Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 7th Annual 3 x 3K Relay
at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, Texas
Saturday, August 28, 2004

Overall:
 1. Jonathan Hobart, Kevin Bresson, Alex Pickard, 31:24 (1)

Male 89-under:
 1. Chris Brown, Bradley Salinas, Guillermo Martinez, 37:48 (7)

Male 90-110:
 1. Jeff Arnier Sr, Bob Smeby, Jeff Arnier Jr, 33:29 (3)
 2. Josh Thompson, Cliff Bilbrey, Manuel Houellemont, 36:21 (6)

Male 111-119:
 1. Luke Luo, Karl Swierenga, Scott Steffen, 32:00 (2)
 2. David Potter, Andy Prior, David Potter, 33:46 (4)
 3. Randy Smith, Jason Kennedy, Dave Kessock, 51:00 (30)

Male 120-134:
 1. Ruben Saguil, Tom Faulkner, Tony Tang, 35:48 (5)
 2. Jim Tressa, Bobby Clark, Steve Tressa, 47:59 (23)

Male 135-149:
 1. Ty Stephens, James Gabhart, Jim Stephens, 38:40 (11)
 2. Jim Drumm, Tim Epting, Owen Crannell, 44:05 (17)
 3. Kirby Collins, Kirby Collins, Kirby Collins, 48:33 (25)

Male 150-179:
 1. Terry Ziegler, Mike Koskan, Thomas Beitinger, 38:26 (10)
 2. Jim Sampson, George Kempston, Patrick Speck, 38:55 (12)

Male 180-over:
 1. Bill Johnson, Fred Hawn, Terry Ziegler, 40:15 (13)

Female 89-under:
 1. Lyndsay Holly, Brooke Morgan, Mercedes Ward, 52:40 (31)

Female 90-119:
 1. Geraldine Olsen, Belinda Dugas, Ella Montgomery, 43:16 (14)
 2. Christina Sloan, Maria Moore, Maritza Sloan, 50:43 (28)

Mixed-1f 90-119:
 1. Staci Turpin, Bret Willis, Dennis Wade, 43:37 (15)
 2. Alyssa Gorman, Richard Smith, Chip Gorman 48:23 (24)
 3. Jeff McGahee, Carol Lindenblatt, Matthew McGahee, 49:09 (26)

Mixed-1f 120-149:
 1. David Maldonado, D J Keebler, Renee Nobles 37:55 (8)
 2. Steve Bradley, Kathy Bradley, Greg Hughes, 46:54 (22)

Mixed-1f 150-179:
 1. Scott McKissick, Ken Ashby, Linda Kelly, 38:16 (9)
 2. Artel Knotts, Bob Abbott, Monica Abbott, 54:07 (32)

Mixed-1f 180-over:
 1. Richard Hamilton, Charles Gray, Janice Snyder, 49:13 (27)

Mixed-2f 90-119:
 1. Ivan Houellemont, Claire Goulthorpe, Daysi Houellemont, 44:03 (16)
 2. Sharon Towery, Denise Dyer, Kevin Towery, 45:16 (19)

Mixed-2f 120-149:
 1. Maria Moore, Maritza Sloan, John Sloan, 44:13 (18)
 2. Michelle Meiches, Mark Meiches, Michelle Meiches, 45:31 (21)

Mixed-2f 150-179:
 1. Marylyn Patrick, Stephanie Dollinger, Bob Patrick, 50:45 (29)
 2. Vito Lonero, Barbara Bowen, Tammy Eppler, 55:33 (33)

Family-1ch:
 1. Maddy Pond, Bob Pond, Molly Pond, 45:25 (20)
 2. Henry Weber, Pat Weber, Richard Weber, 1:01:13 (34)

Family-2ch:
 1. Matt Miller, Megan Miller, James W Miller, 1:01:49 (35)
 2. Richard Weber, Irene Weber, Colleen Weber, 1:03:32 (36)


JR. SPRINT (0.673 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Hatley Swiggart           05:25         1 Sadie Seal                06:18
        2 Kyle Burtch               05:50         2 Kristen Pond              06:19

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Ivan Houellemont          04:27         1 Mikayla Swiggart          04:29
        2 Gabriel Devoto            04:28         2 Jordan Bareis             08:10

