Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 1 mi, 5K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, June 26, 2004
1 mi TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clint Bell              04:30.1         1 Michelle Hurn           05:23.6
        2 Tyler Johnson           04:57.2         2 Caroline Ong            05:40.9
        3 Joe Miller              05:01.2         3 Lauren Wilk             05:51.6
        4 Brian Bonner            05:03.4         4 Becky Riggle            05:52.6
        5 Bob Smeby               05:05.4         5 Elizabeth Rudy          05:56.7
        6 Scott Steffen           05:07.2         6 Lindsay Musielak        06:02.4
        7 Andy Prior              05:08.4         7 Janice Silva            06:07.1
        8 Gene Scaife             05:14.7         8 Frances McKissick       06:10.4
        9 Dennis Wade             05:16.0         9 Linda Kelly             06:16.5
       10 Thomas Reph             05:18.7        10 Renee Nobles            06:21.8

 Ovrall:  Clint Bell              04:30.1  Ovrall:  Michelle Hurn           05:23.6
 Master:  Brian Bonner            05:03.4  Master:  Elizabeth Rudy          05:56.7
 Senior:  Larry Fahrendorff       05:39.4  Senior:  Carol Lindenblatt       08:12.1

  14-un:  Joe Miller              05:01.2   14-un:  Stephanie Ahrens        07:46.0
          Josh Mouse              05:28.1           Ashley Delgado          08:16.4
          Steven Kirchner         07:19.0           Claire Kamenish         09:21.9
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Kevin Bresson           05:19.5   15-19:  Lindsay Musielak        06:02.4
          Konstantin Chernika     05:36.2                                          
          Chad Sias               06:23.3   20-24:  Jessica Bresson         07:32.1
                                                    Jessica Tressa          11:24.6
  20-24:  Tyler Johnson           04:57.2                                          
                                            25-29:  Becky Riggle            05:52.6
  25-29:  Andy Prior              05:08.4           Erin Cameron            06:54.3
          Gene Scaife             05:14.7           Jennifer Shank          08:05.0
          Eric Williamson         06:09.6                                          
                                            30-34:  Caroline Ong            05:40.9
  30-34:  Scott Whitten           05:23.2           Lauren Wilk             05:51.6
          Josh Thompson           06:17.6           Janice Silva            06:07.1
          Benny John              06:46.8                                          
                                            35-39:  Belinda Dugas           07:29.0
  35-39:  Hector Delgado          05:22.8           Carolyn Nussman         13:38.9
          Ruben Saguil            05:26.5                                          
          Eric Trotter            05:43.0   40-44:  Frances McKissick       06:10.4
                                                    Renee Nobles            06:21.8
  40-44:  Scott Steffen           05:07.2           Maria Moore             06:37.6
          Thomas Reph             05:18.7                                          
          Tony Tang               05:42.4   45-49:  Dianna Sulser           07:03.5
                                                    Bronda Starling         07:29.6
  45-49:  Bob Smeby               05:05.4           Sadie McGoodwin         07:35.5
          Dennis Wade             05:16.0                                          
          Jim Drumm               05:21.2   50-54:  Linda Kelly             06:16.5
                                                    Mary Wells              07:33.7
  50-54:  Scott Graham            05:19.0           Elli Saravanos          08:01.1
          J J Jenkins             05:20.5                                          
          Terry Ziegler           05:37.9                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Scott McKissick         05:52.9                                          
          Mike Koskan             06:46.3                                          
          Norm Frable             06:59.9                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Tommy Farrar            06:29.4                                          
          Jack Manning            06:39.0                                          
          James Gabhart           06:50.0                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Hensley            07:37.7                                          
          Jerry Siedschlag        09:24.6                                          
          William Jones           16:07.4                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Dewey Fambry            07:12.2                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             05:24.7                                          
