Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 1 mi, 5K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, June 28, 2003
1 mi TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Jonathan Serrell        04:35.4         1 Michelle Hurn           05:29.5
        2 Luke Luo                04:36.0         2 Becky Riggle            05:44.0
        3 Jim Dietz               04:39.5         3 Sheila Natho            05:46.7
        4 David Proctor           04:48.2         4 Frances McKissick       06:00.9
        5 Keith Mahipala          04:53.0         5 Janice Silva            06:10.7
        6 Tyler Johnson           04:54.8         6 Angie Walker            06:15.1
        7 Scott Steffen           04:56.2         7 Laura Harvey            06:19.7
        8 J J Jenkins             05:00.8         8 Sheila Purkey           06:22.2
        9 Ted Roberts             05:03.9         9 Renee Nobles            06:24.9
       10 Scott Graham            05:04.6        10 Maria Moore             06:29.7

 Ovrall:  Jonathan Serrell        04:35.4  Ovrall:  Michelle Hurn           05:29.5
 Master:  Jim Dietz               04:39.5  Master:  Frances McKissick       06:00.9
 Senior:  Mike Fountoulakis       05:39.9  Senior:  Janice Snyder           07:47.9

  14-un:  Kevin Bresson           05:26.6   14-un:  Joscelyn Trompeter      07:45.3
          Josh Mouse              05:28.4           Stephanie Ahrens        08:05.9
          Greg Hanson             06:49.8           Jennifer Tressa         09:14.0
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Keith Mahipala          04:53.0   15-19:  Irene Weber             12:38.5
          Juan Peralta            05:17.7                                          
          Chris Salamasick        06:08.4   20-24:  Jessica Bresson         07:15.7
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Tyler Johnson           04:54.8   25-29:  Becky Riggle            05:44.0
          Jacob McDonald          05:18.3           Janice Silva            06:10.7
                                                    Laura Harvey            06:19.7
  25-29:  David Proctor           04:48.2                                          
          Jason Meritt            05:36.7   30-34:  Emily Lunsford          06:43.5
          Adam Hornbeck           06:36.3           Nathalie Torabi         06:49.2
                                                    Lori DaSilva            07:52.2
  30-34:  Hector Delgado          05:21.3                                          
          Matt Johnson            05:55.0   35-39:  Sheila Natho            05:46.7
          Ray Boydstun            05:59.1           Angie Walker            06:15.1
                                                    Sheila Purkey           06:22.2
  35-39:  Luke Luo                04:36.0                                          
          Jeff Hanson             05:23.5   40-44:  Renee Nobles            06:24.9
          Ruben Saguil            05:28.8           Maria Moore             06:29.7
                                                    Kelly Shank             08:58.6
  40-44:  Scott Steffen           04:56.2                                          
          Tony Tang               05:31.8   45-49:  Dianna Hager            06:32.5
          David Potter            05:33.1           Janice Hyman            06:38.1
                                                    Candace Fountoulakis    06:56.7
  45-49:  Ted Roberts             05:03.9                                          
          Dennis Wade             05:11.9                                          
          Jim Drumm               05:19.6   55-59:  Kathy Frable            08:13.1
                                                    Beverly Smeby           10:00.3
  50-54:  J J Jenkins             05:00.8                                          
          Scott Graham            05:04.6   60-64:  Mary Salter             08:02.4
          J W Hawronsky           05:25.2                                          
                                            65-69:  Maria Johnston          09:27.8
  55-59:  Marcello Guercini       06:24.2                                          
          Jim Stephens            06:26.6   70-ov:  Jan Richards            09:24.1
          Charlie Jackson         06:29.3                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Tommy Farrar            06:42.9                                          
          James Gabhart           06:48.2                                          
          Bill Hensley            07:22.3                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  William Jones           15:05.2                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Robert Cunningham       09:35.3                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             05:19.1                                          
          John Thornton           05:48.1                                          
          Scott McKissick         06:04.3                                          
                                                                                   

5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Keith Mahipala            16:43         1 Becky Riggle              19:33
        2 Jonathan Serrell          17:21         2 Sheila Natho              20:08
        3 Jim Dietz                 17:46         3 Lisa Merkle               20:32
        4 J J Jenkins               17:47         4 Anne Dillavou             20:45
