Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 5K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX July 30, 2005
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Tyler Johnson             16:59         1 Emily Field               17:36
        2 King Freeland             17:42         2 Frances McKissick         20:05
        3 Scott Steffen             17:52         3 Molly Evans               20:13
        4 Johnny Lee                17:59         4 Mallory Morgan            20:49
        5 Tyler Counts              18:01         5 Kelly Burke               21:58
        6 Adam Rosenfield           18:04         6 Molly Burke               22:16
        7 Josh Sypert               18:13         7 Cindy Engel               22:17
        8 Joe Landry                18:32         8 Linda Kelly               22:26
        9 John Lawson               18:38         9 Lauren Smart              22:32
       10 Jeff Hashe                18:48        10 Bekan Walter              23:31

 Ovrall:  Tyler Johnson             16:59  Ovrall:  Emily Field               17:36
 Master:  King Freeland             17:42  Master:  Frances McKissick         20:05
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 19:10  Senior:  Kathy Frable              27:53

  14-un:  Evan Rosenfield           19:31   14-un:  Lauren Smart              22:32
          Colby Mehmen              21:51           Sian Harry                24:33
          Shane Purser              24:31           Joscelyn Trompeter        26:17
                                                                                   
  15-16:  Johnny Lee                17:59   15-19:  Mallory Morgan            20:49
          Travis Cox                18:58           Molly Burke               22:16
          Zach Freeland             19:52           Bekan Walter              23:31
                                                                                   
  17-19:  Tyler Counts              18:01   20-24:  Molly Evans               20:13
          Adam Rosenfield           18:04           Kelly Burke               21:58
          Brad Goodspeed            19:04           Melissa Doss              25:23
                                                                                   
  20-24:  Josh Sypert               18:13   25-29:  Bryttni Blackwell         28:20
                                                    Stacey Crane              34:12
  25-29:  Denver Stone              19:56                                          
          Derik Pierson             21:15   30-34:  Lora Vogelsang            30:31
                                                    Amanda Stranger           31:06
  30-34:  Adam Wilk                 19:17           Jennifer Loehding         36:43
          Matt Heins                19:21                                          
          Tim Michaleh              22:00   35-39:  Cindy Engel               22:17
                                                    Tammy Eppler              24:33
  35-39:  Joe Landry                18:32           Belinda Dugas             26:52
          John Lawson               18:38                                          
          Jeff Hashe                18:48   40-44:  Ella Montgomery           24:27
                                                    Renee Mitchell            24:36
  40-44:  Scott Steffen             17:52           Monica Smart              25:07
          Douglas Carney            20:04                                          
          Tony Tang                 21:18   45-49:  Debbie Brewer             26:26
                                                    Nancy Johnson             28:39
  45-49:  Jim Drumm                 18:53           Michelle Miller           41:07
          David Potter              18:59                                          
          Dennis Wade               19:38   50-54:  Linda Kelly               22:26
                                                    Cynthia Thomas            25:08
  50-54:  Ken Ashby                 21:40           Linda Boggs               28:28
          Vic Adair                 21:45                                          
          Jim Hallmark              22:01                                          
                                            65-69:  JoAnne Barnes             30:52
  55-59:  John Nance                20:33                                          
          Mike Fields               21:13   70-ov:  Jan Richards              31:57
          C.U Atwest                23:20                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Thomas Beitinger          21:52                                          
          Jack Manning              22:03                                          
          Tommy Farrar              24:53                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  James Matthews            25:04                                          
          Al Angell                 28:15                                          
          Bill Hensley              28:34                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Dewey Fambry              26:51                                          
          Robert Cunningham         33:49                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               20:14                                          
          Sigi Diaz                 22:20                                          
          Gheorghe Spiride          22:39                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Mark Trompeter            04:09         1 Ellie Erickstad           07:52
        2 David Hashe               05:01         2 Carolyn Erickstad         09:30
        3 Marshall Erickstad        05:52         3 Riya Ashok                15:15
        4 Mason Braden              09:12                                          

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Tommy Trompeter           04:12         1 Kristin Smart             05:16
        2 Sean Trompeter            04:21         2 Brooke Farris             05:18
        3 Drew Morgan               04:49         3 Claire Kamenish           05:19
        4 Kyle Burtch               04:55         4 Hailey Braden             05:50



