Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, July 31, 2004
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Ernest Caballero          16:14         1 Anne Dillavou             21:13
        2 William Moore             16:14         2 Linda Kelly               21:18
        3 Keith Mahipala            16:24         3 Renee Nobles              21:59
        4 Tyler Johnson             16:47         4 Maria Moore               22:16
        5 Kiley Austin-Young        17:01         5 Keisey Blincow            22:23
        6 John Glotzbach            17:02         6 Megan Rozman              23:26
        7 Diego Chong               17:42         7 Ella Montgomery           23:31
        8 Bob Smeby                 17:56         8 Jessica Kirchner          23:38
        9 King Freeland             18:16         9 Charlene Johnson          23:40
       10 Scott Steffen             18:21        10 Sonaina Kavi              23:59

 Ovrall:  Ernest Caballero          16:14  Ovrall:  Anne Dillavou             21:13
 Master:  William Moore             16:14  Master:  Linda Kelly               21:18
 Senior:  Larry Fahrendorff         19:39  Senior:  Susan Sams                24:09

  14-un:  Alex Brashier             19:11   14-un:  Keisey Blincow            22:23
          Jeff Arnier Jr            19:26           Megan Rozman              23:26
          Travis Cox                20:08           Bekah Walter              26:17
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Keith Mahipala            16:24   15-19:  Jessica Kirchner          23:38
          Kiley Austin-Young        17:01           Sonaina Kavi              23:59
          James Eberhart            18:46           Stephanie York            24:26
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Tyler Johnson             16:47   20-29:  Sharon Towery             25:34
          Diego Chong               17:42           Katie Howard              27:43
          Brent Lagesse             20:15           Tara Glotzbach            27:57
                                                                                   
  25-29:  John Glotzbach            17:02   30-34:  Charlene Johnson          23:40
          Gene Scaife               19:12           Cindy Samaniego           27:40
          Aaron Bowen               19:17           Tabatha Juestel           27:53
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Kevin Helm                20:16   35-39:  Shizuko Carson            25:40
          David McFarland           22:42           Tracey Watkins            25:43
          Terry McIntyre            23:02           Gaby Ahrens               49:57
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Willy Altamirano          18:42   40-44:  Renee Nobles              21:59
          Joe Landry                18:51           Maria Moore               22:16
          Ruben Saguil              19:23           Ella Montgomery           23:31
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Scott Steffen             18:21   45-49:  Dianna Sulser             24:06
          Thomas Reph               18:58           Pat Vincent               27:18
          Tony Tang                 20:58           Bronda Starling           27:32
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Bob Smeby                 17:56   50-54:  Cynthia Thomas            24:32
          King Freeland             18:16           Karen Tyndall             30:17
          James Drumm               18:25           Mary Lewellyn             45:59
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Jim Hallmark              21:55   55-59:  Carol Lindenblatt         27:41
          Jerry Powell              22:01           Kathy Frable              27:49
          Mike Picard               22:04           Janice Snyder             28:42
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Scott McKissick           21:04   60-64:  Ruth Olinger              33:23
          Thomas Beitinger          21:55                                          
          Jim Stephens              22:33   65-69:  JoAnne Barnes             31:45
                                                    Bettye Haynes             33:08
  60-64:  Tommy Farrar              22:11                                          
          Jack Manning              22:54   70-ov:  Jan Richards              35:18
          James Gabhart             24:27                                          
                                                                                   
