Race Results

 
Plano Pacers

Plano Pacers Millet Mile, 5K, & Jr. Sprint

at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday June 27, 2015
 

1 MILE TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Grant Copeland           4:29.5         1 Maddie Hatfield          5:33.3

        2 Colby Mehmen             4:33.6         2 Eva Wilk                 5:47.1

        3 Clint Bell               4:40.7         3 Sarah Ahmadi             6:32.0

        4 Agustin Hernandez        4:51.3         4 Madison Hemenway         6:32.9

        5 Nathan Rankin            4:56.2         5 Tanya Van Winkle         6:56.3

        6 William Moore            4:58.2         6 Maria Moore              6:56.6

        7 Ryan Woelfel             4:59.4         7 Sofia Shirley            7:00.1

        8 Nathan Johnson           5:00.3         8 Jennifer Tarkington      7:16.1

        9 Bryan Girouard           5:08.5         9 Kim Andres               7:25.4

       10 O'Neal Barnett           5:12.6        10 Arareli Wilk             7:33.2

 

 Overall: Grant Copeland           4:29.5  Overall: Maddie Hatfield          5:33.3

 Master:  Agustin Hernandez        4:51.3  Master:  Tanya Van Winkle         6:56.3

 Senior:  Cecilio Escamilla        6:05.4  Senior:  Kim Andres               7:25.4

 

   9-un:  Jaden Elgin              6:29.6    9-un:  Jordan Gonzalez          7:34.7

                                                    Phoebe Brookner          9:01.6

                                                    Namara Aryee            10:54.8

 

  10-14:  William Parks            6:38.6   10-14:  Eva Wilk                 5:47.1

          Matthew Parks            6:53.2           Sarah Ahmadi             6:32.0

          William Brittain         7:07.9           Madison Hemenway         6:32.9

 

  15-19:  Nathan Rankin            4:56.2   15-19:  Sofia Shirley            7:00.1

          Ryan Woelfel             4:59.4           Abby Wong                7:52.5

          Kaleb Warneke            5:55.1           Mary Kate Ingram         8:24.7

 

  20-24:  Colby Mehmen             4:33.6

 

  25-29:  Charles James            5:13.6   25-29:  Andraea Davis           11:48.9

          Matt Fosler              5:44.6           Wing Yan Chan           12:36.6

                                                    Barbara Stoerner        12:38.6

 

  30-34:  Dan Ray                  5:38.2   30-34:  Sara Chan                7:52.6

          David Jr. Garcia         6:39.2           Heather Zeiger           9:00.6

          Manav Shah               7:44.1           Judy Chan                9:41.2

 

  35-39:  Clint Bell               4:40.7   35-39:  Jennifer Tarkington      7:16.1

          Jason Bogardus           5:18.8           Lesan Malana            10:00.9

          David Manz               5:35.4           Daniela Nemcok          10:36.8

 

  40-44:  O'Neal Barnett           5:12.6   40-44:  Yvette Gonzalez          7:35.6

          Prince Aryee             5:21.6           Julie Yu                11:17.1

          Steve Parks              5:52.5

 

  45-49:  Nathan Johnson           5:00.3   45-49:  Debbie Riedner           8:20.1

          Bryan Girouard           5:08.5

          Greg Rankin              5:28.6

 

  50-54:  William Moore            4:58.2   50-54:  Maria Moore              6:56.6

          Jermin Chou              5:45.4           Beverly Wyly             8:16.2

          Vijayan Nair             6:04.2           June Orth                9:56.2

 

  55-59:  Rick Clement             6:06.7   55-59:  Dianna Sulser            8:21.6

          Fred Ellefson            6:30.8

          Ian Yee                  6:43.2

 

  60-64:  Jerry Powell             6:47.7   60-64:  Sunao Saito              8:33.9

          Charles Brown            7:16.7           Debye Humphrey          14:59.1

          Sigi Diaz                7:33.3

 

  65-69:  Bill Bruenig             6:50.5   65-69:  Carol Cates             10:04.5

          John Nance               7:13.9

          Robert Benson            7:21.2

 

  70-74:  Wally Capps              7:45.0   70-74:  Barbara Bowen           11:35.5

          Bill Shirley             8:08.1           Nancy Cole              11:57.1

          Alan Davis               9:04.0           Nancy Lowden            13:22.2

 

  75-79:  Will Ferson              9:23.1

          Al Angell               10:56.1

 

  80-ov:  Murray Forsvall         16:44.5   80-ov:  Betty Forsvall          15:08.2

 

 Clydes:  James Royal              5:23.0  Athena:  Anita Ahmadi            10:16.3

          Teddy Viator             8:18.6

          Stephen Duke             8:25.0

 

 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Colby Mehmen              16:40         1 Karen Caldaron            21:10

        2 Agustin Hernandez         16:51         2 Carmen Guerrero           22:13

        3 Ryan Woelfel              17:26         3 Kisha Littrell            22:32

        4 Ethan Clifford            17:53         4 Madelyn Estrada           22:51

        5 William Moore             18:22         5 Jami Cooley               23:00

        6 Moses Nunez               18:34         6 Abby Lewis                23:03

        7 Iran Aguirre              18:35         7 Angela Moreno             23:46

        8 Jason Bogardus            18:37         8 Leslie Smith              24:29

        9 Greg Rankin               18:43         9 Jessica Jenkins           24:32

       10 Logan Lewis               18:47        10 Ayanna Backs              24:51

 

 Overall: Colby Mehmen              16:40  Overall: Karen Caldaron            21:10

 Master:  Agustin Hernandez         16:51  Master:  Leslie Smith              24:29

 Senior:  Cecilio Escamilla         20:25  Senior:  Sheryl Hudson             26:37

