Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Remembrance Run 5K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday May 26, 2018
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Colby Mehmen              14:57         1 Elizabeth James           20:34

        2 Andrew Baird              16:47         2 Kisha Littrell            21:19

        3 Pete Johnson              16:57         3 Leslie Smith              23:09

        4 Preston Wilschetz         17:09         4 Frances McKissick         23:16

        5 Jim Dietz                 17:42         5 Aiming Herrington         23:18

        6 Andrew Mollenhoff         18:09         6 Linda Kelly               23:32

        7 Carson Wright             18:41         7 Nancy Nguyen              24:08

        8 Michael Held              18:57         8 Weiling Yu                24:12

        9 Cheng Nie                 19:06         9 Alicia Burris             24:34

       10 Meng Zhao                 19:48        10 Rosalia Baker             24:39

 

 Overall: Colby Mehmen              14:57  Overall: Elizabeth James           20:34

 Master:  Jim Dietz                 17:42  Master:  Leslie Smith              23:09

 Senior:  Rick Johnson              20:01  Senior:  Frances McKissick         23:16

 

   9-un:  Ethan Nemcok              24:56    9-un:  Emily Lam                 31:23

          Joshua Balakchiev         25:20           Alina Nguyen              34:06

                                                    Katelyn Rudd              41:13

 

  10-14:  Aaron Chaput              22:31   10-14:  Alisa Van Eerden          30:28

          Josh Bass                 22:58           Hannah Van Eerden         30:58

          Stephen Wahlquist         24:30           Rebekah Wonson            45:46

 

  15-19:  Andrew Baird              16:47   15-19:  Autumn Thill              27:42

          Pete Johnson              16:57           Madison Toland            28:11

          Preston Wilschetz         17:09           Michelle Li               36:01

 

  20-24:  Manuel Hovellemont        21:23   20-24:  Kelsey Heiner             39:27

          Chris Orton               26:51           Nina Sisemore             45:09

 

  25-29:  Charles James             20:35   25-29:  Alicia Burris             24:34

          Nick Bemiss               21:16           Kirsten Doody             31:37

          Kola Dharma               25:58           Suzanne Brigman           42:06

 

  30-34:  Cheng Nie                 19:06   30-34:  Sherry Chiu               28:57

          Robert Fernandez          23:02

          Agopito Flores            23:04

 

  35-39:  Andrew Mollenhoff         18:09   35-39:  Kisha Littrell            21:19

          Adam Jacobson             21:37           Nikolett Szabo Fulop      26:39

          Parvinder Ahlawat         22:50           Sara Chan                 27:10

 

  40-44:  Meng Zhao                 19:48   40-44:  Nancy Nguyen              24:08

          Jason Bogardus            19:56           Rosalia Baker             24:39

          Xiao Liu                  20:59           Elsie Wu                  24:40

 

  45-49:  Dan Yarbrough             20:27   45-49:  Weiling Yu                24:12

          Rick Nguyen               21:12           Debbie Riedner            26:18

          Daryl Scott               23:06           Wen You                   26:47

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              18:57   50-54:  Dina Lulla                30:42

          Kan Meng                  21:27           Brenda Johnson            32:58

          Scott Oliver              21:57           Alese Pantalion           35:22

 

  55-59:  Vijayan Nair              20:33   55-59:  Aiming Herrington         23:18

          Fred Ellefson             21:24           Dawn Burke                25:33

          Jeff Dorrill              21:43           Debbie Brewer             27:20

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist             22:00   60-64:  Angelia Finnegan          25:23

          Tim Eorgan                22:44           Terry Gonzalez            28:26

          Peter Murtaugh            23:11           Sharon Hirsch             31:26

 

  65-69:  Mike Fields               24:23   65-69:  Linda Kelly               23:32

          Robert Benson             25:41           Marisa Quinones           30:27

          Cary Sherf                26:30           Jeanne Pitz               49:43

 

  70-74:  Bruce Johnson             28:05   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick           42:46

          B J Bjorklund             29:38           Carol Lindenblatt         51:58

          Joseph Tai                29:51

 

  75-79:  Bill Shaw                 22:32   75-79:  Ruth Olinger              42:42

          Bill Blackburn            28:19           Nancy Lowden              45:30

          Bill Weissert             34:38           Nancy Cole              1:06:01

 

  80-ov:  Timothy Kourounis         36:25   80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             45:29

          James Thruston            37:42           Betty Forsvall          1:09:35

 

