Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers 1 mile, 5K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, June 30, 2007 Click here for Race Report
1 mile TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Clint Bell              04:23.9         1 Becky Angeles           05:29.9
        2 Tyler Johnson           04:40.9         2 Jessica Kirchner        05:49.4
        3 Alex Wallace            04:41.9         3 Ashlea Lincoln          06:33.4
        4 Joe Miller              04:41.9         4 Monica Gharis           06:43.9
        5 Juan Sanchez            04:46.9         5 Dana Mackert            06:50.9
        6 Josh Bart               04:49.9         6 Dawn Burke              06:57.7
        7 Scott Steffen           05:03.3         7 Dianna Sulser           07:08.3
        8 James Royal             05:19.8         8 Jessica Bresson         07:28.7
        9 Michael Held            05:24.3         9 Michelle Xie            07:34.2
       10 Bob Smeby               05:25.3        10 Sarah Heady             07:43.3

 Overall: Clint Bell              04:23.9 Overall:  Becky Angeles           05:29.9
 Master:  Scott Steffen           05:03.3  Master:  Dawn Burke              06:57.7
 Senior:  Bob Abbott              06:00.2  Senior:  Jeanne Pitz             08:36.2

  14-un:  Nathan Rankin           06:53.3   14-un:  Michelle Xie            07:34.2
          Christian Stephens      08:46.9           Sarah Heady             07:43.3
          Ivan Delgado            09:31.1           Claire Kamenish         07:49.2
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Alex Wallace            04:41.9   15-19:  Jessica Kirchner        05:49.4
          Joe Miller              04:41.9           Monica Gharis           06:43.9
          Juan Sanchez            04:46.9                                          
                                                                                   
                                            25-29:  Ashlea Lincoln          06:33.4
  25-29:  Tyler Johnson           04:40.9           Jessica Bresson         07:28.7
          Matthew Sunna           06:35.5                                          
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Enrique De Leon         06:15.0   35-39:  Dana Mackert            06:50.9
          Noam Teutsch            16:41.0           Dorothy Hanlon          11:12.2
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Brian Erickson          06:06.5   40-44:  Belinda Dugas           08:20.7
          Terry McIntyre          06:34.4           Nancy Floyd             10:36.9
                                                    June Orth               11:48.2
  40-44:  Michael Held            05:24.3                                          
          Greg Burnett            06:40.6   45-49:  Debbie Brewer           07:49.6
          Jeff Beckley            06:55.3                                          
                                            50-54:  Dianna Sulser           07:08.3
  45-49:  Dennis Wade             05:32.8           Debye Humphrey          09:10.3
          Mark Olateju            05:46.4                                          
          Tony Tang               05:57.7                                          
                                            60-64:  Carol Lindenblatt       08:47.5
  50-54:  Bob Smeby               05:25.3                                          
          Don Wallace             05:53.5                                          
          Ken Ashby               06:47.4   70-74:  Joanne Barnes           09:51.4
                                                    Mary Ann Miller         11:52.8
  55-59:  John Nance              06:09.1                                          
          Jerry Powell            06:10.1   75-79:  Jan Richards            11:50.5
          Fred Schwall            06:14.7                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Bob Wilmot              06:58.2                                          
          George Kempston         07:04.8                                          
          Stephen Brown           07:22.0                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  James Matthews          06:59.0                                          
          Tommy Farrar            07:18.2                                          
          James Gabhart           07:21.7                                          
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Dewey Fambry            08:14.1                                          
          Roy Peyton              08:50.4                                          
          William L Jones         18:30.0                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             05:19.8                                          
          Gheorghe Spiride        06:24.1                                          
          John Thornton           06:24.4                                          
                                                                                   

5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Connor Doyle              17:23         1 Becky Angeles             19:06
        2 Tyler Johnson             17:33         2 Molly Burke               19:50
        3 Josh Bart                 17:42         3 Kristen Miller            20:22
        4 Reuben Hurst              17:49         4 Jenny Swan                20:26
        5 Dylan Pargas              18:13         5 Rexi Parcells             22:04
        6 Matthew Miller            18:22         6 Jennifer Johnson          22:31
        7 Tommy Smith               18:28         7 Ellen Stow                23:26
        8 Zach Freeland             18:52         8 Leslie Smith              23:36
        9 Alex Wallace              18:53         9 Maria Moore               23:46
       10 Steve Brunson             19:01        10 Emily Williams            23:56

 Overall: Connor Doyle              17:23 Overall:  Becky Angeles             19:06
 Master:  Tommy Smith               18:28  Master:  Leslie Smith              23:36
 Senior:  Robert Benson             21:55  Senior:  Cynthia Thomas            26:19

