Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Millet Mile, 5K, & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday June 30, 2018
 

1 mile TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Colby Mehmen               4:33         1 Eva Wilk                   5:36

        2 Tyler Hemenway             4:40         2 Becky Angeles              5:39

        3 Pete Johnson               4:44         3 Rachael Sanchez            5:40

        4 Preston Wilschetz          4:54         4 Sophia Davis               5:41

        5 Robert Bishop              4:54         5 Amanda Moore               5:50

        6 Ben Pollock                5:05         6 Sydney Knocbel             5:55

        7 Carson Wright              5:05         7 Elizabeth James            5:56

        8 Dillon Saulsberry          5:06         8 Kisha Littrell             6:05

        9 Andrew Mollenhoff          5:07         9 Amelia Favour              6:10

       10 Jim Dietz                  5:10        10 Sue Luck                   6:35

 

 Overall: Colby Mehmen               4:33  Overall: Eva Wilk                   5:36

 Master:  Jim Dietz                  5:10  Master:  Becky Angeles              5:39

 Senior:  James Royal                5:37  Senior:  Aiming Herrington          6:39

 

   9-un:  Rhett Austin               6:04    9-un:  Kenedy Card                7:34

          Nathan Brookner            6:07           Annabelle Angeles          8:01

          Arjun Sharma               7:01           Katelyn Rudd              11:50

 

  10-14:  William Parks              5:29   10-14:  Sydney Knocbel             5:55

          Rohan Sharma               5:47           Amelia Favour              6:10

          Joshua Scaife              6:29           Natalia Duran              6:57

 

  15-19:  Pete Johnson               4:44   15-19:  Sophia Davis               5:41

          Preston Wilschetz          4:54

          Carson Wright              5:05

 

  20-24:  Logan Ford                 6:47   20-24:  Veronika Brzezinova        9:14

 

  25-29:  Tyler Hemenway             4:40   25-29:  Elizabeth James            5:56

          Ben Pollock                5:05

          Charles James              5:16

 

  30-34:  Robert Bishop              4:54   30-34:  Rachael Sanchez            5:40

          Robert Fernandez           5:37           Amanda Moore               5:50

          Cheng Nie                  5:44           Julie Resendez             6:51

 

  35-39:  Andrew Mollenhoff          5:07   35-39:  Kisha Littrell             6:05

          Adam Jacobson              5:49           Mercedes Patterson         8:33

          Everett Schroeter          5:56           Christina Booker           9:28

 

  40-44:  Meng Zhao                  5:23   40-44:  Sue Luck                   6:35

          Jason Bogardus             5:33           Erika Duran                6:46

          Gene Scaife                5:52           Kelly Lawton               6:50

 

  45-49:  Paul Barker                5:26   45-49:  Sunita Sinhn               6:47

          Shihui Mang                5:30           Yvette Molina              7:49

          Sean Haney                 5:47           Debbie Riedner             8:08

 

  50-54:  Steve Purser               5:39   50-54:  Carol Chandler            10:17

          Michael Held               5:41

          Scott Oliver               6:25

 

  55-59:  Rick Johnson               5:42   55-59:  Debbie Brewer              8:32

          Vijayan Nair               6:12           Ginger Steinmetz           8:36

          Chip Gorman                6:12

 

  60-64:  Ron Wahlquist              6:06   60-64:  Debye Humphrey            10:31

          Matt Pierret               6:23

          Gardner Bradley            6:38

 

  65-69:  Cary Sherf                 7:06   65-69:  Kim Andres                 7:59

          Fred Schwall               7:31           Marisa Quinones            9:18

          Mike Picard                8:22           Helena Gaczynska          12:16

 

  70-74:  B J Bjorklund              8:35   70-74:  Fran Jensen               11:48

          Stephen Brown              8:45           Kathleen Ellison          12:23

          Alan Davis                 9:32

 

  75-79:  Bill Shaw                  6:46   75-79:  Nancy Cole                20:08

          James Gabhart              9:50

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston            10:02   80-ov:  Jan Richards              20:06

          Timothy Kourounis         12:00           Betty Forsvall            20:11

          Murray Forsvall           20:11

 

 Clydes:  John Kramer                8:49

          David Maldonado            9:26

          Ed Humphrey               11:08

 

 

5K TOP FINISHERS

          MEN                                       WOMEN

        1 Pete Johnson              16:49         1 Brenna Zerby              19:32

        2 Andrew Baird              17:00         2 Becky Angeles             20:27

        3 Robert Bishop             18:30         3 Rachael Sanchez           20:46

        4 Jim Dietz                 19:06         4 Elizabeth James           21:22

        5 Wesley Drueckhammer       19:07         5 Kisha Littrell            21:43

        6 Jacob Carroll             19:13         6 Eva Wilk                  21:49

        7 Meng Zhao                 19:36         7 Emisela Martines          21:51

        8 Cheng Nie                 19:38         8 Vanesa Ortiz              22:00

        9 Brenden Pitney            19:39         9 Sue Luck                  22:02

       10 Michael Held              19:42        10 Sophia Davis              22:03

 

 Overall: Pete Johnson              16:49  Overall: Brenna Zerby              19:32

 Master:  Jim Dietz                 19:06  Master:  Becky Angeles             20:27

 Senior:  Rick Johnson              20:22  Senior:  Aiming Herrington         23:25

 

   9-un:  Rhett Austin              19:57    9-un:  Angelina Zerby            32:14

          Arjun Sharma              29:26

          Ethan Nemcok              33:51

 

  10-14:  Wesley Drueckhammer       19:07   10-14:  Sydney Knocbel            22:54

          William Parks             22:25           Kamryn Doran              34:24

          Masen Hiatt               22:30           Rebekah Wonson            46:28

 

  15-19:  Andrew Baird              17:00   15-19:  Eva Wilk                  21:49

          Jacob Carroll             19:13           Emisela Martines          21:51

          Brenden Pitney            19:39           Vanesa Ortiz              22:00

 

  20-24:  Christopher Orton         27:08   20-24:  Kelsey Heiner             36:43

