Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers Children's Charities 5K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, July 31, 2010 Childrens Charities 5K Results in PDF with splits.
5K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Cody Hughes               15:38         1 Rebecca Ulrich            19:22
        2 Aaron Purser              17:03         2 Rexi Parcells             19:49
        3 Chris Buxton              17:30         3 Kaitlyn Newton            20:20
        4 Dylan Pargas              17:42         4 Wendy Ulrich              20:22
        5 Brandon Douglas           17:53         5 Brooke Farris             20:40
        6 Oneal Barnett             17:55         6 Angela Eusery             20:47
        7 Joe Landry                18:05         7 Senayt Rinkevich          20:58
        8 Edwin Malczewski          18:09         8 Savanah Borgsmiller       22:39
        9 Johnny Trevino            18:10         9 Linda Kelly               22:42
       10 Cody Campbell             18:10        10 Elizabeth Goulston        22:45

 Overall: Cody Hughes               15:38 Overall: Rebecca Ulrich            19:22
 Master:  Joe Landry                18:05  Master:  Angela Eusery             20:47
 Senior:  Dan Hall                  20:36  Senior:  Linda Kelly               22:42

                                                                                   
  07- 9:  Derian Barnett            35:16                                          
                                            10-12:  Victoria Bradley          27:24
  10-12:  Jeffrey Franks            36:16           Chelsea Brockus           27:24
                                                    Hannah Frome              34:20
  13-15:  Walter Edstrom            18:52                                          
          Grant Copeland            19:00   13-15:  Savanah Borgsmiller       22:39
          Alec Brockus              19:25           Elizabeth Goulston        22:45
                                                    Kayci Parcells            25:50
  16-19:  Aaron Purser              17:03                                          
          Chris Buxton              17:30   16-19:  Rexi Parcells             19:49
          Dylan Pargas              17:42           Kaitlyn Newton            20:20
                                                    Brooke Farris             20:40
  20-24:  Junqin Li                 24:41                                          
                                            20-24:  Ashley Shook              28:24
  25-29:  Charles Gorman            18:49           Linda Mithun              46:54
          Rickey McCoy              24:10                                          
          Dickoi Adama              25:06   25-29:  Tiffany McCoy             27:36
                                                    Angelica Fast             28:47
  30-34:  Shawn Mccawley            19:30           Amanda Dent               30:10
          Kris Nance                20:48                                          
          Jason Bogardus            20:50   30-34:  Maritza Gamboa            28:09
                                                    Heather Franks            55:32
  35-39:  Oneal Barnett             17:55           Latisha Swartz            57:28
          Tim Jagoda                18:59                                          
          Jorge Rodriguez           26:12   35-39:  Wendy Ulrich              20:22
                                                    Monica Rankin             24:54
  40-44:  Froylan Franco            20:02           D'Angelia Johnson         29:16
          Greg Baldwin              20:05                                          
          Doug Carson               25:19   40-44:  Leslie Smith              24:18
                                                    Daysi Houellemont         25:34
  45-49:  Mark Olateju              20:08           Gaby Ahrens               26:14
          Keith Caruso              20:17                                          
          Ronald Combs              21:29   45-49:  Dawn Burke                24:22
                                                    Frances McKissick         24:42
  50-54:  Fred Ellefson             20:28           Judy Schirato             26:13
          Rob Gribble               22:16                                          
          Tim Eorgan                23:37   50-54:  Debbie Brewer             27:18
                                                    Sue Wallace               28:22
  55-59:  Keith Wolling             22:53           Jean Bogardus             36:48
          Sigi Diaz                 24:40                                          
          Ken Ashby                 25:21   55-59:  Debye Humphrey            33:31
                                                    Carol Creech              37:28
  60-64:  Ken Legernes              20:49           Christine Lillis          39:48
          Robert Benson             22:11                                          
          Bryce Wilson              22:36   60-64:  Jeanne Pitz               30:27
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Wally Capps               22:29   65-69:  Latralle Thompson         26:18
          Freddie Smith             28:52           Marylyn Patrick           27:25
          Ken Pipkin                35:26           Barbara Bowen             35:33
                                                                                   
  70-74:  Al Angell                 31:14                                          
          Lloyd Hormell             37:51   75-79:  Betty Forsvall            47:13
                                                                                   
  75-79:  Dewey Fambry              33:42                                          
          Murray Forsvall           42:47                                          
                                                                                   
