Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Spring Scamper 3K, 8K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, April 25, 2009 Picture Result 3K(PDF) Picture Result 8K(PDF)
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clarence Hosey            09:48         1 Sachi Wisner              13:29
        2 Brandon Douglas           10:25         2 Mary Casillas             13:31
        3 Ryan Loehding             10:40         3 Emily Heraty              13:45
        4 Kevin Carringer           10:49         4 Angela Gordon             15:44
        5 Jason Bogardus            10:54         5 Debbie Brewer             15:47
        6 Gene Scaife               11:20         6 Tatiana Blood             15:55
        7 Kenny Stice               11:24         7 Barbara Ellis             16:03
        8 Jeffry Key                11:32         8 Jamie Smith               16:11
        9 Greg Baldwin              11:47         9 Debbie Tressa             16:23
       10 Clark Quisenberry         11:58        10 Mary Marks                17:12

 Overall: Clarence Hosey            09:48 Overall:  Sachi Wisner              13:29
 Master:  Greg Baldwin              11:47  Master:  Debbie Brewer             15:47
 Senior:  John Nance                13:49  Senior:  Barbara Ellis             16:03

                                                                                   
  07- 9:  Drew Bennett              20:28   07- 9:  Emily Heraty              13:45
                                                    Viviana Luthanen          23:02
  10-12:  Said Hosey                14:00           Ritu Bhatt                23:51
          Davis Quisenberry         14:18                                          
          Austin Damle              15:07   10-12:  Alexandra Ramirez         17:23
                                                    Ranee Samaniego           17:25
  13-15:  Kenny Stice               11:24                                          
          Jeffry Key                11:32   13-15:  Mary Casillas             13:31
          Clark Quisenberry         11:58                                          
                                                                                   
  16-19:  Brandon Douglas           10:25   20-24:  Jennifer Tressa           19:22
          Kevin Carringer           10:49           Laura Puckett             24:50
          Sam Johnson               15:41                                          
                                            25-29:  Angela Gordon             15:44
                                                    Elisa Klein               19:03
  25-29:  Anbu Manickam             17:45           Kendra Ramick             19:04
          Mithun Jose               18:08                                          
          Prasad Palat              25:33   30-34:  Tatiana Blood             15:55
                                                    Staci Turpin              18:18
  30-34:  Jason Bogardus            10:54           Kristen Sunna             21:07
          Gene Scaife               11:20                                          
          Frankie Maldonado         19:43   35-39:  April Mims                18:02
                                                    Nancy Casillas            23:43
  35-39:  Ryan Loehding             10:40           Denesha Wren              28:42
          Tim Key                   12:53                                          
          Rob Blizzard              12:54   40-44:  Lesley Kresie             19:29
                                                    Lynn Quisenberry          21:00
  40-44:  Brian Erickson            12:32           Maneesha Damle            22:27
          Ross Lundberg             18:39                                          
          Rajendra Damle            18:45   45-49:  Jamie Smith               16:11
                                                    Mary Marks                17:12
  45-49:  Jeff Hanson               13:16           Katy O'brien              24:31
          Jerry Conklin             18:57                                          
                                            50-54:  Debbie Tressa             16:23
  50-54:  Tom Hall                  14:23                                          
          David Maldonado           15:29                                          
