Race Results

 
Plano Pacers 3x3K & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX August 27, 2005
3X3K FINISHERS
MEN
Overall:
 1. Alex Castro, Agustin Hernandez, Alberto Castro, 31:23 (1)

89-under:
 1. Tommy Trompeter, Alex Ferguson, Sean Trompeter, 39:07 (14)

90-104:
 1. Brian Erickson, Greg Burnett, Gene Scaife, 37:16 (7)
 2. James Johnson, Jeremy Conner, Karl Woods, 44:20 (24)

105-119:
 1. Jose Castro, Ruben Saguil, Jose Castro, 32:33 (2)
 2. Matt Heins, Andy Beach, Gheorghe Spiride, 39:03 (12)
 3. Dennis Wade, Tyler Blankenship, Dennis Wade, 42:16 (20)

120-134:
 1. Jim Drumm, Tony Tang, Randy Smith, 36:29 (5)
 2. John Pecot, Burch Wylie, Tom Vaughn, 44:42 (25)
 3. Hunter Hammett, Chris Barnes, Logan Barnes, 49:33 (33)

135-143:
 1. Jeff Arnier Sr, Bob Smeby, Scott Steffen, 33:42 (3)
 2. Jeff Arnier Jr, Larry Lichnovsky, James Gabhart, 38:55 (11)
 3. Kirby Collins, Kirby Collins, Kirby Collins, 56:43 (46)

144-149:
 1. James Royal, Mike Picard, Terry Ziegler, 36:56 (6)
 2. Jeff Mueller, Jerry Powell, Vernon Hodge, 41:50 (16)
 3. Jim Tressa, Ray Subhankar, Bobby Clark, 48:53 (32)

150-164:
 1. Jim Hallmark, Mike Fields, Eric Marvin, 37:50 (9)

165-179:
 1. Jack Manning, James Dunn, Jack Manning, 43:41 (23)

180-over:
 1. Al Angell, Richard Hamilton, Bill Hensley, 49:38 (34)

Clydesdale:
 1. James Kelley, Jim Fleck, James Royal, 42:20 (21)

WOMEN
Overall:
 1. Megan Rozman, Meredith Morgan, Mallory Morgan, 39:04 (13)

89-under:
 1. Sancia Goddard, Julie Richardson, Lindsay Pecot, 48:14 (29)
 2. Sara Douglass, Adrienne Feltman, Ali Zima, 50:26 (37)
 3. Sydney Frazier, Lindsay Kirch, Christa Marusak, 50:27 (38)
 4. Kourtney Nelson, Julia Ferguson, Claire Glennon, 50:28 (39)

90-over:
 1. Tammi Trompeter, Angela Navarette, Patty Sprong, 50:16 (35)
 2. Melissa Gonzales, Melissa Gonzales, Melissa Gonzales, 1:01:25 (48)

MIXED-1F
89-under:
 1. Coby Mehmen, Lauren Smart, Matt Miller, 37:49 (8)
 2. Phillip Farris, Brooke Farris, Kevin Subbert, 41:56 (17)

90-119:
 1. Laura Barr, Tom Faulkner, John Barr, 38:27 (10)

120-149:
 1. William Moore, Ernesto Caballero, Maria Moore, 35:05 (4)
 2. Monica Smart, Steve Miller, Lex Smart, 48:41 (31)
 3. Owen Crannell, Elizabeth Schwall, Fred Schwall, 50:48 (40)

150-164:
 1. Scott McKissick, Ken Ashby, Linda Kelly, 41:24 (15)

165-179:
 1. Cynthia Thomas, Mike Koskan, Thomas Beitinger, 42:28 (22)

180-over:
 1. Vito Lonero, Barbara Bowen, Richard Hamilton, 1:02:26 (49)

