Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 3K, 8K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX April 30, 2005
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Tyler Johnson             09:55         1 Stephanie Ahrens          12:44
        2 Chad Ramsey               10:47         2 Jessica Wall              14:17
        3 Hector Delgado            10:59         3 Tammy Eppler              14:41
        4 Ruben Saguil              11:14         4 Kim Cabeza                15:09
        5 Andy Prior                11:19         5 Debbie Tressa             15:15
        6 Manuel Houellemont        11:21         6 Fran Jensen               15:37
        7 Sean Koskan               11:42         7 Debbie Brewer             15:38
        8 Jack Barineau             12:10         8 Misty Logan               15:44
        9 John Thornton             12:17         9 Angela Tarver             15:47
       10 John Nance                12:30        10 Charlene Johnson          16:52

 Ovrall:  Tyler Johnson             09:55  Ovrall:  Stephanie Ahrens          12:44
 Master:  Ruben Saguil              11:14  Master:  Kim Cabeza                15:09
 Senior:  John Nance                12:30  Senior:  Fran Jensen               15:37

  14-un:  Ivan Houellemont          12:37    9-un:  Julia Salazar             19:34
          David Hashe               17:46           Cara Loehding             22:41
          Daniel Rosenfield         19:01           Marissa Collins           24:00
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Sean Koskan               11:42   10-14:  Angela Tarver             15:47
          Steven Kirchner           13:20           Alyssa Gorman             16:55
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Luke Koskan               14:49   15-29:  Jessica Wall              14:17
                                                    Misty Logan               15:44
  25-29:  Andy Prior                11:19                                          
                                            30-34:  Charlene Johnson          16:52
  30-34:  Chad Ramsey               10:47           Shannon Katz              20:05
          Jack Barineau             12:10           Jennifer Loehding         22:29
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Hector Delgado            10:59   35-39:  Tammy Eppler              14:41
          Manuel Houellemont        11:21                                          
          Jim Fleck                 13:21   40-49:  Debbie Brewer             15:38
                                                    Sheree Bayless            19:35
  40-44:  Roy Bayless               15:43                                          
                                            50-54:  Debbie Tressa             15:15
  45-49:  Don Harrison              13:06           Karen Tyndall             17:55
          David Maldonado           14:47                                          
          Tim Epting                16:47                                          
                                            60-64:  Ruth Olinger              19:54
  50-54:  Charles Brown             12:42                                          
          Sigi Diaz                 12:46   65-69:  JoAnne Barnes             19:42
          Whit Ellis                15:11                                          
                                            70-ov:  Jan Richards              19:02
  55-59:  Scott McKissick           12:43                                          
          Steve Kent                14:51                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  George Kempston           13:18                                          
          James Gabhart             14:31                                          
                                                                                   
  65-ov:  Gordon Ratcliff           12:31                                          
          James Matthews            15:12                                          
          Jerry Siedschlag          18:02                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  John Thornton             12:17                                          
          Doug Erlemann             15:32                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Joe Miller              0:29:16         1 Michelle Pense          0:32:22
        2 Adam Rosenfield         0:30:41         2 Frances McKissick       0:33:30
        3 Jim Drumm               0:30:42         3 Renee Nobles            0:34:40
        4 Scott Steffen           0:30:46         4 Rachel Johnson          0:36:26
        5 Matt Heins              0:31:09         5 Maria Moore             0:37:49
        6 David Potter            0:31:20         6 Cynthia Thomas          0:39:58
        7 Jeff Hashe              0:31:55         7 Carolyn Tarver          0:41:22
        8 Derik Pierson           0:32:07         8 Saydi Mehegin           0:42:49
        9 Didier Vidal            0:32:08         9 France Falcon           0:43:22
       10 Gary Wilson             0:32:12        10 Mary Harokopus          0:44:00

 Ovrall:  Joe Miller              0:29:16  Ovrall:  Michelle Pense          0:32:22
 Master:  Jim Drumm               0:30:42  Master:  Frances McKissick       0:33:30
 Senior:  Steve Shopoff           0:35:23  Senior:  Kathy Frable            0:45:17

  14-un:  Colby Mehmen            0:36:37   24-un:  Rachel Johnson          0:36:26
          Shea Sexton             0:55:02           Saydi Mehegin           0:42:49
                                                                                   
