Race Results

 
Untitled Document
Plano Pacers 1 mile, 5K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, June 24, 2006
1 mile TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN


        1 Clint Bell              04:28.1         1 Becky Angeles           05:31.4
        2 Matt Caterisano         04:35.5         2 Frances McKissick       05:48.7
        3 Tyler Johnson           04:41.9         3 Stephanie Ahrens        06:09.6
        4 Luke Luo                04:42.6         4 Renee Nobles            06:11.5
        5 Joe Miller              04:44.9         5 Maria Moore             06:42.7
        6 Reuben Hurst            04:50.9         6 Dianna Sulser           07:00.5
        7 Scott Steffen           04:54.6         7 Melissa Gonzales        07:17.2
        8 Michael Richards        04:55.2         8 Sharon Towery           07:17.8
        9 Kevin Ippen             04:59.5         9 Debbie Brewer           07:30.7
       10 Steve Brunson           05:12.3        10 Jessica Bresson         07:31.2

 Ovrall:  Clint Bell              04:28.1  Ovrall:  Becky Angeles           05:31.4
 Master:  Luke Luo                04:42.6  Master:  Frances McKissick       05:48.7
 Senior:  Bill Shaw               05:40.9  Senior:  Mary Wells              07:43.3

  14-un:  Ivan Houellemont        05:28.1   14-un:  Celeste Sims            07:47.6
          Drew Morgan             07:51.1           Claire Kamenish         07:52.4
          Trevor Hopkins          11:19.3                                          
                                            15-19:  Stephanie Ahrens        06:09.6
  15-19:  Joe Miller              04:44.9           Lauren Bailey           11:27.8
          Reuben Hurst            04:50.9           Gwen Bailey             11:35.5
          Michael Richards        04:55.2                                          
                                            20-24:  Jessica Bresson         07:31.2
  20-24:  Matt Caterisano         04:35.5                                          
          Tyler Johnson           04:41.9   25-29:  Jennifer Burns          09:06.7
          Kazufumi Omori          11:32.4           Kristen Sunna           09:47.2
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Matthew Sunna           06:39.8   30-34:  Sharon Towery           07:17.8
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Kevin Helm              05:38.7   35-39:  Melissa Gonzales        07:17.2
          Danielle Knowlton       07:24.9                                          
                                            40-44:  Renee Nobles            06:11.5
  35-39:  Hector Delgado          05:23.2                                          
          Scott Whitten           05:26.7   45-49:  Maria Moore             06:42.7
          Kevin Towery            05:38.4           Dianna Sulser           07:00.5
                                                    Debbie Brewer           07:30.7
  40-44:  Scott Steffen           04:54.6                                          
          David Tucker            05:13.6                                          
          Joe Landry              05:19.6   55-59:  Carol Lindenblatt       08:16.7
                                                    Jeanne Pitz             08:28.4
  45-49:  Dennis Wade             05:14.9           Janice Snyder           08:37.5
          James Drumm             05:25.9                                          
          Bob Smeby               05:27.4                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  JW Hawronsky            05:32.1   70-ov:  Jan Richards            13:53.3
          John Holderman          05:39.7                                          
          Steve Standifer         05:52.3                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Robert Benson           06:02.4                                          
          Bryce Wilson            06:02.9                                          
          Glen Taylor             06:13.3                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Mike Koskan             07:06.7                                          
          James Gabhart           07:13.2                                          
          Bill Swetmon            07:21.3                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Tommy Farrar            06:41.6                                          
          James Matthews          07:01.8                                          
          Fred Hawn               07:25.6                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Dewey Fambry            07:55.6                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             05:22.1                                          
          Jeffrey Labauve         05:25.6                                          
          John Thornton           06:04.8 