 

   9-un:  Christopher Williams      24:00

          Andrew Brittain         1:05:42

 

  10-14:  Nicholas Mosqueda         20:25   10-14:  Carmen Guerrero           22:13

          Jesus Delgado             21:58           Abby Lewis                23:03

          Sharan Venkateshwar       22:28           Jessica Jenkins           24:32

 

  15-19:  Ryan Woelfel              17:26   15-19:  Madelyn Estrada           22:51

          Ethan Clifford            17:53           Angela Moreno             23:46

          Moses Nunez               18:34           Cayla Clark               24:55

 

                                            20-24:  Elizabeth Orth            31:18

                                                    Cara Lake                 34:36

 

  25-29:  Charles James             20:55   25-29:  Jamie Fosler              30:12

          Ross Smith                25:23           Andraea Davis             35:46

                                                    Wing Yan Chan             49:14

 

  30-34:  Chad Stoerner             20:11   30-34:  Ayanna Backs              24:51

          David Jr. Garcia          26:20           Sara Chan                 28:30

          Jonathan Picard           28:51           Judy Chan                 33:55

 

  35-39:  David Manz                21:53   35-39:  Kisha Littrell            22:32

          Tom Brittain              26:08           Jami Cooley               23:00

          Madhava Bhamy             27:25           Lesan Malana              26:31

 

  40-44:  Prince Aryee              19:28   40-44:  Yvette Gonzalez           25:27

          O'Neal Barnett            20:44           Erica Sanders             29:39

          David Crothers            22:21

 

  45-49:  Greg Rankin               18:43   45-49:  Lisa Foster               25:30

          Froylan Franco            19:02           Melissa St. John          39:42

          Bryan Girouard            19:35

 

  50-54:  William Moore             18:22   50-54:  Tammy Eiland              28:28

          Mark Olateju              22:50           Beverly Wyly              29:28

          Chip Gorman               22:57           June Orth                 33:41

 

  55-59:  Randall Turner            22:06   55-59:  Dianna Sulser             30:31

          Rick Clement              22:08           Louise Lamothe            31:12

          Fred Ellefson             22:38           Jean Bogardus             35:14

 

  60-64:  Jose Montes               21:14   60-64:  Sunao Saito               28:41

          Jerry Powell              26:38           Debye Humphrey            43:39

          Charles Brown             28:38

 

  65-69:  Robert Benson             25:48   65-69:  Jeanne Pitz               50:52

          Xinji Li                  27:53           Jan Collins               56:09

          Bob Luchsinger            29:24           Fran Jensen             1:00:51

 

  70-74:  Wally Capps               27:08   70-74:  Marylyn Patrick           39:56

          Alan Davis                31:22           Barbara Bowen             43:48

          Jack Manning              33:42           Nancy Cole                44:27

 

  75-79:  Will Ferson               34:55   75-79:  Bettye Haynes             48:08

          Al Angell                 43:32

          James Thruston            45:59

 

                                            80-ov:  Betty Forsvall            53:58

 

 Clydes:  Brian Terry               25:42

          Clinton Fisher            31:01

          Stephen Duke              35:21

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Nathan Brookner            4:52         1 Lilly Williams             4:58

        2 Cristian Bedoya            5:32         2 Adali Tarkington           7:16

        3 Ethan Nemcok               6:37         3 Alexandra Bustos           8:22

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Jaden Elgin                3:42         1 Jordan Gonzalez            4:22

        2 Eduardo Guerrero           4:56         2 Nahara Aryee               5:54

        3 Ben Sunna                  5:00         3 Sorette Sunna              6:00

 

          BOYS 10-12                                GIRLS 10-12

        1 Graham Schuy               3:54         1 Karlyssa Salinas           4:30

        2 William Brittain           3:59         2 Kennedy Moore              4:37

        3 Will Parks                 4:01         3 Melanie Valdez             4:39

 

 

Plano Pacers 1 Mile Results---Saturday, June 27, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Grant Copeland         Plano            20 m     4:29.5   4:30   15.3    99.5

    2. Colby Mehmen                            21 m     4:33.6   4:34   15.6    97.5

    3. Clint Bell             Dallas           36 m     4:40.7   4:41   16.0    96.1

    4. Agustin Hernandez      Irving  TX       44 m     4:51.3   4:51   16.6    96.4

    5. Nathan Rankin          Plano            16 m     4:56.2   4:56   16.9    94.3

    6. William Moore          Dallas           53 m     4:58.2   4:58   17.0   100.0

    7. Ryan Woelfel                            19 m     4:59.4   4:59   17.0    90.2

    8. Nathan Johnson         Dallas           47 m     5:00.3   5:00   17.1    95.2

    9. Bryan Girouard         Crandall  TX     45 m     5:08.5   5:09   17.6    91.5

   10. O'Neal Barnett         Plano            41 m     5:12.6   5:13   17.8    88.3

   11. Charles James          Garland          25 m     5:13.6   5:14   17.8    84.1

   12. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       37 m     5:18.8   5:19   18.1    85.0

