Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers 3K, 8K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, April 28, 2007 Click here for Race Report
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Tommy Smith               10:15         1 Sheila Natho              11:39
        2 Ben Dover                 10:40         2 Stephanie Yarborough      13:19
        3 Hector Delgado            10:51         3 Kimberly Kurtin           13:17
        4 Dane Conley               10:57         4 Maria Moore               13:26
        5 Brian Bonner              11:11         5 Allison Hullander         14:00
        6 Steven Kirchner           11:18         6 Susan Sams                14:16
        7 Don Wallace               11:34         7 Michelle Xie              14:18
        8 Kevin Clapp               11:36         8 Claire Kamenish           14:23
        9 Alex Korpal               12:07         9 Francie Johnson           14:58
       10 Tony Tang                 12:25        10 Alexandra Brainka         15:49

 Overall: Tommy Smith               10:15 Overall:  Sheila Natho              11:39
 Master:  Brian Bonner              11:11  Master:  Maria Moore               13:26
 Senior:  Bob Wilmot                13:35  Senior:  Susan Sams                14:16

  14-un:  Brad Hanson               14:14   14-un:  Kimberly Kurtin           13:17
          Greg Hanson               14:15           Allison Hullander         14:00
          Sterling Mackert          16:34           Michelle Xie              14:18
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Ben Dover                 10:40   15-19:  Stephanie Yarborough      13:19
          Dane Conley               10:57           Alexandra Brainka         15:49
          Steven Kirchner           11:18           
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Jason Morgan              19:35                                          
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Hector Delgado            10:51   40-44:  Belinda Dugas             17:00
          Michael Holland           12:51           Gaby Ahrens               18:10
          Rick Dawson               17:14                                          
                                            45-49:  Gayle Johnson             28:54
  40-44:  Harry Flower              14:40                                          
          Mike Hammer               18:17   50-54:  Debbie Tressa             16:43
                                                    Connie Bresson            19:20
  45-49:  Tony Tang                 12:25           Kathy Treat               19:37
          Mark Kamenish             14:22                                          
          Kirby Collins             20:16                                          
                                            60-64:  Ruth Olinger              19:51
  50-54:  Don Wallace               11:34                                          
          Vernon Hodge              13:14   65-ov:  Bettye Haynes             20:30
          Tom Hall                  14:12                                          
                                           Clydes:  Wendy Teutsch             18:09
  55-59:  Scott McKissick           13:53           Natalie Woodward          26:26
          John Nance                14:31                                          
          Jim Oppedal               15:15                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Mike Koskan               14:19                                          
          Jim Tressa                16:01                                          
          Richard J. Smith          16:25                                          
                                                                                   
  65-ov:  Will Ferson               14:13                                          
          James Gabhart             15:00                                          
          Al Singbusch              18:38                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  John Ahrens               18:11                                          
          Bobby Clark               19:32                                          
          William Swafford          19:33                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Chris Hayes             0:28:39         1 Frances McKissick       0:31:57
        2 Connor Doyle            0:28:59         2 Ellen Stow              0:36:45
        3 Roger Clifford          0:30:07         3 Leslie Smith            0:36:59
        4 Bob Smeby               0:30:18         4 Melissa Gonzales        0:39:21
        5 Matthew Miller          0:30:52         5 Misty Spivey            0:41:03
        6 Ryan Smith              0:30:56         6 Debbie Laude            0:41:58
        7 Michael Held            0:31:08         7 Michelle Mire           0:44:24
        8 Sam Tillery             0:31:45         8 Charlene Johnson        0:44:26
        9 Eric Stotzer            0:31:52         9 Jessica Bresson         0:44:44
       10 James Royal             0:32:32        10 Linda Middaugh          0:45:26

 Overall: Chris Hayes             0:28:39 Overall:  Frances McKissick       0:31:57
 Master:  Roger Clifford          0:30:07  Master:  Leslie Smith            0:36:59
 Senior:  Terry Ziegler           0:33:02  Senior:  Jeanne Pitz             0:47:26