*****
Plano Pacers 3x3K Relay -- 1.864 miles -- August 28, 2004

                       	               	      	CumTime	Split	Pace	5Keq	Score
  1. Jonathan Hobart   	Plano          	16 m y	0:10:15	0:10:15	5:30	17.7	89.8
 36. Kevin Bresson     	Plano          	15 m y	0:21:12	0:10:57	5:52	18.9	85.4
 59. Alex Pickard      	Plano          	16 m n	0:31:24	0:10:12	5:28	17.6	90.2
							
  2. Luke Luo          	Dallas         	39 m n	0:10:16	0:10:16	5:30	17.7	87.7
 37. Karl Swierenga    	Dallas         	34 m n	0:21:21	0:11:05	5:57	19.1	79.6
 61. Scott Steffen     	Allen          	42 m y	0:32:00	0:10:39	5:43	18.4	85.8
							
  9. Jeff Arnier Sr    	Arlington      	47 m y	0:11:46	0:11:46	6:19	20.3	80.0
 41. Bob Smeby         	Plano          	47 m y	0:22:16	0:10:30	5:38	18.1	89.7
 69. Jeff Arnier Jr    	Arlington      	12 m y	0:33:29	0:11:13	6:01	19.4	89.2
							
  8. David Potter      	Garland        	45 m y	0:11:08	0:11:08	5:58	19.2	83.5
 39. Andy Prior        	Arlington      	25 m y	0:22:06	0:10:58	5:53	18.9	79.2
 70. David Potter      	Garland        	45 m y	0:33:46	0:11:40	6:16	20.2	79.7
							
  7. Ruben Saguil      	Farmers Branch 	39 m y	0:11:06	0:11:06	5:57	19.2	81.1
 42. Tom Faulkner      	Plano          	43 m y	0:23:54	0:12:48	6:52	22.1	71.8
 74. Tony Tang         	Allen          	43 m y	0:35:48	0:11:54	6:23	20.6	77.3
							
 13. Josh Thompson     	Plano          	30 m y	0:12:36	0:12:36	6:46	21.8	69.2
 43. Cliff Bilbrey     	Plano          	24 m y	0:24:46	0:12:10	6:32	21.0	71.5
 76. Manuel Houellemont	Plano          	36 m y	0:36:21	0:11:35	6:13	20.0	76.7
							
 17. Chris Brown       	Bonham         	14 m n	0:13:47	0:13:47	7:24	23.8	69.2
 48. Bradley Salinas   	Bonham         	14 m n	0:25:47	0:12:00	6:26	20.7	79.4
 77. Guillermo Martinez	Bonham         	14 m n	0:37:48	0:12:01	6:27	20.8	79.3
							
 12. David Maldonado   	Plano          	46 m y	0:12:35	0:12:35	6:45	21.7	74.4
 46. D J Keebler       	Watauga        	57 m n	0:25:23	0:12:48	6:52	22.1	79.3
 78. Renee Nobles      	Plano          	41 f y	0:37:55	0:12:32	6:43	21.7	82.2
							
 10. Scott McKissick   	Irving         	56 m y	0:12:23	0:12:23	6:39	21.4	81.2
 47. Ken Ashby         	Dallas         	51 m y	0:25:31	0:13:08	7:03	22.7	73.7
 79. Linda Kelly       	Dallas         	52 f y	0:38:16	0:12:45	6:50	22.0	86.7
							
  6. Terry Ziegler     	Richardson     	53 m y	0:11:05	0:11:05	5:57	19.1	88.6
 45. Mike Koskan       	Plano          	58 m y	0:25:16	0:14:11	7:37	24.5	72.2
 80. Thomas Beitinger  	Denton         	59 m y	0:38:26	0:13:10	7:04	22.7	78.4
							
  4. Ty Stephens       	Sulphur Springs	16 m n	0:10:46	0:10:46	5:47	18.6	85.5
 44. James Gabhart     	The Colony     	63 m y	0:25:04	0:14:18	7:40	24.7	75.0
 81. Jim Stephens      	Anna           	58 m n	0:38:40	0:13:36	7:18	23.5	75.2
							
 11. Jim Sampson       	Richardson     	65 m y	0:12:33	0:12:33	6:44	21.7	87.2
 50. George Kempston   	Richardson     	60 m y	0:26:38	0:14:05	7:33	24.3	74.0
 82. Patrick Speck     	Blue Ridge     	47 m y	0:38:55	0:12:17	6:35	21.2	76.7
							