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  John Ahrens               22:59                                          
          Bobby Hoskins             24:09                                          
          Byron Garvey              38:12                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              04:37         1 Kyla Rankin               05:01
        2 Michael Mitsynsky         04:49         2 Angela Landry             06:17
        3 Christopher Delgado       05:15         3 Savannah Jagoda           07:33

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Derian Barnett            04:58         1 Bryanna Barnett           04:36
        2 William Liu               07:02         2 Emmaline Prince           05:14
                                                  3 Hunter Nordstrom          08:28

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, July 31, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Cody Hughes                             20 m n    15:38  05:02   15.6    97.6   
    2. Aaron Purser           Plano            18 m n    17:03  05:29   17.0    91.0   
    3. Chris Buxton           Plano            17 m n    17:30  05:38   17.5    89.6   
    4. Dylan Pargas                            17 m n    17:42  05:42   17.7    88.6   
    5. Brandon Douglas        Plano            17 m n    17:53  05:45   17.9    87.7   
    6. Oneal Barnett          Plano            36 m n    17:55  05:46   17.9    85.7   
    7. Joe Landry             Dallas           44 m y    18:05  05:49   18.1    88.3   
    8. Edwin Malczewski                        17 m n    18:09  05:51   18.1    86.4   
    9. Johnny Trevino                          16 m n    18:10  05:51   18.2    87.5   
   10. Cody Campbell                           16 m n    18:10  05:51   18.2    87.5   
   11. Jacob Judd             Mckinney         16 m n    18:29  05:57   18.5    86.0   
   12. Charles Gorman         Frisco           26 m n    18:49  06:03   18.8    79.7   
   13. Walter Edstrom         Plano            15 m n    18:52  06:04   18.9    85.6   
   14. Tim Jagoda             Allen            35 m n    18:59  06:07   19.0    80.6   
   15. Robert Gribble         Plano            17 m n    18:59  06:07   19.0    82.6   
   16. Grant Copeland         Plano            15 m n    19:00  06:07   19.0    85.0   
   17. Rebecca Ulrich                          17 f n    19:22  06:14   19.4    91.8   
   18. Alec Brockus                            15 m n    19:25  06:15   19.4    83.2   
   19. Shawn Mccawley                          34 m n    19:30  06:17   19.5    78.1   
   20. Anthony Ruggiere       Plano            16 m n    19:42  06:20   19.7    80.7   
   21. Rexi Parcells          Plano            17 f n    19:49  06:23   19.8    89.7   
   22. Austin Schubert        Plano            17 m n    19:52  06:24   19.9    79.0   
   23. Froylan Franco         Mckinney         42 m n    20:02  06:27   20.0    78.9   
   24. Greg Baldwin           Plano            44 m n    20:05  06:28   20.1    79.5   
   25. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          48 m n    20:08  06:29   20.1    81.3   
   26. Rylie Martin                            17 m n    20:17  06:32   20.3    77.3   
   27. Keith Caruso                            49 m n    20:17  06:32   20.3    81.3   
   28. Kaitlyn Newton                          16 f n    20:20  06:33   20.3    88.6   
   29. Wendy Ulrich                            39 f n    20:22  06:33   20.4    86.6   
   30. Fred Ellefson          Allen            50 m y    20:28  06:35   20.5    81.1   
   31. Dan Hall                                55 m n    20:36  06:38   20.6    83.7   
   32. Brooke Farris                           17 f n    20:40  06:39   20.7    86.0   
   33. Angela Eusery          Grand Prarie     42 f n    20:47  06:41   20.8    86.1   
   34. Daniel Rosenfield      Plano            15 m n    20:47  06:41   20.8    77.7   
   35. Kris Nance             Plano            33 m n    20:48  06:42   20.8    73.0   
   36. Ken Legernes                            62 m n    20:49  06:42   20.8    88.1   
   37. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       32 m n    20:50  06:42   20.8    72.7   
   38. Senayt Rinkevich       Plano            16 f n    20:58  06:45   21.0    85.9   
   39. Faraaz Haerinejad      Plano            15 m n    21:07  06:48   21.1    76.5   
