Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Spring Scamper 5K, 10K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday March 29, 2014
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Jason Vincze              16:43         1 Ashli Burgos              18:50

        2 Alireza Nourani           16:45         2 Tellie Cobos              21:04

        3 Drew Megura               17:05         3 Jennifer Lesko            21:22

        4 Eric Crutchfield          17:11         4 Tanya Van Winkle          23:12

        5 Brandon Brown             17:12         5 Nina Chow                 23:34

        6 Rendon Rieth              17:14         6 Bryanna Barnett           23:50

        7 Nathan Rankin             17:16         7 Kiana Salas               24:19

        8 William Moore             17:21         8 Melisa Dorrill            24:22

        9 Jackson Vicary            17:23         9 Lisa Foster               24:25

       10 Ethan Clifford            17:26        10 A Pearson                 24:50

 

 Overall: Jason Vincze              16:43  Overall: Ashli Burgos              18:50

 Master:  William Moore             17:21  Master:  Tellie Cobos              21:04

 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 21:36  Senior:  Fran Jensen               34:39

 

   9-un:  Jake Overmann             31:06    9-un:  Ava Shane                 27:41

          Braden Keith              32:12           Ally Stout                46:53

          Samuel Sunna              36:51

 

  10-14:  Jackson Vicary            17:23   10-14:  Bryanna Barnett           23:50

          Ethan Clifford            17:26           Kiana Salas               24:19

          Nick Romeo                18:02           A Pearson                 24:50

 

  15-19:  Alireza Nourani           16:45

          Drew Megura               17:05

          Brandon Brown             17:12

 

  20-24:  Joseph Caterisano         22:12   20-24:  Meagan Tucker             31:09

                                                    Amy Carmen                50:19

 

  25-29:  Eric Crutchfield          17:11   25-29:  Misty Ugan                32:19

          Matthew Goodwin           21:16           Maggie Raymond            33:30

          David Trejo               22:30           Mary Lewis                34:21

 

  30-34:  Stephen Vrska             19:03   30-34:  Stacey Rotunno            25:04

          David Jr. Garcia          22:39           Kristin Popp              35:57

          Mithun Jose               25:16           Jennifer Johnson          41:56

 

  35-39:  Shawn McCawley            18:47   35-39:  Jennifer Lesko            21:22

          Scott Williams            21:16           Nina Chow                 23:34

          Madhava Bhamy             24:26           Yancey Dunbar             30:14

 

  40-44:  Dan Yarbrough             19:12   40-44:  Michelle Weeks            27:07

          Jaime Cobos               19:19           Anik Gilbert              29:05

          Scott Overmann            20:44           Jennifer Swetmon          30:58

 

  45-49:  Cecil Patterson           20:50   45-49:  Tanya Van Winkle          23:12

          Leonard Evans             23:41           Melisa Dorrill            24:22

          Alan Hall                 25:29           Lisa Foster               24:25

 

  50-54:  Jeff Hanson               21:48   50-54:  Maria Moore               24:59

          Vijayan Nair              22:15           Debbie Brewer             27:54

          Jamshid Nazari            22:37           Cynthia Samilton          30:02

 

  55-59:  Chris Kobos               23:19

          David Rosen               25:27

          Matt Pierret              25:58

 

  60-64:  Paul Legrand              22:01

          Angelo Prieto             34:03

          Mike Colvin               34:43

 

  65-69:  Scott McKissick           28:42   65-69:  Patty Sanders             03:34

          Thomas Vaughn             33:37

          Richard J. Smith          34:54

 

  70-74:  Will Ferson               29:53   70-74:  Judy Stone                43:05

          James Gabhart             30:15

          Ron Stone                 44:26

 

                                            75-79:  Bettye Haynes             44:39

 

  80-ov:  Richard Widener           45:50

 

 Clydes:  Sean Haney                27:33  Athena:  Anita Ahmadi              38:08

          Michael Beaty             29:48

 

 

10K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Prince Aryee              38:34         1 Julie Ralston             38:16