          Matt Johnson            05:40.6                                          
          John Sloan              07:10.3                                          
                                                                                   

5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Keith Mahipala            16:24         1 Becky Riggle              20:28
        2 Brian Bonner              17:36         2 Frances McKissick         21:04
        3 Jeff Arnier Jr            18:08         3 Anne Dillavov             21:15
        4 Joe Landry                18:52         4 Renee Nobles              21:49
        5 Steve McKimmey            18:57         5 Elizabeth Rudy            22:05
        6 Steve Standifer           19:08         6 Maria Moore               22:25
        7 J J Jenkins               19:17         7 Heather Canny             22:30
        8 Bud Wilder                19:18         8 Leslie Smith              22:49
        9 Scott Graham              19:28         9 Alexandra Patterson       23:25
       10 Troy Jones                19:34        10 Jessica Kirchner          24:00

 Ovrall:  Keith Mahipala            16:24  Ovrall:  Becky Riggle              20:28
 Master:  Brian Bonner              17:36  Master:  Frances McKissick         21:04
 Senior:  Larry Fahrendorff         20:23  Senior:  Mary Salter               27:26

  14-un:  Jeff Arnier Jr            18:08    9-un:  Abigail Canny             28:33
          Steve Shulman             21:20                                          
                                            10-14:  Alexandra Patterson       23:25
  15-19:  Troy Jones                19:34           Bekah Walter              25:59
          Travis Cox                19:36           Deanna York               26:37
          John Redikar              19:40                                          
                                            15-19:  Anne Dillavov             21:15
  20-24:  Cliff Bilbrey             20:55           Jessica Kirchner          24:00
                                                    Stephanie York            24:54
  25-29:  Denver Stone              21:02                                          
          Gene Scaife               21:23   20-24:  Jessica Bresson           29:56
          Allen Gibson              28:48                                          
                                            25-29:  Sulma Trevizo             25:16
  30-34:  Josh Thompson             23:11           Ivyann Caraballo          28:25
          Kevin Subbert             23:13           Katie Howard              29:03
          Chris Tull                25:00                                          
                                            30-34:  Heather Canny             22:30
  35-39:  Joe Landry                18:52           Melissa Gonzales          28:01
          Ruben Saguil              19:59           Nathalie Torabi           29:11
          Eric Trotter              20:35                                          
                                            35-39:  Leslie Smith              22:49
  40-44:  Steve McKimmey            18:57           Anne Brown                27:32
          Jeff Arnier               19:47           Belinda Dugas             27:40
          Didier Vidal              19:49                                          
                                            40-44:  Renee Nobles              21:49
  45-49:  Steve Standifer           19:08           Maria Moore               22:25
          Jim Drumm                 19:38           Ella Montgomery           24:03
          Mark Kamenish             21:27                                          
                                            45-49:  Elizabeth Rudy            22:05
  50-54:  J J Jenkins               19:17           Dianna Sulser             24:08
          Bud Wilder                19:18           Nancy Johnson             27:57
          Scott Graham              19:28                                          
                                            50-54:  Elli Saravanos            28:06
  55-59:  Scott McKissick           20:40           Karen Tyndall             31:33
          Steve Kent                23:34                                          
          Mike Koskan               24:19   55-59:  Carol Lindenblatt         28:59
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Jack Manning              22:19   60-ov:  JoAnne Barnes             32:09
          Bill Johnson              23:09                                          
          Tommy Farrar              23:28                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Jerry Siedschlag          33:26                                          