  65-ov:  Roy Peyton                31:08                                          
          Peter Bailey              42:43                                          
          William Jones             50:48                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               20:27                                          
          Juan Bergelund            21:49                                          
          Matt Johnson              23:41                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Mark Trompeter            04:27         1 Gracie Canny              06:26
        2 Joseph Rankin             05:10         2 Megan Miller              07:00
        3 Kyle Burtch               05:55         3 Samantha Gant             07:51

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Sean Trompeter            04:30         1 Megan Rozman              04:05
        2 Tommy Trompeter           04:33         2 Melanie Rozman            05:04
        3 Luke Thorne               04:44         3 Claire Kamenish             05:27



Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, July 31, 2004
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ernest Caballero       Dallas           38 m n    16:14  05:13   16.2    95.4   
    2. William Moore                           42 m n    16:14  05:13   16.2    97.3   
    3. Keith Mahipala         Plano            17 m n    16:24  05:17   16.4    95.7   
    4. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         22 m y    16:47  05:24   16.8    90.0   
    5. Kiley Austin-Young     Dallas           17 m y    17:01  05:29   17.0    92.2   
    6. John Glotzbach         Allen            27 m n    17:02  05:29   17.0    88.1   
    7. Diego Chong            Chiapas Mexico   20 m n    17:42  05:42   17.7    86.2   
    8. Bob Smeby              Plano            47 m y    17:56  05:46   17.9    90.7   
    9. King Freeland          Carrollton       45 m n    18:16  05:53   18.3    88.0   
   10. Scott Steffen          Allen            42 m y    18:21  05:54   18.3    86.1   
   11. James Drumm                             46 m y    18:25  05:56   18.4    87.8   
   12. Willy Altamirano       Dallas           39 m n    18:42  06:01   18.7    83.2   
   13. James Eberhart         Carrollton       16 m n    18:46  06:02   18.8    84.7   
   14. Joe Landry                              38 m y    18:51  06:04   18.8    82.2   
   15. Westin Rosiles         Carrollton       15 m n    18:52  06:04   18.9    85.6   
   16. Thomas Reph            Garland          42 m n    18:58  06:06   19.0    83.3   
   17. Alex Brashier          Carrollton       14 m n    19:11  06:10   19.2    85.8   
   18. Gene Scaife            Allen            27 m n    19:12  06:11   19.2    78.2   
   19. Aaron Bowen            The Colony       26 m n    19:17  06:12   19.3    77.8   
   20. Brandon Watson         Dallas           16 m n    19:20  06:13   19.3    82.2   
   21. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   39 m y    19:23  06:14   19.4    80.3   
   22. (no card)                                         19:24  06:15   19.4           
   23. Steve Brunson          Plano            15 m n    19:24  06:15   19.4    83.3   
   24. Jeff Arnier Jr         Arlington        12 m y    19:26  06:15   19.4    89.0   
   25. Gabriel Carazos        Eustace          16 m n    19:30  06:17   19.5    81.5   
   26. Ty Stephens            Sulphur Springs  16 m n    19:34  06:18   19.6    81.3   
   27. Dennis Wade            Sherman          46 m y    19:35  06:18   19.6    82.6   
   28. Larry Fahrendorff      Allen            55 m y    19:39  06:19   19.6    87.7   
   29. Farzan Najmi           Plano            16 m n    19:45  06:21   19.7    80.5   
   30. Jeff Hashe             Plano            38 m y    19:49  06:23   19.8    78.1   
   31. Adam Rosenfield        Plano            16 m n    19:58  06:26   20.0    79.6   
   32. David Potter                            45 m y    20:05  06:28   20.1    80.0   
   33. Travis Cox             Eustace          13 m n    20:08  06:29   20.1    83.7   
   34. Brent Lagesse                           21 m n    20:15  06:31   20.2    74.9   
   35. Kevin Helm             Dallas           32 m n    20:16  06:31   20.3    74.7   
   36. Tyler Jones            Carrollton       14 m n    20:21  06:33   20.3    80.9   
   37. Daniel Renberg         Mabank           16 m n    20:25  06:34   20.4    77.9   
   38. James Royal            Plano            42 m y    20:27  06:35   20.4    77.2   
   39. Jeff Arnier            Arlington        47 m y    20:29  06:36   20.5    79.4   