5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clint Bell                17:02         1 Becky Angeles             19:51
        2 Tyler Johnson             17:05         2 Frances McKissick         20:18
        3 Michael Richards          17:10         3 Ashley Walker             20:35
        4 John Mowrey               17:38         4 May King                  20:38
        5 Reuben Hurst              17:53         5 Kristen Miller            20:40
        6 Kevin Ippen               18:10         6 Alexa Ramsier             21:07
        7 Steve Brunson             18:21         7 Shannon Foley             21:20
        8 Michael Roberts           18:26         8 Renee Nobles              22:00
        9 Steve Mudgett             18:35         9 Mallory Morgan            22:03
       10 Tommy Smith               18:37        10 Caitlin Standifer         22:06

 Ovrall:  Clint Bell                17:02  Ovrall:  Becky Angeles             19:51
 Master:  Steve Mudgett             18:35  Master:  Frances McKissick         20:18
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 20:25  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick           23:45

  14-un:  Jordan Newcomber          22:06   14-un:  Katherine Brandler        23:49
          Jzach Faulkner            22:34           Jenna Miller              24:43
          Ralph Velasco             23:02           Kelsey Bates              26:12
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Michael Richards          17:10   15-19:  Kristen Miller            20:40
          Reuben Hurst              17:53           Alexa Ramsier             21:07
          Kevin Ippen               18:10           Shannon Foley             21:20
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Tyler Johnson             17:05   20-24:  May King                  20:38
          John Mowrey               17:38           Stephanie Hirsch          24:45
          Shane Ice                 20:09           marietta Smith            26:35
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Matthew Sunna             27:24   25-29:  Ashley Walker             20:35
                                                    Mary Ann Darsey           25:34
  30-34:  Kevin Helm                19:32           Debbie Laude              26:05
          Matt Heins                19:35                                          
          Sky David                 30:48   30-34:  Caroline Ong              23:22
                                                    Sharon Towery             25:06
  35-39:  Hector Delgado            19:42           Amanda Stanger            35:02
          James Vaughan             19:46                                          
          Kevin Towery              21:37   35-39:  Cindy Engel               22:33
                                                    Leslie Smith              23:38
  40-44:  Tommy Smith               18:37           Juanita DeLoach           27:17
          David Tucker              18:49                                          
          Scott Steffen             19:03   40-44:  Renee Nobles              22:00
                                                    Donna Potaczek            25:13
  45-49:  Bob Smeby                 19:37           Sylvia Yarbrough          29:37
          James Drumm               19:47                                          
          Dennis Wade               21:08   45-49:  Dianna Sulser             24:30
                                                    Mary Harokopus            26:41
  50-54:  Steve Standifer           20:23           Nancy Johnson             28:39
          Rusty Shelton             22:01                                          
          John Holderman            22:28   50-54:  Cynthia Thomas            27:12
                                                    Patricia Vincent          28:04
  55-59:  Robert Benson             20:43           Marti Neville             31:09
          Mike Fields               21:35                                          
          Glen Taylor               21:43   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz               29:16
                                                    Carol Lindenblatt         29:52
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger          23:55           Janice Snyder             30:37
          Bill Swetmon              26:14                                          
          Mike Koskan               26:44   60-64:  Susan Sams                24:35
                                                    Mary Salter               30:37
  65-69:  James Matthews            25:45           Ruth Olinger              37:14
          Bill Johnson              25:57                                          
          Tommy Farrar              27:06                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Joseph Rybak              29:22                                          
          Dewey Fambry              35:48                                          