   13. Prince Aryee           Lewisville       43 m     5:21.6   5:22   18.3    86.8

   14. James Royal            Plano            53 m     5:23.0   5:23   18.4    92.3

   15. Greg Rankin            Plano            48 m     5:28.6   5:29   18.7    87.6

   16. Kevin Warneke          Plano            46 m     5:30.4   5:30   18.8    86.0

   17. Maddie Hatfield        Forney           13 f     5:33.3   5:33   19.0   100.6

   18. David Manz             Plano            37 m     5:35.4   5:35   19.1    80.8

   19. Dan Ray                Plano  TX        33 m     5:38.2   5:38   19.2    78.9

   20. Hector Delgado                          46 m     5:39.0   5:39   19.3    83.8

   21. Richard Lawhead        Plano            48 m     5:41.6   5:42   19.4    84.2

   22. Matt Fosler            Garland          29 m     5:44.6   5:45   19.6    76.7

   23. Jermin Chou                             50 m     5:45.4   5:45   19.7    84.5

   24. Eva Wilk               Plano            14 f     5:47.1   5:47   19.8    94.5

   25. Sean Haney             Plano            46 m     5:48.7   5:49   19.8    81.5

   26. Steve Parks            Plano            44 m     5:52.5   5:53   20.1    79.6

   27. Kaleb Warneke                           18 m     5:55.1   5:55   20.2    76.8

   28. Brett Platt            Plano            43 m     5:59.3   5:59   20.4    77.7

   29. Vijayan Nair           Plano            52 m     6:04.2   6:04   20.7    81.3

   30. Cecilio Escamilla                       57 m     6:05.4   6:05   20.8    84.3

   31. Stewart Campbell                        41 m     6:05.4   6:05   20.8    75.6

   32. Rick Clement           Garland          55 m     6:06.7   6:07   20.9    82.6

   33. Dale Brookner          Allen            44 m     6:07.3   6:07   20.9    76.4

   34. Froylan Franco                          47 m     6:15.3   6:15   21.4    76.2

   35. Chip Gorman            Plano            52 m     6:15.4   6:15   21.4    78.8

   36. Frank Bedoya           Richardson       36 m     6:24.5   6:25   21.9    70.2

   37. Jaden Elgin            Plano             7 m     6:29.6   6:30   22.2    95.4

   38. Fred Ellefson          Allen            55 m     6:30.8   6:31   22.2    77.5

   39. Sarah Ahmadi           Allen            13 f     6:32.0   6:32   22.3    85.6

   40. Madison Hemenway                        14 f     6:32.9   6:33   22.4    83.5

   41. William Parks          Plano            11 m     6:38.6   6:39   22.7    78.6

   42. David Jr. Garcia       Wylie            32 m     6:39.2   6:39   22.7    66.7

   43. Ray Boydstun           Plano            46 m     6:40.5   6:41   22.8    70.9

   44. Mark Olateju           Garland          53 m     6:42.2   6:42   22.9    74.1

   45. Ian Yee                Austin           55 m     6:43.2   6:43   22.9    75.1

   46. Stephan Van Coppenole  Mckinney         39 m     6:47.1   6:47   23.2    67.2

   47. Jerry Powell           Melissa          63 m     6:47.7   6:48   23.2    79.9

   48. Bill Bruenig           Addison          66 m     6:50.5   6:51   23.4    81.8

   49. Matthew Parks          Plano            11 m     6:53.2   6:53   23.5    75.8

   50. James Dunn             Plano            57 m     6:54.0   6:54   23.6    74.4

   51. Alan Kaplan            Plano            51 m     6:55.0   6:55   23.6    70.8

   52. Tanya Van Winkle       Waxahachie       48 f     6:56.3   6:56   23.7    78.3

   53. Maria Moore            Plano            54 f     6:56.6   6:57   23.7    81.8

   54. Robert Oneil                            49 m     6:58.0   6:58   23.8    69.3

   55. Sofia Shirley          Dallas  TX       17 f     7:00.1   7:00   23.9    74.4

   56. Gary Spence            Allen            48 m     7:05.0   7:05   24.2    67.7

   57. William Brittain                        10 m     7:07.9   7:08   24.3    75.8

   58. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            57 m     7:09.4   7:09   24.4    71.7

   59. Braden Price           Richardson       14 m     7:10.1   7:10   24.5    67.3

   60. John Nance             Rowlett          67 m     7:13.9   7:14   24.7    78.2

   61. James Elgin            Plano            57 m     7:15.3   7:15   24.8    70.8

   62. Jennifer Tarkington    Carrollton       37 f     7:16.1   7:16   24.8    70.4

   63. David Rosen            Plano            56 m     7:16.3   7:16   24.8    70.0

   64. Charles Brown          Allen            60 m     7:16.7   7:17   24.8    72.4

   65. Mason Price            Richardson       10 m     7:20.1   7:20   25.0    73.7

   66. Brett Price            Richardson       47 m     7:20.6   7:21   25.1    64.9

   67. Robert Benson          Dallas           65 m     7:21.2   7:21   25.1    75.3

   68. Unknown Partic. 1524                       m     7:22.0   7:22   25.2    

   69. John Kramer            Plano            53 m     7:22.4   7:22   25.2    67.4

   70. Jonathan Brown         Wylie            42 m     7:23.8   7:24   25.3    62.5

   71. Kim Andres             Plano            62 f     7:25.4   7:25   25.3    82.0

   72. Romulo Ramirez         Wylie            35 m     7:27.5   7:28   25.5    60.1

   73. Joey Chou                               15 m     7:32.6   7:33   25.8    62.7

   74. Arareli Wilk           Plano            12 f     7:33.2   7:33   25.8    76.0

   75. Sigi Diaz              Plano            61 m     7:33.3   7:33   25.8    70.4

   76. JP Gonzalez                             10 m     7:33.8   7:34   25.8    71.5

   77. Jordan Gonzalez                          8 f     7:34.7   7:35   25.9    88.0

   78. Yvette Gonzalez                         40 f     7:35.6   7:36   25.9    68.3

   79. Sarah Wilson           Plano            13 f     7:41.8   7:42   26.3    72.6

   80. Manav Shah             Dallas           30 m     7:44.1   7:44   26.4    57.0

   81. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   74 m     7:45.0   7:45   26.5    79.4

