Home
Maps
Events
Results
Contents
Records
About
 RacesPrediction RunsGrand PrixStandingsSearchScoring
Display results for
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Remembrance Run 5K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday May 27, 2017
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 William Moore             16:57         1 Tina-Mari Meyer           20:20

        2 Elijah Alexander-Macias   17:08         2 Elisabeth Patterson       21:31

        3 Pete Johnson              17:15         3 Olivia Edstrom            21:32

        4 Preston Wilschetz         17:21         4 Sue Luck                  21:50

        5 Andrew Baird              17:35         5 Haley Feuerbacher         21:56

        6 Cole Wilschetz            17:53         6 Gwen Li                   22:58

        7 Judah Alexander-Macias    18:33         7 Aiming Herrington         23:40

        8 Paul Barker               18:38         8 Sigrid Edstrom            23:57

        9 Jeff Christian            18:50         9 Linda Kelly               24:00

       10 Sharan Venkateshwar       19:02        10 Frances McKissick         24:01

 

 Overall: William Moore             16:57  Overall: Tina-Mari Meyer           20:20

 Master:  Paul Barker               18:38  Master:  Sue Luck                  21:50

 Senior:  James Royal               21:15  Senior:  Aiming Herrington         23:40

 

   9-un:  Grant Henricksen          33:30    9-un:  Emily Lam                 32:32

                                                    Katelyn Rudd              43:07

                                                    Sorette Sunna             44:24

 

  10-14:  Judah Alexander-Macias    18:33   10-14:  Angela Landry             35:45

          William Parks             20:38           Caroline St. John         42:48

          Wesley Draekhammer        21:16

 

  15-19:  Elijah Alexander-Macias   17:08   15-19:  Elisabeth Patterson       21:31

          Pete Johnson              17:15           Olivia Edstrom            21:32

          Preston Wilschetz         17:21           Sigrid Edstrom            23:57

 

  20-24:  Shane Purser              21:42   20-24:  Alicia Burris             24:40

 

  25-29:  Nick Bemiss               22:25   25-29:  Cassandra Eipper          24:23

          Andrew Lancaster          25:00           Peyton Haller             30:05

          Travis Steffen            25:19           Briana Pena               32:05

 

  30-34:  Cheng Nie                 20:39   30-34:  Haley Feuerbacher         21:56

          David Rudd                20:44           Suzanne Davis             25:05

          Michael Reed              21:30           Yuhong Li                 29:08

 

  35-39:  Jason Bogardus            20:11   35-39:  Christina Drueckhammer    24:55

          Fernando Garcia           20:47           Jamie Berendt             27:27

          David Manz                21:32           Brandi Barnhill           27:52

 

  40-44:  Scott Overmann            20:42   40-44:  Letty Uribe               24:29

          Daryl Scott               24:43           Marisa Sifuentes          25:33

          Jason Spears              24:51           Karen Wise                35:29

 

  45-49:  Jeff Christian            18:50   45-49:  Gwen Li                   22:58

          Sean Haney                19:23           Lingyan Qiu               26:18

          Shihui Mang               19:30           Amy Y Zhuo                30:02

 

  50-54:  Tommy Smith               19:04   50-54:  Leslie Smith              25:52

          Michael Held              19:12           Serena Wang               29:07

          Joe Landry                19:39           Xiaoge She                31:53

 

  55-59:  Ron Wahlquist             21:48   55-59:  Frances McKissick         24:01

          Keith Pantalion           22:05           Debbie Brewer             28:46

          James Drumm               22:57           Trudee Johnson            31:31

 

 

  60-64:  Barry Papermaster         22:27   60-64:  Debye Humphrey            34:06

          Tim Eorgan                22:51           Ann Garvey                54:20

          Caly Sherf                23:50

 

  65-69:  Jerry Powell              26:56   65-69:  Linda Kelly               24:00

          Xinji Li                  26:58           Jeanne Pitz               54:57

          Fred Schwall              28:02           Mary Chupp              1:09:20

 

  70-74:  Bill Shaw                 22:37   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick           44:40

