Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 1 mi, 5K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, June 29, 2002
1 mi TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Matt Caterisano         04:40.2         1 Michelle Hurn           05:21.7
        2 Luke Luo                04:43.2         2 Janice Silva            05:54.6
        3 Scott Steffen           04:47.8         3 Brooke Sramek           06:00.2
        4 Scott Graham            04:54.3         4 Elizabeth Rudy          06:01.0
        5 Tommy Smith             04:57.8         5 Krisi Harmon            06:13.1
        6 J J Jenkins             05:03.1         6 Susan Brooks            06:17.3
        7 Jacob McDonald          05:03.4         7 Jacquie Baldelli        06:27.3
        8 Brian Bonner            05:03.9         8 Janice Hyman            06:29.0
        9 Blade Norman            05:04.6         9 Emily Lunsford          06:30.5
       10 Jeff Wright             05:08.5        10 Kim Dennis              06:33.2

 Ovrall:  Matt Caterisano         04:40.2  Ovrall:  Michelle Hurn           05:21.7
 Master:  Scott Steffen           04:47.8  Master:  Elizabeth Rudy          06:01.0
 Senior:  Bill Shaw               05:29.4  Senior:  Fran Jensen             07:37.3

  09-un:  Greg Hanson             06:37.5   09-un:  Claire Kamenish         09:41.6
          Cody Datesman           07:22.5           Peyton Berry            11:27.8
          Shea Sexton             08:17.7           Annelise Baumann        14:50.4
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Kolby Konigsmark        06:52.6   10-12:  Jennifer Carlsen        07:05.0
          Michael Esparza         07:21.9           Stephanie Ahrens        08:57.7
          Alan Kamenish           08:05.1           Christina Sloan         09:41.0
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Jeff Wright             05:08.5   13-19:  Mollie Ellis            07:17.9
          Kiley Austin-Young      05:28.1                                          
          Keegan Konigsmark       05:49.1   20-29:  Janice Silva            05:54.6
                                                    Brooke Sramek           06:00.2
  16-19:  Jacob McDonald          05:03.4           Emily Lunsford          06:30.5
          Adam Samaj              05:52.8                                          
          Jacob Marble            05:58.1   30-34:  Sheryl Billman          07:06.1
                                                                                   
  20-29:  Gene Scaife             05:09.6   35-39:  Susan Brooks            06:17.3
          Adam Hornback           06:44.0           Kathi Boor              06:46.7
                                                    Kathy Dann              06:50.7
  30-34:  Ray Boydstun            05:48.1                                          
          Brian Erickson          05:51.6   40-44:  Krisi Harmon            06:13.1
          Allen Freeman           06:05.5           Laura Fossier           06:44.6
                                                    Debbie Mead             07:56.3
  35-39:  Luke Luo                04:43.2                                          
          Tommy Smith             04:57.8   45-49:  Jacquie Baldelli        06:27.3
          Byron Benoit            05:12.3           Janice Hyman            06:29.0
                                                    Kim Dennis              06:33.2
  40-44:  Blade Norman            05:04.6                                          
          Jim Drumm               05:14.7   50-54:  Patricia Ingram         08:31.7
          Mike Delmore            05:19.8                                          
                                            55-59:  Janice Snyder           07:43.5
  45-49:  J J Jenkins             05:03.1           Kathy Frable            08:00.1
          Brian Bonner            05:03.9           Mary Salter             08:06.5
          Bobby Bonds             05:34.9                                          
                                            60-ov:  Mary Ellen Marquardt    09:34.2
  50-54:  Scott Graham            04:54.3                                          
          Tony Colon              05:14.3                                          
          Terry Ziegler           05:17.4                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Mike Fountoulakis       05:36.1                                          
          Dave Joyce              06:25.0                                          
          Bob Wilmot              06:29.4                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Tommy Farrar            06:01.4                                          
          Will Ferson             06:14.2                                          
          James Gabhart           06:31.6                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Dewey Fambry            07:10.5                                          
          James Thruston          14:35.4                                          
          William Jones           15:07.1                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Van Smith               10:01.7                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             05:25.7                                          
          John Stone              05:58.8                                          
          Rick Esparza            06:00.7                                          
                                                                                   

5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Scott MacPherson          16:44         1 Landra Stewardson         20:13
        2 Blake Bolstead            17:01         2 Krisi Harmon              21:31
        3 Keith Mahipala            17:18         3 Sandy Lovejoy             21:45
        4 Kyle Smith                17:52         4 Frances McKissick         21:59