   82. Xinji Li               Plano            65 m     7:48.5   7:49   26.7    70.9

   83. Benjamin Sunna         Murphy            8 m     7:51.2   7:51   26.8    74.9

   84. Abby Wong              Plano            18 f     7:52.5   7:53   26.9    65.4

   85. Sara Chan              Plano            34 f     7:52.6   7:53   26.9    64.2

   86. David Zeiger           Dallas           33 m     7:58.7   7:59   27.2    55.8

   87. Steve Wyly             Rowlett          54 m     8:02.7   8:03   27.5    62.3

   88. Andy Beach             Garland          57 m     8:03.2   8:03   27.5    63.7

   89. Manny Valdez           Royse City       14 m     8:04.2   8:04   27.6    59.8

   90. Ernest Lineberger      Plano            56 m     8:06.7   8:07   27.7    62.8

   91. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       72 m     8:08.1   8:08   27.8    73.7

   92. Beverly Wyly           Rowlett          52 f     8:16.2   8:16   28.2    67.6

   93. Greg Burnett           Murphy           48 m     8:17.9   8:18   28.3    57.8

   94. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           65 m     8:18.2   8:18   28.3    66.7

   95. Teddy Viator           Dallas           63 m     8:18.6   8:19   28.4    65.3

   96. Debbie Riedner         Dallas           45 f     8:20.1   8:20   28.5    64.0

   97. Dianna Sulser          Denison          58 f     8:21.6   8:22   28.5    70.2

   98. Matt Ingram                             51 m     8:24.5   8:25   28.7    58.2

   99. Mary Kate Ingram                        16 f     8:24.7   8:25   28.7    62.7

  100. Stephen Duke           Murphy           47 m     8:25.0   8:25   28.7    56.6

  101. Kennedy Moore                           12 f     8:27.6   8:28   28.9    67.8

  102. Ken Ashby              Dallas           62 m     8:29.3   8:29   29.0    63.3

  103. Mike Schaefer          Dallas           60 m     8:30.1   8:30   29.0    62.0

  104. Sunao Saito            Plano  TX        61 f     8:33.9   8:34   29.2    70.4

  105. Andrew Shafer          Plano            53 m     8:37.1   8:37   29.4    57.7

  106. Shungo Saito           Plano  TX        56 m     8:44.3   8:44   29.8    58.3

  107. Melanie Valdez         Royse City       10 f     8:55.3   8:55   30.5    68.7

  108. Victoria Hall          Plano            14 f     8:56.3   8:56   30.5    61.2

  109. Unknown Partic. 1496                       m     8:57.0   8:57   30.6    

  110. Alan Hall              Plano            48 m     8:57.7   8:58   30.6    53.5

  111. John Burnett           Murphy           16 m     8:59.8   9:00   30.7    51.8

  112. Heather Zeiger         Dallas           34 f     9:00.6   9:01   30.8    56.1

  113. Phoebe Brookner        Allen             8 f     9:01.6   9:02   30.8    73.9

  114. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    70 m     9:04.0   9:04   31.0    64.6

  115. Jack Manning           Dallas           72 m     9:04.9   9:05   31.0    66.0

  116. Andrew Brittain                          8 m     9:06.2   9:06   31.1    64.7

  117. Tom Brittain                            37 m     9:06.3   9:06   31.1    49.6

  118. Larry Fine             Dallas           54 m     9:18.7   9:19   31.8    53.8

  119. David Garcia           Mesquite         55 m     9:18.9   9:19   31.8    54.2

  120. Stephen P Brown        Lewisville       68 m     9:22.5   9:23   32.0    61.0

  121. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     75 m     9:23.1   9:23   32.0    66.4

  122. Clinton Fisher         Allen            47 m     9:25.0   9:25   32.2    50.6

  123. Samuel Sunna           Murphy            9 m     9:27.9   9:28   32.3    59.4

  124. Judy Chan              Plano            30 f     9:41.2   9:41   33.1    51.6

  125. June Orth              Plano            51 f     9:56.2   9:56   33.9    55.9

  126. Carly Price            Richardson       12 f     9:57.2   9:57   34.0    57.7

  127. Lesan Malana                            37 f    10:00.9  10:01   34.2    51.1

  128. Carol Cates            Garland          68 f    10:04.5  10:05   34.4    64.4

  129. Anita Ahmadi           Allen            50 f    10:16.3  10:16   35.1    53.6

  130. Abishai Aryee                           11 f    10:19.0  10:19   35.2    57.3

  131. Wes Martin                              37 m    10:21.6  10:22   35.4    43.6

  132. Lixian Huang                            55 m    10:30.6  10:31   35.9    48.0

  133. Maggie Raymond         Plano            30 f    10:31.4  10:31   35.9    47.5

  134. Daniela Nemcok         Plano            37 f    10:36.8  10:37   36.2    48.2

  135. Namara Aryee                             8 f    10:54.8  10:55   37.3    61.1

  136. Al Angell              Dallas           75 m    10:56.1  10:56   37.3    57.0

  137. James Gabhart          The Colony       73 m    10:57.4  10:57   37.4    55.4

  138. Olivia Martin                           31 f    11:04.8  11:05   37.8    45.2

  139. Isabel Valdez          Royse City       12 f    11:06.0  11:06   37.9    51.7

  140. Julie Yu               Richardson  TX   41 f    11:17.1  11:17   38.5    46.2

  141. Landon Price           Richardson        5 m    11:18.6  11:19   38.6    61.8

  142. Barbara Bowen          Lewisville       71 f    11:35.5  11:36   39.6    57.9

  143. Cathy Li                                53 f    11:47.4  11:47   40.3    47.8

  144. Matt Newman                             40 m    11:48.9  11:49   40.3    38.8

  145. Andraea Davis          Plano  TX        27 f    11:48.9  11:49   40.3    42.2

  146. Emma Yu                Richardson  TX   11 f    11:56.2  11:56   40.8    49.6

  147. Nancy Cole             Dallas           73 f    11:57.1  11:57   40.8    57.6

  148. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           64 m    12:01.1  12:01   41.0    45.6