 Clydes:  John Thornton             21:34                                          
          Kevin Alstrom             44:03
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Marshall Erickstad        04:54         1 Kirsten Montgomery        04:57
        2 Joey Harokopus            05:22         2 Bekah Howard              05:39
        3 Ethan Gant                09:25         3 Samabtha Gant             06:06

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Drew Morgan               04:15         1 Celeste Sims              04:45
        2 Nicholas Lim              04:29         2 Anna Beaty                05:50
        3 Cole Downey               04:51         3 Jordan Bareis             05:58


Plano Pacers 1 mile Results---Saturday, June 24, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           27 m y  04:28.1  04:28   15.3    98.4   
    2. Matt Caterisano        Plano            23 m n  04:35.5  04:36   15.7    96.1   
    3. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         24 m y  04:41.9  04:42   16.0    93.7   
    4. Luke Luo               Dallas           41 m n  04:42.6  04:43   16.1    97.7   
    5. Joe Miller             Plano            16 m n  04:44.9  04:45   16.2    98.1   
    6. Reuben Hurst           Plano            16 m n  04:50.9  04:51   16.6    96.1   
    7. Scott Steffen          Allen            44 m y  04:54.6  04:55   16.8    95.3   
    8. Michael Richards       Plano            17 m n  04:55.2  04:55   16.8    93.4   
    9. Kevin Ippen            Plano            16 m y  04:59.5  04:60   17.0    93.3   
   10. Steve Brunson          Plano            17 m n  05:12.3  05:12   17.8    88.3   
   11. David Tucker           Plano            44 m n  05:13.6  05:14   17.8    89.5   
   12. Dennis Wade            Sherman          48 m y  05:14.9  05:15   17.9    91.4   
   13. Joe Landry             Dallas           40 m y  05:19.6  05:20   18.2    86.0   
   14. Kevin Bresson          Plano            17 m y  05:21.3  05:21   18.3    85.8   
   15. James Royal            Plano            44 m y  05:22.1  05:22   18.3    87.2   
   16. Hector Delgado         Plano            37 m n  05:23.2  05:23   18.4    83.8   
   17. Adam Rosenfield        Plano            18 m y  05:24.7  05:25   18.5    84.0   
   18. Jeffrey Labauve        Plano            27 m y  05:25.6  05:26   18.5    81.0   
   19. James Drumm            Garland          48 m y  05:25.9  05:26   18.5    88.3   
   20. Scott Whitten          Plano            36 m n  05:26.7  05:27   18.6    82.6   
   21. Bob Smeby              Plano            49 m y  05:27.4  05:27   18.6    88.5   
   22. Ivan Houellemont       Plano            12 m y  05:28.1  05:28   18.7    92.6   
   23. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   41 m y  05:30.1  05:30   18.8    83.7   
   24. Becky Angeles          Nevada           29 f y  05:31.4  05:31   18.9    90.4   
   25. JW Hawronsky           Plano            53 m n  05:32.1  05:32   18.9    89.8   
   26. Doug Fett              Plano            40 m n  05:35.1  05:35   19.1    82.0   
   27. Evan Rosenfield        Plano            15 m y  05:36.8  05:37   19.2    84.3   
   28. Kevin Towery           Bonham           37 m y  05:38.4  05:38   19.3    80.1   
   29. Kevin Helm             Dallas           33 m n  05:38.7  05:39   19.3    78.8   
   30. John Holderman         Plano            53 m n  05:39.7  05:40   19.3    87.8   
   31. Bill Shaw              Plano            63 m n  05:40.9  05:41   19.4    95.5   
   32. Frances McKissick      Irving           44 f y  05:48.7  05:49   19.8    91.2   
   33. Steve Standifer        Plano            51 m n  05:52.3  05:52   20.0    83.4   
   34. Tony Tang              Allen            45 m y  05:56.5  05:57   20.3    79.2   
   35. Robert Benson          Plano            56 m n  06:02.4  06:02   20.6    84.3   
   36. Bryce Wilson           Allen            59 m y  06:02.9  06:03   20.7    86.4   
   37. John Thornton          Plano            45 m n  06:04.8  06:05   20.8    77.4   
   38. Jerry Powell           Melissa          54 m y  06:06.8  06:07   20.9    81.9   
   39. Stephanie Ahrens       Frisco           15 f y  06:09.6  06:10   21.0    87.1   
   40. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            35 m y  06:10.0  06:10   21.1    72.6   
   41. Renee Nobles           Plano            43 f y  06:11.5  06:12   21.1    85.2   
   42. Mark Kamenish          Plano            48 m y  06:12.7  06:13   21.2    77.2   
   43. Glen Taylor            Plano            57 m n  06:13.3  06:13   21.2    82.5   
   44. Brad Hepp              Plano            46 m n  06:14.4  06:14   21.3    75.9   
   45. Mike Fields            Garland          55 m y  06:18.3  06:18   21.5    80.1   
   46. Steve Kent             Plano            58 m n  06:29.3  06:29   22.2    79.8   
   47. Ken Ashby              Dallas           53 m y  06:29.3  06:29   22.2    76.6   