 18. Bill Johnson      	Plano          	64 m y	0:13:58	0:13:58	7:30	24.1	77.6
 51. Fred Hawn         	Poetry         	65 m y	0:28:44	0:14:46	7:55	25.5	74.1
 83. Terry Ziegler     	Richardson     	53 m y	0:40:15	0:11:31	6:11	19.9	85.3
							
 16. Geraldine Olsen   	Plano          	40 f n	0:13:39	0:13:39	7:19	23.6	75.1
 52. Belinda Dugas     	Plano          	37 f y	0:28:54	0:15:15	8:11	26.3	66.3
 86. Ella Montgomery   	Plano          	42 f y	0:43:16	0:14:22	7:42	24.8	72.1
							
 28. Staci Turpin      	Bonham         	26 f n	0:16:12	0:16:12	8:41	28.0	60.7
 64. Bret Willis       	Bonham         	30 m n	0:32:27	0:16:15	8:43	28.1	53.7
 87. Dennis Wade       	Sherman        	46 m y	0:43:37	0:11:10	5:59	19.3	83.8
							
 19. Ivan Houellemont  	Plano          	10 m y	0:14:17	0:14:17	7:40	24.7	74.8
 53. Claire Goulthorpe 	Addison        	44 f y	0:28:58	0:14:41	7:53	25.4	71.4
 88. Daysi Houellemont 	Plano          	38 f y	0:44:03	0:15:05	8:05	26.1	67.3
							
  5. Jim Drumm         	Garland        	46 m y	0:10:56	0:10:56	5:52	18.9	85.6
 55. Tim Epting        	Denton         	48 m n	0:29:52	0:18:56	10:09	32.7	50.1
 89. Owen Crannell     	Richardson     	47 m y	0:44:05	0:14:13	7:38	24.6	66.2
							
 15. Maria Moore       	Plano          	43 f y	0:13:28	0:13:28	7:13	23.3	77.4
 56. Maritza Sloan     	Plano          	40 f y	0:30:01	0:16:33	8:53	28.6	62.0
 90. John Sloan        	Plano          	43 m y	0:44:13	0:14:12	7:37	24.5	64.7
							
 22. Sharon Towery     	Bonham         	28 f y	0:14:50	0:14:50	7:57	25.6	66.4
 65. Denise Dyer       	Bonham         	32 f n	0:32:45	0:17:55	9:37	31.0	55.4
 91. Kevin Towery      	Bonham         	35 m y	0:45:16	0:12:31	6:43	21.6	70.7
							
 24. Maddy Pond        	Plano          	12 f y	0:15:16	0:15:16	8:11	26.4	74.3
 54. Bob Pond          	Plano          	42 m y	0:29:39	0:14:23	7:43	24.9	63.6
 92. Molly Pond        	Plano          	47 f y	0:45:25	0:15:46	8:27	27.2	67.7
							
 20. Michelle Meiches  	Dallas         	40 f y	0:14:30	0:14:30	7:47	25.1	70.7
 57. Mark Meiches      	Dallas         	42 m n	0:30:19	0:15:49	8:29	27.3	57.8
 94. Michelle Meiches  	Dallas         	40 f y	0:45:31	0:15:12	8:09	26.3	67.5
							
 21. Steve Bradley     	Bonham         	43 m n	0:14:34	0:14:34	7:49	25.2	63.1
 67. Kathy Bradley     	Bonham         	36 f n	0:33:02	0:18:28	9:54	31.9	54.5
 95. Greg Hughes       	Bonham         	41 m n	0:46:54	0:13:52	7:26	24.0	65.6
							
 27. Jim Tressa        	Plano          	59 m y	0:16:02	0:16:02	8:36	27.7	64.4
 68. Bobby Clark       	Allen          	47 m y	0:33:19	0:17:17	9:16	29.9	54.5
 97. Steve Tressa      	Plano          	25 m y	0:47:59	0:14:40	7:52	25.3	59.2
							
 34. Alyssa Gorman     	Plano          	13 f y	0:19:00	0:19:00	10:12	32.8	58.1
 73. Richard Smith    	Dallas         	57 m y	0:35:27	0:16:27	8:49	28.4	61.7
 98. Chip Gorman       	Plano          	42 m y	0:48:23	0:12:56	6:56	22.3	70.7
							