        2 Spencer Peacock           39:10         2 Frances McKissick         46:13

        3 O'Neal Barnett            39:29         3 Diana Diaz                48:36

        4 Mario Delgado             40:52         4 Leslie Smith              49:01

        5 Joe McDonald              42:14         5 Terry Gonzalez            50:39

        6 Mark Olateju              42:32         6 Liz Stubbs                50:52

        7 James Royal               42:53         7 Dawn Burke                52:05

        8 Paul Barker               42:55         8 Jamie Fosler              52:11

        9 Matt Fosler               43:59         9 Keiko Yokoyama            52:51

       10 Fred Ellefson             44:18        10 Emily McCoy               53:15

 

 Overall: Prince Aryee              38:34  Overall: Julie Ralston             38:16

 Master:  O'Neal Barnett            39:29  Master:  Frances McKissick         46:13

 Senior:  Alan Sguigna              45:33  Senior:  Terry Gonzalez            50:39

 

                                            10-14:  Sarah Wilson            1:04:51

 

  15-19:  Stephen Martinez        1:20:39

 

  25-29:  Spencer Peacock           39:10   25-29:  Jamie Fosler              52:11

          Matt Fosler               43:59           Kristin Hyman             55:52

                                                    Judy Chan               1:02:44

 

  30-34:  Jeremy Dolton             45:14   30-34:  Emily McCoy               53:15

          Joseph Callenes-Sloan     49:38           Karyn Murman              57:27

 

  35-39:  Chad Kaneshige            50:40   35-39:  Diana Diaz                48:36

          Frank Bedoya              50:59           Daniela Lashbrook       1:00:40

          Narayanan Arunachalam     51:56           Jessica Jordan          1:09:15

 

  40-44:  Mario Delgado             40:52   40-44:  Liz Stubbs                50:52

          Paul Barker               42:55           Lilly Ji                  57:37

          Robert Blizzard           46:24           Nicole Haun               59:48

 

  45-49:  Joe McDonald              42:14   45-49:  Leslie Smith              49:01

          Jeff Hashe                45:18           Liz Haggerty              55:14

          Tim Baker                 45:53           Elizabeth Niksich         56:04

 

  50-54:  Mark Olateju              42:32   50-54:  Dawn Burke                52:05

          Fred Ellefson             44:18           Keiko Yokoyama            52:51

          Ronald Combs              45:56           Kim Ellefson            1:06:20

 

  55-59:  Baudilio Rodriguez        48:07

 

  60-64:  Mike Fields               46:16   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz             1:04:45

          Robert Benson             46:20           Sherri Luba             1:23:34

          Ken Ashby                 55:26

 

  65-69:  John Nance                52:28

          Spareribs Lamothe         53:20

          Hector Teran            1:00:23

 

  70-74:  Bill Shirley              53:41   70-74:  Mary Kennard            1:08:26

          Victor Hegemann           58:47           Mary Salter             1:12:19

 

  75-79:  John Ketchum            1:10:37

          Marvin Skagerberg       1:28:23

 

 Clydes:  James Royal               42:53  Athena:  Ann Marie Shambaugh       55:18

          Teddy Viator            1:04:00

          Mark Salamasick         1:24:21

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8

        1 Caden Weeks                4:00         1 Phoebe Brookner            4:57

        2 Jaden Elgin                4:41         2 Maddie Campbell            5:25

        3 Tag Blizzard               4:55         3 Zoe Bannister              5:55

 

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12

        1 Stone Haney                4:31         1 Amanda Pearson             4:24

        2 Brandon Fisher             4:52         2 Abishai Ayree              4:43

        3 Trip Blizzard              4:56         3 Brianna Atlee              4:58

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, March 29, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jason Vincze                            16 m      16:43  05:23   16.7    95.1