   40. Derik Pierson          Plano            26 m y    20:38  06:38   20.6    72.7   
   41. Cliff Bilbrey                           24 m n    20:50  06:42   20.8    72.1   
   42. Greg Rankin            Plano            38 m y    20:57  06:45   20.9    73.9   
   43. Tony Tang              Allen            43 m y    20:58  06:45   21.0    75.8   
   44. Don Harrison           Lewisville       44 m y    21:01  06:46   21.0    76.0   
   45. Scott McKissick        Irving           55 m y    21:04  06:47   21.1    81.8   
   46. Denver Stone           Terrell          26 m n    21:04  06:47   21.1    71.2   
   47. Anne Dillavou          Plano            18 f n    21:13  06:50   21.2    82.9   
   48. Linda Kelly            Dallas           52 f y    21:18  06:51   21.3    89.6   
   49. Zach Freeland          Carrollton       14 m n    21:26  06:54   21.4    76.8   
   50. Mark Kamenish          Plano            46 m y    21:36  06:57   21.6    74.8   
   51. Fred Ellefson          Allen            44 m y    21:37  06:57   21.6    73.9   
   52. Dave Lambert           Allen            47 m n    21:45  07:00   21.7    74.8   
   53. Brian Erickson         Plano            35 m y    21:47  07:01   21.8    70.2   
   54. Juan Bergelund         Richardson       48 m n    21:49  07:01   21.8    75.1   
   55. Justin Coats           Carrollton       15 m n    21:50  07:02   21.8    74.0   
   56. Jim Hallmark                            52 m y    21:55  07:03   21.9    76.8   
   57. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           59 m y    21:55  07:03   21.9    68.9   
   58. Renee Nobles           Plano            41 f y    21:59  07:05   22.0    81.0   
   59. Jerry Powell           Melissa          53 m y    22:01  07:05   22.0    77.1   
   60. Mike Picard            Plano            51 m y    22:04  07:06   22.1    75.8   
   61. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          63 m y    22:11  07:08   22.2    83.5   
   62. Maria Moore            Plano            43 f y    22:16  07:10   22.3    80.8   
   63. Scott Keske                             44 m y    22:22  07:12   22.4    71.4   
   64. Keisey Blincow         Carrollton       14 f n    22:23  07:12   22.4    83.4   
   65. Evan Rosenfield        Plano            13 m n    22:26  07:13   22.4    75.1   
   66. Jim Stephens           Anna             57 m y    22:33  07:15   22.5    77.7   
   67. Brandon Honore         Carrollton       15 m n    22:36  07:16   22.6    71.5   
   68. David McFarland        Carrollton       31 m n    22:42  07:18   22.7    66.5   
   69. Ken Ashby              Dallas           51 m y    22:45  07:19   22.7    73.5   
   70. Tad Wall               McKinney         48 m y    22:47  07:20   22.8    71.9   
   71. Raegan Gill            Allen            35 m n    22:48  07:20   22.8    67.1   
   72. Jeff Smith             Plano            43 m y    22:53  07:22   22.9    69.4   
   73. Jack Manning           Dallas           61 m y    22:54  07:22   22.9    79.3   
   74. Randy Smith            Dallas           36 m y    23:00  07:24   23.0    66.8   
   75. Terry McIntyre         Plano            32 m y    23:02  07:25   23.0    65.7   
   76. Jacob Smith            Joaquin          20 m n    23:10  07:27   23.2    65.9   
   77. Craig Smith            Dallas           33 m y    23:14  07:29   23.2    65.4   
   78. Megan Rozman           Murphy           12 f y    23:26  07:33   23.4    83.6   
   79. Bruce Gossett          Allen            44 m n    23:26  07:33   23.4    68.2   
   80. Ella Montgomery        Plano            42 f y    23:31  07:34   23.5    76.1   
   81. Jessica Kirchner       Plano            15 f n    23:38  07:36   23.6    77.5   
   82. Charlene Johnson       Allen            32 f y    23:40  07:37   23.7    72.5   
   83. Matt Johnson           Allen            34 m y    23:41  07:37   23.7    64.3   
   84. Daniel Picard          Plano            23 m y    23:42  07:38   23.7    63.5   
   85. Cameron Cotroneo       Dallas           14 m n    23:44  07:38   23.7    69.4   
   86. Sigi Diaz              Plano            50 m n    23:58  07:43   24.0    69.3   
   87. Sonaina Kavi           Plano            15 f n    23:59  07:43   24.0    76.4   
   88. Stacy Thorne           Plano            41 f y    24:01  07:44   24.0    74.1   
   89. Dianna Sulser          Denison          47 f y    24:06  07:45   24.1    76.5   
   90. Stephen Tressa         Plano            26 m y    24:08  07:46   24.1    62.2   
   91. Susan Sams             Richardson       58 f n    24:09  07:46   24.1    83.0   