          John Douglas              16:14                                          
                                            65-ov:  Ruth Olinger              20:36
  55-59:  Vernon Hodge              14:09                                          
          Whit Ellis                17:16                                          
          Kevin Kresie              19:29                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Scott McKissick           14:10                                          
          Richard J. Smith          17:36                                          
          Mike Koskan               18:33                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Roy Peyton                18:43                                          
          Jerry Sams                19:20                                          
          William L Jones           36:14                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Dunn                13:55                                          
          Daniel Dunn               13:58                                          
          Randall Lundberg          18:39                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Roger Clifford          0:29:10         1 Frances McKissick       0:37:03
        2 Sam Tillery             0:29:40         2 Leslie Smith            0:38:51
        3 Connor Doyle            0:29:40         3 Tiffany Key             0:40:35
        4 Robert Gribble          0:30:03         4 Julie Wall              0:41:33
        5 Alex Berghorn           0:30:11         5 A J O'Neal              0:42:00
        6 Michael Held            0:30:18         6 Sarah Fleming           0:43:19
        7 Chris Buxton            0:31:05         7 June Orth               0:45:25
        8 Derik Pierson           0:31:14         8 Marylyn Patrick         0:45:29
        9 Michael Ruggiere        0:31:55         9 Casi Sabey              0:45:31
       10 Dan Cowles              0:32:04        10 Erin Chiarelli          0:47:42

 Overall: Roger Clifford          0:29:10 Overall:  Frances McKissick       0:37:03
 Master:  Michael Held            0:30:18  Master:  Leslie Smith            0:38:51
 Senior:  Gordon Ratcliff         0:36:38  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         0:45:29

                                                                                   
  10-12:  Rohan Bhatt             0:56:09                                          
                                            25-29:  Julie Wall              0:41:33
  13-15:  Robert Gribble          0:30:03           Yvonne Nyanjui          0:48:58
          Elijah James            0:33:17                                          
          Parun Thamutok          0:34:28   30-34:  Sarah Fleming           0:43:19
                                                    Casi Sabey              0:45:31
  16-19:  Sam Tillery             0:29:40           Erin Chiarelli          0:47:42
          Connor Doyle            0:29:40                                          
          Alex Berghorn           0:30:11   35-39:  Tiffany Key             0:40:35
                                                    A J O'Neal              0:42:00
                                                    Marisa Luthanen         0:51:49
  25-29:  Israel Hernandez        0:36:08                                          
          Paul Agruso             0:48:49                                          
                                            45-49:  June Orth               0:45:25
  30-34:  Derik Pierson           0:31:14           Sonja Baumgarten        0:54:57
          Aaron Bennis            0:33:05           Judi Thomas             1:08:17
          Kevin Cruse             0:36:21                                          
                                            50-54:  Jean Bogardus           0:55:16
  35-39:  Prince Aryee            0:32:51                                          
          Oneal Barnett           0:33:01   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz             0:49:10
          Chanc Woods             0:33:47           Debye Humphrey          1:03:35
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Himanshu Bhatt          0:53:00   60-64:  Barbara Bowen           0:57:52
          Jack Parnell            0:56:33                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Dan Cowles              0:32:04   70-ov:  Joanne Barnes           0:56:17