    2. Alireza Nourani                         16 m      16:45  05:23   16.7    94.9

    3. Drew Megura            Plano  TX        18 m      17:05  05:30   17.1    90.8

    4. Eric Crutchfield                        27 m      17:11  05:32   17.2    87.3

    5. Brandon Brown                           16 m      17:12  05:32   17.2    92.4

    6. Rendon Rieth                            17 m      17:14  05:33   17.2    91.0

    7. Nathan Rankin                           15 m      17:16  05:33   17.3    93.6

    8. William Moore                           52 m      17:21  05:35   17.3    97.1

    9. Jackson Vicary                          14 m      17:23  05:36   17.4    94.7

   10. Ethan Clifford                          14 m      17:26  05:37   17.4    94.5

   11. Shelton Shoto                           16 m      17:46  05:43   17.8    89.5

   12. Nick Romeo                              14 m      18:02  05:48   18.0    91.3

   13. Christopher Baylor                      15 m      18:12  05:51   18.2    88.8

   14. Braun Shedd                             16 m      18:41  06:01   18.7    85.1

   15. Grayson Mick                            15 m      18:44  06:02   18.7    86.3

   16. Shawn McCawley         The Colony  TX   37 m      18:47  06:03   18.8    82.1

   17. Kevin Curry Jr.                         10 m      18:48  06:03   18.8    98.2

   18. Ashli Burgos                            10 f      18:50  06:04   18.8   111.0

   19. Cord Miller                             17 m      18:58  06:06   19.0    82.7

   20. Stephen Vrska                           30 m      19:03  06:08   19.0    79.1

   21. Dan Yarbrough                           42 m      19:12  06:11   19.2    82.3

   22. Jaime Cobos                             44 m      19:19  06:13   19.3    82.7

   23. Ean Herrera                             15 m      19:46  06:22   19.8    81.7

   24. Jack Gong                               16 m      19:47  06:22   19.8    80.4

   25. Rameen Taherzadeh                       16 m      20:23  06:34   20.4    78.0

   26. C Ricky Watson                          16 m      20:29  06:36   20.5    77.6

   27. Will Van Mater                          14 m      20:33  06:37   20.5    80.1

   28. Nathan Wille                            13 m      20:36  06:38   20.6    81.8

   29. Scott Overmann                          40 m      20:44  06:40   20.7    75.4

   30. Cecil Patterson                         49 m      20:50  06:42   20.8    79.1

   31. Arman Nazari                            17 m      21:03  06:47   21.0    74.5

   32. Tellie Cobos                            45 f      21:04  06:47   21.1    86.4

   33. Tommy Croft                             17 m      21:10  06:49   21.2    74.1

   34. Matthew Goodwin                         29 m      21:16  06:51   21.3    70.7

   35. Scott Williams                          36 m      21:16  06:51   21.3    72.2

   36. Jennifer Lesko                          36 f      21:22  06:53   21.4    81.4

   37. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       71 m      21:36  06:57   21.6    93.6

