Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, April 28, 2001
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Jared Pope                09:26         1 Elizabeth Rudy            12:02
        2 Scott Graham              09:50         2 Debbie Tressa             14:34
        3 Brain Bonner              10:02         3 A J O'Neal                14:38
        4 Ted Roberts               10:19         4 Janice Synder             15:33
        5 Blade Norman              10:37         5 Becky Hathaway            16:02
        6 Ray Boydstun              10:46         6 Jennifer Carlsen          16:11
        7 Larry Fahrendorff         10:59         7 Renee Mitchell            16:19
        8 John Nance                11:14         8 Jennifer Pitz             17:49
        9 Jeff Fox                  11:24         9 Jan Anderson              18:06
       10 Emilio Basaldua           11:28        10 Jenny Tressa              18:55

 Ovrall:  Jared Pope                09:26  Ovrall:  Elizabeth Rudy            12:02
 Master:  Scott Graham              09:50  Master:  Debbie Tressa             14:34
 Senior:  Charles Smith             12:34  Senior:                                 

   9-un:  Michael Munoz             15:00    7-un:  Colleen Weber             21:14
          Jeffrey Wyatt             16:36           Annelise Maldonado        35:53
          Brad Janson               17:51                                          
                                             8-14:  Jennifer Carlsen          16:11
  10-14:  Alex Wallace              11:39           Jenny Tressa              18:55
          Alex Wyatt                12:55           Peyton Berry              19:14
          Kolby Konigsmark          13:47                                          
                                            15-19:  Jennifer Pitz             17:49
  15-19:  Kevin Porter              11:38                                          
                                            20-34:  A J O'Neal                14:38
  20-34:  Ray Boydstun              10:46                                          
          Jose Delcid               13:48   35-39:  Becky Hathaway            16:02
          Denis Bernal              14:50           Renee Mitchell            16:19
                                                    Samantha Hawn             22:18
  35-39:  Jeff Fox                  11:24                                          
          Emilio Basaldua           11:28   40-44:  Carol Kamenish            21:10
          Clay Jones                13:38           Pat Weber                 26:45
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Ted Roberts               10:19   45-49:  Nancy Beeman              23:53
          Blade Norman              10:37                                          
          Bobby Clark               16:43   50-ov:  Janice Synder             15:33
                                                    Jan Anderson              18:06
  45-49:  Brain Bonner              10:02           Martha Moody              20:41
          Bob Lowen                 12:22                                          
          Billy Elliott             14:17                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Larry Fahrendorff         10:59                                          
          John Nance                11:14                                          
          O L Redd                  12:49                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  George Kempston           12:39                                          
          Gene Allen                13:11                                          
          James Gabhart             13:23                                          
                                                                                   
  60-69:  Bill Cherry               13:09                                          
          Jerry Sams                19:20                                          
          Tom Lynn                  19:31                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Hunter Hammett            14:25                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Mark Thornton             12:40                                          
          Hershell Hanks            16:10                                          
          Vito Lonero               18:40                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Jonathan Serrell          27:56         1 Eloisa Toral              35:20
        2 Scott Steffen             27:59         2 Marylyn Patrick           36:27
        3 Alan Triggs               28:23         3 Maria Moore               38:10
        4 John Moore                28:49         4 Laura Schuckenbrock       38:19
        5 Jose Munoz                29:03         5 Leslie Stephenson         38:27
        6 Mark Underwood            29:36         6 Connie Kelley             38:32
        7 John Baer                 29:37         7 Leslie Smith              38:33
        8 Tom Munyan                29:38         8 Anita Nesser              39:06
        9 James Kennedy             29:47         9 Lisa Donner               39:29
       10 Brian Schmidt             30:06        10 Diane Sherer              39:38

 Ovrall:  Jonathan Serrell          27:56  Ovrall:  Eloisa Toral              35:20
 Master:  John Baer                 29:37  Master:  Marylyn Patrick           36:27
 Senior:  Will Ferson               33:22  Senior:  Susan Sams                40:29