          Bill Hensley              35:02                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Dewey Fambry              26:31                                          
          Joseph Rybak              28:18                                          
          Al Barnes                 37:46                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               21:11                                          
          Matt Johnson              22:40                                          
          Dennis Chupp              24:01                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Joseph Rankin             05:16         1 Gracie Canny              06:20
        2 Nathan Rankin             05:41         2 Samantha Gant             07:51

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Hector Delgado            05:15         1 Abigail Canny             05:09
                                                  2 Claire Kamenish           05:18



Plano Pacers 1 mi Results---Saturday, June 26, 2004
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Wilmer           25 m n  04:30.1  04:30   15.4    97.7   
    2. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         22 m y  04:57.2  04:57   16.9    89.3   
    3. Joe Miller             Plano            14 m n  05:01.2  05:01   17.1    96.1   
    4. Brian Bonner           McKinney         48 m y  05:03.4  05:03   17.3    94.9   
    5. Bob Smeby              Plano            47 m y  05:05.4  05:05   17.4    93.6   
    6. Scott Steffen          Allen            42 m y  05:07.2  05:07   17.5    90.4   
    7. Andy Prior             Arlington        25 m y  05:08.4  05:08   17.5    85.5   
    8. Gene Scaife            Allen            27 m n  05:14.7  05:15   17.9    83.8   
    9. Dennis Wade            Sherman          46 m y  05:16.0  05:16   18.0    89.9   
   10. Thomas Reph            Garland          42 m n  05:18.7  05:19   18.1    87.1   
   11. Scott Graham           Addison          52 m n  05:19.0  05:19   18.2    92.8   
   12. Kevin Bresson          Plano            15 m y  05:19.5  05:20   18.2    88.9   
   13. J J Jenkins            Garland          51 m y  05:20.5  05:21   18.2    91.7   
   14. Jim Drumm              Garland          46 m y  05:21.2  05:21   18.3    88.5   
   15. Hector Delgado         Carrollton       35 m n  05:22.8  05:23   18.4    83.3   
   16. Scott Whitten                           32 m n  05:23.2  05:23   18.4    82.3   
   17. Michelle Hurn          Plano            20 f n  05:23.6  05:24   18.4    93.9   
   18. James Royal            Plano            42 m y  05:24.7  05:25   18.5    85.5   
   19. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   39 m y  05:26.5  05:27   18.6    83.7   
   20. Josh Mouse             Mesquite         13 m n  05:28.1  05:28   18.7    90.2   
   21. Steve Standifer        Plano            49 m y  05:28.8  05:29   18.7    88.1   
   22. Konstantin Chernika    Plano            17 m n  05:36.2  05:36   19.1    82.0   
   23. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       53 m y  05:37.9  05:38   19.2    88.3   
   24. Larry Fahrendorff      Allen            55 m y  05:39.4  05:39   19.3    89.3   
   25. (no card)                                       05:40.6  05:41   19.4           
   26. Matt Johnson           Allen            34 m y  05:40.6  05:41   19.4    78.6   
   27. Caroline Ong           Van Alsyne       30 f y  05:40.9  05:41   19.4    88.0   
   28. Tony Tang              Allen            43 m y  05:42.4  05:42   19.5    81.5   
   29. Eric Trotter           Plano            38 m n  05:43.0  05:43   19.5    79.3   
   30. Lauren Wilk            Plano            32 f y  05:51.6  05:52   20.0    85.8   
   31. Becky Riggle           Dallas           27 f y  05:52.6  05:53   20.1    84.8   
   32. Scott McKissick        Irving           55 m y  05:52.9  05:53   20.1    85.8   
   33. Terry Dill             Plano            41 m y  05:54.2  05:54   20.2    78.0   
   34. Mark Kamenish          Plano            46 m y  05:56.1  05:56   20.3    79.8   
   35. Elizabeth Rudy                          46 f n  05:56.7  05:57   20.3    90.3   
   36. David Maldonado        Plano            46 m y  06:00.0  06:00   20.5    78.9   
   37. Lindsay Musielak       McKinney         19 f y  06:02.4  06:02   20.6    84.5   
   38. Randy Smith            Dallas           36 m y  06:03.5  06:04   20.7    74.2   
   39. Brain Erickson         Plano            35 m y  06:05.3  06:05   20.8    73.6   
   40. Janice Silva           Rowlett          30 f y  06:07.1  06:07   20.9    81.7   
   41. Eric Williamson        Murphy           29 m y  06:09.6  06:10   21.0    71.5   
   42. Frances McKissick      Irving           42 f y  06:10.4  06:10   21.1    84.9   
   43. Chip Gorman            Plano            41 m y  06:15.3  06:15   21.4    73.6   
   44. Linda Kelly                             52 f n  06:16.5  06:17   21.4    89.1   