   48. Fred Schwall           FRED SCH         54 m y  06:30.5  06:31   22.2    77.0   
   49. Tad Wall               Mckinney         50 m y  06:35.7  06:36   22.5    73.7   
   50. Brian Millet           Plano            44 m n  06:37.8  06:38   22.6    70.6   
   51. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           28 m y  06:39.8  06:40   22.7    66.0   
   52. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            48 m y  06:40.3  06:40   22.8    71.9   
   53. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          65 m y  06:41.6  06:42   22.9    82.7   
   54. Maria Moore            Plano            45 f y  06:42.7  06:43   22.9    79.5   
   55. James Dunn             Plano            48 m y  06:43.9  06:44   23.0    71.3   
   56. Jim Fleck              Murphy           40 m y  06:44.6  06:45   23.0    67.9   
   57. Vernon Hodge           Plano            52 m y  06:45.1  06:45   23.1    73.1   
   58. Brad Erickstad         Murphy           47 m y  06:58.6  06:59   23.8    68.3   
   59. Dianna Sulser          Denison          49 f y  07:00.5  07:01   23.9    78.1   
   60. James Matthews         Richardson       66 m y  07:01.8  07:02   24.0    79.6   
   61. Mike Koskan            Plano            60 m y  07:06.7  07:07   24.3    74.1   
   62. Alan Kamenish          Plano            15 m y  07:07.4  07:07   24.3    66.4   
   63. James Gabhart          The Colony       64 m y  07:13.2  07:13   24.7    75.9   
   64. Andy Beach             Garland          48 m y  07:16.6  07:17   24.8    65.9   
   65. Melissa Gonzales       Allen            35 f y  07:17.2  07:17   24.9    69.7   
   66. Sharon Towery          Bonham           30 f y  07:17.8  07:18   24.9    68.5   
   67. Bill Swetmon           Plano            63 m y  07:21.3  07:21   25.1    73.8   
   68. Ray Subhankar          Plano            40 m y  07:23.6  07:24   25.2    61.9   
   69. Danielle Knowlton      Plano            34 m n  07:24.9  07:25   25.3    60.2   
   70. Fred Hawn              Poetry           67 m y  07:25.6  07:26   25.4    76.2   
   71. Aaron Hughes           Plano            15 m n  07:27.3  07:27   25.5    63.5   
   72. Debbie Brewer          Plano            46 f y  07:30.7  07:31   25.6    71.4   
   73. Jessica Bresson        Plano            24 f y  07:31.2  07:31   25.7    66.3   
   74. Bill Johnson           Plano            66 m y  07:37.6  07:38   26.0    73.4   
   75. Larry Fine             Plano            45 m y  07:39.7  07:40   26.2    61.4   
   76. Mary Wells             Plano            55 f n  07:43.3  07:43   26.4    74.1   
   77. Celeste Sims           Irving           12 f y  07:47.6  07:48   26.6    73.6   
   78. Drew Morgan            Parker           11 m y  07:51.1  07:51   26.8    66.5   
   79. Claire Kamenish        Plano            13 f y  07:52.4  07:52   26.9    71.0   
   80. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         60 m y  07:53.4  07:53   26.9    66.8   
   81. William Fahle          Plano            44 m y  07:53.8  07:54   27.0    59.2   
   82. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       73 m y  07:55.6  07:56   27.1    76.6   
   83. Al Angell              Dallas           66 m y  07:59.7  07:60   27.3    70.0   
   84. Rusty Hailey           Carrollton       58 m y  08:09.4  08:09   27.8    63.5   
   85. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            59 f y  08:16.7  08:17   28.3    71.5   
   86. David Maldonado        No City          48 m n  08:20.8  08:21   28.5    57.5   
   87. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       56 f y  08:28.4  08:28   28.9    68.1   
   88. John Nelson            Dallas           55 m y  08:29.4  08:29   29.0    59.5   
   89. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           45 m y  08:30.3  08:30   29.0    55.3   
   90. Bill Harokopus         Mckinney         43 m y  08:33.3  08:33   29.2    54.4   
   91. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           59 m y  08:36.5  08:37   29.4    60.7   
   92. Janice Snyder          Dallas           59 f y  08:37.5  08:38   29.4    68.7   
   93. Marcy Morgan           Parker           47 f y  09:01.1  09:01   30.8    59.9   
   94. Jennifer Burns         Plano            29 f n  09:06.7  09:07   31.1    54.8   
   95. Kevin Alstrom          Irving           28 m y  09:33.3  09:33   32.6    46.0   
   96. Kristen Sunna          Murphy           28 f y  09:47.2  09:47   33.4    50.9   
   97. Ed Humphrey            Plano            55 m n  10:11.1  10:11   34.8    49.6   
   98. Trevor Hopkins         Plano            12 m n  11:19.3  11:19   38.7    44.7   
   99. Lauren Bailey          Mckinney         15 f y  11:27.8  11:28   39.1    46.8   
  100. Kazufumi Omori         Richardson       24 m y  11:32.4  11:32   39.4    38.1   
  101. Gwen Bailey            Mckinney         15 f y  11:35.5  11:36   39.6    46.3   
  102. Peter Bailey           Mckinney         66 m y  13:18.7  13:19   45.4    42.0   