 26. Kirby Collins     	Plano          	46 m y	0:15:40	0:15:40	8:24	27.1	59.7
 60. Kirby Collins     	Plano          	46 m y	0:31:52	0:16:12	8:41	28.0	57.8
 99. Kirby Collins     	Plano          	46 m y	0:48:33	0:16:41	8:57	28.8	56.1
							
 32. Jeff McGahee      	Allen          	41 m y	0:17:59	0:17:59	9:39	31.1	50.6
 72. Carol Lindenblatt 	Plano          	57 f y	0:34:35	0:16:36	8:54	28.7	69.3
100. Mathhew McGahee   	Allen          	14 m n	0:49:09	0:14:34	7:49	25.2	65.4
							
 31. Richard Hamilton  	Richardson     	64 m y	0:17:06	0:17:06	9:10	29.5	63.3
 62. Charles Gray      	Dallas         	65 m n	0:32:02	0:14:56	8:01	25.8	73.3
101. Janice Snyder     	Dallas         	56 f n	0:49:13	0:17:11	9:13	29.7	66.4
							
 33. Chriistina Sloan  	Plano          	12 f y	0:18:18	0:18:18	9:49	31.6	62.0
 66. Maria Moore       	Plano          	43 f y	0:32:47	0:14:29	7:46	25.0	71.9
102. Maritza Sloan     	Plano          	40 f y	0:50:43	0:17:56	9:37	31.0	57.2
							
 25. Marylyn Patrick   	Plano          	60 f y	0:15:29	0:15:29	8:18	26.8	76.3
 71. Stephanie Dollinge	Plano          	34 f y	0:34:25	0:18:56	10:09	32.7	52.8
103. Bob Patrick       	Plano          	60 m y	0:50:45	0:16:20	8:46	28.2	63.8
							
 14. Randy Smith       	Dallas         	36 m y	0:12:59	0:12:59	6:58	22.4	68.4
 58. Jason Kennedy     	Lewisville     	27 m y	0:31:19	0:18:20	9:50	31.7	47.4
104. Dave Kessock      	Dallas         	51 m y	0:51:00	0:19:41	10:34	34.0	49.2
							
 29. Lyndsay Holly     	Bonham         	17 f n	0:17:01	0:17:01	9:08	29.4	60.5
 75. Brooke Morgan     	Bonham         	15 f n	0:36:09	0:19:08	10:16	33.1	55.4
105. Mercedes Ward     	Bonham         	15 f n	0:52:40	0:16:31	8:52	28.5	64.2
							
 30. Artel Knotts      	Plano          	66 m n	0:17:03	0:17:03	9:09	29.5	64.9
 63. Bob Abbott        	Plano          	63 m y	0:32:03	0:15:00	8:03	25.9	71.5
106. Monica Abbott     	Plano          	50 f y	0:54:07	0:22:04	11:50	38.1	49.3
							
 35. Vito Lonero       	Plano          	57 m n	0:20:41	0:20:41	11:06	35.7	49.1
 84. Barbara Bowen     	Carrollton     	60 f y	0:40:37	0:19:56	10:42	34.4	59.2
107. Tammy Eppler      	Ponder         	37 f n	0:55:33	0:14:56	8:01	25.8	67.7
							
 49. Henry Weber       	Arlington      	 8 m y	0:26:00	0:26:00	13:57	44.9	44.7
 93. Pat Weber         	Arlington      	45 f y	0:45:28	0:19:28	10:27	33.6	54.1
108. Richard Weber     	Arlington      	47 m y	1:01:13	0:15:45	8:27	27.2	59.8
							
 38. Matt Miller       	Allen          	 6 m y	0:21:33	0:21:33	11:34	37.2	60.2
 96. Megan Miller      	Allen          	 8 f y	0:47:19	0:25:46	13:49	44.5	51.2
109. James W Miller    	Allen          	38 m y	1:01:49	0:14:30	7:47	25.1	61.8
							
 23. Richard Weber     	Arlington      	47 m y	0:15:13	0:15:13	8:10	26.3	61.9
 85. Irene Weber       	Arlington      	16 f y	0:41:01	0:25:48	13:50	44.6	40.4
110. Colleen Weber     	Arlington      	11 f y	1:03:32	0:22:31	12:05	38.9	51.9
							