 Clydes:  James Royal               20:16  Athena:  Kylee Heiner              31:33

          Scott Orton               30:31           Lindsay Robbins           35:29

          Michael Kelly             31:27           Berta Sisemore            38:00

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Remington Robbins          5:30         1 Laura Ruth Robbins         6:52

        2 Henry Nemcok               5:34         2 Olivia Booker              7:36

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Ethan Nemcok               4:07         1 Alyssa Abams               5:01

        2 Xavier Guerrero            4:48         2 Aditi Vijayaraghava        5:26

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Vismay Vijayaraghava       4:05         1 Ava Li                     5:02

        2 Aaron Chaput               4:11         2 Jaclynn Heiner             5:04

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, May 26, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Colby Mehmen                            24 m      14:57  04:49   14.9   100.5

    2. Andrew Baird                            18 m      16:47  05:24   16.8    92.4

    3. Pete Johnson                            16 m      16:57  05:27   16.9    93.8

    4. Preston Wilschetz                       17 m      17:09  05:31   17.1    91.5

    5. Jim Dietz                               58 m      17:42  05:42   17.7    99.9

    6. Andrew Mollenhoff                       38 m      18:09  05:51   18.1    85.3

    7. Carson Wright                           17 m      18:41  06:01   18.7    84.0

    8. Michael Held           Dallas  TX       52 m      18:57  06:06   18.9    88.9

    9. Cheng Nie                               32 m      19:06  06:09   19.1    79.3

   10. Meng Zhao                               43 m      19:48  06:22   19.8    80.2

   11. Jason Bogardus         The Colony  TX   40 m      19:56  06:25   19.9    78.4

   12. Rick Johnson           Garland  TX      55 m      20:01  06:27   20.0    86.1

   13. James Royal            Plano  TX        56 m      20:16  06:31   20.3    85.8

   14. Dan Yarbrough                           46 m      20:27  06:35   20.4    79.1

   15. Vijayan Nair                            55 m      20:33  06:37   20.5    83.9

   16. Elizabeth James                         28 f      20:34  06:37   20.6    82.8

   17. Charles James                           28 m      20:35  06:38   20.6    73.0

   18. Xiao Liu                                43 m      20:59  06:45   21.0    75.7

   19. Rick Nguyen                             45 m      21:12  06:49   21.2    75.8

   20. Nick Bemiss                             27 m      21:16  06:51   21.3    70.6

   21. Kisha Littrell                          39 f      21:19  06:52   21.3    82.7

   22. Manuel Hovellemont                      23 m      21:23  06:53   21.4    70.4

   23. Fred Ellefson          Allen  TX        58 m      21:24  06:53   21.4    82.6

   24. Kan Meng                                52 m      21:27  06:54   21.4    78.5

   25. Adam Jacobson                           37 m      21:37  06:57   21.6    71.3

   26. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas  TX       57 m      21:43  06:59   21.7    80.7