   40. Shane Purser           Plano            18 m n    21:12  06:49   21.2    73.2   
   41. Ronald Combs           Mckinney         48 m y    21:29  06:55   21.5    76.2   
   42. Robert Benson          Dallas           60 m n    22:11  07:08   22.2    81.1   
   43. Jacob Andrews          Plano            15 m n    22:14  07:09   22.2    72.7   
   44. Rob Gribble            Plano            54 m n    22:16  07:10   22.3    76.8   
   45. Alvaro Arciniegas      Murphy           32 m n    22:24  07:13   22.4    67.6   
   46. Wally Capps            Farmers Branch   69 m y    22:29  07:14   22.5    87.9   
   47. Mark Wodek             Plano            48 m n    22:34  07:16   22.6    72.6   
   48. Bryce Wilson           Allen            63 m n    22:36  07:16   22.6    82.0   
   49. Savanah Borgsmiller    Plano            15 f n    22:39  07:17   22.6    80.8   
   50. Kaleb Hurst                             15 m n    22:39  07:17   22.6    71.3   
   51. John Nance             Rowlett          62 m n    22:41  07:18   22.7    80.9   
   52. Linda Kelly            Dallas           58 f y    22:42  07:18   22.7    88.3   
   53. Elizabeth Goulston                      14 f n    22:45  07:19   22.7    82.0   
   54. Keith Wolling          Plano            56 m n    22:53  07:22   22.9    76.0   
   55. John Ahrens            Frisco           51 m y    22:59  07:24   23.0    72.7   
   56. Dane Sowers                             15 m n    23:12  07:28   23.2    69.6   
   57. Drew Morgan            Parker           15 m n    23:13  07:28   23.2    69.6   
   58. Richard Greene         Lindsay          32 m n    23:15  07:29   23.2    65.1   
   59. Michael Balsey                          15 m n    23:27  07:33   23.4    68.9   
   60. Will Peterson                           14 m n    23:28  07:33   23.5    70.2   
   61. Omeara Kahn                             16 f n    23:33  07:35   23.5    76.5   
   62. Tim Eorgan                              54 m n    23:37  07:36   23.6    72.4   
   63. Tyler Luther                            17 m n    23:49  07:40   23.8    65.9   
   64. David Hormell          Allen            50 m n    24:02  07:44   24.0    69.1   
   65. Bobby Hoskins          The Colony       39 m n    24:09  07:46   24.1    64.4   
   66. Rickey McCoy                            27 m n    24:10  07:47   24.2    62.1   
   67. Leslie Smith           Garland          43 f n    24:18  07:49   24.3    74.1   
   68. Dawn Burke             Dallas           49 f n    24:22  07:51   24.4    76.7   
   69. Jesse Puentes          Plano            46 m n    24:27  07:52   24.4    66.1   
   70. Perry Harts            Frisco           52 m n    24:31  07:53   24.5    68.7   
   71. Sigi Diaz              Plano            56 m n    24:40  07:56   24.7    70.5   
   72. Junqin Li              Plano            20 m n    24:41  07:57   24.7    61.8   
   73. Frances McKissick      Irving           48 f n    24:42  07:57   24.7    75.1   
   74. Sirak Gebremicael      Plano            16 m n    24:47  07:59   24.8    64.2   
   75. Zachary Bassett                         18 m n    24:48  07:59   24.8    62.6   
   76. M Malmonides                            46 m n    24:52  08:00   24.9    65.0   
   77. Reid Runnels                            15 m n    24:53  08:01   24.9    64.9   
   78. Monica Rankin          Murphy           38 f n    24:54  08:01   24.9    70.5   
   79. Tom Gerthuffer                          50 m n    25:00  08:03   25.0    66.4   
   80. Dickoi Adama                            26 m n    25:06  08:05   25.1    59.8   
   81. Jason Zhou             Plano            17 m n    25:16  08:08   25.3    62.1   
   82. Doug Carson                             41 m n    25:19  08:09   25.3    62.1   
   83. Ken Ashby              Dallas           57 m y    25:21  08:10   25.3    69.1   
   84. Daysi Houellemont      Plano            44 f n    25:34  08:14   25.6    70.8   
   85. Emily Williams                          17 f n    25:38  08:15   25.6    69.4   
   86. John Tang              Plano            50 m n    25:47  08:18   25.8    64.4   
   87. Kayci Parcells         Plano            15 f n    25:50  08:19   25.8    70.9   
   88. Frank Bedoya           Richardson       31 m n    25:50  08:19   25.8    58.5   
   89. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            50 m y    25:53  08:20   25.9    64.1   
   90. Tad Wall               Mckinney         54 m n    25:55  08:20   25.9    66.0   