MIXED-2F
119-under:
 1. Randy Conner, Brianna Villarreal, D'Ann Conner, 42:00 (19)
 2. Belinda Dugas, Ella Montgomery, Jeffrey LaBauve, 56:52 (47)
 3. Peter Bailey, Gwen Bailey, Lauren Bailey, 1:11:11 (50)

120-149:
 1. Bill Harokopus, Kim Cabeza, Mary Harokopus, 48:09 (28)
 2. Michelle Meiches, Mark Meiches, Michelle Meiches, 48:34 (30)
 3. Sigi Diaz, Michele Erickson, Lora Burnett, 51:43 (41)

150-179:
 1. Ruth Olinger, Sylvia Yarbrough, Richard Smith, 55:06 (44)

180-over:
 1. Jan Richards, Tim Epting, Janice Snyder, 53:58 (43)

FAMILY-1CH
 1. Hector Delgado, Claudia Delgado, Ashley Delgado, 41:59 (18)
 2. Tyler Johnson, Nancy Johnson, Tim Johnson, 46:46 (27)
 3. Jake Johnson, Matt Johnson, Charlene Johnson, 50:17 (36)

FAMILY-2CH
 1. Steven Sorenson, Erik Sorenson, Skip Sorenson, 46:06 (26)
 2. Michael Hashe, David Hashe, Jeff Hashe, 53:10 (42)
 3. Marshall Erickstad, Mitchell Erickstad, Brad Erickstad, 56:09 (45)