  14-un:  Winston Hurst           0:34:40                                          
          John Stanley            0:38:36   15-19:  Ellen Stow              0:36:45
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Connor Doyle            0:28:59   20-24:  Jessica Bresson         0:44:44
          Matthew Miller          0:30:52           Stephanie Hallmark      0:48:14
          Ryan Smith              0:30:56           Alison Jacobs           0:56:29
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Charles Gorman          0:38:32   25-29:  Debbie Laude            0:41:58
          Eric Wang               0:41:15           Ivyann Caraballo        0:46:54
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Michael To              0:39:24   30-34:  Michelle Mire           0:44:24
          Matthew Sunna           0:43:16           Jennifer Burns          0:50:58
                                                    Holly Stout             0:55:41
  30-34:  Rembrandt Tadeja        0:44:39                                          
          Ditrick Dunn            0:48:33   35-39:  Melissa Gonzales        0:39:21
                                                    Charlene Johnson        0:44:26
  35-39:  Eric Stotzer            0:31:52           Cindy Morgan            0:54:27
          Jerry Young             0:33:46                                          
          Brian Falco             0:39:55   40-44:  Misty Spivey            0:41:03
                                                    Beth Kohler             0:45:45
  40-44:  Michael Held            0:31:08           June Orth               0:49:41
          Steve Stamos            0:34:13                                          
          David Wagner            0:36:12   45-49:  Linda Middaugh          0:45:26
                                                    Bronda Starling         0:47:19
  45-49:  Day-Ruey Liu            0:40:23           Michele Martin          0:55:09
          Jim Cavanaugh           0:44:36                                          
          Stewart Hayes           0:45:03   50-54:  Patricia Vincent        0:48:40
                                                    Connie Trautman          0:53:57
  50-54:  Bob Smeby               0:30:18           Karen Castro            0:55:08
          Mike Picard             0:38:43                                          
          Sigi Diaz               0:38:59                                          
                                            60-64:  Carol Lindenblatt       0:52:21
  55-59:  Mike Fields             0:35:03                                          
          Jim Hallmark            0:39:19   65-ov:  Nancy Cole              0:56:16
          Clyde Shank             0:50:59           Mary Ann Miller         1:02:09
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson            0:37:25  Clydes:  Lee Ann Collins         1:06:41
          Alan Davis              0:43:29                                          
          Freddie Smith           0:47:42                                          
                                                                                   
  65-ov:  Bob Abbott              0:35:04                                          
          Tommy Farrar            0:42:17                                          
          Dewey Fambry            0:47:27                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:32:32                                          
          James Dunn              0:38:46                                          
          Bobby Hoskins           0:38:58                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ben Armistead             04:54         1 Ellie Erickstad           05:55
        2 Jacob Erickson            04:58         2 Jennifer Orth             06:07
        3 Ivan Delgado              05:41         3 Amy Flower                06:08

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Marshall Erickstad        04:33         1 Kristen Bonner            04:25
        2 Sterling Mackert          04:38         2 Range Samaniego           05:17
        3 Mitchell Erickstad        05:11                                          


Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, April 28, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Tommy Smith            Garland          41 m y    10:15  05:30   17.7    88.7   
    2. Ben Dover              Guest            18 m n    10:40  05:43   18.4    84.2   
    3. Hector Delgado         Guest            38 m n    10:51  05:49   18.7    82.6   
    4. Dane Conley            Plano            16 m y    10:57  05:52   18.9    84.0   
    5. Brian Bonner           Plano            50 m y    11:11  05:60   19.3    85.9   
    6. Steven Kirchner        Guest            17 m n    11:18  06:04   19.5    80.4   
    7. Don Wallace            Plano            54 m y    11:34  06:12   20.0    85.6   
    8. Kevin Clapp            Plano            16 m y    11:36  06:13   20.0    79.3   
    9. Sheila Natho           Dallas           41 f y    11:39  06:15   20.1    88.5   
   10. Alex Korpal            Plano            16 m y    12:07  06:30   20.9    76.0   
   11. Tony Tang              Allen            46 m y    12:25  06:40   21.5    75.4   
   12. Madison Treat          Dallas           16 m y    12:49  06:53   22.1    70.9   
   13. Michael Holland        Plano            35 m y    12:51  06:54   22.2    68.9   
   14. Vernon Hodge           Plano            53 m y    13:14  07:06   22.9    74.2   
   15. Kimberly Kurtin        Guest            14 f n    13:17  07:08   22.9    81.3   
   16. Stephanie Yarborough   Dallas           15 f y    13:19  07:09   23.0    79.6   
   17. Maria Moore            Plano            46 f y    13:26  07:12   23.2    78.9   
   18. Bob Wilmot             Plano            62 m y    13:35  07:17   23.5    78.2   
   19. Scott McKissick        Irving           58 m y    13:53  07:27   24.0    73.7   
   20. Allison Hullander      Guest            14 f n    14:00  07:31   24.2    77.2   
   21. Ryan Ruthardt          Guest            19 m n    14:11  07:37   24.5    62.7   
   22. Tom Hall               Nevada           51 m y    14:12  07:37   24.5    68.1   
   23. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     67 m y    14:13  07:38   24.6    78.7   
   24. Brad Hanson            Plano            11 m y    14:14  07:38   24.6    72.5   
   25. Greg Hanson            Plano            14 m y    14:15  07:39   24.6    66.9   
   26. Susan Sams             Richardson       61 f y    14:16  07:39   24.6    83.5   
   27. Michelle Xie           Plano            13 f y    14:18  07:40   24.7    77.3   
   28. Mike Koskan            Plano            61 m y    14:19  07:41   24.7    73.5   
   29. Bob Treat              Dallas           53 m y    14:20  07:41   24.8    68.5   
   30. Mark Kamenish          Plano            49 m y    14:22  07:42   24.8    66.4   
   31. Claire Kamenish        Plano            14 f y    14:23  07:43   24.8    75.1   
   32. John Nance             Rowlett          59 m y    14:31  07:47   25.1    71.1   
   33. Harry Flower           Dallas           43 m y    14:40  07:52   25.3    62.7   
   34. Francie Johnson        Plano            14 f y    14:58  08:02   25.9    72.2   
   35. James Gabhart          The Colony       65 m y    15:00  08:03   25.9    73.0   
   36. Jim Oppedal            Frisco           55 m y    15:15  08:11   26.3    65.4   
   37. Alexandra Brainka      Guest            16 f n    15:49  08:29   27.3    65.9   
   38. Jim Tressa             Plano            62 m y    16:01  08:36   27.7    66.3   
   39. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           60 m y    16:25  08:48   28.4    63.5   
   40. Sterling Mackert       Plano            12 m y    16:34  08:53   28.6    60.4   
   41. Debbie Tressa          Plano            52 f y    16:43  08:58   28.9    66.1   
   42. Belinda Dugas          Plano            40 f y    17:00  09:07   29.4    60.3   
   43. Ben Armistead          Plano             8 m y    17:10  09:13   29.7    67.8   
   44. Rick Dawson            Guest            35 m n    17:14  09:15   29.8    51.4   
   45. Martin Meyer           Richardson       36 m y    17:15  09:15   29.8    51.5   
   46. Wendy Teutsch          Guest            31 f n    18:09  09:44   31.4    54.6   
   47. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           40 f y    18:10  09:45   31.4    56.4   
   48. John Ahrens            Frisco           47 m y    18:11  09:45   31.4    51.8   
   49. Paul Hammer            Guest            12 m y    18:14  09:47   31.5    54.9   
   50. Mike Hammer            Guest            44 m y    18:17  09:48   31.6    50.6   
   51. Dave Hanna             Guest            55 m n    18:27  09:54   31.9    54.1   
   52. Al Singbusch           Guest            67 m n    18:38  09:60   32.2    60.0   
   53. Connie Bresson         Plano            51 f y    19:20  10:22   33.4    56.7   
   54. Bobby Clark            Allen            40 m y    19:32  10:29   33.7    46.3   
   55. William Swafford       Allen            55 m y    19:33  10:29   33.8    51.0   
   56. Jason Morgan           Richardson       34 m y    19:35  10:30   33.8    45.0   
   57. Kathy Treat            Dallas           53 f y    19:37  10:31   33.9    56.7   
   58. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       64 f y    19:51  10:39   34.3    61.8   
   59. Marissa Collins        Anna             11 f y    20:15  10:52   35.0    57.7   
   60. Kirby Collins          Anna             48 m y    20:16  10:52   35.0    46.8   
   61. Bettye Haynes          Garland          70 f y    20:30  10:60   35.4    64.0   
   62. Joe Burnett            Murphy           12 m y    21:10  11:21   36.6    46.1   
   63. John Burnett           Murphy            8 m y    21:41  11:38   37.5    51.3   
   64. Greg Burnett           Murphy           39 m y    21:41  11:38   37.5    41.5   
   65. Ed Humphrey            Guest            56 m n    22:45  12:12   39.3    44.2   
   66. Natalie Woodward       Guest            34 f n    26:26  14:11   45.7    37.8   
   67. Gayle Johnson          Plano            48 f y    28:54  15:30   49.9    37.2   
   68. Denise Yealy           Plano            50 f y    30:31  16:22   52.7    35.7   
   69. William L Jones        Plano            70 m y    31:38  16:58   54.7    36.6   