   91. Mike Picard            Plano            57 m n    25:57  08:21   25.9    67.5   
   92. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            52 m n    26:02  08:23   26.0    64.7   
   93. Jorge Rodriguez                         39 m n    26:12  08:26   26.2    59.4   
   94. Judy Schirato          Dallas           48 f y    26:13  08:26   26.2    70.8   
   95. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           43 f y    26:14  08:27   26.2    68.6   
   96. Latralle Thompson                       69 f n    26:18  08:28   26.3    85.1   
   97. Milton Andrews         Plano            50 m n    26:31  08:32   26.5    62.6   
   98. Stephanie Andrews      Plano            42 f n    26:31  08:32   26.5    67.5   
   99. Marcus Mcgraw          Plano            17 m n    26:33  08:33   26.5    59.1   
  100. Mark Licaty            Mckinney         54 m n    26:35  08:33   26.6    64.3   
  101. Mckay Judd             Mckinney         45 m n    26:43  08:36   26.7    60.1   
  102. Dan White                               46 m n    26:58  08:41   27.0    60.0   
  103. Robert Bacigalype                       37 m n    26:59  08:41   27.0    57.1   
  104. Joseph Gremillion      Plano            45 m n    27:06  08:43   27.1    59.3   
  105. Brad Schrader          Richardson       55 m n    27:12  08:45   27.2    63.4   
  106. Paul Sherman                            39 m n    27:16  08:47   27.3    57.1   
  107. Debbie Brewer          Plano            50 f n    27:18  08:47   27.3    68.9   
  108. Victoria Bradley       Murphy           10 f n    27:24  08:49   27.4    76.3   
  109. Chelsea Brockus                         12 f n    27:24  08:49   27.4    71.5   
  110. Gary Evans             Plano            62 m n    27:25  08:49   27.4    66.9   
  111. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            66 f y    27:25  08:49   27.4    79.0   
  112. Ryan Hanley            Rowlett          13 m n    27:28  08:50   27.5    61.3   
  113. Jenna Hanley           Rowlett          16 f n    27:28  08:50   27.5    65.6   
  114. Mark Evans                              59 m n    27:29  08:51   27.5    64.9   
  115. Bob Stephens           Plano            38 m n    27:35  08:53   27.6    56.1   
  116. Tiffany McCoy                           27 f n    27:36  08:53   27.6    61.6   
  117. Jo Ann Wood            Plano            49 f n    27:37  08:53   27.6    67.7   
  118. John Kramer            Plano            48 m n    27:38  08:54   27.6    59.3   
  119. Tammy Abide                             46 f n    27:57  08:60   27.9    65.6   
  120. Mike Catt                               56 m n    27:57  08:60   27.9    62.2   
  121. Lisa Tang              Plano            49 f n    27:59  09:00   28.0    66.8   
  122. Bob Luchsinger         Dallas           60 m y    27:59  09:00   28.0    64.3   
  123. Vernon Hodge           Plano            56 m n    27:59  09:00   28.0    62.1   
  124. Raymond Harris                          55 m n    28:04  09:02   28.1    61.4   
  125. Maritza Gamboa                          33 f n    28:09  09:04   28.1    61.1   
  126. Greg Wrobel            Plano            63 m n    28:17  09:06   28.3    65.5   
  127. Easton England                          19 m n    28:19  09:07   28.3    54.3   
  128. Charlie Gonzalez       Dallas           57 m n    28:22  09:08   28.4    61.8   
  129. Sue Wallace            Plano            52 f y    28:22  09:08   28.4    67.3   
  130. Ashley Shook           Allen            24 f n    28:24  09:08   28.4    60.0   
  131. Don Wallace            Plano            57 m y    28:24  09:08   28.4    61.7   
  132. Megan Cornelison       Plano            16 f n    28:41  09:14   28.7    62.8   
  133. Angelica Fast                           28 f n    28:47  09:16   28.8    59.1   
  134. Freddie Smith          Garland          66 m y    28:52  09:17   28.9    66.2   
  135. Guru Mathur            Plano            30 m y    29:06  09:22   29.1    51.8   
  136. D'Angelia Johnson                       36 f n    29:16  09:25   29.3    59.5   
  137. Jill Lambouses         Murphy           37 f n    29:20  09:26   29.3    59.6   
  138. Xinji Li                                60 m n    29:29  09:29   29.5    61.1   
  139. Caitlyn Rhoden         Murphy           16 f n    29:30  09:30   29.5    61.1   
  140. Ricky Reyes                             27 m n    29:31  09:30   29.5    50.8   