        5 Scott Steffen             18:04         5 Lige Anna Stewardson      22:34
        6 J J Jenkins               18:08         6 Susan Brooks              22:48
        7 Blade Norman              18:14         7 Elizabeth Rudy            22:49
        8 Byron Benoit              18:27         8 Dianna Hager              23:13
        9 Matt Caterisano           18:45         9 Laura Fossier             23:35
       10 Brian Bonner              18:49        10 Leslie Smith              23:44

 Ovrall:  Scott MacPherson          16:44  Ovrall:  Landra Stewardson         20:13
 Master:  Scott Steffen             18:04  Master:  Krisi Harmon              21:31
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 19:37  Senior:  Susan Sams                24:30

  14-un:  Matt Turner               19:33   14-un:  Jessica Carlsen           32:45
          Brian Lind                19:50           Kairee Pratt              36:21
          Greg Hanson               25:49           Emily Ross-Istok          36:37
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Blake Bolstead            17:01   15-19:  Lige Anna Stewardson      22:34
          Keith Mahipala            17:18           Steph Hallmark            32:37
          Kyle Smith                17:52           Mollie Ellis              32:55
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Emiliano Dominguez        21:24   20-29:  Kellye Lubke              25:22
                                                    Janice Silva              27:44
  25-29:  David Tomkinson           19:23           Emily Lunsford            27:44
          Denny Clovis              21:44                                          
                                            30-34:  Tamara Clatanoff          27:14
  30-34:  Manuel Houellemont        19:41           Cindy Samaniego           28:22
          Lee Datesman              20:17           Kathryn Anderle           29:25
          Ray Boydstun              21:26                                          
                                            35-39:  Susan Brooks              22:48
  35-39:  Byron Benoit              18:27           Leslie Smith              23:44
          Tommy Smith               18:57           Diane Sherer              23:48
          Joe Landry                19:14                                          
                                            40-44:  Frances McKissick         21:59
  40-44:  Blade Norman              18:14           Elizabeth Rudy            22:49
          Jim Drumm                 19:18           Laura Fossier             23:35
          Nick Fitzgerald           19:24                                          
                                            45-49:  Sandy Lovejoy             21:45
  45-49:  J J Jenkins               18:08           Dianna Hager              23:13
          Brian Bonner              18:49           Jacquie Baldelli          26:52
          Mark Roman                19:16                                          
                                            50-54:  Pat Ingram                32:45
  50-54:  John Ross                 20:48           Mary Lewellyn             33:28
          Scott McKissick           20:59                                          
          James Darakhshan          21:01   55-59:  Kathy Frable              27:58
                                                    Fran Jensen               32:18
  55-59:  George Kempston           21:29           Janice Snyder             32:18
          Ken Young                 22:19                                          
          Marvin DuBois             22:54   60-64:  Emily McAdams             29:55
                                                    Angie McCutcheon          45:09
  60-64:  Gordon Ratcliff           20:37                                          
          Will Ferson               20:54   65-69:  Mary Ellen Marquardt      31:45
          Tommy Farrar              23:07                                          
                                            70-ov:  Jan Richards              32:23
  65-69:  Dewey Fambry              26:44                                          
          Jerry Sams                34:01                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Van Smith                 36:54                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Ted Roberts               18:57                                          
          Paul Sadorf               22:13                                          
          James Royal               22:37                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Houellemont          04:33         1 Claire Carlin             05:48
        2 John Holliman III         04:56         2 Sarah Stone               06:33
        3 Mark Trompeter            04:59         3 Rachel Schiemann          06:57

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Kolby Konigsmark          04:13         1 Brittany Carlin           04:25
        2 Greg Hanson               04:21         2 Jennifer Carlsen          04:28
        3 Michael Esparza           04:41         3 Claire Kamenish           05:27



Plano Pacers 1 mi Results---Saturday, June 29, 2002
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Matt Caterisano        Plano            19 m n  04:40.2  04:40   15.9    96.4   
    2. Luke Luo               Dallas           37 m n  04:43.2  04:43   16.1    95.7   
    3. Scott Steffen          Allen            40 m y  04:47.8  04:48   16.4    95.5   
    4. Scott Graham           Addison          50 m n  04:54.3  04:54   16.7    99.1   
    5. Tommy Smith                             36 m y  04:57.8  04:58   16.9    90.6   
    6. J J Jenkins            Garland          49 m y  05:03.1  05:03   17.2    95.6   
    7. Jacob McDonald         The Colony       19 m n  05:03.4  05:03   17.3    89.0   
    8. Brian Bonner           McKinney         46 m y  05:03.9  05:04   17.3    93.5   