        5 Andrew McCartin           17:48         5 Frances McKissick         20:56
        6 Scott Steffen             18:43         6 Maria Moore               22:29
        7 Scott Graham              18:46         7 Dianna Hager              22:33
        8 Jim Drumm                 18:54         8 Renee Nobles              22:42
        9 Juan Revalta              18:57         9 Sheila Purkey             22:44
       10 Matt McCormick            19:01        10 Marylyn Patrick           23:09

 Ovrall:  Keith Mahipala            16:43  Ovrall:  Becky Riggle              19:33
 Master:  Jim Dietz                 17:46  Master:  Frances McKissick         20:56
 Senior:  Mike Fountoulakis         21:17  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick           23:09

  14-un:  Will Fairhurst            19:39   14-un:  Julie Gorman              24:33
          Steve Brunson             21:26                                          
          A J Bauckman              22:22   15-19:  Anne Dillavou             20:45
                                                    Lindsay Musielak          23:15
  15-19:  Jonathan Serrell          17:21                                          
          Andrew McCartin           17:48   20-24:  Jessica Bresson           27:13
          Juan Revalta              18:57           Nancy Hatcher             29:34
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Jacob McDonald            19:22   25-29:  Lisa Merkle               20:32
          Cliff Bilbrey             20:31           Laura Harvey              23:49
                                                    Jennifer Shank            29:44
  25-29:  David Proctor             19:31                                          
          Jason Merritt             20:09   30-34:  Charlene Johnson          24:23
          Evann Flint               20:26           Emily Lunsford            24:59
                                                    Nathalie Torabi           25:46
  30-34:  Philippe Gatta            20:04                                          
          Manuel Houellemont        20:16   35-39:  Sheila Natho              20:08
          Ray Boydstun              21:28           Sheila Purkey             22:44
                                                    Angie Walker              24:30
  35-39:  Ruben Saguil              19:12                                          
          Jeff Hashe                19:42   40-44:  Maria Moore               22:29
          Tom Page                  19:51           Renee Nobles              22:42
                                                    Colleen Musielak          23:29
  40-44:  Scott Steffen             18:43                                          
          David Potter              19:15   45-49:  Dianna Hager              22:33
          Tony Tang                 20:57           Pat Vincent               25:33
                                                    Libby Wright              27:46
  45-49:  Jim Drumm                 18:54                                          
          Dennis Wade               19:58   50-54:  Linda Boggs               29:38
          Lou Baylog                20:46           Mary Lewellyn             31:22
                                                    Jan Kote                  33:23
  50-54:  J J Jenkins               17:47                                          
          Scott Graham              18:46   55-59:  Janice Snyder             28:32
          J W Hawronsky             19:37           Kathy Frable              30:41
                                                    Susan George              31:57
  55-59:  Marcello Guercini         22:12                                          
          Jim Stephens              22:26   60-64:  Mary Salter               28:47
          Charlie Jackson           22:45           Angie McCutcheon          43:56
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Tommy Farrar              24:44   65-69:  Maria Johnston            30:06
          Bill Swetmon              27:37                                          
          Al Angell                 28:28   70-ov:  Jan Richards              32:35
                                                    Mary Ann Cotten           43:33
  65-ov:  Robert Cunningham         30:48                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  John Thornton             20:17                                          
          Steve Schiemann           20:19                                          
          James Royal               20:37                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Mark Trompeter            04:40         1 Abigail Mitchell          06:31
        2 Michael Hashe             05:50         2 Sarah Billman             06:41
        3 Henry Weber               06:06         3 Rachel Schiemann          06:45

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Josh Mouse                03:38         1 Lauren Bailey             06:09
        2 Tommy Trompeter           04:37         2 Lynn Bailey               06:29
        3 Matthew Seghers           05:03         3 Emily Mitchell            06:47



Plano Pacers 1 mi Results---Saturday, June 28, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Jonathan Serrell       Dallas           18 m y  04:35.4  04:35   15.7    99.0   
    2. Luke Luo               Dallas           38 m n  04:36.0  04:36   15.7    98.6   