  149. Eric Powers            Allen            46 m    12:23.0  12:23   42.3    38.2

  150. Joe Perez              Mckinney         40 m    12:23.3  12:23   42.3    37.0

  151. Mike Koskan            Plano            69 m    12:25.0  12:25   42.4    46.6

  152. Wing Yan Chan                           25 f    12:36.6  12:37   43.1    39.5

  153. Barbara Stoerner       Richardson       29 f    12:38.6  12:39   43.2    39.5

  154. Chad Stoerner          Richardson       31 m    12:40.6  12:41   43.3    34.9

  155. Nancy Lowden           Dallas           73 f    13:22.2  13:22   45.6    51.5

  156. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           61 f    14:59.1  14:59   51.2    40.3

  157. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           80 f    15:08.2  15:08   51.7    50.0

  158. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           83 m    16:44.5  16:45   57.2    41.7

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 27, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Colby Mehmen                            21 m      16:40  05:22   16.7    91.1

    2. Agustin Hernandez      Irving  TX       44 m      16:51  05:25   16.8    94.8

    3. Ryan Woelfel                            19 m      17:26  05:37   17.4    88.2

    4. Ethan Clifford         Plano  TX        16 m      17:53  05:45   17.9    88.9

    5. William Moore          Dallas           53 m      18:22  05:55   18.4    92.4

    6. Moses Nunez            Mesquite  TX     16 m      18:34  05:59   18.6    85.6

    7. Iran Aguirre                            17 m      18:35  05:59   18.6    84.4

    8. Greg Rankin            Plano            48 m      18:43  06:01   18.7    87.5

    9. Logan Lewis                             17 m      18:47  06:03   18.8    83.5

   10. Joseph Huerta          Mesquite  TX     16 m      18:49  06:03   18.8    84.5

   11. Froylan Franco                          47 m      19:02  06:08   19.0    85.5

   12. Nathan Rankin          Plano            16 m      19:10  06:10   19.2    83.0

   13. Prince Aryee           Lewisville       43 m      19:28  06:16   19.5    81.6

   14. Bryan Girouard         Crandall  TX     45 m      19:35  06:18   19.6    82.1

   15. Nathan Johnson         Dallas           47 m      19:42  06:20   19.7    82.6

   16. Chad Stoerner          Richardson       31 m      20:11  06:30   20.2    74.8

   17. Nicholas Mosqueda      Mesquite  TX     14 m      20:25  06:34   20.4    80.7

   18. Cecilio Escamilla                       57 m      20:25  06:34   20.4    85.9

   19. O'Neal Barnett         Plano            41 m      20:44  06:40   20.7    75.8

   20. Ramon Martinez         Dallas  TX       15 m      20:46  06:41   20.8    77.8

   21. Charles James          Garland          25 m      20:55  06:44   20.9    71.8

   22. Jamen Buckett          Mesquite  TX     16 m      20:59  06:45   21.0    75.8

   23. Karen Caldaron         Mesquite  TX     18 f      21:10  06:49   21.2    83.1

   24. Jose Montes                             63 m      21:14  06:50   21.2    87.3

   25. Kevin Warneke          Plano            46 m      21:22  06:53   21.4    75.7

   26. Noe Herrera            Mesquite  TX     16 m      21:50  07:02   21.8    72.8

   27. David Manz             Plano            37 m      21:53  07:03   21.9    70.5

   28. Jesus Delgado                           14 m      21:58  07:04   22.0    75.0

   29. Anthony Alvarez        Mesquite  TX     15 m      22:02  07:06   22.0    73.3

   30. Eric Powers            Allen            46 m      22:02  07:06   22.0    73.4

   31. Randall Turner         Dallas           58 m      22:06  07:07   22.1    80.0

   32. Rick Clement           Garland          55 m      22:08  07:07   22.1    77.9

   33. Carmen Guerrero                         13 f      22:13  07:09   22.2    85.9

   34. Sean Haney             Plano            46 m      22:19  07:11   22.3    72.4

   35. David Crothers         Allen            40 m      22:21  07:12   22.3    69.9

   36. Sharan Venkateshwar    Plano            14 m      22:28  07:14   22.5    73.3

   37. Kisha Littrell         The Colony       36 f      22:32  07:15   22.5    77.2

   38. Fred Ellefson          Allen            55 m      22:38  07:17   22.6    76.2

   39. Colby James            The Colony  TX   15 m      22:44  07:19   22.7    71.1

   40. Mark Olateju           Garland          53 m      22:50  07:21   22.8    74.3

   41. Madelyn Estrada        Mesquite  TX     16 f      22:51  07:21   22.8    78.9

   42. Daniel Flick           Allen            58 m      22:52  07:22   22.9    77.3

   43. Chip Gorman            Plano            52 m      22:57  07:23   22.9    73.4

   44. Jami Cooley                             38 f      23:00  07:24   23.0    76.3

   45. Abby Lewis                              13 f      23:03  07:25   23.0    82.8

   46. Vijayan Nair           Plano            52 m      23:25  07:32   23.4    71.9

   47. Sac Xayaphanh          Sachse           41 m      23:29  07:34   23.5    66.9

   48. Matthew Parks          Plano            11 m      23:42  07:38   23.7    75.2

   49. David Lewis                             44 m      23:43  07:38   23.7    67.4

   50. Cody San Miguel        Mesquite  TX     16 m      23:44  07:38   23.7    67.0

   51. Angela Moreno          Mesquite  TX     15 f      23:46  07:39   23.8    77.1