Plano Pacers 5K Results---July 30, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         23 m y    16:59  05:28   17.0    88.7   
    2. Emily Field            Highland Park    23 f n    17:36  05:40   17.6    97.0   
    3. King Freeland          Carrollton       46 m n    17:42  05:42   17.7    91.3   
    4. Scott Steffen          Allen            43 m y    17:52  05:45   17.9    88.9   
    5. Johnny Lee             Eustace          15 m n    17:59  05:47   18.0    89.9   
    6. Tyler Counts           Plano            18 m y    18:01  05:48   18.0    86.1   
    7. Adam Rosenfield        Plano            17 m n    18:04  05:49   18.1    86.8   
    8. Josh Sypert            Eustace          21 m n    18:13  05:52   18.2    83.3   
    9. Joe Landry             Dallas           37 m y    18:32  05:58   18.5    83.2   
   10. John Lawson            Wylie            38 m y    18:38  05:60   18.6    83.1   
   11. Jeff Hashe             Plano            39 m y    18:48  06:03   18.8    82.8   
   12. Jim Drumm                               47 m y    18:53  06:05   18.9    86.2   
   13. Travis Cox             Eustace          16 m n    18:58  06:06   19.0    83.8   
   14. David Potter           Garland          46 m y    18:59  06:07   19.0    85.2   
   15. Brad Goodspeed                          18 m y    19:04  06:08   19.1    81.4   
   16. Bill Shaw                               62 m y    19:10  06:10   19.2    95.7   
   17. Daniel Renberg         Mabank           17 m n    19:14  06:11   19.2    81.6   
   18. Adam Wilk              Plano            33 m y    19:17  06:12   19.3    78.8   
   19. Matt Heins             Plano            31 m y    19:21  06:14   19.3    78.0   
   20. (no card)                                         19:31  06:17   19.5           
   21. Evan Rosenfield        Plano            14 m n    19:31  06:17   19.5    84.4   
   22. Dennis Wade            Sherman          47 m y    19:38  06:19   19.6    82.9   
   23. Rich Yanacek           Houston          48 m y    19:44  06:21   19.7    83.0   
   24. Zach Freeland          Carrollton       15 m n    19:52  06:24   19.9    81.3   
   25. Gabe Cavalos           Eustace          17 m n    19:54  06:24   19.9    78.8   
   26. Denver Stone           Wills Point      27 m n    19:56  06:25   19.9    75.3   
   27. Shawn Jones            Sherman          17 m n    20:01  06:27   20.0    78.4   
   28. Douglas Carney         Plano            42 m n    20:04  06:28   20.1    78.7   
   29. Frances McKissick                       43 f      20:05  06:28   20.1    89.6   
   30. Andrew Wilson          Parker           16 m y    20:10  06:29   20.2    78.8   
   31. Molly Evans            Plano            20 f      20:13  06:30   20.2    85.6   
   32. James Royal            Plano            43 m y    20:14  06:31   20.2    78.5   
   33. John Oliver            Eustace          17 m n    20:30  06:36   20.5    76.5   
   34. John Nance                              57 m      20:33  06:37   20.5    85.3   
   35. John Rediker           Eustace          17 m n    20:34  06:37   20.6    76.3   
   36. Mallory Morgan         Parker           17 f y    20:49  06:42   20.8    85.4   
   37. Jiri Vlk               McKinney         38 m n    20:54  06:44   20.9    74.1   
   38. Fred Ellefson          Allen            45 m y    20:55  06:44   20.9    76.8   
   39. Eric Marvin            Rockwall         46 m n    20:57  06:45   20.9    77.2   
   40. Mike Fields            Garland          55 m      21:13  06:50   21.2    81.3   
   41. LeRoy Valdes           Garland          35 m y    21:14  06:50   21.2    72.0   
   42. Derik Pierson          Plano            27 m y    21:15  06:50   21.2    70.6   
   43. Tony Tang              Allen            44 m y    21:18  06:51   21.3    75.0   
   44. Mark Kamenish          Plano            47 m y    21:24  06:53   21.4    76.0   
   45. Johnny Lee Sr          Eustace          38 m n    21:31  06:56   21.5    72.0   
   46. Ken Ashby              Dalas            52 m y    21:40  06:58   21.7    77.7   
   47. Vic Adair              Tyler            53 m n    21:45  07:00   21.7    78.0   
   48. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        11 m y    21:51  07:02   21.8    81.6   
   49. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           60 m y    21:52  07:02   21.9    82.3   