    3. Jim Dietz              Prosper          43 m y  04:39.5  04:40   15.9    99.9   
    4. David Proctor          Plano            28 m n  04:48.2  04:48   16.4    91.6   
    5. Keith Mahipala         Plano            16 m n  04:53.0  04:53   16.7    95.4   
    6. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         21 m y  04:54.8  04:55   16.8    90.5   
    7. Scott Steffen          Allen            41 m y  04:56.2  04:56   16.9    93.2   
    8. J J Jenkins            Garland          50 m y  05:00.8  05:01   17.1    97.0   
    9. Ted Roberts            Plano            45 m y  05:03.9  05:04   17.3    92.9   
   10. Scott Graham           Addison          51 m n  05:04.6  05:05   17.3    96.5   
   11. Dennis Wade            Sherman          45 m y  05:11.9  05:12   17.7    90.5   
   12. Juan Peralta           Little Elm       19 m n  05:17.7  05:18   18.1    85.0   
   13. Jacob McDonald         The Colony       20 m n  05:18.3  05:18   18.1    84.3   
   14. James Royal            Plano            41 m y  05:19.1  05:19   18.2    86.5   
   15. Jim Drumm              Garland          45 m y  05:19.6  05:20   18.2    88.4   
   16. Hector Delgado         Carrolton        34 m y  05:21.3  05:21   18.3    83.3   
   17. Jeff Hanson            Plano            39 m y  05:23.5  05:24   18.4    84.5   
   18. J W Hawronsky          Frisco           50 m n  05:25.2  05:25   18.5    89.7   
   19. Kevin Bresson          Plano            14 m y  05:26.6  05:27   18.6    88.6   
   20. Josh Mouse             Mesquite         12 m    05:28.4  05:28   18.7    92.5   
   21. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   38 m y  05:28.8  05:29   18.7    82.8   
   22. Michelle Hurn          Dallas           20 f n  05:29.5  05:30   18.7    92.3   
   23. Tony Tang              Allen            42 m y  05:31.8  05:32   18.9    83.7   
   24. David Potter           Garland          44 m y  05:33.1  05:33   19.0    84.3   
   25. Jeff Hashe             Plano            37 m y  05:36.3  05:36   19.1    80.6   
   26. Jason Meritt           Richardson       28 m n  05:36.7  05:37   19.2    78.4   
   27. Eric Trotter           Plano            37 m n  05:37.5  05:38   19.2    80.3   
   28. Mike Fountoulakis      Plano            56 m y  05:39.9  05:40   19.3    89.9   
   29. Becky Riggle           Plano            26 f y  05:44.0  05:44   19.6    86.9   
   30. Sheila Natho           Dallas           37 f y  05:46.7  05:47   19.7    88.6   
   31. John Thornton          Grand Prairie    43 m n  05:48.1  05:48   19.8    80.2   
   32. Joe Smith              Allen            38 m y  05:51.8  05:52   20.0    77.4   
   33. Charles Brown          Dallas           48 m y  05:52.4  05:52   20.1    81.7   
   34. Glen Taylor            Allen            54 m n  05:53.4  05:53   20.1    85.0   
   35. Tom Barden             Plano            35 m n  05:54.0  05:54   20.1    75.9   
   36. Matt Johnson           Allen            34 m y  05:55.0  05:55   20.2    75.4   
   37. Lou Baylog             McKinney         46 m y  05:56.4  05:56   20.3    79.7   
   38. David Billman          Plano            41 m n  05:57.9  05:58   20.4    77.2   
   39. Ray Boydstun           Plano            34 m y  05:59.1  05:59   20.4    74.6   
   40. Frances McKissick      Irving           41 f y  06:00.9  06:01   20.5    86.7   
   41. Scott McKissick        Irving           54 m y  06:04.3  06:04   20.7    82.5   
   42. Mark Kamenish          Plano            45 m y  06:06.4  06:06   20.8    77.1   
   43. Ron Reed               Dallas           53 m y  06:07.1  06:07   20.9    81.2   
   44. Chris Salamasick       Plano            17 m y  06:08.4  06:08   21.0    74.8   
   45. Janice Silva           Rowlett          29 f y  06:10.7  06:11   21.1    80.8   
   46. Jerry Powell           Melissa          51 m y  06:11.5  06:12   21.1    79.1   
   47. Karl Woods             Irving           34 m y  06:12.7  06:13   21.2    71.8   
   48. James Miller           Allen            37 m y  06:13.4  06:13   21.2    72.6   
   49. Ken Ashby              Dallas           50 m y  06:14.0  06:14   21.3    78.0   
   50. Angie Walker           Plano            35 f y  06:15.1  06:15   21.3    81.2   
   51. Charvis Syas           Rowlett          17 m n  06:16.0  06:16   21.4    73.3   
   52. Jeff Dorrill           Plano            42 m n  06:18.7  06:19   21.5    73.3   
   53. Laura Harvey           Allen            27 f n  06:19.7  06:20   21.6    78.7   
   54. Mike Picard            Plano            50 m y  06:21.3  06:21   21.7    76.5   
   55. Sheila Purkey          The Colony       39 f n  06:22.2  06:22   21.7    81.1   
   56. Marcello Guercini      Dallas           57 m y  06:24.2  06:24   21.9    80.2   
   57. Renee Nobles           Plano            40 f y  06:24.9  06:25   21.9    80.9   
   58. Jim Stephens           Anna             56 m n  06:26.6  06:27   22.0    79.0   
   59. Charlie Jackson        Plano            58 m n  06:29.3  06:29   22.2    79.8   
   60. Maria Moore            Plano            42 f y  06:29.7  06:30   22.2    80.7   
   61. Gary Welch             Dallas           59 m y  06:30.7  06:31   22.2    80.2   
   62. (no card)                                       06:31.9  06:32   22.3           
   63. Dianna Hager           Denison          46 f y  06:32.5  06:33   22.3    82.0   
   64. Jim Bond               Plano            41 m y  06:35.5  06:36   22.5    69.8   