    9. Blade Norman           Arlington        41 m    05:04.6  05:05   17.3    90.7   
   10. Jeff Wright            Ardmore OK       15 m n  05:08.5  05:09   17.6    92.0   
   11. Gene Scaife            Allen            25 m n  05:09.6  05:10   17.6    85.2   
   12. Byron Benoit           Euless           35 m n  05:12.3  05:12   17.8    86.1   
   13. Tony Colon             Garland          50 m n  05:14.3  05:14   17.9    92.8   
   14. Jim Drumm                               44 m y  05:14.7  05:15   17.9    89.2   
   15. Terry Ziegler                           51 m y  05:17.4  05:17   18.1    92.6   
   16. Jeff Hanson                             38 m y  05:18.3  05:18   18.1    85.5   
   17. Mike Delmore           Dallas           42 m n  05:19.8  05:20   18.2    86.8   
   18. Michelle Hurn                           19 f    05:21.7  05:22   18.3    95.2   
   19. James Royal            Plano            40 m y  05:25.7  05:26   18.5    84.4   
   20. Thomas Reph            Carrollton       40 m n  05:25.8  05:26   18.5    84.3   
   21. Kiley Austin-Young                      15 m y  05:28.1  05:28   18.7    86.5   
   22. Larry Fahrendorff                       53 m y  05:29.1  05:29   18.7    90.6   
   23. Bill Shaw                               59 m y  05:29.4  05:29   18.7    95.2   
   24. Greg Burnett           Garland          35 m y  05:33.6  05:34   19.0    80.6   
   25. Bobby Bonds                             47 m y  05:34.9  05:35   19.1    85.4   
   26. Mike Fountoulakis      Plano            55 m y  05:36.1  05:36   19.1    90.1   
   27. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   37 m y  05:39.1  05:39   19.3    79.9   
   28. David Oberholtzer      Plano            50 m y  05:39.8  05:40   19.3    85.9   
   29. Patrick Hathaway       Plano            41 m y  05:43.0  05:43   19.5    80.5   
   30. David Billman          Plano            40 m n  05:46.2  05:46   19.7    79.4   
   31. Paul Sadorf                             39 m n  05:47.0  05:47   19.7    78.8   
   32. Ray Boydstun           Plano            33 m y  05:48.1  05:48   19.8    76.7   
   33. Keegan Konigsmark      Richardson       15 m y  05:49.1  05:49   19.9    81.3   
   34. Rusty Shelton          Allen            48 m y  05:50.6  05:51   20.0    82.1   
   35. James Miller           Allen            36 m y  05:51.4  05:51   20.0    76.8   
   36. Brian Erickson         Plano            33 m y  05:51.6  05:52   20.0    75.9   
   37. Adam Samaj             Plano            19 m n  05:52.8  05:53   20.1    76.6   
   38. Mark Kamenish          Plano            44 m y  05:53.6  05:54   20.1    79.4   
   39. Scott McKissick        Irving           53 m y  05:54.0  05:54   20.1    84.2   
   40. Janice Silva           Rowlett          28 f    05:54.6  05:55   20.2    84.3   
   41. Jacob Marble                            16 m    05:58.1  05:58   20.4    78.0   
   42. John Stone                              40 m y  05:58.8  05:59   20.4    76.6   
   43. James Darakhshan       Garland          51 m y  05:59.8  05:60   20.5    81.7   
   44. Brooke Sramek          Dallas           25 f n  06:00.2  06:00   20.5    83.0   
   45. Rick Esparza           Arlington        39 m y  06:00.7  06:01   20.5    75.8   
   46. Elizabeth Rudy                          44 f    06:01.0  06:01   20.5    88.1   
   47. Tommy Farrar                            61 m y  06:01.4  06:01   20.6    88.4   
   48. Allen Freeman                           30 m    06:05.5  06:06   20.8    72.4   
   49. Matt Johnson           Allen            32 m y  06:07.0  06:07   20.9    72.5   
   50. Ron Reed                                52 m    06:07.3  06:07   20.9    80.6   
   51. Ken Ashby              Dallas           49 m y  06:10.1  06:10   21.1    78.3   
   52. Kevin Brasseaux        Plano            37 m y  06:10.6  06:11   21.1    73.1   
   53. Charles Brown          Dallas           47 m y  06:11.3  06:11   21.1    77.0   
   54. Zhong Deng             Plano            33 m y  06:12.7  06:13   21.2    71.6   
   55. Krisi Harmon                            40 f    06:13.1  06:13   21.2    83.5   
   56. David Black                             48 m n  06:13.7  06:14   21.3    77.0   
   57. Will Ferson                             62 m y  06:14.2  06:14   21.3    86.2   
   58. Susan Brooks                            38 f y  06:17.3  06:17   21.5    81.7   
   59. Chuck Gans             Plano            38 m y  06:22.6  06:23   21.8    71.1   
   60. Dave Joyce                              55 m y  06:25.0  06:25   21.9    78.7   
   61. Rick Jenkins                            35 m    06:26.3  06:26   22.0    69.6   
   62. Jacquie Baldelli                        49 f y  06:27.3  06:27   22.0    84.8   
   63. Kevin Bresson                           13 m    06:27.9  06:28   22.1    76.3   
   64. Janice Hyman           Duncanville      46 f y  06:29.0  06:29   22.1    82.8   
   65. Bob Wilmot                              57 m y  06:29.4  06:29   22.2    79.1   
   66. Emily Lunsford                          29 f    06:30.5  06:31   22.2    76.7   
   67. James Gabhart                           61 m y  06:31.6  06:32   22.3    81.5   
   68. Kim Dennis             Irving           49 f y  06:33.2  06:33   22.4    83.5   
   69. Dianna Hager           Denison          45 f y  06:37.2  06:37   22.6    80.6   
   70. Greg Hanson                              9 m y  06:37.5  06:38   22.6    84.9   
   71. Dennis Chupp                            44 m y  06:39.4  06:39   22.7    70.3   
   72. Bill Cherry                             62 m n  06:39.8  06:40   22.7    80.6   
   73. Mike Koskan                             56 m y  06:40.1  06:40   22.8    76.3   
   74. Andrew Marquardt                        41 m    06:40.4  06:40   22.8    69.0   
   75. Jeff Dorrill           Plano            41 m n  06:40.9  06:41   22.8    68.9   
   76. Candace Fountoulakis                    47 f y  06:42.4  06:42   22.9    80.5   