  141. Amanda Dent            Plano            29 f n    30:10  09:43   30.2    56.5   
  142. Henry Tam              Plano            56 m y    30:16  09:45   30.3    57.4   
  143. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       60 f y    30:27  09:48   30.4    67.0   
  144. Connie Thomason                         43 f n    30:33  09:50   30.5    58.9   
  145. Patti Bradley          Murphy           45 f n    30:39  09:52   30.6    59.4   
  146. Rachele Crotzer        Richardson       35 f n    31:04  09:60   31.1    55.8   
  147. Al Angell              Dallas           71 m y    31:14  10:03   31.2    64.8   
  148. Karissa Bolyog                          14 f n    31:39  10:11   31.6    59.0   
  149. Angela Ahrens          Frisco           14 f y    31:40  10:12   31.7    58.9   
  150. Ashleigh Amburge                        14 f n    31:47  10:14   31.8    58.7   
  151. Mike Colvin            Dallas           57 m n    31:51  10:15   31.8    55.0   
  152. Robert Melson                           50 m n    32:52  10:35   32.9    50.5   
  153. Chrystal Harvey        Carrollton       16 f n    32:56  10:36   32.9    54.7   
  154. Dalena Dang            Rowlett          17 f n    33:06  10:39   33.1    53.7   
  155. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           56 f n    33:31  10:47   33.5    58.8   
  156. Ben Johnson                             33 m n    33:35  10:49   33.6    45.2   
  157. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       77 m n    33:42  10:51   33.7    64.8   
  158. Bill Frome                              45 m n    34:10  10:60   34.2    47.0   
  159. Elizabeth Johnson      Plano            41 f n    34:11  11:00   34.2    52.1   
  160. Meredith Baughman                       41 f n    34:12  11:00   34.2    52.1   
  161. Nicole Cunningham                       35 f n    34:13  11:01   34.2    50.7   
  162. Hannah Frome                            12 f n    34:20  11:03   34.3    57.1   
  163. Derian Barnett                           9 m n    35:16  11:21   35.3    54.5   
  164. Tammie Engels                           46 f n    35:25  11:24   35.4    51.7   
  165. Ken Pipkin             Plano            65 m n    35:26  11:24   35.4    53.4   
  166. Kelli Sepulveda                         37 f n    35:30  11:26   35.5    49.2   
  167. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           66 f n    35:33  11:27   35.5    60.9   
  168. Ron Jones              Plano            39 m n    35:42  11:29   35.7    43.6   
  169. Robert Mahoney         Plano            57 m n    35:43  11:30   35.7    49.1   
  170. Kenyetta Smith         The Colony       26 f n    36:07  11:37   36.1    47.1   
  171. Bruce Jenniges         Plano            53 m y    36:09  11:38   36.1    46.9   
  172. Jeffrey Franks                          11 m n    36:16  11:40   36.3    49.1   
  173. Nancy Cole             Dallas           68 f n    36:35  11:46   36.6    60.5   
  174. Jean Bogardus          Little Elm       54 f n    36:48  11:51   36.8    52.7   
  175. James Gabhart          The Colony       69 m n    36:53  11:52   36.9    53.6   
  176. Mike Koskan            Plano            64 m n    36:58  11:54   37.0    50.6   
  177. Gina Spyropoulos                        45 f n    37:06  11:56   37.1    49.1   
  178. Carol Creech           Plano            59 f n    37:28  12:04   37.5    54.0   
  179. Emmaline Prince        Plano            10 f n    37:29  12:04   37.5    55.8   
  180. Juvy Nimer                              37 f n    37:32  12:05   37.5    46.6   
  181. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           59 m n    37:37  12:06   37.6    47.4   
  182. Mithun Jose            Plano            28 m y    37:43  12:08   37.7    39.8   
  183. Lloyd Hormell          Allen            71 m n    37:51  12:11   37.8    53.4   
  184. Deanna Dyal            Carrollton       40 f n    38:02  12:14   38.0    46.6   
  185. Stacy Prince           Plano            41 f n    38:09  12:17   38.1    46.7   
  186. Byron Garvey                            52 m n    38:12  12:18   38.2    44.1   
  187. Marty Nordeen          Richardson       44 m n    38:15  12:19   38.2    41.8   
  188. Bobby Clark            Allen            53 m n    38:16  12:19   38.3    44.3   
  189. Kearney Johnson        Plano            10 f n    38:22  12:21   38.4    54.5   
  190. Kathaleen Bolyog                        36 f n    38:31  12:24   38.5    45.2   
