Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, May 31, 2003
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Jeff Roth               0:16:43         1 Sheila Natho            0:19:29
        2 Brian Bonner            0:17:45         2 Stacie Sauber           0:19:31
        3 Jim Drumm               0:18:29         3 Caroline Ong            0:19:34
        4 C J Ryan                0:18:30         4 Frances McKissick       0:20:24
        5 David Potter            0:18:40         5 Linda Kelly             0:20:57
        6 Ruben Saguil            0:18:41         6 Jennifer Broton         0:21:20
        7 Hector Delgado          0:18:48         7 Renee Nobles            0:22:03
        8 Dennis Wade             0:18:50         8 Laura Fossier           0:22:05
        9 Jeff Hashe              0:19:07         9 Cindy Engel             0:22:10
       10 James Royal             0:19:27        10 Maria Moore             0:22:25

 Ovrall:  Jeff Roth               0:16:43  Ovrall:  Sheila Natho            0:19:29
 Master:  Brian Bonner            0:17:45  Master:  Frances McKissick       0:20:24
 Senior:  Steve Shopoff           0:20:30  Senior:  Mary Salter             0:26:51

  14-un:  Philip Johnson          0:20:25   19-un:  Lauren Johnson          0:26:48
          Austin Roth             0:20:56           Claire Kamenish         0:28:20
          Trevor Fisher           0:26:26           Chelsea Farley          0:30:06
                                                                                   
  15-19:  C J Ryan                0:18:30   20-24:  Katie Chatterton        0:27:53
          Keegan Konigsmark       0:21:40           Jessica Bresson         0:28:00
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Jacob McDonald          0:21:16   25-29:  Caroline Ong            0:19:34
          Daniel Picard           0:23:16           Melissa Cheshier        0:24:11
                                                    Erin Cameron            0:24:43
  25-29:  Jason Merritt           0:20:03                                          
          Jeff Hightower          0:22:26   30-34:  Jennifer Broton         0:21:20
          David Lane              0:25:50           Cindy Engel             0:22:10
                                                    Kelly Richards          0:22:52
  30-34:  Hector Delgado          0:18:48                                          
          Doug Noell              0:21:07   35-39:  Stacie Sauber           0:19:31
          Tim Brenner             0:21:28           Leslie Smith            0:22:49
                                                    Michelle Meiches        0:24:50
  35-39:  Ruben Saguil            0:18:41                                          
          Jeff Hashe              0:19:07   40-44:  Renee Nobles            0:22:03
          Curtis Woodard          0:19:57           Maria Moore             0:22:25
                                                    Claire Goulthorpe       0:22:34
  40-44:  David Potter            0:18:40                                          
          Chris Ryan              0:19:28   45-54:  Linda Kelly             0:20:57
          Terry Stone             0:19:52           Laura Fossier           0:22:05
                                                    Molly Pond              0:28:41
  45-49:  Jim Drumm               0:18:29                                          
          Dennis Wade             0:18:50                                          
          Harold Recinos          0:20:17   60-ov:  Sperry Rademaker        0:28:46
                                                    Jacki Corbin            0:42:41
  50-54:  Don Kyle                0:20:00                                          
          Scott McKissick         0:20:38                                          
          Ken Ashby               0:20:55                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Jim Stephens            0:21:54                                          
          Marcello Guercini       0:22:11                                          
