Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Children's Charities 5K & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, July 25, 2009 Graphical View 5K(PDF)
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Craig Lutz                16:14         1 Natalie Baker             19:11
        2 Alex Wallace              16:41         2 Julie Wall                20:26
        3 Sam Tillery               17:09         3 Maria Moore               20:44
        4 Ryan Freeland             17:36         4 Rexi Parcells             21:16
        5 Winston Hurst             17:37         5 Angela Eusery             21:32
        6 Robert Gammon             17:56         6 Becky Walker              21:32
        7 Robert Gribble            18:05         7 Sachi Wisner              22:26
        8 Alex Rojas                18:09         8 Linda Kelly               22:34
        9 Dylan Pargas              18:14         9 Mayra Raza                23:13
       10 Zach Freeland             18:16        10 Cindy Engel               23:23

 Overall: Craig Lutz                16:14 Overall:  Natalie Baker             19:11
 Master:  Jerry Young               18:19  Master:  Maria Moore               20:44
 Senior:  J J Jenkins               20:13  Senior:  Linda Kelly               22:34

                                                                                   
   4- 6:  Robert Melson             29:35    7- 9:  Cameron Rogers-Tracy      32:55
          Braedon Rogers-Tracy      34:41           Maren Stickley            38:10
                                                                                   
   7- 9:  Tri Nyuyen                41:59                                          
          Yuichi Cowles             52:09   13-15:  Sophia Wilson             24:37
                                                    Jessica Burch             26:04
  10-12:  Hideo Ishii               26:08           Jenna Hanley              26:32
          Nathan Le                 53:24                                          
                                            16-19:  Rexi Parcells             21:16
  13-15:  Walter Edstrom            19:10           Mayra Raza                23:13
          Alex Ikeda                19:19           Emily William             23:25
          Kenny Stice               19:36                                          
                                            20-24:  Kita Lyle                 29:04
  16-19:  Alex Wallace              16:41           Eman Suleiman             46:07
          Sam Tillery               17:09                                          
          Ryan Freeland             17:36   25-29:  Julie Wall                20:26
                                                    Nellie Strong             30:52
  20-24:  Alex Rojas                18:09           Shalynn Johnson           34:22
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Charles Gorman            19:37   30-34:  Jill Davidson             27:08
          Vince Johnson             20:47           Kalpana Raman             30:59
          Blair Mathews             20:56           Melissa Cheshier          31:56
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Aaron Bennis              19:12   35-39:  Becky Walker              21:32
          Jason Bogardus            19:45           Sachi Wisner              22:26
          Michael Hundt             20:17           Cindy Engel               23:23
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Kevin Helm                19:32   40-44:  Angela Eusery             21:32
          Prince Aryee              20:01           Leslie Smith              23:39
          Jay Witherel              20:04           Donna Hashe               27:54
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Joe Landry                18:29   45-49:  Dawn Burke                23:56
          Jeff Hashe                19:21           Judy Schirato             25:00
          Jeff Breese               20:14           Debbie Brewer             27:05
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Jeff Fox                  19:35   50-54:  Debbie Thompson           29:42
          Fred Ellefson             20:05           Jean Bogardus             32:33
          Mark Olateju              20:19                                          
                                            55-59:  Jeanne Pitz               30:40