  191. Kelly Gustafson                         35 f n    39:02  12:34   39.0    44.4   
  192. Christine Lillis       Richardson       58 f n    39:48  12:49   39.8    50.3   
  193. Cindy Shook            Allen            45 f n    39:56  12:51   39.9    45.6   
  194. Jerry Powell           Melissa          59 m n    40:00  12:52   40.0    44.6   
  195. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       67 f y    40:30  13:02   40.5    54.1   
  196. Stefani Vantyne        Richardson       18 f n    41:01  13:12   41.0    42.9   
  197. Kimberly Barnett                        41 f n    41:15  13:17   41.2    43.2   
  198. Lewis Pollok 3         Dallas           63 m n    42:23  13:39   42.4    43.7   
  199. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           78 m n    42:47  13:46   42.8    51.8   
  200. Francine Harris        Frisco           54 f n    42:58  13:50   43.0    45.1   
  201. Dara Harris            Frisco           29 f n    44:00  14:10   44.0    38.7   
  202. Sharmila Maharjan                       26 f n    44:10  14:13   44.2    38.5   
  203. Francine Holbein                        41 f n    44:10  14:13   44.2    40.3   
  204. Tony Phuong            Carrollton       17 m n    44:48  14:25   44.8    35.0   
  205. Valerie Falconer                        28 f n    46:47  15:03   46.8    36.4   
  206. Lamar Pruitt                            48 m n    46:49  15:04   46.8    35.0   
  207. Linda Mithun           Plano            24 f n    46:54  15:06   46.9    36.3   
  208. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           75 f n    47:13  15:12   47.2    51.1   
  209. Bill Rotkis                             35 m n    50:15  16:10   50.2    30.4   
  210. Andrew Rivera          Carrollton       16 m n    52:45  16:59   52.7    30.1   
  211. Heather Franks                          34 f n    55:32  17:52   55.5    31.1   
  212. Latisha Swartz                          34 f n    57:28  18:30   57.5    30.1   
  213. Jenn Alexinas                           31 f n    57:29  18:30   57.5    29.8   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, July 31, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Bryanna Barnett                         10 f      04:36  07:24   27.2    76.9   
    2. Ivan Delgado                             8 m      04:37  07:26   27.3    73.7   
    3. Michael Mitsynsky                        7 m      04:49  07:45   28.5    74.3   
    4. Derian Barnett                           9 m      04:58  07:60   29.4    65.4   
    5. Kyla Rankin                              8 f      05:01  08:04   29.6    76.8   
    6. Emmaline Prince                         10 f      05:14  08:25   30.9    67.6   
    7. Christopher Delgado                      6 m      05:15  08:27   31.0    72.2   
    8. Nicholas Landry                          5 m      05:44  09:14   33.9    70.4   
    9. Wesley Liu                               8 m      05:48  09:20   34.3    58.6   
   10. Dawson Conover                           6 m      05:54  09:30   34.9    64.2   
   11. Alvaro Arciniegas Ii                     1 m      06:01  09:41   35.6    92.6   
   12. Angela Landry                            7 f      06:17  10:07   37.1    64.6   
   13. Shivkan Thalu                            6 m      06:58  11:13   41.2    54.4   
   14. William Liu                              9 m      07:02  11:19   41.6    46.2   
   15. Savannah Jagoda                          6 f      07:33  12:09   44.6    56.9   
   16. Robert Franks                            5 m      07:51  12:38   46.4    51.5   
   17. Elian Galvan                             5 m      08:02  12:56   47.5    50.3   
   18. Cooper Newby                             5 m      08:16  13:18   48.9    48.9   
   19. Hunter Nordstrom                        10 f      08:28  13:38   50.0    41.8   
   20. Nicholas Franks                          7 m      08:59  14:28   53.1    39.8   
   21. Anthony Mitsynsky                        3 m      10:25  16:46   61.6    44.9   
   22. Christian Bedeyo                         1 m      12:19  19:49   72.8    45.3   


LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              
                    
                    

Luke's              

New Records:
Dist	AgeGrp	New Record Set	Gender Age	New RecordLoweredPrevious HolderPrevious Record	Date
5K	F65-69	Latralle Thompson	F	69	0:26:18	00:55	Marylyn Patrick	0:27:13	Jun-2009