   65. Adam Hornbeck          Rowlett          27 m n  06:36.3  06:36   22.6    66.5   
   66. Janice Hyman           Duncanville      47 f y  06:38.1  06:38   22.7    81.4   
   67. John Sloan             Plano            41 m y  06:40.5  06:41   22.8    68.9   
   68. Mark Alt               Garland          43 m y  06:41.0  06:41   22.8    69.6   
   69. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          62 m y  06:42.9  06:43   22.9    80.0   
   70. Emily Lunsford         Rock Island IL   30 f n  06:43.5  06:44   23.0    74.4   
   71. Dennis Chupp           Plano            45 m y  06:44.2  06:44   23.0    69.9   
   72. Dennis Daugherty       Plano            51 m y  06:46.0  06:46   23.1    72.4   
   73. James Gabhart                           61 m y  06:48.2  06:48   23.2    78.2   
   74. Richard Weber Jr       Arlington        18 m y  06:48.6  06:49   23.3    66.7   
   75. Nathalie Torabi        Richardson       33 f y  06:49.2  06:49   23.3    73.9   
   76. Greg Hanson            Plano            10 m y  06:49.8  06:50   23.3    79.1   
   77. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           39 f y  06:50.6  06:51   23.4    75.5   
   78. Clyde Shank            Plano            55 m y  06:51.3  06:51   23.4    73.7   
   79. Whit Ellis             Plano            51 m y  06:56.1  06:56   23.7    70.6   
   80. Candace Fountoulakis   Plano            48 f y  06:56.7  06:57   23.7    78.3   
   81. Ashok Srikantappa      Plano            38 m y  06:57.5  06:58   23.8    65.2   
   82. Chip Gorman            Plano            40 m y  06:58.4  06:58   23.8    65.7   
   83. James Kelley           Plano            53 m y  07:03.7  07:04   24.1    70.4   
   84. Renee Mitchell         Plano            38 f y  07:04.3  07:04   24.1    72.7   
   85. Sheryl Billman         Plano            35 f n  07:05.4  07:05   24.2    71.6   
   86. Mike Koskan            Plano            57 m y  07:06.8  07:07   24.3    72.2   
   87. Rodger Olsen           Plano            56 m y  07:07.6  07:08   24.3    71.4   
   88. Kolby Konigsmark       Richardson       13 m y  07:08.3  07:08   24.4    69.1   
   89. Felix Silva            Rowlett          33 m y  07:09.0  07:09   24.4    62.2   
   90. James Matthews         Richardson       63 m y  07:09.8  07:10   24.5    75.8   
   91. John DaSilva           Rowlett          39 m y  07:11.1  07:11   24.5    63.4   
   92. Ted Beyer              Garland          50 m y  07:12.2  07:12   24.6    67.5   
   93. Conrad Seghers         Garland          35 m y  07:14.9  07:15   24.7    61.8   
   94. Jessica Bresson        Plano            21 f y  07:15.7  07:16   24.8    69.4   
   95. Andy Beach                              45 m n  07:18.4  07:18   24.9    64.4   
   96. Mike Martin            Allen            33 m y  07:19.1  07:19   25.0    60.8   
   97. Steve Brunson          Plano            14 m y  07:20.4  07:20   25.1    65.7   
   98. Sean Trompeter         Plano             8 m y  07:22.3  07:22   25.2    79.8   
   99. Bill Hensley                            64 m y  07:22.3  07:22   25.2    74.4   
  100. Bill Swetmon           Plano            60 m    07:23.6  07:24   25.2    71.3   
  101. Richard Smith          Dallas           56 m y  07:26.0  07:26   25.4    68.5   
  102. Jim Leonard            Plano            45 m y  07:26.7  07:27   25.4    63.2   
  103. Arthur Harvdy          Allen            28 m n  07:29.3  07:29   25.6    58.7   
  104. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           42 m y  07:30.0  07:30   25.6    61.7   
  105. (no card)                                       07:35.3  07:35   25.9           
  106. Joscelyn Trompeter     Plano            12 f y  07:45.3  07:45   26.5    74.0   
  107. (no card)                                       07:47.4  07:47   26.6           
  108. Janice Snyder          Dallas           56 f n  07:47.9  07:48   26.6    74.0   
  109. Tina Dellinger         Plano            39 f y  07:51.6  07:52   26.8    65.7   
  110. Lori DaSilva           Rowlett          33 f y  07:52.2  07:52   26.9    64.1   
  111. Norm Frable            McKinney         57 m y  07:55.0  07:55   27.0    64.8   
  112. Belinda Dugas          Plano            36 f y  07:55.6  07:56   27.1    64.3   
  113. Mary Salter            Dallas           60 f y  08:02.4  08:02   27.5    74.3   
  114. Larry Fine             Plano            42 m y  08:03.8  08:04   27.5    57.4   
  115. Stephanie Ahrens       Frisco           12 f y  08:05.9  08:06   27.6    70.9   
  116. Bobby Clark            Allen            46 m y  08:11.5  08:12   28.0    57.8   
  117. Kathy Frable           McKinney         57 f y  08:13.1  08:13   28.1    70.8   
  118. Matthew Seghers        Garland           9 m n  08:15.6  08:16   28.2    68.1   
  119. Al Angell              Dallas           63 m y  08:23.4  08:23   28.6    64.7   
  120. Eyvonne Carter         Dallas           48 f y  08:37.1  08:37   29.4    63.1   
  121. Jennifer Shank         Plano            26 f y  08:44.4  08:44   29.8    57.0   
  122. (no card)                                       08:48.5  08:49   30.1           
  123. Connie Bresson         Plano            47 f y  08:51.5  08:52   30.2    61.0   
  124. Hershell Hanks         Garland          61 m y  08:58.2  08:58   30.6    59.3   
  125. Kelly Shank            Plano            43 f y  08:58.6  08:59   30.6    58.7   
  126. Jim Tressa             Plano            58 m y  08:59.1  08:59   30.7    57.6   
  127. Betty Chou             Plano            45 f n  09:06.1  09:06   31.1    58.6   
