Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 3 x 3K Relay
Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, Texas
Saturday, August 30, 2003

      Top Overall Teams
 1. Luke Luo, Joe Rule, Scott Steffen   30:10
 2. Scott Huggins, Lisa Massey, Chris Strait   31:00
 3. Terry Garrett, Karen Matlack, David Matlack   31:01
 4. Scott Graham, Bob Smeby, Bill Shaw   31:57
 5. Jim Drumm, David Potter, Dennis Wade   32:22
 6. Sara Dietz, John Dietz, Jim Dietz   33:35
 7. Ruben Saguil, Tony Tang, Ruben Saguil   33:58
 8. Don Kyle, Terry Stone, Kurt Siklar   34:37
 9. Greg Tonian, Robert Lassiter, Ron Ohlig   34:48
10. Jim Bonner, Cynthia Samilton, Brian Bonner   34:58

      Age Groups
Male 0-44:
 1. Sean Trompeter, Tommy Trompeter, Alex Wyatt   44:47

Male 45-104:
 1. Michael Novotny, Brian Warden, Matthew Novotny   37:28
 2. Kevin Towery, Chris Lane, Kevin Cross   37:38
 3. Craig Smith, Tal Converse, Bobby Hoskins   41:59

Male 105-119:
 1. Luke Luo, Joe Rule, Scott Steffen   30:10
 2. Ruben Saguil, Tony Tang, Ruben Saguil   33:58
 3. Tom Faulkner, Joe Smith, James Miller   37:17
 4. Vince Visetchanvet, Vic Visetchanvet, Karl Woods   53:31

Male 120-134:
 1. Jim Drumm, David Potter, Dennis Wade   32:22
 2. Greg Tonian, Robert Lassiter, Ron Ohlig   34:48
 3. Larry Fine, Lou Baylog, Jeff Hashe   37:54
 4. Whit Ellis, Bret Willis, Steve Bradley   43:03
 5. Bob Tedder, Fredrick Roberson, Andy McLaughlin   55:03

Male 135-149:
 1. Don Kyle, Terry Stone, Kurt Siklar   34:37
 2. Jim Matthews, Phil Buelow, Joe Landry   37:39
 3. Jim Tressa, Bobby Clark, Robert Wyatt   48:30

Male 150-179:
 1. Scott Graham, Bob Smeby, Bill Shaw   31:57

Male 180+:
 1. Michael Mutek, James Gabhart, Dewey Fambry   41:10

Female 0-44:
 1. Joscelyn Trompeter, Megan Rozman, Jennifer Carlsen   44:03

Female 45-119:
 1. Sharon Towery, Kaitlyn Killgo, Mercedes Ward   47:47

Female 120-149:
 1. Autumn McClanahan, Becky Clevenger, Courtney Ilfrey   1:05:13

Female 150+:
 1. Kathy Frable, Mary Lewellyn, Janice Snyder   50:53

Mixed-One: 0-119:
 1. Scott Huggins, Lisa Massey, Chris Strait   31:00
 2. Terry Garrett, Karen Matlack, David Matlack   31:01
 3. David Maldonado, Kathy Dann, Gregory Harrell   40:31

Mixed-One 120-149:
 1. Jim Bonner, Cynthia Samilton, Brian Bonner   34:58
 2. Ted Roberts, Diane Sherer, Eric Marvin   35:03
 3. Frances McKissick, Ron Reed, Scott McKissick   36:38
 4. Susan Lynch, Steven Teese, Chuck Falci   45:23
 5. Randy Smith, Dave Kessock, Rose Montoya   1:03:31

Mixed-One 150-179:
 1. Linda Kelly, Ken Ashby, Terry Ziegler   36:29
 2. Tom Beitinger, Cynthia Thomas, Mike Koskan   40:25
 3. Rodger Olsen, Janice Hyman, Jim Stephens   42:59

Mixed-One 180+:
 1. James Thruston, Jan Richards, Tim Epting   1:06:10

Mixed-Two 0-119:
 1. Wayne Sueltz, Mandy Sueltz, Jill Wylie   41:17

Mixed-Two 120-149:
 1. Maria Moore, Maritza Sloan, John Sloan   42:37
 2. Stacy Thorne, Tammi Trompeter, Jim Trompeter   42:50
 3. Belinda Dugas, James Kelley, Michele Cavenee   45:33
 4. Sheree Bayless, Roy Bayless, Sheryl Hawn   55:20
 5. Ruth Olinger, Mike Ludwig, Brenda Golderos   55:23

Mixed-Two 150+:
 1. Bob Wilmot, Jacquie Baldelli, Linda Boggs   42:52
 2. Marylyn Patrick, Stephanie Dollinger, Bob Patrick   46:49

Clydesdale 0-149:
 1. Bill Taylor, Ward Flowers, Steve Schiemann   44:08
 2. Chris Sorensen, Greg Harris, Allen Freeman   45:11
 3. Dennis Chupp, Donnie Chupp, Dennis Chupp   46:41

Clydesdale 150+:
 1. Vito Lonero, Barbara Bowen, Patrick Finney   59:40

Adult Family:
 1. James Royal, Tracy Royal, James Royal   39:57
 2. Kelly Shank, Jennifer Shank, Clyde Shank   48:58
 3. Jimmy Harrison, Charlie Harrison, Micha Harrison   49:00