   27. Vijayaraghava Reddy                     40 m      21:47  07:01   21.8    71.8

   28. Scott Oliver                            52 m      21:57  07:04   21.9    76.7

   29. Austin Cooley                           17 m      21:59  07:05   22.0    71.4

   30. Ron Wahlquist                           60 m      22:00  07:05   22.0    81.8

   31. Dan Hammons                             44 m      22:08  07:07   22.1    72.2

   32. Gene Scaife            Allen  TX        41 m      22:15  07:10   22.2    70.6

   33. Michael Hundt          The Colony  TX   42 m      22:17  07:10   22.3    70.9

   34. Leith Brandeland       Plano  TX        42 m      22:20  07:11   22.3    70.7

   35. Jeffrey Pacheco                         42 m      22:26  07:13   22.4    70.4

   36. Aaron Chaput                            10 m      22:31  07:15   22.5    82.0

   37. Bill Shaw              Frisco  TX       75 m      22:32  07:15   22.5    94.4

   38. Ronald Combs           Mckinney  TX     56 m      22:35  07:16   22.6    77.0

   39. Tim Eorgan                              62 m      22:44  07:19   22.7    80.7

   40. Parvinder Ahlawat                       38 m      22:50  07:21   22.8    67.8

   41. Marc Corbin                             55 m      22:54  07:22   22.9    75.3

   42. Josh Bass                               12 m      22:58  07:24   23.0    75.3

   43. Robert Fernandez                        32 m      23:02  07:25   23.0    65.7

   44. Agopito Flores                          31 m      23:04  07:25   23.1    65.5

   45. Daryl Scott                             45 m      23:06  07:26   23.1    69.6

   46. Leslie Smith                            51 f      23:09  07:27   23.1    81.9

   47. Peter Murtaugh                          60 m      23:11  07:28   23.2    77.6

   48. Frances McKissick                       56 f      23:16  07:29   23.3    84.7

   49. Aiming Herrington                       56 f      23:18  07:30   23.3    84.5

   50. Lupe Bravo                              48 m      23:25  07:32   23.4    69.9

   51. Linda Kelly                             66 f      23:32  07:34   23.5    92.0

   52. Mark Avery                              62 m      23:38  07:36   23.6    77.6

   53. Andrew Ge                               49 m      23:42  07:38   23.7    69.6

   54. David Rudd                              32 m      23:44  07:38   23.7    63.8

   55. Stephen Manz                            34 m      23:52  07:41   23.9    63.8

   56. Arturo Navarro                          40 m      24:05  07:45   24.1    64.9

   57. Nancy Nguyen                            42 f      24:08  07:46   24.1    74.2

   58. Weiling Yu                              45 f      24:12  07:47   24.2    75.3

   59. Mike Fields            Garland  TX      67 m      24:23  07:51   24.4    79.2

   60. Stephen Wahlquist                       12 m      24:30  07:53   24.5    70.6

   61. Brian Chaput                            45 m      24:31  07:53   24.5    65.5

   62. Alicia Burris                           25 f      24:34  07:54   24.6    69.2

   63. Rosalia Baker                           44 f      24:39  07:56   24.6    73.4

   64. Elsie Wu                                41 f      24:40  07:56   24.7    72.2

   65. Nicholas Li                             15 m      24:45  07:58   24.7    65.3

   66. Ajinder Singh                           41 m      24:46  07:58   24.8    63.4

   67. Nathan Nguyen                           11 m      24:49  07:59   24.8    71.8

   68. Ethan Nemcok                             7 m      24:56  08:02   24.9    84.8

   69. Vismay Vijayaraghava                    11 m      24:56  08:02   24.9    71.5

   70. Nathan Blasingame                       40 m      24:58  08:02   25.0    62.6

   71. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano  TX        59 m      25:08  08:05   25.1    71.0

   72. Joshua Balakchiev                        7 m      25:20  08:09   25.3    83.5

   73. Pingshan Wen                            51 m      25:20  08:09   25.3    66.0

   74. Angelia Finnegan                        61 f      25:23  08:10   25.4    81.1

   75. Dawn Burke             Dallas  TX       57 f      25:33  08:13   25.5    77.8

   76. Alan Kaplan                             54 m      25:35  08:14   25.6    66.9

   77. Robert Benson          Dallas  TX       68 m      25:41  08:16   25.7    76.1

   78. Madhava Bhamy                           42 m      25:44  08:17   25.7    61.4

   79. Joshua Scaife                           13 m      25:44  08:17   25.7    65.4

   80. James Drumm            Garland  TX      60 m      25:53  08:20   25.9    69.5

   81. Kola Dharma                             29 m      25:58  08:21   26.0    57.9

   82. Lee Frey                                50 m      26:06  08:24   26.1    63.6

   83. Debbie Riedner                          48 f      26:18  08:28   26.3    70.6

   84. Cary Sherf                              65 m      26:30  08:32   26.5    71.4

   85. Herman Guzman          Plano  TX        55 m      26:31  08:32   26.5    65.0

   86. Bruce Brandeland                        64 m      26:34  08:33   26.6    70.4

   87. Nikolett Szabo Fulop                    36 f      26:39  08:35   26.6    65.3

   88. Matthew McGarity                        44 m      26:44  08:36   26.7    59.8

   89. Wen You                                 48 f      26:47  08:37   26.8    69.3

   90. Fred Schwall           Plano  TX        67 m      26:48  08:38   26.8    72.1

   91. Chris Orton                             21 m      26:51  08:39   26.8    56.5

   92. Sara Chan                               37 f      27:10  08:45   27.2    64.3

   93. Debbie Brewer          Plano  TX        58 f      27:20  08:48   27.3    73.3

   94. Charles Brown          Allen  TX        63 m      27:29  08:51   27.5    67.4

   95. Richard Cronin                          50 m      27:38  08:54   27.6    60.1

   96. Autumn Thill                            15 f      27:42  08:55   27.7    66.1

   97. Evan Pasha                              31 m      27:48  08:57   27.8    54.3

   98. Misty Blasingame                        35 f      27:50  08:58   27.8    62.3

   99. Roger Galuban                           53 m      27:51  08:58   27.8    60.9

  100. Bruce Johnson                           71 m      28:05  09:02   28.1    72.0

  101. Madison Toland                          16 f      28:11  09:04   28.2    63.9

  102. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne  TX  79 m      28:19  09:07   28.3    79.4