   38. Jeff Hanson            Plano  TX        50 m      21:48  07:01   21.8    76.2

   39. Paul Legrand                            63 m      22:01  07:05   22.0    84.2

   40. Joseph Caterisano                       23 m      22:12  07:09   22.2    67.8

   41. Vijayan Nair                            51 m      22:15  07:10   22.2    75.1

   42. David Trejo                             28 m      22:30  07:15   22.5    66.7

   43. Jamshid Nazari                          54 m      22:37  07:17   22.6    75.6

   44. David Jr. Garcia                        31 m      22:39  07:17   22.6    66.7

   45. Tanya Van Winkle       Waxahachie  TX   47 f      23:12  07:28   23.2    79.5

   46. Chris Kobos                             55 m      23:19  07:30   23.3    73.9

   47. Nina Chow                               35 f      23:34  07:35   23.6    73.5

   48. Leonard Evans                           46 m      23:41  07:37   23.7    68.3

   49. Terry McIntyre                          42 m      23:45  07:39   23.7    66.5

   50. Bryanna Barnett        TX               14 f      23:50  07:40   23.8    78.3

   51. Kiana Salas                             12 f      24:19  07:50   24.3    80.6

   52. Melisa Dorrill                          46 f      24:22  07:51   24.4    75.2

   53. Lisa Foster                             47 f      24:25  07:52   24.4    75.5

   54. Ryan Salas                              10 m      24:25  07:52   24.4    75.6

   55. Madhava Bhamy                           38 m      24:26  07:52   24.4    63.4

   56. Alex Raymond                            28 m      24:46  07:58   24.8    60.6

   57. Charles Claudet III                     38 m      24:47  07:59   24.8    62.5

   58. A Pearson                               10 f      24:50  08:00   24.8    84.2

   59. Maria Moore            Plano  TX        53 f      24:59  08:02   25.0    77.0

   60. Stacey Rotunno         Plano  TX        31 f      25:04  08:04   25.1    68.3

   61. Kristian Rojas                          35 m      25:08  08:05   25.1    60.8

   62. Mithun Jose            Plano  TX        31 m      25:16  08:08   25.3    59.8

   63. David Rosen            Plano  TX        55 m      25:27  08:11   25.4    67.7

   64. Alan Hall              Plano  TX        47 m      25:29  08:12   25.5    63.8

   65. Matt Pierret           Plano  TX        56 m      25:58  08:21   26.0    66.9

   66. Neel Srivatsa                           46 m      26:23  08:30   26.4    61.3

   67. Jeffrey Scott                           44 m      26:56  08:40   26.9    59.3

   68. Ray Makasi                              33 m      27:03  08:42   27.0    56.1

   69. Mark Peacock                            57 m      27:06  08:43   27.1    64.7

   70. Michelle Weeks                          41 f      27:07  08:44   27.1    65.7

   71. Sarah Ahmadi                            12 f      27:14  08:46   27.2    71.9

   72. Sanjay Kalluvilayil                     40 m      27:23  08:49   27.4    57.1

   73. Annabelle Weeks                         12 f      27:23  08:49   27.4    71.6

   74. Ben Smiley                              48 m      27:29  08:51   27.5    59.6

   75. Stone Haney                             12 m      27:32  08:52   27.5    62.8

   76. Sean Haney                              45 m      27:33  08:52   27.5    58.3

   77. Aman Khurana                            34 m      27:35  08:53   27.6    55.2

   78. Ava Shane                                8 f      27:41  08:55   27.7    82.3

   79. Jeannie Sepmoree Nicke                  48 f      27:42  08:55   27.7    67.0

   80. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        54 f      27:54  08:59   27.9    69.5

   81. Jason Smith                             35 m      28:00  09:01   28.0    54.6

   82. Phil Murch                              56 m      28:01  09:01   28.0    62.0

   83. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     31 m      28:07  09:03   28.1    53.7

   84. Jackson Keith                           10 m      28:09  09:04   28.1    65.6

   85. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       65 m      28:42  09:14   28.7    65.9

   86. Amy Lafontaine                          12 f      28:56  09:19   28.9    67.7

   87. Jason Berg                              38 m      28:58  09:19   29.0    53.5

   88. Anik Gilbert                            44 f      29:05  09:22   29.1    62.2

   89. Stan Wood                               36 m      29:19  09:26   29.3    52.4

   90. David Garcia                            54 m      29:39  09:33   29.6    57.7

   91. Michael Beaty                           49 m      29:48  09:35   29.8    55.3

   92. Phil Lowder                             47 m      29:49  09:36   29.8    54.6

   93. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 74 m      29:53  09:37   29.9    70.3

   94. Ernest Lineberger                       55 m      29:59  09:39   30.0    57.5

   95. Cynthia Samilton       Rowlett  TX      54 f      30:02  09:40   30.0    64.5

   96. Yancey Dunbar                           38 f      30:14  09:44   30.2    58.0

   97. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   72 m      30:15  09:44   30.2    67.7

   98. Philip Lafontaine                       14 m      30:17  09:45   30.3    54.4

   99. Sharon Brewer          Richardson  TX   51 f      30:46  09:54   30.8    61.6

  100. Jennifer Swetmon                        42 f      30:58  09:58   31.0    57.8

  101. Jake Overmann                            8 m      31:06  10:01   31.1    64.6

  102. Meagan Tucker                           23 f      31:09  10:02   31.1    54.8

  103. Steve Shambaugh                         31 m      31:11  10:02   31.2    48.4

  104. Barry Lacroix                           50 m      31:20  10:05   31.3    53.0

  105. Linda Payne                             53 f      32:05  10:20   32.1    59.9

  106. Braden Keith                             7 m      32:12  10:22   32.2    65.7

  107. Scott Keith                             45 m      32:14  10:22   32.2    49.9

  108. Bill Wilson                             53 m      32:14  10:22   32.2    52.6

  109. Misty Ugan                              25 f      32:19  10:24   32.3    52.6

  110. Erica Sanders                           42 f      32:28  10:27   32.5    55.1

  111. Stefani Smith                           35 f      32:53  10:35   32.9    52.7

  112. Mike Tucker                             59 m      33:07  10:40   33.1    53.9

  113. Marilyn Tucker                          54 f      33:14  10:42   33.2    58.3

  114. Rahul Shah                              35 m      33:22  10:44   33.4    45.8

  115. Maggie Raymond                          29 f      33:30  10:47   33.5    50.9

  116. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     68 m      33:37  10:49   33.6    58.1

