Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 3K, 8K, & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, August 25, 2001
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Jim Dietz                 09:49         1 Lige Anna Stewardson      11:58
        2 Michael Novotny           10:29         2 Candace Fountoulakis      13:15
        3 Matthew Novotny           10:44         3 Maria Moore               13:26
        4 Tommy Smith               10:54         4 Janice Hyman              13:45
        5 James Royal               10:59         5 Diane Sherer              14:37
        6 Don Wallace               11:02         6 Fran Jensen               15:06
        7 Ray Boydstun              11:08         7 Sharon Keen               15:16
        8 Mike Fountoulakis         11:27         8 Elizabeth Rachow          15:34
        9 Alex Wallace              11:41         9 Charlene Johnson          15:46
       10 David Gaskill             12:12        10 Janice Snyder             15:50

 Ovrall:  Jim Dietz                 09:49  Ovrall:  Lige Anna Stewardson      11:58
 Master:  Don Wallace               11:02  Master:  Candace Fountoulakis      13:15
 Senior:  Mike Koskan               12:33  Senior:  Jan Richards              17:32

  14-un:  Alex Wallace              11:41   14-un:  Elizabeth Rachow          15:34
          Tyler Hemenway            12:52           Colleen Weber             19:28
          Alex Wyatt                12:58           Brittany Carlin           19:45
                                                                                   
  15-19:  Richard Weber Jr          12:26   15-19:  Sallie Finklea            18:03
                                                                                   
  20-29:  Michael Novotny           10:29   20-24:  Katie McCloud             16:25
          Matthew Novotny           10:44                                          
          Ilker Karaca              14:43   25-29:  Charlene Johnson          15:46
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Ray Boydstun              11:08   30-34:  Sharon Keen               15:16
          Bryan Belmont             12:43           Elizabeth Chamberlain     17:40
          Stephen Jusko             14:01           Belinda Dugas             19:16
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Tommy Smith               10:54   35-39:  Diane Sherer              14:37
          Bill Hemenway             15:11           Ella Montgomery           21:08
          Robert Wyatt              16:52           Samantha Hawn             25:06
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Jeff Dorrill              13:31   40-44:  Maria Moore               13:26
          Kirby Collins             13:36           Becky Hathaway            16:11
          Bobby Clark               15:57           Kelly Shank               22:02
                                                                                   
  45-49:  David Gaskill             12:12   45-54:  Janice Hyman              13:45
          Tom O'Connor              12:56           Elizabeth Judd            22:02
          Kim Rachow                18:30                                          
                                            50-54:  Fran Jensen               15:06
  50-54:  Mike Fountoulakis         11:27           Janice Snyder             15:50
          Ron Reed                  12:32           Jan Anderson              18:44
          Doug Adams                13:09                                          
                                            55-ov:  Micha Harrison            18:25
  55-59:  Gary Welch                16:10           Marky Forrest             18:57
                                                    Alice Welch               22:11
  60-64:  Jimm Dorrill              23:49                                          
          William Jones             25:44                                          
          James Thruston            32:17                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Gilbert Martin            20:05                                          
          Dewey Fambry              21:45                                          
          Tom DuLaney               25:23                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Van Smith                 18:42                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               10:59                                          
          Matt Johnson              13:42                                          
          Vito Lonero               17:21                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Jeffery Lingwall        0:29:56         1 Lisa Massey             0:32:35
        2 J J Jenkins             0:30:14         2 Marylyn Patrick         0:37:47
        3 Jim Drumm               0:31:24         3 Dianna Hager            0:37:56
        4 Tim Godfrey             0:31:39         4 Leslie Smith            0:38:41
        5 David Potter            0:31:48         5 Renee Nobles            0:39:40
        6 Alan Tharp              0:32:48         6 Deborah Sexton          0:39:50
        7 Tony Perkins            0:32:52         7 Cynthia Samilton        0:39:53
        8 Jeff Fox                0:33:19         8 Claire Goulthorpe       0:40:29
        9 Larry Fahrendorff       0:33:28         9 Renee Mitchell          0:41:42
       10 Jeff Hanson             0:33:47        10 Yolanda Eisenstein      0:43:14