          Bill Shirley              28:57           Janice Snyder           1:04:21

          Rio King                  28:59

 

  75-79:  Wally Capps               29:48   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              47:08

          Will Ferson               33:39           Nancy Cole              1:09:20

          Charles Warner            34:16

 

                                            80-ov:  Betty Forsvall          1:17:13

 

 Clydes:  Austin Baldwin            35:16

          Dennis Chupp              41:01

          Ed Humphrey               42:26

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Danial Torabi              5:16         1 Eli Espinoza               6:41

        2 Isaac Espinoza             5:32         2 Paisley Babb               6:43

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

                                                  1 Ashlyn Sims                5:17

                                                  2 Sorette Sunna              5:38

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Stephen Wahlquist          4:05

        2 Ben Sunna                  4:38

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, May 27, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. William Moore                           55 m      16:57   5:27   16.9   101.7

    2. Elijah Alexander-Macias                 16 m      17:08   5:31   17.1    92.8

    3. Pete Johnson                            15 m      17:15   5:33   17.2    93.7

    4. Preston Wilschetz                       16 m      17:21   5:35   17.3    91.6

    5. Andrew Baird                            17 m      17:35   5:40   17.6    89.2

    6. Cole Wilschetz                          16 m      17:53   5:45   17.9    88.9

    7. Judah Alexander-Macias                  11 m      18:33   5:58   18.5    96.1

    8. Paul Barker                             47 m      18:38   6:00   18.6    87.3

    9. Jeff Christian                          49 m      18:50   6:04   18.8    87.5

   10. Sharan Venkateshwar                     16 m      19:02   6:08   19.0    83.5

   11. Tommy Smith            Garland  TX      51 m      19:04   6:08   19.1    87.7

   12. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       51 m      19:12   6:11   19.2    87.1

   13. Carson Wright                           16 m      19:22   6:14   19.4    82.1

   14. Sean Haney                              48 m      19:23   6:14   19.4    84.5

   15. Shihui Mang                             47 m      19:30   6:17   19.5    83.4

   16. Joe Landry                              50 m      19:39   6:19   19.6    84.5

   17. Jared Cogswell                          19 m      19:43   6:21   19.7    78.0

   18. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   39 m      20:11   6:30   20.2    77.1