  128. Jennifer Tressa        Plano            14 f y  09:14.0  09:14   31.5    59.2   
  129. Mark Salamasick        Plano            49 m y  09:16.0  09:16   31.6    52.1   
  130. Tim Epting             Denton           47 m n  09:17.6  09:18   31.7    51.3   
  131. Jan Richards           Dallas           75 f y  09:24.1  09:24   32.1    75.1   
  132. Maria Johnston         Dallas           66 f y  09:27.8  09:28   32.3    67.0   
  133. Robert Cunningham      Grand Prairie    71 m n  09:35.3  09:35   32.7    61.8   
  134. Emily Kristen          Plano            14 f n  09:45.4  09:45   33.3    56.0   
  135. Debbie Tressa          Plano            48 f y  09:45.7  09:46   33.3    55.7   
  136. Michael Hashe          Plano             7 m    09:57.2  09:57   34.0    62.2   
  137. Beverly Smeby          Mansfield        59 f y  10:00.3  10:00   34.2    59.2   
  138. John Smeby             Mansfield        56 m y  10:00.6  10:01   34.2    50.9   
  139. David Hashe            Plano             5 m    10:02.1  10:02   34.3    69.7   
  140. Donna Hashe            Plano            35 f    10:02.4  10:02   34.3    50.6   
  141. Lauren Bailey          McKinney         12 f y  10:29.5  10:30   35.8    54.7   
  142. Lyn Bailey             McKinney         13 f y  10:36.3  10:36   36.2    52.7   
  143. Alice Stone            Plano            40 f y  10:42.7  10:43   36.6    48.4   
  144. Sara Stone             Plano             7 f y  10:44.3  10:44   36.7    65.4   
  145. Macey Royal            Plano             6 f y  11:41.7  11:42   39.9    63.6   
  146. Henry Weber            Arlington         7 m y  11:47.2  11:47   40.2    52.6   
  147. Peter Bailey           McKinney         63 m y  12:05.5  12:06   41.3    44.9   
  148. Pat Weber              Arlington        44 f y  12:06.4  12:06   41.3    43.8   
  149. Richard Weber          Arlington        46 m y  12:08.5  12:09   41.5    39.0   
  150. Colleen Weber          Arlington         9 f y  12:26.1  12:26   42.5    51.3   
  151. Irene Weber            Arlington        15 f y  12:38.5  12:39   43.2    42.4   
  152. Erika Goering          Richardson       27 f y  12:43.8  12:44   43.5    39.1   
  153. William Jones          Plano            66 m y  15:05.2  15:05   51.5    37.1   
  154. (no card)                                       15:35.3  15:35   53.2           

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 28, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Keith Mahipala         Plano            16 m n    16:43  05:23   16.7    95.1   
    2. Jonathan Serrell       Dallas           18 m n    17:21  05:35   17.3    89.4   
    3. Jim Dietz              Prosper          43 m y    17:46  05:43   17.8    89.4   
    4. J J Jenkins            Garland          50 m y    17:47  05:43   17.8    93.4   
    5. Andrew McCartin        Plano            16 m n    17:48  05:44   17.8    89.3   
    6. Scott Steffen          Allen            41 m y    18:43  06:01   18.7    84.0   
    7. Scott Graham           Addison          51 m n    18:46  06:02   18.8    89.1   
    8. Jim Drumm              Garland          45 m y    18:54  06:05   18.9    85.0   
    9. Juan Revalta           Little Elm       19 m n    18:57  06:06   18.9    81.1   
   10. Matt McCormick         Plano            16 m n    19:01  06:07   19.0    83.6   
   11. Joel Leoward           Plano            16 m n    19:02  06:08   19.0    83.5   
   12. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   38 m y    19:12  06:11   19.2    80.7   
   13. Korey Hartman          Cedar Hill       15 m n    19:14  06:11   19.2    84.0   
   14. David Potter           Garland          44 m y    19:15  06:12   19.2    83.0   
   15. Jacob McDonald         The Colony       20 m n    19:22  06:14   19.4    78.8   
   16. David Proctor          Plano            28 m n    19:31  06:17   19.5    76.9   
   17. Becky Riggle           Plano            26 f y    19:33  06:18   19.5    87.0   
   18. J W Hawronsky          Frisco           50 m n    19:37  06:19   19.6    84.6   
   19. Will Fairhurst         Houston          14 m n    19:39  06:19   19.6    83.8   
   20. Jeff Hashe             Plano            37 m y    19:42  06:20   19.7    78.3   
   21. Brandon Bauchman       Coppell          15 m n    19:46  06:22   19.8    81.7   
   22. Tom Page               Dallas           35 m n    19:51  06:23   19.8    77.0   
   23. Dennis Wade            Sherman          45 m y    19:58  06:26   20.0    80.5   
   24. Philippe Gatta         Plano            34 m n    20:04  06:28   20.1    75.9   
   25. Sheila Natho           Dallas           37 f y    20:08  06:29   20.1    86.8   
   26. Jason Merritt          Richardson       28 m n    20:09  06:29   20.1    74.5   
   27. Manuel Houellemont     Richardson       34 m y    20:16  06:31   20.3    75.2   
   28. John Thornton          Grand Prairie    43 m n    20:17  06:32   20.3    78.3   
   29. Steve Schiemann        Corinth          41 m y    20:19  06:32   20.3    77.3   
   30. Evann Flint            Dallas           27 m n    20:26  06:35   20.4    73.4   
   31. Cliff Bilbrey          Plano            23 m y    20:31  06:36   20.5    73.4   
   32. Lisa Merkle            McKinney         29 f n    20:32  06:37   20.5    83.0   
   33. James Royal            Plano            41 m y    20:37  06:38   20.6    76.2   
   34. Eric Trotter           Plano            37 m n    20:44  06:40   20.7    74.4   