Plano Pacers 3x3K Results---August 27, 2005
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         23 m y    09:45  05:14   16.8    89.4   
    2. Jose Castro            Dallas           36 m n    10:18  05:32   17.8    86.3   
    3. William Moore          Dallas           43 m n    10:27  05:36   18.1    88.0   
    4. Hector Delgado         Plano            36 m n    10:36  05:41   18.3    83.8   
    5. Alex Castro            Dallas           23 m n    10:55  05:51   18.9    79.8   
    6. Matt Heins             Plano            31 m y    11:00  05:54   19.0    79.5   
    7. Jim Drumm              Garland          47 m y    11:07  05:58   19.2    84.7   
    8. Jeff Arnier Jr         Arlington        13 m y    11:15  06:02   19.4    86.6   
    9. James Royal            Plano            43 m y    11:32  06:11   19.9    79.7   
   10. Jeff Arnier Sr         Arlington        48 m y    11:50  06:21   20.4    80.1   
   11. Dennis Wade            Sherman          47 m y    12:07  06:30   20.9    77.7   
   12. Phillip Farris         Sherman          45 m n    12:39  06:47   21.9    73.5   
   13. Sigi Diaz              Plano            51 m y    12:52  06:54   22.2    75.2   
   14. Megan Rozman           Murphy           13 f y    12:54  06:55   22.3    85.6   
   15. Jim Hallmark           Plano            53 m y    12:56  06:56   22.3    75.9   
   16. Tommy Trompeter        Plano            12 m y    12:57  06:57   22.4    77.3   
   17. Brian Erickson         Plano            36 m y    12:58  06:57   22.4    68.5   
   18. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        11 m y    13:01  06:59   22.5    79.2   
   19. James Johnson          Murphy           27 m y    13:48  07:24   23.8    62.9   
   20. Jack Manning           Dallas           63 m y    14:16  07:39   24.6    75.2   
   21. Laura Barr             Plano            32 f y    14:21  07:42   24.8    69.2   
   22. Monica Smart           Plano            43 f y    14:22  07:42   24.8    72.5   
   23. Kirby Collins          Melissa          47 m y    14:27  07:45   25.0    65.2   
   24. Owen Crannell          Richardson       48 m y    14:28  07:46   25.0    65.5   
   25. John Pecot             Richardson       44 m n    14:30  07:47   25.1    63.8   
   26. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           53 f y    14:33  07:48   25.1    76.5   
   27. Jeff Mueller           Rowlett          40 m y    14:36  07:50   25.2    62.0   
   28. Scott McKissick        Irving           57 m y    15:08  08:07   26.1    67.0   
   29. Randy Conner           Celina           47 m y    15:13  08:10   26.3    61.9   
   30. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           41 f y    15:21  08:14   26.5    67.1   
   31. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            43 f y    15:27  08:17   26.7    67.4   
   32. Jim Tressa             Plano            60 m y    15:32  08:20   26.8    67.1   
   33. Belinda Dugas          Plano            38 f y    15:35  08:22   26.9    65.2   
   34. Steven Sorenson        Dallas           11 m y    15:49  08:29   27.3    65.2   
   35. James Kelley           Plano            55 m y    16:14  08:43   28.0    61.5   
   36. Al Angell              Addison          66 m y    16:22  08:47   28.3    67.6   
   37. Bill Harokopus         McKinney         42 m y    17:00  09:07   29.4    53.8   
   38. Hunter Hammett         Plano            76 m n    17:13  09:14   29.7    72.5   
   39. Sancia Goddard         Carrollton       14 f n    17:36  09:26   30.4    61.4   
   40. Sara Douglass          Plano            15 f n    17:37  09:27   30.4    60.2   
   41. Kourtney Nelson        Rowlett          14 f n    17:38  09:28   30.5    61.3   
   42. Sydney Frazier         Coppell          14 f n    17:39  09:28   30.5    61.2   
   43. Jan Richards           Dallas           78 f y    18:43  10:02   32.3    77.7   
   44. Marshall Erickstad     Murphy            7 m y    19:32  10:29   33.7    62.7   
   45. Melissa Gonzales       Allen            34 f y    20:00  10:44   34.6    50.0   
   46. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       62 f y    20:38  11:04   35.6    58.3   
   47. Ernesto Caballero      Dallas           39 m n    10:20  05:33   17.9    87.1   
   48. Jake Johnson           Allen             6 m y    20:51  11:11   36.0    62.2   
   49. Agustin Hernandez      Dallas           32 m n    09:58  05:21   17.2    87.9   
   50. (no card)                                         10:00  05:22   17.3           