          Fred Ellefson           0:33:25           Betty Forsvall          1:14:06
          Mark Wodek              0:37:49                                          
                                           Athena:  Jean Cogdill            0:57:59
  50-54:  Rob Gribble             0:34:48                                          
          Thomas Fleming          0:36:57                                          
          Perry Harts             0:41:27                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Jerry Powell            0:38:45                                          
          Sigi Diaz               0:39:00                                          
          Mike Picard             0:39:09                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bryce Wilson            0:37:41                                          
          Jim Tressa              0:48:56                                          
          Clyde Shank             0:53:26                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Tommy Farrar            0:44:09                                          
          Bill Swetmon            0:47:13                                          
          Jerry Teffeteller       0:53:25                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Bill Blackburn          0:38:36                                          
          Jerry Siedschlag        0:58:52                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Murray Forsvall         1:14:07                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Bruce Richards          0:47:20                                          
          David Sanchez           0:50:41                                          
          Britton Robbins         0:54:38                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 William Liu               05:44         1 Alondra Hernandez         05:23
        2 Justin Yu                 05:57         2 Abbey Erickson            05:29
        3 Jack Fleming              06:20         3 Lily Casillas             05:31

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Davis Quisenberry         04:15         1 Kristen Key               04:40
        2 Austin Damle              04:16         2 Viviana Luthanen          04:52
        3 Drew Bennett              04:17         3 Alexandra Ramirez         04:58


Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, April 25, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clarence Hosey                          36 m n    09:48  05:15   16.9    90.7   
    2. Brandon Douglas        Plano            16 m y    10:25  05:35   18.0    88.3   
    3. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton       36 m y    10:40  05:43   18.4    83.3   
    4. Kevin Carringer                         16 m y    10:49  05:48   18.7    85.1   
    5. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       31 m y    10:54  05:51   18.8    80.2   
    6. Gene Scaife                             31 m y    11:20  06:05   19.6    77.1   
    7. Kenny Stice                             15 m n    11:24  06:07   19.7    82.0   
    8. Jeffry Key             Plano            13 m y    11:32  06:11   19.9    84.5   
    9. Greg Baldwin           Plano            42 m y    11:47  06:19   20.4    77.6   
   10. Clark Quisenberry      Plano            14 m y    11:58  06:25   20.7    79.7   
   11. Brian Erickson         Plano            40 m y    12:32  06:43   21.7    72.2   
   12. Justin Mcveigh         Plano            14 m y    12:37  06:46   21.8    75.6   
   13. Tim Key                Plano            38 m y    12:53  06:55   22.3    69.6   
   14. Rob Blizzard                            38 m n    12:54  06:55   22.3    69.5   
   15. Jeff Hanson            Plano            45 m y    13:16  07:07   22.9    70.1   
   16. Sachi Wisner           Dallas           37 f y    13:29  07:14   23.3    75.0   
   17. Mary Casillas          Plano            13 f y    13:31  07:15   23.4    81.7   
   18. Emily Heraty           Frisco            9 f y    13:45  07:23   23.8    91.6   
   19. John Nance             Rowlett          60 m y    13:49  07:25   23.9    75.4   
   20. James Dunn             Plano            51 m y    13:55  07:28   24.0    69.5   
   21. Daniel Dunn                             27 m y    13:58  07:30   24.1    62.2   