  103. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas  TX       63 f      28:26  09:09   28.4    73.8

  104. Tomas Bern                              54 m      28:29  09:10   28.5    60.0

  105. Jesse Puentes          Plano  TX        54 m      28:35  09:12   28.6    59.8

  106. Chris Cao                               49 m      28:41  09:14   28.7    57.5

  107. Kurinji Sathasivam                      48 m      28:44  09:15   28.7    57.0

  108. Shin Zhang                              41 m      28:50  09:17   28.8    54.5

  109. Ryan Pogue                              46 m      28:55  09:18   28.9    55.9

  110. Sherry Chiu                             30 f      28:57  09:19   28.9    59.0

  111. Heather Zeiger                          37 f      28:59  09:20   29.0    60.3

  112. Leo Lane                                62 m      29:04  09:21   29.1    63.1

  113. Ron Taylor                              61 m      29:06  09:22   29.1    62.4

  114. Amy Y Zhuo                              47 f      29:08  09:23   29.1    63.3

  115. Mike Picard            Plano  TX        65 m      29:20  09:26   29.3    64.5

  116. B J Bjorklund          Frisco  TX       70 m      29:38  09:32   29.6    67.5

  117. Phil Murch                              61 m      29:47  09:35   29.8    61.0

  118. Joseph Tai                              70 m      29:51  09:36   29.8    67.0

  119. Joel Booker                             34 m      30:07  09:42   30.1    50.6

  120. Alex Carwheel                           12 m      30:18  09:45   30.3    57.1

  121. Marisa Quinones                         69 f      30:27  09:48   30.4    73.5

  122. Alisa Van Eerden                        14 f      30:28  09:48   30.5    61.3

  123. Scott Orton                             51 m      30:31  09:49   30.5    54.8

  124. Dina Lulla                              51 f      30:42  09:53   30.7    61.7

  125. Guru Mathur                             37 m      30:44  09:54   30.7    50.2

  126. William Wonson                          12 m      30:47  09:54   30.8    56.2

  127. Jeffrey Conklin                         54 m      30:55  09:57   30.9    55.3

  128. Sabrina Shi                             46 f      30:56  09:57   30.9    59.2

  129. Hannah Van Eerden                       10 f      30:58  09:58   31.0    67.5

  130. Stephen Brown          Lewisville  TX   71 m      31:00  09:59   31.0    65.3

  131. Marcus Lam                              43 m      31:00  09:59   31.0    51.2

  132. Angela Redig                            35 f      31:04  10:00   31.1    55.8

  133. Helen Mootz                             36 f      31:05  10:00   31.1    56.0

  134. Emily Lam                                9 f      31:23  10:06   31.4    69.4

  135. Sharon Hirsch          Plano  TX        63 f      31:26  10:07   31.4    66.8

  136. Michael Kelly                           54 m      31:27  10:07   31.4    54.4

  137. Jun Li                                  45 m      31:30  10:08   31.5    51.0

  138. Kylee Heiner                            19 f      31:33  10:09   31.5    55.2

  139. Kirsten Doody                           27 f      31:37  10:11   31.6    53.8

  140. Fester Coffee-Prose                     39 m      32:04  10:19   32.1    48.5

  141. Nolan Brandeland                        12 m      32:18  10:24   32.3    53.5

  142. John Kramer            Plano  TX        56 m      32:24  10:26   32.4    53.6

  143. Lynn Wolfe                              60 f      32:28  10:27   32.5    62.8

  144. Karthik Sivaraman                       32 m      32:34  10:29   32.6    46.5

  145. Brenda Johnson                          53 f      32:58  10:37   33.0    58.3

  146. Ken Ashby              Dallas  TX       65 m      33:07  10:40   33.1    57.1

  147. Rob Tompkins                            67 m      33:33  10:48   33.5    57.6

  148. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney  TX     36 m      33:50  10:53   33.8    45.4

