Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers EPIC Challenge 5K & Jr. Sprint
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX
Saturday July 27, 2013
 

5K TOP FINISHERS

MEN WOMEN

1 Colby Mehmen 16:13 1 Carnley Graham 19:47

2 Drew Megura 16:41 2 Madison Cook 21:05

3 Robert Gribble 16:42 3 Stephanie Anne Rodriguez 21:06

4 Vesko Rajovic 16:57 4 Megan Allen 21:09

5 Nathan Rahmeier 17:00 5 Ashli Burgos 21:44

6 Elijah Alexander-Macias 17:39 6 Brianna Carver 21:53

7 Bojan Kajtaz 18:03 7 Jazmynn Kennebach 22:09

8 John Mowrey 18:09 8 Lea Ivy 22:12

9 Mitchell MacInnis 18:18 9 Megan Benefield 22:57

10 Tommy Smith 18:19 10 Gabbie Cristan 24:02

 

Overall: Colby Mehmen 16:13 Overall: Carnley Graham 19:47

Master: Vesko Rajovic 16:57 Master: Linda Kelly 24:06

Senior: Craig Mahl 21:05 Senior: Terry Gonzalez 25:11

 

9-un: 2nd Entry Grandinetti 33:34 9-un: Ashli Burgos 21:44

2nd Entry Visetchanvet 38:33 Melissa Martinez 43:03

 

10-14: Elijah Alexander-Macias 17:39 10-14: Madison Cook 21:05

Austin Pollack-Jackson 21:41 Jazmynn Kennebach 22:09

Will Van Mater 21:56 Gracie Garcia 26:26

 

15-19: Drew Megura 16:41 15-19: Megan Allen 21:09

Mitchell MacInnis 18:18 Brianna Carver 21:53

Drew Morgan 19:03 Megan Benefield 22:57

 

20-24: Robert Gribble 16:42 20-24: Jade Norwid 35:21

Tyler Hemenway 18:53 Marci Horn 43:20

Joe Caterisano 23:37

 

25-29: Bojan Kajtaz 18:03 25-29: Stephanie Anne Rodriguez 21:06

John Mowrey 18:09 Diana Park 28:32

Spencer Peacock 19:01 Katie Girolamo 29:02

 

30-34: Nathan Rahmeier 17:00 30-34: Stacey Rotunno 26:14

Guru Mathur 27:42 Courtney Noel 26:26

John Sotello 27:50 Amy Robben 27:59

 

35-39: O'Neal Barnett 19:14 35-39: Lea Ivy 22:12

Alejandro Franko 23:35 Holly Millay 25:58

Chad Kaneshige 24:06 Janelle Reed 26:01

 

40-44: Kevin Warneke 19:32 40-44: Kate Kerstetter 26:01

Gary McHone 23:15 Susan Bigham 26:24

Sanjay Kalluvilayil 24:06 Kim Allen 28:17

 

45-49: Tommy Smith 18:19 45-49: Leslie Smith 24:42

Cecil Patterson 21:07 Michele Byron 24:49

Joey Merz 24:35 Donna Breitenbuecher 27:10

 

50-54: Hans Brinks 19:35 50-54: Judy Childs 26:49

Philip Miller 21:21 Debbie Brewer 28:08

Ronald Combs 22:22 Colleeen Gammon 30:30

 

55-59: Baudilio Rodriguez 23:40 55-59: Dianna Sulser 25:27

Day-Ruey Liu 24:47 Cathy Daniels 31:52

Sigi Diaz 25:31 Debye Humphrey 32:07

 

60-64: JJ Jenkins 21:19 60-64: Karen Hanson 29:08

Ron Davis 24:26 Jeanne Pitz 31:42

Mike Picard 24:42 Joanne Beck 36:04

 

65-69: Mark Mahl 23:49 65-69: Barbara Bowen 36:09

Jeff Beck 25:45 Josette Givens 45:50

Joel Hanson 27:43

 

70-74: Wally Capps 23:29 70-74: Latralle Thompson 26:41

Thomas Bednarz 34:51 Sherry Robinson 34:47

Al Angell 37:25 Nancy Lowden 40:05

 

75-79: Dickie Longo 29:38 75-79: Nancy Campman 46:45

John Ketchum 31:10

Timothy Kourounis 33:37

 