  50-54:  Tom Hall                  24:43           Debye Humphrey            33:52
          Tad Wall                  24:59           Carol Creech              34:30
          David Maldonado           25:59                                          
                                            60-64:  Carol Lindenblatt         29:14
  55-59:  Rusty Shelton             20:27                                          
          J W Hawronsky             21:18   65-69:  Marylyn Patrick           27:13
          Robert Benson             21:27           Barbara Bowen             34:46
                                                    Ruth Olinger              37:18
  60-64:  Bill Bruenig              21:50                                          
          Bryce Wilson              22:31   70-74:  Betty Forsvall            43:43
          John Nance                23:40           Mary Ann Miller           43:45
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Bill Shaw                 20:57                                          
          Wally Capps               23:19   80-ov:  Jan Richards              40:46
          Tommy Farrar              25:57                                          
                                           Athena:  Norie Alvarez             44:52
  70-74:  Bill Blackburn            24:20           Jenean Bahhur             46:06
          Roy Peyton                32:12                                          
                                                                                   
  75-ov:  Dewey Fambry              30:53                                          
          Murray Forsvall           39:44                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               19:51                                          
          David Becker              23:21                                          
          Bruce Richards            25:21                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Braedon Rodgers-Tracy     05:21         1 Abbey Erickson            05:23
        2 Nathan Bennis             05:55         2 Katie Fox                 05:38
        3 Trip Blizzard             06:00         3 Angela Landry             05:52

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Jacob Erickson            04:49         1 Cameron Rodgers-Tracy     04:33
        2 Carson Evans              05:18         2 Bryanna Barnett           06:35
        3 Tri Nguyen                06:17                                          


Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, July 25, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Craig Lutz                              16 m n    16:14  05:13   16.2    97.9   
    2. Alex Wallace           Plano            19 m y    16:41  05:22   16.7    92.2   
    3. Sam Tillery            Plano            17 m y    17:09  05:31   17.1    91.5   
    4. Ryan Freeland                           17 m n    17:36  05:40   17.6    89.1   
    5. Winston Hurst          Dallas           17 m y    17:37  05:40   17.6    89.1   
    6. Robert Gammon          Plano            19 m y    17:56  05:46   17.9    85.7   
    7. Robert Gribble         Plano            16 m y    18:05  05:49   18.1    87.9   
    8. Alex Rojas                              20 m n    18:09  05:51   18.1    84.1   
    9. Dylan Pargas                            16 m n    18:14  05:52   18.2    87.2   
   10. Zach Freeland                           19 m n    18:16  05:53   18.3    84.2   
   11. Jerry Young            Plano            41 m y    18:19  05:54   18.3    85.8   
   12. Jordan Newcomer                         17 m y    18:27  05:56   18.4    85.0   
   13. Joe Landry             Dallas           43 m y    18:29  05:57   18.5    85.9   
   14. Michael Ruggiere       Plano            17 m y    18:30  05:57   18.5    84.8   
   15. Edwin Malczewski                        16 m n    18:56  06:06   18.9    84.0   
   16. Robert Alexander       Plano            17 m y    18:57  06:06   18.9    82.8   
   17. Walter Edstrom                          14 m y    19:10  06:10   19.2    85.9   
   18. Natalie Baker          Plano            15 f y    19:11  06:10   19.2    95.5   
   19. Aaron Bennis           Murphy           34 m y    19:12  06:11   19.2    79.4   
   20. Alex Ikeda                              14 m n    19:19  06:13   19.3    85.3   
   21. Jeff Hashe             Plano            43 m y    19:21  06:14   19.3    82.1   