   45. Josh Thompson          Plano            30 m y  06:17.6  06:18   21.5    70.1   
   46. Renee Nobles           Plano            41 f y  06:21.8  06:22   21.7    82.0   
   47. Chad Sias                               17 m n  06:23.3  06:23   21.8    71.9   
   48. Mike Picard            Plano            51 m y  06:23.8  06:24   21.8    76.6   
   49. Costas Saravanos       Highland Village 52 m y  06:25.6  06:26   21.9    76.8   
   50. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          63 m y  06:29.4  06:29   22.2    83.6   
   51. Ken Ashby              Dallas           51 m y  06:32.8  06:33   22.4    74.8   
   52. Steve Lax              Dallas           39 m n  06:36.4  06:36   22.6    69.0   
   53. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         46 m y  06:36.9  06:37   22.6    71.6   
   54. Maria Moore            Plano            43 f y  06:37.6  06:38   22.6    79.6   
   55. Jack Manning           Dallas           61 m y  06:39.0  06:39   22.7    80.0   
   56. (no card)                                       06:41.4  06:41   22.8           
   57. Mike Koskan            Plano            58 m y  06:46.3  06:46   23.1    76.5   
   58. Benny John             Plano            33 m y  06:46.8  06:47   23.1    65.6   
   59. Adam Hornback          Rowlett          28 m n  06:47.6  06:48   23.2    64.7   
   60. Paul Brown             Plano            43 m y  06:48.2  06:48   23.2    68.4   
   61. Felix Silva            Rowlett          34 m y  06:49.2  06:49   23.3    65.4   
   62. James Gabhart          The Colony       62 m y  06:50.0  06:50   23.3    78.6   
   63. Owen Crannell          Richardson       47 m y  06:53.6  06:54   23.5    69.1   
   64. Erin Cameron           Sachse           27 f y  06:54.3  06:54   23.6    72.1   
   65. Ella Montgomery        Plano            41 f y  06:58.8  06:59   23.8    74.7   
   66. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           40 f y  06:59.3  06:59   23.9    74.3   
   67. Norm Frable            McKinney         58 m y  06:59.9  06:60   23.9    74.0   
   68. Dianna Sulser          Denison          47 f y  07:03.5  07:04   24.1    76.5   
   69. Bob Gordon             Plano            50 m y  07:04.8  07:05   24.2    68.7   
   70. Luc Dauwe              Dallas           49 m n  07:08.6  07:09   24.4    67.6   
   71. John Sloan             Plano            42 m y  07:10.3  07:10   24.5    64.5   
   72. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       71 m y  07:12.2  07:12   24.6    82.2   
   73. Bill Swetmon           Plano            61 m y  07:13.5  07:14   24.7    73.7   
   74. Melissa Gonzales       Plano            33 f y  07:14.3  07:14   24.7    69.6   
   75. Mark Evans             Plano            53 m y  07:17.9  07:18   24.9    68.1   
   76. Steven Kirchner        Plano            14 m n  07:19.0  07:19   25.0    65.9   
   77. Fred Miller            Dallas           54 m n  07:23.3  07:23   25.2    67.8   
   78. Larry Fine             Plano            43 m n  07:24.4  07:24   25.3    62.8   
   79. James Kelley           Plano            54 m y  07:25.4  07:25   25.3    67.5   
   80. Scott Oishi            Coppell          42 m n  07:26.5  07:27   25.4    62.2   
   81. Jim Leonard            Plano            46 m y  07:27.7  07:28   25.5    63.5   
   82. Belinda Dugas          Plano            37 f y  07:29.0  07:29   25.5    68.4   
   83. Bronda Starling        Garland          46 f n  07:29.6  07:30   25.6    71.6   
   84. Tina Dellinger         Plano            40 f y  07:31.5  07:32   25.7    69.0   
   85. Jessica Bresson        Plano            22 f y  07:32.1  07:32   25.7    66.6   
   86. Mary Wells             Dallas           53 f n  07:33.7  07:34   25.8    74.5   
   87. Sadie McGoodwin        Dallas           48 f n  07:35.5  07:36   25.9    71.6   
   88. Debbie Tressa          Plano            49 f y  07:36.5  07:37   26.0    71.9   
   89. Bill Hensley           Plano            65 m y  07:37.7  07:38   26.0    72.6   
   90. Angelo Prieto          Plano            53 m y  07:42.1  07:42   26.3    64.5   
   91. Andy Beach             Garland          46 m y  07:43.3  07:43   26.4    61.3   
   92. Stephanie Ahrens       Frisco           13 f y  07:46.0  07:46   26.5    72.0   
   93. Deborah Sexton         Richardson       46 f y  07:50.4  07:50   26.8    68.5   
   94. William Fahle          Plano            42 m y  07:55.4  07:55   27.1    58.4   
   95. Alex Cushing           Dallas           35 m n  07:55.8  07:56   27.1    56.5   
   96. Hector Delgado Jr      Carrollton       10 m y  07:56.9  07:57   27.1    68.0   
   97. Richard Smith          Dallas           57 m y  07:57.5  07:58   27.2    64.5   
   98. Elli Saravanos         Highland Village 51 f y  08:01.1  08:01   27.4    69.2   
   99. Jason Small            Hurst            11 m n  08:02.6  08:03   27.5    64.9   