Clydes: James Royal 20:27 Clydes: Anita Ahmadi 33:37

Frank Daniels 34:07 Kimberly Richards 34:39

Angelo Prieto 37:27 Julie Satterlee 36:52

 

 

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS

BOYS 0-8 GIRLS 0-8

1 Junior Ramirez 4:58 1 Jenna Topott 4:34

2 Tag Blizzard 4:59 2 Kylie Kaneshige 5:02

3 Sebastian Stocklin 6:17 3 Kristie Kaneshige 6:24

 

BOYS 9-12 GIRLS 9-12

1 Trip Blizzard 3:58 1 Reese Blizzard 4:54

2 Ivan Delgado 4:01 2 Natalie Warneke 5:19

3 Dawson Conover 4:21 3 Haylie Ramirez 5:42

 

 

Plano Pacers 5K Results---Saturday, July 27, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Colby Mehmen 19 m 16:13 05:13 16.2 93.2

2. Drew Megura Plano TX 17 m 16:41 05:22 16.7 94.0

3. Robert Gribble 20 m 16:42 05:23 16.7 91.4

4. Vesko Rajovic 40 m 16:57 05:27 16.9 92.2

5. Nathan Rahmeier 32 m 17:00 05:28 17.0 89.1

6. Elijah Alexander-Macia Frisco TX 12 m 17:39 05:41 17.6 98.0

7. Bojan Kajtaz 27 m 18:03 05:49 18.0 83.1

8. John Mowrey Dallas TX 29 m 18:09 05:51 18.1 82.9

9. Mitchell MacInnis Rowlett TX 16 m 18:18 05:53 18.3 86.9

10. Tommy Smith Garland TX 47 m 18:19 05:54 18.3 88.8

11. Tyler Hemenway 20 m 18:53 06:05 18.9 80.8

12. Spencer Peacock Lewisville TX 28 m 19:01 06:07 19.0 79.0

13. Drew Morgan 18 m 19:03 06:08 19.0 81.4

14. Brandon Brown Plano TX 15 m 19:06 06:09 19.1 84.6

15. O'Neal Barnett Plano TX 39 m 19:14 06:11 19.2 80.9

16. Christopher Baylor Plano TX 15 m 19:20 06:13 19.3 83.6

17. Trey Scoggins 15 m 19:21 06:14 19.3 83.5

18. Kevin Warneke Plano TX 44 m 19:32 06:17 19.5 81.8

19. Hans Brinks Plano TX 50 m 19:35 06:18 19.6 84.8

20. Andrew Holland 17 m 19:36 06:19 19.6 80.0

21. Carnley Graham Frisco TX 16 f 19:47 06:22 19.8 91.1

22. Micheal Reinoehl Nevada TX 17 m 20:14 06:31 20.2 77.5

23. Lawrence Laugesen Dallas TX 26 m 20:19 06:32 20.3 73.8

24. James Royal 51 m 20:27 06:35 20.4 81.8

25. Ceasar Gomez 16 m 20:31 06:36 20.5 77.5

26. Blake Forret Plano TX 15 m 21:03 06:47 21.0 76.8

27. Madison Cook Plano TX 14 f 21:05 06:47 21.1 88.5

28. Craig Mahl 62 m 21:05 06:47 21.1 87.0

29. Stephanie Anne Rodrigu Garland TX 28 f 21:06 06:47 21.1 80.7

30. Cecil Patterson Lavon TX 49 m 21:07 06:48 21.1 78.1

31. Megan Allen Frisco TX 16 f 21:09 06:48 21.1 85.2

32. JJ Jenkins 60 m 21:19 06:52 21.3 84.4

33. Philip Miller Dallas TX 52 m 21:21 06:52 21.3 78.9

34. Austin Pollack-Jackson 14 m 21:41 06:59 21.7 76.0

35. Ashli Burgos Frisco TX 9 f 21:44 06:60 21.7 100.1

36. Brianna Carver Wylie TX 18 f 21:53 07:03 21.9 80.3

37. Will Van Mater 14 m 21:56 07:04 21.9 75.1

38. Jazmynn Kennebach 14 f 22:09 07:08 22.1 84.3

39. Lea Ivy Plano TX 39 f 22:12 07:09 22.2 79.4

40. Ronald Combs Mckinney TX 52 m 22:22 07:12 22.4 75.3

41. Bradley Black 16 m 22:51 07:21 22.8 69.6

42. Megan Benefield Garland TX 17 f 22:57 07:23 22.9 77.5