   22. Said Hosey                              11 m n    14:00  07:31   24.2    73.7   
   23. Keven Alvarez          Dallas           13 m y    14:08  07:35   24.4    69.0   
   24. Vernon Hodge           Plano            55 m y    14:09  07:35   24.4    70.5   
   25. Scott McKissick        Irving           60 m y    14:10  07:36   24.5    73.5   
   26. Davis Quisenberry      Plano            10 m y    14:18  07:40   24.7    74.7   
   27. Tom Hall               Nevada           53 m y    14:23  07:43   24.8    68.3   
   28. Austin Damle           Plano            10 m y    15:07  08:07   26.1    70.7   
   29. Gustavo Ramirez        Dallas           12 m y    15:24  08:16   26.6    65.0   
   30. David Maldonado        Plano            51 m y    15:29  08:18   26.8    62.5   
   31. Sam Johnson            Garland          16 m y    15:41  08:25   27.1    58.7   
   32. Angela Gordon          Plano            28 f y    15:44  08:26   27.2    62.6   
   33. Debbie Brewer          Plano            49 f y    15:47  08:28   27.3    68.5   
   34. Tatiana Blood          Plano            30 f y    15:55  08:32   27.5    62.1   
   35. Barbara Ellis          Plano            58 f y    16:03  08:37   27.7    72.3   
   36. Jamie Smith            The Colony       48 f y    16:11  08:41   28.0    66.4   
   37. John Douglas           Plano            54 m y    16:14  08:43   28.0    61.0   
   38. Debbie Tressa          Plano            54 f y    16:23  08:47   28.3    68.5   
   39. Mary Marks             Plano            47 f y    17:12  09:14   29.7    62.0   
   40. Whit Ellis             Plano            57 m y    17:16  09:16   29.8    58.8   
   41. Kolten Cooper                           13 m n    17:22  09:19   30.0    56.1   
   42. Alexandra Ramirez      Dallas           10 f y    17:23  09:20   30.0    69.6   
   43. Ranee Samaniego        Richardson       12 f y    17:25  09:21   30.1    65.1   
   44. Richard J. Smith       Plano            62 m y    17:36  09:26   30.4    60.3   
   45. Anbu Manickam                           28 m n    17:45  09:31   30.7    49.0   
   46. April Mims             The Colony       36 f y    18:02  09:40   31.2    55.8   
   47. Mithun Jose            Plano            26 m y    18:08  09:44   31.3    47.9   
   48. Staci Turpin                            31 f n    18:18  09:49   31.6    54.1   
   49. Mike Koskan            Plano            63 m y    18:33  09:57   32.0    57.8   
   50. Randall Lundberg                        41 m n    18:39  10:00   32.2    48.8   
   51. Ross Lundberg                           42 m n    18:39  10:00   32.2    49.0   
   52. Roy Peyton             Plano            73 m y    18:43  10:02   32.3    64.1   
   53. Rajendra Damle         Plano            40 m y    18:45  10:04   32.4    48.3   
   54. Jerry Conklin                           46 m n    18:57  10:10   32.7    49.4   
   55. Elisa Klein            Plano            28 f y    19:03  10:13   32.9    51.7   
   56. Kendra Ramick                           29 f n    19:04  10:14   32.9    51.7   
   57. Steve Puckett                           50 m n    19:15  10:20   33.3    49.9   
   58. Jerry Sams                              72 m n    19:20  10:22   33.4    61.3   
   59. Jennifer Tressa        Plano            20 f y    19:22  10:23   33.5    51.7   
   60. Lesley Kresie          Plano            43 f y    19:29  10:27   33.7    53.5   
   61. Kevin Kresie           Plano            55 m y    19:29  10:27   33.7    51.2   
   62. John Robbins                            24 m n    19:35  10:30   33.8    44.4   
   63. Leigh Maldonado                         29 f n    19:43  10:35   34.1    50.0   
   64. Frankie Maldonado                       31 m n    19:43  10:35   34.1    44.3   
   65. Drew Bennett                             9 m y    20:28  10:59   35.4    54.3   
   66. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       66 f y    20:36  11:03   35.6    60.9   
   67. Kendall Quisenberry    Plano            43 m y    20:43  11:07   35.8    44.4   
   68. Lynn Quisenberry       Plano            44 f y    21:00  11:16   36.3    49.9   
   69. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           57 m y    21:01  11:16   36.3    48.3   
   70. Kristen Sunna          Murphy           30 f y    21:07  11:20   36.5    46.8   
   71. Bobby Clark            Allen            52 m y    21:26  11:30   37.0    45.5   
