Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 3K, 8K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, August 31, 2002
3K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Scott Graham              10:00         1 Laura Fossier             12:58
        2 Tommy Smith               10:11         2 Amanda Killingsworth      13:05
        3 Scott Steffen             10:18         3 Janice Hyman              13:16
        4 George Blanco             10:23         4 Leslie Smith              13:22
        5 Gene Scaife               10:37         5 Jacquie Baldelli          13:25
        6 Matthew Novotny           10:46         6 Maria Moore               14:02
        7 Larry Fahrendorff         11:00         7 Jaci Tomkinson            14:08
        8 James Royal               11:01         8 Crystal Moore             14:10
        9 Bill Shaw                 11:02         9 Christian Moist           14:46
       10 Roman Hrasko              11:04        10 Michelle Meiches          14:54

 Ovrall:  Scott Graham              10:00  Ovrall:  Laura Fossier             12:58
 Master:  Scott Steffen             10:18  Master:  Janice Hyman              13:16
 Senior:  Bill Shaw                 11:02  Senior:  Janice Snyder             15:54

  09-un:  Greg Hanson               13:56   09-un:  Claire Kamenish           16:45
          Tommy Trompeter           14:18           Helen Butcher             22:34
          Ivan Houellemont          14:41           Elise Hawn                30:16
                                                                                   
  10-12:  Steve Shulman             12:20   10-15:  Crystal Moore             14:10
          Jonathan McCaslin         13:44           Jessica Wall              15:02
          Cameron Ruse              14:16           Jennifer Carlsen          15:39
                                                                                   
  13-15:  Dan Shulman               11:05   16-19:  Amanda Killingsworth      13:05
          Preston Gaulden           11:14           Christian Moist           14:46
          Curt Mega                 13:34                                          
                                            20-29:  Kristy Taylor             22:28
  16-19:  George Blanco             10:23                                          
          Brian Graue               11:24   30-34:  Tamara Clatanoff          15:28
                                                    Rachel Sandoval           18:00
  20-24:  Cliff Bilbrey             15:51           Michele Erickson          18:06
                                                                                   
  25-29:  Gene Scaife               10:37   35-39:  Leslie Smith              13:22
          Matthew Novotny           10:46           Jaci Tomkinson            14:08
          Roman Hrasko              11:04           Michelle Meiches          14:54
                                                                                   
  30-34:  Allen Freeman             12:27   40-44:  Maria Moore               14:02
          Zhong Deng                12:43           Tammi Trompeter           14:55
          Kevin Rose                16:02           Ella Montgomery           15:52
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Tommy Smith               10:11   45-49:  Jacquie Baldelli          13:25
          Jeff Hanson               11:06           Debbie Tressa             15:51
          Ruben Saguil              11:08           Monica Abbott             19:17
                                                                                   
  40-44:  David Potter              11:26   50-54:  Linda Boggs               16:04
          Tony Tang                 11:26                                          
          Tom Faulkner              11:34   55-59:  Barbara Bowen             19:51
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Bob Bregman               12:31   60-ov:  Jan Richards              18:24
          Ken Ashby                 12:34                                          
          Tad Wall                  12:44                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Larry Fahrendorff         11:00                                          
          John Nance                11:42                                          
          Whit Ellis                14:19                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Jim Stephens              12:38                                          
          Bob Wilmot                12:54                                          
          Mike Koskan               12:59                                          
                                                                                   
  60-64:  Tommy Farrar              12:47                                          
          Jack Manning              12:54                                          
          Fred Hawn                 13:20                                          
                                                                                   
  65-69:  Roy Peyton                15:53                                          
          Clarence Gilmore          18:18                                          
          William Jones             29:21                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Hunter Hammet             15:00                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal               11:01                                          
          John Stone                11:49                                          
          Steve Schiemann           12:53                                          
                                                                                   

8K TOP FINISHERS
          MEN                                       WOMEN
        1 Mark Thompson           0:29:01         1 Lisa Massey             0:34:09
        2 Marty Mansfield         0:29:15         2 Sandy Lovejoy           0:35:34
        3 Tom Munyan              0:29:46         3 Deborah Sexton          0:39:24
        4 Scott Steffen           0:30:54         4 Laura Fossier           0:39:40
        5 Jim Drumm               0:31:23         5 Jacquie Baldelli        0:39:48
        6 Barry Hill              0:31:33         6 Kristi Rawlinson        0:40:23
        7 David Tomkinson         0:32:03         7 Ella Montgomery         0:40:56
        8 Thomas Kellner          0:32:12         8 Charlene Johnson        0:43:38
        9 Ruben Saguil            0:32:13         9 Nathalie Torabi         0:43:41
       10 Manuel Houellemont      0:33:18        10 Daysi Houellemont       0:44:23