43. Gary McHone Gunter TX 41 m 23:15 07:29 23.2 67.6

44. Wally Capps Dallas TX 72 m 23:29 07:34 23.5 87.2

45. Alejandro Franko 37 m 23:35 07:35 23.6 65.4

46. Joe Caterisano Plano TX 22 m 23:37 07:36 23.6 64.0

47. Baudilio Rodriguez Garland TX 56 m 23:40 07:37 23.7 73.4

48. Mark Mahl 65 m 23:49 07:40 23.8 79.4

49. Gabbie Cristan 16 f 24:02 07:44 24.0 75.0

50. Sanjay Kalluvilayil Carrollton TX 40 m 24:06 07:45 24.1 64.9

51. Chad Kaneshige Sachse TX 38 m 24:06 07:45 24.1 64.3

52. Linda Kelly Dallas TX 61 f 24:06 07:45 24.1 85.5

53. Steve Copling 54 m 24:19 07:50 24.3 70.3

54. Ron Davis Mckinney TX 61 m 24:26 07:52 24.4 74.4

55. Alan Breitenbuecher 51 m 24:29 07:53 24.5 68.3

56. Joey Merz 45 m 24:35 07:55 24.6 65.4

57. Leslie Smith Garland TX 46 f 24:42 07:57 24.7 74.2

58. Mike Picard Plano TX 60 m 24:42 07:57 24.7 72.9

59. David Rosen Plano TX 54 m 24:46 07:58 24.8 69.1

60. Day-Ruey Liu Plano TX 55 m 24:47 07:59 24.8 69.6

61. Michele Byron 49 f 24:49 07:59 24.8 75.3

62. Michael Malone 41 m 24:51 07:60 24.8 63.2

63. Stephenmunz Munz 29 m 24:59 08:02 25.0 60.2

64. Paul Foliosi 40 m 25:06 08:05 25.1 62.3

65. Terry Gonzalez Dallas TX 59 f 25:11 08:06 25.2 80.3

66. Sam Simmons 27 m 25:22 08:10 25.4 59.2

67. Bruce Hill 64 m 25:24 08:11 25.4 73.7

68. Dianna Sulser Denison TX 56 f 25:27 08:11 25.4 77.4

69. Isabella Fanucci 15 f 25:30 08:12 25.5 71.8

70. Sigi Diaz 59 m 25:31 08:13 25.5 69.9

71. Ron Foreman 38 m 25:35 08:14 25.6 60.5

72. Jeff Beck 65 m 25:45 08:17 25.7 73.4

73. Michael Epshteyn 42 m 25:50 08:19 25.8 61.1

74. Holly Millay Wylie TX 37 f 25:58 08:21 26.0 67.3

75. Kate Kerstetter Frisco TX 44 f 26:01 08:22 26.0 69.6

76. Janelle Reed Dallas TX 35 f 26:01 08:22 26.0 66.6

77. Stoney Stone Grand Prairie T 36 m 26:04 08:23 26.1 58.9

78. Scott Williams 41 m 26:10 08:25 26.2 60.0

79. Stacey Rotunno Plano TX 31 f 26:14 08:27 26.2 65.2

80. Paul Martinez 40 m 26:18 08:28 26.3 59.4

81. Sean Benedict Wylie TX 27 m 26:19 08:28 26.3 57.0

82. Susan Bigham Mckinney TX 43 f 26:24 08:30 26.4 68.2

83. Courtney Noel 31 f 26:26 08:30 26.4 64.7

84. Gracie Garcia 14 f 26:26 08:30 26.4 70.6

85. Kevin Sasso 48 m 26:30 08:32 26.5 61.8

86. Carter Patton 13 m 26:32 08:32 26.5 63.5

87. Milan Evans 41 m 26:38 08:34 26.6 59.0

88. Ethan Evans 10 m 26:39 08:35 26.6 69.2

89. Latralle Thompson 72 f 26:41 08:35 26.7 87.0

90. Judy Childs 52 f 26:49 08:38 26.8 71.2

91. Brent Spooner 54 m 27:00 08:41 27.0 63.3

92. Donna Breitenbuecher 49 f 27:10 08:45 27.2 68.8

93. Brenda Dickerson Blue Ridge TX 36 f 27:13 08:46 27.2 63.9

94. Vandi Vongkham Grand Prairie T 38 m 27:15 08:46 27.2 56.8

95. Xinji Li 63 m 27:19 08:48 27.3 67.8

96. Terry Holway 51 m 27:41 08:55 27.7 60.4

97. Guru Mathur Plano TX 33 m 27:42 08:55 27.7 54.8