   72. Jessica Tressa                          27 f n    21:28  11:31   37.1    45.9   
   73. Maneesha Damle         Plano            40 f y    22:27  12:03   38.8    45.7   
   74. Viviana Luthanen       Garland           9 f y    23:02  12:21   39.8    54.7   
   75. Mariana Lombard                         30 f n    23:04  12:22   39.9    42.8   
   76. Jessica Bennett                         32 f y    23:40  12:42   40.9    42.0   
   77. Nancy Casillas         Plano            38 f y    23:43  12:43   41.0    42.8   
   78. Ritu Bhatt             Plano             9 f y    23:51  12:48   41.2    52.8   
   79. Katy O'brien                            48 f n    24:31  13:09   42.4    43.8   
   80. Laura Puckett                           23 f n    24:50  13:19   42.9    39.8   
   81. Prasad Palat                            26 m n    25:33  13:42   44.1    34.0   
   82. David Adams Jr.                         11 m n    28:17  15:10   48.9    36.5   
   83. Denesha Wren                            35 f n    28:42  15:24   49.6    35.0   
   84. Kim Rogers                              33 f n    31:44  17:01   54.8    31.4   
   85. William L Jones        Plano            72 m y    36:14  19:26   62.6    32.7   

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, April 25, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Roger Clifford         Plano            42 m y  0:29:10  05:52   17.6    89.6   
    2. Sam Tillery            Plano            17 m y  0:29:40  05:58   17.9    87.5   
    3. Connor Doyle                            18 m n  0:29:40  05:58   17.9    86.5   
    4. Robert Gribble         Plano            15 m y  0:30:03  06:03   18.2    88.9   
    5. Alex Berghorn          Plano            17 m y  0:30:11  06:04   18.3    86.0   
    6. Michael Held           Dallas           43 m y  0:30:18  06:06   18.3    86.7   
    7. Chris Buxton           Plano            16 m y  0:31:05  06:15   18.8    84.6   
    8. Derik Pierson          Plano            31 m y  0:31:14  06:17   18.9    80.0   
    9. Michael Ruggiere       Plano            17 m y  0:31:55  06:25   19.3    81.3   
   10. Dan Cowles             Plano            47 m y  0:32:04  06:27   19.4    83.9   
   11. Prince Aryee           Lewisville       37 m y  0:32:51  06:36   19.9    77.6   
   12. Oneal Barnett          Plano            35 m y  0:33:01  06:39   20.0    76.6   
   13. Aaron Bennis           Murphy           34 m y  0:33:05  06:39   20.0    76.2   
   14. Winston Hurst          Dallas           16 m y  0:33:14  06:41   20.1    79.1   
   15. Daniel De La Garza     Plano            16 m y  0:33:15  06:41   20.1    79.1   
   16. Elijah James           Dallas           15 m y  0:33:17  06:42   20.1    80.3   
   17. Fred Ellefson          Allen            49 m y  0:33:25  06:43   20.2    81.6   
   18. Chanc Woods                             37 m n  0:33:47  06:48   20.4    75.5   
   19. Robert Alexander       Plano            17 m y  0:34:27  06:56   20.8    75.3   
   20. Parun Thamutok         Plano            14 m y  0:34:28  06:56   20.8    79.0   
   21. Rob Gribble                             53 m n  0:34:48  07:00   21.0    80.6   
   22. Israel Hernandez       Plano            25 m y  0:36:08  07:16   21.8    68.7   
   23. Kevin Cruse            Mckinney         32 m y  0:36:21  07:19   22.0    68.9   
   24. Gordon Ratcliff        Richardson       71 m y  0:36:38  07:22   22.2    91.3   
   25. Thomas Fleming         Richardson       50 m y  0:36:57  07:26   22.3    74.3   
   26. Frances McKissick      Irving           47 f y  0:37:03  07:27   22.4    82.3   
   27. Andrew Zekany          Dallas           14 m y  0:37:24  07:31   22.6    72.8   
   28. Bryce Wilson           Allen            62 m y  0:37:41  07:35   22.8    80.5   
   29. Mark Wodek             Plano            47 m y  0:37:49  07:36   22.9    71.2   
   30. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      70 m y  0:38:36  07:46   23.3    85.6   
   31. John Ellis             Plano            48 m y  0:38:39  07:47   23.4    70.1   
   32. Jerry Powell           Melissa          57 m y  0:38:45  07:48   23.4    74.8   
   33. Leslie Smith           Garland          42 f y  0:38:51  07:49   23.5    76.2   
   34. Sigi Diaz              Plano            55 m y  0:39:00  07:51   23.6    73.1   
   35. Mike Picard            Plano            56 m y  0:39:09  07:53   23.7    73.4   