  100. Bobby Clark            Allen            47 m y  08:04.6  08:05   27.6    59.0   
  101. Jennifer Shank         Plano            27 f y  08:05.0  08:05   27.6    61.6   
  102. Tabatha Juestel        Allen            30 f n  08:06.8  08:07   27.7    61.6   
  103. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           43 m y  08:08.0  08:08   27.8    57.2   
  104. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            57 f n  08:12.1  08:12   28.0    70.9   
  105. Norman Davis           Plano            63 m y  08:14.8  08:15   28.2    65.8   
  106. Ashley Delgado         Carrollton       13 f y  08:16.4  08:16   28.2    67.6   
  107. Maritza Sloan          Plano            40 f y  08:16.8  08:17   28.3    62.7   
  108. Stacy Cushing          Dallas           34 f n  08:17.3  08:17   28.3    61.0   
  109. Al Angell              Plano            64 m y  08:19.6  08:20   28.4    65.8   
  110. Warren Oishi           Coppell          10 m n  08:35.3  08:35   29.3    62.9   
  111. Tina Tannery           Richardson       41 f n  08:36.7  08:37   29.4    60.6   
  112. Julie Lohmann          Dallas           44 f n  08:37.5  08:38   29.4    61.5   
  113. Shea Sexton            Richardson       11 m y  08:44.5  08:45   29.8    59.7   
  114. Dave Kessock           Dallas           50 m y  08:54.2  08:54   30.4    54.6   
  115. Connie Bresson         Plano            48 f y  09:00.4  09:00   30.8    60.4   
  116. Dinora Friedstadt      Dallas           31 f n  09:06.4  09:06   31.1    55.0   
  117. Jeff Bramhall          McKinney         38 m y  09:10.3  09:10   31.3    49.5   
  118. Tim Epting             Denton           40 m n  09:19.6  09:20   31.8    49.1   
  119. Claire Kamenish        Plano            11 f y  09:21.9  09:22   32.0    63.2   
  120. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           68 m y  09:24.6  09:25   32.1    60.8   
  121. Stacey Lax             Dallas           33 f n  09:28.8  09:29   32.4    53.2   
  122. Gayle Brown            Rowlett          43 f n  09:36.6  09:37   32.8    54.9   
  123. Renee Blustein         Dallas           49 f n  10:03.0  10:03   34.3    54.5   
  124. Pedro Hani             Dallas           43 m n  10:49.3  10:49   36.9    43.0   
  125. Jessica Tressa         Plano            22 f y  11:24.6  11:25   39.0    44.0   
  126. Jim Tressa             Plano            59 m y  11:26.0  11:26   39.0    45.7   
  127. Amber Montoya          Carrollton       11 f y  11:28.9  11:29   39.2    51.5   
  128. Erin Fahle             Plano            10 f y  11:46.7  11:47   40.2    52.0   
  129. Rose Montoya           Carrollton       41 f y  12:35.9  12:36   43.0    41.4   
  130. Carolyn Nussman        Dallas           36 f n  13:38.9  13:39   46.6    37.3   
  131. (no card)                                       13:39.8  13:40   46.6           
  132. William Jones          Plano            67 m y  16:07.4  16:07   55.0    35.1   
  133. Douglas Freeman        The Colony        4 m y  17:45.7  17:46   60.6    42.2   
  134. Allen Freeman          The Colony       32 m y  17:45.7  17:46   60.6    25.0   

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 26, 2004
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Keith Mahipala         Plano            17 m n    16:24  05:17   16.4    95.7   
    2. Brian Bonner           McKinney         48 m y    17:36  05:40   17.6    93.0   
    3. Jeff Arnier Jr         Arlington        12 m y    18:08  05:50   18.1    95.3   
    4. Joe Landry             Dallas           38 m y    18:52  06:04   18.9    82.1   
    5. Steve McKimmey         Heath            43 m n    18:57  06:06   18.9    83.8   
    6. Steve Standifer        Plano            49 m y    19:08  06:10   19.1    86.2   
    7. J J Jenkins            Garland          51 m y    19:17  06:12   19.3    86.7   
    8. Bud Wilder             Rockwall         50 m n    19:18  06:13   19.3    86.0   
    9. Scott Graham           Addison          52 m n    19:28  06:16   19.5    86.5   
   10. Troy Jones             Eustace          16 m n    19:34  06:18   19.6    81.3   
   11. Travis Cox             Eustace          15 m n    19:36  06:19   19.6    82.4   
   12. Jim Drumm              Garland          46 m y    19:38  06:19   19.6    82.3   
   13. John Redikar           Mabank           16 m n    19:40  06:20   19.7    80.8   
   14. Jeff Arnier            Arlington        44 m y    19:47  06:22   19.8    80.7   
   15. Didier Vidal           Plano            41 m y    19:49  06:23   19.8    79.3   
   16. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   39 m y    19:59  06:26   20.0    77.9   
   17. Kevin Bresson          Plano            15 m y    20:04  06:28   20.1    80.5   
   18. Gabriel Cavazos        Eustace          16 m n    20:07  06:28   20.1    79.0   
   19. Larry Fahrendorff      Allen            55 m y    20:23  06:34   20.4    84.6   