 Ovrall:  Jeffery Lingwall        0:29:56  Ovrall:  Lisa Massey             0:32:35
 Master:  J J Jenkins             0:30:14  Master:  Dianna Hager            0:37:56
 Senior:  Will Ferson             0:34:00  Senior:  Marylyn Patrick         0:37:47

  14-un:  Keegan Konigsmark       0:35:08   29-un:  Charlotte Holtz         0:47:41
                                                    Crissy McGraw           0:47:43
  15-24:  Jonathan Moody          0:35:00           Kristin Lazaroff        1:02:37
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Jason McGraw            0:38:36   30-34:  Leslie Smith            0:38:41
          Richard Nolan           0:48:19           Shelia Smith            0:43:15
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Gary Spence             0:39:30   35-39:  Renee Nobles            0:39:40
          Jason Underwood         0:45:38           Renee Mitchell          0:41:42
                                                    Kathi Boor              0:43:20
  35-37:  Jeff Hanson             0:33:47                                          
          Joe Landry              0:35:05   40-44:  Deborah Sexton          0:39:50
          Ruben Saguil            0:35:49           Cynthia Samilton        0:39:53
                                                    Claire Goulthorpe       0:40:29
  38-39:  Tony Perkins            0:32:52                                          
          Jeff Fox                0:33:19   45-54:  Yolanda Eisenstein      0:43:14
          Rick Johnson            0:36:59           Eyvonne Carter          0:47:34
                                                    Vicki Sleyo             0:49:12
  40-42:  David Potter            0:31:48                                          
          Alan Tharp              0:32:48   55-ov:  Kathy Frable            0:47:36
          Larry Fine              0:36:17           Barbara Bowen           0:56:48
                                                                                   
  43-44:  Jim Drumm               0:31:24                                          
          Tim Godfrey             0:31:39                                          
          Richard Villa           0:38:39                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Mike Picard             0:34:13                                          
          Ken Ashby               0:34:39                                          
          Dennis Daugherty        0:39:48                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Larry Fahrendorff       0:33:28                                          
          John Robertson          0:41:49                                          
          Gary Wright             0:42:25                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  George Kempston         0:37:23                                          
          Norm Frable             0:38:26                                          
          J Higgs                 0:39:54                                          
                                                                                   
  60-ov:  Mike Macaulay           0:37:05                                          
          Bill Johnson            0:37:32                                          
          Fred Hawn               0:39:28                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  K C Lust                0:38:59                                          
          John Ahrens             0:41:00                                          
          Denis Drekmann          0:43:00                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-9                                 GIRLS  0-9
        1 Tyler Hemenway            04:09         1 Anna Flinchbaugh          05:54
        2 Tommy Trompeter           04:37         2 Peyton Berry              06:17
        3 Joshu Belmont             04:45         3 Janna Royal               06:26

          BOYS  10-12                               GIRLS  10-12
        1 Alex Wallace              03:56         1 Rebecca Pierret           05:09
        2 Kolby Konigsmark          04:00         2 Stephanie Ahrens          05:26
        3 Jeff Miner                04:12         3 Katy Langford             05:37



Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, August 25, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Jim Dietz              Prosper          41 m n    09:49  05:16   17.0    92.6   
    2. Michael Novotny        Plano            29 m y    10:29  05:37   18.1    83.0   
    3. Matthew Novotny        Plano            27 m y    10:44  05:45   18.5    80.9   
    4. Tommy Smith            Garland          35 m y    10:54  05:51   18.8    81.2   
    5. James Royal            Plano            39 m y    10:59  05:54   19.0    82.0   
    6. Don Wallace            Plano            48 m y    11:02  05:55   19.1    85.9   
    7. Ray Boydstun           Plano            32 m y    11:08  05:58   19.2    78.7   
    8. Mike Fountoulakis      Plano            54 m y    11:27  06:09   19.8    86.5   
    9. Alex Wallace           Plano            11 m y    11:41  06:16   20.2    88.3   
   10. Lige Anna Stewardson                    17 f n    11:58  06:25   20.7    86.0   
   11. David Gaskill          Irving           49 m y    12:12  06:33   21.1    78.2   
   12. Richard Weber Jr       Arlington        16 m y    12:26  06:40   21.5    74.0   
   13. Ron Reed               Dallas           51 m y    12:32  06:43   21.7    77.2   
   14. Mike Koskan            Plano            55 m y    12:33  06:44   21.7    79.5   
   15. Bryan Belmont          Plano            32 m y    12:43  06:49   22.0    68.9   
   16. Tyler Hemenway         Anna              9 m y    12:52  06:54   22.2    86.4   
   17. Tom O'Connor           Plano            45 m n    12:56  06:56   22.3    71.9   
   18. Alex Wyatt             Plano            10 m y    12:58  06:57   22.4    82.4   
   19. Doug Adams                              51 m y    13:09  07:03   22.7    73.6   
   20. Candace Fountoulakis   Plano            46 f y    13:15  07:06   22.9    80.0   
   21. Austin Miller          Combine          10 m n    13:23  07:11   23.1    79.8   
   22. Maria Moore            Plano            40 f y    13:26  07:12   23.2    76.3   
   23. Kolby Konigsmark       Richardson       11 m y    13:30  07:15   23.3    76.4   
   24. Jeff Dorrill           Plano            40 m n    13:31  07:15   23.4    66.9   
   25. Kirby Collins                           43 m y    13:36  07:18   23.5    67.6   
   26. Matt Johnson           Allen            31 m y    13:42  07:21   23.7    63.8   
   27. Jeff Miner             Plano            11 m n    13:43  07:21   23.7    75.2   
   28. Janice Hyman           Duncanville      45 f y    13:45  07:23   23.8    76.7   
   29. Stephen Jusko          Greenville       33 m y    14:01  07:31   24.2    62.7   
   30. Matthew Hemenway       Plano            13 m y    14:18  07:40   24.7    68.2   
   31. Greg Hanson            Plano             8 m y    14:19  07:41   24.7    81.2   
   32. Stephen Jusko Jr       Greenville       12 m y    14:36  07:50   25.2    68.5   
   33. Diane Sherer           Garland          38 f y    14:37  07:50   25.3    69.5   
   34. Ilker Karaca           Dallas           26 m n    14:43  07:54   25.4    59.0   
   35. Fran Jensen                             54 f      15:06  08:06   26.1    74.3   
   36. Bill Hemenway          Anna             39 m y    15:11  08:09   26.2    59.3   
   37. Sharon Keen            Lewisville       34 f      15:16  08:11   26.4    65.5   
   38. Colin Hathaway         Richardson        9 m y    15:30  08:19   26.8    71.7   
   39. Elizabeth Rachow       Plano            11 f y    15:34  08:21   26.9    75.1   
   40. Charlie Harrison       Wylie            53 m y    15:41  08:25   27.1    62.6   
   41. Charlene Johnson       Allen            29 f y    15:46  08:27   27.2    62.6   
   42. Janice Snyder          Dallas           54 f y    15:50  08:30   27.4    70.9   
   43. Bobby Clark            Allen            44 m y    15:57  08:33   27.6    58.0   
   44. Gary Welch             Carrollton       57 m y    16:10  08:40   27.9    62.8   
   45. Becky Hathaway         Richardson       40 f y    16:11  08:41   28.0    63.4   
   46. Katie McCloud          Plano            22 f y    16:25  08:48   28.4    60.4   
   47. Jeffrey Wyatt          Plano             8 m y    16:51  09:02   29.1    69.0   
   48. Robert Wyatt           Plano            36 m y    16:52  09:03   29.1    52.7   
   49. Vito Lonero            Plano            54 m n    17:21  09:18   30.0    57.1   
   50. Jan Richards           Dallas           74 f y    17:32  09:24   30.3    78.6   
   51. Elizabeth Chamberlain                   30 f y    17:40  09:29   30.5    55.9   
   52. Sallie Finklea         Garland          15 f n    18:03  09:41   31.2    58.7   
   53. Micha Harrison         Wylie            59 f y    18:25  09:53   31.8    63.5   
   54. Kim Rachow             Plano            48 m y    18:30  09:55   32.0    51.2   
   55. Van Smith              Dallas           73 m y    18:42  10:02   32.3    64.2   
   56. Jan Anderson           Plano            50 f      18:44  10:03   32.4    58.1   
   57. Brad Hanson            Plano             6 m y    18:49  10:06   32.5    68.9   
   58. Marky Forrest          Plano            58 f n    18:57  10:10   32.7    61.2   
   59. Belinda Dugas          Plano            34 f y    19:16  10:20   33.3    51.9   
   60. Colleen Weber          Arlington         8 f y    19:28  10:27   33.6    67.7   
   61. Brittany Carlin        Dallas           10 f y    19:45  10:36   34.1    61.3   
   62. Richard Weber          Arlington        44 m y    20:00  10:44   34.6    46.2   
   63. Gilbert Martin                          66 m n    20:05  10:46   34.7    55.1   
   64. Ella Montgomery        Plano            39 f y    21:08  11:20   36.5    48.3   
   65. Angie Hanson           Plano            10 f y    21:19  11:26   36.8    56.8   
   66. Shelby Cheves          Dallas           10 f n    21:24  11:29   37.0    56.6   
   67. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       68 m y    21:45  11:40   37.6    52.0   
   68. Kelly Shank            Plano            41 f y    22:02  11:49   38.1    46.8   
   69. Elizabeth Judd         Dallas           47 f n    22:02  11:49   38.1    48.4   
   70. Alice Welch            Carrollton       56 f n    22:11  11:54   38.3    51.4   
   71. Jimm Dorrill           Garland          64 m n    23:49  12:47   41.1    45.5   
   72. Clyde Shank            Plano            53 m y    24:06  12:56   41.6    40.8   
   73. Irene Weber            Arlington        13 f y    24:50  13:19   42.9    44.5   
   74. Jordan Bareis          Allen             6 f y    25:05  13:27   43.3    58.6   
   75. Samantha Hawn          Allen            36 f y    25:06  13:28   43.4    40.1   
   76. Betty Picard           Plano            43 f y    25:22  13:36   43.8    41.1   
   77. Tom DuLaney                             66 m y    25:23  13:37   43.9    43.6   
   78. William Jones          Plano            64 m y    25:44  13:48   44.5    42.1   
   79. Jami Jusko             Greenville        9 f y    25:50  13:52   44.6    48.8   
   80. James Thruston         Dallas           64 m n    32:17  17:19   55.8    33.6   
   81. Henry Weber            Arlington         5 m y    33:33  17:60   58.0    41.2   
   82. Pat Weber              Arlington        42 f y    33:36  18:01   58.1    30.8   