   22. Kevin Helm                              37 m n    19:32  06:17   19.5    78.9   
   23. Jeff Fox               Garland          46 m y    19:35  06:18   19.6    82.6   
   24. Kenny Stice                             15 m n    19:36  06:19   19.6    82.4   
   25. Charles Gorman         Plano            25 m y    19:37  06:19   19.6    76.5   
   26. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       31 m y    19:45  06:21   19.7    76.5   
   27. James Royal            Plano            47 m y    19:51  06:23   19.8    82.0   
   28. Elijah James           Dallas           15 m y    19:56  06:25   19.9    81.1   
   29. Prince Aryee           Lewisville       37 m y    20:01  06:27   20.0    77.0   
   30. Jay Witherel           Plano            35 m y    20:04  06:28   20.1    76.2   
   31. Fred Ellefson          Allen            49 m y    20:05  06:28   20.1    82.1   
   32. J J Jenkins            Garland          56 m y    20:13  06:30   20.2    86.0   
   33. Jeff Breese            Frisco           44 m y    20:14  06:31   20.2    79.0   
   34. Greg Baldwin           Plano            43 m y    20:16  06:31   20.3    78.4   
   35. Michael Hundt          The Colony       33 m y    20:17  06:32   20.3    74.9   
   36. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          47 m y    20:19  06:32   20.3    80.1   
   37. Hiroshi Ishii          Plano            15 m y    20:20  06:33   20.3    79.5   
   38. Austin Schubert                         16 m n    20:22  06:33   20.4    78.1   
   39. Julie Wall             Mckinney         26 f y    20:26  06:35   20.4    83.2   
   40. Rusty Shelton          Allen            55 m y    20:27  06:35   20.4    84.3   
   41. Scott Granowski                         48 m n    20:28  06:35   20.5    80.0   
   42. Austin Chapa                            16 m n    20:43  06:40   20.7    76.8   
   43. Maria Moore            Plano            48 f y    20:44  06:40   20.7    89.5   
   44. John Holland           Anna             13 m y    20:46  06:41   20.8    81.1   
   45. Vince Johnson                           29 m y    20:47  06:41   20.8    72.4   
   46. Jordan Wilson                           16 m n    20:48  06:42   20.8    76.4   
   47. Andrew Holland         Anna             16 m y    20:54  06:44   20.9    76.1   
   48. Steve Purser           Plano            44 m y    20:55  06:44   20.9    76.4   
   49. Blair Mathews                           28 m n    20:56  06:44   20.9    71.7   
   50. Bill Shaw              Frisco           66 m y    20:57  06:45   20.9    91.2   
   51. Cody Buentello                          17 m n    20:59  06:45   21.0    74.8   
   52. Graham Marcus                           15 m n    21:06  06:47   21.1    76.6   
   53. Anthony Ruggiere       Plano            15 m y    21:15  06:50   21.2    76.0   
   54. Rexi Parcells          Plano            16 f y    21:16  06:51   21.3    84.7   
   55. J W Hawronsky                           56 m n    21:18  06:51   21.3    81.6   
   56. Milan Evans            Murphy           37 m y    21:24  06:53   21.4    72.0   
   57. Robert Benson          Dallas           59 m y    21:27  06:54   21.4    83.2   
   58. Brian Edmison                           33 m n    21:30  06:55   21.5    70.6   
   59. Andrew Zekany          Dallas           15 m y    21:31  06:56   21.5    75.1   
   60. Angela Eusery          Grand Prarie     41 f y    21:32  06:56   21.5    82.7   
   61. Becky Walker                            37 f n    21:32  06:56   21.5    81.1   
   62. Tyler Chase                             17 m y    21:45  07:00   21.7    72.1   
   63. Bill Bruenig           Addison          60 m y    21:50  07:02   21.8    82.5   
   64. Ronald Combs           Mckinney         47 m y    22:04  07:06   22.1    73.7   
   65. Jeffry Key             Plano            13 m y    22:05  07:06   22.1    76.3   
   66. Carlo Perez                             17 m y    22:09  07:08   22.1    70.8   
   67. Rick Johnson           Garland          46 m y    22:25  07:13   22.4    72.1   
   68. Sachi Wisner           Dallas           37 f y    22:26  07:13   22.4    77.9   
   69. Robert Blizzard                         37 m n    22:29  07:14   22.5    68.6   
   70. Keith Wolling          Plano            55 m y    22:30  07:15   22.5    76.6   
   71. Jerry Powell           Melissa          58 m y    22:30  07:15   22.5    78.6   
   72. Bryce Wilson           Allen            62 m y    22:31  07:15   22.5    81.5   