  149. Alina Nguyen                             9 f      34:06  10:59   34.1    63.8

  150. Debye Humphrey                          64 f      34:18  11:02   34.3    61.8

  151. Steven Li                               45 m      34:24  11:04   34.4    46.7

  152. Bill Weissert                           76 m      34:38  11:09   34.6    62.2

  153. Michael Weissert                        40 m      34:41  11:10   34.7    45.1

  154. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek  T 73 m      34:44  11:11   34.7    59.7

  155. Sang Vo                                 55 m      35:03  11:17   35.0    49.2

  156. Alese Pantalion                         53 f      35:22  11:23   35.4    54.4

  157. Lindsay Robbins        Sachse  TX       34 f      35:29  11:25   35.5    48.7

  158. Michelle Li                             16 f      36:01  11:36   36.0    50.0

  159. Timothy Kourounis                       80 m      36:25  11:43   36.4    62.6

  160. James Thruston                          80 m      37:42  12:08   37.7    60.5

  161. Darren Cooley                           48 m      37:50  12:11   37.8    43.3

  162. Berta Sisemore                          55 f      38:00  12:14   38.0    51.4

  163. Kim Frey                                47 f      38:20  12:20   38.3    48.1

  164. Jonah Bills                             10 m      39:19  12:39   39.3    46.9

  165. Kelsey Heiner                           20 f      39:27  12:42   39.4    43.8

  166. Ethan Soderberg                         12 m      40:01  12:53   40.0    43.2

  167. Gary Evans             Plano  TX        69 m      40:16  12:58   40.3    49.1

  168. Heidi Orton                             51 f      40:18  12:58   40.3    47.0

  169. Sam Prose                               69 m      40:45  13:07   40.7    48.5

  170. Emily Liu                               56 f      40:55  13:10   40.9    48.1

  171. Judy Chang                              58 f      40:55  13:10   40.9    49.0

  172. Jeremy Wonson                           47 m      41:01  13:12   41.0    39.7

  173. Jakob Wonson                            15 m      41:02  13:12   41.0    39.4

  174. Amanda Soderberg                        19 f      41:02  13:12   41.0    42.5

  175. Ed Humphrey            Dallas  TX       67 m      41:11  13:15   41.2    46.9

  176. Katelyn Rudd                             7 f      41:13  13:16   41.2    58.2

  177. Angela Lewis                            40 f      41:18  13:18   41.3    42.9

  178. Mike Colvin            Dallas  TX       65 m      42:03  13:32   42.0    45.0

  179. Suzanne Brigman                         29 f      42:06  13:33   42.1    40.5

  180. Caleb Brigman                           30 m      42:07  13:33   42.1    35.8

  181. Ruth Olinger           The Colony  TX   75 f      42:42  13:45   42.7    56.5

  182. Marylyn Patrick        Plano  TX        74 f      42:46  13:46   42.8    55.6

  183. Sophia Nguyen                            8 f      43:44  14:05   43.7    52.1

  184. Erin Lam                                 5 f      44:26  14:18   44.4    60.9

  185. Tien-Tien Hsieh                         43 f      44:27  14:18   44.4    40.5

  186. Ed Soderberg                            81 m      45:01  14:29   45.0    51.4

  187. Erik Soderberg                          47 m      45:01  14:29   45.0    36.1

  188. Nina Sisemore                           20 f      45:09  14:32   45.1    38.3

  189. Bettye Haynes          Garland  TX      81 f      45:29  14:38   45.5    57.7

  190. Nancy Lowden                            76 f      45:30  14:39   45.5    53.7

  191. Liberty Toland                          15 f      45:45  14:44   45.7    40.0

  192. Rebekah Wonson                          11 f      45:46  14:44   45.8    44.1

  193. Candise Heiner         Wylie  TX        45 f      45:50  14:45   45.8    39.7

  194. Christy Wonson                          45 f      45:55  14:47   45.9    39.7

  195. Jacklynne Heiner                         8 f      45:56  14:47   45.9    49.6

  196. Cynthia Najera                          60 f      46:05  14:50   46.1    44.3

  197. David Hundt            The Colony  TX   75 m      46:14  14:53   46.2    46.0

  198. Natalie Nguyen                          12 f      46:33  14:59   46.5    42.1

  199. Janet Taylor                            54 f      47:23  15:15   47.4    40.9

  200. Linda Cantu                             53 f      47:24  15:15   47.4    40.6

  201. Tom Marion                              48 m      48:35  15:38   48.6    33.7

  202. Joshua Sisemore                         21 m      48:51  15:43   48.8    31.1

  203. Lanola Borin                            63 f      49:00  15:46   49.0    42.9

  204. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson  TX   68 f      49:43  16:00   49.7    44.5