  15-24:  Adam Rosenfield         0:30:41   25-29:  France Falcon           0:43:22
          Gustavo Guia            0:32:17           Kari Lane               0:45:05
          Joseph Salazar          0:33:02                                          
                                            30-34:  Anna Walter             0:51:49
  25-29:  Derik Pierson           0:32:07           Jami Lambert            0:53:41
          Aaron Bowen             0:32:37                                          
          Eric Williamson         0:37:04   35-39:  Belinda Dugas           0:44:49
                                                    Dana Pace               0:48:04
  30-34:  Matt Heins              0:31:09           Stacey Hansen           0:50:44
          Tim Michaleh            0:36:04                                          
          Jonathan Morris         0:38:55   40-44:  Renee Nobles            0:34:40
                                                    Maria Moore             0:37:49
  35-39:  Jeff Hashe              0:31:55           Mary Harokopus          0:44:00
          Manuel Houellemont      0:34:04                                          
          Randy Smith             0:35:40   45-49:  Carolyn Tarver          0:41:22
                                                    Deborah Sexton          0:45:57
  40-44:  Scott Steffen           0:30:46                                          
          Didier Vidal            0:32:08   50-54:  Cynthia Thomas          0:39:58
          Tony Tang               0:33:59           Anell Kern              0:45:14
                                                    Mary Lewellyn           0:54:07
  45-49:  David Potter            0:31:20                                          
          Gary Wilson             0:32:12   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz             0:46:25
          Dennis Wade             0:32:21           Carol Lindenblatt       0:46:34
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Harold Recinos          0:34:06   60-ov:  Barbara Sucher          0:48:34
          Mike Picard             0:37:01                                          
          Vernon Hodge            0:42:07                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mike Koskan             0:38:06                                          
          Hector Teran            0:41:12                                          
          Richard Smith           0:44:27                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bob Abbott              0:35:24                                          
          Thomas Beitinger        0:36:08                                          
          Tommy Farrar            0:38:02                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Johnson            0:38:43                                          
          Jim Sampson             0:39:55                                          
          Bill Hensley            0:43:53                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Dewey Fambry            0:43:33                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Steve Schiemann         0:33:22                                          
          Gheorghe Spiride        0:37:41                                          
          John Ahrens             0:39:57                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 David Hashe               05:16                                          
        2 Michael Hashe             05:44                                          
        3 Joey Harokopus            06:41                                          
        4 Billy Harokopus           06:56                                          

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Daniel Rosenfield         05:29         1 Rachel Johnson            04:40
        2 Chav Sexton               08:46         2 Kate Wynne                05:20
                                                  3 Elisabeth Martinez        05:57
                                                  4 Julia Salazar             06:02



