Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, May 27, 2006
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Roger Clifford            17:59         1 Mindi Rice                18:59
        2 Joe Landry                18:31         2 Frances McKissick         19:53
        3 Dennis Wade               18:49         3 Megan Rozman              20:22
        4 J J Jenkins               19:07         4 Julie Kaner               22:11
        5 Terry Dill                19:19         5 Meredith Morgan           23:37
        6 David Potter              19:28         6 D'Ann Conner              23:54
        7 Rich Yanacek              19:31         7 Heidi Nagel               24:08
        8 James Royal               19:50         8 Mariquita Gordon          24:08
        9 Ruben Saguil              20:02         9 Marylyn Patrick           24:31
       10 James Drumm               20:21        10 Sharon Towery             24:44

 Ovrall:  Roger Clifford            17:59  Ovrall:  Mindi Rice                18:59
 Master:  Dennis Wade               18:49  Master:  Frances McKissick         19:53
 Senior:  Bob Abbott                20:54  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick           24:31

  14-un:  Colby Mehmen              20:53   14-un:  Megan Rozman              20:22
          Ryan Smith                23:23           Kate Wynne                28:31
          Chase Pedron              24:43           Claire Kamenish           28:43
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Shawn Pedron              25:00   15-19:  Meredith Morgan           23:37
          Allen M Taylor            31:42           D'Ann Conner              23:54
                                                    Kayla Pedron              26:54
  20-24:  Tyler Johnson             20:51                                          
          Kazufumi Omori            41:04   20-24:  Stephanie Hirsch          25:58
                                                    Jennifer Johnson          34:28
  25-29:  Matthew Sunna             26:02           Nicole Pedron             55:59
          Kevin Alstrom             38:35                                          
                                            25-29:  Kristen Sunna             33:04
  30-34:  Kelly Parma               20:30           Lisa Prince               37:06
          Josh Thompson             20:36           Tish Fanning              37:08
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Joe Landry                18:31   30-34:  Julie Kaner               22:11
          Kevin Towery              20:59           Sharon Towery             24:44
          Gary Spence               21:16           Michelle Mire             26:01
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Terry Dill                19:19   35-39:  Melissa Gonzales          25:34
          Ruben Saguil              20:02           Juanita DeLoach           26:58
          Tom Faulkner              23:09           Belinda Dugas             28:05
                                                                                   
  45-49:  David Potter              19:28   40-44:  Heidi Nagel               24:08
          Rich Yanacek              19:31           Mariquita Gordon          24:08
          James Drumm               20:21           Beth Kohler               28:23
                                                                                   
  50-54:  J J Jenkins               19:07   45-49:  Molly Pond                26:01
          Tom Munyan                21:03           Lilly Yanacek             26:41
          Mark Roman                21:18           Mary Harokopus            27:13
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mike Fields               21:14   50-54:  Cynthia Thomas            25:51
          Terry Ziegler             21:43           Pat Vincent               28:57
          Bryce Wilson              22:34           Sharon Hirsch             29:52
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger          23:06   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz               28:47
          Jack Manning              23:22           Mary Lewellyn             36:36
          Mike Koskan               24:25                                          
                                            60-64:  Susan Sams                25:32
  65-69:  Tommy Farrar              23:34           Ruth Olinger              36:18
          Will Ferson               23:53                                          
          Bill Johnson              26:53   65-69:  Bettye Haynes             31:38
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Dewey Fambry              29:09   70-ov:  Joanne Barnes             30:49
          Joseph Rybak              29:35                                          
          Gabe Abene                30:10  Clydes:  Cynthia Samilton          31:45
                                                    Emily Armstrong           32:16
 Clydes:  James Royal               19:50                                          
          Bobby Hoskins             25:31                                          
          Dennis Chupp              26:51                                          
                                                                                   


JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Nick Lim                  04:23         1 Kirsten Montgomery        05:41
        2 Marshall Erickstad        04:58         2 Ellie Erickstad           06:18
        3 Ethan Clifford            05:01         3 Bailey Yarbrough          06:30


          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Drew Morgan               04:54         1 Celeste Sims              04:53
        2 Mitchell Erickstad        05:32         2 Alexie Brantley           05:09
                                                  3 Brittany Clifford         06:12


Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, May 27, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Roger Clifford         Plano            39 m n    17:59  05:47   18.0    86.5   
    2. Joe Landry             Dallas           39 m y    18:31  05:58   18.5    84.0   
    3. Dennis Wade            Sherman          48 m y    18:49  06:03   18.8    87.0   
    4. Mindi Rice             Louisville       31 f n    18:59  06:07   19.0    90.2   
    5. J J Jenkins            Garland          53 m y    19:07  06:09   19.1    88.8   
    6. Terry Dill             Plano            42 m n    19:19  06:13   19.3    81.8   
    7. David Potter           Garland          47 m y    19:28  06:16   19.5    83.6   
    8. Rich Yanacek           Houston          49 m y    19:31  06:17   19.5    84.5   
    9. James Royal            Plano            44 m y    19:50  06:23   19.8    80.5   
   10. Frances McKissick      Irving           44 f y    19:53  06:24   19.9    91.1   
   11. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   41 m y    20:02  06:27   20.0    78.4   
   12. James Drumm            Garland          48 m y    20:21  06:33   20.3    80.5   
   13. Megan Rozman           Plano            14 f n    20:22  06:33   20.4    91.6   
   14. Kelly Parma            Plano            33 m n    20:30  06:36   20.5    74.1   
   15. Josh Thompson          Plano            32 m y    20:36  06:38   20.6    73.5   
   16. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         24 m y    20:51  06:43   20.8    72.1   
   17. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        12 m y    20:53  06:43   20.9    82.8   
   18. Bob Abbott             Plano            65 m y    20:54  06:44   20.9    90.5   
   19. Kevin Towery           Bonham           37 m y    20:59  06:45   21.0    73.5   
   20. Tom Munyan             Allen            51 m n    21:03  06:47   21.0    79.4   
   21. Martin Leister         Plano            46 m y    21:08  06:48   21.1    76.5   
   22. Mike Fields            Garland          55 m y    21:14  06:50   21.2    81.2   
   23. Gary Spence            Plano            39 m y    21:16  06:51   21.3    73.2   
   24. Mark Roman             No City          52 m n    21:18  06:51   21.3    79.1   
   25. Gary Wilson            Plano            50 m y    21:26  06:54   21.4    77.5   
   26. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       55 m y    21:43  06:59   21.7    79.4   
   27. Jeff Hashe             Plano            39 m y    21:57  07:04   21.9    70.9   
   28. Sigi Diaz              Plano            52 m y    22:01  07:05   22.0    76.5   
   29. Julie Kaner            Dallas           32 f n    22:11  07:08   22.2    77.4   
   30. Ken Ashby              Dallas           53 m y    22:18  07:11   22.3    76.1   
   31. Bruce Gossett          Allen            46 m n    22:20  07:11   22.3    72.4   
   32. Jim Jeffrey            Richardson       46 m n    22:30  07:15   22.5    71.9   
   33. Bryce Wilson           Allen            59 m y    22:34  07:16   22.6    79.0   
   34. Mark Kamenish          Plano            48 m y    22:35  07:16   22.6    72.5   
   35. Mike Picard            Plano            53 m y    22:52  07:22   22.9    74.2   
   36. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           61 m y    23:06  07:26   23.1    78.7   
   37. Tom Faulkner           Plano            44 m y    23:09  07:27   23.1    69.0   
   38. Scott McKissick        Irving           57 m y    23:10  07:27   23.2    75.7   
   39. Jerry Powell           Melissa          54 m y    23:14  07:29   23.2    73.6   
   40. Jack Manning           Dallas           63 m y    23:22  07:31   23.4    79.3   
   41. Ryan Smith             Plano            14 m n    23:23  07:32   23.4    70.4   
   42. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          65 m y    23:34  07:35   23.6    80.2   
   43. Meredith Morgan        Parker           16 f y    23:37  07:36   23.6    76.3   
   44. James Dunn             Plano            48 m y    23:46  07:39   23.8    68.9   
   45. Tad Wall               Mckinney         50 m y    23:48  07:40   23.8    69.8   
   46. Vernon Hodge           Plano            52 m y    23:51  07:41   23.8    70.6   
   47. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     66 m y    23:53  07:41   23.9    80.0   
   48. D'Ann Conner           Celina           17 f n    23:54  07:42   23.9    74.4   
   49. Larry Fine             Plano            45 m y    23:56  07:42   23.9    67.1   
   50. Roland Morley          Richardson       57 m y    24:02  07:44   24.0    72.9   
   51. Heidi Nagel            McKinney         42 f n    24:08  07:46   24.1    74.2   
   52. Mariquita Gordon       Dallas           42 f n    24:08  07:46   24.1    74.2   
   53. Mike Koskan            Plano            60 m y    24:25  07:52   24.4    73.7   
   54. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            62 f y    24:31  07:53   24.5    84.8   
