Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 3K, 8K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, April 29, 2006
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 *Clint Bell               09:05         1 Jessica Kirchner          12:00
        2 Scott Steffen             10:23         2 Kate Wynne                15:03
        3 Scott Kukel               10:39         3 Ashley Ferguson           15:12
        4 Blade Norman              10:59         4 Debbie Brewer             15:22
        5 Karl Swierenga            11:17         5 Beth Kohler               15:28
        6 Ruben Saguil              11:17         6 Claire Kamenish           16:00
        7 Jeff Fox                  11:30         7 Debbie Tressa             16:18
        8 Ivan Houellemont          11:40         8 Tammi Trompeter           16:29
        9 Don Wallace               11:47         9 Karen Ippen               16:41
       10 Jeffrey LaBauve           11:58        10 Kellianne Boswell         17:24

 Ovrall:  *Clint Bell               09:05  Ovrall:  Jessica Kirchner          12:00
 Master:  Scott Steffen             10:23  Master:  Debbie Brewer             15:22
 Senior:  Jim Sampson               12:26  Senior:  Ruth Olinger              20:01

  14-un:  Ivan Houellemont          11:40   14-un:  Kate Wynne                15:03
          Sam Tillery               12:27           Ashley Ferguson           15:12
          Sean Cummings             13:10           Claire Kamenish           16:00
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Clement Chlu              12:24   15-19:  Kellianne Boswell         17:24
          Andrew Onorato            12:41           Lauren Bailey             24:21
          Allen M Taylor            17:08           Lyn Bailey                24:21
                                                                                   
                                            20-24:  Dawn Weatherford          23:45
  25-29:  Jeffrey LaBauve           11:58                                          
                                            25-29:  Kristen Sunna             19:35
  30-34:  Scott Kukel               10:39           Ahple Tardy               23:46
          Josh Thompson             12:02                                          
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Karl Swierenga            11:17   35-39:  Kathryn Anderle           19:34
          Brian Amend               13:25                                          
          Van Duitsman              13:59   40-44:  Beth Kohler               15:28
                                                    Tammi Trompeter           16:29
  40-44:  Ruben Saguil              11:17           Konda Mehmen              21:21
          Jeff Fox                  11:30                                          
          Jim Fleck                 13:29   45-49:  Karen Ippen               16:41
                                                                          
  45-49:  Blade Norman              10:59                                          
          Tim Johnson               19:05   50-54:  Debbie Tressa             16:18
          David Miller              20:01           Karen Castro              19:53
                                                    Monica Abbott             20:50
  50-54:  Don Wallace               11:47                                          
          Wayne Haley               13:36   55-59:  Mary Lewellyn             21:52
          Vernon Hodge              13:49                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Scott McKissick           12:48                                          
          Richard Smith             17:26   70-ov:  Jan Richards              20:29
                                                                                   
  60-64:  George Kempston           13:16                                          
          Bob Wilmot                13:22                                          
          Gary Welch                14:31                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Fred Hawn                 15:24                                          
          Jerry Sams                17:04                                          
          Peter Bailey              25:25                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Jerry Siedschlag          19:24                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Tyler Johnson           0:28:50         1 Frances McKissick       0:32:20
        2 Mike Richards           0:29:01         2 Renee Nobles            0:35:16
        3 Kevin Ippen             0:29:49         3 D'nese Fly              0:36:24
        4 Steve Brunson           0:29:58         4 Maria Moore             0:37:03
        5 Tommy Smith             0:30:00         5 Leslie Smith            0:38:10
        6 Roger Clifford          0:30:06         6 Katie Feldman           0:38:29
        7 Ryan Loehding           0:31:05         7 Susan Sams              0:40:48
        8 Reben Hurst             0:31:12         8 Claire Goulthorpe       0:42:01
        9 Matt Miller             0:31:43         9 Cynthia Thomas          0:42:07
       10 Evan Rosenfield         0:32:10        10 Sharon Towery           0:42:26

 Ovrall:  Tyler Johnson           0:28:50  Ovrall:  Frances McKissick       0:32:20
 Master:  Tommy Smith             0:30:00  Master:  Renee Nobles            0:35:16
 Senior:  Mike Fields             0:35:59  Senior:  Susan Sams              0:40:48