  14-un:  Dylan Pargas              18:13   14-un:  Rexi Parcells             22:04
          Chris Buxton              19:57           Emily Williams            23:56
          Steven Hykel              21:12           Allison Hollander         23:57
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Josh Bart                 17:42   15-19:  Kristen Miller            20:22
          Reuben Hurst              17:49           Jenny Swan                20:26
          Matthew Miller            18:22           Ellen Stow                23:26
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Ryan Roberts              22:19   20-24:  Molly Burke               19:50
          Eric Wang                 22:56           Jennifer Johnson          22:31
          Allen M Taylor            26:14           Amy Falco                 25:12
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Tyler Johnson             17:33   25-29:  Daniela Nemcok            27:58
          Calvin Ly                 22:32           Jessica Bresson           28:45
          Richard Greene            22:33           Sally Ross                44:37
                                                                                   
  30-34:  David Nemcok              23:27   30-34:  Kendra Coutany            31:34
          Enrique De Leon           25:08           Kelley Smith              31:46
          Phillip Friedman          31:44           Claudia Delgado           32:23
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Jerry Young               19:34   35-39:  Dana Mackert              24:33
          David Rosenblatt          21:24           Jennifer Rutledge         28:25
          Rob Mulaney               22:32           Michele Erickson          33:19
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Michael Held              19:20   40-44:  Heidi Nagel               24:13
          Alan Gatherer             23:54           Monica Dietrich           26:17
          Chad Buxton               24:59           Beth Kohler               28:09
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Scott Steffen             19:06   45-49:  Maria Moore               23:46
          Mark Olateju              21:41           Lita Alessandra           24:12
          Jeff Dorrill              21:46           Dawn Burke                24:47
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Bob Smeby                 19:48   50-54:  Dianna Sulser             25:13
          Kenny Gardner             22:21           Nancy Johnson             33:38
          Don Wallace               22:49           Debye Humphrey            33:48
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Roland Morley             23:45   55-59:  Jeanne Pitz               29:48
          Fred Schwall              25:18           Carol Creech              38:47
          John Nance                25:34                                          
                                            60-64:  Carol Lindenblatt         31:21
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger          23:07           Barbara Bowen             35:11
          George Kempston           24:55           Ruth Olinger              35:54
          Mike Koskan               26:30                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bob Abbott                24:56   70-74:  Maria Johnston            32:59
          Bill Johnson              26:13           Mary Ann Miller           40:05
          Fred Hawn                 27:08                                          
                                            75-79:  Jan Richards              41:04
  70-74:  Dewey Fambry              32:19                                          
          Roy Peyton                35:56                                          
                                           Clydes:  Norie Alvarez             40:17
  75-79:  Joseph Rybak              33:12                                          
                                                                                   
  80-ov:  Richard Widener           34:40                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  Chuck Kendall             23:35                                          
          Gheorghe Spiride          24:11                                          
          Bobby Hoskins             25:03                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Jake Erickson             04:55         1 Kirsten Montgomery        05:18
        2 Malcom Lind               05:24         2 Samantha Gant             05:20
        3 Parell Boysen             06:17         3 Jenny Orth                06:24

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Christian Stephens        05:03         1 Sarah Heady               04:45
        2 Paul Montgomery           06:01         2 Skeeter Bareis            05:22
                                                                                   