   77. Denis Drekmann         McKinney         41 m y  06:43.6  06:44   23.0    68.4   
   78. Adam Hornback          Rowlett          26 m n  06:44.0  06:44   23.0    65.3   
   79. Laura Fossier          Plano            44 f y  06:44.6  06:45   23.0    78.6   
   80. Ron Pace               Irving           48 m y  06:45.3  06:45   23.1    71.0   
   81. Kathi Boor             Plano            36 f y  06:46.7  06:47   23.1    75.2   
   82. Norm Frable            McKinney         56 m y  06:50.1  06:50   23.3    74.5   
   83. Kathy Dann             Frisco           39 f n  06:50.7  06:51   23.4    75.4   
   84. Jim Carlsen            Plano            38 m y  06:52.3  06:52   23.5    66.0   
   85. Kolby Konigsmark       Richardson       12 m y  06:52.6  06:53   23.5    73.6   
   86. Chris Romain           Denison          13 m    06:53.8  06:54   23.5    71.5   
   87. Felix Silva            Rowlett          32 m n  06:56.3  06:56   23.7    63.9   
   88. Gary Welch             Carrollton       58 m y  06:57.3  06:57   23.7    74.5   
   89. Clyde Shank            Plano            54 m y  06:58.5  06:59   23.8    71.8   
   90. Scott Oishi            Coppell          40 m n  07:01.7  07:02   24.0    65.1   
   91. Fred Miller            Dallas           52 m y  07:02.4  07:02   24.0    70.1   
   92. Paul Richardson        Richardson       50 m y  07:03.0  07:03   24.1    69.0   
   93. Jennifer Carlsen       Plano            11 f y  07:05.0  07:05   24.2    83.5   
   94. Sheryl Billman         Plano            34 f n  07:06.1  07:06   24.2    71.2   
   95. Bill Hensley                            63 m    07:07.0  07:07   24.3    76.2   
   96. Doyle Tunnell          Dallas           59 m y  07:09.2  07:09   24.4    73.0   
   97. (no card)                                       07:09.7  07:10   24.5           
   98. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       69 m y  07:10.5  07:11   24.5    80.7   
   99. Rusty Hailey                            52 m    07:11.6  07:12   24.6    68.6   
  100. Whit Ellis             Plano            50 m n  07:14.2  07:14   24.7    67.2   
  101. Mollie Ellis           Plano            17 f n  07:17.9  07:18   24.9    71.4   
  102. James Kelley           Plano            52 m y  07:19.8  07:20   25.0    67.3   
  103. Michael Esparza        Arlington        10 m y  07:21.9  07:22   25.1    73.4   
  104. Cody Datesman          Lockhart          8 m n  07:22.5  07:23   25.2    79.8   
  105. Henry Tam              Plano            48 m y  07:24.1  07:24   25.3    64.8   
  106. Ron Powers                              57 m y  07:28.7  07:29   25.5    68.6   
  107. John Sloan             Plano            40 m y  07:31.1  07:31   25.7    60.9   
  108. Jack Sumrall           Plano            55 m n  07:31.8  07:32   25.7    67.1   
  109. Karen Austin                            49 f y  07:32.5  07:33   25.7    72.6   
  110. Fran Jensen                             55 f y  07:37.3  07:37   26.0    75.1   
  111. Bobby Clark            Allen            45 m y  07:41.7  07:42   26.3    61.2   
  112. Mike Martin            Allen            32 m n  07:42.3  07:42   26.3    57.6   
  113. Al Angell              Dallas           62 m y  07:42.9  07:43   26.3    69.6   
  114. Janice Snyder          Dallas           55 f n  07:43.5  07:44   26.4    74.1   
  115. P J Marshall           Allen            60 m y  07:47.3  07:47   26.6    67.7   
  116. Jaci Tomkinson         Plano            36 f n  07:49.8  07:50   26.7    65.1   
  117. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       62 m y  07:55.3  07:55   27.0    67.8   
  118. Debbie Mead            Plano            44 f y  07:56.3  07:56   27.1    66.8   
  119. Kathy Frable           McKinney         56 f y  08:00.1  08:00   27.3    72.1   
  120. Maritza Sloan          Plano            38 f y  08:04.0  08:04   27.5    63.7   
  121. Alan Kamenish          Plano            11 m y  08:05.1  08:05   27.6    64.6   
  122. Mary Salter                             59 f y  08:06.5  08:07   27.7    73.0   
  123. Shea Sexton            Richardson        9 m y  08:17.7  08:18   28.3    67.8   
  124. Dakota Manning         Lake Dallas      13 m n  08:21.7  08:22   28.5    59.0   
  125. Connie Bresson         Plano            46 f y  08:29.7  08:30   29.0    63.2   
  126. Patricia Ingram                         51 f n  08:31.7  08:32   29.1    65.1   
  127. Eyvonne Carter         Dallas           47 f y  08:45.8  08:46   29.9    61.6   
  128. Kelly Shank            Plano            42 f y  08:50.7  08:51   30.2    59.3   
  129. Stephanie Ahrens       Frisco           11 f y  08:57.7  08:58   30.6    66.0   
  130. Fred Hawn              Poetry           63 m y  09:07.7  09:08   31.2    59.4   
  131. Daniel Butcher         Lucas            10 m y  09:13.2  09:13   31.5    58.6   
  132. (no card)                                       09:13.5  09:14   31.5           
  133. Lisa Desiderio         Irving           42 f y  09:17.0  09:17   31.7    56.5   
  134. Rhys Richardson                         10 m y  09:18.5  09:19   31.8    58.1   
  135. Greg Skipper           Plano            40 m y  09:21.1  09:21   31.9    49.0   
  136. Jonathan Ramirez       Valley View       9 m n  09:27.5  09:28   32.3    59.5   
  137. Mary Ellen Marquardt   Richardson       67 f y  09:34.2  09:34   32.7    67.0   
  138. Christina Sloan        Plano            10 f y  09:41.0  09:41   33.1    63.3   
  139. Claire Kamenish        Plano             9 f y  09:41.6  09:42   33.1    65.8   
  140. Alice Stone                             39 f y  09:49.9  09:50   33.6    52.5   
  141. Hershell Hanks         Garland          60 m y  09:59.9  09:60   34.1    52.7   
  142. Van Smith              Dallas           74 m y  10:01.7  10:02   34.2    61.3   
  143. Carol Kamenish         Plano            41 f y  10:36.2  10:36   36.2    49.2   
  144. Lauren Bailey          McKinney         12 f y  11:00.7  11:01   37.6    52.1   