   55. Mark Alt               Garland          47 m n    24:33  07:54   24.5    66.3   
   56. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            47 m y    24:35  07:55   24.6    66.2   
   57. Chase Pedron           Dallas           13 m y    24:43  07:57   24.7    68.1   
   58. Sharon Towery          Bonham           30 f y    24:44  07:58   24.7    69.0   
   59. Zander Leeke           Richardson       12 m y    24:57  08:02   24.9    69.3   
   60. Shawn Pedron           Dallas           15 m y    25:00  08:03   25.0    64.6   
   61. Randy Conner           Celina           48 m y    25:09  08:06   25.1    65.1   
   62. Zach Esch              Anna             13 m n    25:14  08:07   25.2    66.7   
   63. Alex Raitinel          Plano             8 m y    25:15  08:08   25.2    79.6   
   64. John Mehmen            Princeton        41 m y    25:25  08:11   25.4    61.8   
   65. Bobby Hoskins          The Colony       35 m y    25:31  08:13   25.5    59.9   
   66. Susan Sams             Richardson       60 f y    25:32  08:13   25.5    79.9   
   67. Melissa Gonzales       Allen            35 f y    25:34  08:14   25.6    67.8   
   68. Owen Crannell          Carrollton       49 m y    25:43  08:17   25.7    64.1   
   69. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           54 f y    25:51  08:19   25.8    75.0   
   70. Stephanie Hirsch       Plano            22 f y    25:58  08:21   26.0    65.9   
   71. Michelle Mire          Plano            33 f y    26:01  08:22   26.0    66.2   
   72. Molly Pond             Plano            48 f y    26:01  08:22   26.0    71.3   
   73. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           25 m y    26:02  08:23   26.0    57.7   
   74. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            46 m y    26:03  08:23   26.0    62.1   
   75. Ryan Alt               Garland          12 m n    26:04  08:23   26.1    66.3   
   76. Jeff Smith             Plano            45 m y    26:05  08:24   26.1    61.6   
   77. Bill Swetmon           Plano            63 m y    26:16  08:27   26.3    70.5   
   78. Mike Le                Plano            40 m y    26:21  08:29   26.3    59.3   
   79. Hector Teran           Dallas           59 m n    26:33  08:33   26.5    67.2   
   80. John Nelson            Dallas           55 m n    26:33  08:33   26.5    64.9   
   81. Lilly Yanacek          Dallas           46 f y    26:41  08:35   26.7    68.7   
   82. Dennis Chupp           Mckinney         48 m y    26:51  08:39   26.8    61.0   
   83. Bill Johnson           Plano            66 m y    26:53  08:39   26.9    71.1   
   84. Kayla Pedron           Dallas           16 f y    26:54  08:39   26.9    67.0   
   85. Fred Hawn              Poetry           67 m y    26:56  08:40   26.9    71.7   
   86. Juanita DeLoach        Plano            37 f y    26:58  08:41   27.0    64.8   
   87. Kevin Smith            Plano            14 m n    27:07  08:44   27.1    60.7   
   88. Mary Harokopus         Mckinney         45 f y    27:13  08:46   27.2    66.9   
   89. James Gabhart          The Colony       64 m y    27:21  08:48   27.3    68.4   
   90. Ray Subhankar          Plano            40 m y    27:34  08:52   27.6    56.7   
   91. Rusty Hailey           Carrollton       58 m y    27:35  08:53   27.6    64.1   
   92. henry tam              plano            52 m y    27:53  08:58   27.9    60.4   
   93. Allen D Taylor         Allen            50 m y    27:54  08:59   27.9    59.5   
   94. Belinda Dugas          Plano            39 f n    28:05  09:02   28.1    62.8   
   95. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         60 m y    28:12  09:05   28.2    63.8   
   96. Jeff Raitinel          Plano            48 m y    28:15  09:06   28.2    58.0   
   97. Anthony Broadfoot      McKinney         46 m n    28:21  09:07   28.3    57.0   
   98. Beth Kohler            Carrollton       40 f y    28:23  09:08   28.4    62.4   
   99. Kate Wynne             Dallas           10 f n    28:31  09:11   28.5    73.3   
  100. Al Angell              Dallas           66 m y    28:35  09:12   28.6    66.9   
  101. Claire Kamenish        Plano            13 f y    28:43  09:15   28.7    66.5   
  102. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       56 f y    28:47  09:16   28.8    68.4   
  103. Sylvia Yarbrough       Wylie            40 f y    28:50  09:17   28.8    61.4   
  104. Pat Vincent            Prosper          50 f n    28:57  09:19   28.9    65.0   
  105. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         49 f y    29:06  09:22   29.1    64.2   
  106. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       73 m y    29:09  09:23   29.1    71.1   
  107. Joseph Rybak           Rockwall         76 m n    29:35  09:31   29.6    72.9   
  108. Richard Smith          Dallas           59 m y    29:48  09:35   29.8    59.9   