Plano Pacers 1 mile Results---Saturday, June 30, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           28 m y  04:23.9  04:24   15.0   100.0   
    2. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         25 m y  04:40.9  04:41   16.0    93.9   
    3. Alex Wallace           Plano            17 m y  04:41.9  04:42   16.0    97.8   
    4. Joe Miller             Guest            17 m n  04:41.9  04:42   16.0    97.8   
    5. Juan Sanchez           Plano            15 m y  04:46.9  04:47   16.3    99.0   
    6. Josh Bart              Guest            19 m n  04:49.9  04:50   16.5    93.2   
    7. Scott Steffen          Allen            45 m y  05:03.3  05:03   17.3    93.1   
    8. James Royal            Plano            45 m y  05:19.8  05:20   18.2    88.3   
    9. Michael Held           Dallas           41 m y  05:24.3  05:24   18.5    85.1   
   10. Bob Smeby              Plano            50 m y  05:25.3  05:25   18.5    89.7   
   11. Becky Angeles          Nevada           30 f y  05:29.9  05:30   18.8    91.0   
   12. Dennis Wade            Sherman          49 m y  05:32.8  05:33   18.9    87.1   
   13. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          45 m y  05:46.4  05:46   19.7    81.5   
   14. Jessica Kirchner       Plano            18 f y  05:49.4  05:49   19.9    88.4   
   15. Don Wallace            Plano            54 m y  05:53.5  05:54   20.1    85.0   
   16. Tony Tang              Allen            46 m y  05:57.7  05:58   20.4    79.4   
   17. Martin Leister         Plano            47 m y  05:58.4  05:58   20.4    79.8   
   18. Fred Ellefson          Allen            47 m y  05:59.8  05:60   20.5    79.5   
   19. Bob Abbott             Plano            66 m y  06:00.2  06:00   20.5    93.2   
   20. Brian Erickson         Plano            38 m y  06:06.5  06:07   20.9    74.3   
   21. John Nance             Rowlett          59 m y  06:09.1  06:09   21.0    84.9   
   22. Jerry Powell           Melissa          55 m y  06:10.1  06:10   21.1    81.9   
   23. Fred Schwall           Plano            56 m y  06:14.7  06:15   21.3    81.5   
   24. Enrique De Leon        Dallas           34 m y  06:15.0  06:15   21.3    71.4   
   25. Robert Benson          Guest            57 m n  06:17.7  06:18   21.5    81.6   
   26. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            36 m y  06:24.1  06:24   21.9    70.2   
   27. John Thornton          Grand Prairie    47 m y  06:24.4  06:24   21.9    74.4   
   28. Ashlea Lincoln         Plano            25 f y  06:33.4  06:33   22.4    76.0   
   29. Terry McIntyre         Plano            35 m y  06:34.4  06:34   22.4    68.1   
   30. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           29 m y  06:35.5  06:36   22.5    66.8   
   31. Steven Kirchner        Plano            17 m y  06:36.1  06:36   22.5    69.6   
   32. Greg Burnett           Murphy           40 m y  06:40.6  06:41   22.8    68.6   
   33. Andy Beach             Garland          49 m y  06:42.7  06:43   22.9    71.9   
   34. Monica Gharis          Guest            16 f n  06:43.9  06:44   23.0    78.4   
   35. Brian Millet           Mckinney         45 m y  06:46.5  06:47   23.1    69.5   
   36. Ken Ashby              Dallas           54 m y  06:47.4  06:47   23.2    73.8   
   37. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            49 m y  06:48.5  06:49   23.2    70.9   
   38. Chuck Kendall          Frisco           49 m y  06:50.0  06:50   23.3    70.7   
   39. Tim Epting             Ponder           51 m y  06:50.3  06:50   23.3    71.6   
   40. Dana Mackert           Plano            36 f y  06:50.9  06:51   23.4    74.4   
   41. Nathan Rankin          Guest             8 m n  06:53.3  06:53   23.5    85.4   
   42. Scott McKissick        Irving           58 m y  06:54.8  06:55   23.6    74.9   
   43. Jeff Beckley           McKinney         42 m y  06:55.3  06:55   23.6    66.8   
   44. Tom Hall               Nevada           51 m y  06:55.6  06:56   23.6    70.7   
   45. Dawn Burke             Guest            46 f n  06:57.7  06:58   23.8    77.1   
   46. Bob Wilmot             Plano            62 m y  06:58.2  06:58   23.8    77.1   
   47. James Matthews         Richardson       67 m y  06:59.0  06:59   23.8    81.0   
   48. Sigi Diaz              Plano            53 m y  07:02.9  07:03   24.1    70.5   