One-Child Family:
 1. Mark Kamenish, Claire Kamenish, Mark Kamenish   43:45
 2. Stephanie Ahrens, John Ahrens, John Ahrens   48:55
 3. Henry Weber, Richard T. Weber, Pat Weber   1:04:15

Two-Child Family:
 1. Sara Dietz, John Dietz, Jim Dietz   33:35
 2. Colleen Weber, Irene Weber, Richard Weber   1:03:21
 3. Peter Bailey, Lyn Bailey, Lauren Bailey   1:07:24


Plano Pacers Junior Sprint 1.1K

    BOYS  0-8
 1 Mark Trompeter            04:30 
 2 Sean Trompeter            05:05 

   BOYS  9-12
 1 Alex Wyatt                04:56 
 2 John Maldonado            05:54 

   GIRLS  0-8
 1 Megan Miller              07:02
 2 Kristen Bonner            07:03

   GIRLS  9-12
 1 Megan Rozman              04:42
 2 Joscelyn Trompeter        05:32

*****
Complete results
                       	               	      	CumTime	Split	Pace	5Keq	Score
  1. Luke Luo          	Dallas         	38 m n	0:09:32	0:09:32	5:07	16.5	94.0
 50. Joe Rule          	               	27 m n	0:19:53	0:10:21	5:33	17.9	83.9
 90. Scott Steffen     	Allen          	41 m y	0:30:10	0:10:17	5:31	17.8	88.4

  5. Scott Huggins     	Dallas         	34 m n	0:10:25	0:10:25	5:35	18.0	84.7
 52. Lisa Massey       	Dallas         	30 f n	0:21:30	0:11:05	5:57	19.1	89.2
 94. Chris Strait      	Dallas         	34 m n	0:31:00	0:09:30	5:06	16.4	92.8

  2. Terry Garrett     	Houston        	40 m n	0:09:33	0:09:33	5:07	16.5	94.7
 54. Karen Matlack     	Dallas         	31 f n	0:21:50	0:12:17	6:35	21.2	80.6
 95. David Matlack     	Dallas         	35 m n	0:31:01	0:09:11	4:56	15.9	96.4

  3. Scott Graham      	Addison        	51 m n	0:10:07	0:10:07	5:26	17.5	95.7
 51. Bob Smeby         	Plano          	46 m y	0:20:43	0:10:36	5:41	18.3	88.3
 97. Bill Shaw         	Frisco         	60 m y	0:31:57	0:11:14	6:02	19.4	92.8

  7. Jim Drumm         	Garland        	45 m y	0:10:42	0:10:42	5:44	18.5	86.9
 53. David Potter      	Garland        	44 m y	0:21:36	0:10:54	5:51	18.8	84.8
 99. Dennis Wade       	Sherman        	45 m y	0:32:22	0:10:46	5:47	18.6	86.4

 22. Sara Dietz        	Prosper        	13 f y	0:12:51	0:12:51	6:54	22.2	86.0
 60. John Dietz        	Prosper        	16 m y	0:23:37	0:10:46	5:47	18.6	85.5
103. Jim Dietz         	Prosper        	43 m y	0:33:35	0:09:58	5:21	17.2	92.2

  9. Ruben Saguil      	Farmers Branch 	38 m y	0:10:59	0:10:59	5:54	19.0	81.6
 55. Tony Tang         	Allen          	42 m y	0:22:29	0:11:30	6:10	19.9	79.5
104. Ruben Saguil      	Farmers Branch 	38 m y	0:33:58	0:11:29	6:10	19.8	78.0

 14. Don Kyle          	Plano          	51 m y	0:11:43	0:11:43	6:17	20.2	82.6
 66. Terry Stone       	Plano          	43 m y	0:24:25	0:12:42	6:49	21.9	72.4
107. Kurt Siklar       	               	41 m n	0:34:37	0:10:12	5:28	17.6	89.2

 11. Greg Tonian       	The Colony     	43 m n	0:11:30	0:11:30	6:10	19.9	79.9
 63. Robert Lassiter   	The Colony     	31 m n	0:23:45	0:12:15	6:34	21.2	71.3
110. Ron Ohlig         	The Colony     	46 m n	0:34:48	0:11:03	5:56	19.1	84.7

  6. Jim Bonner        	Vestavia Hills 	43 m n	0:10:32	0:10:32	5:39	18.2	87.3
 65. Cynthia Samilton  	Garland        	43 f y	0:24:07	0:13:35	7:17	23.5	76.7
111. Brian Bonner      	McKinney       	47 m y	0:34:58	0:10:51	5:49	18.7	86.8

  4. Ted Roberts       	Plano          	45 m y	0:10:16	0:10:16	5:30	17.7	90.6
 58. Diane Sherer      	Garland        	40 f y	0:23:05	0:12:49	6:53	22.1	80.0
112. Eric Marvin       	Rockwall       	44 m n	0:35:03	0:11:58	6:25	20.7	77.3

 18. Linda Kelly       	Dallas         	51 f y	0:12:02	0:12:02	6:27	20.8	91.1
 67. Ken Ashby         	Dallas         	50 m y	0:24:34	0:12:32	6:43	21.7	76.7
113. Terry Ziegler     	Richardson     	52 m y	0:36:29	0:11:55	6:24	20.6	81.8

 15. Frances McKissick 	Irving         	41 f y	0:11:48	0:11:48	6:20	20.4	87.3
 64. Ron Reed          	Dallas         	53 m y	0:23:55	0:12:07	6:30	20.9	81.1
114. Scott McKissick   	Irving         	55 m y	0:36:38	0:12:43	6:49	22.0	78.5