   19. Tina-Mari Meyer                         29 f      20:20   6:33   20.3    83.8

   20. William Parks                           13 m      20:38   6:38   20.6    81.6

   21. Cheng Nie                               31 m      20:39   6:39   20.6    73.1

   22. Scott Overmann                          44 m      20:42   6:40   20.7    77.2

   23. David Rudd                              31 m      20:44   6:40   20.7    72.8

   24. Fernando Garcia                         39 m      20:47   6:41   20.8    74.9

   25. Alex Elizondo                           16 m      20:48   6:42   20.8    76.4

   26. Jake Lohoefer                           18 m      21:01   6:46   21.0    73.8

   27. Jack Johnson                            17 m      21:12   6:49   21.2    74.0

   28. James Royal            Plano  TX        55 m      21:15   6:50   21.2    81.1

   29. Wesley Draekhammer                      12 m      21:16   6:51   21.3    81.3

   30. Jacob Carroll                           16 m      21:25   6:54   21.4    74.2

   31. Biruk Teklu                             45 m      21:29   6:55   21.5    74.8

   32. Michael Reed                            34 m      21:30   6:55   21.5    70.9

   33. Elisabeth Patterson                     15 f      21:31   6:56   21.5    85.1

   34. Olivia Edstrom                          15 f      21:32   6:56   21.5    85.0

   35. David Manz                              39 m      21:32   6:56   21.5    72.2

   36. Shane Purser                            24 m      21:42   6:59   21.7    69.3

   37. Jermin Chou                             52 m      21:47   7:01   21.8    77.3

   38. Ron Wahlquist                           59 m      21:48   7:01   21.8    81.8

   39. Sue Luck                                42 f      21:50   7:02   21.8    82.0

   40. Simone Vellani                          12 m      21:52   7:02   21.9    79.1

   41. Haley Feuerbacher                       33 f      21:56   7:04   21.9    78.5

   42. Keith Pantalion                         55 m      22:05   7:06   22.1    78.1

   43. Abelardo Elizondo                       38 m      22:07   7:07   22.1    70.0

   44. Chip Gorman            Plano  TX        54 m      22:08   7:07   22.1    77.3

   45. Matthew Parks                           13 m      22:23   7:12   22.4    75.2

   46. Nick Bemiss                             26 m      22:25   7:13   22.4    66.9

   47. Barry Papermaster                       63 m      22:27   7:14   22.4    82.5

   48. Andrew Ge                               48 m      22:36   7:16   22.6    72.5

   49. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       74 m      22:37   7:17   22.6    92.8

   50. Scott Manis                             53 m      22:44   7:19   22.7    74.6

   51. Eric Powers                             48 m      22:46   7:20   22.8    71.9

   52. Braiden Diemler                         12 m      22:47   7:20   22.8    75.9

   53. Yunji Huang                             53 m      22:51   7:21   22.8    74.3

   54. Tim Eorgan                              60 m      22:51   7:21   22.8    78.8

   55. Reinaldo Medina                         49 m      22:53   7:22   22.9    72.0

   56. Steve Russo            Plano  TX        53 m      22:56   7:23   22.9    74.0

   57. James Drumm            Garland  TX      59 m      22:57   7:23   22.9    77.7

   58. Gwen Li                                 46 f      22:58   7:24   23.0    79.8

   59. Adam Jacobson                           36 m      23:03   7:25   23.0    66.6

   60. Todd Lovell                             52 m      23:06   7:26   23.1    72.9

   61. Aiming Herrington                       55 f      23:40   7:37   23.7    82.6

   62. Manav Shah                              32 m      23:41   7:37   23.7    63.9

   63. Caly Sherf                              64 m      23:50   7:40   23.8    78.5

   64. Joshua Ji                               12 m      23:53   7:41   23.9    72.4

   65. Sigrid Edstrom                          15 f      23:57   7:43   23.9    76.5

   66. Linda Kelly                             65 f      24:00   7:43   24.0    89.3

   67. Frances McKissick                       55 f      24:01   7:44   24.0    81.4

   68. Phil Roybal                             45 m      24:07   7:46   24.1    66.6

   69. Paul Hoffmann                           64 m      24:11   7:47   24.2    77.4

   70. Cassandra Eipper                        28 f      24:23   7:51   24.4    69.8

   71. Letty Uribe                             41 f      24:29   7:53   24.5    72.7

   72. Qing Fang                               52 m      24:31   7:53   24.5    68.7

   73. Alicia Burris                           24 f      24:40   7:56   24.7    69.0

   74. Daryl Scott                             44 m      24:43   7:57   24.7    64.6

   75. Jason Spears                            40 m      24:51   8:00   24.8    62.9

   76. Christina Drueckhammer                  39 f      24:55   8:01   24.9    70.8

   77. Brandon Barnhill                        40 m      24:58   8:02   25.0    62.6

   78. Andrew Lancaster                        26 m      25:00   8:03   25.0    60.0

   79. Suzanne Davis                           32 f      25:05   8:04   25.1    68.4

   80. Lee Frey                                49 m      25:09   8:06   25.1    65.6

   81. Jason Robbins                           40 m      25:15   8:08   25.2    61.9

   82. Travis Steffen                          29 m      25:19   8:09   25.3    59.4

   83. Fred Smitham                            62 m      25:20   8:09   25.3    72.4

   84. Pingshan Wen                            50 m      25:23   8:10   25.4    65.4

   85. Marisa Sifuentes                        42 f      25:33   8:13   25.5    70.1

   86. Peter Murtaugh                          59 m      25:35   8:14   25.6    69.7

   87. Alan Kaplan                             53 m      25:41   8:16   25.7    66.1

   88. Charles Zeng                            47 m      25:44   8:17   25.7    63.2

   89. Larry Chow                              50 m      25:44   8:17   25.7    64.5

   90. Stephen Wahlquist                       11 m      25:45   8:17   25.7    69.2

   91. Leslie Smith                            50 f      25:52   8:20   25.9    72.7

   92. Steve Standifer        Plano  TX        62 m      25:52   8:20   25.9    70.9

   93. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        62 m      26:09   8:25   26.1    70.2