   36. Cameron Durlacher      Plano            18 m y  0:39:18  07:54   23.8    65.3   
   37. Majio Fazeli           Plano            49 m y  0:39:57  08:02   24.2    68.2   
   38. Kenny Gardner          Plano            56 m y  0:39:58  08:02   24.2    71.9   
   39. Tiffany Key            Plano            36 f y  0:40:35  08:10   24.5    70.9   
   40. Rick Johnson           Garland          46 m y  0:40:52  08:13   24.7    65.4   
   41. Perry Harts            Frisco           50 m y  0:41:27  08:20   25.1    66.2   
   42. Tad Wall               Mckinney         53 m y  0:41:32  08:21   25.1    67.6   
   43. Julie Wall             Mckinney         26 f y  0:41:33  08:22   25.1    67.7   
   44. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     38 f y  0:42:00  08:27   25.4    69.1   
   45. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           31 m y  0:42:27  08:32   25.7    58.8   
   46. Sarah Fleming                           32 f n  0:43:19  08:43   26.2    65.5   
   47. Lowell Handschke       Plano            38 m y  0:43:22  08:43   26.2    59.1   
   48. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            50 m y  0:43:30  08:45   26.3    63.1   
   49. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          68 m y  0:44:09  08:53   26.7    73.2   
   50. June Orth              Richardson       45 f n  0:45:25  09:08   27.5    66.3   
   51. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            65 f y  0:45:29  09:09   27.5    77.9   
   52. Casi Sabey                              33 f n  0:45:31  09:09   27.5    62.5   
   53. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas           56 m y  0:45:32  09:10   27.5    63.1   
   54. Bill Neukranz          Plano            54 m y  0:46:34  09:22   28.2    60.7   
   55. Bill Swetmon           Plano            66 m y  0:47:13  09:30   28.5    66.9   
   56. Bruce Richards         Richardson       40 m y  0:47:20  09:31   28.6    54.6   
   57. Erin Chiarelli                          30 f n  0:47:42  09:36   28.8    59.2   
   58. Jason Gotcher                           34 m n  0:47:43  09:36   28.9    52.8   
   59. Paul Agruso            Mckinney         29 m y  0:48:49  09:49   29.5    50.9   
   60. Jim Tressa             Plano            64 m y  0:48:56  09:51   29.6    63.3   
   61. Yvonne Nyanjui         Frisco           27 f y  0:48:58  09:51   29.6    57.4   
   62. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       59 f y  0:49:10  09:53   29.7    68.0   
   63. Kelly Head             Frisco           34 f y  0:49:18  09:55   29.8    57.9   
   64. Scott Head             Frisco           35 m y  0:49:19  09:55   29.8    51.3   
   65. Mike Langille          Dallas           57 m y  0:49:36  09:59   30.0    58.4   
   66. David Sanchez                           18 m n  0:50:41  10:12   30.6    50.6   
   67. Marisa Luthanen        Garland          36 f y  0:51:49  10:25   31.3    55.5   
   68. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            42 m y  0:53:00  10:40   32.0    49.3   
   69. Jennifer Burns         Frisco           32 f y  0:53:24  10:45   32.3    53.1   
   70. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            66 m y  0:53:25  10:45   32.3    59.2   
   71. Clyde Shank            Plano            61 m y  0:53:26  10:45   32.3    56.2   
   72. Angelo Prieto          Plano            57 m y  0:53:27  10:45   32.3    54.2   
   73. Jim Middleton          Frisco           45 m y  0:54:05  10:53   32.7    49.1   
   74. Britton Robbins                         48 m n  0:54:38  10:59   33.0    49.6   
   75. Sonja Baumgarten       Plano            45 f y  0:54:57  11:03   33.2    54.8   
   76. Jean Bogardus          The Colony       52 f y  0:55:16  11:07   33.4    57.1   
   77. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            52 m y  0:55:34  11:11   33.6    50.1   
   78. Rohan Bhatt            Plano            12 m y  0:56:09  11:18   34.0    50.9   
   79. Joanne Barnes          Fairview         73 f y  0:56:17  11:19   34.0    69.0   
   80. Andy Schuck            Oak Point        38 m y  0:56:19  11:20   34.1    45.5   
   81. Jack Parnell           Plano            42 m y  0:56:33  11:23   34.2    46.2   
   82. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           64 f y  0:57:52  11:38   35.0    60.6   
   83. Jean Cogdill                            40 f n  0:57:59  11:40   35.1    50.5   