   50. Kelly Burke            Plano            22 f n    21:58  07:04   22.0    78.0   
   51. Tim Michaleh           Dallas           30 m y    22:00  07:05   22.0    68.5   
   52. Jim Hallmark           Plano            53 m y    22:01  07:05   22.0    77.1   
   53. Jack Manning           Dallas           62 m y    22:03  07:06   22.0    83.2   
   54. Don Harrison           Lewisville       45 m y    22:05  07:06   22.1    72.8   
   55. Mike Picard            Plano            52 m y    22:07  07:07   22.1    76.2   
   56. Molly Burke            Plano            18 f n    22:16  07:10   22.3    79.0   
   57. Cindy Engel            Dallas           35 f y    22:17  07:10   22.3    77.8   
   58. Kevin Subbert          McKinney         31 m y    22:18  07:11   22.3    67.7   
   59. Sigi Diaz              Plano            51 m y    22:20  07:11   22.3    74.9   
   60. Kevin Davis            Rowlett          36 m y    22:21  07:12   22.3    68.7   
   61. Matt Miller            Allen            15 m y    22:25  07:13   22.4    72.1   
   62. Linda Kelly                             53 f y    22:26  07:13   22.4    85.7   
   63. (no card)              "Kanuty, MO"     39 m n    22:31  07:15   22.5    69.1   
   64. Lauren Smart           Plano            14 f y    22:32  07:15   22.5    82.8   
   65. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            35 m y    22:39  07:17   22.6    67.5   
   66. Jim Fleck              Murphy           40 m y    22:52  07:22   22.9    68.4   
   67. Larry Fine             Plano            44 m y    23:10  07:27   23.2    69.0   
   68. Steve Purser           Plano            40 m y    23:15  07:29   23.2    67.2   
   69. Phillip Farris         Sherman          45 m n    23:17  07:30   23.3    69.0   
   70. C.U Atwest                              58 m      23:20  07:31   23.3    75.8   
   71. Ray Boydstun           Plano            36 m y    23:22  07:31   23.4    65.7   
   72. Bekan Walter           Eustace          15 f n    23:31  07:34   23.5    77.9   
   73. Steve Kent             McKinney         57 m      23:40  07:37   23.7    74.1   
   74. Stephanie Ahrens       Frisco           15 f y    23:49  07:40   23.8    76.9   
   75. John Ahrens            Frisco           46 m y    23:58  07:43   24.0    67.5   
   76. Amanda Amini           Plano            16 f n    24:01  07:44   24.0    75.0   
   77. Jerry Powell           Melissa          54 m y    24:03  07:44   24.0    71.1   
   78. Gary Wright            Mesquite         57 m y    24:08  07:46   24.1    72.6   
   79. Mike Koskan            Plano            59 m y    24:11  07:47   24.2    73.8   
   80. Jessica Kirchner       Plano            16 f n    24:13  07:48   24.2    74.4   
   81. Kirby Collins                           47 m      24:14  07:48   24.2    67.1   
   82. Ella Montgomery        Plano            43 f y    24:27  07:52   24.4    73.6   
   83. Shane Purser           Plano            13 m y    24:31  07:53   24.5    68.7   
   84. Sian Harry             Plano            12 f n    24:33  07:54   24.5    79.8   
   85. Tammy Eppler           Ponder           38 f n    24:33  07:54   24.5    71.5   
   86. Renee Mitchell         Plano            40 f y    24:36  07:55   24.6    72.0   
   87. Vernon Hodge           Plano            51 m y    24:41  07:57   24.7    67.7   
   88. Jeff Mueller           Rowlett          40 m n    24:44  07:58   24.7    63.2   
   89. Meredith Morgan        Parker           15 f y    24:46  07:58   24.8    73.9   
   90. Aaron Purser           Plano            13 m y    24:47  07:59   24.8    68.0   
   91. Gary Spence            Plano            38 m n    24:49  07:59   24.8    62.4   
   92. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          64 m y    24:53  08:01   24.9    75.2   
   93. Doug Erlemann          Lucas            55 m y    25:02  08:03   25.0    68.9   
   94. James Matthews         Richardson       65 m y    25:04  08:04   25.1    75.4   
   95. Monica Smart           Plano            43 f y    25:07  08:05   25.1    71.7   
   96. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           53 f y    25:08  08:05   25.1    76.5   
   97. Ed Burke               Plano            50 m n    25:08  08:05   25.1    66.1   