   94. Lingyan Qiu                             48 f      26:18   8:28   26.3    70.6

   95. Madhava Bhamy                           41 m      26:20   8:29   26.3    59.7

   96. Sunssin Kang                            28 m      26:21   8:29   26.3    57.0

   97. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        58 m      26:34   8:33   26.6    66.6

   98. Andrew Parks                            13 m      26:51   8:39   26.8    62.7

   99. Jerry Powell           Melissa  TX      65 m      26:56   8:40   26.9    70.2

  100. Sridhar Rajagopal                       39 m      26:56   8:40   26.9    57.8

  101. Xinji Li               TX               67 m      26:58   8:41   27.0    71.6

  102. Jamie Berendt                           36 f      27:27   8:50   27.4    63.4

  103. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano  TX        57 m      27:28   8:50   27.5    63.8

  104. Brandi Barnhill                         39 f      27:52   8:58   27.9    63.3

  105. Andy Beach             Garland  TX      59 m      28:00   9:01   28.0    63.7

  106. Gabriel Scott                           12 m      28:01   9:01   28.0    61.7

  107. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        66 m      28:02   9:01   28.0    68.2

  108. Chad Kaneshige                          41 m      28:13   9:05   28.2    55.7

  109. Trevor Sims                             17 m      28:16   9:06   28.3    55.5

  110. Jenny Tan                               15 f      28:19   9:07   28.3    64.7

  111. Bobby Sims                              42 m      28:25   9:09   28.4    55.6

  112. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        57 f      28:46   9:16   28.8    69.1

  113. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       74 m      28:57   9:19   28.9    72.5

  114. Rio King                                74 m      28:59   9:20   29.0    72.4

  115. Ryan Pogue                              45 m      29:03   9:21   29.0    55.3

  116. Leo Lane                                61 m      29:04   9:21   29.1    62.5

  117. Serena Wang                             53 f      29:07   9:22   29.1    66.1

  118. Yuhong Li                               34 f      29:08   9:23   29.1    59.3

  119. Paul Najera                             58 m      29:18   9:26   29.3    60.3

  120. Lucas Lin                               17 m      29:27   9:29   29.4    53.3

  121. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   76 m      29:48   9:35   29.8    72.3

  122. Philip Turner                           26 m      29:52   9:37   29.9    50.2

  123. Ron Turner                              57 m      29:59   9:39   30.0    58.5

  124. Amy Y Zhuo                              46 f      30:02   9:40   30.0    61.0

  125. Peyton Haller                           29 f      30:05   9:41   30.1    56.7

  126. Leonardo Elizondo                       10 m      30:10   9:43   30.2    61.2

  127. Jon M Johnson                           59 m      30:13   9:44   30.2    59.0

  128. Jackie Babb                             34 f      30:16   9:45   30.3    57.1

  129. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   70 m      30:17   9:45   30.3    66.0

  130. Ying Chou Lin                           45 m      30:24   9:47   30.4    52.9

  131. Robert Tompkins                         66 m      30:25   9:47   30.4    62.8

  132. Larry Fine             Plano  TX        56 m      30:32   9:50   30.5    56.9

  133. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       68 m      30:41   9:53   30.7    63.7

  134. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       64 m      30:44   9:54   30.7    60.9