  14-un:  Grant Murry-Jackson     0:34:52   14-un:  Katie Feldman           0:38:29
          Colby Mehmen            0:35:12           Joscelyn Trompeter      0:42:46
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Mike Richards           0:29:01   15-19:  Kaitlyn Boswell         0:45:09
          Kevin Ippen             0:29:49                                          
          Steve Brunson           0:29:58                                          
                                                                                   
                                            30-34:  Sharon Towery           0:42:26
  25-29:  Aaron Bishop            0:40:35           Michelle Mire           0:43:56
          Matthew Sunna           0:44:49           Charlene Johnson        0:44:04
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Ryan Loehding           0:31:05   35-39:  Leslie Smith            0:38:10
          Matt Heins              0:33:21           Melissa Gonzales        0:43:30
          Kevin Towery            0:35:23           Sandra Kantack          0:44:45
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Roger Clifford          0:30:06   40-44:  Sylvia Yarbrough        0:50:02
          Gheorghe Spiride        0:38:38           Mary Marks              0:50:37
          Ron Jones               0:59:37           Kim Cabeza              0:51:05
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Eustavo Aguirre         0:33:02   45-49:  Maria Moore             0:37:03
          Steve Stamos            0:34:41           Claire Goulthorpe       0:42:01
          Tom Faulkner            0:35:05           Deborah Sexton          0:45:08
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Tony Tang               0:34:58   50-54:  D'nese Fly              0:36:24
          Mark Kamenish           0:36:12           Cynthia Thomas          0:42:07
          James Dunn              0:39:27           Linda Boggs             0:50:51
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Sigi Diaz               0:36:51   55-59:  Sydney Reif             0:48:30
          Rick Middaugh           0:37:05                                          
          Mike Picard             0:37:10                                          
                                            65-ov:  Bettye Haynes           0:55:14
  55-59:  Bryce Wilson            0:36:53                                          
          Terry Ziegler           0:40:02                                          
          Doug Erlemann           0:42:10                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger        0:37:40                                          
          Mike Koskan             0:40:43                                          
          James Gabhart           0:45:07                                          
                                                                                   
  65-ov:  Tommy Farrar            0:38:18                                          
          Will Ferson             0:39:56                                          
          Bill Johnson            0:40:29                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:33:05                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ethan Clifford            05:01         1 Monica Duitsman           05:15
        2 Evan Duitsman             06:09         2 Samantha Gant             05:42

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Timothy Duitsman          04:06         1 Late Wynn                 04:36
        2 Benyamin Duitsman         04:37         2 Brittany Clifford         05:37


Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, April 29, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           26 m y    09:05  04:52   15.7    95.6   
    2. Scott Steffen          Allen            44 m y    10:23  05:34   17.9    89.0   
    3. Scott Kukel            Castle Rock      32 m n    10:39  05:43   18.4    82.3   
    4. Blade Norman           Arlington        45 m y    10:59  05:54   19.0    84.7
    5. Karl Swierenga         Dallas           36 m n    11:17  06:03   19.5    78.8   
    6. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   41 m y    11:17  06:03   19.5    80.6   
    7. Jeff Fox               Garland          43 m n    11:30  06:10   19.9    79.9   
    8. Ivan Houellemont       Plano            12 m y    11:40  06:16   20.2    85.8   
    9. Don Wallace            Mississauga      53 m n    11:47  06:19   20.4    83.4   
   10. Jeffrey LaBauve        Plano            27 m y    11:58  06:25   20.7    72.6   
   11. Jessica Kirchner       Plano            17 f n    12:00  06:26   20.7    85.8
   12. Josh Thompson          Plano            32 m y    12:02  06:27   20.8    72.8   
   13. Clement Chlu           Plano            15 m n    12:24  06:39   21.4    75.4   
   14. Jim Sampson            Richardson       66 m n    12:26  06:40   21.5    89.0   
   15. Sam Tillery            Plano            14 m n    12:27  06:41   21.5    76.6   
   16. Andrew Onorato         Plano            15 m n    12:41  06:48   21.9    73.7   
   17. Scott McKissick        Irving           57 m y    12:48  06:52   22.1    79.3   
   18. Sean Cummings          Plano            11 m n    13:10  07:04   22.7    78.3   
   19. Eustavo Aguirre        Dallas           13 m n    13:16  07:07   22.9    73.5   
   20. George Kempston        Richardson       62 m n    13:16  07:07   22.9    80.0   
   21. Bob Wilmot             Plano            61 m y    13:22  07:10   23.1    78.7   
   22. Brian Amend            Frisco           36 m y    13:25  07:12   23.2    66.2   
   23. Jim Fleck              Murphy           40 m y    13:29  07:14   23.3    67.1   
   24. Wayne Haley            Plano            50 m y    13:36  07:18   23.5    70.7   
   25. Vernon Hodge           Plano            52 m y    13:49  07:25   23.9    70.6   
   26. Van Duitsman           Duncanville      35 m n    13:59  07:30   24.2    63.3   
   27. Gary Welch             Dallas           62 m y    14:31  07:47   25.1    73.1   
   28. Alex Raithel           Plano            11 m n    14:59  08:02   25.9    68.8   
   29. Kate Wynne             Dallas           10 f n    15:03  08:04   26.0    80.4   
   30. Ashley Ferguson        Plano            11 f n    15:12  08:09   26.3    76.9   
   31. Debbie Brewer          Plano            46 f y    15:22  08:15   26.5    69.0   
   32. Fred Hawn              Poetry           67 m y    15:24  08:16   26.6    72.6   
   33. Shea Sexton            Richardson       13 m y    15:25  08:16   26.6    63.2   
   34. Beth Kohler            Carrollton       40 f y    15:28  08:18   26.7    66.3   
   35. Steve Ippen            Plano            44 m n    15:29  08:18   26.8    59.7   
   36. Andrew Wagner          Plano            12 m n    15:31  08:19   26.8    64.5   
   37. Dave Feldman           Dallas           42 m n    15:40  08:24   27.1    58.4   
   38. Claire Kamenish        Plano            13 f n    16:00  08:35   27.6    69.0   
   39. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         60 m y    16:15  08:43   28.1    64.1   
   40. Debbie Tressa          Plano            51 f y    16:18  08:45   28.2    67.3   
   41. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            44 f y    16:29  08:51   28.5    63.6   
   42. Karen Ippen            Plano            45 f n    16:41  08:57   28.8    63.2   
   43. Jerry Sams             Richardson       69 m y    17:04  09:09   29.5    67.0   
   44. Allen M Taylor         Allen            19 m y    17:08  09:11   29.6    51.9   
   45. Bobby Clark            Allen            39 m y    17:21  09:18   30.0    51.9   
   46. Kellianne Boswell      Plano            17 f y    17:24  09:20   30.1    59.1   
   47. Richard Smith          Dallas           59 m y    17:26  09:21   30.1    59.2   
   48. Armando Aguirre        Dallas            9 m n    17:33  09:25   30.3    63.3   
   49. Tim Johnson            Fairview         49 m y    19:05  10:14   33.0    50.0   
   50. Jerry Siedschlag       No City          70 m y    19:24  10:24   33.5    59.6   
   51. Kathryn Anderle        Richardson       38 f n    19:34  10:30   33.8    51.9   
   52. Kristen Sunna          Murphy           27 f y    19:35  10:30   33.8    50.3   
   53. Karen Castro           Dallas           53 f n    19:53  10:40   34.4    56.0   
   54. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       63 f y    20:01  10:44   34.6    60.7   
   55. David Miller           Plano            46 m n    20:01  10:44   34.6    46.7   
   56. Jan Richards           Dallas           78 f y    20:29  10:59   35.4    71.0   
   57. Monica Abbott          Plano            51 f y    20:50  11:11   36.0    52.6   
   58. Konda Mehmen           Princeton        41 f n    21:21  11:27   36.9    48.3   
   59. Mary Lewellyn          Mckinney         55 f n    21:52  11:44   37.8    51.7   
   60. Marissa Collins        Anna             10 f y    22:46  12:13   39.3    53.2   
   61. Kirby Collins          Anna             47 f y    22:46  12:13   39.3    46.9   
   62. Dawn Weatherford       Farmers Branch   23 f n    23:45  12:44   41.0    41.6   
   63. Ahple Tardy            Addison          26 f n    23:46  12:45   41.1    41.4   
   64. Trevor Hopkins         Dallas           12 m n    23:49  12:47   41.1    42.0   
   65. Lauren Bailey          Mckinney         15 f n    24:21  13:04   42.1    43.5   
   66. Lyn Bailey             Mckinney         15 f n    24:21  13:04   42.1    43.5   
   67. Karina Amend           Frisco            9 f n    25:25  13:38   43.9    49.6   
   68. Peter Bailey           Mckinney         65 m y    25:25  13:38   43.9    43.1   
   69. Alec Amend             Frisco            6 m n    25:28  13:40   44.0    50.9   
   70. Chaz Sexton            Richardson       11 m y    31:58  17:09   55.2    32.3   
   71. David Sexton           Richardson       43 m y    31:58  17:09   55.2    28.8   