   49. George Kempston        Richardson       63 m y  07:04.8  07:05   24.2    76.6   
   50. Vernon Hodge           Plano            53 m y  07:07.2  07:07   24.3    69.8   
   51. Dianna Sulser          Denison          50 f y  07:08.3  07:08   24.4    77.2   
   52. Bobby Hoskins          The Colony       36 m y  07:15.4  07:15   24.8    62.0   
   53. Greg Louallen          Plano            48 m n  07:17.2  07:17   24.9    65.8   
   54. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          66 m y  07:18.2  07:18   24.9    76.6   
   55. Larry Fine             Plano            46 m y  07:21.0  07:21   25.1    64.4   
   56. James Gabhart          The Colony       65 m y  07:21.7  07:22   25.1    75.2   
   57. Stephen Brown          Guest            61 m n  07:22.0  07:22   25.2    72.2   
   58. Brett Davis            Guest            48 m n  07:22.3  07:22   25.2    65.1   
   59. Jessica Bresson        Plano            25 f y  07:28.7  07:29   25.5    66.6   
   60. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           62 m y  07:31.6  07:32   25.7    71.4   
   61. Michelle Xie           Plano            14 f y  07:34.2  07:34   25.8    72.2   
   62. Josh Davis             Guest            18 m n  07:37.5  07:38   26.0    59.6   
   63. Sarah Heady            Richardson        9 f y  07:43.3  07:43   26.4    82.6   
   64. Claire Kamenish        Plano            14 f y  07:49.2  07:49   26.7    69.9   
   65. Debbie Brewer          Plano            47 f y  07:49.6  07:50   26.7    69.0   
   66. Mark Kamenish          Plano            49 m y  07:50.9  07:51   26.8    61.5   
   67. Subhankar Ray          Plano            41 m y  07:52.2  07:52   26.9    58.5   
   68. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         61 m y  08:04.1  08:04   27.5    66.0   
   69. Stephen Maffei         Allen            45 m y  08:06.1  08:06   27.7    58.1   
   70. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            64 m y  08:10.1  08:10   27.9    67.1   
   71. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       74 m y  08:14.1  08:14   28.1    74.7   
   72. Bill Johnson           Plano            67 m y  08:17.7  08:18   28.3    68.2   
   73. Belinda Dugas          McKinney         40 f y  08:20.7  08:21   28.5    62.2   
   74. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       57 f y  08:36.2  08:36   29.4    67.6   
   75. Mike Colvin            Dallas           54 m y  08:36.8  08:37   29.4    58.2   
   76. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           60 m y  08:43.4  08:43   29.8    60.4   
   77. Christian Stephens     Carrollton        9 m y  08:46.9  08:47   30.0    64.1   
   78. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            60 f y  08:47.5  08:48   30.0    68.0   
   79. Samantha Gant          Plano             7 f y  08:49.2  08:49   30.1    79.6   
   80. Roy Peyton             Plano            71 m y  08:50.4  08:50   30.2    67.0   
   81. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           53 f y  09:10.3  09:10   31.3    61.4   
   82. Ivan Delgado           Guest             5 m n  09:31.1  09:31   32.5    73.4   
   83. Jimmie Smith           Plano            58 m n  09:40.8  09:41   33.0    53.5   
   84. Joanne Barnes          Fairview         71 f y  09:51.4  09:51   33.7    68.1   
   85. Mackenzie Floyd        Guest             8 f n  10:26.7  10:27   35.7    63.9   
   86. Madison Floyd          Guest            10 f n  10:26.0  10:26   35.6    58.7   
   87. Jim Floyd              Guest            46 m n  10:27.2  10:27   35.7    45.3   
   88. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           56 m y  10:28.6  10:29   35.8    48.6   
   89. Nancy Floyd            Guest            41 f n  10:36.9  10:37   36.2    49.1   
   90. Dorothy Hanlon         Allen            36 f y  11:12.2  11:12   38.3    45.5   
   91. June Orth              Richardson       43 f y  11:48.2  11:48   40.3    44.7   
   92. Jenny Orth             Richardson        6 f y  11:48.5  11:49   40.3    63.0   
   93. Jan Richards           Dallas           79 f y  11:50.5  11:51   40.4    63.0   
   94. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            71 f y  11:52.8  11:53   40.6    56.5   
   95. Noam Teutsch           Guest            31 m n  16:41.0  16:41   57.0    26.5   
   96. William L Jones        Plano            70 m y  18:30.0  18:30   63.2    31.6   