  145. Lyn Bailey             McKinney         12 f y  11:13.3  11:13   38.3    51.1   
  146. Peyton Berry           Plano             8 f y  11:27.8  11:28   39.1    58.2   
  147. Alice Welch            Carrollton       57 f y  11:49.6  11:50   40.4    49.2   
  148. Chaz Sexton            Richardson        8 m y  12:46.1  12:46   43.6    46.1   
  149. James Thruston         Dallas           65 m n  14:35.4  14:35   49.8    38.0   
  150. Annelise Baumann       Plano             7 f y  14:50.4  14:50   50.7    47.3   
  151. David Maldonado        Plano            44 m y  14:51.9  14:52   50.8    31.5   
  152. William Jones          Plano            65 m y  15:07.1  15:07   51.6    36.6   

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 29, 2002
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Scott MacPherson       Plano            15 m n    16:44  05:23   16.7    96.6   
    2. Blake Bolstead         Plano            17 m n    17:01  05:29   17.0    92.2   
    3. Keith Mahipala         Plano            15 m n    17:18  05:34   17.3    93.4   
    4. Kyle Smith             Plano            18 m n    17:52  05:45   17.9    86.8   
    5. Scott Steffen          Allen            40 m y    18:04  05:49   18.1    86.5   
    6. J J Jenkins            Garland          49 m y    18:08  05:50   18.1    90.9   
    7. Blade Norman           Arlington        41 m n    18:14  05:52   18.2    86.2   
    8. Byron Benoit           Euless           35 m n    18:27  05:56   18.4    82.9   
    9. Matt Caterisano        Plano            19 m n    18:45  06:02   18.7    82.0   
   10. Brian Bonner           McKinney         46 m y    18:49  06:03   18.8    85.9   
   11. Ted Roberts            Plano            44 m y    18:57  06:06   18.9    84.3   
   12. Tommy Smith            Garland          36 m y    18:57  06:06   18.9    81.0   
   13. Joe Landry             Dallas           36 m y    19:14  06:11   19.2    79.8   
   14. Mark Roman             Carrollton       48 m n    19:16  06:12   19.3    85.0   
   15. Jim Drumm                               44 m y    19:18  06:13   19.3    82.8   
   16. David Tomkinson        Plano            29 m y    19:23  06:14   19.4    77.6   
   17. Nick Fitzgerald        Plano            41 m n    19:24  06:15   19.4    81.0   
   18. Matt Turner            Plano            14 m n    19:33  06:18   19.5    84.2   
   19. Bill Shaw                               59 m y    19:37  06:19   19.6    90.9   
   20. Manuel Houellemont     Richardson       33 m y    19:41  06:20   19.7    77.2   
   21. Brian Lind             Plano            14 m      19:50  06:23   19.8    83.0   
   22. (no card)                                         19:55  06:25   19.9           
   23. Tony Tang              Allen            41 m y    20:09  06:29   20.1    78.0   
   24. Landra Stewardson      Detroit          18 f n    20:13  06:30   20.2    87.0   
   25. Glenn Bolstad          Plano            42 m n    20:17  06:32   20.3    77.9   
   26. Lee Datesman           Lockhart         34 m n    20:17  06:32   20.3    75.1   
   27. Bobby Bonds            Dallas           47 m y    20:27  06:35   20.4    79.6   
   28. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   37 m y    20:27  06:35   20.4    75.4   
   29. Greg Rankin            Plano            36 m y    20:30  06:36   20.5    74.9   
   30. Michael Delmore        Dallas           42 m y    20:31  06:36   20.5    77.0   
   31. Gordon Ratcliff        Richardson       64 m y    20:37  06:38   20.6    90.8   
   32. Rene Diaz              Dallas           16 m n    20:43  06:40   20.7    76.8   
   33. Rusty Shelton          Allen            48 m y    20:45  06:41   20.7    78.9   
   34. John Ross              Fort Worth       54 m n    20:48  06:42   20.8    82.2   
   35. Will Ferson                             62 m y    20:54  06:44   20.9    87.8   
   36. Scott McKissick        Irving           53 m y    20:59  06:45   21.0    80.9   
   37. David Black                             48 m n    21:00  06:46   21.0    78.0   
   38. James Darakhshan       Garland          51 m y    21:01  06:46   21.0    79.6   
   39. David Oberholtzer      Plano            50 m y    21:11  06:49   21.2    78.4   
   40. Jacob McDonald         The Colony       19 m n    21:24  06:53   21.4    71.8   
   41. Emiliano Dominguez     Valley View      21 m n    21:24  06:53   21.4    70.9   
   42. Ray Boydstun           Plano            33 m y    21:26  06:54   21.4    70.9   
   43. George Kempston        Richardson       58 m y    21:29  06:55   21.5    82.3   
   44. Krisi Harmon                            40 f n    21:31  06:56   21.5    82.3   
   45. Michael Beck           Plano            17 m n    21:39  06:58   21.6    72.5   
   46. Denny Clovis           Arlington        28 m n    21:44  06:60   21.7    69.1   
   47. Sandy Lovejoy          Dallas           46 f n    21:45  07:00   21.7    84.2   
   48. (no card)                                         21:50  07:02   21.8           
   49. Mark Kamenish          Plano            44 m y    21:52  07:02   21.9    73.1   
   50. Patrick Hathaway       Plano            41 m y    21:55  07:03   21.9    71.7   
   51. Frances McKissick                       40 f y    21:59  07:05   22.0    80.6   
   52. Paul Sadorf            Sierra Vista AZ  39 m n    22:13  07:09   22.2    70.0   
   53. Ken Young              Dallas           57 m y    22:19  07:11   22.3    78.5   
   54. Ken Ashby              Dallas           49 m y    22:30  07:15   22.5    73.3   
   55. Lige Anna Stewardson   Bagwell          18 f n    22:34  07:16   22.6    77.9   
   56. James Royal            Plano            40 m y    22:37  07:17   22.6    69.1   
   57. Jeff Smith             Plano            41 m y    22:41  07:18   22.7    69.3   
   58. Jeff Wright            Ardmore OK       15 m n    22:46  07:20   22.8    71.0   
   59. Susan Brooks                            38 f y    22:48  07:20   22.8    77.0   