   92. Exal Chong             Chiapas Mexico   46 m n    24:20  07:50   24.3    66.4   
   93. James Miller           Allen            38 m y    24:25  07:52   24.4    63.4   
   94. Stephanie York         Eustace          15 f n    24:26  07:52   24.4    74.9   
   95. James Gabhart          The Colony       63 m y    24:27  07:52   24.4    75.8   
   96. Benny John             Plano            33 m y    24:30  07:53   24.5    62.0   
   97. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           52 f y    24:32  07:54   24.5    77.8   
   98. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            42 f y    24:35  07:55   24.6    72.8   
   99. Gene Myers             Mabank           48 m n    24:38  07:56   24.6    66.5   
  100. JoAnn Wood             Plano            43 f n    24:42  07:57   24.7    72.9   
  101. Rusty Hailey                            56 m y    24:44  07:58   24.7    70.3   
  102. Mike Koskan            Plano            58 m y    24:49  07:59   24.8    71.2   
  103. Larry Fine             Plano            43 m y    24:50  07:60   24.8    64.0   
  104. Allen Freeman          The Colony       32 m y    24:51  07:60   24.8    60.9   
  105. Mike Moore             Parker           48 m n    24:53  08:01   24.9    65.8   
  106. Owen Crannell          Richardson       47 m y    24:57  08:02   24.9    65.2   
  107. David Ilfrey           Plano            35 m y    24:58  08:02   25.0    61.3   
  108. Gwen Cochrell          Plano            16 f n    25:05  08:04   25.1    71.8   
  109. Allison Gutekunst      Plano            16 f n    25:05  08:04   25.1    71.8   
  110. Dennis Chupp                            47 m y    25:12  08:07   25.2    64.6   
  111. Christine Cepelak      Plano            15 f n    25:13  08:07   25.2    72.6   
  112. Bill Swetmon           Plano            60 m y    25:15  08:08   25.2    71.3   
  113. James Cox              Eustace          41 m n    25:21  08:10   25.3    62.0   
  114. Mark Evans             Plano            53 m y    25:27  08:11   25.4    66.7   
  115. Vernon Hodge           Plano            50 m y    25:31  08:13   25.5    65.1   
  116. Chris Tull             The Colony       30 m y    25:32  08:13   25.5    59.0   
  117. Kevin Towery           Bonham           35 m y    25:34  08:14   25.6    59.8   
  118. Sharon Towery          Bonham           28 f y    25:34  08:14   25.6    66.6   
  119. Russell Gibson                          41 m y    25:36  08:14   25.6    61.4   
  120. Jerry Thiessen         Plano            41 m y    25:38  08:15   25.6    61.3   
  121. John Sloan             Plano            42 m y    25:39  08:15   25.6    61.6   
  122. Shizuko Carson         Allen            37 f y    25:40  08:16   25.7    68.1   
  123. Tracey Watkins         Frisco           39 f n    25:43  08:17   25.7    68.6   
  124. Anthony Broadfoot      McKinney         44 m y    25:44  08:17   25.7    62.1   
  125. Nick Amosson           Carrollton       15 m n    25:53  08:20   25.9    62.4   
  126. Sienna Carradine       Carrollton       15 f n    25:54  08:20   25.9    70.7   
  127. Bekah Walter           Eustace          14 f n    26:17  08:28   26.3    71.0   
  128. Clem                   Garland          59 m n    26:19  08:28   26.3    67.8   
  129. DeAnna York            Eustace          14 f n    26:24  08:30   26.4    70.7   
  130. Ivan Houellemont       Plano            10 m y    26:25  08:30   26.4    69.9   
  131. Jim Leonard            Plano            46 m y    26:29  08:31   26.5    61.0   
  132. Jerry Teffeteller                       61 m y    26:30  08:32   26.5    68.6   
  133. (no card)                                         26:33  08:33   26.5           
  134. James Kelley           Plano            54 m y    27:09  08:44   27.1    63.0   
  135. John Ahrens                             45 m y    27:14  08:46   27.2    59.0   
  136. Pat Vincent            Prosper          48 f n    27:18  08:47   27.3    68.0   
  137. Steven Kirchner        Plano            14 m n    27:23  08:49   27.4    60.1   
  138. Norman Davis           Plano            63 m y    27:27  08:50   27.4    67.5   
  139. Bronda Starling                         46 f n    27:32  08:52   27.5    66.5   
  140. Cindy Samaniego        Richardson       33 f n    27:40  08:54   27.7    62.2   
  141. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            57 f n    27:41  08:55   27.7    71.8   
  142. Chuck Rohre            Richardson       57 m n    27:42  08:55   27.7    63.3   