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 30, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Connor Doyle           Plano            16 m y    17:23  05:36   17.4    91.5   
    2. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         25 m y    17:33  05:39   17.5    85.5   
    3. Josh Bart              Guest            19 m n    17:42  05:42   17.7    86.9   
    4. Reuben Hurst           Plano            17 m n    17:49  05:44   17.8    88.1   
    5. Dylan Pargas           Guest            14 m n    18:13  05:52   18.2    90.4   
    6. Matthew Miller         Plano            16 m y    18:22  05:55   18.4    86.6   
    7. Tommy Smith            Garland          41 m y    18:28  05:57   18.5    85.1   
    8. Zach Freeland          Guest            17 m n    18:52  06:04   18.9    83.2   
    9. Alex Wallace           Plano            17 m y    18:53  06:05   18.9    83.1   
   10. Steve Brunson          Guest            18 m n    19:01  06:07   19.0    81.6   
   11. Justin Chung           Guest            17 m n    19:02  06:08   19.0    82.4   
   12. Becky Angeles          Nevada           30 f y    19:06  06:09   19.1    89.4   
   13. Scott Steffen          Allen            45 m y    19:06  06:09   19.1    84.1   
   14. Juan Sanchez           Plano            15 m y    19:08  06:10   19.1    84.4   
   15. Michael Held           Dallas           41 m y    19:20  06:13   19.3    81.3   
   16. Sam Tillery            Plano            15 m y    19:26  06:15   19.4    83.1   
   17. Nick Chase             Guest            17 m n    19:30  06:17   19.5    80.5   
   18. Jerry Young            Plano            39 m y    19:34  06:18   19.6    79.5   
   19. Kenny Lee              Plano            15 m y    19:38  06:19   19.6    82.3   
   20. Bob Smeby              Plano            50 m y    19:48  06:22   19.8    83.8   
   21. Molly Burke            Plano            20 f y    19:50  06:23   19.8    87.2   
   22. Chris Buxton           Plano            14 m y    19:57  06:25   19.9    82.6   
   23. Jeff Roberts           Guest            16 m n    20:20  06:33   20.3    78.2   
   24. Kristen Miller         Guest            16 f n    20:22  06:33   20.4    88.5   
   25. Jenny Swan             Dallas           16 f y    20:26  06:35   20.4    88.2   
   26. Luis Berrios           Plano            16 m y    20:33  06:37   20.5    77.4   
   27. Motori Fujii           Plano            17 m y    20:48  06:42   20.8    75.4   
   28. Steven Kirchner        Plano            17 m y    20:48  06:42   20.8    75.4   
   29. Shaur Ting Chin        Plano            15 m y    20:50  06:42   20.8    77.6   
   30. Steven Hykel           Guest            14 m n    21:12  06:49   21.2    77.7   
   31. Josh Vasquez           Guest            16 m n    21:13  06:50   21.2    74.9   
   32. David Rosenblatt       Guest            38 m n    21:24  06:53   21.4    72.4   
   33. Matthew Toda           Guest            16 m n    21:28  06:55   21.5    74.1   
   34. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          45 m y    21:41  06:59   21.7    74.1   
   35. Jeff Dorrill           Guest            46 m n    21:46  07:00   21.8    74.3   
   36. Robert Benson          Guest            57 m n    21:55  07:03   21.9    80.0   
   37. Martin Leister         Plano            47 m y    22:01  07:05   22.0    73.9   
   38. Rexi Parcells          Plano            14 f n    22:04  07:06   22.1    84.6   
   39. Clement Chou           Plano            16 m y    22:07  07:07   22.1    71.9   
   40. Michael Ruggiere       Plano            15 m n    22:11  07:08   22.2    72.8   
   41. Ryan Roberts           Guest            21 m n    22:19  07:11   22.3    68.0   
   42. Kenny Gardner          Plano            54 m y    22:21  07:12   22.3    76.5   
   43. Jennifer Johnson       Fairview         21 f y    22:31  07:15   22.5    76.4   
   44. Calvin Ly              Plano            27 m y    22:32  07:15   22.5    66.6   
   45. Rob Mulaney            Guest            35 m n    22:32  07:15   22.5    67.9   
   46. Richard Greene         Aubrey           29 m y    22:33  07:15   22.5    66.7   
   47. Cameron Durlacher      Plano            16 m y    22:34  07:16   22.6    70.5   
   48. Fred Ellefson          Allen            47 m y    22:38  07:17   22.6    71.9   
   49. Dennis Wade            Sherman          49 m y    22:38  07:17   22.6    72.8   
   50. Don Wallace            Plano            54 m y    22:49  07:21   22.8    75.0   
   51. Eric Wang              Dallas           23 m y    22:56  07:23   22.9    65.7   
   52. James Royal            Plano            45 m y    23:06  07:26   23.1    69.6   
   53. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           62 m y    23:07  07:26   23.1    79.4   
   54. Chase Thrasher         Plano            14 m n    23:07  07:26   23.1    71.2   
   55. Kyle Bartholomew       Guest            16 m n    23:08  07:27   23.1    68.7   
   56. Brandon Douglas        Guest            14 m n    23:10  07:27   23.2    71.1   
   57. Kelly Trent            Plano            16 m n    23:23  07:32   23.4    68.0   
   58. Jonathan Chern         Plano            15 m y    23:25  07:32   23.4    69.0   
   59. Ellen Stow             Plano            17 f y    23:26  07:33   23.4    75.9   
   60. David Nemcok           Plano            31 m n    23:27  07:33   23.4    64.4   