   60. Elizabeth Rudy         Arlington        44 f n    22:49  07:21   22.8    79.3   
   61. Chuck Gans             Plano            38 m y    22:53  07:22   22.9    67.7   
   62. Marvin DuBois                           55 m y    22:54  07:22   22.9    75.3   
   63. Steve Schiemann        Corinth          40 m y    23:06  07:26   23.1    67.7   
   64. Tommy Farrar                            61 m y    23:07  07:26   23.1    78.6   
   65. Dianna Hager           Denison          45 f y    23:13  07:28   23.2    78.4   
   66. Kevin Brasseaux        Plano            37 m y    23:19  07:30   23.3    66.1   
   67. Ron Reed                                52 m      23:25  07:32   23.4    71.9   
   68. Laura Fossier          Plano            44 f y    23:35  07:35   23.6    76.8   
   69. Charles Brown          Dallas           47 m y    23:36  07:36   23.6    68.9   
   70. Leslie Smith           Garland          35 f y    23:44  07:38   23.7    73.0   
   71. Diane Sherer                            39 f y    23:48  07:40   23.8    74.1   
   72. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       62 m n    23:51  07:41   23.8    76.9   
   73. Greg Skipper           Plano            40 m y    23:52  07:41   23.9    65.5   
   74. Chris Barnes           Richardson       36 m y    23:57  07:43   23.9    64.1   
   75. James Miller           Allen            36 m y    23:57  07:43   23.9    64.1   
   76. Fred Hawn              Poetry           63 m y    24:02  07:44   24.0    77.1   
   77. Amos Davidson          Valley View      15 m n    24:13  07:48   24.2    66.7   
   78. John Stone             Plano            40 m y    24:14  07:48   24.2    64.5   
   79. Paul King              Plano            34 m y    24:16  07:49   24.3    62.8   
   80. Larry McCoy            Richardson       33 m y    24:18  07:49   24.3    62.5   
   81. Brian Lasater          Dallas           30 m n    24:20  07:50   24.3    61.9   
   82. Ella Montgomery        Plano            39 f y    24:20  07:50   24.3    72.5   
   83. Keegan Konigsmark      Richardson       15 m y    24:22  07:51   24.4    66.3   
   84. Dave Joyce                              55 m y    24:23  07:51   24.4    70.7   
   85. Kathi Boor             Plano            36 f y    24:24  07:51   24.4    71.3   
   86. Stephen Brown          Lewisville       55 m y    24:24  07:51   24.4    70.7   
   87. Bill Johnson           Plano            62 m y    24:25  07:52   24.4    75.1   
   88. Susan Sams             Richardson       56 f y    24:30  07:53   24.5    80.4   
   89. Allen Freeman          The Colony       30 m y    24:34  07:54   24.6    61.3   
   90. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            42 m y    24:36  07:55   24.6    64.2   
   91. Jesse Poentes          Plano            38 m n    24:37  07:55   24.6    62.9   
   92. Deborah Sexton         Richardson       44 f y    24:39  07:56   24.6    73.4   
   93. Bob Wilmot                              57 m y    24:43  07:57   24.7    70.9   
   94. Rob Wiggins            Richardson       38 m y    24:49  07:59   24.8    62.4   
   95. Dennis Chupp                            44 m y    24:51  07:60   24.8    64.3   
   96. Paul Richardson        Richardson       50 m y    24:53  08:01   24.9    66.7   
   97. Zhong Deng             Plano            33 m y    24:54  08:01   24.9    61.0   
   98. (no card)                                         24:58  08:02   25.0           
   99. Kellye Lubke           Addison          25 f n    25:22  08:10   25.4    67.1   
  100. Ron Pace                                48 m y    25:23  08:10   25.4    64.5   
  101. Jeff Dorrill           Plano            41 m n    25:35  08:14   25.6    61.4   
  102. John Ahrens                             42 m y    25:36  08:14   25.6    61.7   
  103. Jim Carlsen            Plano            38 m y    25:39  08:15   25.6    60.4   
  104. Doyle Tunnell          Dallas           59 m y    25:41  08:16   25.7    69.5   
  105. Mike Koskan                             56 m y    25:44  08:17   25.7    67.5   
  106. Scott Marin            Murphy           51 m y    25:46  08:18   25.8    64.9   
  107. Larry McCarty          Richardson       61 m n    25:47  08:18   25.8    70.5   
  108. Greg Hanson                              9 m y    25:49  08:19   25.8    74.4   
  109. Jeff Hanson                             38 m y    25:50  08:19   25.8    59.9   
  110. Fred Miller            Dallas           52 m y    25:53  08:20   25.9    65.1   
  111. Tom Reph               Carrollton       40 m n    26:05  08:24   26.1    59.9   
  112. Annita Nesser          Dallas           36 f y    26:06  08:24   26.1    66.7   
  113. Greg Burnett           Garland          35 m y    26:14  08:27   26.2    58.3   
  114. Daysi Houellemont      Richardson       36 f y    26:15  08:27   26.2    66.3   
  115. Dawn Shutter           Addison          42 f y    26:18  08:28   26.3    68.1   
  116. Stacey Mason           Plano            37 f y    26:29  08:31   26.5    66.0   
  117. P J Marshall           Allen            60 m y    26:30  08:32   26.5    67.9   
  118. James Gabhart                           60 m y    26:38  08:34   26.6    67.6   
  119. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       69 m y    26:44  08:36   26.7    73.9   
  120. Clyde Shank            Plano            54 m y    26:45  08:37   26.7    63.9   
  121. Brian Erickson         Plano            33 m y    26:47  08:37   26.8    56.7   
  122. Jacquie Baldelli                        49 f y    26:52  08:39   26.9    69.5   
  123. Kathy Dann             Frisco           39 f n    26:53  08:39   26.9    65.6   
  124. Rusty Hailey                            53 m y    26:59  08:41   27.0    62.9   
  125. Karen Austin                            49 f y    27:07  08:44   27.1    68.9   
  126. Linda Boggs                             49 f y    27:09  08:44   27.1    68.8   
  127. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen            34 f y    27:14  08:46   27.2    63.4   
