodriguez          25:28                                          
          Ken Pietrasik             33:11                                          
                                                                                   
 
10K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Jeff Stubblefield       0:35:13         1 Ashley Johnson          0:40:28
        2 Anthony Ruggiere        0:37:54         2 Monica Rankin           0:48:17
        3 Tyler Johnson           0:38:01         3 Leslie Smith            0:48:26
        4 Bob Smeby               0:38:28         4 Terry Gonzalez          0:54:16
        5 Michael Held            0:38:41         5 Melinda Smith-Swoboda   0:54:17
        6 Drew Megura             0:38:49         6 Maritza Sloan           0:55:29
        7 Oneal Barnett           0:39:09         7 Megan Chase             0:56:33
        8 Prince Aryee            0:39:15         8 Cynthia Thomas          1:00:50
        9 Ray Boydstun            0:40:49         9 Amy Polcari             1:01:28
       10 Brent Robinson          0:41:32        10 Jeanne Pitz             1:06:56
 
 Overall: Jeff Stubblefield       0:35:13 Overall:  Ashley Johnson          0:40:28
 Master:  Bob Smeby               0:38:28  Master:  Leslie Smith            0:48:26
 Senior:  Wally Capps             0:49:34  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez          0:54:16
 
                                                                                   
  10-14:  Christopher Dissinger   0:49:37                                          
          Jonathan Rosen          0:50:31                                          
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Anthony Ruggiere        0:37:54                                          
          Drew Megura             0:38:49   30-34:  Megan Chase             0:56:33
          Michael Bassett         0:42:21                                          
                                            35-39:  Monica Rankin           0:48:17
  20-24:  Sam Whitson             0:43:42                                          
          Cory Baumgarten         0:52:30   40-44:  Theresa Dawson          1:06:57
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Tyler Johnson           0:38:01   45-49:  Maritza Sloan           0:55:29
                                                    Amy Polcari             1:01:28
  30-34:  Brent Robinson          0:41:32                                          
          Frank Bedoya            0:55:19   50-54:  Melinda Smith-Swoboda   0:54:17
          Joey McMullin           0:55:50                                          
                                            55-59:  Cynthia Thomas          1:00:50
  35-39:  Oneal Barnett           0:39:09           Debye Humphrey          1:19:08
          Prince Aryee            0:39:15                                          
          Bob Stephens            0:47:32   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:06:56
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Ray Boydstun            0:40:49                                          
          Jon Balderas            0:49:59   70-74:  Mary Ann Miller         1:28:57
          Allen Wade              0:53:07                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Michael Held            0:38:41                                          
          Mark Olateju            0:43:08  Clydes:  Megan Chappell          1:17:24
          Hai Tran                0:54:18                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Gary Baumgarten         0:53:03                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Sigi Diaz               0:50:51                                          
          Jerry Powell            0:51:10                                          
          Bill Neukranz           0:56:54                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Marc Brown              1:01:55                                          
          Xinji Li                1:04:40                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Thomas Beitinger        0:58:12                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Bill Johnson            0:54:28                                          
          Al Angell               1:25:15                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Brance Graham           0:57:45                                          
          Vernon Hodge            1:00:26                                          
          Mark Salamasick         1:10:50                                          
                                                                                   
 
JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Christopher Delgado       04:52         1 Ariana Rodriguez          05:08
        2 Ishaan Akhtar             05:15         2 Abishai Aryee             05:57
        3 Joshua Scaife             05:16         3 Perla Balderas            05:59
 
          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Emmanuel Aryee            06:50         1 Haley Hethcock            04:47
                                                  2 Lauren Hethcock           05:07
                                                  3 Karen Bello               06:26
 