98. Joel Hanson Murphy TX 66 m 27:43 08:55 27.7 68.9

99. John Sotello Plano TX 31 m 27:50 08:58 27.8 54.3

100. John South Plano TX 62 m 27:54 08:59 27.9 65.8

101. Ken Ashby Dallas TX 60 m 27:55 08:59 27.9 64.5

102. Amy Robben 31 f 27:59 09:00 28.0 61.2

103. Reece Cox 15 m 28:07 09:03 28.1 57.5

104. Debbie Brewer Plano TX 53 f 28:08 09:03 28.1 68.4

105. Jaron Yates 33 m 28:09 09:04 28.1 53.9

106. Mallory Gill Dallas TX 15 f 28:12 09:05 28.2 64.9

107. Kim Allen Frisco TX 41 f 28:17 09:06 28.3 63.0

108. Doug Roberts 52 m 28:23 09:08 28.4 59.3

109. Alex Willis 22 m 28:24 09:08 28.4 53.2

110. Duong Ngo Garland TX 26 m 28:26 09:09 28.4 52.8

111. Jessica Wilson 34 f 28:27 09:09 28.4 60.7

112. Diana Park Mckinney TX 29 f 28:32 09:11 28.5 59.7

113. Kristin Nichols 35 f 29:01 09:20 29.0 59.7

114. Sam Miller Dallas TX 27 m 29:02 09:21 29.0 51.7

115. Katie Girolamo Dallas TX 26 f 29:02 09:21 29.0 58.6

116. Byron Holland 58 m 29:07 09:22 29.1 60.7

117. Karen Hanson Murphy TX 64 f 29:08 09:23 29.1 72.8

118. Sarah Ahmadi Allen TX 11 f 29:09 09:23 29.1 69.3

119. Joshua Brinks Plano TX 11 m 29:19 09:26 29.3 60.8

120. Dickie Longo Metairie TX 76 m 29:38 09:32 29.6 72.7

121. Anali Nuareze 35 f 29:50 09:36 29.8 58.1

122. Jennifer Moody 37 f 29:50 09:36 29.8 58.6

123. Bob Luchsinger Dallas TX 63 m 30:03 09:40 30.0 61.7

124. Colleeen Gammon 52 f 30:30 09:49 30.5 62.6

125. John Ketchum 75 m 31:10 10:02 31.2 68.3

126. Tina Compton 32 f 31:12 10:03 31.2 55.0

127. Lahoma Bennett Dallas TX 29 f 31:17 10:04 31.3 54.5

128. Joanie Scott 53 f 31:33 10:09 31.5 61.0

129. Jacob Naumann Plano TX 18 m 31:33 10:09 31.5 49.2

130. Preston Nicholas Dallas TX 27 m 31:39 10:11 31.6 47.4

131. Amy Geis Dallas TX 26 f 31:39 10:11 31.6 53.7

132. Jeanne Pitz 63 f 31:42 10:12 31.7 66.2

133. Cathy Daniels Flower Mound TX 55 f 31:52 10:15 31.9 61.3

134. Kevin Patton 11 f 31:54 10:16 31.9 63.3

135. Michael Shimila Needville TX 11 m 31:56 10:17 31.9 55.8

136. Debye Humphrey Dallas TX 59 f 32:07 10:20 32.1 62.9

137. Richard Spall Plano TX 42 m 33:00 10:37 33.0 47.9

138. Blake Laprade Dallas TX 20 m 33:33 10:48 33.5 45.5

139. 2nd Entry Grandinetti The Colony TX 0 m 33:34 10:48 33.6

140. Timothy Kourounis 75 m 33:37 10:49 33.6 63.3

141. Anita Ahmadi Allen TX 48 f 33:37 10:49 33.6 55.2

142. Linda Cantu Richardson TX 48 f 33:39 10:50 33.6 55.2

143. Frank Daniels Flower Mound TX 54 m 34:07 10:59 34.1 50.1

144. Nina Reeves Mckinney TX 52 f 34:27 11:05 34.4 55.4

145. Kimberly Richards UT 33 f 34:39 11:09 34.6 49.7

146. Sherry Robinson Ft. Worth TX 74 f 34:47 11:12 34.8 68.4

147. Thomas Bednarz Frisco TX 70 m 34:51 11:13 34.8 57.4

148. Joseph Nygard Plano TX 35 m 35:16 11:21 35.3 43.4

149. Jade Norwid Arlington TX 24 f 35:21 11:23 35.3 48.2