   61. Spencer Heilner        Plano            15 m n    23:27  07:33   23.4    68.9   
   62. Josh Gillispie         Guest            16 m n    23:28  07:33   23.5    67.8   
   63. Bob Treat              Dallas           54 m y    23:29  07:34   23.5    72.8   
   64. Chuck Kendall          Frisco           49 m y    23:35  07:35   23.6    69.9   
   65. Leslie Smith           Garland          40 f y    23:36  07:36   23.6    75.1   
   66. Bruce Gossett          Allen            47 m y    23:39  07:37   23.6    68.8   
   67. Roland Morley          Richardson       58 m y    23:45  07:39   23.7    74.4   
   68. Maria Moore            Plano            46 f y    23:46  07:39   23.8    77.1   
   69. Ken Ashby              Dallas           54 m y    23:52  07:41   23.9    71.7   
   70. Alan Gatherer          Richardson       41 m y    23:54  07:42   23.9    65.7   
   71. Emily Williams         Guest            14 f n    23:56  07:42   23.9    78.0   
   72. Allison Hollander      Dallas           14 f y    23:57  07:43   23.9    77.9   
   73. Mackenzie Abernathy    Plano            17 f n    24:00  07:43   24.0    74.1   
   74. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            36 m y    24:11  07:47   24.2    63.5   
   75. Lita Alessandra        Guest            47 f n    24:12  07:47   24.2    76.2   
   76. Heidi Nagel            Guest            43 f n    24:13  07:48   24.2    74.3   
   77. Kimberly Kurtin        Dallas           15 f y    24:23  07:51   24.4    75.1   
   78. Michael Haynes         Guest            48 m n    24:23  07:51   24.4    67.2   
   79. Dana Mackert           Plano            36 f y    24:33  07:54   24.5    70.9   
   80. Katherine Brandler     Plano            15 f n    24:35  07:55   24.6    74.5   
   81. John Stanley           Plano            14 m n    24:38  07:56   24.6    66.9   
   82. Ed Burke               Plano            52 m y    24:46  07:58   24.8    68.0   
   83. Dawn Burke             Guest            46 f n    24:47  07:59   24.8    73.9   
   84. Allen D Taylor         Allen            51 m y    24:52  08:00   24.9    67.2   
   85. Stephanie Yarborough   Dallas           15 f y    24:54  08:01   24.9    73.5   
   86. George Kempston        Richardson       63 m y    24:55  08:01   24.9    74.4   
   87. Bob Abbott             Plano            66 m y    24:56  08:02   24.9    76.6   
   88. Robert Buxton          Plano            11 m y    24:58  08:02   25.0    71.4   
   89. Chad Buxton            Plano            41 m y    24:59  08:02   25.0    62.9   
   90. Brett Davis            Guest            48 m n    25:00  08:03   25.0    65.5   
   91. Bobby Hoskins          The Colony       36 m y    25:03  08:04   25.0    61.3   
   92. John Thornton          Grand Prairie    47 m y    25:04  08:04   25.1    64.9   
   93. Enrique De Leon        Dallas           34 m y    25:08  08:05   25.1    60.6   
   94. Jeff Beckley           McKinney         42 m y    25:08  08:05   25.1    62.9   
   95. Amy Falco              Plano            23 f y    25:12  08:07   25.2    67.7   
   96. Dianna Sulser          Denison          50 f y    25:13  08:07   25.2    74.6   
   97. Fred Schwall           Plano            56 m y    25:18  08:09   25.3    68.7   
   98. James Moore            Guest            15 m n    25:19  08:09   25.3    63.8   
   99. Sigi Diaz              Plano            53 m y    25:29  08:12   25.5    66.6   
  100. Judy Schirato          Dallas           45 f y    25:32  08:13   25.5    71.3   
  101. John Nance             Rowlett          59 m y    25:34  08:14   25.6    69.8   
  102. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            49 m y    25:35  08:14   25.6    64.4   
  103. Robert Dunlap          Garland          42 m y    25:50  08:19   25.8    61.1   
  104. Robert Alexander       Plano            15 m n    26:09  08:25   26.1    61.8   
  105. John Orozco            Trenton          44 m y    26:10  08:25   26.2    61.0   
  106. Bill Johnson           Plano            67 m y    26:13  08:26   26.2    73.7   
  107. Allen M Taylor         Allen            20 m y    26:14  08:27   26.2    58.2   
  108. Michael Miller         Plano            15 m n    26:14  08:27   26.2    61.6   
  109. Monica Dietrich        Guest            42 f n    26:17  08:28   26.3    68.1   
  110. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           55 f y    26:19  08:28   26.3    74.2   
  111. Andy Beach             Garland          49 m y    26:23  08:30   26.4    62.5   
  112. Vernon Hodge           Plano            53 m y    26:26  08:30   26.4    64.2   
  113. Mike Koskan            Plano            61 m y    26:30  08:32   26.5    68.6   
  114. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            47 m y    27:01  08:42   27.0    60.2   
  115. Sheridan Najera        Guest            15 f n    27:02  08:42   27.0    67.7   
  116. Josh Davis             Guest            18 m n    27:03  08:42   27.0    57.4   
  117. Emily Biller           Plano            14 f n    27:07  08:44   27.1    68.8   
  118. Fred Hawn              Poetry           68 m y    27:08  08:44   27.1    72.0   
  119. Travis Chase           Guest            16 m n    27:09  08:44   27.1    58.6   
  120. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          66 m y    27:17  08:47   27.3    70.0   
  121. Tyler Chase            Guest            16 m n    27:21  08:48   27.3    58.1   