 
Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 26, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ricky Bobby                             53 m      17:57  05:47   17.9    94.5   
    2. Jose Castro                             42 m      19:16  06:12   19.3    82.0   
    3. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      45 m      19:22  06:14   19.4    83.0   
    4. Dustin Greene                           24 m      19:39  06:19   19.6    76.5   
    5. Paul Queneau                            36 m      20:28  06:35   20.5    75.0   
    6. Creighton Boyle                         15 m      20:34  06:37   20.6    78.6   
    7. Greg Baldwin           Plano  TX        44 m      20:35  06:38   20.6    77.6   
    8. Faraaz Haerinejad      Plano  TX        15 m      20:38  06:38   20.6    78.3   
    9. J J Jenkins            Garland  TX      58 m      20:39  06:39   20.6    85.6   
   10. Sheila Natho           Dallas  TX       45 f      20:52  06:43   20.9    87.3   
   11. Ricky Hill                              40 m      21:23  06:53   21.4    73.1   
   12. Milan Evans            Murphy  TX       39 m      21:34  06:56   21.6    72.1   
   13. Dean Ferris                             48 m      21:40  06:58   21.7    75.6   
   14. Kris Peterson          Allen  TX        34 m      21:44  06:60   21.7    70.1   
   15. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        33 m      21:50  07:02   21.8    69.6   
   16. Ryan Montcalm                           48 m      21:57  07:04   21.9    74.6   
   17. Frances McKissick                       48 f      22:08  07:07   22.1    83.9   
   18. Sidonovich Lora                         27 f      22:14  07:09   22.2    76.5   
   19. Andrew Donati          Plano            23 m      22:22  07:12   22.4    67.3   
   20. Baudilio Rodriguez                      53 m      22:51  07:21   22.8    74.3   
   21. Joe Smith              Allen  TX        46 m      23:10  07:27   23.2    69.8   
   22. Paul Shields           Plano  TX        40 m      23:32  07:34   23.5    66.4   
   23. Divya Kapoor                            15 m      23:35  07:35   23.6    68.5   
   24. Chris Kobos                             52 m      23:55  07:42   23.9    70.4   
   25. Kenny Gardner          Plano  TX        58 m      24:10  07:47   24.2    73.2   
   26. Luke Patterson                          28 m      24:19  07:50   24.3    61.8   
   27. Henry Arnold                             8 m      24:28  07:52   24.5    82.1   
   28. Junqin Li              Plano  TX        21 m      24:32  07:54   24.5    61.9   
   29. Tyler Robbins                           15 m      24:35  07:55   24.6    65.7   
   30. Hector Hinojosa                         43 m      25:00  08:03   25.0    63.5   
   31. David Hormell                           51 m      25:16  08:08   25.3    66.2   
   32. Ronnie Rodriguez                        39 m      25:28  08:12   25.5    61.1   
   33. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       58 m      25:29  08:12   25.5    69.4   
   34. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       62 m      25:30  08:12   25.5    71.9   
   35. Jorge Rodriguez        Plano  TX        40 m      25:33  08:13   25.5    61.2   
   36. Giovanna Valdez                         11 f      25:36  08:14   25.6    78.9   
   37. Kathy Patterson                         55 f      25:38  08:15   25.6    76.2   
   38. Kylee Heiner                            11 f      25:38  08:15   25.6    78.8   
   39. Brandon Ridley                          15 m      25:48  08:18   25.8    62.6   
   40. Brian Amend            Richardson  TX   41 m      25:53  08:20   25.9    60.7   
   41. Tad Wall               Mckinney  TX     54 m      25:53  08:20   25.9    66.1   
   42. Mark Dempsky           Plano  TX        53 m      26:05  08:24   26.1    65.1   
   43. Faiz Feroz                              14 m      26:39  08:35   26.6    61.8   
   44. Gary Patterson                          55 m      27:06  08:43   27.1    63.6   
   45. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        51 f      27:13  08:46   27.2    69.6   
   46. Frank Arnold           Lakewood Village 44 m      27:16  08:47   27.3    58.6   
   47. Mark Lichty            Mckinney  TX     55 m      27:20  08:48   27.3    63.1   
   48. Stuart Archer          Plano  TX        37 m      27:30  08:51   27.5    56.1   
   49. Angelica Fast          Garland  TX      29 f      27:37  08:53   27.6    61.7   
   50. Tom Collins            Plano  TX        53 m      27:40  08:54   27.7    61.3   
   51. Joy Putnam             Mckinney         42 f      27:41  08:55   27.7    64.7   
   52. Juue Elmore                             37 f      27:42  08:55   27.7    63.1   
   53. Barbara Ellis                           60 f      27:59  09:00   28.0    72.9   
   54. Dean Jordan            Plano  TX        45 m      28:12  09:05   28.2    57.0   
   55. Gina Hethcock                           39 f      28:12  09:05   28.2    62.5   
   56. Shelly Stedman         Allen  TX        46 f      28:13  09:05   28.2    64.9   
   57. Christine Ferris                        48 f      28:15  09:06   28.2    65.7   
   58. Jaryd Vera             Corinth  TX      22 m      28:43  09:15   28.7    52.6   
   59. Ashley Walkup                           34 f      28:59  09:20   29.0    59.6   
   60. Joanne Sulewski        Plano  TX        37 f      29:09  09:23   29.1    59.9   
   61. Jamie Allred           Plano  TX        28 f      29:09  09:23   29.1    58.4   
   62. Ellen Hill                              41 f      29:27  09:29   29.4    60.5   
   63. Tina Knight            Allen  TX        40 f      29:32  09:30   29.5    60.0   
   64. Kyla Rankin                              9 f      29:34  09:31   29.6    73.6   