   51. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   40 m y    11:03  05:56   19.1    81.9   
   52. Vito Lonero            Plano            58 m n    21:45  11:40   37.6    47.1   
   53. Bob Smeby              Plano            48 m y    10:51  05:49   18.7    87.4   
   54. Tony Tang              Allen            44 m y    12:01  06:27   20.8    76.9   
   55. Larry Lichnovsky       Arlington        58 m n    12:15  06:34   21.2    83.5   
   56. Michael Hashe          Plano             9 m y    24:23  13:05   42.1    45.6   
   57. Mike Picard            Plano            52 m y    13:08  07:03   22.7    74.2   
   58. Alex Ferguson          Plano            16 m n    12:26  06:40   21.5    74.0   
   59. Mike Fields            Garland          55 m y    12:29  06:42   21.6    79.9   
   60. Andy Beach             Garland          47 m y    14:33  07:48   25.1    64.7   
   61. Lauren Smart           Plano            14 f y    12:36  06:46   21.8    85.7   
   62. Claudia Delgado        Plano            27 f n    15:31  08:19   26.8    63.4   
   63. Tom Faulkner           Plano            44 m y    11:50  06:21   20.4    78.1   
   64. Peter Bailey           McKinney         65 m y    26:16  14:05   45.4    41.7   
   65. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         49 f y    16:33  08:53   28.6    65.3   
   66. Greg Burnett           Murphy           38 m y    13:21  07:10   23.1    67.1   
   67. Meredith Morgan        Parker           15 f y    13:43  07:21   23.7    77.3   
   68. Jerry Powell           Melissa          54 m y    13:13  07:05   22.8    74.9   
   69. Ken Ashby              Dallas           52 m y    13:06  07:02   22.6    74.4   
   70. Burch Wylie            The Colony       29 m n    14:06  07:34   24.4    61.7   
   71. Brianna Villarreal     Celina           17 f n    13:31  07:15   23.4    76.1   
   72. Brooke Farris          Sherman          13 f n    16:16  08:44   28.1    67.9   
   73. James Dunn             Plano            48 m y    14:44  07:54   25.5    64.3   
   74. Mike Koskan            Plano            59 m y    14:36  07:50   25.2    70.7   
   75. Jeremy Conner          Fort Worth       30 m n    15:57  08:33   27.6    54.7   
   76. Jim Fleck              Murphy           40 m y    13:36  07:18   23.5    66.5   
   77. Chris Barnes           Richardson       39 m n    12:38  06:47   21.8    71.3   
   78. Ella Montgomery        Plano            43 f y    14:18  07:40   24.7    72.9   
   79. Tyler Blankenship      Sherman          17 m n    17:55  09:37   31.0    50.7   
   80. Michele Erickson       Plano            36 f y    17:50  09:34   30.8    56.5   
   81. Subhankar Ray          Plano            39 m y    15:34  08:21   26.9    57.8   
   82. Erik Sorenson          Dallas           13 m y    15:23  08:15   26.6    63.4   
   83. Mark Meiches           Dallas           43 m n    15:58  08:34   27.6    57.6   
   84. Alberto Castro         Dallas           24 m n    10:30  05:38   18.1    82.8   
   85. Steve Miller           Allen            47 m y    17:20  09:18   29.9    54.3   
   86. Jose Castro            Dallas           36 m n    11:12  06:00   19.4    79.3   
   87. Kim Cabeza             McKinney         40 f y    15:47  08:28   27.3    65.0   
   88. Angela Navarette       Plano            34 f y    17:34  09:25   30.3    56.9   
   89. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       65 m y    16:56  09:05   29.3    64.6   
   90. Scott Steffen          Allen            43 m y    10:44  05:45   18.5    85.7   
   91. Elizabeth Schwall      Plano            18 f y    19:16  10:20   33.3    52.8   
   92. Julie Richardson       Richardson       14 f n    16:10  08:40   27.9    66.8   
   93. Adrienne Feltman       Plano            14 f n    16:16  08:44   28.1    66.4   
   94. Lindsay Kirch          Carrollton       14 f n    16:15  08:43   28.1    66.5   
   95. Julia Ferguson         Plano            14 f n    16:17  08:44   28.1    66.3   
   96. Kirby Collins          Melissa          47 m y    19:32  10:29   33.7    48.2   
   97. Matt Johnson           Allen            35 m y    13:36  07:18   23.5    65.1   
   98. Maria Moore            Plano            44 f y    14:18  07:40   24.7    73.3   
   99. Tim Epting             Denton           49 m n    16:28  08:50   28.4    57.9   
  100. Randy Smith            Dallas           37 m y    13:21  07:10   23.1    66.8   
  101. Terry Ziegler          Richardson       54 m y    12:16  06:35   21.2    80.7   