          Logan Ford                27:38           Veronika Brzezinova       41:07

 

  25-29:  John Moldonado            25:12   25-29:  Elizabeth James           21:22

          Charles James             43:36           Kirsten Doody             29:56

 

  30-34:  Robert Bishop             18:30   30-34:  Rachael Sanchez           20:46

          Cheng Nie                 19:38           Julie Resendez            26:00

          Kai Ren                   23:53           Suzanne Davis             28:49

 

  35-39:  Mark Wooton               20:08   35-39:  Kisha Littrell            21:43

          Felipe Lugo               27:27           Miriam Deniger            25:31

          Greg Amerson              30:04           Andrea Nguyen             26:59

 

  40-44:  Meng Zhao                 19:36   40-44:  Sue Luck                  22:02

          Isreal Duran              20:01           Kelly Lawton              23:50

          Jason Bogardus            20:32           Erika Duran               23:54

 

  45-49:  Dan Yarbrough             21:20   45-49:  Sunita Sinhn              23:33

          Shihui Mang               21:47           Yvette Molina             26:32

          Paul Barker               22:20           Debbie Riedner            30:37

 

  50-54:  Michael Held              19:42   50-54:  Leslie Smith              24:18

          Jeff Hashe                20:57           Qing Jia                  27:34

          Scott Oliver              22:53           Donna Hashe               33:33

 

  55-59:  Donald Lagrune            20:34   55-59:  Ginger Steinmetz          34:05

          Jeff Dorrill              21:11           Kim Ellefson              37:35

          Chip Gorman               21:38

 

  60-64:  Alan Sguigna              24:10   60-64:  Debye Humphrey            38:56

          Day-Ruey Liu              25:01           Cynthia Najera            47:16

          Matt Pierret              25:24

 

  65-69:  Cary Sherf                24:39   65-69:  Kim Andres                28:18

          Fred Schwall              28:49           Marisa Quinones           32:09

          Xinji Li                  29:47           Connie Neal               38:27

 

  70-74:  Ja Brown                  27:22   70-74:  Kathleen Ellison          39:24

          B J Bjorklund             29:05           Marylyn Patrick           43:02

          Bruce Johnson             29:14

 

  75-79:  Rio King                  31:19   75-79:  Nancy Lowden              47:28

          James Gabhart             41:20           Nancy Cole              1:09:22

 

  80-ov:  James Thruston            36:04   80-ov:  Bettye Haynes             46:50

          Timothy Kourounis         36:33

 

 Clydes:  Jeremy Wonson             33:44  Clydes:  Kylee Heiner              32:28

          John Kramer               36:00           Lauren Bradley            36:22

          Ed Humphrey               45:09           Candise Heiner            43:19

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

          BOYS  0-6                                 GIRLS  0-6

        1 Sean Backs                 5:11         1 Ana Nguyen                 7:41

        2 David Rudd                 5:22         2 Olivia Booker              7:44

 

          BOYS  7-9                                 GIRLS  7-9

        1 Nathan Brookner            3:37         1 Kenedy Card                4:12

        2 Arjun Sharma               4:09         2 Claire Yin                 4:21

 

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12

        1 Stephen Wahlquist          4:00

        2 Luke Coltrain              4:52

 

 

Plano Pacers 1 mile Results---Saturday, June 30, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        24 m     4:33.8   4:34   15.6    96.5

    2. Tyler Hemenway         Anna             25 m     4:40.0   4:40   15.9    94.2

    3. Pete Johnson           Plano            16 m     4:44.3   4:44   16.2    98.3

    4. Preston Wilschetz                       17 m     4:54.7   4:55   16.8    93.5

    5. Robert Bishop                           30 m     4:54.9   4:55   16.8    89.8

    6. Ben Pollock            Farmers Branch   27 m     5:05.1   5:05   17.4    86.4

    7. Carson Wright          Dallas           17 m     5:05.7   5:06   17.4    90.2

    8. Dillon Saulsberry      Plano            15 m     5:06.6   5:07   17.4    92.6

    9. Andrew Mollenhoff                       38 m     5:07.8   5:08   17.5    88.4

   10. Jim Dietz              Prosper          58 m     5:10.8   5:11   17.7   100.0

   11. Patrick Brzezina       Plano            16 m     5:15.7   5:16   18.0    88.5

   12. Kris Circenis                           15 m     5:16.4   5:16   18.0    89.7

   13. Charles James          Garland          28 m     5:16.5   5:17   18.0    83.4

   14. Alex Elizondo          Garland          17 m     5:22.1   5:22   18.3    85.6

   15. Meng Zhao              Irving           43 m     5:23.3   5:23   18.4    86.3

   16. Paul Barker            Allen            48 m     5:26.6   5:27   18.6    88.1

   17. William Parks          Plano            14 m     5:29.9   5:30   18.8    87.7

   18. Shihui Mang            Plano            48 m     5:30.5   5:31   18.8    87.1

   19. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       40 m     5:33.5   5:34   19.0    82.4