 Ovrall:  Mark Thompson           0:29:01  Ovrall:  Lisa Massey             0:34:09
 Master:  Marty Mansfield         0:29:15  Master:  Sandy Lovejoy           0:35:34
 Senior:  Bill Shaw               0:34:15  Senior:  Susan George            0:53:24

  09-un:  John Holliman III       0:39:49   29-un:  Jennifer Shank          0:48:11
          Greg Hanson             0:45:22           Erika Goering           0:55:37
          Tyler Jones             0:58:42                                          
                                            30-34:  Kristi Rawlinson        0:40:23
  10-15:  Eric Alt                0:46:53           Charlene Johnson        0:43:38
                                                    Nathalie Torabi         0:43:41
  16-19:  Barry Hill              0:31:33                                          
          George Blanco           0:34:42   35-39:  Daysi Houellemont       0:44:23
          Stephen Shanabrock      0:52:51           Michelle Meiches        0:44:53
                                                    Renee Mitchell          0:46:29
  20-24:  Cliff Bilbrey           0:34:51                                          
                                            40-44:  Deborah Sexton          0:39:24
  25-29:  David Tomkinson         0:32:03           Laura Fossier           0:39:40
          John Barr               0:37:12           Ella Montgomery         0:40:56
          Jonathan Ott            0:55:04                                          
                                            45-49:  Jacquie Baldelli        0:39:48
  30-34:  Manuel Houellemont      0:33:18           Molly Pond              0:48:18
          Glenn Rawlinson         0:35:10                                          
          Brian Erickson          0:36:15   50-54:  Linda Boggs             0:44:57
                                                                                   
  35-39:  Thomas Kellner          0:32:12   55-ov:  Janice Snyder           0:53:42
          Ruben Saguil            0:32:13                                          
          John Holliman           0:39:50                                          
                                                                                   
  40-44:  Scott Steffen           0:30:54                                          
          Jim Drumm               0:31:23                                          
          David Potter            0:33:41                                          
                                                                                   
  45-49:  Tom Munyan              0:29:46                                          
          Ken Ashby               0:36:16                                          
          Lou Baylog              0:36:57                                          
                                                                                   
  50-54:  Scott Graham            0:34:14                                          
          James Darakhshan        0:35:15                                          
          Paul Richardson         0:41:14                                          
                                                                                   
  55-59:  Marvin DuBois           0:39:30                                          
          Doyle Tunnell           0:41:32                                          
          Gene Miller             0:43:07                                          
                                                                                   
  60-69:  Bill Johnson            0:37:02                                          
          Tommy Farrar            0:39:29                                          
          Fred Hawn               0:39:52                                          
                                                                                   
  70-ov:  Hunter Hammett          0:45:49                                          
                                                                                   
 Clydes:  James Royal             0:35:52                                          
          Jeff Hashe              0:37:46                                          
          Dennis Chupp            0:38:19                                          
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Manuel Houellemont Jr     04:45         1 Mikayla Swiggart          05:28
        2 Ivan Houellemont          04:46         2 Sarah Stone               05:57
        3 Andrew Wagner             05:10         3 Coral Bunch               06:10

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Steve Shulman             04:15         1 Jennifer Carlsen          05:04
        2 Jon McCaslin              04:16         2 Claire Kamenish           05:25
        3 Cameron Rose              04:30         3 Joscelyn Trompeter        05:29



Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, August 31, 2002
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Scott Graham           Addison          50 m n    10:00  05:22   17.3    96.1   
    2. Tommy Smith            Garland          36 m y    10:11  05:28   17.6    87.3   
    3. Scott Steffen          Allen            40 m y    10:18  05:32   17.8    87.8   
    4. George Blanco          Caddo Mills      17 m n    10:23  05:34   17.9    87.4   
    5. Gene Scaife            Allen            25 m n    10:37  05:42   18.3    81.8   
    6. Matthew Novotny        Plano            28 m y    10:46  05:47   18.6    80.7   
    7. Larry Fahrendorff      Allen            53 m y    11:00  05:54   19.0    89.3   
    8. James Royal            Plano            40 m y    11:01  05:55   19.0    82.1   
    9. Bill Shaw                               59 m y    11:02  05:55   19.1    93.6   
   10. Roman Hrasko           Carrollton       28 m y    11:04  05:56   19.1    78.5   
   11. Dan Shulman            Dallas           14 m y    11:05  05:57   19.1    86.0   
   12. Jeff Hanson            Plano            38 m y    11:06  05:57   19.2    80.7   
   13. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   37 m y    11:08  05:58   19.2    80.2   
   14. Preston Gaulden        Caddo Mills      14 m n    11:14  06:02   19.4    84.9   
   15. Greg Burnett           Garland          35 m y    11:18  06:04   19.5    78.3   
   16. Brian Graue            Caddo Mills      17 m n    11:24  06:07   19.7    79.7   
   17. Tony Tang              Allen            41 m y    11:26  06:08   19.8    79.5   
   18. David Potter                            43 m y    11:26  06:08   19.8    80.4   
   19. Tom Faulkner           Plano            41 m y    11:34  06:12   20.0    78.6   
   20. John Nance                              54 m      11:42  06:17   20.2    84.6   
   21. John Stone                              40 m y    11:49  06:20   20.4    76.6   
   22. Steve Shulman          Dallas           12 m y    12:20  06:37   21.3    81.1   
   23. Allen Freeman          The Colony       30 m y    12:27  06:41   21.5    70.0   
   24. Bob Bregman            Dallas           49 m n    12:31  06:43   21.6    76.2   
   25. Ken Ashby              Dallas           49 m y    12:34  06:44   21.7    75.9   
   26. Jim Stephens           Anna             56 m n    12:38  06:47   21.8    79.6   
   27. Zhong Deng             Plano            33 m y    12:43  06:49   22.0    69.1   
   28. Tad Wall               McKinney         46 m y    12:44  06:50   22.0    73.5   
   29. Lou Baylog             McKinney         45 m y    12:46  06:51   22.1    72.9   
   30. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          61 m y    12:47  06:51   22.1    82.3   
   31. Tom Kellner                             38 m y    12:47  06:51   22.1    70.1   
   32. James Miller           Allen            36 m y    12:48  06:52   22.1    69.4   
   33. Steve Schiemann        Corinth          40 m y    12:53  06:55   22.3    70.2   
   34. Jack Manning           Dallas           60 m y    12:54  06:55   22.3    80.8   
   35. Bob Wilmot                              57 m y    12:54  06:55   22.3    78.6   
   36. Laura Fossier          Plano            44 f y    12:58  06:57   22.4    80.8   
   37. Mike Koskan            Plano            56 m y    12:59  06:58   22.4    77.5   
   38. Marcello Guercini      Dallas           56 m y    13:02  06:60   22.5    77.2   
   39. Patrick Hathaway       Plano            41 m y    13:04  07:01   22.6    69.6   
   40. Chuck Gans             Plano            38 m y    13:05  07:01   22.6    68.5   
   41. Amanda Killingsworth   Caddo Mills      16 f n    13:05  07:01   22.6    79.7   
   42. Janice Hyman           Duncanville      46 f y    13:16  07:07   22.9    79.9   
   43. Fred Hawn              Poetry           63 m y    13:20  07:09   23.0    80.4   
   44. Leslie Smith           Garland          35 f y    13:22  07:10   23.1    75.1   
   45. Jacquie Baldelli                        49 f y    13:25  07:12   23.2    80.6   