 12. Tom Faulkner      	Plano          	42 m y	0:11:31	0:11:31	6:11	19.9	79.4
 61. Joe Smith         	Allen          	38 m y	0:23:37	0:12:06	6:29	20.9	74.1
116. James Miller      	Allen          	37 m y	0:37:17	0:13:40	7:20	23.6	65.3

 16. Michael Novotny   	Plano          	31 m y	0:11:52	0:11:52	6:22	20.5	73.7
 70. Brian Warden      	Duluth, MN     	24 m y	0:25:55	0:14:03	7:32	24.3	61.9
117. Matthew Novotny   	Plano          	29 m y	0:37:28	0:11:33	6:12	20.0	75.4

 13. Kevin Towery      	Bonham         	34 m y	0:11:40	0:11:40	6:16	20.2	75.6
 68. Chris Lane        	Bonham         	17 m n	0:25:04	0:13:24	7:11	23.2	67.8
118. Kevin Cross       	Bonham         	16 m n	0:37:38	0:12:34	6:44	21.7	73.2

 33. Jim Matthews      	Richardson     	63 m y	0:14:02	0:14:02	7:32	24.2	76.4
 71. Phil Buelow       	Richardson     	45 m y	0:26:28	0:12:26	6:40	21.5	74.8
119. Joe Landry        	Dallas         	37 m y	0:37:39	0:11:11	6:00	19.3	79.8

 36. Larry Fine        	Plano          	43 m y	0:14:20	0:14:20	7:41	24.8	64.1
 72. Lou Baylog        	McKinney       	46 m y	0:26:29	0:12:09	6:31	21.0	77.0
120. Jeff Hashe        	Plano          	37 m y	0:37:54	0:11:25	6:07	19.7	78.2

 10. James Royal       	Plano          	41 m y	0:11:02	0:11:02	5:55	19.1	82.4
 79. Tracy Royal       	Plano          	40 f y	0:27:35	0:16:33	8:53	28.6	62.0
124. James Royal       	Plano          	41 m y	0:39:57	0:12:22	6:38	21.4	73.5

 21. Tom Beitinger     	Denton         	58 m y	0:12:41	0:12:41	6:48	21.9	80.7
 75. Cynthia Thomas    	Denton         	51 f y	0:26:51	0:14:10	7:36	24.5	77.4
125. Mike Koskan       	Plano          	57 m y	0:40:25	0:13:34	7:17	23.4	74.8

 23. David Maldonado   	Plano          	45 m y	0:12:54	0:12:54	6:55	22.3	72.1
 81. Kathy Dann        	Frisco         	40 f n	0:28:38	0:15:44	8:26	27.2	65.2
126. Gregory Harrell   	Plano          	15 m y	0:40:31	0:11:53	6:22	20.5	78.7

 20. Michael Mutek     	Plano          	51 m n	0:12:26	0:12:26	6:40	21.5	77.8
 73. James Gabhart     	The Colony     	62 m y	0:26:43	0:14:17	7:40	24.7	74.3
127. Dewey Fambry      	The Colony     	70 m y	0:41:10	0:14:27	7:45	25.0	80.1

 17. Wayne Sueltz      	The Colony     	33 m n	0:11:59	0:11:59	6:26	20.7	73.4
 77. Mandy Sueltz      	The Colony     	30 f n	0:27:29	0:15:30	8:19	26.8	63.8
128. Jill Wylie        	The Colony     	35 f n	0:41:17	0:13:48	7:24	23.8	72.7

 29. Craig Smith       	Dallas         	32 m y	0:13:23	0:13:23	7:11	23.1	65.5
 78. Tal Converse      	The Colony     	28 m n	0:27:32	0:14:09	7:35	24.4	61.4
129. Bobby Hoskins     	The Colony     	32 m y	0:41:59	0:14:27	7:45	25.0	60.6

 26. Maria Moore       	Plano          	42 f y	0:13:11	0:13:11	7:04	22.8	78.6
 82. Maritza Sloan     	Plano          	39 f y	0:28:53	0:15:42	8:25	27.1	65.0
130. John Sloan        	Plano          	42 m y	0:42:37	0:13:44	7:22	23.7	66.6

 32. Stacy Thorne      	Plano          	40 f y	0:13:59	0:13:59	7:30	24.2	73.3
 80. Tammi Trompeter   	Plano          	41 f y	0:28:25	0:14:26	7:45	24.9	71.4
131. Jim Trompeter     	Plano          	42 m y	0:42:50	0:14:25	7:44	24.9	63.4

 27. Bob Wilmot        	Plano          	58 m y	0:13:17	0:13:17	7:08	22.9	77.0
 76. Jacquie Baldelli  	Plano          	50 f y	0:26:54	0:13:37	7:18	23.5	80.0
132. Linda Boggs       	Plano          	51 f y	0:42:52	0:15:58	8:34	27.6	68.7

 34. Rodger Olsen      	Plano          	56 m y	0:14:03	0:14:03	7:32	24.3	71.6
 89. Janice Hyman      	Duncanville    	47 f y	0:30:02	0:15:59	8:34	27.6	66.8
134. Jim Stephens      	Anna           	57 m y	0:42:59	0:12:57	6:57	22.4	78.3

 30. Whit Ellis        	Plano          	52 m y	0:13:24	0:13:24	7:11	23.2	72.7
 84. Bret Willis       	Bonham         	29 m n	0:29:19	0:15:55	8:32	27.5	54.7
135. Steve Bradley     	Bonham         	42 m n	0:43:03	0:13:44	7:22	23.7	66.6