  14-un:  C J Ryan                  32:21   14-un:  Caitlin Standifer         42:24
          Keegan Konigsmark         35:05           Angie Hanson              43:25
          David Whittle             37:45                                          
                                            15-19:  Leslie Stephenson         38:27
  15-19:  John Moore                28:49                                          
          Stephen Manz              33:48   20-29:  Laurelea Lundquist        49:04
          Gentry Powell             33:52                                          
                                            30-32:  Lisa Donner               39:29
  20-24:  Jonathan Moody            34:25           LeShon Osborne            42:42
                                                    Sara Wittman              50:00
  25-29:  Alan Triggs               28:23                                          
          James Kennedy             29:47   33-34:  Laura Schuckenbrock       38:19
          Matthew Novotny           31:08           Leslie Smith              38:33
                                                    Pam Ackert                49:33
  30-34:  Jose Munoz                29:03                                          
          Brian Schmidt             30:06   35-39:  Connie Kelley             38:32
          Joe Landry                32:08           Anita Nesser              39:06
                                                    Diane Sherer              39:38
  35-39:  Scott Steffen             27:59                                          
          Mark Underwood            29:36   40-44:  Maria Moore               38:10
          Tom Faulkner              32:18           Sally Guon                40:04
                                                    Rhonda Armour             44:07
  40-42:  Chris Ryan                32:12                                          
          Joe Badillo               32:43   45-49:  Linda Boggs               41:35
          Jeff Smith                36:39           Eyvonne Carter            55:36
                                                                                   
  43-44:  Jim Drumm                 30:43   50-54:  Fran Jensen               41:56
          Mark Kamenish             34:05                                          
          Phil Buelow               34:59   55-59:  Kathy Frable              44:08
                                                    Barbara Bawen             55:36
  45-47:  Tom Munyan                29:38
          David Black               32:44   60-ov:  Mary Ellen Marquardt      48:50
          Ron Lieberman             39:13
                                                                                   
  48-49:  Jose Montes               30:20                                          
          J J Jenkins               30:41                                          
          Mike Picard               33:06                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  James Darakhshan          32:40                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Rio King                  34:54                                          
          Mike Koskan               35:32                                          
          Bob Wilmot                37:09                                          
                                                                                   
  60-ov:  Tommy Farrar              35:27                                          
          Chock Bailey              35:55                                          
          Fred Hawn                 38:20                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               32:26                                          
          Doug Adams                37:26                                          
          Norman Davis              45:02                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Greg Hanson               04:49         1 Janna Royal               06:21
        2 Eric Beaty                05:19         2 Madison Pond              06:41

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Alex Wallace              03:56         1 Brittany Carlon           04:58
        2 Kolby Konigsmark          04:10         2 Rebecca Pierret           05:21



Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, April 28, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Jared Pope             Dallas           23 m n    09:26  05:04   16.3    92.4   
    2. Scott Graham           Dallas           49 m y    09:50  05:17   17.0    97.0   
    3. Brain Bonner           McKinney         45 m y    10:02  05:23   17.3    92.7   
    4. Ted Roberts            Plano            42 m y    10:19  05:32   17.8    88.6   
    5. Blade Norman           Arlington        40 m n    10:37  05:42   18.3    85.2   
    6. Ray Boydstun           Plano            31 m y    10:46  05:47   18.6    81.2   
    7. Larry Fahrendorff      Plano            52 m y    10:59  05:54   19.0    88.8   
    8. John Nance                              53 m      11:14  06:02   19.4    87.4   
    9. Jeff Fox               Dallas           38 m y    11:24  06:07   19.7    78.6   
   10. Emilio Basaldua        San Antonio      35 m y    11:28  06:09   19.8    77.2   
   11. Kevin Porter           Dallas           16 m n    11:38  06:14   20.1    79.1   
   12. Alex Wallace           Plano            11 m y    11:39  06:15   20.1    88.5   
   13. Elizabeth Rudy         Arlington        43 f n    12:02  06:27   20.8    86.6   
   14. Bob Lowen              Plano            47 m n    12:22  06:38   21.4    76.1   
   15. Charles Smith          Plano            55 m y    12:34  06:44   21.7    79.4   
   16. George Kempston        Richardson       57 m y    12:39  06:47   21.9    80.2   
   17. Mark Thornton          Plano            44 m y    12:40  06:48   21.9    73.0   
   18. O L Redd                                54 m n    12:49  06:53   22.1    77.2   
   19. Mike Gregory                            53 m n    12:51  06:54   22.2    76.4   
   20. Alex Wyatt             Plano            10 m y    12:55  06:56   22.3    82.7   
   21. Bill Cherry            Dallas           61 m n    13:09  07:03   22.7    80.0   
   22. Gene Allen             Carrollton       55 m y    13:11  07:04   22.8    75.7   
   23. James Gabhart          Lexington        59 m y    13:23  07:11   23.1    77.1   
   24. Jack Manning           Dallas           58 m y    13:29  07:14   23.3    75.9   
   25. Clay Jones             Plano            38 m n    13:38  07:19   23.6    65.7   
   26. Jim Tressa             Plano            56 m y    13:42  07:21   23.7    73.4   
   27. Jim Carlsen            Plano            37 m y    13:45  07:23   23.8    64.9   
   28. Kolby Konigsmark       Richardson       11 m y    13:47  07:24   23.8    74.8   
   29. Jose Delcid            Mesquite         30 m n    13:48  07:24   23.8    63.2   
   30. Jeff Dorrill           Plano            39 m n    14:04  07:33   24.3    64.0   
   31. Fred Miller            Plano            51 m y    14:15  07:39   24.6    67.9   
   32. Billy Elliott          Dallas           48 m y    14:17  07:40   24.7    66.4   
   33. Hunter Hammett         Plano            71 m y    14:25  07:44   24.9    81.2   
   34. Debbie Tressa          Plano            46 f y    14:34  07:49   25.2    72.8   
   35. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     30 f y    14:38  07:51   25.3    67.5   
   36. Denis Bernal           Allen            26 m y    14:50  07:57   25.6    58.5   
   37. Michael Munoz          Dallas            9 m y    15:00  08:03   25.9    74.1   
   38. Janice Synder          Dallas           54 f y    15:33  08:21   26.9    72.1   
   39. Dean Moddy             Allen            52 m y    15:55  08:32   27.5    61.2   
   40. Becky Hathaway         Richardson       39 f y    16:02  08:36   27.7    63.7   
   41. Hershell Hanks         Garland          58 m y    16:10  08:40   27.9    63.3   
   42. Jennifer Carlsen       Plano            10 f y    16:11  08:41   28.0    74.8   
   43. Renee Mitchell         Plano            36 f y    16:19  08:45   28.2    61.7   
   44. Jeffrey Wyatt                            8 m y    16:36  08:54   28.7    70.1   
   45. Robert Wyatt                            35 m y    16:37  08:55   28.7    53.3   
   46. Bobby Clark            Allen            44 m      16:43  08:58   28.9    55.3   
   47. Alan Kamenish          Plano            10 m y    17:29  09:23   30.2    61.1   
   48. Jennifer Pitz          Richardson       17 f n    17:49  09:33   30.8    57.8   
   49. Brad Janson            Plano             5 m y    17:51  09:35   30.8    77.4   
   50. Jeff Hanson            Plano            37 m y    17:52  09:35   30.9    49.9   
   51. Jan Anderson           Plano            50 f n    18:06  09:43   31.3    60.2   
   52. Vito Lonero            Plano            53 m n    18:40  10:01   32.3    52.6   
   53. Jenny Tressa           Plano            12 f y    18:55  10:09   32.7    60.0   
   54. Peyton Berry           Plano             8 f y    19:14  10:19   33.2    68.5   
   55. Scott Berry            Plano            36 m y    19:19  10:22   33.4    46.0   
   56. Jerry Sams             Richardson       64 m      19:20  10:22   33.4    56.0   
   57. Tom Lynn                                61 m y    19:31  10:28   33.7    53.9   
   58. Peter Bailey           McKinney         60 m y    20:33  11:01   35.5    50.7   
   59. Martha Moody           Wylie            50 f y    20:41  11:06   35.7    52.6   
   60. Claire Kamenish        Plano             8 f y    20:50  11:11   36.0    63.3   
   61. Carol Kamenish         Plano            40 f y    21:10  11:21   36.6    48.4   
   62. Colleen Weber          Arlington         7 f y    21:14  11:23   36.7    65.3   
   63. Orlando Badillo        Dallas           11 m n    21:35  11:35   37.3    47.8   
   64. Samantha Hawn          Allen            36 f n    22:18  11:58   38.5    45.2   
   65. James Thruston         Dallas           63 m      22:25  12:02   38.7    47.8   
   66. Tom DuLaney                             65 m y    23:25  12:34   40.5    46.7   
   67. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           65 m y    23:26  12:34   40.5    46.7   
   68. Nancy Beeman           Plano            46 f n    23:53  12:49   41.3    44.4   
   69. Irene Weber            Arlington        13 f y    25:28  13:40   44.0    43.4   
   70. Henry Weber            Arlington         5 m y    26:44  14:20   46.2    51.7   
   71. Pat Weber              Arlington        42 f y    26:45  14:21   46.2    38.7   
   72. Annelise Maldonado     Plano             6 f y    35:53  19:15   62.0    40.9   
   73. David Maldonado        Plano            43 m y    35:54  19:16   62.0    25.6   


Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, April 28, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Jonathan Serrell       Dallas           16 m n    27:56  05:37   16.9    94.1   
    2. Scott Steffen          Allen            39 m y    27:59  05:38   16.9    91.9   
    3. Alan Triggs                             28 m n    28:23  05:43   17.2    87.5   
    4. John Moore             Plano            17 m y    28:49  05:48   17.4    90.0   
    5. Jose Munoz             Dallas           33 m y    29:03  05:51   17.6    86.5   
    6. Mark Underwood         Plano            39 m y    29:36  05:57   17.9    86.9   
    7. John Baer              Dallas           44 m n    29:37  05:57   17.9    89.2   
    8. Tom Munyan                              46 m y    29:38  05:58   17.9    90.2   
    9. James Kennedy          McKinney         27 m n    29:47  05:59   18.0    83.3   
   10. Brian Schmidt          Plano            32 m y    30:06  06:03   18.2    83.2   
   11. Jose Montes            McKinney         48 m n    30:20  06:06   18.3    89.3   
   12. J J Jenkins            Garland          48 m y    30:41  06:10   18.6    88.3   
   13. Jim Drumm                               43 m y    30:43  06:11   18.6    85.5   
   14. Matthew Novotny        Plano            27 m y    31:08  06:16   18.8    79.7   
   15. Joe Landry             Dallas           34 m y    32:08  06:28   19.4    78.4   
   16. Chris Ryan             Plano            42 m n    32:12  06:29   19.5    81.1   
   17. Tom Faulkner           Plano            39 m y    32:18  06:30   19.5    79.7   
   18. Tommy Smith            Garland          35 m y    32:20  06:30   19.6    78.2   
   19. C J Ryan               Plano            14 m n    32:21  06:30   19.6    84.2   
   20. James Royal            Plano            38 m y    32:26  06:31   19.6    79.0   
   21. James Darakhshan       Garland          50 m y    32:40  06:34   19.8    84.0   
   22. Joe Badillo            Dallas           40 m n    32:43  06:35   19.8    79.0   
   23. David Black            Dallas           46 m n    32:44  06:35   19.8    81.7   
   24. Kevin Helm             Waco             28 m n    32:54  06:37   19.9    75.5   
   25. Mike Picard            Plano            48 m y    33:06  06:40   20.0    81.8   
   26. Randy Osborne          Dallas           31 m n    33:12  06:41   20.1    75.2   
   27. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     61 m y    33:22  06:43   20.2    90.1   
   28. Stephen Manz           Plano            17 m n    33:48  06:48   20.4    76.8   
   29. Gentry Powell          Portland TX      15 m n    33:52  06:49   20.5    78.9   
   30. Joe Smith              Allen            36 m y    33:56  06:50   20.5    74.8   
   31. Mark Kamenish          Plano            43 m y    34:05  06:51   20.6    77.1   
   32. Jonathan Moody         Wylie            22 m y    34:25  06:55   20.8    72.6   
   33. Rio King                                58 m y    34:54  07:01   21.1    83.8   
   34. Phil Buelow            Richardson       43 m y    34:59  07:02   21.2    75.1   
   35. Steve Schiemann        Corinth          39 m y    35:04  07:03   21.2    73.4   
   36. Keegan Konigsmark      Richardson       13 m y    35:05  07:03   21.2    79.4   
   37. Eloisa Toral           McKinney         30 f n    35:20  07:06   21.4    79.9   
   38. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          60 m n    35:27  07:08   21.4    84.0   
   39. Mike Koskan            Plano            55 m y    35:32  07:09   21.5    80.2   
   40. Chock Bailey           Garland          62 m n    35:55  07:14   21.7    84.5   
   41. Marylyn Patrick                         57 f y    36:27  07:20   22.0    90.1   
   42. Richard Weber          Arlington        16 m y    36:36  07:22   22.1    71.8   
   43. Jeff Smith             Plano            40 m y    36:39  07:22   22.2    70.5   
   44. Dennis Chupp                            43 m      36:43  07:23   22.2    71.5   
   45. Larry Fine             Plano            40 m n    36:56  07:26   22.3    70.0   
   46. Bob Wilmot             Plano            56 m y    37:09  07:28   22.5    77.4   
   47. Doug Adams             Plano            51 m y    37:26  07:32   22.6    73.9   
   48. David Whittle          Frisco           12 m y    37:45  07:36   22.8    75.7   
   49. Jesse Martinez         Dallas           35 m n    37:52  07:37   22.9    66.8   
   50. Omar Janjua            Plano            43 m y    37:58  07:38   23.0    69.2   
   51. Jim Hallmark                            49 m y    38:02  07:39   23.0    71.7   
   52. (no card)                                         38:04  07:39   23.0           
   53. Maria Moore            Plano            40 f y    38:10  07:41   23.1    76.8   
   54. Laura Schuckenbrock    Frisco           34 f y    38:19  07:42   23.2    74.5   
   55. Fred Hawn              Poetry           62 m y    38:20  07:43   23.2    79.1   
   56. Leslie Stephenson      Richardson       16 f n    38:27  07:44   23.2    77.5   
   57. Connie Kelley          Dallas           38 f n    38:32  07:45   23.3    75.3   
   58. Leslie Smith           Garland          34 f y    38:33  07:45   23.3    74.1   
   59. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       68 m y    38:34  07:45   23.3    83.8   
   60. Anita Nesser           Dallas           35 f y    39:06  07:52   23.6    73.3   
   61. Ron Lieberman          Princeton        45 m y    39:13  07:53   23.7    67.8   
   62. Lisa Donner            Frisco           30 f n    39:29  07:57   23.9    71.5   
   63. Diane Sherer           Garland          38 f y    39:38  07:58   24.0    73.2   
   64. Sally Guon             Plano            41 f y    40:04  08:04   24.2    73.5   
   65. Bob Patrick            Plano            57 m y    40:25  08:08   24.4    71.7   
   66. Susan Sams                              55 f      40:29  08:09   24.5    79.8   
   67. (no card)                                         40:40  08:11   24.6           
   68. Jack Manning           Dallas           58 m y    40:56  08:14   24.8    71.4   
   69. Jeff Pace              Plano            43 m n    41:01  08:15   24.8    64.0   
   70. Paul Richardson        Richardson       49 m y    41:24  08:20   25.0    65.9   
   71. Linda Boggs            Plano            48 f y    41:35  08:22   25.1    73.8   
   72. Fran Jensen                             54 f      41:56  08:26   25.4    76.4   
   73. David Parkes           Plano            31 m y    41:58  08:27   25.4    59.5   
   74. Caitlin Standifer      Plano            12 f y    42:24  08:32   25.6    76.4   
   75. Richard Mayer          Allen            45 m n    42:28  08:33   25.7    62.6   
   76. Greg Hanson            Plano             8 m y    42:39  08:35   25.8    77.9   
   77. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           37 f y    42:41  08:35   25.8    67.7   
   78. LeShon Osborne         Dallas           30 f n    42:42  08:35   25.8    66.1   
   79. Angie Hanson           Plano            10 f y    43:25  08:44   26.3    79.7   
   80. Rhonda Armour          Plano            42 f n    44:07  08:52   26.7    67.1   
   81. Kathy Frable           McKinney         55 f y    44:08  08:53   26.7    73.2   
   82. Gene Wallace           Dallas           68 m n    44:11  08:53   26.7    73.1   
   83. Norm Frable                             55 m y    44:17  08:55   26.8    64.4   
   84. Richard Hamilton       Plano            61 m y    44:37  08:59   27.0    67.4   
   85. Norman Davis           Plano            60 m y    45:02  09:04   27.2    66.1   
   86. Al Angell              Dallas           61 m y    45:54  09:14   27.8    65.5   
   87. Karen Cornell          Plano            43 f y    46:16  09:18   28.0    64.3   
   88. Glen Hummel            Dallas           43 m y    46:36  09:22   28.2    56.4   
   89. Larry McCarty          Richardson       60 m n    47:19  09:31   28.6    62.9   
   90. Richard Weber          Arlington        44 m y    47:58  09:39   29.0    55.1   
   91. Bill Hensley           Plano            62 m y    48:34  09:46   29.4    62.5   
   92. Ella Montgomery        Plano            38 f y    48:42  09:48   29.4    59.6   
   93. Mary Ellen Marquardt   Richardson       66 f y    48:50  09:49   29.5    73.3   
   94. Laurelea Lundquist     Plano            27 f n    49:04  09:52   29.7    57.3   
   95. Pam Ackert             New York         33 f n    49:33  09:58   30.0    57.4   
   96. Sara Wittman           Plano            32 f n    50:00  10:04   30.2    56.8   
   97. Cindy Samaniego                         30 f      50:19  10:07   30.4    56.1   
   98. Kevin Munoz            Dallas            7 m      50:56  10:15   30.8    68.7   
   99. Karri Beaty            Garland          35 f y    51:04  10:16   30.9    56.1   
  100. Bruce Beaty            Garland          38 m y    51:04  10:16   30.9    50.1   
  101. Christy Adame          McKinney         34 f y    51:56  10:27   31.4    55.0   
  102. Elizabeth Chamberlain  Plano            30 f y    52:20  10:32   31.6    54.0   
  103. Barbara Bawen          Carrollton       56 f      55:36  11:11   33.6    58.6   
  104. Eyvonne Carter         Garland          46 f y    55:36  11:11   33.6    54.5   
  105. Cheryl Reifer          Plano            40 f y    56:20  11:20   34.1    52.0   


Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, April 28, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Alex Wallace                            11 m      03:56  05:51   21.1    84.6   
    2. Kolby Konigsmark                        11 m      04:10  06:11   22.3    79.8   
    3. David Whittle                           12 m      04:23  06:31   23.5    73.6   
    4. Alex Wyatt                              10 m      04:26  06:35   23.7    77.7   
    5. Greg Hanson                              8 m      04:49  07:09   25.8    77.9   
    6. Michael Munoz                            9 m      04:56  07:20   26.4    72.7   
    7. Brittany Carlon                         10 f      04:58  07:23   26.6    78.6   
    8. Eric Beaty                               8 m      05:19  07:54   28.5    70.6   
    9. Rebecca Pierret                          9 f      05:21  07:57   28.7    75.9   
   10. Sirish Kamarajugad                       7 m      05:35  08:18   29.9    70.7   
   11. Brad Hanson                              5 m      05:39  08:24   30.3    78.9   
   12. Rhys Richardson                          9 m      05:40  08:25   30.4    63.3   
   13. Janna Royal                              6 f      06:21  09:26   34.0    74.6   
   14. Christina Sloan                          9 f      06:29  09:38   34.7    62.7   
   15. Madison Pond                             8 f      06:41  09:56   35.8    63.6   
   16. Madison Munson                           8 f      06:42  09:57   35.9    63.5   
   17. Caroline Mendes                          9 f      06:43  09:59   36.0    60.5   
   18. Clare Carlon                             5 f      06:46  10:03   36.2    74.6   
   19. Kennedy Munson                           6 f      06:51  10:11   36.7    69.2   
   20. Gloria Berry                             5 f      06:52  10:12   36.8    73.5   
   21. Peyton Berry                             7 f      06:53  10:14   36.9    65.0   
   22. Anna Beaty                               5 f      06:55  10:17   37.1    73.0   
   23. Catie Cullers                            9 f      07:18  10:51   39.1    55.7   
   24. Jordan Bavtis                            6 f      07:27  11:04   39.9    63.6   
   25. Henry Weber                              5 m      08:22  12:26   44.8    53.3   
   26. Matthew Berry                            3 m      08:29  12:36   45.4    60.9   
   27. Renee Samaniego                          4 f      09:26  14:01   50.5    57.4   
   28. Patrick Schmidt                          2 m      13:38  20:15   73.0    41.2   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker


Race Day Volunteers:
Race Directors                John and Maritza Sloan
Course Setup                  Terry Ziegler
Registration                  Larry McCartney, Mike Koskan
Water/Aid Station             Chris Douglass, Catie Cullers, Caroline Mendes,
                              Madison Pond, and Christina Sloan
Couse Guide                   Terry Ziegler
Finish Line Timers            Victor Hegemann, Paul Lee
Finish Line Cards             Mary Ann Hegemann, Maritza Sloan
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, Michelle Meiches, Peter Bailey, Gene Allen,
                              Jim Gabhart, Judy Konigsmark, Maritza Sloan, Don Wallace,
                              James Gabhart
Cards                         Victor Hegemann, Joe Landry, Cindy Engel
Results                       John Holliman
Awards                        Angie and Greg Hanson
Food, drinks                  John and Maritza Sloan, Cindy Engel
Course Pickup/Putaway         Terry Ziegler, Jim Gabhart

Store certificate winners:
Run On                        Jim Drumm
                              Jennifer Tressa
                              Chris Ryan
Luke's                        Robert Wyatt

New Records:
James Royal           8K  M  Clyde   32:26
Will Ferson           8K  M  60-64   33:22
Caitlin Standifer     8K  F  10-12   42:24
Mary Ellen Marquardt  8K  F  65-69   48:50
Alex Wallace          Jr  M     11   03:56