   52. Juan Raygoza           Mesquite  TX     17 m      23:52  07:41   23.9    65.7

   53. Phillip Williams                        52 m      24:00  07:43   24.0    70.2

   54. Christopher Williams                     8 m      24:00  07:43   24.0    83.7

   55. Matt Pierret           Plano            57 m      24:08  07:46   24.1    72.6

   56. Brian Theis                             57 m      24:23  07:51   24.4    71.9

   57. Leslie Smith           Garland          48 f      24:29  07:53   24.5    75.8

   58. Martin Martinez        Waxahachie  TX   16 m      24:32  07:54   24.5    64.8

   59. Jessica Jenkins                         14 f      24:32  07:54   24.5    76.1

   60. Tyler Townley          Richardson  TX   14 m      24:40  07:56   24.7    66.8

   61. Ian Yee                Austin           55 m      24:43  07:57   24.7    69.7

   62. Ayanna Backs                            34 f      24:51  08:00   24.8    69.5

   63. Cayla Clark                             18 f      24:55  08:01   24.9    70.6

   64. Ross Smith                              28 m      25:23  08:10   25.4    59.2

   65. Yvette Gonzalez                         40 f      25:27  08:11   25.4    69.6

   66. Alexandria Castillo                     14 m      25:28  08:12   25.5    64.7

   67. Lisa Foster            Plano            48 f      25:30  08:12   25.5    72.8

   68. William Parks          Plano            11 m      25:30  08:12   25.5    69.9

   69. Steve Parks            Plano            44 m      25:31  08:13   25.5    62.6

   70. Sara Lindero                            14 f      25:39  08:15   25.6    72.8

   71. Emisela Martines       Mesquite  TX     15 f      25:41  08:16   25.7    71.3

   72. Brian Terry                             50 m      25:42  08:16   25.7    64.6

   73. Brian Redwine          Mesquite  TX     15 m      25:48  08:18   25.8    62.6

   74. Robert Benson          Dallas           65 m      25:48  08:18   25.8    73.3

   75. Alan Kaplan            Plano            51 m      25:50  08:19   25.8    64.7

   76. Tom Brittain                            37 m      26:08  08:25   26.1    59.0

   77. Joe Perez              Mckinney         40 m      26:16  08:27   26.3    59.5

   78. David Jr. Garcia       Wylie            32 m      26:20  08:29   26.3    57.5

   79. Mckenzie Moore         Carrollton  TX   14 f      26:25  08:30   26.4    70.7

   80. Lesan Malana                            37 f      26:31  08:32   26.5    65.9

   81. Sofia Shirley          Dallas  TX       17 f      26:31  08:32   26.5    67.1

   82. Shungo Saito           Plano  TX        56 m      26:35  08:33   26.6    65.4

   83. Francis Rodriquez      Mesquite  TX     14 f      26:36  08:34   26.6    70.2

   84. Allison Smith                           16 f      26:36  08:34   26.6    67.7

   85. Sheryl Hudson                           55 f      26:37  08:34   26.6    73.4

   86. Jerry Powell           Melissa          63 m      26:38  08:34   26.6    69.6

   87. Andrew Redwine         Mesquite  TX     13 m      26:39  08:35   26.6    63.2

   88. Richard Blazevich                       47 m      26:54  08:39   26.9    60.5

   89. Victoria Hall          Plano            14 f      26:55  08:40   26.9    69.3

   90. Paul Lake                               53 m      27:05  08:43   27.1    62.7

   91. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   74 m      27:08  08:44   27.1    77.4

   92. Jose Centeno                            43 m      27:10  08:45   27.2    58.5

   93. Allen D Taylor         Allen            59 m      27:12  08:45   27.2    65.6

   94. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            57 m      27:13  08:46   27.2    64.4

   95. Leslie Centeno                          14 f      27:21  08:48   27.3    68.2

   96. Madhava Bhamy          Plano            39 m      27:25  08:49   27.4    56.7

   97. Alan Quezada                            15 m      27:29  08:51   27.5    58.8

   98. Jennifer Perea         Mesquite  TX     14 f      27:35  08:53   27.6    67.7

   99. Gary Spence            Allen            48 m      27:36  08:53   27.6    59.3

  100. Luzwen Santos          Mesquite  TX     15 m      27:37  08:53   27.6    58.5

  101. Stephanie Barboza                       14 f      27:45  08:56   27.7    67.3

  102. Morelia Quinteros      Mesquite  TX     18 f      27:46  08:56   27.8    63.3

  103. Xinji Li               Plano            65 m      27:53  08:58   27.9    67.8

  104. David Nemcok           Plano            41 m      27:54  08:59   27.9    56.3

  105. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            55 m      27:58  09:00   28.0    61.6

  106. Romulo Ramirez         Wylie            35 m      28:08  09:03   28.1    54.4

  107. Tammy Eiland                            50 f      28:28  09:10   28.5    66.1

  108. Sara Chan              Plano            34 f      28:30  09:10   28.5    60.6

  109. Charles Brown          Allen            60 m      28:38  09:13   28.6    62.9

  110. Damond Bickel                           45 m      28:39  09:13   28.6    56.1

  111. Pingshan Wen           Richardson       49 m      28:40  09:14   28.7    57.5

  112. Sunao Saito            Plano  TX        61 f      28:41  09:14   28.7    71.8

  113. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney         33 m      28:51  09:17   28.8    52.6