  117. Derek Schwanke                          30 m      33:44  10:51   33.7    44.7

  118. Angela Scott                            39 f      34:02  10:57   34.0    51.8

  119. Angelo Prieto          Plano  TX        62 m      34:03  10:58   34.0    53.9

  120. Noelle Sunna                            10 f      34:06  10:59   34.1    61.3

  121. Mehdi Riazi                             40 m      34:19  11:03   34.3    45.6

  122. Mary Lewis                              29 f      34:21  11:03   34.3    49.6

  123. Fran Jensen            Plano  TX        67 f      34:39  11:09   34.6    63.2

  124. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       61 m      34:43  11:10   34.7    52.3

  125. Juliette Uncovsky                       13 f      34:46  11:11   34.8    54.9

  126. C Pearson                               12 f      34:51  11:13   34.8    56.2

  127. Richard J. Smith       Plano  TX        67 m      34:54  11:14   34.9    55.4

  128. Beth Barton                             44 f      35:13  11:20   35.2    51.4

  129. Joe Nygard                              36 m      35:19  11:22   35.3    43.5

  130. Dean Griffin                            56 m      35:22  11:23   35.4    49.1

  131. Phillip Forret                          51 m      35:28  11:25   35.5    47.1

  132. Nena Jayarajan                          11 f      35:44  11:30   35.7    56.5

  133. Samuel Jayarajan                        45 m      35:44  11:30   35.7    45.0

  134. Andrew Popp                             30 m      35:56  11:34   35.9    41.9

  135. Kristin Popp                            31 f      35:57  11:34   35.9    47.6

  136. Bianca Schwanke                         27 f      36:00  11:35   36.0    47.2

  137. Sandra Koumbaridou     Frisco           43 f      36:03  11:36   36.0    49.9

  138. Roxanna Perez                           40 f      36:20  11:42   36.3    48.8

  139. Samuel Sunna                             8 m      36:51  11:52   36.8    54.5

  140. Jennifer Alarcon                        29 f      37:44  12:09   37.7    45.2

  141. Melissa Logan                           45 f      37:45  12:09   37.7    48.2

  142. Joe Tomkins                             30 m      37:46  12:09   37.8    39.9

  143. Yan Liao                                36 f      37:56  12:13   37.9    45.9

  144. Anita Ahmadi                            49 f      38:08  12:16   38.1    49.0

  145. Ruben Doncell                           53 m      38:11  12:17   38.2    44.4

  146. Linda Cantu                             49 f      40:14  12:57   40.2    46.4

  147. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        68 m      40:16  12:58   40.3    48.5

  148. Hengameh Nazari                         52 f      41:11  13:15   41.2    46.3

  149. Kandice Roan                            40 f      41:56  13:30   41.9    42.3

  150. Jennifer Johnson                        34 f      41:56  13:30   41.9    41.2

  151. Tara Roberts                            38 f      42:48  13:47   42.8    41.0

  152. Judy Stone                              70 f      43:05  13:52   43.1    52.6

  153. Beth Stone                              43 f      43:06  13:52   43.1    41.8

  154. Megan Bates                             34 f      44:01  14:10   44.0    39.2

  155. Stephen Bates                           41 m      44:02  14:10   44.0    35.7

  156. Gwen Pena                               46 f      44:25  14:18   44.4    41.3

  157. Ron Stone                               72 m      44:26  14:18   44.4    46.1

  158. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      76 f      44:39  14:22   44.6    54.7