   73. Linda Kelly            Dallas           57 f y    22:34  07:16   22.6    88.0   
   74. Mark Becker                             19 m n    22:36  07:16   22.6    68.0   
   75. Mark Wodek             Plano            47 m y    22:54  07:22   22.9    71.0   
   76. Mayra Raza                              17 f n    23:13  07:28   23.2    76.6   
   77. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   68 m y    23:19  07:30   23.3    83.8   
   78. David Becker                            43 m n    23:21  07:31   23.3    68.0   
   79. Cindy Engel            Dallas           39 f y    23:23  07:32   23.4    75.4   
   80. Emily William                           16 f y    23:25  07:32   23.4    77.0   
   81. Tim Key                Plano            39 m y    23:26  07:33   23.4    66.4   
   82. Mike Picard            Plano            56 m y    23:28  07:33   23.5    74.1   
   83. Kevin Davis            Garland          40 m y    23:30  07:34   23.5    66.5   
   84. Nadine Yassine         Plano            16 f y    23:32  07:34   23.5    76.6   
   85. Kenny Gardner          Plano            56 m y    23:33  07:35   23.5    73.8   
   86. Lowell Handschke       Plano            38 m y    23:35  07:35   23.6    65.7   
   87. Leslie Smith           Garland          42 f y    23:39  07:37   23.6    75.7   
   88. John Nance             Rowlett          61 m y    23:40  07:37   23.7    76.8   
   89. Brian Erickson         Plano            40 m y    23:47  07:39   23.8    65.7   
   90. Moses Maimonides                        45 m n    23:49  07:40   23.8    67.5   
   91. Dawn Burke             Dallas           48 f y    23:56  07:42   23.9    77.5   
   92. Oneal Barnett          Plano            35 m y    24:06  07:45   24.1    63.5   
   93. Drew Morgan            Parker           14 m y    24:06  07:45   24.1    68.3   
   94. Michel Galiotto        Dallas           31 m y    24:18  07:49   24.3    62.1   
   95. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      70 m y    24:20  07:50   24.3    82.1   
   96. Dick Hartnett                           61 m n    24:21  07:50   24.3    74.6   
   97. Sophia Wilson                           15 f y    24:37  07:55   24.6    74.4   
   98. Jake Taylor                             15 m n    24:39  07:56   24.6    65.5   
   99. Tom Hall               Nevada           53 m y    24:43  07:57   24.7    68.7   
  100. Chris Orth             Richardson       46 m y    24:47  07:59   24.8    65.2   
  101. Rylie Martin                            16 m n    24:53  08:01   24.9    63.9   
  102. Caitlin Schultz        Plano            16 f y    24:59  08:02   25.0    72.1   
  103. Tad Wall               Mckinney         53 m y    24:59  08:02   25.0    67.9   
  104. Judy Schirato          Dallas           47 f y    25:00  08:03   25.0    73.8   
  105. Jennifer Nelson                         35 f n    25:02  08:03   25.0    69.2   
  106. Will Peterson                           13 m n    25:10  08:06   25.2    66.9   
  107. Ken Ashby              Dallas           56 m y    25:18  08:09   25.3    68.7   
  108. Jim Hallmark           Plano            57 m y    25:19  08:09   25.3    69.2   
  109. Brittany Sheperd                        17 f y    25:20  08:09   25.3    70.2   
  110. Bruce Richards         Richardson       41 m y    25:21  08:10   25.3    62.0   
  111. Eric Edstrom                            44 m n    25:24  08:11   25.4    62.9   
  112. Jason Paulson                           29 m n    25:29  08:12   25.5    59.0   
  113. Bruce Hill                              60 m n    25:31  08:13   25.5    70.5   
  114. Kevin Carringer        Plano            16 m y    25:36  08:14   25.6    62.1   
  115. Ken Friel              Rowlett          38 m y    25:37  08:15   25.6    60.5   
  116. Vernon Hodge           Plano            55 m y    25:53  08:20   25.9    66.6   
  117. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          68 m y    25:57  08:21   25.9    75.3   
  118. David Maldonado        Plano            51 m y    25:59  08:22   26.0    64.3   
  119. Jessica Burch                           13 f n    26:04  08:23   26.1    73.2   
  120. Hideo Ishii            Plano            11 m y    26:08  08:25   26.1    68.2   
  121. William Wilson         Plano            58 m y    26:09  08:25   26.1    67.6   
  122. Christopher Heikkila                    41 m n    26:16  08:27   26.3    59.8   
  123. Greg Furman                             52 m n    26:19  08:28   26.3    64.0   