  103. Jan Richards           Dallas           78 f y  13:53.3  13:53   47.4    53.0   
  104. William L Jones        Plano            69 m y  15:37.7  15:38   53.4    37.0   
  105. Jean Millet            Plano            59 f n  24:54.2  24:54   85.0    23.8   
  106. Dan Millet             Dallas           61 m y  24:55.5  24:56   85.1    21.4   
  107. James Thruston         Plano            69 m n  24:57.5  24:58   85.2    23.2   





Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 24, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           27 m y    17:02  05:29   17.0    88.1   
    2. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         24 m y    17:05  05:30   17.1    88.0   
    3. Michael Richards       Plano            17 m n    17:10  05:32   17.2    91.4   
    4. John Mowrey            Plano            22 m n    17:38  05:41   17.6    85.7   
    5. Reuben Hurst           Plano            16 m n    17:53  05:45   17.9    88.9   
    6. Kevin Ippen            Plano            16 m y    18:10  05:51   18.2    87.5   
    7. Steve Brunson          Plano            17 m n    18:21  05:54   18.3    85.5   
    8. Michael Roberts        Plano            16 m n    18:26  05:56   18.4    86.3   
    9. Steve Mudgett          Plano            49 m n    18:35  05:59   18.6    88.7   
   10. Tommy Smith            Garland          40 m y    18:37  05:60   18.6    84.0   
   11. David Tucker           Plano            44 m n    18:49  06:03   18.8    84.9   
   12. Scott Steffen          Allen            44 m y    19:03  06:08   19.0    83.9   
   13. Kevin Helm             Dallas           33 m n    19:32  06:17   19.5    77.7   
   14. Matt Heins             Plano            32 m y    19:35  06:18   19.6    77.3   
   15. Bob Smeby              Plano            49 m y    19:37  06:19   19.6    84.0   
   16. Evan Rosenfield        Plano            15 m y    19:39  06:19   19.6    82.2   
   17. Steven Kirchner        Plano            16 m n    19:39  06:19   19.6    80.9   
   18. Hector Delgado         Plano            37 m n    19:42  06:20   19.7    78.3   
   19. James Vaughan          Plano            35 m n    19:46  06:22   19.8    77.4   
   20. James Drumm            Garland          48 m y    19:47  06:22   19.8    82.8   
   21. Becky Angeles          Nevada           29 f y    19:51  06:23   19.8    85.9   
   22. Jeff Roberts           Plano            15 m n    20:00  06:26   20.0    80.8   
   23. Adam Rosenfield        Plano            18 m y    20:05  06:28   20.1    77.3   
   24. Nick Chase             Plano            16 m n    20:08  06:29   20.1    79.0   
   25. Shane Ice              Plano            24 m n    20:09  06:29   20.1    74.6   
   26. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   41 m y    20:12  06:30   20.2    77.8   
   27. Matt Atkinson          Plano            16 m n    20:17  06:32   20.3    78.4   
   28. Frances McKissick      Irving           44 f y    20:18  06:32   20.3    89.2   
   29. Steve Standifer        Plano            51 m n    20:23  06:34   20.4    82.0   
   30. Bill Shaw              Plano            63 m n    20:25  06:34   20.4    90.7   
   31. Ashley Walker          Plano            28 f n    20:35  06:38   20.6    82.7   
   32. May King               New Orleans      22 f n    20:38  06:38   20.6    83.0   
   33. Stuart Kirkpatrick     Rowlett          16 m n    20:39  06:39   20.6    77.0   
   34. Kristen Miller         Plano            15 f n    20:40  06:39   20.7    88.6   
   35. Robert Benson          Plano            56 m n    20:43  06:40   20.7    83.9   
   36. Desmond Johnson        Plano            16 m n    20:56  06:44   20.9    76.0   
   37. Josh Gillespie         Plano            15 m n    21:03  06:47   21.0    76.8   
   38. Alexa Ramsier          Dallas           16 f n    21:07  06:48   21.1    85.3   
   39. Dennis Wade            Sherman          48 m y    21:08  06:48   21.1    77.5   
   40. Shannon Foley          Plano            18 f n    21:20  06:52   21.3    82.4   
   41. John Thornton          Plano            45 m n    21:34  06:56   21.6    74.5   
   42. Mike Fields            Garland          55 m y    21:35  06:57   21.6    79.9   
   43. Kevin Towery           Bonham           37 m y    21:37  06:57   21.6    71.3   
   44. James Royal            Plano            44 m y    21:40  06:58   21.7    73.7   
   45. Glen Taylor            Plano            57 m n    21:43  06:59   21.7    80.7   
   46. Chase Compton          Plano            16 m n    21:50  07:02   21.8    72.8   
   47. Renee Nobles           Plano            43 f y    22:00  07:05   22.0    81.8   
   48. Rusty Shelton          Allen            52 m y    22:01  07:05   22.0    76.5   
   49. Heran Patel            Rowlett          15 m n    22:02  07:06   22.0    73.3   
   50. Mallory Morgan         Parker           18 f y    22:03  07:06   22.0    79.7   