          Mike Koskan             0:23:58                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Jack Manning            0:23:01                                          
          Bill Swetmon            0:25:01                                          
          James Matthews          0:25:34                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Roy Peyton              0:32:52                                          
          Gilbert Martin          0:40:50                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Dewey Fambry            0:25:27                                          
          Jack Rademaker          0:33:18                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:19:27                                          
          Mike Schafer            0:20:12                                          
          Rick Sanford            0:21:28                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Trey Farley               07:10         1 Morgan Johnson            05:03
        2 Matt Miller               08:05         2 Megan Miller              07:17
        3 Ethan Gant                09:33         3 Jordan Bareis             07:57

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Josh Mouse                03:33         1 Claire Kamenish           05:26
                                                  2 Shonni Farley             05:32
                                                                                   



Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, May 31, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Jeff Roth              Dallas           45 m n  0:16:43  05:23   16.7    96.1   
    2. Brian Bonner           McKinney         47 m y  0:17:45  05:43   17.7    91.7   
    3. Jim Drumm              Garland          45 m y  0:18:29  05:57   18.5    86.9   
    4. C J Ryan               Dallas           16 m n  0:18:30  05:57   18.5    85.9   
    5. David Potter           Plano            44 m y  0:18:40  06:00   18.7    85.6   
    6. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   38 m y  0:18:41  06:01   18.7    82.9   
    7. Hector Delgado         Carrollton       34 m y  0:18:48  06:03   18.8    81.1   
    8. Dennis Wade            Sherman          45 m y  0:18:50  06:04   18.8    85.3   
    9. Jeff Hashe             Plano            36 m y  0:19:07  06:09   19.1    80.3   
   10. James Royal            Plano            41 m y  0:19:27  06:16   19.4    80.8   
   11. Chris Ryan             Dallas           44 m n  0:19:28  06:16   19.5    82.1   
   12. Sheila Natho           Dallas           37 f y  0:19:29  06:16   19.5    89.7   
   13. Stacie Sauber          South Lake       39 f n  0:19:31  06:17   19.5    90.3   
   14. Caroline Ong           Van Alsyne       29 f y  0:19:34  06:18   19.6    87.1   
   15. Terry Stone            Plano            43 m y  0:19:52  06:24   19.9    80.0   
   16. Curtis Woodard         South Lake       37 m n  0:19:57  06:25   19.9    77.3   
   17. Don Kyle               Plano            51 m y  0:20:00  06:26   20.0    83.6   
   18. Tom Faulkner           Plano            41 m y  0:20:01  06:27   20.0    78.5   
   19. Tony Tang              Allen            42 m y  0:20:02  06:27   20.0    78.9   
   20. Jason Merritt          Richardson       28 m n  0:20:03  06:27   20.0    74.9   
   21. Mike Schafer           Mesquite         43 m y  0:20:12  06:30   20.2    78.6   
   22. Harold Recinos         Dallas           48 m n  0:20:17  06:32   20.3    80.7   
   23. Lou Baylog             McKinney         46 m y  0:20:21  06:33   20.3    79.4   
   24. Frances McKissick      Irving           41 f y  0:20:24  06:34   20.4    87.3   
   25. Philip Johnson         Plano            14 m y  0:20:25  06:34   20.4    80.7   
   26. Steve Shopoff          Plano            56 m y  0:20:30  06:36   20.5    84.8   
   27. Scott McKissick        Irving           54 m y  0:20:38  06:38   20.6    82.9   
   28. Mike Eccleston         Grapevine        44 m n  0:20:45  06:41   20.7    77.0   