   46. Marvin DuBois                           56 m y    13:29  07:14   23.3    74.6   
   47. Curt Mega              Arlington        14 m n    13:34  07:17   23.4    70.3   
   48. James Gabhart                           61 m y    13:41  07:20   23.6    76.9   
   49. Jonathan McCaslin      Garland          10 m n    13:44  07:22   23.7    77.8   
   50. Tom Sipp               Rowlett          50 m y    13:45  07:23   23.8    69.9   
   51. Gary Welch             Carrollton       58 m y    13:46  07:23   23.8    74.3   
   52. Greg Hanson            Plano             9 m y    13:56  07:28   24.1    79.8   
   53. Maria Moore            Plano            41 f y    14:02  07:32   24.2    73.4   
   54. Doyle Tunnell          Dallas           59 m y    14:07  07:34   24.4    73.1   
   55. Bill Swetmon           Plano            59 m y    14:08  07:35   24.4    73.1   
   56. Jaci Tomkinson         Plano            36 f n    14:08  07:35   24.4    71.3   
   57. Crystal Moore          Caddo Mills      15 f n    14:10  07:36   24.5    74.8   
   58. Jim Tressa                              57 m y    14:14  07:38   24.6    71.3   
   59. Bill Hensley           Plano            63 m y    14:16  07:39   24.6    75.2   
   60. Cameron Ruse           Dallas           10 m      14:16  07:39   24.6    74.9   
   61. Jim Drumm              Garland          44 m y    14:17  07:40   24.7    64.7   
   62. Tommy Trompeter        Plano             9 m y    14:18  07:40   24.7    77.7   
   63. Whit Ellis             Plano            51 m n    14:19  07:41   24.7    67.6   
   64. Dennis Chupp                            55 m      14:34  07:49   25.2    68.5   
   65. Danny DeHondt          Plano            38 m n    14:37  07:50   25.3    61.3   
   66. Scott Berry            Plano            38 m y    14:37  07:50   25.3    61.3   
   67. Jim Carlsen            Plano            39 m y    14:40  07:52   25.3    61.4   
   68. Ivan Houellemont       Richardson        8 m y    14:41  07:53   25.4    79.2   
   69. Christian Moist        Caddo Mills      17 f n    14:46  07:55   25.5    69.7   
   70. Clyde Shank            Plano            55 m y    14:49  07:57   25.6    67.3   
   71. John Sloan             Plano            41 m y    14:53  07:59   25.7    61.1   
   72. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           38 f y    14:54  07:60   25.7    68.2   
   73. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            40 f y    14:55  08:00   25.8    68.7   
   74. Hunter Hammet          Plano            73 m y    15:00  08:03   25.9    80.0   
   75. Jessica Wall           McKinney         15 f y    15:02  08:04   26.0    70.5   
   76. Henry Tam              Plano            48 m y    15:06  08:06   26.1    62.8   
   77. Karl Woods             Irving           33 m y    15:10  08:08   26.2    58.0   
   78. James Kelley           Plano            52 m y    15:13  08:10   26.3    64.1   
   79. Maritza Sloan          Plano            38 f y    15:16  08:11   26.4    66.5   
   80. James Brandt           Euless           26 m n    15:18  08:12   26.4    56.8   
   81. Hector Teran           Dallas           55 m y    15:26  08:17   26.7    64.7   
   82. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen            34 f y    15:28  08:18   26.7    64.6   
   83. Kirby Collins                           44 m y    15:35  08:22   26.9    59.3   
   84. Mike Andrewartha       Plano            42 m y    15:37  08:23   27.0    58.5   
   85. Jennifer Carlsen       Plano            11 f y    15:39  08:24   27.0    74.7   
   86. Bobby Clark            Allen            45 m y    15:43  08:26   27.2    59.2   
   87. Debbie Tressa                           48 f y    15:51  08:30   27.4    67.8   
   88. Cliff Bilbrey                           22 m y    15:51  08:30   27.4    55.2   
   89. Ella Montgomery        Plano            40 f y    15:52  08:31   27.4    64.6   
   90. Renee Mitchell         Plano            38 f y    15:53  08:31   27.4    64.0   
   91. Roy Peyton             Plano            66 m y    15:53  08:31   27.4    69.6   