  3. Scott Huggins     	Dallas         	35 m n	0:10:34	0:10:34	5:40	18.3	83.8
 40. Lisa Huggins      	Dallas         	31 f n	0:22:08	0:11:34	6:12	20.0	85.6
DNF  (no finisher)     

LEGEND		
Left-to-right: place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?		
"CumTime" is the official team cumulative time, in h:mm:ss format.		
"Split" is the official individual split time, in h:mm:ss format.		
"Pace" is the calculated average pace (m:ss) per mile.		
"5Keq" is the equivalent 5K finish time, in minutes and tenths.		
"Score" is a performance grade, with factors for age and sex.		
		
Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, August 28, 2004
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Jonathan Hobart        Plano            16 m y    10:15  05:30   17.7    89.8   
    2. Luke Luo               Dallas           39 m n    10:16  05:30   17.7    87.7   
    3. Scott Huggins          Dallas           35 m n    10:34  05:40   18.3    83.8   
    4. Ty Stephens            SulphurSprings   16 m n    10:46  05:47   18.6    85.5   
    5. Jim Drumm              Garland          46 m y    10:56  05:52   18.9    85.6   
    6. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       53 m y    11:05  05:57   19.1    88.6   
    7. Ruben Saguil           FarmersBranch    39 m y    11:06  05:57   19.2    81.1   
    8. David Potter           Garland          45 m y    11:08  05:58   19.2    83.5   
    9. Jeff Arnier            Arlington        47 m y    11:46  06:19   20.3    80.0   
   10. Scott McKissick        Irving           56 m y    12:23  06:39   21.4    81.2   
   11. Jim Sampson            Richardson       65 m y    12:33  06:44   21.7    87.2   
   12. David Maldonado        Plano            46 m y    12:35  06:45   21.7    74.4   
   13. Josh Thompson          Plano            30 m y    12:36  06:46   21.8    69.2   
   14. Randy Smith            Dallas           36 m y    12:59  06:58   22.4    68.4   
   15. Maria Moore            Plano            43 f y    13:28  07:13   23.3    77.4   
   16. Geraldine Olsen        Plano            40 f n    13:39  07:19   23.6    75.1   
   17. Chris Brown            Bonham           14 m n    13:47  07:24   23.8    69.2   
   18. Bill Johnson           Plano            64 m y    13:58  07:30   24.1    77.6   
   19. Ivan Houellemont       Plano            10 m y    14:17  07:40   24.7    74.8   
   20. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           40 f y    14:30  07:47   25.1    70.7   
   21. Steve Bradley          Bonham           43 m n    14:34  07:49   25.2    63.1   
   22. Sharon Towery          Bonham           28 f y    14:50  07:57   25.6    66.4   
   23. Richard Weber          Arlington        47 m y    15:13  08:10   26.3    61.9   
   24. Madison Pond           Plano            12 f y    15:16  08:11   26.4    74.3   
   25. Marylyn Patrick        Plano            60 f y    15:29  08:18   26.8    76.3   
   26. Kirby Collins          Plano            46 m y    15:40  08:24   27.1    59.7   
   27. Jim Tressa             Plano            59 m y    16:02  08:36   27.7    64.4   
   28. Staci Turpin           Bonham           26 f n    16:12  08:41   28.0    60.7   
   29. Lyndsay Holly          Bonham           17 f n    17:01  09:08   29.4    60.5   
   30. Artel Knotts           Plano            66 m n    17:03  09:09   29.5    64.9   
   31. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       64 m y    17:06  09:10   29.5    63.3   
   32. Jeff McGahee           Allen            41 m y    17:59  09:39   31.1    50.6   
   33. Chriistina Sloan       Plano            12 f y    18:18  09:49   31.6    62.0   
   34. Alyssa Gorman          Plano            13 f y    19:00  10:12   32.8    58.1   
   35. Vito Lonero            Plano            57 m n    20:41  11:06   35.7    49.1   
   36. Kevin Bresson          Plano            15 m y    10:57  05:52   18.9    85.4   
   37. Karl Swierenga         Dallas           34 m n    11:05  05:57   19.1    79.6   
   38. Matt Miller            Allen             6 m y    21:33  11:34   37.2    60.2   