Plano Pacers 3K Results---April 30, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         22 m y    09:55  05:19   17.1    88.2   
    2. Chad Ramsey            Carollton        32 m n    10:47  05:47   18.6    81.3   
    3. Hector Delgado         Plano            36 m n    10:59  05:54   19.0    80.9   
    4. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   40 m y    11:14  06:02   19.4    80.6   
    5. Andy Prior             Arlington        26 m y    11:19  06:04   19.6    76.7   
    6. Manuel Houellemont     Plano            36 m y    11:21  06:05   19.6    78.3   
    7. Sean Koskan            Plano            17 m n    11:42  06:17   20.2    77.6   
    8. Jack Barineau          Murphy           31 m n    12:10  06:32   21.0    71.8   
    9. John Thornton          Grand Prairie    45 m y    12:17  06:35   21.2    75.7   
   10. John Nance                              57 m n    12:30  06:42   21.6    81.2   
   11. Gordon Ratcliff        Richardson       67 m y    12:31  06:43   21.6    89.3   
   12. Ivan Houellemont       Plano            11 m y    12:37  06:46   21.8    81.8   
   13. Charles Brown          Parker           50 m y    12:42  06:49   21.9    75.7   
   14. Scott McKissick        Irving           56 m y    12:43  06:49   22.0    79.1   
   15. Stephanie Ahrens                        14 f y    12:44  06:50   22.0    84.8   
   16. Sigi Diaz              Plano            51 m y    12:46  06:51   22.1    75.8   
   17. Don Harrison           Lewisville       45 m y    13:06  07:02   22.6    71.0   
   18. George Kempston        Richardson       61 m y    13:18  07:08   23.0    79.1   
   19. Steven Kirchner        Plano            15 m n    13:20  07:09   23.0    70.1   
   20. Jim Fleck              Murphy           39 m y    13:21  07:10   23.1    67.5   
   21. Jessica Wall           McKinney         18 f y    14:17  07:40   24.7    71.3   
   22. James Gabhart          The Colony       63 m y    14:31  07:47   25.1    73.9   
   23. Tammy Eppler           Ponder           38 f n    14:41  07:53   25.4    69.2   
   24. David Maldonado        Plano            47 m n    14:47  07:56   25.5    63.7   
   25. Luke Koskan            Plano            21 m n    14:49  07:57   25.6    59.3   
   26. Steve Kent             McKinney         57 m n    14:51  07:58   25.7    68.3   
   27. Kim Cabeza             Dallas           40 f y    15:09  08:08   26.2    67.7   
   28. Whit Ellis             Plano            53 m y    15:11  08:09   26.2    64.7   
   29. James Matthews         Richardson       65 m y    15:12  08:09   26.3    72.0   
   30. Debbie Tressa                           50 f y    15:15  08:11   26.3    71.4   
   31. Doug Erlemann          Lucas            55 m y    15:32  08:20   26.8    64.2   
   32. Fran Jensen                             58 f n    15:37  08:23   27.0    74.3   
   33. Debbie Brewer          Plano            45 f y    15:38  08:23   27.0    67.4   
   34. Roy Bayless            Desoto           42 m y    15:43  08:26   27.2    58.2   
   35. Misty Logan            Sherman          16 f n    15:44  08:26   27.2    66.3   
   36. Angela Tarver          Lavon            13 f n    15:47  08:28   27.3    70.0   
   37. Tim Epting             Denton           48 m y    16:47  09:00   29.0    56.5   
   38. Charlene Johnson       Allen            33 f n    16:52  09:03   29.1    59.1   
   39. Alyssa Gorman          Plano            14 f y    16:55  09:04   29.2    63.9   
   40. Bobby Clark            Allen            48 m y    17:38  09:28   30.5    53.8   
   41. David Hashe            Plano             7 m y    17:46  09:32   30.7    68.9   
   42. Karen Tyndall          Plano            51 f y    17:55  09:37   31.0    61.2   
   43. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           69 m y    18:02  09:40   31.2    63.4   
   44. (no card)                                         18:09  09:44   31.4           
   45. (no card)                                         18:18  09:49   31.6           
   46. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano            10 m n    19:01  10:12   32.9    56.2   
   47. Jan Richards           Dallas           77 f y    19:02  10:13   32.9    75.3   
   48. Julia Salazar          Plano             9 f n    19:34  10:30   33.8    64.4   
   49. Sheree Bayless         Desoto           42 f y    19:35  10:30   33.8    52.9   
   50. JoAnne Barnes          Fairview         69 f y    19:42  10:34   34.0    65.8   
   51. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       62 f y    19:54  10:41   34.4    60.5   
   52. Shannon Katz           Dallas           33 f n    20:05  10:46   34.7    49.6   
   53. (no card)                                         20:20  10:54   35.1           
   54. Jake Johnson           Allen             5 m y    20:39  11:05   35.7    66.9   
   55. Matt Johnson           Allen            35 m y    20:39  11:05   35.7    42.9   
   56. Jennifer Loehding      Carrollton       32 f y    22:29  12:04   38.8    44.2   
   57. Cara Loehding          Carrolton         8 f y    22:41  12:10   39.2    58.1   
   58. Marissa Collins                          9 f n    24:00  12:52   41.5    52.5   
   59. Kirby Collins                           46 m n    24:01  12:53   41.5    39.0   
   60. William Jones          Plano            68 m y    26:27  14:11   45.7    42.7   