   20. Eva Wilk                                17 f     5:36.3   5:36   19.1    92.9

   21. James Royal            Plano            56 m     5:37.6   5:38   19.2    90.5

   22. Robert Fernandez       Murphy           32 m     5:37.7   5:38   19.2    78.8

   23. Becky Angeles          Murphy           41 f     5:39.4   5:39   19.3    92.2

   24. Steve Purser           Plano            53 m     5:39.8   5:40   19.3    87.8

   25. Rachael Sanchez        Van Alstyne      31 f     5:40.9   5:41   19.4    88.2

   26. Michael Held           Dallas           52 m     5:41.5   5:42   19.4    86.7

   27. Sophia Davis           Dallas           15 f     5:41.8   5:42   19.4    94.2

   28. Rick Johnson           Mckinney         55 m     5:42.3   5:42   19.5    88.5

   29. Cheng Nie              Richardson       32 m     5:44.8   5:45   19.6    77.2

   30. Rohan Sharma                            14 m     5:47.0   5:47   19.7    83.4

   31. Sean Haney             Plano            49 m     5:47.4   5:47   19.8    83.4

   32. Adam Jacobson          Plano            37 m     5:49.0   5:49   19.9    77.6

   33. Amanda Moore           Richardson       31 f     5:50.3   5:50   19.9    85.9

   34. Dan Yarbrough          Allen            47 m     5:50.5   5:51   19.9    81.6

   35. Gene Scaife            Allen            41 m     5:52.4   5:52   20.1    78.4

   36. Sydney Knocbel                          14 f     5:55.7   5:56   20.2    92.2

   37. Shane Purser           Plano            25 m     5:56.0   5:56   20.3    74.1

   38. Elizabeth James        Garland          28 f     5:56.3   5:56   20.3    83.9

   39. Everett Schroeter                       39 m     5:56.7   5:57   20.3    76.6

   40. Nathan Blasingame      Plano            40 m     5:59.4   5:59   20.5    76.4

   41. Yan Wang               Plano            46 m     6:00.8   6:01   20.5    78.7

   42. Mark Wooton            Garland          38 m     6:02.1   6:02   20.6    75.2

   43. Scott Overmann         Parker           45 m     6:02.3   6:02   20.6    77.9

   44. Rhett Austin                             9 m     6:04.1   6:04   20.7    92.7

   45. Kisha Littrell         The Colony       39 f     6:05.1   6:05   20.8    84.9

   46. Ron Wahlquist          Bonham           60 m     6:06.1   6:06   20.8    86.4

   47. Nathan Brookner        Allen             9 m     6:07.2   6:07   20.9    91.9

   48. Amelia Favour                           13 f     6:10.6   6:11   21.1    90.5

   49. Vijayan Nair           Plano            55 m     6:12.1   6:12   21.2    81.4

   50. Chip Gorman            Plano            55 m     6:12.8   6:13   21.2    81.3

   51. Dale Brookner          Allen            47 m     6:16.6   6:17   21.4    75.9

   52. Cotton Boales          Prosper          35 m     6:17.8   6:18   21.5    71.1

   53. Zachary Byron          Plano            18 m     6:17.8   6:18   21.5    72.2

   54. John Moldonado                          25 m     6:22.4   6:22   21.8    69.0

   55. Kai Ren                Allen            31 m     6:22.6   6:23   21.8    69.4

   56. Matt Pierret           Plano            60 m     6:23.7   6:24   21.8    82.4

   57. Scott Oliver           Wylie            52 m     6:25.1   6:25   21.9    76.9

   58. O'Neal Barnett         Plano            44 m     6:28.3   6:28   22.1    72.3

   59. Kris Kirk              Frisco           53 m     6:29.0   6:29   22.1    76.7

   60. Joshua Scaife          Allen            13 m     6:29.1   6:29   22.1    76.1

   61. Richard Payne          Dallas           38 m     6:29.5   6:30   22.2    69.9

   62. Doug Bass              Allen            42 m     6:30.8   6:31   22.2    71.0

   63. Greg Amerson           Plano            39 m     6:34.0   6:34   22.4    69.4

   64. Sue Luck               Mckinney         43 f     6:35.4   6:35   22.5    80.0

   65. Gardner Bradley                         60 m     6:38.1   6:38   22.7    79.5

   66. Aiming Herrington      Plano            56 f     6:39.5   6:40   22.7    86.7

   67. Fred Ellefson          Allen            58 m     6:39.6   6:40   22.7    77.8

   68. Andrew Ge              Plano            49 m     6:41.2   6:41   22.8    72.2

   69. Ian Artho                               14 m     6:41.5   6:42   22.8    72.1

   70. James Brown                             58 m     6:42.2   6:42   22.9    77.3

   71. Mark Avery             Dallas           62 m     6:43.2   6:43   22.9    80.0

   72. Bill Shaw              Frisco           75 m     6:46.2   6:46   23.1    92.0

   73. Erika Duran                             40 f     6:46.5   6:47   23.1    76.6

   74. Chad Kaneshige         Sachse           42 m     6:47.1   6:47   23.2    68.2

   75. Logan Ford                              23 m     6:47.4   6:47   23.2    65.0

   76. Sunita Sinhn                            46 f     6:47.5   6:48   23.2    79.0

   77. Jack Liu               Frisco           55 m     6:50.4   6:50   23.4    73.8

   78. Kelly Lawton           Rockwall         42 f     6:50.5   6:51   23.4    76.6

   79. Julie Resendez                          31 f     6:51.8   6:52   23.4    73.0

   80. Josh Bass              Allen            12 m     6:53.6   6:54   23.5    73.5

   81. Stephen Wahlquist      Bonham           12 m     6:54.9   6:55   23.6    73.2

   82. Isreal Duran                            40 m     6:57.0   6:57   23.7    65.9

   83. Natalia Duran                           12 f     6:57.4   6:57   23.8    82.5

   84. Chris Morris                            46 m     6:58.3   6:58   23.8    67.9

   85. Ajinder Singh          Allen            42 m     6:59.5   7:00   23.9    66.2

   86. Ankush Buatia                           34 m     7:01.5   7:02   24.0    63.5

   87. Arjun Sharma                             9 m     7:01.9   7:02   24.0    80.0

   88. Masen Hiatt                             14 m     7:02.3   7:02   24.0    68.5

   89. Matthew Parks          Plano            14 m     7:02.6   7:03   24.0    68.5

   90. Cary Sherf             Gun Barrel City  65 m     7:06.1   7:06   24.2    78.0

   91. Leonardo Elizondo      Garland          11 m     7:07.9   7:08   24.3    73.2

   92. Jake Overmann          Parker           12 m     7:09.4   7:09   24.4    70.8

   93. James Drumm            Garland          60 m     7:11.3   7:11   24.5    73.3

   94. Salman Khan                             40 m     7:16.2   7:16   24.8    63.0

   95. Madhava Bhamy          Plano            42 m     7:20.6   7:21   25.1    63.0

   96. Ray Boydstun           Preceton         49 m     7:21.4   7:21   25.1    65.6

   97. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            60 m     7:22.1   7:22   25.2    71.6