   35. Scott Wilson           Plano            38 m y    20:44  06:40   20.7    74.7   
   36. Anne Dillavou          Plano            17 f n    20:45  06:41   20.7    85.7   
   37. Lou Baylog             McKinney         46 m y    20:46  06:41   20.8    77.9   
   38. Ron Reed               Dallas           53 m y    20:50  06:42   20.8    81.5   
   39. Frances McKissick      Irving           41 f y    20:56  06:44   20.9    85.1   
   40. Tony Tang              Allen            42 m y    20:57  06:45   20.9    75.4   
   41. Scott McKissick        Irving           54 m y    21:13  06:50   21.2    80.6   
   42. Mike Fountoulakis      Plano            56 m y    21:17  06:51   21.3    81.7   
   43. Joe Smith              Allen            38 m y    21:18  06:51   21.3    72.7   
   44. Glen Taylor            Allen            54 m n    21:19  06:52   21.3    80.2   
   45. Keegan Konigsmark      Richardson       16 m y    21:22  06:53   21.4    74.4   
   46. Steve Brunson          Plano            14 m n    21:26  06:54   21.4    76.8   
   47. Ray Boydstun           Plano            34 m y    21:28  06:55   21.5    71.0   
   48. Ken Ashby              Dallas           50 m y    21:34  06:56   21.6    77.0   
   49. Eloy Gonzalez          Watanga          27 m n    21:57  07:04   21.9    68.4   
   50. Marcello Guercini      Dallas           57 m y    22:12  07:09   22.2    79.0   
   51. Greg McCurdy           Highland Village 32 m n    22:15  07:10   22.2    68.0   
   52. Mike Picard            Plano            50 m y    22:18  07:11   22.3    74.4   
   53. A J Bauckman           Coppell          12 m n    22:22  07:12   22.4    77.3   
   54. Jim Stephens           Anna             56 m n    22:26  07:13   22.4    77.5   
   55. David Black            Dallas           49 m n    22:28  07:14   22.5    73.4   
   56. Maria Moore            Plano            42 f y    22:29  07:14   22.5    79.6   
   57. Dianna Hager           Denison          46 f y    22:33  07:15   22.5    81.3   
   58. Jeff Smith             Plano            42 m y    22:38  07:17   22.6    69.8   
   59. Renee Nobles           Plano            40 f y    22:42  07:18   22.7    78.1   
   60. Sheila Purkey          The Colony       39 f n    22:44  07:19   22.7    77.6   
   61. Charles Brown          Dallas           48 m y    22:44  07:19   22.7    72.0   
   62. Charlie Jackson        Plano            58 m n    22:45  07:19   22.7    77.7   
   63. Raegan Gill            Allen            34 m n    22:51  07:21   22.8    66.7   
   64. Dennis Daugherty       Plano            51 m n    22:52  07:22   22.9    73.1   
   65. Mark Kamenish          Plano            45 m y    23:05  07:26   23.1    69.6   
   66. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            59 f y    23:09  07:27   23.1    87.3   
   67. Lindsay Musielak       McKinney         18 f n    23:15  07:29   23.2    75.6   
   68. (no card)                                         23:23  07:32   23.4           
   69. Craig Smith            Dallas           32 m y    23:24  07:32   23.4    64.7   
   70. David Billman          Plano            41 m n    23:27  07:33   23.4    67.0   
   71. Colleen Musielak       McKinney         40 f n    23:29  07:34   23.5    75.4   
   72. Dennis Chupp           Plano            45 m y    23:35  07:35   23.6    68.1   
   73. Jerry Powell           Melissa          51 m y    23:36  07:36   23.6    70.8   
   74. Laura Harvey           Allen            27 f n    23:49  07:40   23.8    71.4   
   75. James Miller           Allen            37 m y    23:57  07:43   23.9    64.4   
   76. Jeff Dorrill           Plano            42 m n    24:01  07:44   24.0    65.8   
   77. Mark Alt               Garland          43 m y    24:14  07:48   24.2    65.5   
   78. Kyle Jenkins           Plano            30 m n    24:17  07:49   24.3    62.0   
   79. Matt Johnson           Allen            33 m y    24:22  07:51   24.4    62.3   
   80. Charlene Johnson       Allen            31 f y    24:23  07:51   24.4    70.2   
   81. Karl Woods             Irving           34 m y    24:29  07:53   24.5    62.2   
   82. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            43 m y    24:29  07:53   24.5    64.9   
   83. Angie Walker           Plano            35 f y    24:30  07:53   24.5    70.7   
   84. Julie Gorman           Frisco           14 f y    24:33  07:54   24.5    76.0   
   85. Chip Gorman            Plano            40 m y    24:34  07:54   24.6    63.6   
   86. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          62 m y    24:44  07:58   24.7    74.2   
   87. John Ahrens            Frisco           44 m y    24:57  08:02   24.9    64.0   
   88. Emily Lunsford         Rock Island IL   30 f n    24:59  08:02   25.0    68.3   
   89. Richard Weber          Arlington        46 m y    25:05  08:04   25.1    64.5   
   90. Larry Fine             Plano            42 m y    25:12  08:07   25.2    62.7   
   91. Whit Ellis             Plano            51 m y    25:15  08:08   25.2    66.2   
   92. Gary Welch             Dallas           59 m y    25:18  08:09   25.3    70.5   
   93. Ted Beyer              Garland          50 m y    25:29  08:12   25.5    65.1   
   94. Pat Vincent            Prosper          47 f n    25:33  08:13   25.5    72.2   
   95. Rodger Olsen           Plano            56 m y    25:37  08:15   25.6    67.9   
   96. Conrad Seghers         Garland          35 m y    25:44  08:17   25.7    59.4   