   92. Janice Snyder          Dallas           55 f n    15:54  08:32   27.5    71.1   
   93. Kevin Rose             Bossier City LA  33 m n    16:02  08:36   27.7    54.8   
   94. Joscelyn Trompeter     Plano            11 f y    16:04  08:37   27.8    72.8   
   95. Linda Boggs                             50 f y    16:04  08:37   27.8    67.8   
   96. Richard Reed           Plano            48 m y    16:06  08:38   27.8    58.9   
   97. Joanna Nicholson       Caddo Mills      15 f n    16:26  08:49   28.4    64.5   
   98. Kelly Shank            Plano            42 f y    16:36  08:54   28.7    62.4   
   99. Mark Kamenish          Plano            14 m y    16:45  08:59   28.9    56.9   
  100. Claire Kamenish        Plano             9 f y    16:45  08:59   28.9    75.2   
  101. Brian Mega             Arlington        40 m n    16:46  08:60   29.0    54.0   
  102. Gary Wright            Mesquite         54 m y    17:11  09:13   29.7    57.6   
  103. Randle Knotts          Plano            64 m n    17:25  09:21   30.1    62.2   
  104. Bob Abbott             Plano            61 m y    17:26  09:21   30.1    60.3   
  105. John Holliman III      Plano             9 m y    17:28  09:22   30.2    63.6   
  106. John Holliman          Plano            36 m y    17:28  09:22   30.2    50.9   
  107. Jeff Taylor            Irving           32 m n    17:40  09:29   30.5    49.6   
  108. Alice Stone            Plano            40 f y    17:50  09:34   30.8    57.5   
  109. Rachel Sandoval        Dallas           33 f n    18:00  09:39   31.1    55.3   
  110. Michele Erickson       Plano            33 f y    18:06  09:43   31.3    55.0   
  111. (no card)                                         18:07  09:43   31.3           
  112. Clarence Gilmore       Plano            67 m y    18:18  09:49   31.6    61.1   
  113. Daniel Butcher         Lucas            10 m y    18:23  09:52   31.8    58.1   
  114. Jan Richards           Dallas           75 f y    18:24  09:52   31.8    75.8   
  115. Lisa Alt               Garland          44 f y    18:27  09:54   31.9    56.8   
  116. Craig Holliman         Plano             7 m y    19:06  10:15   33.0    64.1   
  117. Brenda Holliman        Plano            36 f y    19:06  10:15   33.0    52.7   
  118. Ron Pace               Irving           48 m y    19:16  10:20   33.3    49.2   
  119. Monica Abbott          Plano            48 f y    19:17  10:21   33.3    55.7   
  120. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       62 m y    19:24  10:24   33.5    54.7   
  121. Mark Salamasick        Plano            48 m y    19:46  10:36   34.2    48.0   
  122. Barbara Bowen          Carrollton       58 f y    19:51  10:39   34.3    58.4   
  123. Jordan Bunch           Plano            12 m y    20:10  10:49   34.8    49.6   
  124. (no card)                                         20:11  10:50   34.9           
  125. Madison Pond           Plano            10 f y    20:50  11:11   36.0    58.1   
  126. Schawn Smith           Garland          14 m y    21:04  11:18   36.4    45.2   
  127. Sarah Vaughan          Plano            10 f      21:14  11:23   36.7    57.0   
  128. Rhys Richardson        FL               10 m y    21:31  11:33   37.2    49.6   
  129. Ramona Sandoval        Richardson       36 f n    21:42  11:38   37.5    46.4   
  130. Kristy Taylor          Irving           29 f n    22:28  12:03   38.8    43.9   
  131. Helen Butcher          Lucas             7 f y    22:34  12:06   39.0    61.5   
  132. (no card)                                         27:31  14:46   47.5           
  133. Doug Freeman           Richardson       57 m n    27:31  14:46   47.5    36.9   
  134. William Jones          Plano            65 m y    29:21  15:45   50.7    37.3   
  135. Sheryl Hawn            Plano            42 f y    30:16  16:14   52.3    34.2   
  136. Elise Hawn             Plano             7 f y    30:16  16:14   52.3    45.8   
  137. James Thruston         Dallas           65 m      31:41  16:60   54.7    34.5   