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, April 29, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         23 m y  0:28:50  05:48   17.4    86.4   
    2. Mike Richards          No City          17 m n  0:29:01  05:50   17.5    89.4   
    3. Kevin Ippen            Plano            16 m n  0:29:49  05:60   18.0    88.2   
    4. Steve Brunson          Plano            17 m n  0:29:58  06:02   18.1    86.6   
    5. Tommy Smith            Garland          40 m n  0:30:00  06:02   18.1    86.2   
    6. Roger Clifford         Plano            39 m n  0:30:06  06:03   18.2    85.5   
    7. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton       33 m y  0:31:05  06:15   18.8    80.8   
    8. Reben Hurst            Plano            16 m n  0:31:12  06:17   18.9    84.3   
    9. Matt Miller            Plano            15 m n  0:31:43  06:23   19.2    84.3   
   10. Evan Rosenfield        Plano            15 m n  0:32:10  06:28   19.4    83.1   
   11. Frances McKissick      Irving           44 f y  0:32:20  06:30   19.6    92.6   
   12. Eustavo Aguirre        Dallas           43 m n  0:33:02  06:39   20.0    79.5   
   13. James Royal            Plano            43 m y  0:33:05  06:39   20.0    79.4   
   14. Matt Heins             Plano            32 m y  0:33:21  06:43   20.2    75.1   
   15. Steve Stamos           Carrollton       40 m y  0:34:41  06:59   21.0    74.5   
   16. Grant Murry-Jackson    Plano            14 m n  0:34:52  07:01   21.1    78.1   
   17. Scott Feldman          Plano            15 m n  0:34:56  07:02   21.1    76.5   
   18. Tony Tang              Allen            45 m y  0:34:58  07:02   21.1    76.0   
   19. Tom Faulkner           Plano            44 m y  0:35:05  07:03   21.2    75.3   
   20. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        11 m y  0:35:12  07:05   21.3    83.7   
   21. Renee Nobles           Plano            43 f y  0:35:16  07:06   21.3    84.4   
   22. Kevin Towery           Bonham           30 m y  0:35:23  07:07   21.4    70.4   
   23. Mike Fields            Garland          55 m y  0:35:59  07:14   21.8    79.2   
   24. Mark Kamenish          Plano            48 m y  0:36:12  07:17   21.9    74.8   
   25. D'nese Fly             Plano            50 f y  0:36:24  07:19   22.0    85.5   
   26. David Wagner           Plano            41 m n  0:36:45  07:24   22.2    70.7   
   27. Sigi Diaz              Plano            52 m y  0:36:51  07:25   22.3    75.6   
   28. Bryce Wilson           Allen            59 m n  0:36:53  07:25   22.3    80.0   
   29. Logan Borgsmiller      Plano            15 m n  0:36:58  07:26   22.4    72.3   
   30. Maria Moore            Plano            45 f y  0:37:03  07:27   22.4    81.3   
   31. Rick Middaugh          Plano            51 m y  0:37:05  07:28   22.4    74.6   
   32. Mike Picard            Plano            53 m y  0:37:10  07:29   22.5    75.5   
   33. Sam Gripman            Plano            15 m n  0:37:37  07:34   22.7    71.0   
   34. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           61 m y  0:37:40  07:35   22.8    79.8   
   35. Leslie Smith           Garland          39 f n  0:38:10  07:41   23.1    76.4   
   36. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          65 m y  0:38:18  07:42   23.2    81.7   
   37. Katie Feldman          Dallas           13 f n  0:38:29  07:44   23.3    82.0   
   38. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            35 m y  0:38:38  07:46   23.4    65.5   
   39. John Mehmen            Princeton        40 m n  0:39:09  07:53   23.7    66.0   
   40. James Dunn             Plano            48 m y  0:39:27  07:56   23.9    68.7   
   41. Jim Hallmark           Murphy           54 m y  0:39:32  07:57   23.9    71.5   
   42. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            47 m n  0:39:44  07:60   24.0    67.7   