   97. Jim Bond               Plano            41 m y    25:46  08:18   25.8    61.0   
   98. Anthony Broadfoot      McKinney         43 m y    25:46  08:18   25.8    61.6   
   99. Nathalie Torabi        Richardson       33 f y    25:46  08:18   25.8    66.8   
  100. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            41 f y    25:48  08:18   25.8    69.0   
  101. Stacey Thorne          Plano            39 f n    25:50  08:19   25.8    68.3   
  102. Mike Koskan            Plano            57 m y    25:54  08:20   25.9    67.7   
  103. Brian Goering          Richardson       27 m y    25:55  08:20   25.9    57.9   
  104. Bob Pond               Plano            41 m y    25:55  08:20   25.9    60.6   
  105. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           39 f y    25:56  08:21   25.9    68.0   
  106. John Sloan             Plano            41 m y    25:59  08:22   26.0    60.5   
  107. Renee Mitchell         Plano            38 f y    26:01  08:22   26.0    67.5   
  108. Eric Williamson        Murphy           28 m y    26:09  08:25   26.1    57.4   
  109. Chuck Hixson           Allen            56 m n    26:24  08:30   26.4    65.8   
  110. Ashok Srikantappa      Plano            38 m y    26:42  08:36   26.7    58.0   
  111. John Smeby             Mansfield        56 m y    26:49  08:38   26.8    64.8   
  112. Jim Istok              Duncanville      48 m n    27:01  08:42   27.0    60.6   
  113. Chris Salamasick       Plano            17 m y    27:11  08:45   27.2    57.7   
  114. Jessica Bresson        Plano            21 f y    27:13  08:46   27.2    63.2   
  115. Luther Knipe           Plano            38 m n    27:30  08:51   27.5    56.3   
  116. Sheryl Billman         Plano            35 f n    27:32  08:52   27.5    63.0   
  117. (no card)                                         27:36  08:53   27.6           
  118. Bill Swetmon           Plano            60 m y    27:37  08:53   27.6    65.2   
  119. Jim Leoward            Plano            45 m y    27:41  08:55   27.7    58.0   
  120. Tina Dellinger         Plano            39 f y    27:43  08:55   27.7    63.6   
  121. Mark DeLaPaz           Dallas           35 m n    27:45  08:56   27.7    55.1   
  122. Libby Wright           Plano            47 f y    27:46  08:56   27.8    66.4   
  123. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           36 f y    27:55  08:59   27.9    62.3   
  124. Norm Frable            McKinney         57 m y    28:08  09:03   28.1    62.3   
  125. (no card)                                         28:26  09:09   28.4           
  126. Jennifer Masin         Murphy           33 f y    28:26  09:09   28.4    60.5   
  127. Al Angell              Dallas           63 m y    28:28  09:10   28.5    65.1   
  128. Janice Snyder          Dallas           56 f n    28:32  09:11   28.5    69.0   
  129. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         46 f y    28:32  09:11   28.5    64.2   
  130. Tim Leahy              Grapevine        46 m n    28:36  09:12   28.6    56.5   
  131. Claude Winborn         Dallas           56 m n    28:43  09:15   28.7    60.5   
  132. Mary Salter            Dallas           60 f y    28:47  09:16   28.8    70.9   
  133. Bill Hensley           Plano            64 m y    28:49  09:17   28.8    64.9   
  134. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       63 m y    29:05  09:22   29.1    63.7   
  135. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       43 m y    29:06  09:22   29.1    54.6   
  136. Belinda Dugas          Plano            36 f y    29:13  09:24   29.2    59.6   
  137. Jeff Brettnocher       Dallas           33 m n    29:14  09:25   29.2    52.0   
  138. Arthur Harvey          Allen            28 m n    29:17  09:26   29.3    51.3   
  139. Eyvonne Carter         Dallas           48 f y    29:25  09:28   29.4    63.1   
  140. Nancy Hatcher          Dallas           24 f n    29:34  09:31   29.6    57.6   
  141. Linda Boggs            Plano            50 f y    29:38  09:32   29.6    63.5   
  142. Jim Tressa             Plano            58 m y    29:43  09:34   29.7    59.5   
  143. Jennifer Shank         Plano            26 f y    29:44  09:34   29.7    57.2   
  144. Clyde Shank            Plano            55 m y    29:46  09:35   29.8    57.9   
  145. Celeste Jenkins        Plano            30 f n    29:59  09:39   30.0    56.9   
  146. (no card)                                         30:04  09:41   30.1           
  147. Maria Johnston         Dallas           66 f y    30:06  09:41   30.1    72.0   
  148. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           42 m y    30:20  09:46   30.3    52.1   
  149. Eric Barna             Murphy           39 m y    30:33  09:50   30.5    50.9   
  150. Kathy Frable           McKinney         57 f y    30:41  09:53   30.7    64.7   
  151. Robert Cunningham      Grand Prairie    71 m n    30:48  09:55   30.8    65.7   
  152. James Kelley           Plano            53 m y    31:06  10:01   31.1    54.6   
  153. Kyle Dooley            Bryan            29 m n    31:21  10:05   31.3    48.0   
  154. Mary Lewellyn          Dallas           52 f y    31:22  10:06   31.4    60.9   
  155. R Blakley              Plano            41 m n    31:23  10:06   31.4    50.1   
  156. Vito Lonero            Plano            55 m n    31:39  10:11   31.6    54.5   
  157. Susan George           Garland          59 f y    31:57  10:17   31.9    63.3   