 24. Mark Kamenish     	Plano          	45 m y	0:12:59	0:12:59	6:58	22.4	71.6
 87. Claire Kamenish   	Plano          	10 f y	0:29:39	0:16:40	8:56	28.8	72.6
137. Mark Kamenish     	Plano          	45 m y	0:43:45	0:14:06	7:34	24.4	66.0

 38. Joscelyn Trompeter	Plano          	12 f y	0:15:10	0:15:10	8:08	26.2	74.8
 86. Megan Rozman      	Murphy         	11 f y	0:29:32	0:14:22	7:42	24.8	81.4
138. Jennifer Carlsen  	Plano          	12 f y	0:44:03	0:14:31	7:47	25.1	78.1

 48. Bill Taylor       	Plano          	34 m y	0:18:15	0:18:15	9:47	31.5	48.3
 98. Ward Flowers      	Corinth        	33 m n	0:32:10	0:13:55	7:28	24.0	63.2
139. Steve Schiemann   	Corinth        	41 m y	0:44:08	0:11:58	6:25	20.7	76.0

 37. Sean Trompeter    	Plano          	 8 m y	0:15:02	0:15:02	8:04	26.0	77.4
 88. Tommy Trompeter   	Plano          	10 m y	0:29:58	0:14:56	8:01	25.8	71.5
140. Alex Wyatt        	Plano          	12 m y	0:44:47	0:14:49	7:57	25.6	67.5

 31. Chris Sorensen    	               	30 m n	0:13:54	0:13:54	7:27	24.0	62.7
 92. Greg Harris       	The Colony     	37 m n	0:30:28	0:16:34	8:53	28.6	53.9
141. Allen Freeman     	The Colony     	31 m y	0:45:11	0:14:43	7:54	25.4	59.4

 42. Susan Lynch       	Plano          	41 f y	0:16:12	0:16:12	8:41	28.0	63.6
 91. Steven Teese      	Plano          	42 m y	0:30:23	0:14:11	7:37	24.5	64.5
143. Chuck Falci       	Plano          	39 m y	0:45:23	0:15:00	8:03	25.9	60.0

 41. Belinda Dugas     	Plano          	36 f y	0:15:43	0:15:43	8:26	27.2	64.1
 96. James Kelley      	Plano          	53 m y	0:31:06	0:15:23	8:15	26.6	63.8
144. Michele Cavenee   	Plano          	41 f y	0:45:33	0:14:27	7:45	25.0	71.3

 25. Dennis Chupp      	McKinney       	46 m y	0:13:10	0:13:10	7:04	22.7	71.1
100. Donnie Chupp      	???, AL        	48 m n	0:32:56	0:19:46	10:36	34.2	48.0
146. Dennis Chupp      	McKinney       	46 m y	0:46:41	0:13:45	7:23	23.8	68.1

 28. Marylyn Patrick   	Plano          	59 f y	0:13:22	0:13:22	7:10	23.1	87.5
 93. Stephanie Dollinge	Plano          	33 f y	0:30:36	0:17:14	9:15	29.8	57.8
147. Bob Patrick       	Plano          	59 m y	0:46:49	0:16:13	8:42	28.0	63.7

 39. Sharon Towery     	Bonham         	27 f y	0:15:16	0:15:16	8:11	26.4	64.5
102. Kaitlyn Killgo    	Leonard        	14 f n	0:33:21	0:18:05	9:42	31.2	59.7
148. Mercedes Ward     	Bonham         	14 f n	0:47:47	0:14:26	7:45	24.9	74.8

 44. Jim Tressa        	Plano          	58 m y	0:17:25	0:17:25	9:21	30.1	58.8
105. Bobby Clark       	Allen          	46 m y	0:34:11	0:16:46	9:00	29.0	55.8
149. Robert Wyatt      	Plano          	38 m y	0:48:30	0:14:19	7:41	24.7	62.6

 46. Stephanie Ahrens  	Plano          	13 f y	0:17:53	0:17:53	9:36	30.9	61.8
101. John Ahrens       	Plano          	44 m y	0:33:05	0:15:12	8:09	26.3	60.8
152. John Ahrens       	Plano          	44 m y	0:48:55	0:15:50	8:30	27.4	58.4

 47. Kelly Shank       	Plano          	43 f y	0:17:56	0:17:56	9:37	31.0	58.1
109. Jennifer Shank    	Plano          	26 f y	0:34:47	0:16:51	9:02	29.1	58.4
153. Clyde Shank       	Plano          	56 m y	0:48:58	0:14:11	7:37	24.5	70.9

 19. Jimmy Harrison    	Wylie          	18 m y	0:12:18	0:12:18	6:36	21.3	73.0
 85. Charlie Harrison  	Wylie          	55 m y	0:29:31	0:17:13	9:14	29.7	58.0
154. Micha Harrison    	Wylie          	60 f y	0:49:00	0:19:29	10:27	33.7	60.6

 43. Kathy Frable      	McKinney       	58 f y	0:16:22	0:16:22	8:47	28.3	70.9
108. Mary Lewellyn     	Dallas         	52 f y	0:34:38	0:18:16	9:48	31.6	60.5
155. Janice Snyder     	Dallas         	56 f n	0:50:53	0:16:15	8:43	28.1	70.2