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, August 25, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Jeffery Lingwall       Allen            36 m y  0:29:56  06:01   18.1    84.8   
    2. J J Jenkins            Garland          48 m y  0:30:14  06:05   18.3    89.6   
    3. Jim Drumm                               43 m y  0:31:24  06:19   19.0    83.7   
    4. Tim Godfrey            Abilene          43 m n  0:31:39  06:22   19.1    83.0   
    5. David Potter           Garland          42 m y  0:31:48  06:24   19.2    82.2   
    6. Lisa Massey            Dallas           28 f n  0:32:35  06:33   19.7    86.4   
    7. Alan Tharp             Allen            41 m n  0:32:48  06:36   19.8    79.2   
    8. Tony Perkins           Denton           38 m n  0:32:52  06:37   19.9    77.9   
    9. Jeff Fox               Dallas           38 m y  0:33:19  06:42   20.1    76.9   
   10. Larry Fahrendorff      Plano            52 m y  0:33:28  06:44   20.2    83.2   
   11. Jeff Hanson            Plano            37 m y  0:33:47  06:48   20.4    75.5   
   12. Will Ferson            Flower Mound     61 m y  0:34:00  06:50   20.6    88.4   
   13. Mike Picard            Plano            48 m y  0:34:13  06:53   20.7    79.2   
   14. Ken Ashby              Dallas           48 m y  0:34:39  06:58   21.0    78.2   
   15. Jonathan Moody         Wylie            22 m y  0:35:00  07:02   21.2    71.4   
   16. Joe Landry             Bilbao Spain     35 m y  0:35:05  07:03   21.2    72.1   
   17. Keegan Konigsmark      Richardson       14 m y  0:35:08  07:04   21.2    77.5   
   18. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   36 m y  0:35:49  07:12   21.7    70.9   
   19. Mike Jusko                              35 m    0:35:57  07:14   21.7    70.4   
   20. Larry Fine             Plano            41 m y  0:36:17  07:18   21.9    71.6   
   21. Rick Johnson           Garland          38 m y  0:36:59  07:26   22.4    69.2   
   22. Mike Macaulay          Dallas           60 m    0:37:05  07:28   22.4    80.3   
   23. Jimmy Williams         Flint            42 m n  0:37:19  07:30   22.6    70.0   
   24. George Kempston        Richardson       57 m y  0:37:23  07:31   22.6    77.5   
   25. Ed Brickell            Dallas           42 m n  0:37:27  07:32   22.6    69.8   
   26. Bill Johnson           Plano            61 m y  0:37:32  07:33   22.7    80.1   
   27. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            57 f y  0:37:47  07:36   22.8    87.0   
   28. Dianna Hager           Sherman          44 f y  0:37:56  07:38   22.9    78.9   
   29. Norm Frable            McKinney         56 m y  0:38:26  07:44   23.2    74.8   
   30. Jason McGraw           Celina           28 m n  0:38:36  07:46   23.3    64.3   
   31. Richard Villa          Duncanville      43 m y  0:38:39  07:47   23.4    68.0   
   32. Leslie Smith           Garland          34 f y  0:38:41  07:47   23.4    73.8   
   33. K C Lust               Tyler            39 m n  0:38:59  07:51   23.6    66.0   
   34. Jeff Smith             Plano            40 m y  0:39:14  07:54   23.7    65.9   
   35. Fred Hawn              Poetry           62 m y  0:39:28  07:56   23.9    76.9   
   36. Gary Spence            Richardson       34 m n  0:39:30  07:57   23.9    63.8   
   37. Renee Nobles           Plano            38 f y  0:39:40  07:59   24.0    73.2   
   38. Dennis Daugherty       Plano            49 m y  0:39:48  08:00   24.1    68.5   
   39. Deborah Sexton         Richardson       43 f y  0:39:50  08:01   24.1    74.7   
   40. Cynthia Samilton       Rowlett          41 f y  0:39:53  08:01   24.1    73.8   
   41. J Higgs                Richardson       56 m y  0:39:54  08:02   24.1    72.0   
   42. Roy Bayless            Desoto           39 m y  0:40:19  08:07   24.4    63.8   
   43. Claire Goulthorpe      Dallas           41 f y  0:40:29  08:09   24.5    72.7   
   44. Bob Wilmot             Plano            56 m y  0:40:47  08:12   24.7    70.5   
   45. John Ahrens            Plano            42 m y  0:41:00  08:15   24.8    63.7   
   46. Victor Hegemann        Richardson       61 m n  0:41:10  08:17   24.9    73.0   
   47. James Miller           Allen            35 m y  0:41:19  08:19   25.0    61.2   
   48. Renee Mitchell         Plano            36 f y  0:41:42  08:23   25.2    69.0   