Plano Pacers 8K Results---Saturday, August 31, 2002
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Mark Thompson          Frisco           34 m n  0:29:01  05:50   17.5    86.8   
    2. Marty Mansfield        Cary NC          43 m n  0:29:15  05:53   17.7    89.8   
    3. Tom Munyan                              47 m y  0:29:46  05:59   18.0    90.4   
    4. Scott Steffen          Allen            40 m y  0:30:54  06:13   18.7    83.7   
    5. Jim Drumm                               44 m y  0:31:23  06:19   19.0    84.2   
    6. Barry Hill             Caddo Mills      16 m n  0:31:33  06:21   19.1    83.3   
    7. David Tomkinson        Plano            29 m y  0:32:03  06:27   19.4    77.6   
    8. Thomas Kellner                          38 m y  0:32:12  06:29   19.5    79.5   
    9. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   37 m y  0:32:13  06:29   19.5    79.1   
   10. Manuel Houellemont     Richardson       33 m y  0:33:18  06:42   20.1    75.4   
   11. David Potter                            43 m y  0:33:41  06:47   20.4    78.0   
   12. Tony Tang              Allen            41 m y  0:33:52  06:49   20.5    76.7   
   13. Lisa Massey            Dallas           29 f n  0:34:09  06:52   20.6    82.5   
   14. Scott Graham           Addison          50 m n  0:34:14  06:53   20.7    80.2   
   15. Bill Shaw                               59 m y  0:34:15  06:53   20.7    86.1   
   16. George Blanco          Caddo Mills      17 m n  0:34:42  06:59   21.0    74.8   
   17. Cliff Bilbrey          Trenton IL       22 m y  0:34:51  07:01   21.1    71.7   
   18. Glenn Rawlinson        San Mateo        31 m n  0:35:10  07:04   21.3    71.0   
   19. James Darakhshan       Garland          51 m y  0:35:15  07:05   21.3    78.4   
   20. Tom Faulkner           Plano            41 m y  0:35:26  07:08   21.4    73.3   
   21. Sandy Lovejoy          Dallas           46 f y  0:35:34  07:09   21.5    85.2   
   22. James Royal            Plano            40 m y  0:35:52  07:13   21.7    72.1   
   23. Mike Andrewartha       Plano            42 m y  0:35:54  07:13   21.7    72.8   
   24. Steve Kipisz                            40 m y  0:36:07  07:16   21.8    71.6   
   25. Brian Erickson         Plano            33 m y  0:36:15  07:18   21.9    69.3   
   26. Ken Ashby              Dallas           49 m y  0:36:16  07:18   21.9    75.2   
   27. Kirby Collins                           44 m y  0:36:22  07:19   22.0    72.6   
   28. Lou Baylog             McKinney         45 m y  0:36:57  07:26   22.3    71.9   
   29. Bill Johnson           Plano            62 m y  0:37:02  07:27   22.4    81.9   
   30. John Barr              Plano            29 m y  0:37:12  07:29   22.5    66.9   
   31. Jeff Hashe             Plano            36 m y  0:37:46  07:36   22.8    67.2   
   32. Bruce Gossett          Allen            42 m n  0:38:13  07:41   23.1    68.4   
   33. Dennis Chupp                            45 m y  0:38:19  07:42   23.2    69.4   
   34. Patrick Hathaway       Plano            41 m y  0:38:43  07:47   23.4    67.1   
   35. Allen Freeman          The Colony       30 m y  0:38:58  07:50   23.6    63.9   
   36. Richard Reed           Plano            48 m y  0:39:03  07:51   23.6    69.4   
   37. Deborah Sexton         Richardson       44 f y  0:39:24  07:56   23.8    76.0   
   38. Jeff Smith             Plano            41 m y  0:39:28  07:56   23.9    65.8   
   39. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          61 m y  0:39:29  07:57   23.9    76.1   
   40. Marvin DuBois                           56 m y  0:39:30  07:57   23.9    72.8   
   41. Laura Fossier          Plano            44 f y  0:39:40  07:59   24.0    75.5   
   42. Jacquie Baldelli                        49 f y  0:39:48  08:00   24.1    77.6   
   43. John Holliman III      Plano             9 m y  0:39:49  08:01   24.1    79.8   
   44. John Holliman          Plano            36 m y  0:39:50  08:01   24.1    63.7   
   45. Fred Hawn              Poetry           63 m y  0:39:52  08:01   24.1    76.9   
   46. Mark Alt               Garland          43 m y  0:39:56  08:02   24.1    65.8   
   47. Jim Carlsen            Plano            39 m y  0:39:59  08:03   24.2    64.3   
   48. Clay Sheriff           Plano            34 m n  0:40:03  08:03   24.2    62.9   
   49. Paul King              Plano            34 m y  0:40:04  08:04   24.2    62.9   
   50. Kristi Rawlinson       San Fransicco CA 31 f n  0:40:23  08:07   24.4    70.1   
   51. Charles Brown          Dallas           47 m y  0:40:46  08:12   24.6    66.0   
   52. Ella Montgomery        Plano            40 f y  0:40:56  08:14   24.8    71.6   
   53. James Miller           Allen            36 m y  0:41:10  08:17   24.9    61.7   
   54. Paul Richardson        Richardson       50 m y  0:41:14  08:18   24.9    66.6   
   55. Jack Manning           Dallas           60 m y  0:41:16  08:18   25.0    72.1   
   56. Larry Fine             Plano            42 m n  0:41:22  08:19   25.0    63.2   