 57. Vince Visetchanvet	Murphy         	29 m n	0:23:04	0:23:04	12:22	39.9	37.7
122. Vic Visetchanvet  	Murphy         	42 m y	0:39:27	0:16:23	8:47	28.3	55.8
156. Karl Woods        	Irving         	34 m y	0:53:31	0:14:04	7:33	24.3	62.7

 40. Bob Tedder        	Arlington      	48 m y	0:15:21	0:15:21	8:14	26.5	61.7
121. Fredrick Roberson 	Natchitoches, L	32 m y	0:38:34	0:23:13	12:27	40.1	37.7
158. Andy McLaughlin   	Carrollton     	43 m y	0:55:03	0:16:29	8:51	28.5	55.8

 45. Sheree Bayless    	DeSoto         	40 f y	0:17:29	0:17:29	9:23	30.2	58.7
106. Roy Bayless       	DeSoto         	41 m y	0:34:20	0:16:51	9:02	29.1	54.0
159. Sheryl Hawn       	Plano          	43 f y	0:55:20	0:21:00	11:16	36.3	49.6

 49. Ruth Olinger      	The Colony     	60 f n	0:19:14	0:19:14	10:19	33.2	61.4
123. Mike Ludwig       	The Colony     	37 m n	0:39:54	0:20:40	11:05	35.7	43.2
160. Brenda Golderos   	The Colony     	35 f n	0:55:23	0:15:29	8:18	26.8	64.8

 56. Vito Lonero       	Plano          	56 m n	0:22:42	0:22:42	12:11	39.2	44.3
133. Barbara Bowen     	Carrollton     	59 f y	0:42:54	0:20:12	10:50	34.9	57.9
161. Patrick Finney    	Grapevine      	39 m n	0:59:40	0:16:46	9:00	29.0	53.7

 59. Colleen Weber     	Arlington      	10 f y	0:23:36	0:23:36	12:40	40.8	51.3
150. Irene Weber       	Arlington      	15 f y	0:48:43	0:25:07	13:28	43.4	42.2
162. Richard Weber     	Arlington      	46 m y	1:03:21	0:14:38	7:51	25.3	63.9

 35. Randy Smith       	Dallas         	35 m y	0:14:13	0:14:13	7:38	24.6	62.3
115. Dave Kessock      	Dallas         	50 m y	0:36:45	0:22:32	12:05	38.9	42.6
163. Rose Montoya      	Carrollton     	40 f y	1:03:31	0:26:46	14:22	46.2	38.3

 83. Henry Weber       	Arlington      	 7 m y	0:29:11	0:29:11	15:39	50.4	41.9
136. Richard T. Weber  	Arlington      	18 m y	0:43:36	0:14:25	7:44	24.9	62.3
164. Pat Weber         	Arlington      	44 f y	1:04:15	0:20:39	11:05	35.7	50.7

 69. Autumn McClanahan 	Plano          	54 f y	0:25:26	0:25:26	13:39	43.9	44.1
151. Becky Clevenger   	Carrollton     	46 f n	0:48:48	0:23:22	12:32	40.4	45.4
165. Courtney Ilfrey   	Collin         	24 f n	1:05:13	0:16:25	8:48	28.4	60.0

 74. James Thruston    	Dallas         	66 m n	0:26:46	0:26:46	14:22	46.2	41.3
145. Jan Richards      	Dallas         	76 f y	0:46:00	0:19:14	10:19	33.2	73.5
166. Tim Epting        	Denton         	47 m n	1:06:10	0:20:10	10:49	34.8	46.7

 62. Peter Bailey      	McKinney       	63 m y	0:23:38	0:23:38	12:41	40.8	45.4
142. Lyn Bailey        	McKinney       	13 f y	0:45:22	0:21:44	11:40	37.5	50.8
167. Lauren Bailey     	McKinney       	13 f y	1:07:24	0:22:02	11:49	38.1	50.1