   49. Mike Mead                               46 m y  0:41:47  08:24   25.3    64.0   
   50. (no card)                                       0:41:52  08:25   25.3           
   51. John Robertson         Plano            50 m n  0:41:49  08:25   25.3    65.7   
   52. Gary Wright            Mesquite         53 m y  0:42:25  08:32   25.6    66.2   
   53. Richard Morton         Allen            36 m n  0:42:25  08:32   25.6    59.9   
   54. Scott Berry                             37 m y  0:42:56  08:38   26.0    59.4   
   55. Denis Drekmann         McKinney         40 m y  0:43:00  08:39   26.0    60.1   
   56. John Sloan             Plano            40 m y  0:43:05  08:40   26.1    60.0   
   57. Yolanda Eisenstein     Dallas           46 f n  0:43:14  08:42   26.1    70.1   
   58. Shelia Smith           Rowlett          34 f y  0:43:15  08:42   26.2    66.0   
   59. (no card)                                       0:43:16  08:42   26.2           
   60. Kathi Boor             Plano            35 f y  0:43:20  08:43   26.2    66.1   
   61. Scott Marin            Murphy           51 m y  0:43:21  08:43   26.2    63.8   
   62. Bill Swetmon           Plano            58 m y  0:43:25  08:44   26.3    67.3   
   63. Sarn Freiner           Plano            44 f    0:43:26  08:44   26.3    68.9   
   64. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            39 f y  0:43:56  08:50   26.6    66.4   
   65. Clarence Russeau       Dallas           41 m n  0:44:21  08:55   26.8    58.6   
   66. Maritza Sloan          Plano            37 f y  0:44:39  08:59   27.0    64.7   
   67. (no card)                                       0:44:55  09:02   27.2           
   68. Larry McCarty          Richardson       60 m n  0:45:00  09:03   27.2    66.2   
   69. Jason Underwood        Allen            32 m n  0:45:38  09:11   27.6    54.9   
   70. Bill Hensley           Plano            62 m y  0:45:43  09:12   27.6    66.4   
   71. Larry Qualls           Durant OK        55 m n  0:45:55  09:14   27.8    62.1   
   72. Todd Kalchbrenner      Plano            42 m y  0:46:28  09:21   28.1    56.2   
   73. Gary Gilbreath         Frisco           39 m y  0:46:44  09:24   28.3    55.1   
   74. Al Angell              Dallas           62 m y  0:47:20  09:31   28.6    64.1   
   75. Fred Miller            Plano            52 m y  0:47:20  09:31   28.6    58.8   
   76. Eyvonne Carter         Garland          46 f y  0:47:34  09:34   28.8    63.7   
   77. Kathy Frable           McKinney         56 f y  0:47:36  09:35   28.8    68.4   
   78. Charlotte Holtz        McKinney         29 f n  0:47:41  09:36   28.8    59.1   
   79. Crissy McGraw          Celina           26 f n  0:47:43  09:36   28.9    58.9   
   80. Richard Nolan          LaJunta          25 m y  0:48:19  09:43   29.2    51.4   
   81. Hershell Hanks         Garland          59 m y  0:48:23  09:44   29.3    61.0   
   82. Vicki Sleyo            Plano            46 f y  0:49:12  09:54   29.7    61.6   
   83. John Beall             Plano            38 m y  0:49:33  09:58   30.0    51.7   
   84. Bryan Cox              Hope AR          42 m y  0:49:33  09:58   30.0    52.7   
   85. Elisa Madigan          Dallas           35 f y  0:49:51  10:02   30.1    57.5   
   86. Michelle Wyatt         Plano            36 f y  0:50:26  10:09   30.5    57.1   
   87. Jim Tressa             Plano            56 m y  0:50:37  10:11   30.6    56.8   
   88. Rachel Scarbrough      Plano            35 f n  0:50:49  10:13   30.7    56.4   
   89. James Kelley           Plano            51 m y  0:50:49  10:13   30.7    54.4   
   90. Pat Aguilar            Dallas           49 f n  0:52:24  10:32   31.7    59.0   
   91. Sheree Bayless         DeSoto           38 f y  0:52:45  10:37   31.9    55.0   
   92. Deb Bressler           McKinney         47 f n  0:53:38  10:47   32.4    56.9   
   93. Brent Batte            Houston          35 m n  0:54:01  10:52   32.7    46.8   
   94. Craig Den              Houston          42 m n  0:54:12  10:54   32.8    48.2   
   95. Dean Moody             Wylie            52 m y  0:54:19  10:56   32.8    51.3   
   96. Cheryl Reifer          Plano            40 f y  0:56:14  11:19   34.0    52.1   
   97. Barbara Bowen          Carrollton       57 f y  0:56:48  11:26   34.3    57.8   