  135. Jessica Daffin                          34 f      30:46   9:54   30.8    56.1

  136. Joey Chou                               17 m      31:04  10:00   31.1    50.5

  137. Abigail Garfield                        48 f      31:05  10:00   31.1    59.7

  138. Ernest Lineberger                       58 m      31:15  10:03   31.2    56.6

  139. Trudee Johnson                          58 f      31:31  10:09   31.5    63.6

  140. Joseph Tai                              69 m      31:49  10:14   31.8    62.1

  141. Xiaoge She                              54 f      31:53  10:16   31.9    60.8

  142. Darlene Oertel                          55 f      31:53  10:16   31.9    61.3

  143. Dina Lulla                              50 f      32:00  10:18   32.0    58.8

  144. Briana Pena                             29 f      32:05  10:20   32.1    53.1

  145. Nicole Dubo                             28 f      32:06  10:20   32.1    53.0

  146. Quint Henricksen                        11 m      32:26  10:26   32.4    54.9

  147. Emily Lam                                8 f      32:32  10:28   32.5    70.0

  148. Brenda Johnson                          52 f      32:45  10:32   32.7    58.3

  149. Haley Tucker                            17 f      33:21  10:44   33.3    53.3

  150. Grant Henricksen                         8 m      33:30  10:47   33.5    60.0

  151. Brian Henricksen                        42 m      33:32  10:48   33.5    47.1

  152. Arthur Murtaugh                         16 m      33:37  10:49   33.6    47.3

  153. Will Ferson            Flower Mound  TX 77 m      33:39  10:50   33.6    64.9

  154. Emily Wyatt                             34 f      33:56  10:55   33.9    50.9

  155. Hongbing Lu                             53 m      34:04  10:58   34.1    49.8

  156. Debye Humphrey                          63 f      34:06  10:59   34.1    61.6

  157. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas  TX       67 m      34:10  11:00   34.2    56.5

  158. Sang Vo                                 54 m      34:13  11:01   34.2    50.0

  159. Charles Warner                          76 m      34:16  11:02   34.3    62.9

  160. Mytresh Madipalli                       17 m      34:26  11:05   34.4    45.6

  161. Justin Paz                              18 m      34:27  11:05   34.4    45.0

  162. Alese Pantalion                         52 f      34:40  11:09   34.7    55.1

  163. Austin Baldwin                          40 m      35:16  11:21   35.3    44.3

  164. Benjamin Sunna                          10 m      35:19  11:22   35.3    52.3

  165. Karen Wise                              43 f      35:29  11:25   35.5    50.7

  166. Elaine Jacobson                         35 f      35:32  11:26   35.5    48.8

  167. Angela Landry                           14 f      35:45  11:30   35.7    52.2

  168. James Thruston                          79 m      35:47  11:31   35.8    62.8

  169. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        68 m      36:07  11:37   36.1    54.1

  170. James Gabhart          The Colony  TX   75 m      36:22  11:42   36.4    58.5

  171. Marcus Lam                              42 m      36:40  11:48   36.7    43.1

  172. Michael Alves                           46 m      36:52  11:52   36.9    43.9

  173. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         42 f      36:59  11:54   37.0    48.4

  174. Ryan Baldwin                            15 m      38:37  12:26   38.6    41.8

  175. Robert Jones                            51 m      38:49  12:30   38.8    43.1

  176. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 72 m      39:36  12:45   39.6    51.7

  177. Mike Koskan            Plano  TX        71 m      40:06  12:54   40.1    50.4

  178. Lynn Tanksley          Plano  TX        46 f      40:42  13:06   40.7    45.0

  179. Dennis Chupp                            59 m      41:01  13:12   41.0    43.5

  180. Kim Frey                                46 f      41:26  13:20   41.4    44.2

  181. Robin Oldfather                         51 f      42:18  13:37   42.3    44.8

  182. Joshua Oldfather                        26 m      42:19  13:37   42.3    35.5

  183. Jim Tressa             Plano  TX        72 m      42:21  13:38   42.3    48.3

  184. Cindy Engel            Dallas  TX       47 f      42:22  13:38   42.4    43.5

  185. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       66 m      42:26  13:39   42.4    45.0

  186. Caroline St. John                       13 f      42:48  13:47   42.8    44.6

  187. Samuel Sunna                            11 m      42:52  13:48   42.9    41.6

  188. Katelyn Rudd                             6 f      43:07  13:53   43.1    58.9

  189. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite  TX     71 m      43:13  13:55   43.2    46.8