  8. Patrick Gould     	Garland        	44 m n	0:10:57	0:10:57	5:52	18.9	84.4

157. (no card)         	               	      	0:54:51

Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, August 30, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. David Matlack          Dallas           35 m n    09:11  04:56   15.9    96.4   
    2. Chris Strait           Dallas           34 m n    09:30  05:06   16.4    92.8   
    3. Luke Luo               Dallas           38 m n    09:32  05:07   16.5    94.0   
    4. Terry Garrett          Houston          40 m n    09:33  05:07   16.5    94.7   
    5. Jim Dietz              Prosper          43 m y    09:58  05:21   17.2    92.2   
    6. Scott Graham           Addison          51 m n    10:07  05:26   17.5    95.7   
    7. Kurt Siklar                             41 m n    10:12  05:28   17.6    89.2   
    8. Ted Roberts            Plano            45 m y    10:16  05:30   17.7    90.6   
    9. Scott Steffen          Allen            41 m y    10:17  05:31   17.8    88.4   
   10. Joe Rule                                27 m n    10:21  05:33   17.9    83.9   
   11. Scott Huggins          Dallas           34 m n    10:25  05:35   18.0    84.7   
   12. Jim Bonner             Vestavia Hills   43 m n    10:32  05:39   18.2    87.3   
   13. Bob Smeby              Plano            46 m y    10:36  05:41   18.3    88.3   
   14. Jim Drumm              Garland          45 m y    10:42  05:44   18.5    86.9   
   15. John Dietz             Prosper          16 m y    10:46  05:47   18.6    85.5   
   16. Dennis Wade            Sherman          45 m y    10:46  05:47   18.6    86.4   
   17. Brian Bonner           McKinney         47 m y    10:51  05:49   18.7    86.8   
   18. David Potter           Garland          44 m y    10:54  05:51   18.8    84.8   
   19. Patrick Gould          Garland          44 m n    10:57  05:52   18.9    84.4   
   20. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   38 m y    10:59  05:54   19.0    81.6   
   21. James Royal            Plano            41 m y    11:02  05:55   19.1    82.4   
   22. Ron Ohlig              The Colony       46 m n    11:03  05:56   19.1    84.7   
   23. Lisa Massey            Dallas           30 f n    11:05  05:57   19.1    89.2   
   24. Joe Landry             Dallas           37 m y    11:11  05:60   19.3    79.8   
   25. Bill Shaw              Frisco           60 m y    11:14  06:02   19.4    92.8   
   26. Jeff Hashe             Plano            37 m y    11:25  06:07   19.7    78.2   
   27. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   38 m y    11:29  06:10   19.8    78.1   
   28. Greg Tonian            The Colony       43 m n    11:30  06:10   19.9    79.9   
   29. Tony Tang              Allen            42 m y    11:30  06:10   19.9    79.5   
   30. Tom Faulkner           Plano            42 m y    11:31  06:11   19.9    79.4   
   31. Matthew Novotny        Plano            29 m y    11:33  06:12   20.0    75.4   
   32. Kevin Towery           Bonham           34 m y    11:40  06:16   20.2    75.6   
   33. Don Kyle               Plano            51 m y    11:43  06:17   20.2    82.6   
   34. Frances McKissick      Irving           41 f y    11:48  06:20   20.4    87.3   
   35. Michael Novotny        Plano            31 m y    11:52  06:22   20.5    73.7   
   36. Gregory Harrell        Plano            15 m y    11:53  06:22   20.5    78.7   
   37. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       52 m y    11:55  06:24   20.6    81.8   
   38. Eric Marvin            Rockwall         44 m n    11:58  06:25   20.7    77.3   
   39. Steve Schiemann        Corinth          41 m y    11:58  06:25   20.7    76.0   
   40. Wayne Sueltz           The Colony       33 m n    11:59  06:26   20.7    73.4   
   41. Linda Kelly            Dallas           51 f y    12:02  06:27   20.8    91.1   
   42. Joe Smith              Allen            38 m y    12:06  06:29   20.9    74.1   
   43. Ron Reed               Dallas           53 m y    12:07  06:30   20.9    81.1   
   44. Lou Baylog             McKinney         46 m y    12:09  06:31   21.0    77.0   
   45. Robert Lassiter        The Colony       31 m n    12:15  06:34   21.2    71.3   
   46. Karen Matlack          Dallas           31 f n    12:17  06:35   21.2    80.6   
   47. Jimmy Harrison         Wylie            18 m y    12:18  06:36   21.3    73.0   
   48. James Royal            Plano            41 m y    12:22  06:38   21.4    73.5   
   49. Michael Mutek          Plano            51 m n    12:26  06:40   21.5    77.8   
   50. Phil Buelow            Richardson       45 m y    12:26  06:40   21.5    74.8   
   51. Ken Ashby              Dallas           50 m y    12:32  06:43   21.7    76.7   
   52. Kevin Cross            Bonham           16 m n    12:34  06:44   21.7    73.2   
   53. Tom Beitinger          Denton           58 m y    12:41  06:48   21.9    80.7   
   54. Terry Stone            Plano            43 m y    12:42  06:49   21.9    72.4   
   55. Scott McKissick        Irving           55 m y    12:43  06:49   22.0    78.5   
   56. Diane Sherer           Garland          40 f y    12:49  06:53   22.1    80.0   
   57. Sara Dietz             Prosper          13 f y    12:51  06:54   22.2    86.0   
   58. David Maldonado        Plano            45 m y    12:54  06:55   22.3    72.1   
   59. Jim Stephens           Anna             57 m y    12:57  06:57   22.4    78.3   
   60. Mark Kamenish          Plano            45 m y    12:59  06:58   22.4    71.6   
   61. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         46 m y    13:10  07:04   22.7    71.1   
   62. Maria Moore            Plano            42 f y    13:11  07:04   22.8    78.6   
   63. Bob Wilmot             Plano            58 m y    13:17  07:08   22.9    77.0   