  159. Katie Shepherd                          12 f      44:48  14:25   44.8    43.7

  160. Tracey Crouch                           50 f      44:55  14:27   44.9    41.9

  161. Richard Widener        Irving  TX       87 m      45:50  14:45   45.8    55.5

  162. Anna Stout                              11 f      46:26  14:57   46.4    43.5

  163. Dale Brookner                           43 m      46:28  14:57   46.5    34.2

  164. Shane Stout                             38 m      46:48  15:04   46.8    33.1

  165. Ally Stout                               8 f      46:53  15:05   46.9    48.6

  166. Paula Singleton                         41 f      47:11  15:11   47.2    37.7

  167. Amy Carmen                              22 f      50:19  16:12   50.3    34.0

  168. Lindsey Moss                            30 f      52:56  17:02   52.9    32.3

  169. Karen Chow                              52 m      54:11  17:26   54.2    31.1

  170. Samantha Chow                           13 f      54:12  17:27   54.2    35.2

  171. Christine Claudet                       44 f      56:32  18:12   56.5    32.0

  172. Patty Sanders                           67 f    1:03:34  20:34   63.4    34.4

  173. Patrick Sanders                         41 m    1:03:35  20:34   63.5    29.9

 

Plano Pacers 10K Results---Saturday, March 29, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Julie Ralston                           32 f    0:38:16  06:10   18.2    94.2

    2. Prince Aryee           Lewisville  TX   42 m    0:38:34  06:12   18.4    86.0

    3. Spencer Peacock                         29 m    0:39:10  06:18   18.7    80.6

    4. O'Neal Barnett                          40 m    0:39:29  06:21   18.8    83.1

    5. Mario Delgado                           43 m    0:40:52  06:35   19.5    81.6

    6. Joe McDonald                            45 m    0:42:14  06:48   20.1    79.9

    7. Mark Olateju           Garland  TX      52 m    0:42:32  06:51   20.3    83.2

    8. James Royal            Plano  TX        51 m    0:42:53  06:54   20.4    81.9

    9. Paul Barker                             44 m    0:42:55  06:54   20.4    78.2

   10. Matt Fosler                             28 m    0:43:59  07:05   20.9    71.7

   11. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        54 m    0:44:18  07:08   21.1    81.1

   12. Jeremy Dolton                           30 m    0:45:14  07:17   21.5    69.9

   13. Jeff Hashe             Plano  TX        47 m    0:45:18  07:17   21.6    75.4

   14. Alan Sguigna                            56 m    0:45:33  07:20   21.7    80.1

   15. Tim Baker                               46 m    0:45:53  07:23   21.8    74.0

   16. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     52 m    0:45:56  07:24   21.9    77.0

   17. Paul Cordell           The Colony  TX   50 m    0:46:12  07:26   22.0    75.5

   18. Frances McKissick                       51 f    0:46:13  07:26   22.0    86.1

   19. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      63 m    0:46:16  07:27   22.0    84.1

   20. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       64 m    0:46:20  07:27   22.1    84.8

   21. Robert Blizzard        Allen  TX        42 m    0:46:24  07:28   22.1    71.5

   22. Joey Crouch                             43 m    0:46:25  07:28   22.1    71.9

   23. Frederic Carrier                        44 m    0:46:27  07:29   22.1    72.2

   24. Richard Salas                           43 m    0:47:35  07:39   22.7    70.1

   25. Baudilio Rodriguez                      56 m    0:48:07  07:45   22.9    75.9

   26. Thomas Henige                           49 m    0:48:35  07:49   23.1    71.3

   27. Diana Diaz                              35 f    0:48:36  07:49   23.1    74.9

   28. Charles Zeng                            44 m    0:48:57  07:53   23.3    68.5

   29. Leslie Smith                            47 f    0:49:01  07:53   23.3    79.0

   30. Joseph Callenes-Sloan                   30 m    0:49:38  07:59   23.6    63.7

   31. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       59 f    0:50:39  08:09   24.1    83.8

   32. Chad Kaneshige                          38 m    0:50:40  08:09   24.1    64.2

   33. Liz Stubbs                              43 f    0:50:52  08:11   24.2    74.3

   34. Frank Bedoya                            35 m    0:50:59  08:12   24.3    63.0

   35. Narayanan Kasi Arunach                  37 m    0:51:56  08:21   24.7    62.3

   36. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       53 f    0:52:05  08:23   24.8    77.5