   57. Chuck Gans             Plano            38 m y  0:41:27  08:20   25.1    61.8   
   58. Doyle Tunnell          Dallas           59 m y  0:41:32  08:21   25.1    71.0   
   59. Chris Barnes           Richardson       36 m y  0:41:38  08:23   25.2    61.0   
   60. Denis Drekmann         McKinney         41 m y  0:42:36  08:34   25.8    61.0   
   61. Larry McCoy            Richardson       33 m y  0:42:51  08:37   25.9    58.6   
   62. Gene Miller            Plano            56 m    0:43:07  08:40   26.1    66.7   
   63. Jim Cavanaugh          Plano            42 m y  0:43:21  08:43   26.2    60.3   
   64. Zhong Deng             Plano            33 m y  0:43:25  08:44   26.3    57.8   
   65. Bob Pond               Plano            40 m y  0:43:26  08:44   26.3    59.5   
   66. Roy Bayless            Desoto           40 m y  0:43:31  08:45   26.3    59.4   
   67. Charlene Johnson       Allen            30 f y  0:43:38  08:47   26.4    64.7   
   68. Rusty Hailey                            53 m    0:43:39  08:47   26.4    64.3   
   69. Nathalie Torabi        Richardson       32 f y  0:43:41  08:47   26.4    65.0   
   70. James Gabhart                           61 m    0:43:42  08:47   26.4    68.8   
   71. John Ahrens            Frisco           43 m y  0:44:07  08:52   26.7    59.5   
   72. Daysi Houellemont      Richardson       36 f y  0:44:23  08:56   26.8    64.8   
   73. Gary Wright            Mesquite         54 m y  0:44:30  08:57   26.9    63.6   
   74. Hector Teran           Dallas           55 m y  0:44:50  09:01   27.1    63.6   
   75. David Wagner           Plano            37 m y  0:44:53  09:02   27.1    56.8   
   76. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           38 f y  0:44:53  09:02   27.1    64.7   
   77. Linda Boggs                             50 f y  0:44:57  09:03   27.2    69.2   
   78. Greg Hanson            Plano             9 m y  0:45:22  09:08   27.4    70.0   
   79. Jeff Hanson            Plano            38 m y  0:45:23  09:08   27.4    56.4   
   80. Hunter Hammett         Plano            73 m y  0:45:49  09:13   27.7    74.8   
   81. Henry Tam              Plano            48 m y  0:45:52  09:14   27.7    59.0   
   82. Herman Guzman          Plano            39 m n  0:45:58  09:15   27.8    56.0   
   83. Tamara Clatanoff       Allen            34 f y  0:46:24  09:20   28.1    61.6   
   84. Renee Mitchell         Plano            38 f y  0:46:29  09:21   28.1    62.4   
   85. Bill Swetmon           Plano            59 m y  0:46:30  09:21   28.1    63.4   
   86. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       42 m y  0:46:34  09:22   28.2    56.1   
   87. Eric Alt               Garland          10 m y  0:46:53  09:26   28.3    65.1   
   88. Jennifer Shank         Plano            25 f y  0:48:11  09:42   29.1    58.4   
   89. Clyde Shank            Plano            55 m y  0:48:12  09:42   29.1    59.2   
   90. Molly Pond             Plano            45 f y  0:48:18  09:43   29.2    62.4   
   91. Belinda Dugas          Plano            35 f y  0:48:19  09:43   29.2    59.3   
   92. Maritza Sloan          Plano            38 f y  0:48:27  09:45   29.3    59.9   
   93. Jennifer Masin         Murphy           32 f y  0:48:40  09:47   29.4    58.3   
   94. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           41 m y  0:49:33  09:58   30.0    52.4   
   95. Sheree Bayless         Desoto           39 f y  0:49:47  10:01   30.1    58.6   
   96. Jim Tressa                              57 m    0:50:00  10:04   30.2    58.0   
   97. John Sloan             Plano            41 m y  0:50:25  10:09   30.5    51.5   
   98. Alan Fiveash           Wylie            32 m n  0:51:28  10:21   31.1    48.7   
   99. Strike Franklin        Greenville       53 m n  0:52:09  10:29   31.5    53.8   
  100. Stephen Shanabrock     Plano            16 m    0:52:51  10:38   32.0    49.8   
  101. Rick Hart              Plano            44 m    0:52:53  10:38   32.0    50.0   
  102. Susan George           Garland          58 f y  0:53:24  10:45   32.3    62.1   
  103. Liesl Stennfeld        Plano            36 f n  0:53:42  10:48   32.5    53.6   
  104. Janice Snyder          Dallas           55 f n  0:53:42  10:48   32.5    60.2   
  105. Jonathan Ott           Murphy           27 m y  0:55:04  11:05   33.3    45.1   
  106. Brian Goering          Richardson       26 m y  0:55:09  11:06   33.3    45.0   
  107. Frank Bireley          Plano            40 m y  0:55:16  11:07   33.4    46.8   
  108. Erika Goering          Richardson       26 f y  0:55:37  11:11   33.6    50.6   
  109. Tyler Jones            Garland           9 m n  0:58:42  11:49   35.5    54.1   
  110. Tom Lynn                                62 m    0:58:53  11:51   35.6    51.5   
  111. Ron Pace                                48 m y  0:59:24  11:57   35.9    45.6   
  112. Larry Jones            Garland          36 m n  1:03:07  12:42   38.2    40.2   
  113. James Kelley           Plano            52 m y  1:04:12  12:55   38.8    43.4   