  205. Stephanie Ly                            28 f      49:46  16:01   49.8    34.2

  206. James White                             73 m      51:15  16:30   51.2    40.5

  207. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano  TX        71 f      51:58  16:44   52.0    44.1

  208. Zoe Brandeland                          15 f      52:31  16:54   52.5    34.9

  209. Katy Brandeland                         42 f      52:32  16:55   52.5    34.1

  210. Kate Brandeland                         65 f      52:34  16:55   52.6    40.8

  211. Scott McKissick        Irving  TX       69 m    1:04:50  20:52   64.8    30.5

  212. Nancy Cole             Dallas  TX       76 f    1:06:01  21:15   66.0    37.0

  213. Betty Forsvall                          83 f    1:09:35  22:24   69.6    38.8

 

 

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, May 26, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Vismay Vijayaraghava                    11 m       4:05   6:34   24.1    73.8

    2. Ethan Nemcok                             8 m       4:07   6:38   24.3    82.6

    3. Aaron Chaput                            10 m       4:11   6:44   24.7    74.6

    4. Xavier Guerrero                          8 m       4:48   7:44   28.4    70.8

    5. William Wonson                          12 m       4:51   7:48   28.7    60.3

    6. Enoch Zhang                             10 m       4:52   7:50   28.8    64.2

    7. Alyssa Abams                             8 f       5:01   8:04   29.6    76.8

    8. Ava Li                                  11 f       5:02   8:06   29.7    67.9

    9. Joshua Balakehiev                        7 m       5:03   8:08   29.8    70.9

   10. Jaclynn Heiner                          10 f       5:04   8:09   29.9    69.8

   11. Aditi Vijayaraghava                      7 f       5:26   8:45   32.1    74.7

   12. Remington Robbins                        6 m       5:30   8:51   32.5    68.9

   13. Henry Nemcok                             6 m       5:34   8:58   32.9    68.1

   14. Jonah Bills                             10 m       5:38   9:04   33.3    55.4

   15. Cole Fernandez                           4 m       5:51   9:25   34.6    74.1

   16. Miya Mathur                              9 f       5:58   9:36   35.3    61.7

   17. Max Davis                                5 m       6:00   9:39   35.5    67.3

   18. Katelyn Rudd                             7 f       6:08   9:52   36.2    66.1

   19. Alec Bass                                4 m       6:31  10:29   38.5    66.5

   20. Rebekah Wonson                          11 f       6:32  10:31   38.6    52.3

   21. Allison Balakehieva                      9 f       6:33  10:33   38.7    56.2

   22. Elim Zhang                               9 f       6:35  10:36   38.9    55.9

   23. Laura Ruth Robbins                       4 f       6:52  11:03   40.6    71.5

   24. Luke Nguyen                              5 m       6:59  11:14   41.3    57.8

   25. Sammy Reddig                             5 m       7:16  11:42   42.9    55.6

   26. Olivia Booker                            5 f       7:36  12:14   44.9    60.2

   27. Ian Davis                                5 m       7:37  12:16   45.0    53.0

   28. Vivian Jacobson                          6 f       7:42  12:24   45.5    55.8

   29. Adaley Fernandez                         2 f       8:05  13:01   47.8    71.4

   30. Charlotte Booker                         3 f       8:14  13:15   48.7    64.4

   31. Anna Szabo                               2 f       8:25  13:33   49.7    68.5

   32. Michael Nie                              3 m      10:22  16:41   61.3    45.2

   33. Ella Bills                               4 f      12:44  20:30   75.2    38.6

   34. Eva Bills                                6 f      12:46  20:33   75.4    33.6

   35. Ana Nguyen                               2 f      14:08  22:45   83.5    40.8

   36. Niketh Mathur                            3 m      14:12  22:51   83.9    33.0

 

 

New Records:

 

Bill Shaw, 5K Male 75-79, 22:32 (previous record: Bill Shaw, 22:50, 01/18)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Xiao Liu
Bettye Haynes
Meng Zhao
Cheng Mie
Ron Walhquist
Stephen Walquist
Rob Tompkins