   29. Ken Ashby              Dallas           50 m y  0:20:55  06:44   20.9    79.4   
   30. Austin Roth            Dallas           12 m n  0:20:56  06:44   20.9    82.6   
   31. Linda Kelly                             51 f y  0:20:57  06:45   20.9    90.4   
   32. Doug Noell             Grapevine        34 m n  0:21:07  06:48   21.1    72.2   
   33. Jacob McDonald         The Colony       20 m n  0:21:16  06:51   21.3    71.8   
   34. Jennifer Broton        Fort Worth       30 f y  0:21:20  06:52   21.3    80.0   
   35. Rick Sanford           Flower Mound     36 m n  0:21:28  06:55   21.5    71.5   
   36. Tim Brenner            Grapevine        34 m n  0:21:28  06:55   21.5    71.0   
   37. Phil Buelow            Richardson       45 m y  0:21:35  06:57   21.6    74.5   
   38. James Miller           Allen            37 m y  0:21:39  06:58   21.6    71.2   
   39. Keegan Konigsmark      Richardson       16 m y  0:21:40  06:58   21.7    73.4   
   40. Jim Stephens           Anna             56 m n  0:21:54  07:03   21.9    79.4   
   41. Renee Nobles           Plano            40 f y  0:22:03  07:06   22.0    80.4   
   42. Laura Fossier          Plano            45 f y  0:22:05  07:06   22.1    82.5   
   43. Cindy Engel            Dallas           33 f y  0:22:10  07:08   22.2    77.6   
   44. Marcello Guercini      Dallas           57 m y  0:22:11  07:08   22.2    79.0   
   45. Mike Picard            Plano            50 m y  0:22:12  07:09   22.2    74.8   
   46. Mark Kamenish          Plano            45 m y  0:22:15  07:10   22.2    72.2   
   47. Clay Fisher            Midlothian       44 m y  0:22:20  07:11   22.3    71.5   
   48. Maria Moore            Plano            42 f y  0:22:25  07:13   22.4    79.9   
   49. Terry McIntyre         Plano            31 m y  0:22:25  07:13   22.4    67.4   
   50. Jeff Hightower         Richardson       28 m n  0:22:26  07:13   22.4    66.9   
   51. Claire Goulthorpe      Dallas           43 f y  0:22:34  07:16   22.6    79.8   
   52. Matt Johnson           Allen            33 m y  0:22:35  07:16   22.6    67.2   
   53. Tom Bauer              Plano            39 m n  0:22:36  07:16   22.6    68.8   
   54. Michael Novotny        Plano            30 m y  0:22:37  07:17   22.6    66.6   
   55. J W Keeling            Colleyville      45 m n  0:22:41  07:18   22.7    70.8   
   56. Leslie Smith           Garland          36 f y  0:22:49  07:21   22.8    76.3   
   57. Thomas Gerthoffer      Plano            43 m y  0:22:51  07:21   22.8    69.5   
   58. Kelly Richards         Grapevine        34 f n  0:22:52  07:22   22.9    75.5   
   59. Karl Woods             Irving           34 m y  0:23:00  07:24   23.0    66.3   
   60. Jack Manning           Dallas           60 m y  0:23:01  07:24   23.0    78.2   
   61. Robert Wyatt           Plano            37 m y  0:23:02  07:25   23.0    66.9   
   62. Daniel Picard          Plano            22 m y  0:23:16  07:29   23.3    64.9   
   63. Dennis Chupp           Plano            45 m y  0:23:27  07:33   23.4    68.5   
   64. Jeff Smith             Plano            42 m y  0:23:40  07:37   23.7    66.7   
   65. Jon Johnson            Plano            45 m y  0:23:55  07:42   23.9    67.2   
   66. Mike Koskan            Plano            57 m y  0:23:58  07:43   24.0    73.1   
   67. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            43 m y  0:24:00  07:43   24.0    66.2   
   68. Melissa Cheshier       Plano            27 f y  0:24:11  07:47   24.2    70.3   
   69. Nathalie Torabi        Richardson       33 f y  0:24:16  07:49   24.3    70.9   
   70. Charlene Johnson       Allen            31 f y  0:24:22  07:51   24.4    70.2   
   71. Aja James              Frisco           43 f n  0:24:24  07:51   24.4    73.8   
   72. Rodger Olsen           Plano            56 m y  0:24:28  07:52   24.5    71.0   
   73. Ella Montgomery        Plano            40 f y  0:24:30  07:53   24.5    72.3   
   74. Scott Olsen            Alus OK          31 m n  0:24:36  07:55   24.6    61.4   