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, April 28, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Chris Hayes            McKinney         17 m y  0:28:39  05:46   17.3    90.6   
    2. Connor Doyle           Plano            16 m y  0:28:59  05:50   17.5    90.7   
    3. Roger Clifford         Guest            40 m n  0:30:07  06:04   18.2    85.8   
    4. Bob Smeby              Plano            50 m y  0:30:18  06:06   18.3    90.6   
    5. Matthew Miller         Plano            16 m y  0:30:52  06:13   18.7    85.2   
    6. Ryan Smith             Plano            15 m y  0:30:56  06:13   18.7    86.4   
    7. Michael Held           Dallas           41 m y  0:31:08  06:16   18.8    83.5   
    8. Sam Tillery            Plano            15 m y  0:31:45  06:23   19.2    84.2   
    9. Eric Stotzer           Guest            39 m n  0:31:52  06:25   19.3    80.7   
   10. Frances McKissick      Irving           45 f y  0:31:57  06:26   19.3    94.3   
   11. James Royal            Plano            44 m y  0:32:32  06:33   19.7    81.2   
   12. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       56 m y  0:33:02  06:39   20.0    87.0   
   13. Jerry Young            Plano            39 m y  0:33:46  06:48   20.4    76.2   
   14. Grant Murry-Jackson    Plano            15 m y  0:33:52  06:49   20.5    78.9   
   15. Shaur Ting Chin        Guest            15 m n  0:34:02  06:51   20.6    78.5   
   16. Steve Stamos           Carrollton       41 m y  0:34:13  06:53   20.7    75.9   
   17. Kenny Lee              Plano            15 m y  0:34:19  06:54   20.7    77.9   
   18. Danny Wright           Dallas           15 m y  0:34:34  06:57   20.9    77.3   
   19. Winston Hurst          Guest            14 m n  0:34:40  06:58   21.0    78.6   
   20. Mike Fields            Garland          56 m y  0:35:03  07:03   21.2    82.0   
   21. Bob Abbott             Plano            66 m y  0:35:04  07:03   21.2    90.1   
   22. David Wagner           Plano            42 m y  0:36:12  07:17   21.9    72.2   
   23. Jonathan Chern         Plano            15 m y  0:36:20  07:19   22.0    73.5   
   24. Philippe Bourgeon      Guest            40 m n  0:36:26  07:20   22.0    71.0   
   25. Ellen Stow             Guest            17 f n  0:36:45  07:24   22.2    80.0   
   26. Leslie Smith           Garland          40 f y  0:36:59  07:26   22.4    79.2   
   27. Chris Orth             Richardson       43 m y  0:37:04  07:27   22.4    70.9   
   28. Bryce Wilson           Allen            60 m y  0:37:25  07:32   22.6    79.6   
   29. Logan Bargsmiller      Plano            16 m y  0:37:50  07:37   22.9    69.5   
   30. Ara Ohanian            Plano            16 m y  0:37:55  07:38   22.9    69.4   
   31. Charles Gorman         Guest            23 m n  0:38:32  07:45   23.3    64.6   
   32. John Stanley           Guest            14 m n  0:38:36  07:46   23.3    70.6   
   33. Mike Picard            Plano            54 m y  0:38:43  07:47   23.4    73.1   
   34. James Dunn             Plano            49 m y  0:38:46  07:48   23.4    70.3   
   35. Jeff Beckley           McKinney         42 m y  0:38:54  07:50   23.5    67.2   
   36. Bobby Hoskins          The Colony       36 m y  0:38:58  07:50   23.6    65.2   
   37. Sigi Diaz              Plano            53 m y  0:38:59  07:51   23.6    72.0   
   38. Jim Hallmark           Plano            55 m y  0:39:19  07:55   23.8    72.5   
   39. Melissa Gonzales       Allen            36 f y  0:39:21  07:55   23.8    73.1   
   40. Michael To             Guest            25 m n  0:39:24  07:56   23.8    63.0   
   41. Mike Schaefer          Guest            54 m y  0:39:29  07:57   23.9    71.6   
   42. Brian Falco            Plano            39 m y  0:39:55  08:02   24.1    64.5   