  109. Drew Morgan            Parker           10 m y    29:49  09:36   29.8    61.9   
  110. Susan Raitinel         Plano            40 f y    29:50  09:36   29.8    59.4   
  111. Sharon Hirsch          Plano            51 f y    29:52  09:37   29.9    63.4   
  112. Jim Oppedel            Frisco           54 m y    30:01  09:40   30.0    57.0   
  113. Gabe Abene             Plano            71 m y    30:10  09:43   30.2    67.1   
  114. Steve Leeke            Richardson       44 m y    30:18  09:45   30.3    52.7   
  115. Jerry Sams             Richardson       69 m y    30:31  09:49   30.5    64.7   
  116. Cindy Morgan           Richardson       35 f y    30:35  09:51   30.6    56.7   
  117. Joanne Barnes          Fairview         70 f y    30:49  09:55   30.8    73.5   
  118. Melanie Rozman         Plano            12 f n    31:02  09:59   31.0    63.1   
  119. Mary Marks             Plano            44 f n    31:12  10:03   31.2    58.0   
  120. Ali Orit               Plano            40 m n    31:13  10:03   31.2    50.1   
  121. Tina Jasper            Wylie            42 f y    31:15  10:03   31.2    57.3   
  122. Colin Pedron           Dallas           11 m y    31:27  10:07   31.4    56.7   
  123. Bettye Haynes          Garland          69 f y    31:38  10:11   31.6    70.8   
  124. Kim Cabeza             Dallas           41 f y    31:40  10:12   31.7    56.2   
  125. Allen M Taylor         Allen            19 m y    31:42  10:12   31.7    48.5   
  126. Cynthia Samilton       Rowlett          46 f n    31:45  10:13   31.7    57.7   
  127. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           45 m y    32:06  10:20   32.1    50.1   
  128. Emily Armstrong        Plano            35 f y    32:16  10:23   32.3    53.7   
  129. Lexie Brantley         McKinney         11 f n    32:19  10:24   32.3    62.5   
  130. Celeste Sims           Irving           12 f n    32:26  10:26   32.4    60.4   
  131. Cindy Engel            Dallas           36 f y    32:47  10:33   32.8    53.1   
  132. Ron Jones              Plano            35 m y    32:55  10:36   32.9    46.5   
  133. Kristen Sunna          Murphy           28 f y    33:04  10:39   33.1    51.5   
  134. Marcy Morgan           Parker           47 f y    33:38  10:50   33.6    54.8   
  135. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       51 m y    33:54  10:55   33.9    49.3   
  136. Jim Tressa             Plano            61 m y    34:11  11:00   34.2    53.2   
  137. Bobby Clark            Allen            39 m y    34:11  11:00   34.2    45.5   
  138. Jennifer Johnson       Fairview         20 f y    34:28  11:06   34.5    50.2   
  139. Tim Johnson            Fairview         49 m y    34:44  11:11   34.7    47.5   
  140. Cassie Brantley        McKinney          9 f n    35:29  11:25   35.5    61.3   
  141. Bo Brantley            McKinney         37 m n    35:34  11:27   35.6    43.3   
  142. Morgan Rozman          Plano            10 f n    35:36  11:28   35.6    58.7   
  143. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       63 f y    36:18  11:41   36.3    57.8   
  144. Mary Lewellyn          McKinney         55 f y    36:36  11:47   36.6    53.4   
  145. Clarence Gilmore       Plano            71 m y    36:37  11:47   36.6    55.2   
  146. Marissa Collins        Anna             10 f y    36:52  11:52   36.9    56.7   
  147. Kirby Collins          Anna             47 m y    36:53  11:52   36.9    44.1   
  148. Lisa Prince            No City          28 f n    37:06  11:56   37.1    45.9   
  149. Tish Fanning           Dallas           29 f y    37:08  11:57   37.1    45.9   
  150. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           55 m n    37:41  12:08   37.7    45.7   
  151. Avery Young            Richardson        9 f n    38:06  12:16   38.1    57.1   
  152. Debbie Young           Richardson       41 f n    38:07  12:16   38.1    46.7   
  153. Monica Abbott          Plano            52 f y    38:08  12:16   38.1    50.1   
  154. Kevin Alstrom          Irving           28 m n    38:35  12:25   38.6    38.9   
  155. Mark salamasick        Plano            52 m y    38:43  12:28   38.7    43.5   
  156. Konda Mehmen           Princeton        41 f y    39:35  12:44   39.6    45.0   
  157. Kim Rozman             Plano            45 f n    39:35  12:44   39.6    46.0   
  158. Kazufumi Omori         Richardson       24 m n    41:04  13:13   41.1    36.6   
  159. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            39 m y    44:57  14:28   44.9    34.6   
  160. William Jones          Plano            69 m y    52:44  16:58   52.7    37.5   
  161. Mario Pedron           Dallas            9 m y    55:57  18:00   55.9    34.3   
  162. Nicole Pedron          Dallas           24 f y    55:59  18:01   56.0    30.4   
  163. Steve Pedron           Dallas           48 m y    56:24  18:09   56.4    29.0   


Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, May 27, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Mitchell Erickstad                      10 m      05:32  08:13   29.6    62.3   
    2. Marshall Erickstad                       8 m      04:58  07:23   26.6    75.5   
    3. Ethan Clifford                           7 m      05:01  07:27   26.9    78.7   
    4. Nick Lim                                 8 m      04:23  06:31   23.5    85.6   
    5. Drew Morgan                             10 m      04:54  07:17   26.2    70.3   
    6. Max Clifford                             3 m      14:09  21:02   75.8    36.5   
    7. Kirsten Montgomery                       7 f      05:41  08:27   30.4    78.7   
    8. Bailey Yarbrough                         7 f      06:30  09:39   34.8    68.8   
    9. Sydney Yarbrough                         4 f      07:31  11:10   40.3    72.1   
   10. Noelle Sunna                             2 f      13:22  19:52   71.6    47.6   
   11. Ellie Erickstad                          6 f      06:18  09:22   33.7    75.2   
   12. Caroline Erickstad                       4 f      06:54  10:15   37.0    78.5   
   13. Brittany Clifford                        9 f      06:12  09:13   33.2    65.5   
   14. Celeste Sims                            12 f      04:53  07:15   26.2    74.9   
   15. Alexie Brantley                         11 f      05:09  07:39   27.6    73.2   
   16. Cassie Brantley                          9 f      06:28  09:37   34.6    62.8   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:

Race Director: Sue Yates
Course Measurement/Cert: Ken Ashby
Course Setup/tear Down: Terry Ziegler, Mike Picard
Water Station: Larry De Witt
Registration: Stephanie Dollinger, Marylyn Patrick
Daysi Houellemont, Gaby Ahrens
Sign-In: Stephanie Ahrens, D'nese Fly
Timing: Manuel Houellemont, Rick and linda Middaugh
Ella Montgomery, Steve Stamos
Pictures: Steve Kipiz, Bill Johnson
Jr. Sprint: Mike Koskan, James Gabhart
Gary and Silvia Spence
Awards: John Ahrens, Daysi Houellemont
Results: Manuel Houellemont

Store certificate winners: RunOn! Day-Ray Liu Mike Picard Dennis Wade Bill Swetmon