150. Dennis Chupp Mckinney TX 55 m 35:22 11:23 35.4 48.7

151. Catherine Foreman 41 f 35:34 11:27 35.6 50.1

152. Patricia Mello Richardson TX 54 f 35:51 11:32 35.8 54.1

153. Rebecca Ortiz 46 f 35:53 11:33 35.9 51.1

154. Joanne Beck 62 f 36:04 11:37 36.1 57.6

155. David Ruml 46 m 36:08 11:38 36.1 44.7

156. Barbara Bowen Lewisville TX 69 f 36:09 11:38 36.1 61.9

157. Shelby Swartzwelder Plano TX 34 f 36:28 11:44 36.5 47.4

158. Kelly Chilton Rockwall TX 53 f 36:31 11:45 36.5 52.7

159. Sally Hillin Nevada TX 60 f 36:34 11:46 36.6 55.8

160. Julie Satterlee Durant OK 22 f 36:52 11:52 36.9 46.4

161. Al Angell Dallas TX 74 m 37:25 12:03 37.4 56.1

162. Angelo Prieto 62 m 37:27 12:03 37.4 49.0

163. Robin Liverman Durant OK 43 f 37:32 12:05 37.5 48.0

164. Juan Mendoza Carrollton TX 37 m 37:52 12:11 37.9 40.7

165. Tom Rafferty 59 m 38:28 12:23 38.5 46.4

166. 2nd Entry Visetchanvet Murphy TX 0 m 38:33 12:24 38.5

167. Gerry Bowyer Garland TX 65 m 38:51 12:30 38.8 48.7

168. Samuel Hernandez 12 m 39:36 12:45 39.6 43.7

169. Nancy Lowden Dallas TX 71 f 40:05 12:54 40.1 57.2

170. Merna Hernandez 41 f 40:08 12:55 40.1 44.4

171. Holly Tran Garland TX 26 f 40:20 12:59 40.3 42.2

172. Jeremy Swartzwelder Plano TX 32 m 40:49 13:08 40.8 37.1

173. Tom Hall 57 m 40:53 13:10 40.9 42.9

174. Monica Ramirez Dallas TX 28 f 41:32 13:22 41.5 41.0

175. Ed Humphrey Dallas TX 62 m 41:42 13:25 41.7 44.0

176. Karla Dunnigan FL 58 f 42:14 13:36 42.2 47.4

177. Elaine Atkinson Plano TX 63 f 42:14 13:36 42.2 49.7

178. William Swafford Allen TX 61 m 42:53 13:48 42.9 42.4

179. Melissa Martinez 0 f 43:03 13:51 43.0

180. Marci Horn 24 f 43:20 13:57 43.3 39.3

181. Emell Schirmer 60 m 43:25 13:58 43.4 41.5

182. Keith Campman Garland TX 77 m 43:35 14:02 43.6 50.1

183. Liz Dittrich Dallas TX 26 f 43:58 14:09 44.0 38.7

184. Andrea Grandinetti The Colony TX 29 f 44:39 14:22 44.6 38.2

185. Lisa Tenorio Dallas TX 38 m 45:05 14:31 45.1 34.3

186. Sandra Hernandez Dallas TX 29 f 45:20 14:35 45.3 37.6

187. Phillip Forret Plano TX 51 m 45:33 14:40 45.5 36.7

188. Josette Givens Ft. Worth TX 65 f 45:50 14:45 45.8 46.8

189. Matthew Booth Dallas TX 25 m 46:12 14:52 46.2 32.5

190. Luz Fasio Dallas TX 39 m 46:13 14:53 46.2 33.7

191. Nancy Campman Garland TX 76 f 46:45 15:03 46.7 52.3

192. Mary Chupp Mckinney TX 62 f 47:48 15:23 47.8 43.5

193. Vic Visetchanvet Murphy TX 52 m 48:01 15:27 48.0 35.1

194. Mary South Plano TX 64 f 49:04 15:48 49.1 43.2

195. Kaylin Ballard Garland TX 25 f 49:06 15:48 49.1 34.6

196. Michael Nicholas 67 m 50:26 16:14 50.4 38.3

197. Tamy Harden Rockwall TX 42 f 50:43 16:19 50.7 35.3

198. Jamy Walker Terrell TX 35 m 50:54 16:23 50.9 30.0

199. Jeff Wagner Plano TX 49 m 51:03 16:26 51.0 32.3

200. Angela Wagner Plano TX 46 f 51:05 16:27 51.1 35.9