   98. Funky Kold Medina                       54 m     7:26.2   7:26   25.4    67.4

   99. Fred Schwall           Plano            67 m     7:31.7   7:32   25.7    75.2

  100. Ethan Nemcok           Plano             7 m     7:33.4   7:33   25.8    82.0

  101. Jonathon Card          Rockwall         42 m     7:34.5   7:35   25.9    61.1

  102. Kenedy Card            Rockwall          8 f     7:34.6   7:35   25.9    88.0

  103. Wesley Liu             Plano            16 m     7:36.3   7:36   26.0    61.2

  104. Rachel Eddins                           13 f     7:37.5   7:38   26.0    73.3

  105. Carson Carey                            14 m     7:39.3   7:39   26.1    63.0

  106. Roger Galuban          Allen            53 m     7:47.3   7:47   26.6    63.8

  107. Yvette Molina                           45 f     7:49.4   7:49   26.7    68.2

  108. Song Wu                Plano            53 m     7:55.7   7:56   27.1    62.7

  109. Kim Andres             Irving           65 f     7:59.3   7:59   27.3    78.6

  110. Annabelle Angeles      Murphy            7 f     8:01.0   8:01   27.4    87.6

  111. David Nemcok           Plano            44 m     8:06.1   8:06   27.7    57.7

  112. Debbie Riedner         Dallas           48 f     8:08.2   8:08   27.8    66.8

  113. Kylie Kaneshige        Sachse           13 f     8:08.4   8:08   27.8    68.7

  114. David Rosen            Plano            59 m     8:16.7   8:17   28.3    63.1

  115. Scott Orton            Allen            51 m     8:17.6   8:18   28.3    59.0

  116. Andy Beach             Garland          60 m     8:19.1   8:19   28.4    63.4

  117. Mike Picard            Plano            65 m     8:22.7   8:23   28.6    66.1

  118. Koishna Vernamaneni                     41 m     8:25.6   8:26   28.8    54.6

  119. Xinji Li               Plano            68 m     8:26.4   8:26   28.8    67.8

  120. Daniel Molina                           50 m     8:28.3   8:28   28.9    57.4

  121. William Liu            Plano            17 m     8:29.1   8:29   29.0    54.2

  122. Robert Brzezina        Plano            48 m     8:31.0   8:31   29.1    56.3

  123. Sherry Chiu            Richardson       30 f     8:31.4   8:31   29.1    58.7

  124. Debbie Brewer          Plano            58 f     8:32.2   8:32   29.1    68.7

  125. Mercedes Patterson                      36 f     8:33.3   8:33   29.2    59.6

  126. B J Bjorklund          Frisco           70 m     8:35.2   8:35   29.3    68.2

  127. Rob Tompkins                            68 m     8:35.9   8:36   29.4    70.6

  128. Ginger Steinmetz                        57 f     8:36.8   8:37   29.4    67.6

  129. Eric Roberson          Plano            53 m     8:42.1   8:42   29.7    57.1

  130. Stephen Brown          Lewisville       71 m     8:45.6   8:46   29.9    67.6

  131. Tim Backs                               43 m     8:46.0   8:46   29.9    53.1

  132. John Kramer            Plano            56 m     8:49.2   8:49   30.1    57.7

  133. Karthik Sivaraman      Murphy           32 m     8:50.8   8:51   30.2    50.1

  134. Sigi Diaz              Plano            64 m     8:50.9   8:51   30.2    61.9

  135. Susana Kaneshige       Sachse           45 f     8:58.5   8:59   30.6    59.4

  136. Gerad Housley          Allen            39 m     9:09.7   9:10   31.3    49.7

  137. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           68 m     9:11.5   9:12   31.4    62.2

  138. Veronika Brzezinova    Plano            24 f     9:14.6   9:15   31.6    54.0

  139. Marisa Quinones        Dallas           69 f     9:18.2   9:18   31.8    70.5

  140. Davide Thibudeaux                       46 m     9:18.8   9:19   31.8    50.8

  141. David Maldonado                         60 m     9:26.4   9:26   32.2    55.9

  142. Christina Booker       Plano            35 f     9:28.8   9:29   32.4    53.5

  143. Chase Riedner          Dallas           11 m     9:31.7   9:32   32.5    54.8

  144. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    73 m     9:32.2   9:32   32.6    63.7

  145. James Gabhart          The Colony       76 m     9:50.5   9:51   33.6    64.2

  146. Cole Riedner           Dallas           14 m     9:50.7   9:51   33.6    49.0

  147. Melody Sawasaki                         30 f     9:58.2   9:58   34.0    50.2

  148. Debra Amerson          Plano            38 f     9:58.4   9:58   34.1    51.5

  149. James Thruston         Dallas           81 m    10:02.9  10:03   34.3    67.4

  150. Carol Chandler                          52 f    10:17.6  10:18   35.1    54.3

  151. Andya Tatsch                            40 f    10:19.2  10:19   35.2    50.3

  152. Felipe Lugo                             37 m    10:20.8  10:21   35.3    43.6

  153. Sajid Iqbal                             45 m    10:20.8  10:21   35.3    45.5

  154. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           64 f    10:31.0  10:31   35.9    59.1

  155. Ken Ashby              Dallas           65 m    10:50.6  10:51   37.0    51.1

  156. Dennis Chupp           Mckinney         60 m    10:57.4  10:57   37.4    48.1

  157. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         72 m    11:07.4  11:07   38.0    53.9

  158. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           67 m    11:08.6  11:09   38.0    50.8