  114. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas           62 m      28:54  09:18   28.9    63.5

  115. Gretchen Theis                          19 f      29:03  09:21   29.0    60.0

  116. Abby Wong              Plano            18 f      29:05  09:22   29.1    60.5

  117. Bill Tichenor                           49 m      29:06  09:22   29.1    56.7

  118. Jasmine Huerta         Mesquite  TX     14 f      29:07  09:22   29.1    64.1

  119. Cristal Sanchez        Mesquite  TX     15 f      29:08  09:23   29.1    62.9

  120. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           65 m      29:24  09:28   29.4    64.3

  121. Andrew Shafer          Plano            53 m      29:27  09:29   29.4    57.6

  122. Beverly Wyly           Rowlett          52 f      29:28  09:29   29.5    64.8

  123. Manav Shah             Dallas           30 m      29:36  09:32   29.6    50.9

  124. Andy Beach             Garland          57 m      29:36  09:32   29.6    59.2

  125. Erica Sanders          Sachse           44 f      29:39  09:33   29.6    61.1

  126. Mike Schaefer          Dallas           60 m      29:40  09:33   29.7    60.7

  127. John Kramer            Plano            53 m      29:45  09:35   29.7    57.0

  128. Alan Hall              Plano            48 m      29:46  09:35   29.8    55.0

  129. Merlin Quinteros       Mesquite  TX     17 f      30:03  09:40   30.0    59.2

  130. Gerad Housley          Allen            36 m      30:12  09:43   30.2    50.8

  131. Jamie Fosler           Garland          29 f      30:12  09:43   30.2    56.4

  132. Julie Pratt            Irving  TX       16 f      30:18  09:45   30.3    59.5

  133. Mike Picard            Plano            62 m      30:22  09:46   30.4    60.4

  134. Sarah Wilson           Plano            13 f      30:26  09:48   30.4    62.7

  135. Dianna Sulser          Denison          58 f      30:31  09:49   30.5    65.7

  136. Caroline Winslow                        15 f      30:34  09:50   30.6    59.9

  137. Marcus Moore           Carrollton  TX   46 m      30:34  09:50   30.6    52.9

  138. Ken Ashby              Dallas           62 m      30:40  09:52   30.7    59.8

  139. Clinton Fisher         Allen            47 m      31:01  09:59   31.0    52.5

  140. Ashton Phillips        Mesquite  TX     14 m      31:08  10:01   31.1    52.9

  141. Louise Lamothe         Coppell          59 f      31:12  10:03   31.2    64.8

  142. Elizabeth Orth         Plano            23 f      31:18  10:04   31.3    54.5

  143. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    70 m      31:22  10:06   31.4    63.7

  144. Garza Dayana           Mesquite  TX     14 f      31:48  10:14   31.8    58.7

  145. Hugo Araujo            Garland          50 m      31:52  10:15   31.9    52.1

  146. Mark Peacock           Murphy           58 m      31:56  10:17   31.9    55.4

  147. Jennifer Tarkington    Carrollton       37 f      32:16  10:23   32.3    54.2

  148. Lincoln El-Amin                         17 m      33:07  10:40   33.1    47.4

  149. Cesar Blanco                            17 m      33:07  10:40   33.1    47.4

  150. Steve Wyly             Rowlett          54 m      33:11  10:41   33.2    51.5

  151. David Garcia           Mesquite         55 m      33:36  10:49   33.6    51.3

  152. June Orth              Plano            51 f      33:41  10:50   33.7    56.3

  153. Jack Manning           Dallas           72 m      33:42  10:51   33.7    60.8

  154. Bill Wilson            Plano            54 m      33:48  10:53   33.8    50.6

  155. Judy Chan              Plano            30 f      33:55  10:55   33.9    50.3

  156. Cara Lake                               21 f      34:36  11:08   34.6    49.7

  157. Gary Suder             Mckinney         51 m      34:38  11:09   34.6    48.3

  158. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     75 m      34:55  11:14   34.9    60.9

  159. Jean Bogardus          Athens           59 f      35:14  11:20   35.2    57.4

  160. Stephen Duke           Murphy           47 m      35:21  11:23   35.3    46.0

  161. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           37 m      35:25  11:24   35.4    43.5

  162. Noelle Sunna           Murphy           11 f      35:25  11:24   35.4    57.0

  163. Andraea Davis          Plano  TX        27 f      35:46  11:31   35.8    47.5

  164. Teddy Viator           Dallas           63 m      36:29  11:45   36.5    50.8

  165. Wes Martin                              37 m      37:12  11:58   37.2    41.4

  166. Matt Newman                             40 m      37:56  12:13   37.9    41.2

  167. Bill Shirley           Dallas  TX       72 m      38:26  12:22   38.4    53.3

  168. Camila Romney          Murphy           51 f      38:59  12:33   39.0    48.6

  169. Linda Payne                             54 f      39:16  12:38   39.3    49.4

  170. Kim Lloyd                               16 f      39:25  12:41   39.4    45.7

  171. Ray Lloyyd             Keller  TX       48 m      39:26  12:42   39.4    41.5

  172. Melissa St. John       Mckinney         48 f      39:42  12:47   39.7    46.7

  173. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            71 f      39:56  12:51   39.9    57.4

  174. Beth Hearn             Allen            37 f      40:29  13:02   40.5    43.2

  175. Isidro Carbajal                         71 m      40:39  13:05   40.6    49.8

  176. Eva Bickel                              50 f      41:20  13:18   41.3    45.5

  177. Olivia Martin                           31 f      42:22  13:38   42.4    40.4

  178. Maggie Raymond         Plano            30 f      42:26  13:39   42.4    40.2

  179. Al Angell              Dallas           75 m      43:32  14:01   43.5    48.9

  180. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           61 f      43:39  14:03   43.6    47.2