  190. David Hundt            The Colony  TX   74 m      43:20  13:57   43.3    48.5

  191. Elise Harper                            48 f      44:12  14:14   44.2    42.0

  192. Sorette Sunna                            7 f      44:24  14:17   44.4    54.0

  193. Peter Larson                            61 m      44:25  14:18   44.4    40.9

  194. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        73 f      44:40  14:23   44.7    52.6

  195. Miles Zhang                             12 m      46:14  14:53   46.2    37.4

  196. Lynne Najera                            59 f      46:43  15:02   46.7    43.3

  197. Nancy Lowden                            75 f      47:08  15:10   47.1    51.2

  198. Bobby Clark            Allen  TX        60 m      47:45  15:22   47.7    37.7

  199. Michael Coluin                          64 m      50:10  16:09   50.2    37.3

  200. Ana Valdez                              28 f      51:28  16:34   51.5    33.1

  201. Mana Bowger                             49 f      52:13  16:48   52.2    35.8

  202. Byron Garvey                            59 m      54:18  17:29   54.3    32.9

  203. Ann Garvey                              60 f      54:20  17:29   54.3    37.5

  204. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   67 f      54:57  17:41   54.9    39.8

  205. Janice Snyder          Dallas  TX       70 f    1:04:21  20:43   64.3    35.2

  206. Mary Chupp             Mckinney  TX     66 f    1:09:20  22:19   69.3    31.2

  207. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       75 f    1:09:20  22:19   69.3    34.8

  208. Betty Forsvall                          82 f    1:17:13  24:54   77.2    34.5

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, May 27, 2017

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Stephen Wahlquist                       11 m       4:05   6:34   24.1    73.8

    2. Ben Sunna                               10 m       4:38   7:27   27.4    67.4

    3. Danial Torabi                            6 m       5:16   8:29   31.1    72.0

    4. Ashlyn Sims                              9 f       5:17   8:30   31.2    69.7

    5. Isaac Espinoza                           6 m       5:32   8:54   32.7    68.5

    6. Sorette Sunna                            7 f       5:38   9:04   33.3    72.0

    7. Michael Powers                           6 m       5:40   9:07   33.5    66.9

    8. Mary Manz                                7 f       5:42   9:10   33.7    71.2

    9. Audrey Jones                             7 f       6:09   9:54   36.3    66.0

   10. Miya Mathur                              8 f       6:10   9:56   36.4    62.5

   11. Eli Espinoza                             5 f       6:41  10:45   39.5    68.5

   12. Paisley Babb                             4 f       6:43  10:49   39.7    73.1

   13. Erin Lam                                 4 f       6:55  11:08   40.9    71.0

   14. Anna Essary                              7 f       7:07  11:27   42.1    57.0

   15. Abby Essary                              8 f       7:18  11:45   43.1    52.8

   16. Jase Daffin                              3 m       7:46  12:30   45.9    60.3

   17. Dany Ray                                 4 f       7:58  12:49   47.1    61.6

   18. A. J. Essary                             5 m       8:04  12:59   47.7    50.1

   19. Hannah Drueckhammer                      6 f       8:20  13:25   49.2    51.5

   20. Maggie Drueckhammer                      4 f       8:21  13:26   49.3    58.8

   21. Brennley Daffin                          6 f       8:34  13:47   50.6    50.1

   22. Charlotte Booker                         2 f      11:01  17:44   65.1    52.4

   23. Niketh Mathur                            2 m      15:41  25:15   92.7    32.5

   24. James Collard                            3 m      15:44  25:19   93.0    29.7

   25. Michael Nie                              2 m      17:24  28:00  102.8    29.3

   26. Miles Fosler                             2 m      22:06  35:34  130.6    23.0

   27. Veronica Manz                            2 f      36:53  59:22  218.0    15.6

 

 

New Records:

 

Linda Kelly, 5K Female 65-69, 24:00 (previous record: Linda Kelly, 24:54, 03/17)

William Moore, 5K Make 55-99, 16:57 (previous record: William Moore, 17:21, 01/17)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
James Gabhart
Charles Brown
Terri  Gonzalez
Behnam Torabi
Rob Tompkins
 
2011 Plano Pacers - All rights reserved