  159. Fran Jensen            Mckinney         71 f    11:48.6  11:49   40.3    56.9

  160. Katelyn Rudd           Dallas            7 f    11:50.2  11:50   40.4    59.3

  161. Lorry Rudd             Dallas           30 f    11:50.6  11:51   40.4    42.2

  162. Peter Jacobson                          67 m    11:53.6  11:54   40.6    47.6

  163. Timothy Kourounis      Plano            80 m    12:00.6  12:01   41.0    55.6

  164. Helena Gaczynska                        69 f    12:16.3  12:16   41.9    53.4

  165. Jim Tressa             Plano            73 m    12:18.6  12:19   42.0    49.3

  166. Kathleen Ellison                        74 f    12:23.7  12:24   42.3    56.2

  167. Connie Neal                             66 f    12:23.7  12:24   42.3    51.2

  168. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       68 f    15:53.9  15:54   54.3    40.8

  169. David A. Rudd          Dallas           32 m    16:06.8  16:07   55.0    27.5

  170. David Rudd             Dallas            5 m    16:06.9  16:07   55.0    43.4

  171. Elaine Jacobson        Plano            36 f    18:22.2  18:22   62.7    27.7

  172. Vivian Jacobson        Plano             6 f    18:53.3  18:53   64.5    39.4

  173. Mary Alcock            Dallas           67 f    20:03.3  20:03   68.5    32.0

  174. Jan Richards           Dallas           90 f    20:06.1  20:06   68.6    44.2

  175. Nancy Cole             Dallas           76 f    20:08.2  20:08   68.8    35.5

  176. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           86 m    20:11.1  20:11   68.9    36.3

  177. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           83 f    20:11.1  20:11   68.9    39.2

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, June 30, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Pete Johnson           Plano            16 m      16:49   5:25   16.8    94.6

    2. Andrew Baird           Plano            18 m      17:00   5:28   17.0    91.3

    3. Robert Bishop                           30 m      18:30   5:57   18.5    81.4

    4. Jim Dietz              Prosper          58 m      19:06   6:09   19.1    92.6

    5. Wesley Drueckhammer    Plano            13 m      19:07   6:09   19.1    88.1

    6. Jacob Carroll                           17 m      19:13   6:11   19.2    81.6

    7. Brenna Zerby                            14 f      19:32   6:17   19.5    95.6

    8. Meng Zhao              Irving           43 m      19:36   6:19   19.6    81.0

    9. Cheng Nie              Richardson       32 m      19:38   6:19   19.6    77.1

   10. Brenden Pitney                          15 m      19:39   6:19   19.6    82.2

   11. Michael Held           Dallas           52 m      19:42   6:20   19.7    85.5

   12. Sharan Venkateshwar    Plano            17 m      19:53   6:24   19.9    78.9

   13. Patrick Brzezina       Plano            16 m      19:56   6:25   19.9    79.8

   14. Rhett Austin                             9 m      19:57   6:25   19.9    96.3

   15. Isreal Duran                            40 m      20:01   6:27   20.0    78.1

   16. Mark Wooton            Garland          38 m      20:08   6:29   20.1    76.9

   17. Russell Gray                            17 m      20:14   6:31   20.2    77.5

   18. Rick Johnson           Mckinney         55 m      20:22   6:33   20.4    84.6

   19. Becky Angeles          Murphy           41 f      20:27   6:35   20.4    87.1

   20. Stephen Bennion                         17 m      20:31   6:36   20.5    76.5

   21. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       40 m      20:32   6:37   20.5    76.1