   37. Jamie Fosler                            27 f    0:52:11  08:24   24.8    68.4

   38. John Nance             Rowlett  TX      65 m    0:52:28  08:27   25.0    75.7

   39. David Anderson                          44 m    0:52:29  08:27   25.0    63.9

   40. Ian Yee                                 54 m    0:52:34  08:28   25.0    68.3

   41. Keiko Yokoyama                          50 f    0:52:51  08:30   25.2    74.8

   42. Duane Thomason         Plano  TX        47 m    0:52:59  08:32   25.2    64.5

   43. Keith Fisher                            46 m    0:53:05  08:33   25.3    64.0

   44. Emily McCoy                             31 f    0:53:15  08:34   25.4    67.5

   45. Spareribs Lamothe                       67 m    0:53:20  08:35   25.4    76.1

   46. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       70 m    0:53:41  08:38   25.6    78.2

   47. An Ge                                   45 m    0:54:43  08:48   26.1    61.7

   48. David Brooks                            47 m    0:54:47  08:49   26.1    62.4

   49. Liz Haggerty                            46 f    0:55:14  08:53   26.3    69.7

   50. Robert Lauderdale                       49 m    0:55:16  08:54   26.3    62.6

   51. Ann Marie Shambaugh                     30 f    0:55:18  08:54   26.3    64.8

   52. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       61 m    0:55:26  08:55   26.4    68.8

   53. Charlie Gonzalez                        60 m    0:55:47  08:59   26.6    67.8

   54. Kristin Hyman                           29 f    0:55:52  08:59   26.6    64.1

   55. Elizabeth Niksich                       48 f    0:56:04  09:01   26.7    69.5

   56. Larry Chow                              47 m    0:56:33  09:06   26.9    60.4

   57. Donna Benavidez                         48 f    0:57:06  09:11   27.2    68.3

   58. Karyn Murman                            30 f    0:57:27  09:15   27.4    62.4

   59. Lilly Ji                                41 f    0:57:37  09:16   27.4    64.9

   60. Connie Thomason                         46 f    0:57:38  09:17   27.4    66.8

   61. Victor Hegemann                         73 m    0:58:47  09:28   28.0    74.1

   62. Amy Rodriguez                           48 f    0:58:49  09:28   28.0    66.3

   63. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       64 m    0:59:02  09:30   28.1    66.6

   64. Andy Schuck            Oak Point  TX    43 m    0:59:35  09:35   28.4    56.0

   65. Nicole Haun                             41 f    0:59:48  09:37   28.5    62.5

   66. Hector Teran           Dallas  TX       66 m    1:00:23  09:43   28.8    66.5

   67. Daniela Lashbrook                       36 f    1:00:40  09:46   28.9    60.2

   68. Julia Xia                               41 f    1:00:46  09:47   28.9    61.5

   69. Michael Haggerty                        47 m    1:01:55  09:58   29.5    55.2

   70. Debbie Riedner                          44 f    1:02:08  10:00   29.6    61.2

   71. Steven Qian                             48 m    1:02:36  10:04   29.8    54.9

   72. Judy Chan                               29 f    1:02:44  10:06   29.9    57.1

   73. Teddy Viator           Dallas  TX       62 m    1:04:00  10:18   30.5    60.2

   74. Julie Yu               Richardson  TX   40 f    1:04:10  10:20   30.6    58.0

   75. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   63 f    1:04:45  10:25   30.8    68.1