   64. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            59 f y    13:22  07:10   23.1    87.5   
   65. Craig Smith            Dallas           32 m y    13:23  07:11   23.1    65.5   
   66. Whit Ellis             Plano            52 m y    13:24  07:11   23.2    72.8   
   67. Chris Lane             Bonham           17 m n    13:24  07:11   23.2    67.8   
   68. Mike Koskan            Plano            57 m y    13:34  07:17   23.4    74.8   
   69. Cynthia Samilton       Garland          43 f y    13:35  07:17   23.5    76.7   
   70. Jacquie Baldelli       Plano            50 f y    13:37  07:18   23.5    80.0   
   71. James Miller           Allen            37 m y    13:40  07:20   23.6    65.3   
   72. John Sloan             Plano            42 m y    13:44  07:22   23.7    66.6   
   73. Steve Bradley          Bonham           42 m n    13:44  07:22   23.7    66.6   
   74. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         46 m y    13:45  07:23   23.8    68.1   
   75. Jill Wylie             The Colony       35 f n    13:48  07:24   23.8    72.7   
   76. Chris Sorensen                          30 m n    13:54  07:27   24.0    62.7   
   77. Ward Flowers           Corinth          33 m n    13:55  07:28   24.0    63.2   
   78. Stacy Thorne           Plano            40 f y    13:59  07:30   24.2    73.3   
   79. Jim Matthews           Richardson       63 m y    14:02  07:32   24.2    76.4   
   80. Rodger Olsen           Plano            56 m y    14:03  07:32   24.3    71.6   
   81. Brian Warden           Duluth MN        24 m y    14:03  07:32   24.3    61.9   
   82. Karl Woods             Irving           34 m y    14:04  07:33   24.3    62.7   
   83. Mark Kamenish          Plano            45 m y    14:06  07:34   24.4    66.0   
   84. Tal Converse           The Colony       28 m n    14:09  07:35   24.4    61.4   
   85. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           51 f y    14:10  07:36   24.5    77.4   
   86. Steven Teese           Plano            42 m y    14:11  07:37   24.5    64.5   
   87. Clyde Shank            Plano            56 m y    14:11  07:37   24.5    70.9   
   88. Randy Smith            Dallas           35 m y    14:13  07:38   24.6    62.3   
   89. James Gabhart          The Colony       62 m y    14:17  07:40   24.7    74.3   
   90. Robert Wyatt           Plano            38 m y    14:19  07:41   24.7    62.6   
   91. Larry Fine             Plano            43 m y    14:20  07:41   24.8    64.1   
   92. Megan Rozman           Murphy           11 f y    14:22  07:42   24.8    81.4   
   93. Jim Trompeter          Plano            42 m y    14:25  07:44   24.9    63.4   
   94. Richard T. Weber       Arlington        18 m y    14:25  07:44   24.9    62.3   
   95. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            41 f y    14:26  07:45   24.9    71.4   
   96. Mercedes Ward          Bonham           14 f n    14:26  07:45   24.9    74.8   
   97. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       70 m y    14:27  07:45   25.0    80.1   
   98. Bobby Hoskins          The Colony       32 m y    14:27  07:45   25.0    60.6   
   99. Michele Cavenee        Plano            41 f y    14:27  07:45   25.0    71.3   
  100. Jennifer Carlsen       Plano            12 f y    14:31  07:47   25.1    78.1   
  101. Richard Weber          Arlington        46 m y    14:38  07:51   25.3    63.9   
  102. Allen Freeman          The Colony       31 m y    14:43  07:54   25.4    59.4   
  103. Alex Wyatt             Plano            12 m y    14:49  07:57   25.6    67.5   
  104. Tommy Trompeter        Plano            10 m y    14:56  08:01   25.8    71.5   
  105. Chuck Falci            Plano            39 m y    15:00  08:03   25.9    60.0   
  106. Sean Trompeter         Plano             8 m y    15:02  08:04   26.0    77.4   
  107. Joscelyn Trompeter     Plano            12 f y    15:10  08:08   26.2    74.8   
  108. John Ahrens            Plano            44 m y    15:12  08:09   26.3    60.8   
  109. Sharon Towery          Bonham           27 f y    15:16  08:11   26.4    64.5   
  110. Robert Tedder          Arlington        48 m y    15:21  08:14   26.5    61.7   
  111. James Kelley           Plano            53 m y    15:23  08:15   26.6    63.9   
  112. Brenda Golderos        The Colony       35 f n    15:29  08:18   26.8    64.8   
  113. Mandy Sueltz           The Colony       30 f n    15:30  08:19   26.8    63.8   
  114. Maritza Sloan          Plano            39 f y    15:42  08:25   27.1    65.0   
  115. Belinda Dugas          Plano            36 f y    15:43  08:26   27.2    64.1   
  116. Kathy Dann             Frisco           40 f n    15:44  08:26   27.2    65.2   
  117. John Ahrens            Plano            44 m y    15:50  08:30   27.4    58.4   
  118. Bret Willis            Bonham           29 m n    15:55  08:32   27.5    54.7   
  119. Linda Boggs            Plano            51 f y    15:58  08:34   27.6    68.7   
  120. Janice Hyman           Duncanville      47 f y    15:59  08:34   27.6    66.8   
  121. Susan Lynch            Plano            41 f y    16:12  08:41   28.0    63.6   
  122. Bob Patrick            Plano            59 m y    16:13  08:42   28.0    63.7   
  123. Janice Snyder          Dallas           56 f n    16:15  08:43   28.1    70.2   
  124. Kathy Frable           McKinney         58 f y    16:22  08:47   28.3    70.9   
  125. Vic Visetchanvet       Murphy           42 m y    16:23  08:47   28.3    55.8   
  126. Courtney Ilfrey        Collin           24 f n    16:25  08:48   28.4    60.0   
  127. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       43 m y    16:29  08:51   28.5    55.8   
  128. Tracy Royal            Plano            40 f y    16:33  08:53   28.6    62.0   
  129. Greg Harris            The Colony       37 m n    16:34  08:53   28.6    53.9   