   65. Rikki Creed                             39 f      29:43  09:34   29.7    59.3   
   66. Freddie Smith          Garland  TX      66 m      30:23  09:47   30.4    62.9   
   67. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        59 m      30:42  09:53   30.7    58.1   
   68. Elizabeth Johnson      Plano  TX        41 f      31:26  10:07   31.4    56.7   
   69. Natalie Crandall       Richardson  TX   37 f      31:31  10:09   31.5    55.4   
   70. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        64 m      31:39  10:11   31.6    59.1   
   71. Tyler Emo                               12 m      31:41  10:12   31.7    54.6   
   72. Kearney Johnson                         11 f      31:48  10:14   31.8    63.5   
   73. Amy Rodriguez                           45 f      31:56  10:17   31.9    57.0   
   74. Lindsay Bono                            30 f      32:02  10:19   32.0    53.3   
   75. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   73 m      32:18  10:24   32.3    64.2   
   76. Lynn Tanksley          Plano            40 f      32:19  10:24   32.3    54.8   
   77. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        52 m      32:20  10:24   32.3    52.1   
   78. Alyssa Stewart                           9 f      32:28  10:27   32.5    67.0   
   79. Lloyd Hormell          Allen  TX        72 m      32:56  10:36   32.9    62.2   
   80. Charlotte Robinson                      29 f      33:06  10:39   33.1    51.5   
   81. Ken Pietrasik          Murphy  TX       41 m      33:11  10:41   33.2    47.4   
   82. Jeweleeandra Caro                       11 f      33:58  10:56   34.0    59.5   
   83. Brent Stennard                          51 m      34:06  10:59   34.1    49.0   
   84. Dewey Fambry           The Colony  TX   78 m      34:15  11:01   34.2    64.7   
   85. Chuck Savino                            54 m      34:26  11:05   34.4    49.7   
   86. Amy Paul                                28 f      34:42  11:10   34.7    49.0   
   87. Kelsey Heiner                           13 f      34:43  11:10   34.7    55.0   
   88. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     65 m      34:58  11:15   35.0    54.1   
   89. Candise Heiner         Wylie            37 f      34:59  11:16   35.0    49.9   
   90. Cynthia Samilton       Rowlett  TX      51 f      35:22  11:23   35.4    53.6   
   91. Sonja Baumgarten                        47 f      35:29  11:25   35.5    52.0   
   92. Dennis Chupp                            54 m      35:41  11:29   35.7    47.9   
   93. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        65 m      35:56  11:34   35.9    52.6   
   94. Teresa Dao                              11 f      36:04  11:37   36.1    56.0   
   95. Deanna Hensley         Sachse  TX       30 f      36:15  11:40   36.2    47.1   
   96. Barbara Bowen          Dallas  TX       66 f      36:19  11:41   36.3    59.6   
   97. Pamela Pietrasik       Plano  TX        30 f      36:56  11:53   36.9    46.2   
   98. Diangelia Johnson      Dallas  TX       37 f      37:13  11:59   37.2    46.9   
   99. Justin Bono                             35 m      37:19  12:01   37.3    41.0   
  100. Dave Hanna                              59 m      37:46  12:09   37.8    47.2   
  101. Gina Saldana                            34 f      37:51  12:11   37.8    45.6   
  102. Mikayla Hurtado                         12 f      37:54  12:12   37.9    51.7   
  103. Ashley Henagin                          12 f      37:55  12:12   37.9    51.7   
  104. Deanna Dyal            Carrollton  TX   41 f      37:55  12:12   37.9    47.0   
  105. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       59 m      38:25  12:22   38.4    46.4   
  106. Janella Stewart        Plano  TX        36 f      38:29  12:23   38.5    45.2   
  107. Carol Creech           Plano  TX        60 f      38:35  12:25   38.6    52.9   
  108. Erin Gaines                             12 f      38:41  12:27   38.7    50.7   
  109. Onyi Amadi                              12 f      38:42  12:27   38.7    50.6   
  110. Elailia Brown                           13 f      39:26  12:42   39.4    48.4   
  111. Katie Savino                            23 f      39:26  12:42   39.4    43.3   
  112. Michael Paredes                         44 m      39:50  12:49   39.8    40.1   
  113. Renee Robbins          Corinth  TX      42 f      39:54  12:51   39.9    44.9   
  114. Hannah Robbins                          12 f      39:57  12:52   39.9    49.0   
  115. Madison Blackstock                       8 f      39:58  12:52   40.0    57.0   
  116. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        54 m      40:08  12:55   40.1    42.6   
  117. Dachia Kearby                           33 f      40:44  13:07   40.7    42.3   
  118. Jenna Treen                             16 f      40:48  13:08   40.8    44.2   
  119. Conne Rodriguez                         19 f      41:08  13:14   41.1    42.4   
  120. William Swafford       Allen  TX        59 m      43:01  13:51   43.0    41.5   
  121. Stan Hensley                            32 m      43:16  13:56   43.3    35.0   
  122. Shanda Sherrill                         46 f      43:30  14:00   43.5    42.1   
  123. Charlie Sunshine                        12 f      44:28  14:19   44.5    44.1   
  124. Jennifer Emo                            39 f      44:31  14:20   44.5    39.6   
  125. Veronica Nendahl                        24 f      46:16  14:53   46.3    36.8   
  126. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     49 m      46:42  15:02   46.7    35.3   
  127. Tara Gianniasi                          24 f      47:49  15:23   47.8    35.6   
  128. Brandon Walters        Wylie            28 m      47:50  15:24   47.8    31.4   
  129. William L Jones        Plano  TX        74 m      62:15  20:02   62.2    33.7   
 
Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 26, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Jeff Stubblefield                       22 m    0:35:13  05:40   16.8    90.1   
    2. Anthony Ruggiere       Plano  TX        17 m    0:37:54  06:06   18.0    86.9   
    3. Tyler Johnson                           28 m    0:38:01  06:07   18.1    83.0   
    4. Bob Smeby              Plano  TX        54 m    0:38:28  06:11   18.3    93.4   
    5. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       45 m    0:38:41  06:14   18.4    87.2   
    6. Drew Megura            Plano  TX        15 m    0:38:49  06:15   18.5    87.4   
    7. Oneal Barnett          Plano  TX        36 m    0:39:09  06:18   18.6    82.4   
    8. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   39 m    0:39:15  06:19   18.7    83.2   
    9. Ashley Johnson         Dallas  TX       30 f    0:40:28  06:31   19.3    88.6   
   10. Ray Boydstun           Plano  TX        41 m    0:40:49  06:34   19.4    80.8   
   11. Brent Robinson         Mckinney  TX     30 m    0:41:32  06:41   19.8    76.2   
   12. Michael Bassett        Plano  TX        15 m    0:42:21  06:49   20.2    80.1   
   13. Alex Berghorn          Plano  TX        19 m    0:42:25  06:50   20.2    76.1   
   14. Grant Copeland         Plano  TX        16 m    0:42:28  06:50   20.2    78.6   
   15. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      49 m    0:43:08  06:56   20.5    80.3   
   16. Sam Whitson            Dallas  TX       24 m    0:43:42  07:02   20.8    72.2   
   17. Mike Coopman           Plano            16 m    0:43:44  07:02   20.8    76.3   
   18. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano  TX        16 m    0:44:12  07:07   21.0    75.5   
   19. Mohammad Nourani       Plano            16 m    0:45:18  07:17   21.6    73.7   
   20. Bob Stephens           Plano  TX        39 m    0:47:32  07:39   22.6    68.7   
   21. Sirak Gebremicael      Plano  TX        16 m    0:47:47  07:41   22.8    69.9   
   22. Monica Rankin          Murphy  TX       38 f    0:48:17  07:46   23.0    76.3   
   23. Leslie Smith                            44 f    0:48:26  07:48   23.1    78.5   
   24. Rick Rawen                              36 m    0:48:54  07:52   23.3    65.9   
   25. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   70 m    0:49:34  07:59   23.6    84.7   
   26. Christopher Dissinger                   14 m    0:49:37  07:59   23.6    69.7   
   27. Jon Balderas                            42 m    0:49:59  08:03   23.8    66.4   
   28. Jonathan Rosen         Plano  TX        14 m    0:50:31  08:08   24.1    68.5   
   29. Sigi Diaz              Plano  TX        57 m    0:50:51  08:11   24.2    72.4   
   30. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      59 m    0:51:10  08:14   24.4    73.2   
   31. Chad Young             Mckinney  TX     35 m    0:52:28  08:27   25.0    61.2   
   32. Cory Baumgarten                         21 m    0:52:30  08:27   25.0    60.7   
   33. Gary Baumgarten        Plano  TX        52 m    0:53:03  08:32   25.3    66.7   
   34. Allen Wade                              44 m    0:53:07  08:33   25.3    63.2   
   35. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       56 f    0:54:16  08:44   25.8    76.2   
   36. Melinda Smith-Swoboda  Richardson  TX   52 f    0:54:17  08:44   25.8    73.8   
   37. Hai Tran                                46 m    0:54:18  08:44   25.9    62.5   
   38. Bill Johnson           Plano  TX        71 m    0:54:28  08:46   25.9    78.0   
   39. Michael Rumery                          38 m    0:55:16  08:54   26.3    58.8   
   40. Frank Bedoya           Richardson  TX   32 m    0:55:19  08:54   26.3    57.5   
   41. Maritza Sloan                           46 f    0:55:29  08:56   26.4    69.4   
   42. Joey McMullin          Murphy  TX       34 m    0:55:50  08:59   26.6    57.3   
   43. Megan Chase            Lucas  TX        33 f    0:56:33  09:06   26.9    63.9   
   44. Bill Neukranz          Plano  TX        56 m    0:56:54  09:09   27.1    64.1   
   45. Julian Collazos                         31 m    0:56:55  09:10   27.1    55.7   
   46. Brance Graham          Plano  TX        52 m    0:57:45  09:18   27.5    61.2   
   47. Thomas Beitinger                        66 m    0:58:12  09:22   27.7    69.0   
   48. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        56 m    0:59:00  09:30   28.1    61.9   
   49. Vernon Hodge           Plano  TX        57 m    1:00:26  09:44   28.8    60.9   
   50. Cynthia Thomas         Denton  TX       59 f    1:00:50  09:47   29.0    69.8   
   51. Amy Polcari                             45 f    1:01:28  09:54   29.3    62.2   
   52. Marc Brown                              60 m    1:01:55  09:58   29.5    61.1   
   53. Guru Mathur            Plano  TX        30 m    1:03:43  10:15   30.3    49.7   
   54. Xinji Li               TX               61 m    1:04:40  10:24   30.8    59.0   
   55. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   60 f    1:06:56  10:46   31.9    64.0   
   56. Theresa Dawson                          43 f    1:06:57  10:46   31.9    56.5   
   57. Henry Tam              Plano  TX        56 m    1:09:20  11:09   33.0    52.6   
   58. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        56 m    1:10:50  11:24   33.7    51.5   
   59. Megan Chappell                          25 f    1:17:24  12:27   36.9    46.2   
   60. Debye Humphrey                          56 f    1:19:08  12:44   37.7    52.3   
   61. Al Angell              Dallas  TX       71 m    1:25:15  13:43   40.6    49.8   
   62. Mary Ann Miller        Plano  TX        74 f    1:28:57  14:19   42.4    56.2   
 
Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, March 26, 2011
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Haley Hethcock                          11 f      04:47  07:42   28.3    71.4   
    2. Christopher Delgado                      6 m      04:52  07:50   28.8    77.9   
    3. Lauren Hethcock                         10 f      05:07  08:14   30.2    69.2   
    4. Ariana Rodriguez                         8 f      05:08  08:16   30.3    75.1   
    5. Ishaan Akhtar                            7 m      05:15  08:27   31.0    68.2   
    6. Joshua Scaife                            5 m      05:16  08:29   31.1    76.7   
    7. Abishai Aryee                            7 f      05:57  09:35   35.2    68.2   
    8. Perla Balderas                           8 f      05:59  09:38   35.4    64.4   
    9. Karen Bello                              9 f      06:26  10:21   38.0    57.2   
   10. Katelyn Hensley                          6 f      06:30  10:28   38.4    66.1   
   11. Emmanuel Aryee                           9 m      06:50  10:60   40.4    47.6   
   12. Nahara Aryee                             4 f      06:54  11:06   40.8    71.2   
   13. Keira Hethcock                           5 f      07:22  11:51   43.5    62.1   
   14. Phoebe Alves                             5 f      08:20  13:25   49.2    54.9   
   15. Austin Hensley                           5 m      08:54  14:19   52.6    45.4   
   16. Clara Balderas                           3 f      11:17  18:10   66.7    47.0   
   17. Christian Bedoya                         2 m      11:26  18:24   67.6    44.5   
 
 
 
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.
 
KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker
 
Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.
 
Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.
 
New Records:
Coming soon.