   76. Sarah Wilson                            12 f    1:04:51  10:26   30.9    63.4

   77. David Martinez                          60 m    1:05:46  10:35   31.3    57.5

   78. Kim Ellefson                            53 f    1:06:20  10:41   31.6    60.9

   79. Julie Davis                             48 f    1:06:27  10:42   31.6    58.7

   80. Lori Villarreal                         41 f    1:06:28  10:42   31.7    56.3

   81. Donna Hashe                             46 f    1:07:19  10:50   32.1    57.2

   82. Mary Kennard                            74 f    1:08:26  11:01   32.6    73.0

   83. Jessica Jordan                          35 f    1:09:15  11:09   33.0    52.6

   84. John Ketchum           Carrollton  TX   76 m    1:10:37  11:22   33.6    64.1

   85. Jenni Stout                             38 f    1:11:43  11:33   34.2    51.4

   86. Alice Carpenter                         54 f    1:11:47  11:33   34.2    56.7

   87. Chris Low                               35 m    1:11:50  11:34   34.2    44.7

   88. Mary Salter            Dallas  TX       71 f    1:12:19  11:38   34.4    66.6

   89. Rachel Chaput                           35 f    1:13:24  11:49   35.0    49.6

   90. Robert Brezovsky                        54 m    1:13:35  11:51   35.0    48.8

   91. Stephen Martinez                        16 m    1:20:39  12:59   38.4    41.4

   92. Sherri Luba                             60 f    1:23:34  13:27   39.8    51.3

   93. Mark Salamasick        Plano  TX        59 m    1:24:21  13:34   40.2    44.4

   94. Marvin Skagerberg                       76 m    1:28:23  14:13   42.1    51.2

   95. William Swafford       Allen  TX        62 m    1:28:38  14:16   42.2    43.5

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, March 29, 2014

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Caden Weeks                              8 m      04:00  06:26   23.6    85.0

    2. Amanda Pearson                          10 f      04:24  07:05   26.0    80.4

    3. Stone Haney                             12 m      04:31  07:16   26.7    64.8

    4. Jaden Elgin                              6 m      04:41  07:32   27.7    80.9

    5. Abishai Ayree                           10 f      04:43  07:35   27.9    75.0

    6. Brandon Fisher                          12 m      04:52  07:50   28.8    60.1

    7. Tag Blizzard                             7 m      04:55  07:55   29.1    72.8

    8. Trip Blizzard                            9 m      04:56  07:56   29.2    65.9

    9. Phoebe Brookner                          7 f      04:57  07:58   29.3    81.9

   10. Brianna Atlee                           11 f      04:58  08:00   29.4    68.8

   11. Dmitri Fisher                            9 m      05:03  08:08   29.8    64.4

   12. Kieran Washington                       10 m      05:05  08:11   30.0    61.4

   13. Reese Blizzard                           9 f      05:07  08:14   30.2    72.0

   14. Braden Keith                             7 m      05:10  08:19   30.5    69.3

   15. Owen Just                                6 m      05:20  08:35   31.5    71.1

   16. Benjamin Sunna                           6 m      05:22  08:38   31.7    70.6

   17. Levi Weeks                               4 m      05:23  08:40   31.8    80.5

   18. Maddie Campbell                          7 f      05:25  08:43   32.0    74.9

   19. Cristian Bedoya                          5 m      05:42  09:10   33.7    70.9

   20. Cyrus Lauderdale                         7 m      05:47  09:19   34.2    61.9

   21. Samuel Sunna                             8 m      05:47  09:19   34.2    58.8

   22. Zoe Bannister                            7 f      05:55  09:31   35.0    68.6

   23. Nahura Ayree                             7 f      06:13  10:00   36.7    65.2

   24. Joseph Washington                        5 m      06:38  10:41   39.2    60.9

   25. Taelee Vrska                             6 f      06:59  11:14   41.3    61.5

   26. Sorette Sunna                            4 f      07:08  11:29   42.2    68.8

   27. Leon Zeng                                5 m      07:40  12:20   45.3    52.7

   28. Emmanuel Ayree                          12 m      07:55  12:45   46.8    37.0

   29. Hunter Durrill                           4 m      07:55  12:45   46.8    54.7

   30. Shelby Williams                          5 f      08:30  13:41   50.2    53.9

   31. Kingston Vrska                           3 m      08:36  13:51   50.8    54.4

   32. Katelyn Keith                            4 f      09:09  14:44   54.1    53.7

   33. Luke Yarbrough                           3 m      09:44  15:40   57.5    48.1

   34. Leah Yarbrough                           5 f      10:38  17:07   62.8    43.0

 * 35. Jack Hyman                               0 m      10:38  17:07   62.8     0.0

   36. Meg Hyman                                2 f      11:20  18:14   67.0    50.9

   37. Amelia Shambaugh                         1 f      14:29  23:19   85.6    43.6

   38. Joseph Mithun                            2 m      15:37  25:08   92.3    32.6

 

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

New Records:

 

Ashli Burgos, 5K Female 10-12, 18:50 (previous record: Rene Elliott, 19:47, 10/82)

Ann Marie Shambaugh, 10K Athena, 55:18 (previous record: Rebecca Snyder, 1:04:25, 3/03)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Bettye Haynes
Stacey Routunno