   75. Hemang Sheth           Allen            31 m y  0:24:40  07:56   24.7    61.2   
   76. Erin Cameron           Sachse           26 f y  0:24:43  07:57   24.7    68.8   
   77. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           39 f y  0:24:50  07:60   24.8    71.0   
   78. Stewart Hayes          McKinney         42 m y  0:24:57  08:02   24.9    63.3   
   79. Andy Beach             Garland          45 m y  0:24:57  08:02   24.9    64.4   
   80. Bill Swetmon           Plano            60 m y  0:25:01  08:03   25.0    72.0   
   81. (no card)                                       0:25:03  08:04   25.0           
   82. Clyde Shank            Plano            55 m y  0:25:03  08:04   25.0    68.8   
   83. George Kempston        Richardson       59 m y  0:25:07  08:05   25.1    71.0   
   84. Jennifer Bartley                        26 f y  0:25:07  08:05   25.1    67.7   
   85. Richard Smith          Dallas           56 m y  0:25:20  08:09   25.3    68.6   
   86. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       70 m y  0:25:27  08:11   25.4    78.5   
   87. James Matthews         Richardson       63 m y  0:25:34  08:14   25.6    72.5   
   88. Michelle Mire          Plano            30 f y  0:25:47  08:18   25.8    66.2   
   89. (no card)                                       0:25:50  08:19   25.8           
   90. David Lane             Plano            28 m n  0:25:50  08:19   25.8    58.1   
   91. Anthony Broadfoot      McKinney         43 m n  0:26:04  08:23   26.1    60.9   
   92. Trevor Adams           Dallas           29 m n  0:26:18  08:28   26.3    57.2   
   93. Jill Johnson           Plano            36 f y  0:26:18  08:28   26.3    66.2   
   94. Trevor Fisher          Midlothian       13 m y  0:26:26  08:30   26.4    63.7   
   95. Kolby Konigsmark       Richardson       13 m y  0:26:30  08:32   26.5    63.6   
   96. Pete Patton            Euless              m n  0:26:33  08:33   26.5           
   97. Lauren Johnson         Plano            14 f y  0:26:48  08:38   26.8    69.6   
   98. Mary Salter            Dallas           60 f y  0:26:51  08:39   26.8    76.0   
   99. Gary Spence            Richardson       36 m n  0:26:58  08:41   27.0    56.9   
  100. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           36 f y  0:27:11  08:45   27.2    64.0   
  101. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            60 m y  0:27:19  08:48   27.3    65.9   
  102. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           42 m y  0:27:25  08:49   27.4    57.6   
  103. Mike Martin            Allen            33 m y  0:27:36  08:53   27.6    55.0   
  104. Katie Chatterton       Loveland CO      23 f n  0:27:53  08:58   27.9    61.2   
  105. James Kelley           Plano            53 m y  0:27:58  09:00   28.0    60.7   
  106. Jessica Bresson        Plano            20 f y  0:28:00  09:01   28.0    61.8   
  107. Claire Kamenish        Plano            10 f y  0:28:20  09:07   28.3    73.8   
  108. (no card)                                       0:28:27  09:09   28.4           
  109. (no card)                                       0:28:29  09:10   28.5           
  110. Trisha McFarland       McKinney         27 f n  0:28:32  09:11   28.5    59.6   
  111. Charlie Harrison       Wylie            55 m y  0:28:35  09:12   28.6    60.3   
  112. Ron Pace               Dallas           49 m y  0:28:38  09:13   28.6    57.6   
  113. Molly Pond             Plano            45 f y  0:28:41  09:14   28.7    63.5   
  114. John Sloan             Plano            41 m y  0:28:41  09:14   28.7    54.8   
  115. Sperry Rademaker       Floral City FL   63 f n  0:28:46  09:16   28.8    73.0   
  116. Bobby Clark            Allen            46 m y  0:29:22  09:27   29.4    55.1   
  117. Debbie Tressa          Plano            48 f y  0:29:41  09:33   29.7    62.5   
  118. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       43 m y  0:29:43  09:34   29.7    53.5   
  119. Jon Hock               Dallas           50 m y  0:29:52  09:37   29.9    55.6   