   51. Jordan Newcomber       Plano            14 m n    22:06  07:07   22.1    74.5   
   52. Caitlin Standifer      Plano            17 f n    22:06  07:07   22.1    80.5   
   53. Brad Hepp              Plano            46 m n    22:08  07:07   22.1    73.0   
   54. Jack Gordy             Rowlett          15 m n    22:27  07:14   22.4    72.0   
   55. Juliam Ashworth        Plano            16 m n    22:27  07:14   22.4    70.8   
   56. John Holderman         Plano            53 m n    22:28  07:14   22.5    75.5   
   57. Cindy Engel            Dallas           36 f y    22:33  07:15   22.5    77.2   
   58. Jzach Faulkner         Plano            14 m n    22:34  07:16   22.6    73.0   
   59. Corey Milsap           Plano            15 m n    22:42  07:18   22.7    71.2   
   60. Kyle Bartholomew       Rowlett          15 m n    22:43  07:19   22.7    71.1   
   61. Bryce Wilson           Allen            59 m y    22:57  07:23   22.9    77.7   
   62. Ralph Velasco          Plano            14 m n    23:02  07:25   23.0    71.5   
   63. Terry Stratton         Plano            48 m n    23:03  07:25   23.0    71.0   
   64. Sam Tilleri            Plano            14 m y    23:16  07:29   23.3    70.8   
   65. Ken Ashby              Dallas           53 m y    23:19  07:30   23.3    72.8   
   66. Caroline Ong           Van Alstyne      32 f y    23:22  07:31   23.4    73.4   
   67. Keith Johnson          Plano            48 m n    23:34  07:35   23.6    69.5   
   68. Leslie Smith           Garland          39 f y    23:38  07:36   23.6    74.6   
   69. Travis Chase           Rowlett          14 m n    23:41  07:37   23.7    69.5   
   70. Wesley Johnson         Plano            14 m n    23:42  07:38   23.7    69.5   
   71. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            62 f y    23:45  07:39   23.7    87.5   
   72. Katherine Brandler     Rowlett          14 f n    23:49  07:40   23.8    78.4   
   73. Tony Tang              Allen            45 m y    23:51  07:41   23.8    67.4   
   74. Meredith Morgan        Parker           16 f y    23:51  07:41   23.8    75.6   
   75. Fred Schwall           Plano            54 m y    23:52  07:41   23.9    71.7   
   76. Tad Wall               Mckinney         50 m y    23:53  07:41   23.9    69.5   
   77. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           61 m y    23:55  07:42   23.9    76.0   
   78. Roland Morley          Richardson       57 m y    23:57  07:43   23.9    73.2   
   79. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            35 m y    24:00  07:43   24.0    63.7   
   80. Jessica Kirchner       Plano            17 f n    24:10  07:47   24.2    73.6   
   81. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            48 m y    24:14  07:48   24.2    67.6   
   82. James Dunn             Plano            48 m y    24:22  07:51   24.4    67.2   
   83. Jerry Powell           Melissa          54 m y    24:26  07:52   24.4    70.0   
   84. Dianna Sulser          Denison          49 f y    24:30  07:53   24.5    76.3   
   85. Travis Saunders        Plano            15 m n    24:33  07:54   24.5    65.8   
   86. Jose Saucedo           Plano            15 m n    24:34  07:54   24.6    65.8   
   87. Susan Sams             Richardson       60 f y    24:35  07:55   24.6    83.0   
   88. Katherine Mendoza      Plano            16 f n    24:41  07:57   24.7    73.0   
   89. Larry Fine             Plano            45 m y    24:42  07:57   24.7    65.1   
   90. Jenna Miller           Rowlett          13 f n    24:43  07:57   24.7    77.2   
   91. Stephanie Hirsch       Plano            22 f y    24:45  07:58   24.7    69.2   
   92. John Nelson            Dallas           55 m y    24:47  07:59   24.8    69.6   
   93. Wayne Haley            Plano            50 m y    24:55  08:01   24.9    66.6   
   94. Sharon Towery          Bonham           30 f y    25:06  08:05   25.1    68.0   
   95. Vernon Hodge           Plano            52 m y    25:08  08:05   25.1    67.0   
   96. Donna Potaczek         Plano            44 f n    25:13  08:07   25.2    71.8   
   97. Randy Conner           Celina           48 m y    25:34  08:14   25.6    64.1   
   98. Mary Ann Darsey        Jackson          27 f n    25:34  08:14   25.6    66.5   
   99. Blake Thrasher         Plano            15 m n    25:40  08:16   25.7    63.0   
  100. Chase Thrasher         Plano            13 m n    25:44  08:17   25.7    65.4   
  101. James Matthews         Richardson       66 m y    25:45  08:17   25.7    74.2   
  102. Jeff Mueller           Garland          41 m y    25:53  08:20   25.9    60.7   
  103. Bill Johnson           Plano            66 m y    25:57  08:21   25.9    73.6   
  104. Debbie Laude           Plano            26 f n    26:05  08:24   26.1    65.2   
  105. Fred Fackler           Plano            50 m n    26:11  08:26   26.2    63.4   
  106. Kelsey Bates           Plano            14 f n    26:12  08:26   26.2    71.2   