  122. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           29 m y    27:28  08:50   27.5    54.8   
  123. Brian Millet           Mckinney         45 m y    27:39  08:54   27.6    58.1   
  124. Caitlin Schultz        Plano            14 f n    27:41  08:55   27.7    67.4   
  125. Freddie Smith          Garland          62 m y    27:42  08:55   27.7    66.2   
  126. John Beall             Plano            44 m y    27:48  08:57   27.8    57.5   
  127. Denise Olivares        Guest            15 f n    27:53  08:58   27.9    65.7   
  128. Bruce Richards         Plano            39 m n    27:57  08:60   27.9    55.7   
  129. Steve Biller           Plano            46 m n    27:57  08:60   27.9    57.8   
  130. Daniela Nemcok         Plano            29 f n    27:58  09:00   28.0    60.9   
  131. Beth Kohler            Carrollton       41 f y    28:09  09:04   28.1    63.3   
  132. Roger Meier            Guest            67 m n    28:13  09:05   28.2    68.5   
  133. June Orth              Richardson       43 f y    28:23  09:08   28.4    63.4   
  134. Jennifer Rutledge      Allen            36 f y    28:25  09:09   28.4    61.2   
  135. Tina Jasper            Wylie            43 f y    28:25  09:09   28.4    63.3   
  136. Mike Colvin            Dallas           54 m y    28:36  09:12   28.6    59.8   
  137. Alexandra Barinka      Dallas           17 f y    28:38  09:13   28.6    62.1   
  138. Jessica Bresson        Plano            25 f y    28:45  09:15   28.7    59.2   
  139. Stephen Brown          Guest            61 m n    28:59  09:20   29.0    62.7   
  140. Blake Thrasher         Plano            16 m n    29:18  09:26   29.3    54.3   
  141. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            64 m y    29:35  09:31   29.6    63.3   
  142. Greg Louallen          Plano            48 m n    29:39  09:33   29.6    55.2   
  143. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       57 f y    29:48  09:35   29.8    66.7   
  144. Mahtisa Djahangiri     Guest            14 f n    29:54  09:37   29.9    62.4   
  145. Rachel Dubis           Plano            14 f n    30:19  09:45   30.3    61.6   
  146. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            50 m y    30:25  09:47   30.4    54.6   
  147. Stormy Pierce          Duncanville      23 f y    30:30  09:49   30.5    56.0   
  148. Andrew Chalk           Plano            51 m y    30:33  09:50   30.5    54.7   
  149. Tom Hall               Nevada           51 m y    30:35  09:51   30.6    54.7   
  150. Peter Boysen           Plano            35 m n    30:41  09:53   30.7    49.8   
  151. Joey Thomas            Guest            15 m n    30:44  09:54   30.7    52.6   
  152. Martin Meier           Richardson       36 m y    31:08  10:01   31.1    49.3   
  153. Misty Logan            Guest            19 f n    31:13  10:03   31.2    55.8   
  154. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            60 f y    31:21  10:05   31.3    65.1   
  155. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         61 m y    31:23  10:06   31.4    57.9   
  156. Kendra Coutany         Guest            31 f n    31:34  10:10   31.6    54.2   
  157. Celeste Sims           Irving           13 f y    31:35  10:10   31.6    60.4   
  158. Brian Bonner           Plano            51 m y    31:39  10:11   31.6    52.8   
  159. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           60 m y    31:40  10:12   31.7    56.8   
  160. Stephen Maffei         Allen            45 m y    31:42  10:12   31.7    50.7   
  161. Phillip Friedman       Plano            34 m y    31:44  10:13   31.7    48.0   
  162. Kelley Smith           Allen            31 f y    31:46  10:13   31.8    53.9   
  163. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       74 m y    32:19  10:24   32.3    65.0   
  164. Al Angell              Dallas           67 m y    32:21  10:25   32.3    59.7   
  165. Claudia Delgado        Guest            33 f n    32:23  10:25   32.4    53.1   
  166. Wendy Teutsch          Guest            31 f n    32:43  10:32   32.7    52.3   
  167. Maria Johnston         Guest            70 f n    32:59  10:37   33.0    68.7   
  168. Sarah Heady            Richardson        9 f y    33:04  10:39   33.1    65.8   
  169. David Hanna            Plano            56 m n    33:08  10:40   33.1    52.5   
  170. Joseph Rybak           Guest            77 m n    33:12  10:41   33.2    65.8   
  171. Michele Erickson       Plano            38 f y    33:19  10:43   33.3    52.7   
  172. Brian Mackert          Plano            40 m y    33:23  10:45   33.4    46.8   
  173. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         50 f y    33:38  10:50   33.6    55.9   
  174. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           53 f y    33:48  10:53   33.8    56.9   
  175. Cindy Morgan           Richardson       36 f y    34:01  10:57   34.0    51.2   
  176. Richard Widener                         80 m n    34:40  11:09   34.7    65.8   
  177. Nathan Brownrigg       Guest            14 m n    34:59  11:16   35.0    47.1   
  178. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           63 f y    35:11  11:19   35.2    59.7   
  179. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       67 m y    35:14  11:20   35.2    54.8   
  180. Craig Crafton          Guest            42 f n    35:19  11:22   35.3    50.7   