  128. Belinda Dugas          Plano            35 f y    27:27  08:50   27.4    63.1   
  129. Janice Silva           Rowlett          28 f      27:44  08:56   27.7    61.4   
  130. Emily Lunsford                          29 f      27:44  08:56   27.7    61.5   
  131. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       42 m y    27:47  08:57   27.8    56.9   
  132. Denis Drekmann         McKinney         41 m y    27:49  08:57   27.8    56.5   
  133. Bill Hensley           Plano            63 m y    27:53  08:58   27.9    66.4   
  134. Kathy Frable           McKinney         56 f y    27:58  09:00   28.0    70.4   
  135. (no card)                                         28:12  09:05   28.2           
  136. Cindy Samaniego        Richardson       31 f      28:22  09:08   28.4    60.3   
  137. Karl Woods             Irving           33 m y    28:28  09:10   28.5    53.3   
  138. Al Angell              Dallas           62 m y    28:43  09:15   28.7    63.9   
  139. (no card)                                         28:46  09:16   28.8           
  140. Debbie Mead            Plano            44 f y    28:53  09:18   28.9    62.7   
  141. Norm Frable            McKinney         56 m y    28:55  09:18   28.9    60.1   
  142. Gary Welch             Carrollton       58 m y    28:56  09:19   28.9    61.1   
  143. (no card)                                         29:00  09:20   29.0           
  144. (no card)                                         29:02  09:21   29.0           
  145. (no card)                                         29:03  09:21   29.0           
  146. Tim Leahy              Grapevine        45 m n    29:05  09:22   29.1    55.3   
  147. Whit Ellis             Plano            50 m n    29:06  09:22   29.1    57.0   
  148. Eyvonne Carter         Dallas           47 f y    29:20  09:26   29.3    62.9   
  149. Kathryn Anderle        Richardson       33 f y    29:25  09:28   29.4    58.5   
  150. Henry Tam              Plano            48 m y    29:33  09:31   29.5    55.4   
  151. Maritza Sloan          Plano            38 f y    29:35  09:31   29.6    59.3   
  152. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           41 m y    29:36  09:32   29.6    53.1   
  153. Lisa Desiderio         Irving           43 f y    29:40  09:33   29.7    60.7   
  154. Michele Erickson       Plano            33 f y    29:43  09:34   29.7    57.9   
  155. Emily McAdams          Dallas           63 f n    29:55  09:38   29.9    70.2   
  156. Brian Woods            Irving           28 m n    30:17  09:45   30.3    49.6   
  157. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       62 m y    30:59  09:58   31.0    59.2   
  158. Mary Ellen Marquardt   Richardson       67 f y    31:45  10:13   31.7    69.0   
  159. Bill Cherry            Dallas           62 m n    31:45  10:13   31.7    57.8   
  160. Andrew Marquardt                        41 m n    31:46  10:13   31.8    49.5   
  161. Vito Lonero            Plano            54 m n    31:49  10:14   31.8    53.8   
  162. Mike Henderson         Allen            33 m n    31:53  10:16   31.9    47.6   
  163. Lori Lemons            Wylie            37 f n    31:55  10:16   31.9    54.7   
  164. Fran Jensen                             55 f y    32:18  10:24   32.3    60.5   
  165. Janice Snyder          Dallas           55 f      32:18  10:24   32.3    60.5   
  166. Jan Richards           Dallas           74 f y    32:23  10:25   32.4    73.5   
  167. James Kelley           Plano            52 m y    32:33  10:29   32.5    51.7   
  168. Steph Hallmark                          19 f n    32:37  10:30   32.6    53.4   
  169. (no card)                                         32:38  10:30   32.6           
  170. Pat Ingram                              51 f n    32:45  10:32   32.7    57.9   
  171. Jessica Carlsen        Plano            13 f y    32:45  10:32   32.7    58.3   
  172. Mollie Ellis           Plano            17 f n    32:55  10:36   32.9    54.0   
  173. Bobby Clark            Allen            45 m y    33:01  10:38   33.0    48.7   
  174. (no card)                                         33:06  10:39   33.1           
  175. Hershell Hanks         Garland          60 m y    33:14  10:42   33.2    54.2   
  176. Barbie Robinson        Wylie            40 f n    33:21  10:44   33.3    53.1   
  177. (no card)                                         33:26  10:46   33.4           
  178. Mary Lewellyn                           51 f      33:28  10:46   33.5    56.6   
  179. Jerry Sams             Richardson       65 m y    34:01  10:57   34.0    55.6   
  180. Barbara Bowen          Carrollton       58 f y    34:49  11:12   34.8    57.6   
  181. Ginger Gonzalez        McKinney         30 f y    35:16  11:21   35.3    48.4   
  182. David Ayers                             54 m n    35:31  11:26   35.5    48.2   
  183. Chris Romain           Denison          13 m n    35:59  11:35   36.0    46.8   
  184. Stewart Pratt          Melissa          31 m n    36:21  11:42   36.3    41.5   
  185. Kairee Pratt           Melissa          13 f n    36:21  11:42   36.3    52.5   
  186. Emily Ross-Istok       Duncanville      10 f n    36:37  11:47   36.6    57.1   
  187. Jim Istok              Dallas           47 m n    36:38  11:47   36.6    44.4   
  188. Van Smith              Dallas           74 m y    36:54  11:53   36.9    56.9   
  189. Cindy Engel            Dallas           32 f y    37:25  12:03   37.4    45.9   
  190. Jack Sumrall           Plano            55 m n    37:26  12:03   37.4    46.1   
  191. Jamie Ginsberg         New York NY      34 f n    37:57  12:13   37.9    45.5   
  192. (no card)                                         37:57  12:13   37.9           
  193. Tom Lynn                                62 m y    38:47  12:29   38.8    47.3   
  194. (no card)                                         41:05  13:13   41.1           
  195. (no card)                                         41:06  13:14   41.1           