  124. Jenna Hanley                            15 f n    26:32  08:32   26.5    69.0   
  125. Mark Lichty                             53 m n    26:35  08:33   26.6    63.8   
  126. Gary Welch             Dallas           65 m y    26:43  08:36   26.7    70.8   
  127. Tracie Baker           Lewisville       19 f y    26:55  08:40   26.9    64.7   
  128. Luis Serna                              16 m n    26:59  08:41   27.0    58.9   
  129. Steve Puckett                           51 m n    27:03  08:42   27.0    61.8   
  130. Debbie Brewer          Plano            49 f y    27:05  08:43   27.1    69.0   
  131. Jill Davidson          Murphy           31 f y    27:08  08:44   27.1    63.1   
  132. Steve Russo            Plano            45 m y    27:11  08:45   27.2    59.1   
  133. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            51 m y    27:12  08:45   27.2    61.5   
  134. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            65 f y    27:13  08:46   27.2    78.7   
  135. Freddie Smith          Garland          65 m y    27:14  08:46   27.2    69.4   
  136. Guru Mathur            Richardson       29 m y    27:21  08:48   27.3    55.0   
  137. Marisa Luthanen        Garland          36 f y    27:39  08:54   27.6    62.9   
  138. Scott McKissick        Irving           60 m y    27:41  08:55   27.7    65.0   
  139. Robert Umpleby         Richardson       47 m y    27:42  08:55   27.7    58.7   
  140. Tami Ishii             Plano            37 f y    27:52  08:58   27.9    62.7   
  141. Donna Hashe            Plano            41 f y    27:54  08:59   27.9    63.8   
  142. Phil Ringman                            55 m n    27:55  08:59   27.9    61.8   
  143. Layne Jenkins          Plano            47 m y    28:02  09:01   28.0    58.0   
  144. Tommy Thompson                          51 m n    28:20  09:07   28.3    59.0   
  145. Pete Taylor                             41 m n    28:22  09:08   28.4    55.4   
  146. Rick Goza                               27 m n    28:24  09:08   28.4    52.8   
  147. June Orth              Richardson       45 f y    28:27  09:09   28.4    64.0   
  148. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas           56 m y    28:32  09:11   28.5    60.9   
  149. Arizona Mcgrew                          48 m n    28:38  09:13   28.6    57.2   
  150. Don Baker              Lewisville       60 m y    28:55  09:18   28.9    62.3   
  151. John Kramer                             47 m n    28:58  09:19   29.0    56.2   
  152. Andy Beach             Garland          51 m y    29:03  09:21   29.0    57.6   
  153. Kita Lyle                               22 f n    29:04  09:21   29.1    58.9   
  154. Sam Lyle                                50 m n    29:08  09:23   29.1    57.0   
  155. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            62 f y    29:14  09:25   29.2    71.1   
  156. Mike Colvin            Dallas           56 m y    29:32  09:30   29.5    58.9   
  157. Robert Melson                            4 m n    29:35  09:31   29.6    86.6   
  158. Debbie Thompson                         51 f n    29:42  09:34   29.7    63.8   
  159. Jeffrey Keup                            41 m n    30:04  09:41   30.1    52.3   
  160. Lindsey Shoda                           41 f n    30:15  09:44   30.2    58.9   
  161. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         63 m y    30:25  09:47   30.4    60.9   
  162. Josh Alvarez                            16 m n    30:34  09:50   30.6    52.0   
  163. Adrian Lewis                            30 m n    30:37  09:51   30.6    49.2   
  164. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       59 f y    30:40  09:52   30.7    65.9   
  165. Nellie Strong                           27 f n    30:52  09:56   30.9    55.1   
  166. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       76 m y    30:53  09:56   30.9    69.8   
  167. Kim Ellefson           Allen            49 f y    30:54  09:57   30.9    60.5   
  168. Kalpana Raman                           31 f n    30:59  09:58   31.0    55.2   
  169. David Walker Jr                         38 m n    31:15  10:03   31.2    49.6   
  170. M Nicholas                              63 m n    31:16  10:04   31.3    59.3   
  171. Melissa Cheshier                        34 f n    31:56  10:17   31.9    54.1   
  172. Clyde Shank            Plano            61 m y    31:57  10:17   31.9    56.9   