  143. Katie Howard           Frisco           25 f y    27:43  08:55   27.7    61.4   
  144. Abigail Canny          Richardson        9 f n    27:46  08:56   27.8    78.4   
  145. Kathy Frable           McKinney         58 f y    27:49  08:57   27.8    72.0   
  146. Tabatha Juestel        Allen            30 f y    27:53  08:58   27.9    61.2   
  147. Tara Glotzbach         Allen            29 f n    27:57  08:60   27.9    61.0   
  148. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         47 f y    27:58  09:00   28.0    65.9   
  149. Richard Smith          Dallas           57 m y    28:08  09:03   28.1    62.3   
  150. Spencer Newell         Richardson       11 m n    28:12  09:05   28.2    63.2   
  151. Joscelyn Trompeter     Plano            13 f y    28:19  09:07   28.3    67.4   
  152. William Fahle          Plano            42 m y    28:38  09:13   28.6    55.2   
  153. Ivyann Caraballo       Allen            25 f y    28:40  09:14   28.7    59.3   
  154. Jim Tressa             Plano            59 m y    28:41  09:14   28.7    62.2   
  155. Janice Snyder          Dallas           57 f n    28:42  09:14   28.7    69.2   
  156. Tracy Bruce            McKinney         26 f y    28:55  09:18   28.9    58.8   
  157. Jennifer Shank         Plano            27 f y    28:56  09:19   28.9    58.8   
  158. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       64 m y    29:14  09:25   29.2    64.0   
  159. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           43 m y    29:17  09:26   29.3    54.2   
  160. Heather Jordan                          32 f n    29:20  09:26   29.3    58.5   
  161. Karen Tyndall          Plano            50 f y    30:17  09:45   30.3    62.1   
  162. Bobby Clark            Allen            47 m y    30:31  09:49   30.5    53.3   
  163. Eric Beaty             Garland          11 m y    30:33  09:50   30.5    58.3   
  164. Bruce Beaty            Garland          41 m y    30:33  09:50   30.5    51.4   
  165. Rick McKinney          Southlake        41 m n    30:33  09:50   30.5    51.4   
  166. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       44 m y    30:47  09:54   30.8    51.9   
  167. Melanie Huscroft       Carrollton       32 f n    30:53  09:56   30.9    55.6   
  168. Roy Peyton             Plano            68 m y    31:08  10:01   31.1    62.7   
  169. Kent Smith             Dallas           54 m n    31:21  10:05   31.3    54.6   
  170. (no card)                                         31:22  10:06   31.4           
  171. Noelle McFarland       Carrollton       30 f n    31:32  10:09   31.5    54.1   
  172. JoAnne Barnes          Fairview         68 f y    31:45  10:13   31.7    69.7   
  173. Peter Goodspeed        McKinney         53 m y    31:52  10:15   31.9    53.3   
  174. Brandy Burns           McKinney         25 f y    32:45  10:32   32.7    51.9   
  175. Monica Citalan         Dallas           28 f n    32:46  10:33   32.8    51.9   
  176. Luke McKinney          Southlake        13 m n    32:54  10:35   32.9    51.2   
  177. Bettye Haynes          Garland          67 f y    33:08  10:40   33.1    66.1   
  178. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       61 f n    33:23  10:45   33.4    61.7   
  179. Melissa Bowen          Carrollton       26 f n    34:03  10:58   34.0    49.9   
  180. (no card)                                         34:12  11:00   34.2           
  181. Pilarica Chong         Chiapas Mexico   40 f n    34:20  11:03   34.3    51.6   
  182. Tim Johnson            Fairview         47 m y    34:30  11:06   34.5    47.2   
  183. (no card)                                         34:33  11:07   34.5           
  184. Jason Kennedy          Lewisville       27 m n    34:47  11:12   34.8    43.1   
  185. Dave Kessock           Dallas           51 m y    34:48  11:12   34.8    48.0   
  186. Jan Richards           Dallas           76 f y    35:18  11:22   35.3    69.2   
  187. Tom Lynn                                64 m n    35:59  11:35   36.0    52.0   
  188. Gary Welch             Dallas           60 m y    38:07  12:16   38.1    47.2   
  189. (no card)                                         39:37  12:45   39.6           
  190. Norm Frable            McKinney         58 m y    39:59  12:52   40.0    44.2   
  191. Lyn Bailey             McKinney         14 f y    40:24  13:00   40.4    46.2   
  192. Peter Bailey           McKinney         68 m y    42:43  13:45   42.7    45.7   
  193. Kristen Ellefson       Allen            16 f n    43:29  13:60   43.5    41.4   
  194. Lauren Bailey          McKinney         14 f y    43:52  14:07   43.9    42.5   