   20. Becky Riggle           Dallas           27 f y    20:28  06:35   20.5    83.1   
   21. Eric Trotter           Plano            38 m n    20:35  06:38   20.6    75.2   
   22. Scott McKissick        Irving           55 m y    20:40  06:39   20.7    83.4   
   23. (no card)                                         20:46  06:41   20.8           
   24. Vince Scolaro          McKinney         44 m n    20:48  06:42   20.8    76.8   
   25. Cliff Bilbrey          Plano            24 m y    20:55  06:44   20.9    71.8   
   26. Daniel Renberg         Eustace          15 m n    21:01  06:46   21.0    76.9   
   27. Denver Stone           Terrell          26 m n    21:02  06:46   21.0    71.3   
   28. Frances McKissick      Irving           42 f n    21:04  06:47   21.1    85.0   
   29. James Royal            Plano            42 m y    21:11  06:49   21.2    74.6   
   30. Anne Dillavov          Plano            18 f n    21:15  06:50   21.2    82.7   
   31. Steve Shulman          Dallas           14 m n    21:20  06:52   21.3    77.2   
   32. Gene Scaife            Allen            27 m n    21:23  06:53   21.4    70.2   
   33. Thomas Reph            Garland          42 m n    21:24  06:53   21.4    73.8   
   34. Mark Kamenish          Plano            46 m y    21:27  06:54   21.4    75.4   
   35. Fred Ellefson          Allen            44 m y    21:29  06:55   21.5    74.4   
   36. Renee Nobles           Plano            41 f y    21:49  07:01   21.8    81.6   
   37. Mike Picard            Plano            51 m y    21:50  07:02   21.8    76.6   
   38. John Holderman         Richardson       51 m n    21:51  07:02   21.8    76.5   
   39. Elizabeth Rudy                          46 f n    22:05  07:06   22.1    83.0   
   40. Jack Manning           Dallas           61 m y    22:19  07:11   22.3    81.4   
   41. Maria Moore            Plano            43 f y    22:25  07:13   22.4    80.3   
   42. Heather Canny          Richardson       34 f n    22:30  07:15   22.5    76.8   
   43. Terry Dill             Plano            41 m y    22:32  07:15   22.5    69.7   
   44. Tony Tang              Allen            43 m y    22:35  07:16   22.6    70.3   
   45. Matt Johnson           Allen            34 m y    22:40  07:18   22.7    67.2   
   46. Costas Saravanos       Highland Village 52 m y    22:48  07:20   22.8    73.9   
   47. Leslie Smith           Garland          37 f y    22:49  07:21   22.8    76.6   
   48. Ken Ashby              Dallas           51 m y    22:56  07:23   22.9    72.9   
   49. Chip Gorman            Plano            41 m y    22:58  07:24   23.0    68.4   
   50. Bill Johnson           Plano            64 m y    23:09  07:27   23.1    80.8   
   51. Josh Thompson          Plano            30 m y    23:11  07:28   23.2    65.0   
   52. Kevin Subbert          Plano            30 m y    23:13  07:28   23.2    64.9   
   53. Randy Smith            Dallas           36 m y    23:19  07:30   23.3    65.8   
   54. Alexandra Patterson    Greenville       13 f n    23:25  07:32   23.4    81.5   
   55. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          63 m y    23:28  07:33   23.5    79.0   
   56. Steve Kent             McKinney         56 m y    23:34  07:35   23.6    73.8   
   57. Larry Fine             Plano            43 m y    23:35  07:35   23.6    67.4   
   58. Paul Brown             Plano            43 m n    23:42  07:38   23.7    67.0   
   59. George Kempston        Richardson       60 m y    23:49  07:40   23.8    75.6   
   60. Jessica Kirchner       Plano            15 f n    24:00  07:43   24.0    76.3   
   61. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         46 m y    24:01  07:44   24.0    67.3   
   62. Ella Montgomery        Plano            41 f y    24:03  07:44   24.0    74.0   
   63. Dianna Sulser          Denison          47 f y    24:08  07:46   24.1    76.4   
   64. Mike Koskan            Plano            58 m y    24:19  07:50   24.3    72.7   
   65. Steve Lax              Dallas           39 m n    24:34  07:54   24.6    63.3   
   66. Stephanie York         Eustace          15 f n    24:54  08:01   24.9    73.5   
   67. Chris Tull             The Colony       30 m y    25:00  08:03   25.0    60.3   
   68. Owen Crannell          Richardson       47 m y    25:04  08:04   25.1    64.9   
   69. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           40 f y    25:06  08:05   25.1    70.6   
   70. James Gabhart          The Colony       62 m y    25:11  08:06   25.2    72.8   
   71. Vernon Hodge           Plano            50 m y    25:14  08:07   25.2    65.8   
   72. Ashok Srikantappa      Plano            39 m y    25:15  08:08   25.2    61.6   
   73. Sulma Trevizo          Irving           29 f n    25:16  08:08   25.3    67.5   
   74. Anthony Broadfoot      McKinney         44 m y    25:25  08:11   25.4    62.9   