   22. Donald Lagrune                          55 m      20:34   6:37   20.6    83.8

   23. Evan Lemon             Plano            16 m      20:37   6:38   20.6    77.1

   24. Rachael Sanchez        Van Alstyne      31 f      20:46   6:41   20.8    82.4

   25. Jeff Hashe             Plano            52 m      20:57   6:45   20.9    80.4

   26. Kyle Rubens                             16 m      21:05   6:47   21.1    75.4

   27. O'Neal Barnett         Plano            44 m      21:11   6:49   21.2    75.4

   28. Jeff Dorrill           Dallas           57 m      21:11   6:49   21.2    82.7

   29. Dan Yarbrough          Allen            47 m      21:20   6:52   21.3    76.3

   30. Elizabeth James        Garland          28 f      21:22   6:53   21.4    79.7

   31. Chip Gorman            Plano            55 m      21:38   6:58   21.6    79.7

   32. Kisha Littrell         The Colony       39 f      21:43   6:59   21.7    81.2

   33. Preston Wilschetz                       17 m      21:44   7:00   21.7    72.2

   34. Jonathan Purcell                        17 m      21:46   7:00   21.8    72.1

   35. Shihui Mang            Plano            48 m      21:47   7:01   21.8    75.2

   36. Eva Wilk                                17 f      21:49   7:01   21.8    81.5

   37. Emisela Martines                        18 f      21:51   7:02   21.8    80.5

   38. Vijayan Nair           Plano            55 m      21:58   7:04   22.0    78.5

   39. Alex Elizondo          Garland          17 m      21:59   7:05   22.0    71.4

   40. Vanesa Ortiz                            16 f      22:00   7:05   22.0    81.9

   41. Sue Luck               Mckinney         43 f      22:02   7:06   22.0    81.7

   42. Sophia Davis           Dallas           15 f      22:03   7:06   22.0    83.0

   43. Salman Khan                             40 m      22:04   7:06   22.1    70.8

   44. Fred Ellefson          Allen            58 m      22:16   7:10   22.3    79.4

   45. Paul Barker            Allen            48 m      22:20   7:11   22.3    73.3

   46. Sajid Iqbal                             45 m      22:21   7:12   22.3    71.9

   47. William Parks          Plano            14 m      22:25   7:13   22.4    73.5

   48. Masen Hiatt                             14 m      22:30   7:15   22.5    73.2

   49. James Royal            Plano            56 m      22:38   7:17   22.6    76.8

   50. Kirk Trent                              46 m      22:45   7:19   22.7    71.1

   51. James Brown                             58 m      22:52   7:22   22.9    77.3

   52. Scott Oliver           Wylie            52 m      22:53   7:22   22.9    73.6

   53. Sydney Knocbel                          14 f      22:54   7:22   22.9    81.5

   54. Matthew Parks          Plano            14 m      22:58   7:24   23.0    71.7

   55. Mark Corbin                             55 m      23:01   7:24   23.0    74.9

   56. Edward Gaytan                           17 m      23:04   7:25   23.1    68.0

   57. Ronald Combs           Mckinney         56 m      23:06   7:26   23.1    75.2

   58. Steve Russo                             54 m      23:15   7:29   23.2    73.6

   59. Dillon Saulsberry      Plano            15 m      23:15   7:29   23.2    69.5

   60. Aiming Herrington      Plano            56 f      23:25   7:32   23.4    84.1

   61. Lupe Bravo             Wylie            49 m      23:26   7:33   23.4    70.4

   62. Sunita Sinhn                            46 f      23:33   7:35   23.5    77.8

   63. Kelly Lawton           Rockwall         42 f      23:50   7:40   23.8    75.1

   64. Kai Ren                Allen            31 m      23:53   7:41   23.9    63.2

   65. Erika Duran                             40 f      23:54   7:42   23.9    74.1

   66. Evan Pasha             Plano            31 m      24:03   7:44   24.0    62.8

   67. Jackson Hall                            15 m      24:09   7:46   24.1    66.9

   68. Alan Sguigna           Plano            60 m      24:10   7:47   24.2    74.5

   69. Sang Thawny                             16 m      24:12   7:47   24.2    65.7

   70. Leslie Smith           Garland          51 f      24:18   7:49   24.3    78.0

   71. David A. Rudd          Dallas           32 m      24:28   7:52   24.5    61.9

   72. Doug Bass              Allen            42 m      24:31   7:53   24.5    64.4

   73. Rohan Sharma                            14 m      24:35   7:55   24.6    67.0

   74. Cary Sherf             Gun Barrel City  65 m      24:39   7:56   24.6    76.7

   75. Jack Liu               Frisco           55 m      24:40   7:56   24.7    69.9

   76. Nelson Nguyen                           15 m      24:41   7:57   24.7    65.5

   77. Antonio Villa                           14 m      24:50   8:00   24.8    66.3

   78. Kris Circenis                           15 m      24:53   8:01   24.9    64.9

   79. Kendall Hicks          Princeton        15 f      24:54   8:01   24.9    73.5

   80. Jasmine Huerta                          17 f      24:57   8:02   24.9    71.3

   81. Ian Artho                               14 m      25:00   8:03   25.0    65.9

   82. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            60 m      25:01   8:03   25.0    72.0