  195. Mary Lewellyn                           53 f y    45:59  14:48   46.0    41.8   
  196. Cindy Engels                            34 f y    46:00  14:48   46.0    37.5   
  197. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           37 f y    49:57  16:05   49.9    35.0   
  198. Angela Ahrens          Frisco            8 f y    49:58  16:05   50.0    45.6   
  199. William Jones          Plano            67 m y    50:48  16:21   50.8    38.0   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, July 31, 2004
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Megan Rozman                            12 f      04:05  06:04   21.9    89.6   
    2. Mark Trompeter                           7 m      04:27  06:37   23.8    88.7   
    3. Sean Trompeter                           9 m      04:30  06:41   24.1    79.7   
    4. Tommy Trompeter                         11 m      04:33  06:46   24.4    73.1   
    5. Luke Thorne                              9 m      04:44  07:02   25.4    75.7   
    6. Manuel Houellemont Jr                    9 m      04:56  07:20   26.4    72.7   
    7. Melanie Rozman                          11 f      05:04  07:32   27.1    74.4   
    8. Joseph Rankin                            7 m      05:10  07:41   27.7    76.4   
    9. Eric Beaty                              11 m      05:20  07:55   28.6    62.4   
   10. Claire Kamenish                         11 f      05:27  08:06   29.2    69.2   
   11. Spencer Newell                          11 m      05:27  08:06   29.2    61.0   
   12. Kyle Burtch                              8 m      05:55  08:47   31.7    63.4   
   13. Nathan Rankin                            6 m      06:00  08:55   32.1    69.7   
   14. Rachel Schiemann                         9 f      06:09  09:08   32.9    66.1   
   15. Gracie Canny                             6 f      06:26  09:34   34.5    73.6   
   16. Abigail Canny                            9 f      06:26  09:34   34.5    63.2   
   17. Anna Beaty                               9 f      06:36  09:48   35.4    61.6   
   18. Megan Miller                             8 f      07:00  10:24   37.5    60.7   
   19. Matt Miller                              6 m      07:05  10:32   37.9    59.0   
   20. Aaron Thorne                             4 m      07:06  10:33   38.0    67.3   
   21. Ivan Caravallo                           5 m      07:37  11:19   40.8    58.5   
   22. Jake Johnson                             5 m      07:50  11:38   42.0    56.9   
   23. Samantha Gant                            5 f      07:51  11:40   42.1    64.3   
   24. Reed Mote                                5 m      07:52  11:41   42.1    56.6   
   25. Gunnar Hufcroft                          7 m      08:04  11:59   43.2    48.9   
   26. Tayte Thorne                             8 f      08:06  12:02   43.4    52.5   
   27. Garrett Gill                             4 m      08:17  12:18   44.4    57.7   
   28. William McFarland                        5 m      08:40  12:53   46.4    51.4   
   29. Emily Schiemann                          7 f      08:44  12:59   46.8    51.2   
   30. Emily Beaty                              7 f      09:47  14:32   52.4    45.7   
   31. Justin Gill                              2 m      11:35  17:13   62.1    48.5   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 Sue Yates, Claire Goulthourpe
Registration                  Marylyn Patrick
Course set-up                 Ken Ashby, Mike Picard
Water Melon                   Claire Johnson, Rene Nobles, Tom Faulkner
Finish line                   Steve Kipisz, Gregg Long, Mark Tremel, Rene Nobles
Water Stop                    Jerry Schlesling (Jerry Siedschlag?), Paul Burns
Result cards                  Clyde Shank, Ken Ashby, Stephanie Dollinger, 
                              Marylyn Patrick
Jr. Sprint                    Tammi Trompeter, Stacy Thorne, Allen Freeman, Andy Melau
                              Scott Steffen, James Gabhart, Mike Koskan
Awards                        Claire Goulthourpe, Sue Yates, Marylyn Patrick, Clyde Shank

Store Certificate Winners:
XS Energy                     Ivyann Caraballo
                              Brandon Watson
Road ID                       Maria Moore
                              Tommy Farrar
                              James Cox
Luke's Locker                 Jeff Arnier
RunOn!                        David Ilfrey
                              Stephanie York
                              John Glotzbach

New Records:
William Moore        5K   M 40-44    16:14