   39. Andy Prior             Arlington        25 m y    10:58  05:53   18.9    79.2   
   40. Lisa Huggins           Dallas           31 f n    11:34  06:12   20.0    85.6   
   41. Bob Smeby              Plano            47 m y    10:30  05:38   18.1    89.7   
   42. Tom Faulkner           Plano            43 m y    12:48  06:52   22.1    71.8   
   43. Cliff Bilbrey          Plano            24 m y    12:10  06:32   21.0    71.5   
   44. James Gabhart          TheColony        63 m y    14:18  07:40   24.7    75.0   
   45. Mike Koskan            Plano            58 m y    14:11  07:37   24.5    72.2   
   46. D J Keebler            Watauga          57 m n    12:48  06:52   22.1    79.3   
   47. Ken Ashby              Dallas           51 m y    13:08  07:03   22.7    73.7   
   48. Bradley Salinas        Bonham           14 m n    12:00  06:26   20.7    79.4   
   49. Henry Weber            Arlington         8 m y    26:00  13:57   44.9    44.7   
   50. George Kempston        Richardson       60 m y    14:05  07:33   24.3    74.0   
   51. Fred Hawn              Poetry           65 m y    14:46  07:55   25.5    74.1   
   52. Belinda Dugas          Plano            37 f y    15:15  08:11   26.3    66.3   
   53. Claire Goulthorpe      Addison          44 f y    14:41  07:53   25.4    71.4   
   54. Bob Pond               Plano            42 m y    14:23  07:43   24.8    63.6   
   55. Tim Epting             Denton           48 m n    18:56  10:09   32.7    50.1   
   56. Maritza Sloan          Plano            40 f y    16:33  08:53   28.6    62.0   
   57. Mark Meiches           Dallas           42 m n    15:49  08:29   27.3    57.8   
   58. Jason Kennedy          Lewisville       27 m y    18:20  09:50   31.7    47.4   
   59. Alex Pickard           Plano            16 m n    10:12  05:28   17.6    90.2   
   60. Kirby Collins          Plano            46 m y    16:12  08:41   28.0    57.8   
   61. Scott Steffen          Allen            42 m y    10:39  05:43   18.4    85.8   
   62. Charles Gray           Dallas           65 m n    14:56  08:01   25.8    73.3   
   63. Bob Abbott             Plano            63 m y    15:00  08:03   25.9    71.5   
   64. Bret Willis            Bonham           30 m n    16:15  08:43   28.1    53.7   
   65. Denise Dyer            Bonham           32 f n    17:55  09:37   31.0    55.4   
   66. Maria Moore            Plano            43 f y    14:29  07:46   25.0    71.9   
   67. Kathy Bradley          Bonham           36 f n    18:28  09:54   31.9    54.5   
   68. Bobby Clark            Allen            47 m y    17:17  09:16   29.9    54.5   
   69. Jeff Arnier Jr         Arlington        12 m y    11:13  06:01   19.4    89.2   
   70. David Potter           Garland          45 m y    11:40  06:16   20.2    79.7   
   71. Stephanie Dollinge     Plano            34 f y    18:56  10:09   32.7    52.8   
   72. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            57 f y    16:36  08:54   28.7    69.3   
   73. Richard Smith          Dallas           57 m y    16:27  08:49   28.4    61.7   
   74. Tony Tang              Allen            43 m y    11:54  06:23   20.6    77.3   
   75. Brooke Morgan          Bonham           15 f n    19:08  10:16   33.1    55.4   
   76. Manuel Houellemont     Plano            36 m y    11:35  06:13   20.0    76.7   
   77. Guillermo Martinez     Bonham           14 m n    12:01  06:27   20.8    79.3   
   78. Renee Nobles           Plano            41 f y    12:32  06:43   21.7    82.2   
   79. Linda Kelly            Dallas           52 f y    12:45  06:50   22.0    86.7   
   80. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           59 m y    13:10  07:04   22.7    78.4   
   81. Jim Stephens           Anna             58 m n    13:36  07:18   23.5    75.2   
   82. Patrick Speck          BlueRidge        47 m y    12:17  06:35   21.2    76.7   
   83. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       53 m y    11:31  06:11   19.9    85.3   
   84. Barbara Bowen          Carrollton       60 f y    19:56  10:42   34.4    59.2   
   85. Irene Weber            Arlington        16 f y    25:48  13:50   44.6    40.4   