  130. Claire Kamenish        Plano            10 f y    16:40  08:56   28.8    72.6   
  131. Bobby Clark            Allen            46 m y    16:46  08:60   29.0    55.8   
  132. Patrick Finney         Grapevine        39 m n    16:46  08:60   29.0    53.7   
  133. Roy Bayless            DeSoto           41 m y    16:51  09:02   29.1    54.0   
  134. Jennifer Shank         Plano            26 f y    16:51  09:02   29.1    58.4   
  135. Charlie Harrison       Wylie            55 m y    17:13  09:14   29.7    58.0   
  136. Stephanie Dollinge     Plano            33 f y    17:14  09:15   29.8    57.8   
  137. Jim Tressa             Plano            58 m y    17:25  09:21   30.1    58.8   
  138. Sheree Bayless         DeSoto           40 f y    17:29  09:23   30.2    58.7   
  139. Stephanie Ahrens       Plano            13 f y    17:53  09:36   30.9    61.8   
  140. Kelly Shank            Plano            43 f y    17:56  09:37   31.0    58.1   
  141. Kaitlyn Killgo         Leonard          14 f n    18:05  09:42   31.2    59.7   
  142. Bill Taylor            Plano            34 m y    18:15  09:47   31.5    48.3   
  143. Mary Lewellyn          Dallas           52 f y    18:16  09:48   31.6    60.5   
  144. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       60 f n    19:14  10:19   33.2    61.4   
  145. Jan Richards           Dallas           76 f y    19:14  10:19   33.2    73.5   
  146. Micha Harrison         Wylie            60 f y    19:29  10:27   33.7    60.6   
  147. Donnie Chupp           AL               48 m n    19:46  10:36   34.2    48.0   
  148. Tim Epting             Denton           47 m n    20:10  10:49   34.8    46.7   
  149. Barbara Bowen          Carrollton       59 f y    20:12  10:50   34.9    57.9   
  150. Pat Weber              Arlington        44 f y    20:39  11:05   35.7    50.7   
  151. Mike Ludwig            The Colony       37 m n    20:40  11:05   35.7    43.2   
  152. Sheryl Hawn            Plano            43 f y    21:00  11:16   36.3    49.6   
  153. Lyn Bailey             McKinney         13 f y    21:44  11:40   37.5    50.8   
  154. Lauren Bailey          McKinney         13 f y    22:02  11:49   38.1    50.1   
  155. Dave Kessock           Dallas           50 m y    22:32  12:05   38.9    42.6   
  156. Vito Lonero            Plano            56 m n    22:42  12:11   39.2    44.3   
  157. Vince Visetchanvet     Murphy           29 m n    23:04  12:22   39.9    37.7   
  158. Fredrick Roberson      Natchitoches LA  32 m y    23:13  12:27   40.1    37.7   
  159. Becky Clevenger        Carrollton       46 f n    23:22  12:32   40.4    45.4   
  160. Colleen Weber          Arlington        10 f y    23:36  12:40   40.8    51.3   
  161. Peter Bailey           McKinney         63 m y    23:38  12:41   40.8    45.4   
  162. Irene Weber            Arlington        15 f y    25:07  13:28   43.4    42.2   
  163. Autumn McClanahan      Plano            54 f y    25:26  13:39   43.9    44.1   
  164. James Thruston         Dallas           66 m n    26:46  14:22   46.2    41.3   
  165. Rose Montoya           Carrollton       40 f y    26:46  14:22   46.2    38.3   
  166. Henry Weber            Arlington         7 m y    29:11  15:39   50.4    41.9   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, August 30, 2003
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Mark Trompeter                           6 m      04:30  06:41   24.1    92.9   
    2. Megan Rozman                            11 f      04:42  06:59   25.2    80.2   
    3. Alex Wyatt                              12 m      04:56  07:20   26.4    65.4   
    4. Sean Trompeter                           8 m      05:05  07:33   27.2    73.8   
    5. Joscelyn Trompeter                      12 f      05:32  08:13   29.6    66.1   
    6. David Hashe                              5 m      05:45  08:33   30.8    77.5   
    7. Cameron Bonner                           6 m      05:49  08:39   31.2    71.9   
    8. John Maldonado                          11 m      05:54  08:46   31.6    56.4   
    9. Michael Hashe                            7 m      06:06  09:04   32.7    64.7   
   10. Scott Marvin                             8 m      06:52  10:12   36.8    54.6   
   11. Megan Miller                             7 f      07:02  10:27   37.7    63.6   
   12. Kristen Bonner                           6 f      07:03  10:29   37.8    67.2   
   13. Cameron Hunter                           5 f      08:03  11:58   43.1    62.7   
   14. Matt Miller                              5 m      08:29  12:36   45.4    52.5   
   15. Jordan Bareis                            8 f      08:49  13:06   47.2    48.2   
   16. Elise Hawn                               8 f      09:03  13:27   48.5    47.0   
   17. Natalie Marvin                           6 f      09:13  13:42   49.4    51.4   
   18. Samantha Gant                            4 f      09:29  14:05   50.8    57.1   
   19. Keggan Suelze                            3 m      13:07  19:29   70.3    39.4   


LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 Marvin DuBois
Registration                  Clyde & Kelly Shank, Cindy DuBois
Course set-up                 Terry Ziegler, Ken Ashby
Bagels                        Trompeter family
Finish line                   Cindy DuBois, Dave Oberholtzer, Fred Haun,
                              Amy Jacoby
Road guard                    Melissa Cheshier
Result cards                  J J Jenkins, Claire Goulthorpe
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, James Gabhart
Awards                        Cynthia Samilton, Bob Wilmot, Ken Ashby
Results                       Ken Ashby, James Kelley 

New Records:
Lisa Massey           3K  F 30-34    11:05
David Matlack         3K  M 35-39    09:11
Bill Shaw             3K  M 60-64    11:14
Mark Trompeter        Jr  M     6    04:30