  102. Gene Scaife            Allen            28 m n    10:57  05:52   18.9    79.4   
  103. Matt Miller            Allen            15 m y    12:12  06:33   21.1    76.7   
  104. Eric Marvin            Rockwall         46 m n    12:25  06:40   21.5    75.4   
  105. Sylvia Yarbrough       Wylie            40 f y    17:42  09:30   30.6    57.9   
  106. John Barr              Plano            32 m y    12:16  06:35   21.2    71.4   
  107. James Gabhart          The Colony       64 m y    15:25  08:16   26.6    70.3   
  108. Gheorghe Spiride       Plano            35 m y    13:30  07:15   23.3    65.6   
  109. Mallory Morgan         Parker           17 f y    12:27  06:41   21.5    82.7   
  110. Sean Trompeter         Plano            10 m y    13:44  07:22   23.7    77.8   
  111. Melissa Gonzales       Allen            34 f y    20:32  11:01   35.5    48.7   
  112. David Hashe            Plano             7 m y    16:53  09:03   29.2    72.5   
  113. Linda Kelly            Dallas           53 f y    13:10  07:04   22.7    84.5   
  114. Mitchell Erickstad     Murphy            9 m y    21:55  11:45   37.9    50.7   
  115. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           61 f y    19:43  10:35   34.1    60.5   
  116. Vernon Hodge           Plano            52 m y    14:01  07:31   24.2    69.5   
  117. Kevin Subbert          McKinney         31 m y    13:01  06:59   22.5    67.1   
  118. Ashley Delgado         Plano            14 f n    15:52  08:31   27.4    68.1   
  119. D'Ann Conner           Celina           16 f y    13:16  07:07   22.9    78.6   
  120. Tim Johnson            Fairview         48 m y    20:28  10:59   35.4    46.3   
  121. Dennis Wade            Sherman          47 m y    12:14  06:34   21.1    77.0   
  122. James Royal            Plano            43 m y    12:30  06:42   21.6    73.5   
  123. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           60 m y    13:19  07:09   23.0    78.2   
  124. Jack Manning           Dallas           63 m y    14:41  07:53   25.4    73.0   
  125. Karl Woods             Irving           36 m y    14:35  07:49   25.2    60.9   
  126. Tom Vaughn             Mesquite         59 m y    16:06  08:38   27.8    64.1   
  127. Skip Sorenson          Dallas           43 m y    14:54  07:60   25.7    61.7   
  128. Mary Harokopus         McKinney         44 f y    15:22  08:15   26.5    68.2   
  129. Lindsay Pecot          Richardson       14 f n    14:28  07:46   25.0    74.7   
  130. Michelle Meiches       Dallas           41 f y    17:15  09:15   29.8    59.8   
  131. Lex Smart              Plano            44 m y    16:59  09:07   29.3    54.4   
  132. Bobby Clark            Allen            48 m y    17:47  09:32   30.7    53.3   
  133. Logan Barnes           Richardson        8 m n    19:42  10:34   34.0    59.0   
  134. Bill Hensley           McKinney         66 m y    16:20  08:46   28.2    67.7   
  135. Gwen Bailey            McKinney         15 f y    23:49  12:47   41.1    44.5   
  136. Patty Sprong           Carrollton       41 f y    17:15  09:15   29.8    59.8   
  137. Charlene Johnson       Allen            33 f y    15:50  08:30   27.4    62.9   
  138. Ali Zima               Dallas           14 f n    16:33  08:53   28.6    65.3   
  139. Christa Marusak        Garland          14 f n    16:33  08:53   28.6    65.3   
  140. Claire Glennon         Garland          14 f n    16:33  08:53   28.6    65.3   
  141. Fred Schwall           Plano            54 m y    17:04  09:09   29.5    58.0   
  142. Lora Burnett           Murphy           36 f y    21:01  11:16   36.3    47.9   
  143. Jeff Hashe             Plano            39 m y    11:54  06:23   20.6    75.7   
  144. Janice Snyder          Dallas           58 f y    18:47  10:05   32.5    61.7   
  145. Richard Smith          Dallas           58 m y    16:46  08:60   29.0    61.0   
  146. Brad Erickstad         Murphy           46 m y    14:42  07:53   25.4    63.7   
  147. Kirby Collins          Melissa          47 m y    22:44  12:12   39.3    41.4   
  148. Jeffrey LaBauve        Plano            26 m n    26:59  14:29   46.6    32.2   
  149. Melissa Gonzales       Allen            34 f y    20:53  11:12   36.1    47.9   
  150. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       65 m y    20:58  11:15   36.2    52.2   
  151. Lauren Bailey          McKinney         15 f y    21:06  11:19   36.5    50.2   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Coming soon.


New Records:
Coming Soon.