   98. Andy Beach                              47 m y    25:20  08:09   25.3    64.2   
   99. Owen Crannell                           48 m y    25:21  08:10   25.3    64.6   
  100. Steven Kirchner        Plano            15 m n    25:22  08:10   25.4    63.7   
  101. Melissa Doss           GlenRose         20 f y    25:23  08:10   25.4    68.1   
  102. Dennis Chupp                            48 m y    25:27  08:11   25.4    64.3   
  103. James Dunn             Plano            47 m y    25:29  08:12   25.5    63.8   
  104. Rusty Hailey           Carrollton       57 m y    25:33  08:13   25.5    68.6   
  105. Clay Fisher                             46 m      25:34  08:14   25.6    63.2   
  106. Mark Evans             Plano            54 m y    25:36  08:14   25.6    66.8   
  107. David Pennyback        Rowlett          48 m n    25:41  08:16   25.7    63.8   
  108. Karl Woods             Irving           36 m      25:51  08:19   25.8    59.4   
  109. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           55 m y    25:56  08:21   25.9    66.5   
  110. Gene Myers             Mabank           49 m y    25:58  08:21   26.0    63.5   
  111. Joscelyn Trompeter     Plano            14 f y    26:17  08:28   26.3    71.0   
  112. Stephen Brown          Lewisville       59 m n    26:21  08:29   26.3    67.7   
  113. Debbie Brewer          Plano            45 f y    26:26  08:30   26.4    68.9   
  114. Bill Partridge         Dallas           43 m n    26:34  08:33   26.6    59.8   
  115. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           41 f y    26:47  08:37   26.8    66.5   
  116. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       72 m y    26:51  08:39   26.8    76.3   
  117. Belinda Dugas          Plano            38 f y    26:52  08:39   26.9    65.3   
  118. Randy Conner           Celina           47 m y    26:54  08:39   26.9    60.5   
  119. Ivan Houellemont       Plano            11 m y    26:58  08:41   27.0    66.1   
  120. Angel Prieto           Plano            54 m y    26:58  08:41   27.0    63.4   
  121. Norman Frable          McKinney         59 m y    27:08  08:44   27.1    65.7   
  122. Jim Shealy             "Cartersville, G 37 m n    27:09  08:44   27.1    56.8   
  123. Anthony Tollman        Dallas           63 m y    27:19  08:48   27.3    67.8   
  124. Subhankar Ray          Plano            39 m y    27:19  08:48   27.3    57.0   
  125. Ricardo Villegas       Plano            17 m y    27:25  08:49   27.4    57.2   
  126. Kellianne Boswell      Plano            16 f n    27:28  08:50   27.5    65.6   
  127. Tom Vaughn             Mesquite         59 m y    27:31  08:51   27.5    64.8   
  128. Richard Smith          Dallas           58 m y    27:39  08:54   27.6    63.9   
  129. Alan Kamenish          Plano            14 m y    27:48  08:57   27.8    59.2   
  130. Lex Smart              Plano            44 m y    27:51  08:58   27.8    57.4   
  131. Kathy Frable           McKinney         59 f y    27:53  08:58   27.9    72.5   
  132. Claire Kamenish        Plano            12 f y    27:57  08:60   27.9    70.1   
  133. (no card)                                         27:58  09:00   28.0           
  134. Tim Epting             Denton           49 m n    28:00  09:01   28.0    58.9   
  135. (no card)                                         28:03  09:02   28.0           
  136. Ashley Delgado         Plano            14 f n    28:05  09:02   28.1    66.5   
  137. Al Angell              Dallas           66 m y    28:15  09:06   28.2    67.6   
  138. Bryttni Blackwell      McKinney         28 f y    28:20  09:07   28.3    60.1   
  139. Linda Boggs                             53 f      28:28  09:10   28.5    67.6   
  140. Brooke Farris          Howe             12 f n    28:31  09:11   28.5    68.7   
  141. Bill Hensley           McKinney         66 m y    28:34  09:12   28.6    66.9   
  142. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         48 f y    28:39  09:13   28.6    64.8   
  143. Stacy Thorne           Plano            42 f y    28:43  09:15   28.7    62.3   
  144. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            43 f y    28:45  09:15   28.7    62.6   
  145. Kevin Alstrom          Irving           27 m y    29:16  09:25   29.3    51.3   
  146. James Cox              Eustace          42 m n    29:29  09:29   29.5    53.6   