   75. Bill Swetmon           Plano            61 m y    25:26  08:11   25.4    71.4   
   76. Gene Myers             Mabank           48 m y    25:28  08:12   25.5    64.3   
   77. Tim Jackman            Garland          47 m y    25:33  08:13   25.5    63.7   
   78. Jim Berta              Sachse           44 m n    25:34  08:14   25.6    62.5   
   79. John Ahrens            Frisco           45 m y    25:38  08:15   25.6    62.7   
   80. Tom Vaughn             Mesquite         58 m n    25:44  08:17   25.7    68.7   
   81. Jeff Bramhall          McKinney         38 m y    25:50  08:19   25.8    59.9   
   82. Bekah Walter           Eustace          13 f n    25:59  08:22   26.0    73.5   
   83. John Sloan             Plano            42 m y    26:22  08:29   26.4    59.9   
   84. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       71 m y    26:31  08:32   26.5    76.3   
   85. Deanna York            Eustace          13 f n    26:37  08:34   26.6    71.7   
   86. James Cox              Eustace          41 m n    26:44  08:36   26.7    58.8   
   87. Phil Ringman           Wichita Falls    49 m n    26:46  08:37   26.8    61.6   
   88. Mary Salter            Dallas           61 f y    27:26  08:50   27.4    75.1   
   89. Anne Brown             Plano            39 f y    27:32  08:52   27.5    64.0   
   90. Jim Leonard            Plano            46 m y    27:32  08:52   27.5    58.7   
   91. Tina Dellinger         Plano            40 f y    27:37  08:53   27.6    64.2   
   92. Belinda Dugas          Plano            37 f y    27:40  08:54   27.7    63.2   
   93. Benny John             Plano            33 m y    27:41  08:55   27.7    54.9   
   94. Mark Evans             Plano            53 m y    27:42  08:55   27.7    61.3   
   95. Angelo Prieto          Plano            53 m y    27:51  08:58   27.8    60.9   
   96. Lynn Morris            Sachse           48 m n    27:52  08:58   27.9    58.8   
   97. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         47 f y    27:57  08:60   27.9    66.0   
   98. Melissa Gonzales       Plano            33 f y    28:01  09:01   28.0    61.4   
   99. Chad Sias                               17 m n    28:04  09:02   28.1    55.9   
  100. Elli Saravanos         Highland Village 51 f y    28:06  09:03   28.1    67.4   
  101. Debbie Tressa          Plano            49 f y    28:11  09:04   28.2    66.3   
  102. Joseph Rybak           Rockwall         74 m n    28:18  09:07   28.3    74.2   
  103. William Fahle          Plano            42 m y    28:24  09:08   28.4    55.6   
  104. Ivyann Caraballo       Allen            25 f y    28:25  09:09   28.4    59.9   
  105. Deborah Sexton         Dallas           46 f y    28:27  09:09   28.4    64.4   
  106. Abigail Canny          Richardson        9 f n    28:33  09:11   28.5    76.2   
  107. Jim Tressa             Plano            59 m y    28:35  09:12   28.6    62.4   
  108. Norman Davis           Plano            63 m y    28:47  09:16   28.8    64.4   
  109. Allen Gibson           Princeton        29 m y    28:48  09:16   28.8    52.2   
  110. (no card)                                         28:49  09:17   28.8           
  111. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           43 m y    28:52  09:17   28.9    55.0   
  112. (no card)                                         28:56  09:19   28.9           
  113. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            57 f y    28:59  09:20   29.0    68.5   
  114. Katie Howard           Frisco           25 f y    29:03  09:21   29.0    58.6   
  115. Norm Frable            McKinney         58 m y    29:06  09:22   29.1    60.8   
  116. Nathalie Torabi        Richardson       34 f y    29:11  09:24   29.2    59.2   
  117. Dana Pau               Fairview         35 f n    29:25  09:28   29.4    58.9   
  118. (no card)                                         29:26  09:28   29.4           
  119. Tabatha Juestel        Allen            30 f n    29:38  09:32   29.6    57.6   
  120. Al Angell              Dallas           64 m y    29:43  09:34   29.7    63.0   
  121. James Kelley           Plano            54 m y    29:46  09:35   29.8    57.5   
  122. Allen Freeman          The Colony       32 m y    29:52  09:37   29.9    50.7   
  123. Jessica Bresson        Plano            22 f y    29:56  09:38   29.9    57.2   
  124. Jeff Brettnocher       Dallas           34 m n    30:03  09:40   30.0    50.7   
  125. Richard Smith          Dallas           57 m y    30:16  09:45   30.3    57.9   
  126. Ali Arik               Allen            38 m n    30:32  09:50   30.5    50.7   
  127. (no card)                                         31:00  09:59   31.0           
  128. Cindy Engel            Dallas           34 f y    31:06  10:01   31.1    55.5   
  129. Stephanie Ahrens       Frisco           13 f y    31:31  10:09   31.5    60.6   