   43. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     66 m y  0:39:56  08:02   24.1    79.1   
   44. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       55 m y  0:40:02  08:03   24.2    71.2   
   45. Steven Kirchner        Plano            16 m n  0:40:05  08:04   24.2    65.6   
   46. Tad Wall               Mckinney         50 m y  0:40:18  08:06   24.4    68.1   
   47. Bill Johnson           Plano            66 m y  0:40:29  08:09   24.5    78.1   
   48. Aaron Bishop           Plano            25 m n  0:40:35  08:10   24.5    61.2   
   49. Mike Koskan            Plano            60 m y  0:40:43  08:11   24.6    73.1   
   50. Susan Sams             Richardson       60 f y  0:40:48  08:12   24.7    82.7   
   51. Larry Fine             Plano            45 m y  0:41:16  08:18   25.0    64.4   
   52. Owen Crannell          Carrollton       49 m y  0:41:52  08:25   25.3    65.1   
   53. Claire Goulthorpe      Addison          46 f y  0:42:01  08:27   25.4    72.1   
   54. Dennis Oconnell        Mckinney         31 m n  0:42:02  08:27   25.4    59.4   
   55. John Hardish           Mckinney         45 m n  0:42:03  08:28   25.4    63.2   
   56. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           54 f y  0:42:07  08:28   25.5    76.1   
   57. Doug Erlemann          Lucas            56 m n  0:42:10  08:29   25.5    68.2   
   58. Sharon Towery          Bonham           30 f y  0:42:26  08:32   25.7    66.5   
   59. Joscelyn Trompeter     Plano            14 f y  0:42:46  08:36   25.9    72.2   
   60. Fred Schwall           Plano            54 m y  0:42:49  08:37   25.9    66.1   
   61. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            46 m y  0:43:12  08:41   26.1    61.9   
   62. Melissa Gonzales       Allen            35 f y  0:43:30  08:45   26.3    65.9   
   63. Michelle Mire          Plano            33 f y  0:43:56  08:50   26.6    64.8   
   64. Charlene Johnson       Allen            34 f y  0:44:04  08:52   26.6    64.8   
   65. Sandra Kantack         Dallas           38 f n  0:44:45  09:00   27.1    64.9   
   66. Steve Hensel           Plano            47 m n  0:44:45  09:00   27.1    60.1   
   67. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           28 m n  0:44:49  09:01   27.1    55.4   
   68. James Gabhart          The Colony       64 m y  0:45:07  09:05   27.3    68.6   
   69. Deborah Sexton         Richardson       48 f y  0:45:08  09:05   27.3    68.0   
   70. Kaitlyn Boswell        Plano            18 f y  0:45:09  09:05   27.3    64.4   
   71. Al Angell              Dallas           66 m y  0:45:18  09:07   27.4    69.8   
   72. Clyde Shank            Plano            58 m y  0:45:32  09:10   27.5    64.2   
   73. Jeff Smith             Plano            45 m n  0:45:43  09:12   27.6    58.1   
   74. Juanita Deloach        Plano            37 f y  0:45:52  09:14   27.7    63.0   
   75. Belinda Dugas          Plano            39 f y  0:46:14  09:18   28.0    63.1   
   76. Dennis Chupp           Mckinney         48 m y  0:46:19  09:19   28.0    58.5   
   77. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         49 f y  0:46:50  09:25   28.3    66.0   
   78. Sydney Reif            Frisco           55 f y  0:48:30  09:45   29.3    66.6   
   79. Wayne Rodriguez        Plano            32 m y  0:50:00  10:04   30.2    50.1   
   80. Sylvia Yarbrough       Wylie            40 f y  0:50:02  10:04   30.3    58.6   
   81. Mary Marks             Plano            44 f y  0:50:37  10:11   30.6    59.2   
   82. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       73 m y  0:50:48  10:13   30.7    67.5   
   83. Linda Boggs            Allen            53 f y  0:50:51  10:14   30.7    62.6   
   84. Jim Oppedel            Frisco           54 m y  0:51:00  10:16   30.8    55.5   