  196. Peter Bailey           McKinney         62 m y    41:50  13:28   41.8    43.9   
  197. Kameron Nix                              9 f n    43:34  14:01   43.6    50.0   
  198. Angie McCutcheon       Dallas           61 f      45:09  14:32   45.1    45.6   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, June 29, 2002
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Kolby Konigsmark                        12 m      04:13  06:16   22.6    76.5   
    2. Greg Hanson                              9 m      04:21  06:28   23.3    82.4   
    3. Brittany Carlin                         11 f      04:25  06:34   23.7    85.4   
    4. Jennifer Carlsen                        11 f      04:28  06:38   23.9    84.4   
    5. Ivan Houellemont                         8 m      04:33  06:46   24.4    82.4   
    6. Michael Esparza                         10 m      04:41  06:58   25.1    73.5   
    7. John Holliman III                        8 m      04:56  07:20   26.4    76.0   
    8. Austin Pratt                            11 m      04:58  07:23   26.6    67.0   
    9. Mark Trompeter                           5 m      04:59  07:24   26.7    89.4   
   10. Alan Kamenish                           11 m      04:59  07:24   26.7    66.8   
   11. Manuel Houellemont Jr                    7 m      05:05  07:33   27.2    77.7   
   12. Scott Mason                             10 m      05:10  07:41   27.7    66.7   
   13. Craig Holliman                           6 m      05:12  07:44   27.9    80.4   
   14. Claire Kamenish                          9 f      05:27  08:06   29.2    74.5   
   15. Seth Pratt                               8 m      05:36  08:19   30.0    67.0   
   16. Kyle Trompeter                           8 m      05:44  08:31   30.7    65.4   
   17. Claire Carlin                            6 f      05:48  08:37   31.1    81.7   
   18. Patrick Stone                           10 m      05:51  08:42   31.3    58.9   
   19. Thomas Gans                              9 m      05:54  08:46   31.6    60.8   
   20. Lauren Bailey                           12 f      06:06  09:04   32.7    60.0   
   21. David Esparza                            7 m      06:10  09:10   33.0    64.0   
   22. Matthew Bailey                           5 m      06:12  09:13   33.2    71.9   
   23. Joseph Rankin                            5 m      06:15  09:17   33.5    71.3   
   24. Christina Sloan                         10 f      06:17  09:20   33.7    62.1   
   25. Sarah Stone                              6 f      06:33  09:44   35.1    72.3   
   26. Lyn Bailey                              12 f      06:42  09:57   35.9    54.6   
   27. Noelle Pratt                            10 f      06:54  10:15   37.0    56.6   
   28. Rachel Schiemann                         7 f      06:57  10:20   37.2    64.4   
   29. Chandler Mason                           7 f      07:05  10:32   37.9    63.2   
   30. Kyle Kristen                             5 m      07:07  10:34   38.1    62.6   
   31. Nike Kristen                            12 f      07:13  10:43   38.7    50.7   
   32. E G Carlin                               5 f      07:18  10:51   39.1    69.2   
   33. Annelise Baumann                         7 f      07:25  11:01   39.7    60.3   
   34. Kameron Nix                              9 f      07:35  11:16   40.6    53.6   
   35. Kalison Nix                              7 f      07:35  11:16   40.6    59.0   
   36. Gloria Berry                             6 f      07:46  11:32   41.6    61.0   
   37. Peyton Berry                             8 f      07:47  11:34   41.7    54.6   
   38. Matthew Berry                            4 m      08:26  12:32   45.2    56.7   
   39. Megan Whittaker                          3 f      08:31  12:39   45.6    68.7   
   40. Emily Schiemann                          5 f      08:57  13:18   47.9    56.4   
   41. Chris Gans                               4 m      09:08  13:34   48.9    52.3   
   42. Macy Golman                              5 f      09:31  14:08   51.0    53.1   
   43. Jake Erickson                            3 m      10:44  15:57   57.5    48.1   
   44. Talia Meidan                             3 f      10:48  16:03   57.9    54.2   
   45. Daniel Bailey                            4 m      10:49  16:04   57.9    44.2   
   46. Kirsten Montgomery                       3 f      11:22  16:53   60.9    51.5   
   47. Jed Golman                               3 m      11:59  17:48   64.2    43.1   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker


Race Day Volunteers:
Race Directors                Bob & Marylyn Patrick
Course Certification          Ken Ashby
Course Setup                  Terry Ziegler, Mike Picard, Ken Ashby
Registration                  Bill Johnson
Food & Drinks                 Douglas, Rhys & Debbie Richardson
Timers                        Cindy Engel, Joe Landry, Linda Boggs
Cards                         John Sloan, Cindy DuBois, Becky Drekmann
Results Monitor               Tony Colon, David Maldonado, Annelise Baumann
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, Ken Ashby, David Maldonado,
                              James Royal, James Gabhart, Mary Ellen Marquardt
Tabulation & Awards           Marylyn & Bob Patrick
Results                       John Holliman
Other                         Larry Fine

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!                        Kathi Boor
                              Tommy Smith
                              Linda Boggs

Luke's                        Mary Lewellyn


New Records:
Jeff Wright          1mi  M 13-15    05:09
Matt Caterisano      1mi  M 16-19    04:40
Scott Graham         1mi  M 50-54    04:54
Tommy Farrar         1mi  M 60-64    06:01
James Royal          1mi  M Clyde    05:26
Elizabeth Rudy       1mi  F 40-44    06:01

Mark Trompeter        Jr  M   5      04:59
Claire Carlin         Jr  F   6      05:48
Brittany Carlin       Jr  F  11      04:25