Plano Pacers 8K Results---April 30, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Joe Miller             Plano            15 m y  0:29:16  05:53   17.7    91.3   
    2. Adam Rosenfield        Plano            17 m n  0:30:41  06:10   18.6    84.6   
    3. Jim Drumm                               47 m y  0:30:42  06:11   18.6    87.6   
    4. Scott Steffen          Allen            43 m y  0:30:46  06:11   18.6    85.4   
    5. Matt Heins             Plano            31 m n  0:31:09  06:16   18.8    80.2   
    6. David Potter           Garland          46 m y  0:31:20  06:18   18.9    85.3   
    7. Jeff Hashe             Plano            38 m y  0:31:55  06:25   19.3    80.2   
    8. Derik Pierson          Plano            27 m y  0:32:07  06:28   19.4    77.3   
    9. Didier Vidal           Plano            42 m y  0:32:08  06:28   19.4    81.3   
   10. Gary Wilson            Plano            49 m y  0:32:12  06:29   19.5    84.7   
   11. Gustavo Guia           Plano            17 m n  0:32:17  06:30   19.5    80.4   
   12. Dennis Wade            Sherman          47 m y  0:32:21  06:30   19.6    83.2   
   13. Michelle Pense         Denton           21 f n  0:32:22  06:31   19.6    87.9   
   14. Aaron Bowen            Carrollton       27 m n  0:32:37  06:34   19.7    76.1   
   15. Joseph Salazar         Plano            15 m n  0:33:02  06:39   20.0    80.9   
   16. Steve Schiemann        Corinth          43 m y  0:33:22  06:43   20.2    78.7   
   17. Frances McKissick                       43 f y  0:33:30  06:44   20.3    88.9   
   18. Tony Tang              Allen            44 m y  0:33:59  06:50   20.5    77.7   
   19. Manuel Houellemont     Plano            36 m y  0:34:04  06:51   20.6    74.5   
   20. Harold Recinos         Dallas           50 m n  0:34:06  06:52   20.6    80.5   
   21. Renee Nobles           Plano            42 f y  0:34:40  06:58   21.0    85.4   
   22. Steve Shopoff          Dallas           58 m n  0:35:23  07:07   21.4    82.6   
   23. Bob Abbott             Plano            64 m y  0:35:24  07:07   21.4    87.4   
   24. Randy Smith            Dallas           37 m y  0:35:40  07:10   21.6    71.5   
   25. Jiri Vlk               McKinney         38 m n  0:35:41  07:11   21.6    71.8   
   26. Antonio Martinez       Carrollton       40 m y  0:35:54  07:13   21.7    72.0   
   27. Dan White              Allen            40 m n  0:35:59  07:14   21.8    71.9   
   28. Tim Michaleh           Plano            30 m y  0:36:04  07:15   21.8    69.1   
   29. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           60 m y  0:36:08  07:16   21.8    82.4   
   30. Fred Ellefson          Allen            45 m y  0:36:20  07:19   22.0    73.1   
   31. Rachel Johnson         Plano            11 f n  0:36:26  07:20   22.0    91.7   
   32. Bruce Gossett          Allen            45 m y  0:36:35  07:22   22.1    72.6   
   33. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        10 m y  0:36:37  07:22   22.1    83.3   
   34. Mike Picard            Plano            52 m y  0:37:01  07:27   22.4    75.2   
   35. Eric Williamson        Murphy           29 m y  0:37:04  07:27   22.4    67.1   
   36. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            34 m y  0:37:41  07:35   22.8    66.9   
   37. Maria Moore            Plano            44 f y  0:37:49  07:36   22.9    79.2   
   38. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          64 m y  0:38:02  07:39   23.0    81.4   
   39. Mike Koskan            Plano            59 m y  0:38:06  07:40   23.0    77.4   
   40. Tim Wall               McKinney         49 m y  0:38:32  07:45   23.3    70.8   
   41. Bill Johnson           Plano            65 m y  0:38:43  07:47   23.4    80.8   
   42. Jonathan Morris        Plano            34 m y  0:38:55  07:50   23.5    64.8   
   43. James Miller           Allen            39 m y  0:39:31  07:57   23.9    65.1   
   44. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       64 m y  0:39:38  07:58   24.0    78.1   
   45. (no card)                                       0:39:40  07:59   24.0           
   46. Jim Sampson            Richardson       65 m y  0:39:55  08:02   24.1    78.3   
   47. John Ahrens                             45 m y  0:39:57  08:02   24.2    66.5   
   48. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           53 f y  0:39:58  08:02   24.2    79.6   
   49. Tim Jackman            Garland          48 m y  0:40:36  08:10   24.5    66.7   
   50. Owen Crannell                           48 m y  0:40:38  08:10   24.6    66.7   
   51. Ricky Phillips         McKinney         32 m n  0:40:38  08:10   24.6    61.6   
   52. Hector Teran           Dallas           58 m y  0:41:12  08:17   24.9    71.0   
   53. Scott Jorrey           Garland          46 m n  0:41:17  08:18   25.0    64.8   
   54. Carolyn Tarver         Richardson       46 f n  0:41:22  08:19   25.0    73.3   
   55. Jim Berto              Sachse           45 m n  0:41:43  08:24   25.2    63.7   