   85. Kim Cabeza             Dallas           41 f y  0:51:05  10:17   30.9    57.7   
   86. Sunday Adames          Allen            52 f n  0:51:21  10:20   31.0    61.5   
   87. Cindy Morgan           Richardson       35 f n  0:51:38  10:23   31.2    55.5   
   88. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           45 m y  0:52:22  10:32   31.7    50.7   
   89. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       51 m y  0:53:24  10:45   32.3    51.8   
   90. Debra Lee              Plano            49 f y  0:54:01  10:52   32.7    57.2   
   91. Jim Tressa             Plano            61 m y  0:54:02  10:52   32.7    55.6   
   92. James Kelley           Plano            55 m y  0:54:08  10:53   32.7    52.7   
   93. Bettye Haynes          Garland          69 f y  0:55:14  11:07   33.4    67.0   
   94. John Hopkins           Dallas           41 m n  0:55:35  11:11   33.6    46.8   
   95. Peter Goodspeed        Mckinney         55 m n  0:55:38  11:11   33.6    51.2   
   96. Ron Jones              Plano            35 m n  0:59:37  11:60   36.0    42.4   
   97. Don Horsman            Plano            44 m y  1:01:44  12:25   37.3    42.8   
   98. Vernon Hodge           Plano            52 m y  1:08:00  13:41   41.1    41.0   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, April 29, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Noelle Sunna                             2 f      11:21  16:52   60.8    56.1   
    2. Monica Duitsman                          8 f      05:15  07:48   28.1    81.0   
    3. Jojo Bareis                             11 f      06:01  08:56   32.2    62.7   
    4. Karina Amend                             9 f      07:36  11:18   40.7    53.5   
    5. Alexa Molina                             5 f      13:23  19:53   71.7    37.7   
    6. Samantha Gant                            6 f      05:42  08:28   30.5    83.1   
    7. Samantha Smith                           5 f      08:55  13:15   47.8    56.6   
    8. Late Wynn                               10 f      04:36  06:50   24.6    84.9   
    9. Brittany Clifford                        9 f      05:37  08:21   30.1    72.3   
   10. Timothy Duitsman                        12 m      04:06  06:06   22.0    78.7   
   11. Benyamin Duitsman                       10 m      04:37  06:52   24.7    74.6   
   12. Evan Duitsman                            5 m      06:09  09:08   32.9    72.4   
   13. Ethan Clifford                           6 m      05:01  07:27   26.9    83.3   
   14. Filiberto Aguirre                        2 m      09:25  13:60   50.4    59.6   
   15. Armando Aguirre                          9 m      05:14  07:47   28.0    68.5   
   16. Alec Ameno                               6 m      07:38  11:21   40.9    54.8   
   17. Ethan Gant                               3 m      08:17  12:18   44.4    62.3   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:

Race Directors               Kevin Erickson & Paul Brown

Sign-In                      Larry DeWitt, Gaby Ahrens, Stephanie Ahrens,Bob Abbott,  
                             Michael Minchew, Kelly Shank, Manuel Houellemont

Timing                       Kevin Erickson, Manuel Houellemont, Gary Wilson, 
                             Sue Yates, Paul Brown

Course Setup and Teardown    Terry Ziegler & Mike Pickard

Course Measurement           Ken Ashby

Traffic Control              Richard Vas

Kids K                       Mike Koskan, Jim Gabhart, Andy McLaughlin, 
                             Fred Hawn, Kristen Sunna,Richard Smith

Awards                       Ivan Houellemont, Stephanie Ahrens, Michael Minchew


Store certificate winners:

Run On                       Susan Sams
                             Leslie Smith
                             Clyde Shank
 
Luke's                       Tom Beitinger

*New Record (Pending Verification)
Clint Bell                    3K 9:05