   86. Ella Montgomery        Plano            42 f y    14:22  07:42   24.8    72.1   
   87. Dennis Wade            Sherman          46 m y    11:10  05:59   19.3    83.8   
   88. Daysi Houellemont      Plano            38 f y    15:05  08:05   26.1    67.3   
   89. Owen Crannell          Richardson       47 m y    14:13  07:38   24.6    66.2   
   90. John Sloan             Plano            43 m y    14:12  07:37   24.5    64.7   
   91. Kevin Towery           Bonham           35 m y    12:31  06:43   21.6    70.7   
   92. Molly Pond             Plano            47 f y    15:46  08:27   27.2    67.7   
   93. Pat Weber              Arlington        45 f y    19:28  10:27   33.6    54.1   
   94. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           40 f y    15:12  08:09   26.3    67.5   
   95. Greg Hughes            Bonham           41 m n    13:52  07:26   24.0    65.6   
   96. Megan Miller           Allen             8 f y    25:46  13:49   44.5    51.2   
   97. Steve Tressa           Plano            25 m y    14:40  07:52   25.3    59.2   
   98. Chip Gorman            Plano            42 m y    12:56  06:56   22.3    70.7   
   99. Kirby Collins          Plano            46 m y    16:41  08:57   28.8    56.1   
  100. Mathhew McGahee        Allen            14 m n    14:34  07:49   25.2    65.4   
  101. Janice Snyder          Dallas           56 f n    17:11  09:13   29.7    66.4   
  102. Maritza Sloan          Plano            40 f y    17:56  09:37   31.0    57.2   
  103. Bob Patrick            Plano            60 m y    16:20  08:46   28.2    63.8   
  104. Dave Kessock           Dallas           51 m y    19:41  10:34   34.0    49.2   
  105. Mercedes Ward          Bonham           15 f n    16:31  08:52   28.5    64.2   
  106. Monica Abbott          Plano            50 f y    22:04  11:50   38.1    49.3   
  107. Tammy Eppler           Ponder           37 f n    14:56  08:01   25.8    67.7   
  108. Richard Weber          Arlington        47 m y    15:45  08:27   27.2    59.8   
  109. James Miller           Allen            38 m y    14:30  07:47   25.1    61.8   
  110. Colleen Weber          Arlington        11 f y    22:31  12:05   38.9    51.9   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.673 miles) Results---Saturday, September 25, 2004
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Ivan Houellemont                        10 m      04:27  06:37   23.8    77.4   
    2. Gabriel Devoto                          11 m      04:28  06:38   23.9    74.5   
    3. Mikayla Swiggart                        10 f      04:29  06:40   24.0    87.1   
    4. Connor Pond                             10 m      05:08  07:38   27.5    67.1   
    5. Hatley Swiggart                          8 m      05:25  08:03   29.0    69.3   
    6. Kyle Burtch                              8 m      05:50  08:40   31.2    64.3   
    7. Brhett Gray                              8 m      05:59  08:53   32.1    62.7   
    8. Matt Miller                              6 m      07:25  11:01   39.7    56.4   
    9. Sadie Seal                               7 f      06:18  09:22   33.7    71.0   
   10. Kristen Pond                             7 f      06:19  09:23   33.8    70.8   
   11. Jordan Bareis                            9 f      08:10  12:08   43.7    49.7   
   12. Megan Miller                             8 f      08:11  12:10   43.8    51.9   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director                 Melissa Cheshire, Erin Cameron & Michelle Mire
Registration                  Erin Cameron, Melissa Cheshier, Bill Hensley
Course set-up                 Ken Ashby, Terry Ziegler
Course pick-up                Terry Ziegler
Refershments                  Melissa Cheshire, Erin Cameron & Michelle Mire
Finish line                   Karen Castro, Steve Kipitz, Michelle Mire
Jr. Sprint                    Mike Koskan, James Gabhart
Results & Awards              Ken Ashby, James Royal, Clyde & Kelly Shank
Results Compilation           Ken Ashby, James Kelley 

New Records:
Jim Sampson          3K   M 65-69  12:33
Marylyn Patrick      3K   F 60-64  15:29