   43. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            48 m y  0:40:23  08:07   24.4    67.1   
   44. Misty Spivey           Guest            40 f n  0:41:03  08:15   24.8    71.4   
   45. Eric Wang              Dallas           23 m y  0:41:15  08:18   24.9    60.4   
   46. Debbie Laude           Plano            27 f y  0:41:58  08:27   25.4    67.0   
   47. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          66 m y  0:42:17  08:30   25.6    74.7   
   48. Grag Browning          Guest            16 m n  0:42:20  08:31   25.6    62.1   
   49. Mark Johnson           Plano            51 m y  0:42:21  08:31   25.6    65.3   
   50. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           29 m y  0:43:16  08:42   26.2    57.5   
   51. Clement Chou           Plano            16 m y  0:43:23  08:44   26.2    60.6   
   52. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    62 m y  0:43:29  08:45   26.3    69.8   
   53. Michelle Mire          Plano            34 f y  0:44:24  08:56   26.8    64.3   
   54. Charlene Johnson       Allen            35 f y  0:44:26  08:56   26.9    64.5   
   55. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            47 m y  0:44:36  08:58   27.0    60.3   
   56. Rembrandt Tadeja       Plano            34 m y  0:44:39  08:59   27.0    56.4   
   57. Jessica Bresson        Plano            24 f y  0:44:44  08:60   27.0    63.0   
   58. Stewart Hayes          McKinney         46 m y  0:45:03  09:04   27.2    59.4   
   59. Robert Dunlap          Guest            42 m n  0:45:08  09:05   27.3    57.9   
   60. Rick Middaugh          Plano            52 m y  0:45:26  09:08   27.5    61.3   
   61. Linda Middaugh         Guest            48 f n  0:45:26  09:08   27.5    67.6   
   62. Beth Kohler            Carrollton       41 f y  0:45:45  09:12   27.7    64.4   
   63. Ivyann Caraballo       McKinney         28 f y  0:46:54  09:26   28.4    60.0   
   64. Bronda Starling        Guest            49 f n  0:47:19  09:31   28.6    65.3   
   65. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       57 f y  0:47:26  09:33   28.7    69.3   
   66. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       74 m y  0:47:27  09:33   28.7    73.2   
   67. Freddie Smith          Garland          62 m y  0:47:42  09:36   28.8    63.6   
   68. Subhankar Ray          Plano            41 m y  0:47:53  09:38   29.0    54.3   
   69. Stephanie Hallmark     Plano            24 f y  0:48:14  09:42   29.2    58.4   
   70. Ditrick Dunn           Guest            34 m n  0:48:33  09:46   29.4    51.9   
   71. Patricia Vincent       Prosper          51 f y  0:48:40  09:47   29.4    64.4   
   72. Andy Beach             Garland          49 m y  0:48:51  09:50   29.5    55.8   
   73. Sam Teruyama           Guest            37 m n  0:49:06  09:53   29.7    51.9   
   74. June Orth              Richardson       43 f y  0:49:41  09:60   30.0    59.9   
   75. Jennifer Burns         Frisco           30 f y  0:50:58  10:15   30.8    55.4   
   76. Clyde Shank            Plano            59 m y  0:50:59  10:15   30.8    57.9   
   77. Stephen Maffei         Allen            45 m y  0:51:08  10:17   30.9    52.0   
   78. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            50 m y  0:51:45  10:25   31.3    53.1   
   79. Bill Hensley           Mckinney         68 m y  0:51:49  10:25   31.3    62.3   
   80. Janet Maffei           Allen            43 f y  0:51:59  10:27   31.4    57.3   
   81. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            60 f y  0:52:21  10:32   31.7    64.5   
   82. Gabe Abene             Plano            72 m y  0:52:55  10:39   32.0    64.0   
   83. Connie Trautman        Plano            52 f y  0:53:57  10:51   32.6    58.5   
   84. Cindy Morgan           Richardson       36 f y  0:54:27  10:57   32.9    52.8   