  107. Erica Strain           Plano            15 f y    26:12  08:26   26.2    69.9   
  108. Bill Swetmon           Plano            63 m y    26:14  08:27   26.2    70.6   
  109. Brian Millet           Plano            44 m n    26:19  08:28   26.3    60.7   
  110. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            46 m y    26:33  08:33   26.5    60.9   
  111. marietta Smith         Dallas           24 f n    26:35  08:33   26.6    64.1   
  112. Mary Harokopus         Mckinney         45 f y    26:41  08:35   26.7    68.3   
  113. Mike Koskan            Plano            60 m y    26:44  08:36   26.7    67.3   
  114. Allen D Taylor         Allen            50 m y    26:48  08:38   26.8    61.9   
  115. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          65 m y    27:06  08:43   27.1    69.8   
  116. Fred Hawn              Poetry           67 m y    27:08  08:44   27.1    71.2   
  117. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           54 f y    27:12  08:45   27.2    71.3   
  118. Juanita DeLoach        Plano            37 f y    27:17  08:47   27.3    64.0   
  119. Sandra Kantack         Plano            38 f y    27:18  08:47   27.3    64.3   
  120. Tyler Chase            Rowlett          14 m n    27:21  08:48   27.3    60.2   
  121. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           28 m y    27:24  08:49   27.4    54.8   
  122. Rusty Hailey           Carrollton       58 m y    27:49  08:57   27.8    63.6   
  123. Patricia Vincent       Prosper          50 f y    28:04  09:02   28.1    67.0   
  124. Andy Beach             Garland          48 m y    28:09  09:04   28.1    58.2   
  125. John Hopkins           Plano            41 m n    28:10  09:04   28.2    55.8   
  126. Aaron Hughes           Plano            15 m n    28:19  09:07   28.3    57.1   
  127. Al Angell              Dallas           66 m y    28:29  09:10   28.5    67.1   
  128. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         60 m y    28:36  09:12   28.6    62.9   
  129. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         49 f y    28:39  09:13   28.6    65.2   
  130. Chris Millet           Dallas           43 m n    28:50  09:17   28.8    55.1   
  131. Steve Kent             Plano            58 m n    28:51  09:17   28.8    61.3   
  132. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       56 f y    29:16  09:25   29.3    67.3   
  133. Joseph Rybak           Plano            76 m n    29:22  09:27   29.4    73.4   
  134. Sylvia Yarbrough       Wylie            40 f y    29:37  09:32   29.6    59.8   
  135. Juliette Wilson        Allen            40 f y    29:43  09:34   29.7    59.6   
  136. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            59 f y    29:52  09:37   29.9    67.7   
  137. Roy Bayless            Desoto           44 m y    29:54  09:37   29.9    53.4   
  138. Jessica Bresson        Plano            24 f y    29:59  09:39   30.0    56.8   
  139. William Fahle          Plano            44 m y    30:20  09:46   30.3    52.7   
  140. James Gabhart          The Colony       64 m y    30:22  09:46   30.4    61.6   
  141. Jim Oppedal            Frisco           54 m y    30:23  09:47   30.4    56.3   
  142. Janice Snyder          Dallas           59 f y    30:37  09:51   30.6    66.0   
  143. Mary Salter            Dallas           63 f y    30:37  09:51   30.6    68.6   
  144. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       51 m y    30:40  09:52   30.7    54.5   
  145. Sky David              Plano            34 m n    30:48  09:55   30.8    49.5   
  146. Celeste Sims           Irving           12 f y    30:48  09:55   30.8    63.6   
  147. Richard Hamilton       Ricahrdson       66 m y    30:56  09:57   30.9    61.8   
  148. Marti Neville          Plano            50 f n    31:09  10:02   31.1    60.4   
  149. Sheree Bayless         Desoto           43 f y    31:17  10:04   31.3    57.5   
  150. Cindy Morgan           Richardson       35 f y    31:24  10:06   31.4    55.2   
  151. Peter Goodspeed        Plano            55 m n    31:34  10:10   31.6    54.6   
  152. David Maldonado        No City          48 m n    31:39  10:11   31.6    51.7   
  153. Anna Beauchamp         Plano            14 f n    31:40  10:12   31.7    58.9   
  154. Sevryn Jackson         Plano            13 f n    31:41  10:12   31.7    60.2   
  155. Jerry Sams             Richardson       69 m y    32:04  10:19   32.1    61.6   
  156. Andrew Daniel          Rowlett          15 m n    32:08  10:21   32.1    50.3   
  157. Kim Cabeza             Dallas           41 f y    32:30  10:28   32.5    54.8   
  158. Glenn Gunn             Plano            48 m n    32:58  10:37   33.0    49.7   
  159. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           59 m y    33:10  10:41   33.2    53.8   
  160. Breanna Green          Plano            14 f n    33:11  10:41   33.2    56.2   