  158. Ali Arik               Allen            37 m n    32:09  10:21   32.1    48.0   
  159. (no card)                                         32:15  10:23   32.2           
  160. (no card)                                         32:16  10:23   32.3           
  161. Jan Richards           Dallas           75 f y    32:35  10:29   32.6    74.0   
  162. Bobby Clark            Allen            46 m y    32:46  10:33   32.8    49.3   
  163. Jan Kote               Carrollton       52 f y    33:23  10:45   33.4    57.2   
  164. Beverly Smeby          Mansfield        59 f y    33:37  10:49   33.6    60.1   
  165. Mark Salamasick        Plano            49 m y    34:03  10:58   34.0    48.4   
  166. Barbara Bowen          Carrollton       59 f y    34:08  10:59   34.1    59.2   
  167. Randy Smith            Dallas           35 m y    34:15  11:01   34.2    44.7   
  168. Dave Kessock           Dallas           49 m y    34:16  11:02   34.3    48.1   
  169. Tom DeLaPaz            Frisco           31 m n    34:46  11:11   34.8    43.4   
  170. Tom Lynn               McKinney         63 m y    36:38  11:47   36.6    50.6   
  171. Darlene Davis          Plano            30 f n    36:59  11:54   37.0    46.2   
  172. Tim Johnson            Fairview         46 m y    38:16  12:19   38.3    42.2   
  173. Tim Epting             Denton           47 m n    39:23  12:41   39.4    41.3   
  174. (no card)                                         39:53  12:50   39.9           
  175. (no card)                                         40:17  12:58   40.3           
  176. Mary Ann Cotten        Dallas           71 f n    43:33  14:01   43.5    52.6   
  177. Elaine Beyer           Garland          47 f y    43:48  14:06   43.8    42.1   
  178. Angie McCutcheon       Dallas           62 f n    43:56  14:08   43.9    47.3   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, June 28, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Josh Mouse                              12 m      03:38  05:24   19.5    88.8   
    2. Tommy Trompeter                         10 m      04:37  06:52   24.7    74.6   
    3. Mark Trompeter                           6 m      04:40  06:56   25.0    89.6   
    4. Matthew Seghers                          9 m      05:03  07:30   27.1    71.0   
    5. Michael Hashe                            7 m      05:50  08:40   31.2    67.7   
    6. Henry Weber                              7 m      06:06  09:04   32.7    64.7   
    7. David Hashe                              5 m      06:07  09:05   32.8    72.8   
    8. Lauren Bailey                           12 f      06:09  09:08   32.9    59.5   
    9. Lynn Bailey                             12 f      06:29  09:38   34.7    56.4   
   10. Abigail Mitchell                         7 f      06:31  09:41   34.9    68.7   
   11. Sarah Billman                            6 f      06:41  09:56   35.8    70.9   
   12. Rachel Schiemann                         8 f      06:45  10:02   36.2    63.0   
   13. Emily Mitchell                           9 f      06:47  10:05   36.3    59.9   
   14. Kristen Martin                           5 f      06:58  10:21   37.3    72.5   
   15. Megan Miller                             7 f      07:10  10:39   38.4    62.4   
   16. Brooke Wilson                            7 f      07:22  10:57   39.5    60.7   
   17. Emily Schiemann                          6 f      07:33  11:13   40.4    62.8   
   18. Katelyn Barna                            7 f      07:38  11:21   40.9    58.6   
   19. Matt Miller                              5 m      07:55  11:46   42.4    56.3   
   20. Jake Johnson                             4 m      08:12  12:11   43.9    58.3   
   21. Brynne Wilson                            5 f      08:21  12:24   44.7    60.5   
   22. Reed Wilson                              3 m      08:33  12:42   45.8    60.4   
   23. Jake Barden                              3 m      08:50  13:08   47.3    58.5   
   24. Angela Ahrens                            7 f      08:54  13:13   47.7    50.3   
   25. Jon Drake                                3 m      09:03  13:27   48.5    57.1   
   26. Jennifer Martin                          3 f      09:23  13:57   50.3    62.4   
   27. Garrett Gill                             3 m      10:06  15:00   54.1    51.1   
   28. Ethan Gant                               1 m      11:06  16:30   59.5    55.4   
   29. Taylor Nobles                            2 f      11:17  16:46   60.4    56.4   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Registration                  Richard Hamilton, Linda Boggs, Mary Lewellyn
Course set-up                 Ken Ashby, Mike Picard
Bagels                        Trompeter family
Millet Mile                   Marvin DuBois, David Oberholtzer, Jeff Smith,
                              Daisy Houellemont, Bill Johnson, Richard Hamilton
5K finish line                David Oberholtzer, Richard Smith,
                              Daisy Houellemont
Result cards                  Marvin DuBois, Judy Konigsmark, Kolby Konigsmark,
                              Betty Chou
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Pat Weber
Awards                        Janice Hyman
Results                       James Kelley, David Oberholtzer, John Holliman


New Records:
Josh Mouse           1mi  M 10-12    05:28
Jonathan Serrell     1mi  M 16-19    04:35
James Royal          1mi  M Clyde    05:19
Michelle Hurn        1mi  F 20-24    05:30
Becky Riggle         1mi  F 25-29    05:44
Frances McKissick    1mi  F 40-44    06:00