   83. Reagan Emery                            16 f      25:09   8:06   25.1    71.7

   84. John Moldonado                          25 m      25:12   8:07   25.2    59.6

   85. Kris Kirk              Frisco           53 m      25:16   8:08   25.3    67.2

   86. Matt Pierret           Plano            60 m      25:24   8:11   25.4    70.9

   87. Zachary Byron          Plano            18 m      25:25   8:11   25.4    61.0

   88. Miriam Deniger                          35 f      25:31   8:13   25.5    67.9

   89. Ray Boydstun           Preceton         49 m      25:45   8:17   25.7    64.0

   90. Carson Wright          Dallas           17 m      25:47   8:18   25.8    60.8

   91. Rosa Elizondo          Garland          43 f      25:54   8:20   25.9    69.5

   92. Mark Avery             Dallas           62 m      25:57   8:21   25.9    70.7

   93. Sean Haney             Plano            49 m      25:58   8:21   26.0    63.5

   94. Julie Resendez                          31 f      26:00   8:22   26.0    65.8

   95. Lee Frey               Parker           50 m      26:08   8:25   26.1    63.5

   96. Koishna Vernamaneni                     41 m      26:23   8:30   26.4    59.6

   97. Ajinder Singh          Allen            42 m      26:28   8:31   26.5    59.7

   98. Yvette Molina                           45 f      26:32   8:32   26.5    68.6

   99. Ron Taylor             Murphy           61 m      26:41   8:35   26.7    68.1

  100. Yanmin Wu              Plano            41 f      26:49   8:38   26.8    66.4

  101. Benjamin Brown                          31 m      26:50   8:38   26.8    56.3

  102. Andrea Nguyen                           38 f      26:59   8:41   27.0    65.0

  103. Christopher Orton                       21 m      27:08   8:44   27.1    55.9

  104. Song Wu                Plano            53 m      27:19   8:48   27.3    62.1

  105. Ja Brown                                71 m      27:22   8:49   27.4    73.9

  106. Felipe Lugo                             37 m      27:27   8:50   27.4    56.2

  107. James Drumm            Garland          60 m      27:30   8:51   27.5    65.5

  108. Qing Jia               Richardson       51 f      27:34   8:52   27.6    68.7

  109. Logan Ford                              23 m      27:38   8:54   27.6    54.5

  110. Keith Weston                            52 m      27:43   8:55   27.7    60.8

  111. Emmanuel Okoh                           17 m      27:48   8:57   27.8    56.4

  112. Leo Lane               Allen            62 m      27:54   8:59   27.9    65.8

  113. Madhava Bhamy          Plano            42 m      27:56   8:59   27.9    56.6

  114. Min Chu                Plano            35 f      27:58   9:00   28.0    62.0

  115. Kim Andres             Irving           65 f      28:18   9:07   28.3    75.7

  116. Chris Morris                            46 m      28:23   9:08   28.4    57.0

  117. Misty Blasingame       Plano            35 f      28:40   9:14   28.7    60.5

  118. Brock Morris                            14 m      28:48   9:16   28.8    57.2

  119. Fred Schwall           Plano            67 m      28:49   9:17   28.8    67.0

  120. Suzanne Davis          Plano            33 f      28:49   9:17   28.8    59.7

  121. B J Bjorklund          Frisco           70 m      29:05   9:22   29.1    68.7

  122. Daniel Molina                           50 m      29:13   9:24   29.2    56.8

  123. Bruce Johnson          Richardson       71 m      29:14   9:25   29.2    69.2

  124. Arjun Sharma                             9 m      29:26   9:28   29.4    65.2

  125. William Liu            Plano            17 m      29:41   9:33   29.7    52.9

  126. Xinji Li               Plano            68 m      29:47   9:35   29.8    65.6

  127. Nathan Blasingame      Plano            40 m      29:47   9:35   29.8    52.5

  128. Sherry Chiu            Richardson       30 f      29:53   9:37   29.9    57.1

  129. Kirsten Doody          Plano            28 f      29:56   9:38   29.9    56.9

  130. Roger Galuban          Allen            53 m      30:01   9:40   30.0    56.5

  131. Andy Beach             Garland          60 m      30:02   9:40   30.0    59.9

  132. Madison Toland         Paris            16 f      30:03   9:40   30.0    60.0

  133. Greg Amerson           Plano            39 m      30:04   9:41   30.1    51.7

  134. Debra Amerson          Plano            38 f      30:04   9:41   30.1    58.4

  135. Mike Picard            Plano            65 m      30:17   9:45   30.3    62.4

  136. Dave Von Blohn                          60 m      30:28   9:48   30.5    59.1

  137. Ryan Pogue             Carrollton       47 m      30:29   9:49   30.5    53.4

  138. Debbie Riedner         Dallas           48 f      30:37   9:51   30.6    60.6

  139. Melody Sawasaki                         30 f      30:41   9:53   30.7    55.6

  140. Joseph Tai             Plano            70 m      30:48   9:55   30.8    64.9

  141. Yan Wang               Plano            46 m      31:12  10:03   31.2    51.8

  142. Andrew Ge              Plano            49 m      31:12  10:03   31.2    52.8

  143. Rio King               Plano            75 m      31:19  10:05   31.3    67.9

  144. Scott Orton            Allen            51 m      31:30  10:08   31.5    53.1

  145. Sigi Diaz              Plano            64 m      31:42  10:12   31.7    59.0

  146. Carson Carey                            14 m      31:57  10:17   31.9    51.5

  147. Andya Tatsch                            40 f      32:03  10:19   32.0    55.3

  148. Carson Corey                            14 m      32:03  10:19   32.0    51.4

  149. Matt Hart                               34 m      32:08  10:21   32.1    47.4

  150. Marisa Quinones        Dallas           69 f      32:09  10:21   32.1    69.6

  151. Larry Fine             Dallas           57 m      32:12  10:22   32.2    54.4

  152. Angelina Zerby                           9 f      32:14  10:22   32.2    67.5

  153. Kylee Heiner           Nevada           19 f      32:28  10:27   32.5    53.7

  154. Richard Payne          Dallas           38 m      32:35  10:29   32.6    47.5

  155. Tim Backs                               43 m      32:50  10:34   32.8    48.4

  156. Karthik Sivaraman      Murphy           32 m      33:10  10:41   33.2    45.7

  157. Erin Lentz             Dallas           39 f      33:13  10:41   33.2    53.1

  158. Davide Thibudeaux                       46 m      33:20  10:44   33.3    48.5

  159. Donna Hashe            Plano            50 f      33:33  10:48   33.5    56.1

  160. Jeremy Wonson          Sachse           47 m      33:44  10:51   33.7    48.2

  161. Ethan Nemcok           Plano             7 m      33:51  10:54   33.8    62.5

  162. Andraea Davis                           30 f      33:56  10:55   33.9    50.3

  163. Henry Newbell                           34 m      33:57  10:56   33.9    44.9

  164. Ginger Steinmetz                        57 f      34:05  10:58   34.1    58.3

  165. Kamryn Doran                            14 f      34:24  11:04   34.4    54.3

  166. David Nemcok           Plano            44 m      34:28  11:06   34.5    46.3

  167. Carol Chandler                          52 f      34:30  11:06   34.5    55.3

  168. Mercedes Patterson                      36 f      34:33  11:07   34.5    50.4

  169. Sang Vo                Murphy           55 m      34:36  11:08   34.6    49.8

  170. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    73 m      35:11  11:19   35.2    58.9

  171. Amir Khan                               49 m      35:22  11:23   35.4    46.6

  172. Jonathan Picard        Mckinney         36 m      35:28  11:25   35.5    43.3

  173. John Kramer            Plano            56 m      36:00  11:35   36.0    48.3

  174. James Thruston         Dallas           81 m      36:04  11:37   36.1    64.2

  175. Brenda Johnson         Plano            53 f      36:14  11:40   36.2    53.1

  176. Lauren Bradley         Plano            31 f      36:22  11:42   36.4    47.1

  177. Timothy Kourounis      Plano            80 m      36:33  11:46   36.5    62.4

  178. Jakob Wonson           Sachse           15 m      36:39  11:48   36.6    44.1

  179. Kelsey Heiner          Nevada           20 f      36:43  11:49   36.7    47.1

  180. Kathrine Colig                          18 f      37:19  12:01   37.3    47.1

  181. Kim Ellefson           Allen            58 f      37:35  12:06   37.6    53.3

  182. Connie Neal                             66 f      38:27  12:23   38.4    56.3

  183. Rob Tompkins                            68 m      38:41  12:27   38.7    50.5

  184. Mykayla Cordia                          18 f      38:42  12:27   38.7    45.4

  185. Susan Parnell                           47 f      38:45  12:28   38.7    47.6

  186. Kim Frey               Parker           47 f      38:53  12:31   38.9    47.4

  187. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           64 f      38:56  12:32   38.9    54.5

  188. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           68 m      38:57  12:32   38.9    50.2

  189. Kathleen Ellison                        74 f      39:24  12:41   39.4    60.4

  190. Wesley Liu             Plano            16 m      39:37  12:45   39.6    40.1

  191. Ken Ashby              Dallas           65 m      39:56  12:51   39.9    47.4

  192. Veronika Brzezinova    Plano            24 f      41:07  13:14   41.1    41.4

  193. James Gabhart          The Colony       76 m      41:20  13:18   41.3    52.2

  194. Helena Gaczynska                        69 f      41:40  13:25   41.7    53.7

  195. Eddie Abshire                           54 m      42:01  13:31   42.0    40.7

  196. Liberty Toland         Paris            15 f      42:09  13:34   42.1    43.4

  197. Feven Demoz                             38 f      42:23  13:39   42.4    41.4

  198. Cole Riedner           Dallas           14 m      42:40  13:44   42.7    38.6

  199. Dennis Chupp           Mckinney         60 m      42:56  13:49   42.9    41.9

  200. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            74 f      43:02  13:51   43.0    55.3