201. Brooks Holliday Dallas TX 33 m 52:09 16:47 52.1 29.1

202. Barbara Holliday Dallas TX 38 f 52:09 16:47 52.1 33.7

203. Mark Naumann Plano TX 50 m 54:05 17:24 54.1 30.7

204. Jennifer Naumann Plano TX 50 f 54:06 17:25 54.1 34.8

205. Sheilon King Dallas TX 43 f 56:03 18:02 56.0 32.1

206. Griselda Ramirez 36 f 56:06 18:03 56.1 31.0

 

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, July 27, 2013

FinTime Pace 5Keq Score

1. Trip Blizzard 9 m 03:58 06:23 23.4 81.9

2. Ivan Delgado 11 m 04:01 06:28 23.7 75.1

3. Dawson Conover 9 m 04:21 07:00 25.7 74.7

4. Ben Kaplan 9 m 04:27 07:10 26.3 73.0

5. Jenna Topott 6 f 04:34 07:21 27.0 94.1

6. Christopher Delgado 9 m 04:44 07:37 28.0 68.7

7. Reese Blizzard 9 f 04:54 07:53 29.0 75.2

8. Junior Ramirez 8 m 04:58 07:60 29.4 68.5

9. Tag Blizzard 7 m 04:59 08:01 29.4 71.8

10. Kylie Kaneshige 8 f 05:02 08:06 29.7 76.6

11. Natalie Warneke 10 f 05:19 08:33 31.4 66.6

12. Haylie Ramirez 10 f 05:42 09:10 33.7 62.1

13. Sebastian Stocklin 6 m 06:17 10:07 37.1 60.3

14. Joshua Auer 7 m 06:21 10:13 37.5 56.4

15. Kristie Kaneshige 5 f 06:24 10:18 37.8 71.5

16. Cristian Bedoya 4 m 06:39 10:42 39.3 65.2

17. Blaze Stocklin 7 m 06:45 10:52 39.9 53.0

18. Peony Franco 8 f 06:56 11:10 41.0 55.6

19. Cooper Walker 5 m 07:15 11:40 42.8 55.7

20. Cesar Franco 11 m 07:55 12:45 46.8 38.1

21. Leon Zeng 4 m 08:02 12:56 47.5 53.9

22. Dalton Harris 5 m 09:12 14:48 54.4 43.9

23. Zachary Haun 4 m 09:22 15:05 55.4 46.3

24. * Olivia Park 0 f 12:41 20:25 75.0

25. * Anna Swartzwelder 0 f 13:06 21:05 77.4

26. * Jaeden Solis 2 m 14:13 22:53 84.0 35.8

27. * Riley Harris 2 f 14:54 23:59 88.1 38.7

28. Sophilyn Solis 4 f 14:58 24:05 88.4 32.8

29. * Vanessa Park 2 f 15:38 25:10 92.4 36.9

 

* Aided either stroller or carried (all or part of race)

 

LEGEND

  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?

  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.

  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.

  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.

  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

 

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES

            100 +             national competitor

            90-99             regional competitor

            80-89             local competitor

            70-79             above average

            60-69             near average

            50-59             below average

            40-49             novice runner

            30-39             fitness walker

 

Store certificate winners:

Coming soon.

 

New Records:

Latralle Thompson, 5K Female 70-74, 26:41 (previous record: Latralle Thompson, 27:42, 6/13)

 

Race Day Volunteers:

Coming soon.

 

Kids K Volunteers
Mike Koskan-Director
Anita Ahmadi
Sarah Ahmadi
James Gabhart
Linda Cantu