  173. Stacy Kimbriel         Plano            38 f y    31:59  10:18   32.0    54.9   
  174. Dan Pelascini                           34 m n    32:08  10:21   32.1    47.4   
  175. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            66 m y    32:10  10:21   32.2    59.4   
  176. Roy Peyton             Plano            73 m y    32:12  10:22   32.2    64.4   
  177. Jim Hannon             Dallas           56 m y    32:25  10:26   32.4    53.6   
  178. Jean Bogardus          The Colony       53 f y    32:33  10:29   32.5    59.1   
  179. Mark Salamasick        Plano            55 m y    32:35  10:29   32.6    52.9   
  180. Veronica Marques                        36 f n    32:44  10:32   32.7    53.2   
  181. Martin Meier           Richardson       38 m y    32:49  10:34   32.8    47.2   
  182. Cameron Rogers-Tracy                     9 f n    32:55  10:36   32.9    66.1   
  183. Kim Rogers-Tracy                        31 f n    32:57  10:36   32.9    51.9   
  184. Byron Holland          Anna             54 m y    32:58  10:37   33.0    51.9   
  185. Roxanne Schwartz       Dallas           40 f y    33:11  10:41   33.2    53.4   
  186. Mithun Jose            Plano            27 m y    33:12  10:41   33.2    45.2   
  187. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           55 f y    33:52  10:54   33.9    57.7   
  188. Mike Koskan            Plano            63 m y    33:55  10:55   33.9    54.6   
  189. Andy Schuck            Oak Point        39 m y    33:57  10:56   33.9    45.8   
  190. Bob Byron                               45 m y    34:03  10:58   34.0    47.2   
  191. Gammon Colleen         Plano            48 f y    34:10  10:60   34.2    54.3   
  192. Shalynn Johnson        Wylie            26 f y    34:22  11:04   34.4    49.5   
  193. Chelsea Nelson                          26 f n    34:29  11:06   34.5    49.3   
  194. Carol Creech           Plano            58 f y    34:30  11:06   34.5    58.1   
  195. Shay Brewer                             47 f n    34:35  11:08   34.6    53.3   
  196. Braedon Rogers-Tracy                     6 m n    34:41  11:10   34.7    64.6   
  197. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           65 f y    34:46  11:11   34.8    61.6   
  198. Richard J. Smith       Plano            62 m y    35:05  11:18   35.1    52.3   
  199. Jason Hawkins                           40 m n    35:13  11:20   35.2    44.4   
  200. Alicia Alexander       Plano            49 f y    35:44  11:30   35.7    52.3   
  201. Erin Lewis                              31 f n    35:46  11:31   35.8    47.8   
  202. Dori Berg                               31 f n    35:48  11:31   35.8    47.8   
  203. Keiko Yokoyama         Plano            45 f y    36:00  11:35   36.0    50.6   
  204. Julie Friel            Rowlett          39 f y    36:20  11:42   36.3    48.5   
  205. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         52 m y    36:25  11:43   36.4    46.3   
  206. Nicole Lyde            Wylie            32 f y    37:01  11:55   37.0    46.4   
  207. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       66 f y    37:18  12:00   37.3    58.1   
  208. Aisha Stone-Corr       Frisco           35 f y    37:27  12:03   37.4    46.3   
  209. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           58 m y    37:49  12:10   37.8    46.8   
  210. Dianne Wier                             34 f n    37:53  12:12   37.9    45.6   
  211. Bobby Clark            Allen            52 m y    38:00  12:14   38.0    44.3   
  212. Maren Stickley         Plano             8 f y    38:10  12:17   38.2    59.7   
  213. Suzanne Stickley       Plano            36 f y    38:10  12:17   38.2    45.6   
  214. Lewis Pollok 3         Dallas           62 m y    39:05  12:35   39.1    46.9   
  215. Roger Meier                             69 m n    39:33  12:44   39.5    50.0   
  216. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           77 m y    39:44  12:47   39.7    55.0   
  217. Jessica Bennett        McKinney         32 f y    39:55  12:51   39.9    43.0   
  218. Elizabeth Wilson                        19 f n    40:02  12:53   40.0    43.5   
  219. George Alvarez         Keller           52 m y    40:30  13:02   40.5    41.6   
  220. Mary Alcock                             58 f n    40:46  13:07   40.8    49.2   
  221. Jan Richards           Dallas           81 f y    40:46  13:07   40.8    64.3   