   84. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           73 m y  0:58:52  11:51   35.6    58.2   
   85. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           55 f y  1:03:35  12:47   38.4    50.8   
   86. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         52 m y  1:03:36  12:48   38.5    43.8   
   87. Judi Thomas            Mesquite         46 f y  1:08:17  13:44   41.3    44.4   
   88. William Swafford       Allen            57 m y  1:09:56  14:04   42.3    41.5   
   89. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           74 f y  1:14:06  14:54   44.8    53.1   
   90. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           77 m y  1:14:07  14:55   44.8    48.8   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, April 25, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Davis Quisenberry                       10 m      04:15  06:50   22.8    81.0   
    2. Austin Damle                            10 m      04:16  06:52   22.9    80.7   
    3. Drew Bennett                             9 m      04:17  06:54   22.9    83.7   
    4. Gustavo Ramirez                         12 m      04:30  07:15   24.1    71.7   
    5. Henry Casillas                          10 m      04:37  07:26   24.7    74.6   
    6. Kristen Key                             11 f      04:40  07:31   25.0    80.8   
    7. Viviana Luthanen                         9 f      04:52  07:50   26.1    83.5   
    8. Jacob Erickson                          10 m      04:58  07:60   26.6    69.4   
    9. Alexandra Ramirez                       10 f      04:58  07:60   26.6    78.6   
   10. Alondra Hernandez                        8 f      05:23  08:40   28.8    79.0   
   11. Abbey Erickson                           7 f      05:29  08:50   29.4    81.6   
   12. Lily Casillas                            7 f      05:31  08:53   29.6    81.1   
   13. William Liu                              8 m      05:44  09:14   30.7    65.4   
   14. Justin Yu                                7 m      05:57  09:35   31.9    66.4   
   15. Caroline Scaife                          5 f      05:59  09:38   32.1    84.4   
   16. Bailey Cooper                           11 f      06:13  10:00   33.3    60.6   
   17. Katie Heady                              5 f      06:14  10:02   33.4    81.0   
   18. Jack Fleming                             7 m      06:20  10:12   33.9    62.3   
   19. Ella Key                                 5 f      06:23  10:16   34.2    79.1   
   20. Wesley Liu                               7 m      06:24  10:18   34.3    61.7   
   21. Nathan Bennis                            5 m      06:49  10:58   36.5    65.4   
   22. Isabelle Williams                        7 f      06:50  10:60   36.6    65.5   
   23. Victoria Williams                        5 f      07:02  11:19   37.7    71.8   
   24. Mikey Luthanen                           7 m      07:15  11:40   38.8    54.5   
   25. Trip Blizzard                            4 m      08:07  13:04   43.5    58.9   
   26. Reese Blizzard                           4 f      08:08  13:05   43.6    66.6   
   27. Brooke Bennis                            3 f      08:23  13:30   44.9    69.8   
   28. Emma Yu                                  5 f      08:27  13:36   45.3    59.8   
   29. Alexandra Foster                         2 f      08:41  13:59   46.5    73.3   
   30. Reece Turpin                             2 f      11:13  18:03   60.1    56.7   
   31. Tag Blizzard                             2 m      13:22  21:31   71.6    42.0   


LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Roy Peyton, Jerry Teffeteller, Angelo Prieto, Terry Gonzalez
Membership          Thomas Fleming, Kenny Gardner, PSHS NHS
Course Setup        Mike Picard
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Terry Gonzalez, James Dunn, PSHS NHS
Awards              Elmer Heady, James Royal
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       PSHS NHS
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, Richard J. Smith, Vernon Hodge, David Maldonado, James Gabhart
Results             Ruben Saguil

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Jamie Smith
                    Rajendra Damle
                    Parun Thamutok

Luke's              Betty Forsvall

New Records:
Dist  AgeGrp     Set by             New Record   Lowered Previous Holder/Record        Date Set
8K	F65-69     Marylyn Patrick F 65  0:45:29  03:21    Mary Ellen Marquardt 0:48:50  Apr-2001