  147. Lori Stone             Kaufman          23 f n    29:30  09:30   29.5    57.9   
  148. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       65 m y    29:34  09:31   29.6    64.0   
  149. Steve Miller           Allen            48 m y    30:18  09:45   30.3    54.0   
  150. Lora Vogelsang         McKinney         34 f y    30:31  09:49   30.5    56.6   
  151. Peter Goodspeed        McKinney         54 m y    30:34  09:50   30.6    56.0   
  152. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       45 m y    30:38  09:52   30.6    52.5   
  153. JoAnne Barnes          Fairview         69 f y    30:52  09:56   30.9    72.5   
  154. Eddie Cavazos          Eustace          41 m n    30:52  09:56   30.9    50.9   
  155. Bobby Clark            Allen            48 m y    30:57  09:58   30.9    52.9   
  156. Amanda Stranger        Richardson       31 f n    31:06  10:01   31.1    55.0   
  157. Sylvie Yarbrough       Wylie            39 f y    31:17  10:04   31.3    56.4   
  158. Jan Richards           Dallas           77 f y    31:57  10:17   31.9    77.5   
  159. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           51 f n    31:58  10:17   32.0    59.3   
  160. Mary Marks             Plano            43 f y    32:31  10:28   32.5    55.4   
  161. Misty Logan            Sherman          17 f n    32:34  10:29   32.6    54.6   
  162. Robert Cunningham      Grand Prairie    73 m n    33:49  10:53   33.8    61.3   
  163. Stacey Crane           The Colony       26 f n    34:12  11:00   34.2    49.7   
  164. Tim Johnson            Fairview         48 m y    34:58  11:15   35.0    46.8   
  165. Jennifer Loehding      Carrollton       32 f y    36:43  11:49   36.7    46.7   
  166. Mark Salamasick        Plano            51 m y    37:54  12:12   37.9    44.1   
  167. Kristen Ellefson       Allen            17 f y    38:18  12:20   38.3    46.4   
  168. Ed Humphry             Dallas           54 m n    39:10  12:36   39.2    43.7   
  169. Michelle Miller        Allen            45 f y    41:07  13:14   41.1    44.3   
  170. Peter Baily            McKinney         65 m y    44:50  14:26   44.8    42.2   
  171. William Jones          Plano            68 m y    46:17  14:54   46.3    42.2   
  172. Jeanette Davis         Rowlett          31 f y    50:11  16:09   50.2    34.1   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---July 30, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Riya Ashok                               6 f      15:15  22:40   81.7    31.1   
    2. Kira Collins                             9 f      07:09  10:37   38.3    56.8   
    3. Marissa Collins                          9 f      06:56  10:18   37.1    58.6   
    4. Marshall Erickstad                       7 m      05:52  08:43   31.4    67.3   
    5. Carolyn Erickstad                        3 f      09:30  14:07   50.9    61.6   
    6. Ellie Erickstad                          5 f      07:52  11:41   42.1    64.2   
    7. Mitchell Erickstad                       9 m      05:56  08:49   31.8    60.4   
    8. Mark Trompeter                           8 m      04:09  06:10   22.2    90.4   
    9. Tommy Trompeter                         12 m      04:12  06:14   22.5    76.8   
   10. Sean Trompeter                          10 m      04:21  06:28   23.3    79.2   
   11. Kyle Burtch                              9 m      04:55  07:18   26.3    72.9   
   12. Hailey Braden                            9 f      05:50  08:40   31.2    69.6   
   13. Mason Braden                             7 m      09:12  13:40   49.3    42.9   
   14. Michael Hashe                            9 m      07:02  10:27   37.7    51.0   
   15. David Hashe                              7 m      05:01  07:27   26.9    78.7   
   16. Brooke Farris                           12 f      05:18  07:53   28.4    69.0   
   17. Kristin Smart                           12 f      05:16  07:50   28.2    69.4   
   18. Drew Morgan                             10 m      04:49  07:09   25.8    71.5   
   19. Claire Kamenish                         12 f      05:19  07:54   28.5    68.8   
   20. Justin Subbert                           3 m      10:00  14:52   53.6    51.6   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.

Store Certificate Winners:
Coming soon.

New Records:
Coming soon.