  181. Barbara Bowen          Lewisville       71 f      43:48  14:06   43.8    52.3

  182. Nancy Cole             Dallas           73 f      44:27  14:18   44.4    52.9

  183. Francisco Polanco      Wylie            42 m      45:42  14:43   45.7    34.6

  184. William Swafford       Allen            63 m      45:54  14:46   45.9    40.4

  185. Nancy Lowden           Dallas           73 f      45:57  14:47   45.9    51.1

  186. James Thruston         Dallas           78 m      45:59  14:48   46.0    48.2

  187. Bettye Haynes          Garland          78 f      48:08  15:30   48.1    52.2

  188. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           64 m      48:15  15:32   48.2    38.8

  189. Wing Yan Chan                           25 f      49:14  15:51   49.2    34.5

  190. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       65 f      50:52  16:22   50.9    42.1

  191. Aparna Srinivasan      Plano            33 f      52:20  16:51   52.3    32.9

  192. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           80 f      53:58  17:22   54.0    47.9

  193. Kandice Phillips                        33 f      55:18  17:48   55.3    31.1

  194. Annabelle Perez        Blue Ridge  TX   13 f      55:52  17:59   55.9    34.2

  195. Suzannah Perez         Blue Ridge  TX   11 f      55:52  17:59   55.9    36.2

  196. Jan Collins            Allen            68 f      56:09  18:04   56.1    39.4

  197. Bobby Clark            Allen            58 m      57:29  18:30   57.5    30.8

  198. Fran Jensen            Plano            68 f    1:00:51  19:35   60.8    36.4

  199. Janice Snyder          Dallas           68 f    1:00:51  19:35   60.8    36.4

  200. James Gabhart          The Colony       73 m    1:01:00  19:38   61.0    34.0

  201. James Elgin            Plano            57 m    1:01:24  19:46   61.4    28.5

  202. Kennedy Moore                           12 f    1:01:46  19:53   61.8    31.7

  203. Ernest Lineberger      Plano            56 m    1:01:46  19:53   61.8    28.1

  204. JP Gonzalez                             10 m    1:05:25  21:03   65.4    28.2

  205. Jordan Gonzalez                          8 f    1:05:26  21:04   65.4    34.8

  206. Andrew Brittain                          8 m    1:05:42  21:09   65.7    30.6

  207. William Brittain                        10 m    1:05:42  21:09   65.7    28.1

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, June 27, 2015

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Jaden Elgin                              7 m       3:42   5:57   21.9    96.7

    2. Graham Schuy                            10 m       3:54   6:17   23.0    80.1

    3. William Brittain                        10 m       3:59   6:25   23.5    78.4

    4. Will Parks                              11 m       4:01   6:28   23.7    75.1

    5. JP Gonzalez                             10 m       4:03   6:31   23.9    77.1

    6. Matthew Parks                           11 m       4:19   6:57   25.5    69.9

    7. Jordan Gonzalez                          8 f       4:22   7:02   25.8    88.3

    8. Karlyssa Salinas                        10 f       4:30   7:15   26.6    78.6

    9. Kennedy Moore                           12 f       4:37   7:26   27.3    71.8

   10. Melanie Valdez                          10 f       4:39   7:29   27.5    76.1

   11. Nathan Brookner                          6 m       4:52   7:50   28.8    77.9

   12. Tyler Hatfield                          10 m       4:54   7:53   29.0    63.7

   13. Eduardo Guerrero                         8 m       4:56   7:56   29.2    68.9

   14. Lilly Williams                           6 f       4:58   8:00   29.4    86.5

   15. Ben Sunna                                8 m       5:00   8:03   29.5    68.0

   16. Owen Just                                7 m       5:02   8:06   29.7    71.1

   17. Abishai Aryee                           11 f       5:27   8:46   32.2    62.7

   18. Cristian Bedoya                          6 m       5:32   8:54   32.7    68.5

   19. Nahara Aryee                             8 f       5:54   9:30   34.9    65.3

   20. Sorette Sunna                            5 f       6:00   9:39   35.5    76.3

   21. Carlos Salinas                          12 m       6:19  10:10   37.3    46.3

   22. Ethan Nemcok                             3 m       6:37  10:39   39.1    70.7

   23. Henry Nemcok                             4 m       6:40  10:44   39.4    65.0

   24. Valerie Vazquez                          7 f       6:51  11:02   40.5    59.2

   25. Adali Tarkington                         6 f       7:16  11:42   42.9    59.1

   26. Samuel Sunna                             9 m       7:25  11:56   43.8    43.8

   27. Vanessa Guerrero                        12 f       7:27  11:59   44.0    44.5

   28. James Bautista                           4 m       8:01  12:54   47.4    54.1

   29. Alexandra Bustos                         5 f       8:22  13:28   49.4    54.7

   30. Lillian Tarkington                       4 f       9:01  14:31   53.3    54.5

   31. Augustin Hernandez                       3 m       9:32  15:21   56.3    49.1

 * 32. Evelyn Tarkington                        2 f      10:14  16:28   60.5     0.0

   33. Cameron Housley                          4 m      10:43  17:15   63.3    40.4

 * 34. Norma Bautista                           2 f      11:49  19:01   69.8    48.8

   35. Cecilia Garcia                           1 f      11:49  19:01   69.8     0.0

 * 36. Haddie Stoerner                          2 f      13:05  21:03   77.3     0.0

 

* Carried partially or otherwise aided through race.

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan - Director
Rachel Clark
Ashby Clark
James Gabhart
Ernest Linberger
Gary Spence
Charles Brown