   85. Karen Castro           Dallas           54 f y  0:55:08  11:05   33.3    58.1   
   86. Michele Martin         Plano            46 f y  0:55:09  11:06   33.3    54.9   
   87. Holly Stout            Plano            31 f y  0:55:41  11:12   33.7    50.8   
   88. Carla Post             Wylie            38 f y  0:55:41  11:12   33.7    52.1   
   89. Nancy Cole             Dallas           65 f y  0:56:16  11:19   34.0    63.0   
   90. Alison Jacobs          Richardson       23 f y  0:56:29  11:22   34.2    50.0   
   91. Debye Humphrey         Guest            53 f n  0:57:10  11:30   34.6    55.6   
   92. Monica Abbott          Plano            52 f y  1:00:29  12:10   36.6    52.2   
   93. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            70 f y  1:02:09  12:30   37.6    60.3   
   94. Norie Alvarez          Keller           48 f y  1:04:21  12:57   38.9    47.7   
   95. Lee Ann Collins        Murphy           45 f y  1:06:41  13:25   40.3    45.2   
   96. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       47 m y  1:12:57  14:41   44.1    36.9   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, April 28, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Kristen Bonner                          10 f      04:25  06:34   23.7    88.4   
    2. Marshall Erickstad                       9 m      04:33  06:46   24.4    78.8   
    3. Sterling Mackert                        12 m      04:38  06:53   24.8    69.7   
    4. Ben Armistead                            8 m      04:54  07:17   26.2    76.6   
    5. Jacob Erickson                           8 m      04:58  07:23   26.6    75.5   
    6. Mitchell Erickstad                      11 m      05:11  07:42   27.8    64.2   
    7. Range Samaniego                         10 f      05:17  07:51   28.3    73.9   
    8. Ivan Delgado                             5 m      05:41  08:27   30.4    78.4   
    9. Ellie Erickstad                          7 f      05:55  08:47   31.7    75.6   
   10. Jennifer Orth                            5 f      06:07  09:05   32.8    82.6   
   11. Amy Flower                               5 f      06:08  09:07   32.9    82.3   
   12. Abbey Erickson                           5 f      06:16  09:19   33.6    80.6   
   13. Kevin Bonner                            12 m      06:33  09:44   35.1    49.3   
   14. Lucy Young                               5 f      06:34  09:45   35.2    76.9   
   15. Caroline Erickstad                       5 f      07:10  10:39   38.4    70.5   
   16. Harrison Flower                          4 m      09:42  14:25   52.0    49.3   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 Jerry Powell
Registration                  Daysi Houellemont, Jennifer Rutledge, Mike Koskan, Bob Wilmot
Membership                    Claire Goulthorpe, Allison Rutledge
Course Setup                  Terry Ziegler, Mike Picard
Miscellaneous                 Clyde Shank, Kelly Shank, Ella Montgomery
Finish Line                   Jake Spivey, Dennis Chupp, Jerry Powell, Ruben Saguil
Finish Line                   Daysi Houellemont, Allison Rutledge, Gary Wilson
Awards                        Jerry Powell, Kelly Shank
Food                          Maria Moore
Water Stop                    Mary Lewellyn, Karen Tyndall
Kids' K                       Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Mary Lewellyn
                              Ruth Olinger, Karen Tyndall, Richard J. Smith
Results/Web                   Ruben Saguil

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!                        Bettye Haynes, Frances McKissick, Dewey Fambry

Luke's                        Brian Bonner

New Age Group Records:
Sheila Natho        3K   F 40-44    11:39
Susan Sams          3K   F 60-64    14:16
Frances McKissick   8K   F 45-49    31:57
Bob Abbott          8K   M 65-69    35:04
Mary Ann Miller     8K   F 70-74  1:02:09