  201. Shan Johnson                            39 m      43:09  13:53   43.1    36.1

  202. Heidi Orton            Allen            51 f      43:11  13:54   43.2    43.9

  203. Candise Heiner         Nevada           45 f      43:19  13:57   43.3    42.0

  204. Christy Wonson         Sachse           46 f      43:22  13:57   43.4    42.3

  205. Charles James          Garland          28 m      43:36  14:02   43.6    34.4

  206. Chase Riedner          Dallas           11 m      44:16  14:15   44.3    40.3

  207. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           67 m      45:09  14:32   45.1    42.8

  208. Janet Taylor           Plano            54 f      45:46  14:44   45.8    42.4

  209. Angela Lewis           Mckinney         40 f      45:52  14:46   45.9    38.6

  210. Linda Cantu            Richardson       53 f      46:08  14:51   46.1    41.7

  211. Rebekah Wonson         Sachse           11 f      46:28  14:57   46.5    43.5

  212. Bettye Haynes          Garland          81 f      46:50  15:04   46.8    56.0

  213. Cynthia Najera         Rowlett          60 f      47:16  15:13   47.3    43.2

  214. Nancy Lowden                            76 f      47:28  15:17   47.5    51.5

  215. Jim Tressa             Plano            73 m      49:32  15:57   49.5    41.9

  216. William Swafford       Allen            66 m      49:59  16:05   50.0    38.2

  217. Mike Ribnikar                           57 m      51:22  16:32   51.4    34.1

  218. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       68 f      54:27  17:32   54.4    40.7

  219. Holly King                              52 f      58:25  18:48   58.4    32.7

  220. Aaron Baerwaldt                         44 m    1:01:18  19:44   61.3    26.1

  221. Larry Parnell                           46 m    1:01:19  19:44   61.3    26.4

  222. Mary Alcock            Dallas           67 f    1:09:15  22:17   69.2    31.6

  223. Mary Chupp             Mckinney         67 f    1:09:21  22:19   69.4    31.6

  224. Nancy Cole             Dallas           76 f    1:09:22  22:20   69.4    35.2

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, June 30, 2018

                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score

    1. Nathan Brookner                          9 m       3:37   5:49   21.4    89.9

    2. Stephen Wahlquist                       12 m       4:00   6:26   23.6    73.1

    3. Arjun Sharma                             9 m       4:09   6:41   24.5    78.3

    4. Kenedy Card                              8 f       4:12   6:46   24.8    91.8

    5. Claire Yin                               8 f       4:21   7:00   25.7    88.6

    6. Alessia Backs                            8 f       4:29   7:13   26.5    86.0

    7. Luke Coltrain                           11 m       4:52   7:50   28.8    62.0

    8. Danial Torabi                            7 m       4:57   7:58   29.3    72.3

    9. Enoch Zhang                             11 m       5:01   8:04   29.6    60.1

   10. Sean Backs                               6 m       5:11   8:21   30.6    73.1

   11. David Rudd                               5 m       5:22   8:38   31.7    75.3

   12. Jacklyn Heiner                           8 f       5:29   8:50   32.4    70.3

   13. Isaac Duarte                             8 m       5:30   8:51   32.5    61.8

   14. Bryson Bradley                           8 m       5:36   9:01   33.1    60.7

   15. Max Davis                                5 m       5:39   9:06   33.4    71.5

   16. Landon Pitney                            5 m       5:43   9:12   33.8    70.7

   17. Katelyn Rudd                             7 f       5:46   9:17   34.1    70.3

   18. Abhay Singh                              8 m       5:53   9:28   34.8    57.8

   19. Frances Wang                             8 f       5:54   9:30   34.9    65.3

   20. Alec Bass                                4 m       6:08   9:52   36.2    70.7

   21. Abir Singh                               6 m       6:26  10:21   38.0    58.9

   22. Ahan Sandeel                             7 m       6:29  10:26   38.3    55.2

   23. Ian Davis                                5 m       6:48  10:57   40.2    59.4

   24. Teddy Hendricks                          4 m       7:04  11:22   41.8    61.3

   25. Luke Nguyen                              5 m       7:07  11:27   42.1    56.8

   26. Ana Nguyen                               2 f       7:41  12:22   45.4    75.1

   27. Olivia Booker                            5 f       7:44  12:27   45.7    59.2

   28. Aubrey Blasingame                        4 f       8:00  12:53   47.3    61.4

   29. Henry Coltrain                           9 m       8:39  13:55   51.1    37.6

   30. Charlotte Booker                         3 f       9:06  14:39   53.8    58.3

   31. Ethan Yin                                3 m       9:57  16:01   58.8    47.0

   32. Zachary Bankhead                         3 m      10:13  16:27   60.4    45.8

   33. Michael Nie                              3 m      12:16  19:45   72.5    38.2

   34. Bobbi Hendricks                          3 f      13:02  20:59   77.0    40.7

   35. Eila West                                4 f      13:49  22:14   81.6    35.5

 

 

New Records:

 

Rhett Austin, 1M Male 7-9, 6:04 (previous record: Kiley Austin-Young, 6:08, 06/96)

Jim Dietz, 1M Male 55-59, 5:10 (previous record: Bob Smeby, 5:12, 06/12)

Bill Shaw, 1M Male 75-79, 6:46 (previous record: Wally Capps, 7:50, 06/16)

James Thruston, 1M Male 80-84, 10:02 (previous record: Murray Forsvall, 14:40, 06/12)

 

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Kids K Volunteers
 
Ron Walhquist
Bettye Haynes
Kathleen Tsai
James Gabhart
Rob Tompkins
Frances Wang
Claire Yin