  114. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       62 m y  1:08:59  13:53   41.7    44.0   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, August 31, 2002
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Steve Shulman                           12 m      04:15  06:19   22.8    75.9   
    2. Jon McCaslin                            10 m      04:16  06:20   22.9    80.7   
    3. Cameron Rose                            10 m      04:30  06:41   24.1    76.5   
    4. James Wagner                            10 m      04:43  07:01   25.3    73.0   
    5. Tommy Trompeter                          9 m      04:44  07:02   25.4    75.7   
    6. Manuel Houellemont Jr                    8 m      04:45  07:03   25.4    79.0   
    7. Ivan Houellemont                         8 m      04:46  07:05   25.5    78.7   
    8. Jennifer Carlsen                        11 f      05:04  07:32   27.1    74.4   
    9. Andrew Wagner                            8 m      05:10  07:41   27.7    72.6   
   10. Harutun Panosyan                         9 m      05:21  07:57   28.7    67.0   
   11. Claire Kamenish                          9 f      05:25  08:03   29.0    75.0   
   12. Craig Holliman                           7 m      05:27  08:06   29.2    72.4   
   13. Mikayla Swiggart                         8 f      05:28  08:07   29.3    77.8   
   14. Joscelyn Trompeter                      11 f      05:29  08:09   29.4    68.8   
   15. Patrick Stone                           10 m      05:32  08:13   29.6    62.3   
   16. Henrik Panosyan                          7 m      05:44  08:31   30.7    68.9   
   17. Hatley Swiggart                          6 m      05:45  08:33   30.8    72.7   
   18. Thomas Gans                              9 m      05:55  08:47   31.7    60.6   
   19. Sarah Stone                              7 f      05:57  08:50   31.9    75.2   
   20. Ryan Alt                                 8 m      05:59  08:53   32.1    62.7   
   21. Eric Alt                                10 m      06:08  09:07   32.9    56.2   
   22. Coral Bunch                              7 f      06:10  09:10   33.0    72.6   
   23. Matthew Langford                         9 m      06:14  09:16   33.4    57.5   
   24. Megan Miller                             6 f      06:21  09:26   34.0    74.6   
   25. Michael Hashe                            6 m      07:17  10:49   39.0    57.4   
   26. David Hashe                              4 m      07:47  11:34   41.7    61.4   
   27. Logan Barnes                             5 m      07:53  11:43   42.2    56.5   
   28. Rachel Schiemann                         7 f      07:57  11:49   42.6    56.3   
   29. Lydee Barnes                             5 f      08:02  11:56   43.0    62.9   
   30. Marissa Collins                          6 f      08:17  12:18   44.4    57.2   
   31. Shea Sexton                             10 m      08:48  13:05   47.1    39.1   
   32. Kira Collins                             6 f      09:03  13:27   48.5    52.4   
   33. Emily Schiemann                          5 f      09:05  13:30   48.7    55.6   
   34. Elise Hawn                               7 f      09:07  13:33   48.8    49.1   
   35. Chaz Sexton                              8 m      09:19  13:51   49.9    40.3   
   36. Kristen Pond                             5 f      09:33  14:11   51.2    52.9   
   37. Chris Gans                               4 m      09:38  14:19   51.6    49.6   
   38. Jacob Erickson                           3 m      09:48  14:34   52.5    52.7   
   39. Luke Barnes                              5 m      11:46  17:29   63.0    37.9   
   40. Bonnie Banks                             6 f      11:56  17:44   63.9    39.7   
   41. Hannah Wagner                            3 f      13:20  19:49   71.4    43.9   
   42. Samantha Gant                            3 f      14:04  20:54   75.4    41.6   



LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker


Race Day Volunteers:
Race Directors                Bob & Marylyn Patrick
Course Certification          Ken Ashby
Course Setup                  Ken Ashby
Course Pickup                 Bill Jones
Registration                  Mike Koskan
Timers                        Cindy DuBois
Cards                         Doug Freeman
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Andy McLaughlin,
                              Jennifer Carlsen, Joscelyn Trompeter,
                              Tammi Trompeter
Tabulation                    Marylyn & Bob Patrick
Awards                        Bob Wilmot, Cylde Shank
Results                       John Holliman
Other                         Gary Welch, Rusty Haley

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!                        Charles Brown
                              Mikayla Swiggart
                              Craig Holliman

Luke's                        Ron Pace

New Records:
Scott Graham         3K   M 50-54    10:00
Jan Richards         3K   F 75-ov    18:24