  222. Tri Nyuyen                               9 m n    41:59  13:31   42.0    45.7   
  223. William Swafford       Allen            57 m y    43:10  13:54   43.2    40.6   
  224. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           74 f y    43:43  14:04   43.7    54.4   
  225. Mary Ann Miller        Plano            73 f y    43:45  14:05   43.7    53.7   
  226. Michael Luthanen       Garland          45 m y    44:08  14:12   44.1    36.4   
  227. Norie Alvarez          Keller           50 f y    44:52  14:26   44.9    41.9   
  228. Jenean Bahhur                           20 f n    46:06  14:50   46.1    37.5   
  229. Eman Suleiman                           20 f n    46:07  14:51   46.1    37.5   
  230. Bob Berg                                65 m n    47:05  15:09   47.1    40.2   
  231. Joel Berg                               39 m n    47:16  15:13   47.3    32.9   
  232. Yuichi Cowles          Plano             7 m y    52:09  16:47   52.1    40.6   
  233. Fayeza Bahhur                           39 f n    52:25  16:52   52.4    33.6   
  234. Nathan Le                               11 m n    53:24  17:11   53.4    33.4   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, July 25, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Cameron Rodgers-Tracy                    9 f      04:33  07:19   24.4    89.3   
    2. Jacob Erickson                          10 m      04:49  07:45   25.8    71.5   
    3. Carson Evans                             9 m      05:18  08:32   28.4    67.6   
    4. Braedon Rodgers-Tracy                    6 m      05:21  08:37   28.7    78.1   
    5. Abbey Erickson                           7 f      05:23  08:40   28.8    83.1   
    6. Katie Fox                                7 f      05:38  09:04   30.2    79.4   
    7. Angela Landry                            6 f      05:52  09:27   31.4    80.8   
    8. Nathan Bennis                            5 m      05:55  09:31   31.7    75.3   
    9. Trip Blizzard                            5 m      06:00  09:39   32.1    74.3   
   10. Reese Blizzard                           5 f      06:02  09:43   32.3    83.7   
   11. William Liu                              8 m      06:08  09:52   32.9    61.2   
   12. Justin Yu                                7 m      06:12  09:59   33.2    63.7   
   13. Nicholas Landry                          4 m      06:14  10:02   33.4    76.7   
   14. Tri Nguyen                               9 m      06:17  10:07   33.7    57.1   
   15. Wesley Liu                               7 m      06:21  10:13   34.0    62.2   
   16. Yuichi Cowles                            7 m      06:25  10:20   34.4    61.5   
   17. Bryanna Barnett                          9 f      06:35  10:36   35.3    61.7   
   18. Abby Johnson                             7 f      06:43  10:49   36.0    66.6   
   19. Ethan Evans                              6 m      06:58  11:13   37.3    60.0   
   20. Brooke Bennis                            4 f      07:11  11:34   38.5    75.4   
   21. Savannah Jagoda                          5 f      08:13  13:13   44.0    61.5   
   22. Emma Yu                                  5 f      09:13  14:50   49.4    54.8   
   23. Divya Devarkonda                         4 f      09:37  15:29   51.5    56.3   
   24. Kate Johnson                             4 f      10:27  16:49   56.0    51.8   
   25. Mustapha Corr                            2 m      11:07  17:54   59.6    50.5   


LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Jerry Teffeteller, Roy Peyton, Angelo Prieto, Maria Moore
Membership          Thomas Fleming, Kenny Gardner, Don Wallace, Charlene Johnson, Bettye Haynes
Course Setup        Mike Picard, Ken Ashby
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Terry Gonzalez, Wickey Creech, Charlene Johnson, Don Wallace
Awards              Sue Wallace, James Royal, Don Wallace
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       Bill Neukranz, Mellisa Stelter, William L Jones
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, Richard J. Smith, Carol Lindenblatt, David Maldonado, James Gabhart
Results             Ruben Saguil

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Jeff Breese
                    Jessica Birch
                    Wally Capps

Luke's              Murray Forsvall

New Records:
Dist  AgeGrp     Set by             New Record   Lowered Previous Holder/Record        Date Set
5K	F65-69     Marylyn Patrick F 65  27:13.47  00.31    Marylyn Patrick     27:13.47  June-2009