  130. Karen Tyndall          Plano            52 f y    31:33  10:09   31.5    60.5   
  131. Peter Goodspeed        McKinney         53 m n    31:41  10:12   31.7    53.6   
  132. JoAnne Barnes          Fairview         68 f y    32:09  10:21   32.1    68.9   
  133. Erin Cameron           Sachse           27 f y    32:10  10:21   32.2    52.9   
  134. Michelle Mire          Plano            31 f y    32:10  10:21   32.2    53.2   
  135. Jennifer Shank         Plano            27 f y    32:11  10:22   32.2    52.8   
  136. Melissa Cheshier       Plano            28 f y    32:11  10:22   32.2    52.9   
  137. Bobby Clark            Allen            47 m y    32:53  10:35   32.9    49.5   
  138. Jerry Siedschlag       Dallas           68 m y    33:26  10:46   33.4    58.4   
  139. Tim Johnson            Fairview         47 m y    34:13  11:01   34.2    47.5   
  140. Bill Hensley           Plano            65 m y    35:02  11:17   35.0    54.0   
  141. Lynne Gibson           Princeton        37 f y    35:02  11:17   35.0    49.9   
  142. Larry Nouvel           Plano            60 m y    36:36  11:47   36.6    49.2   
  143. Andy Mclaughlin        Carrollton       44 m y    37:08  11:57   37.1    43.0   
  144. Al Barnes                               72 m n    37:46  12:09   37.8    54.2   
  145. Tim Epting             Denton           48 m n    39:09  12:36   39.1    41.8   
  146. (no card)                                                -5852515:-22   -18182777.1           

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, June 26, 2004
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Abigail Canny                            9 f      05:09  07:39   27.6    78.9   
    2. Hector Delgado                          10 m      05:15  07:48   28.1    65.6   
    3. Joseph Rankin                            7 m      05:16  07:50   28.2    75.0   
    4. Claire Kamenish                         11 f      05:18  07:53   28.4    71.1   
    5. Nathan Rankin                            5 m      05:41  08:27   30.4    78.4   
    6. Kyle Burtch                              8 m      05:50  08:40   31.2    64.3   
    7. Erin Fahle                              10 f      06:01  08:56   32.2    64.9   
    8. Gracie Canny                             6 f      06:20  09:25   33.9    74.8   
    9. Malcom Lind                              5 m      06:45  10:02   36.2    66.0   
   10. Ivan Caraballo                           5 m      06:47  10:05   36.3    65.7   
   11. Jocob Erickson                           5 m      07:50  11:38   42.0    56.9   
   12. Samantha Gant                            4 f      07:51  11:40   42.1    69.0   
   13. (no card)                                         07:51  11:40   42.1           
   14. Bianca Lax                               7 f      10:18  15:18   55.2    43.4   
   15. Douglas Freeman                          4 m      12:01  17:51   64.4    39.8   
   16. Abbey Erickson                           3 f      13:46  20:27   73.7    42.5   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 Gregg Long
Registration                  Clyde Shank, Kelly Shank, Sue Yates, Rusty Hailey
Course set-up                 Terry Zeigler, Mike Picard, Ken Ashby
Food                          Kelly Shank, Clyde Shank
Finish line                   Sue Yates, Rusty Hailey, Anita Hailey, 
                              Daisy Houellemont
Aid Station                   Claire Goulthorpe, Karen Castro
Result Tabulation             Kelly Shank, Clyde Shank, George Kempston, 
                              Gregg Long
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Heather Canny, 
                              Daisy Houellemont, William Fahle, Heather Burtch,
                              Ken Ashby
Awards                        Gregg Long, Kelly Shank, Clyde Shank
Results Distribution          James Kelley

Store Certificate Winners:
Road ID                       John Rediker
                              Gregg Long
                              Vernon Hodge
                              Claire Kamenish
                              Alex Vidal
Massage                       Carol Lindenblatt
RunOn!                        Heather Canny
                              Larry Fahrendorff
                              Chris Tull
Luke's                        Tim Johnson

New Records:
Jeff Arnier Jr       5K   M 10-12  0:18:08
Clint Bell           1mi  M 25-29    04:30
Joe Miller           1mi  M 13-15    05:01
Michelle Hurn        1mi  F 20-24    05:23  
Caroline Ong         1mi  F 30-34    05:40
Lauren Wilk          1mi  F 30-34    05:51 * Would have been a new record if not for Caroline Ong
Janice Silva         1mi  F 30-34    06:07 * Would have been a new record if not for Caroline Ong and Lauren Wilk
Elizabeth Rudy       1mi  F 45-49    05:56
Linda Kelly          1mi  F 50-54    06:16
Dewey Fambry         1mi  M 70-74    07:12