   98. Mark Salamasick        Plano            47 m y  0:58:09  11:42   35.2    46.3   
   99. Kristin Lazaroff       McKinney         24 f n  1:02:37  12:36   37.9    45.0   
  100. Paul Lee               Terrell          62 m y  1:11:52  14:27   43.5    42.2   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, August 25, 2001
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Alex Wallace                            11 m      03:56  05:51   21.1    84.6   
    2. Kolby Konigsmark                        11 m      04:00  05:57   21.4    83.2   
    3. Tyler Hemenway                           9 m      04:09  06:10   22.2    86.4   
    4. Jeff Miner                              11 m      04:12  06:14   22.5    79.2   
    5. Austin Miller                           10 m      04:25  06:34   23.7    78.0   
    6. Charlie Jusko                           12 m      04:30  06:41   24.1    71.7   
    7. Tommy Trompeter                          8 m      04:37  06:52   24.7    81.3   
    8. Joshu Belmont                            7 m      04:45  07:03   25.4    83.1   
    9. Rebecca Pierret                         10 f      05:09  07:39   27.6    75.8   
   10. Shea Sexton                              9 m      05:11  07:42   27.8    69.2   
   11. Jeff Wyatt                               8 m      05:20  07:55   28.6    70.3   
   12. Sean Trompeter                           6 m      05:23  07:60   28.8    77.7   
   13. Stephanie Ahrens                        11 f      05:26  08:04   29.1    69.4   
   14. Kyle Boor                                7 m      05:27  08:06   29.2    72.4   
   15. Mark Trompeter                           4 m      05:33  08:15   29.7    86.1   
   16. Ryan Tharp                              10 m      05:36  08:19   30.0    61.5   
   17. Katy Langford                           10 f      05:37  08:21   30.1    69.5   
   18. Matthew Langford                         8 m      05:40  08:25   30.4    66.2   
   19. Anna Flinchbaugh                         9 f      05:54  08:46   31.6    68.9   
   20. Peyton Berry                             7 f      06:17  09:20   33.7    71.2   
   21. Joscelyn Trompeter                      10 f      06:25  09:32   34.4    60.8   
   22. Janna Royal                              7 f      06:26  09:34   34.5    69.5   
   23. Jami Jusko                               9 f      06:31  09:41   34.9    62.3   
   24. Becky Schisler                           9 f      06:36  09:48   35.4    61.6   
   25. Kelsey Boor                              9 f      06:46  10:03   36.2    60.0   
   26. Jessica Banning                          6 f      06:47  10:05   36.3    69.8   
   27. Christina Sloan                          9 f      06:56  10:18   37.1    58.6   
   28. Michael Langford                         5 m      07:20  10:54   39.3    60.8   
   29. Gloria Berry                             5 f      07:24  10:60   39.6    68.2   
   30. Chaz Sexton                              7 m      07:45  11:31   41.5    50.9   
   31. Jordan Bareis                            6 f      07:58  11:50   42.7    59.5   
   32. Alexander Keen                           4 m      08:05  12:01   43.3    59.1   
   33. Rachel Pierret                           5 f      08:11  12:10   43.8    61.7   
   34. Jordan Francis                           9 f      08:23  12:27   44.9    48.5   
   35. Cristina Garofall                        9 f      08:28  12:35   45.4    48.0   
   36. Haley Royal                              9 f      08:32  12:41   45.7    47.6   
   37. Macey Royal                              4 f      08:32  12:41   45.7    63.5   
   38. Carly Banning                            3 f      08:36  12:47   46.1    68.0   
   39. Karsten Francis                          7 f      08:43  12:57   46.7    51.3   
   40. Matthew Berry                            3 m      09:38  14:19   51.6    53.6   
   41. Angela Ahrens                            5 f      10:12  15:09   54.6    49.5   
   42. Marissa Collins                          5 f      10:14  15:12   54.8    49.3   
   43. Kira Collins                             5 f      13:17  19:44   71.2    38.0   
   44. Samantha Gant                            2 f      15:01  22:19   80.4    42.4   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker


Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 Marian Flinchbaugh and Linda Boggs
Food, Drinks                  Kathi Boor, Linda Boggs
Registration                  Mike Koskan
Course Setup                  Ken Ashby, Terry Ziegler
Course Pickup                 Ken Ashby, Bill Jones
Course Monitor                Linda Boggs
Finish Cards                  Jenny Hoch
Timers                        Lisa Izzi, Nena Binns  
Tabulation                    Cindy Engel, David Maldonado
Awards                        Lisa Izzi, Nena Binns, Joe Landry, Cindy Engel,
                              Alex Wallace, Linda Boggs  
Water Station                 Anna Flinchbaugh;
                              Jordan, Karsten, and Shelly Francis;
                              Skye Lveng, Becky Schisler, and Cristina Garofalo
Kid's K Director              Mike Koskan 
Results                       John Holliman, Linda Boggs, George Kempston,
                              Cindy Engel, Joe Landry

A special thanks to Girl Scout Troop #824 for all of their help!

Store certificate winners:
Run On!                       Roy Bayless
                              Ray Boydston
                              Janna Royal

Luke's                        Stephanie Ahrens

New Records:
Jordan Bareis         3K  F  4- 6    25:05
Lisa Massey           8K  F 25-29    32:35
Mark Trompeter        Jr  M     4    05:33