  181. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       64 f y    35:54  11:33   35.9    59.1   
  182. Roy Peyton             Plano            71 m y    35:56  11:34   35.9    56.3   
  183. Carlo Perez            Guest            15 m n    36:09  11:38   36.1    44.7   
  184. Stacy Trinh            Guest            16 f n    36:43  11:49   36.7    49.1   
  185. Michelle Xie           Plano            14 f y    37:13  11:59   37.2    50.2   
  186. Claire Kamenish        Plano            14 f y    37:27  12:03   37.4    49.8   
  187. Mark Kamenish          Plano            49 m y    37:29  12:04   37.5    44.0   
  188. William Swafford       Allen            55 m y    37:35  12:06   37.6    45.9   
  189. Carol Creech           Plano            56 f y    38:47  12:29   38.8    50.8   
  190. Tim Johnson            Fairview         50 m y    39:03  12:34   39.0    42.5   
  191. Lance Ramsey           Carrollton        4 m y    39:31  12:43   39.5    64.8   
  192. Debbie Kempston        Richardson       54 f y    39:49  12:49   39.8    48.7   
  193. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            71 f y    40:05  12:54   40.1    57.2   
  194. Mark Levine            Dallas           43 m y    40:14  12:57   40.2    39.5   
  195. Norie Alvarez          Keller           48 f y    40:17  12:58   40.3    46.1   
  196. Jan Richards           Dallas           79 f y    41:04  13:13   41.1    62.0   
  197. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           56 m y    41:44  13:26   41.7    41.6   
  198. Hayleigh Breeze        Plano            12 f n    41:55  13:29   41.9    46.7   
  199. Sally Ross             Guest            25 f n    44:37  14:22   44.6    38.1   
  200. Rachel Freeze          Guest            26 f n    44:37  14:22   44.6    38.1   
  201. Hannah Brownrigg       Guest            12 f n    44:51  14:26   44.8    43.7   
  202. Kelly Shank            Plano            47 f y    47:31  15:18   47.5    38.8   
  203. Kristen Bonner         Plano            10 f y    47:32  15:18   47.5    44.0   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, June 30, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Sarah Heady                              9 f      04:45  07:03   25.4    85.5   
    2. Jake Erickson                            8 m      04:55  07:18   26.3    76.3   
    3. Christian Stephens                       9 m      05:03  07:30   27.1    71.0   
    4. Kirsten Montgomery                       8 f      05:18  07:53   28.4    80.2   
    5. Samantha Gant                            7 f      05:20  07:55   28.6    83.9   
    6. Skeeter Bareis                          12 f      05:22  07:58   28.7    68.2   
    7. Malcom Lind                              8 m      05:24  08:01   28.9    69.5   
    8. Paul Montgomery                         10 m      06:01  08:56   32.2    57.3   
    9. Parell Boysen                            7 m      06:17  09:20   33.7    62.8   
   10. Jenny Orth                               6 f      06:24  09:31   34.3    74.0   
   11. Abbey Erickson                           5 f      06:34  09:45   35.2    76.9   
   12. Kevin Castanho                           7 m      06:58  10:21   37.3    56.7   
   13. Richard Boysen                           7 m      07:02  10:27   37.7    56.1   
   14. Ethan Gant                               5 m      07:05  10:32   37.9    62.9   
   15. Sunil Sharma                             6 m      07:15  10:46   38.8    57.7   
   16. Amanda Heady                             5 f      07:19  10:52   39.0    66.0   
   17. Christopher Delgado                      3 m      07:32  11:12   40.4    68.5   
   18. Katie Heady                              4 f      08:55  13:15   47.8    60.8   
   19. Kaleigh Stephens                         2 f      10:33  15:41   56.5    60.3   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director	Thomas Beitinger, Jerry Powell
Registration	Jennifer Rutledge, Daysi Houellemont, Kelly Shank, Angelo Prieto, Thomas Faulkner
Membership	Claire Goulthorpe, Michele Martin, Angelo Prieto, Bettye Haynes
Course Setup	Ken Ashby, Vernon Hodge, Mike Picard
Course Splits	Al Angell, Tommy Smith, James Dunn
Bike Lead       Thomas Faulkner
Finish Line	Jake Spivey, Gary Wilson, Daysi Houellemont, Mike Koskan, Bob Wilmot
Finish Line	Linda Boggs, Bob Wilmot, Cynthia  Thomas, Christi Heady
Awards	        Jerry Powell, Kelly Shank, Jennifer Rutledge
Food	        Maria Moore
Water Stop	James Dunn, Bettye Haynes
Kids' K	        Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Cynthia Thomas, Christi Heady, Richard J. Smith
Kids' K	        Fred Hawn, Carol Lindenblatt, Linda Boggs, Karin Sharma
	
Results	        Ruben Saguil, Daysi Houellemont
Photography	Phil Rutledge, Don Wallace



Store certificate winners:
RunOn!                        John Thornton
                              Claudia Delgado
                              Jerry Young

Luke's                        Clement Chou


New Records:
Millet Mile Record
******	Clint Bell	04:23.9	(Scott Steffen	04:25	Jun-1997)
AgeGrp	New Record 	        (Previous Holder)
M25-29	Clint Bell	04:23.9	(Clint Bell	04:28	Jun-2006)
F30-34	Becky Angeles	05:29.9	(Caroline Ong	05:41	Jun-2004)
M65-69	Bob Abbott	06:00.2	(Dewey Fambry	06:31	Jun-1998)
M13-15	Juan Sanchez	04:46.9	(Joe Miller	05:01	Jun-2004)
F 7-9	Sarah Heady	07:43.3	(Lauren Johnson	07:51	Jun-1997)
F70-74	Joanne Barnes	09:51.4 (none)
F75-99	Jan Richards	11:50.5 (none)