  161. Denise Olivarez        Plano            14 f n    33:11  10:41   33.2    56.2   
  162. Ron Jones              Plano            35 m y    33:28  10:46   33.5    45.7   
  163. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           45 m y    34:21  11:03   34.3    46.8   
  164. Claire Kamenish        Plano            13 f y    34:23  11:04   34.4    55.5   
  165. Mark Kamenish          Plano            48 m y    34:24  11:04   34.4    47.6   
  166. Tim Johnson            Fairview         49 m y    34:30  11:06   34.5    47.8   
  167. Bobby Clark            Allen            39 m y    34:47  11:12   34.8    44.7   
  168. Allen M Taylor         Allen            19 m y    34:55  11:14   34.9    44.0   
  169. Amanda Stanger         Richardson       32 f y    35:02  11:17   35.0    49.0   
  170. Jennifer Burns         Plano            29 f n    35:28  11:25   35.5    48.1   
  171. Kristen Sunna          Murphy           28 f y    35:29  11:25   35.5    48.0   
  172. Joey Thomas            Plano            14 m n    35:41  11:29   35.7    46.2   
  173. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       73 m y    35:48  11:31   35.8    57.9   
  174. Don R Horsman          Plano            44 m y    36:17  11:41   36.3    44.0   
  175. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       63 f y    37:14  11:59   37.2    56.4   
  176. Danielle White         Rowlett          16 f n    38:44  12:28   38.7    46.5   
  177. Charlie Compton        Plano            40 m n    39:08  12:36   39.1    39.9   
  178. Ed Humphrey            Plano            55 m n    40:47  13:08   40.8    42.3   
  179. Kevin Alstrom          Irving           28 m y    44:03  14:11   44.0    34.1   
  180. Kazufumi Omori         Richardson       24 m y    44:46  14:25   44.8    33.6   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, June 24, 2006
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Drew Morgan                             11 m      04:15  06:19   22.8    78.3   
    2. Nicholas Lim                             9 m      04:29  06:40   24.0    80.0   
    3. Celeste Sims                            12 f      04:45  07:03   25.4    77.0   
    4. Cole Downwy                             11 m      04:51  07:12   26.0    68.6   
    5. Marshall Erickstad                       8 m      04:54  07:17   26.2    76.6   
    6. Kirsten Montgomery                       7 f      04:57  07:21   26.5    90.4   
    7. Mitchell Erickstad                      10 m      05:16  07:50   28.2    65.4   
    8. Joey Harokopus                           7 m      05:22  07:58   28.7    73.6   
    9. Bekah Howard                             8 f      05:39  08:24   30.3    75.2   
   10. Anna Beaty                              10 f      05:50  08:40   31.2    66.9   
   11. Jordan Bareis                           11 f      05:58  08:52   32.0    63.2   
   12. Billy Harokopus                          9 m      06:02  08:58   32.3    59.4   
   13. Samantha Gant                            6 f      06:06  09:04   32.7    77.7   
   14. Caroline Erickstad                       4 f      06:16  09:19   33.6    86.4   
   15. Ariana Barrios                          10 f      06:17  09:20   33.7    62.1   
   16. Ellie Erickstad                          6 f      06:20  09:25   33.9    74.8   
   17. Bailey Yarbrough                         8 f      06:25  09:32   34.4    66.3   
   18. Emily Kirkpatriek                       10 f      06:47  10:05   36.3    57.6   
   19. Sydney Yarbrough                         4 f      06:49  10:08   36.5    79.5   
   20. Emily Beaty                              9 f      07:42  11:26   41.2    52.8   
   21. Nargot Downey                            8 f      07:46  11:32   41.6    54.7   
   22. Martha Beathy                            6 f      08:17  12:18   44.4    57.2   
   23. Ethan Gant                               4 m      09:25  13:60   50.4    50.8   
   24. Noelle Sunna                             2 f      12:17  18:15   65.8    51.8   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 Sue Yates
Race Starter                  Dan Millet
Membership Services           Marylyn, Stephanie Dollinger, Gaby Ahrens
Registration                  Michelle Martin, McKenzie Martin
                              Stephanie Ahrens, John Ahrens,
                              Daysi Houellemont
Course Certification          Ken Ashby
Course Setup                  Ken Ashby
Finish Line                   Clyde Shank, Scott McKissick, Linda Middaugh, Steve Kipisz  
Timing                        Josh Thompson, Rick Middaugh, Manuel Houellemont
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, Tommy Farrar, James Gabhart
                              Alan Gant, Bill Harokopus, Tom Beitinger, 
                              Cynthia Thomas
Awards                        John Ahrens, Dan Millet
Water Station                 Larry Dewitt, Ella Montgomery
Results                       Manuel Houellemont

Store certificate winners:
Coming soon.