  120. Chelsea Farley         McKinney         13 f y  0:30:06  09:41   30.1    63.4   
  121. Jim Tressa             Plano            58 m y  0:30:51  09:56   30.8    57.3   
  122. Mark Meiches           Dallas           41 m y  0:30:52  09:56   30.9    50.9   
  123. Connie Bresson         Plano            47 f y  0:31:09  10:02   31.1    59.2   
  124. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen            35 f y  0:31:16  10:04   31.3    55.4   
  125. Hershell Hanks         Garland          61 m y  0:31:20  10:05   31.3    58.0   
  126. Mary Lewellyn          Dallas           52 f y  0:31:43  10:13   31.7    60.2   
  127. Kelly Shank            Plano            43 f y  0:32:28  10:27   32.5    55.4   
  128. Lolita Chandra         Plano            36 f y  0:32:28  10:27   32.5    53.6   
  129. Roy Peyton             Plano            67 m y  0:32:52  10:35   32.9    58.8   
  130. Jack Rademaker         Floral City FL   71 m n  0:33:18  10:43   33.3    60.7   
  131. Mark Salamasick        Plano            49 m y  0:34:16  11:02   34.3    48.1   
  132. David Ayers            Irving           55 m y  0:34:32  11:07   34.5    49.9   
  133. Jan Kote               Carrollton       51 f y  0:35:13  11:20   35.2    53.8   
  134. Monica Merritt         Richardson       27 f n  0:35:17  11:21   35.3    48.2   
  135. Deborah Kempston       Richardson       50 f y  0:36:22  11:42   36.4    51.7   
  136. Mike Farley            McKinney         40 m y  0:36:29  11:45   36.5    42.9   
  137. Laura Farley           McKinney         40 f y  0:36:41  11:48   36.7    48.3   
  138. Stephanie Ahrens       Frisco           12 f y  0:37:00  11:55   37.0    53.0   
  139. Dave Kessock           Dallas           49 m y  0:39:49  12:49   39.8    41.4   
  140. Randy Smith            Dallas           35 m y  0:39:50  12:49   39.8    38.4   
  141. Gilbert Martin         Mineola          68 m n  0:40:50  13:09   40.8    47.8   
  142. Jacki Corbin           Lake Forest      60 f n  0:42:41  13:44   42.7    47.8   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, May 31, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Josh Mouse                              12 m      03:33  05:16   19.0    90.9   
    2. Morgan Johnson                           8 f      05:03  07:30   27.1    84.2   
    3. Claire Kamenish                         10 f      05:26  08:04   29.1    71.9   
    4. Shonni Farley                           11 f      05:32  08:13   29.6    68.1   
    5. Trey Farley                              6 m      07:10  10:39   38.4    58.3   
    6. Megan Miller                             7 f      07:17  10:49   39.0    61.4   
    7. Jordan Bareis                            8 f      07:57  11:49   42.6    53.5   
    8. Matt Miller                              5 m      08:05  12:01   43.3    55.1   
    9. Samantha Gant                            3 f      09:23  13:57   50.3    62.4   
   10. Ethan Gant                               1 m      09:33  14:11   51.2    64.4   
   11. Serena Broton                            7 f      10:09  15:05   54.4    44.1   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Directors                Marylyn Patrick
Course Setup                  Mike Picard, Ken Ashby
Registration                  Linda Boggs, Marylyn Patrick
Water Station                 Kevin Ong, Bill Jones
Finish Line Timers            Bill Hensley, Matt Novotny
Finish Line Cards             Tommy Smith
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, Linda Boggs, James Gabhart
Monitor                       John Ahrens, David Oberholtzer, Marylyn Patrick
Awards                        Bob Wilmot, Bill Hensley, Marylyn Patrick
Food, Drinks                  Marylyn Patrick
Course Pick-Up                Ken Ashby
Results                       James Kelley

Store Certificate Winners:
RunOn!                        Claire Kamenish
                              Linda Boggs
                              Marcello Guercini

Luke's                        Bobby Clark

New Records:
Linda Kelly          5K   F 50-54    20:57