   56. Vernon Hodge           Plano            51 m y  0:42:07  08:28   25.5    65.7   
   57. Dennis Chupp                            47 m n  0:42:34  08:34   25.7    63.2   
   58. Henry Tam              Plano            50 m y  0:42:46  08:36   25.9    64.2   
   59. Saydi Mehegin          Savoy            14 f n  0:42:49  08:37   25.9    72.1   
   60. (no card)                                       0:42:52  08:37   25.9           
   61. (no card)                                       0:43:12  08:41   26.1           
   62. Michael Sullivan       Dallas           53 m n  0:43:20  08:43   26.2    64.8   
   63. France Falcon          Plano            27 f n  0:43:22  08:43   26.2    64.9   
   64. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       72 m y  0:43:33  08:46   26.3    77.8   
   65. Bill Hensley                            66 m y  0:43:53  08:50   26.5    72.0   
   66. Mary Harokopus         McKinney         44 f y  0:44:00  08:51   26.6    68.0   
   67. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           41 f y  0:44:11  08:53   26.7    66.7   
   68. Richard Smith          Dallas           58 m y  0:44:27  08:57   26.9    65.8   
   69. Al Angell              Dallas           65 m y  0:44:42  08:60   27.0    70.0   
   70. Belinda Dugas          Plano            38 f y  0:44:49  09:01   27.1    64.8   
   71. Kari Lane              Addison          26 f n  0:45:05  09:04   27.3    62.4   
   72. Anell Kern             Garland          54 f n  0:45:14  09:06   27.4    70.9   
   73. Kathy Frable           McKinney         59 f y  0:45:17  09:07   27.4    73.8   
   74. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           44 m y  0:45:34  09:10   27.6    58.0   
   75. Mike Hansen            Plano            50 m n  0:45:36  09:10   27.6    60.2   
   76. Richard Wagner         McKinney         33 m n  0:45:39  09:11   27.6    55.0   
   77. Deborah Sexton         Richardson       47 f y  0:45:57  09:15   27.8    66.4   
   78. William Fahle          Plano            42 m y  0:46:23  09:20   28.0    56.3   
   79. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       55 f y  0:46:25  09:20   28.1    69.6   
   80. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            57 f y  0:46:34  09:22   28.2    70.6   
   81. Norm Frable            McKinney         59 m y  0:46:53  09:26   28.3    62.9   
   82. Jim Tressa                              60 m y  0:46:58  09:27   28.4    63.4   
   83. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       65 m y  0:47:06  09:28   28.5    66.4   
   84. Rusty Elliott          Plano            52 m y  0:47:27  09:33   28.7    58.7   
   85. Dana Pace              Plano            36 f y  0:48:04  09:40   29.1    59.9   
   86. Barbara Sucher         Richardson       60 f y  0:48:34  09:46   29.4    69.5   
   87. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       45 m y  0:48:44  09:48   29.5    54.5   
   88. Kevin Alstrom          Irving           27 m y  0:49:58  10:03   30.2    49.7   
   89. Stacey Hansen          Plano            35 f n  0:50:44  10:12   30.7    56.5   
   90. Anna Walter            Murphy           33 f y  0:51:49  10:25   31.3    54.9   
   91. Nathaniel Marshall     Plano            15 m n  0:52:18  10:31   31.6    51.1   
   92. Subhankar Ray          Plano            39 m y  0:52:37  10:35   31.8    48.9   
   93. Jami Lambert           Dallas           34 f n  0:53:41  10:48   32.5    53.2   
   94. Mary Lewellyn                           54 f n  0:54:07  10:53   32.7    59.2   
   95. Mark Johnson           Plano            42 m n  0:54:29  10:58   32.9    47.9   
   96. Shea Sexton            Richardson       12 m y  0:55:02  11:04   33.3    52.0   
   97. Peter Goodspeed        McKinney         54 m y  0:55:40  11:12   33.7    50.8   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---April 30, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Rachel Johnson                          11 f      04:40  06:56   25.0    80.8   
    2. David Hashe                              7 m      05:16  07:50   28.2    75.0   
    3. Kate Wynne                               9 f      05:20  07:55   28.6    76.2   
    4. Daniel Rosenfield                       10 m      05:29  08:09   29.4    62.8   
    5. Michael Hashe                            8 m      05:44  08:31   30.7    65.4   
    6. Elisabeth Martinez                      10 f      05:57  08:50   31.9    65.6   
    7. Julia Salazar                            9 f      06:02  08:58   32.3    67.3   
    8. Joey Harokopus                           6 m      06:41  09:56   35.8    62.6   
    9. Billy Harokopus                          8 m      06:56  10:18   37.1    54.1   
   10. Chav Sexton                             10 m      08:46  13:02   47.0    39.3   
   11. Eleanna Martinez                         2 f      10:28  15:33   56.1   231.5   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.

Store Certificate Winners:
Coming soon.

New Records:
Coming soon.