Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers 3x3K Relay & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, August 25, 2007 Click here for Race Report
OVERALL WINNER     (TEAM OA) TEAM TIME  LEG 1       SPLIT 1    LEG 2            SPLIT 2     LEG 3           SPLIT 3
 1   TMS                 (1) 0:31:41  Tommy Smith     10:21    Michael Held       10:52     Scott Grischow    10:27

All Female 000-044
 1   Texas Tigers       (40) 0:56:26  Sarah Heady     18:05    Claire Tannery     17:48     Sheela Sharma     20:31

All Female 135-149
 1   Giggles & Grins    (35) 0:51:20  Belinda Dugas   16:34    Carol Lindenblatt  16:43     Michele Martin    18:03

All Female 180-209
 1   Blue Light Special (44) 1:16:28  Nancy Cole      20:03    Jan Richards       23:54     Debby Earnest     32:30

All Male 000-044
 1   Firebirds          (21) 0:43:54  Mark Trompeter  12:20    Luke Thorne        18:45     Tommy Trompeter   12:48

All Male 045-104
 1   JAS                 (6) 0:36:49  John Maldonado  13:19    Aaron Purser       12:19     Shane Purser      11:11
 2   Couch Potato       (17) 0:42:25  Will Brewer     10:00    Jerry Young        11:00     Mark Levine       21:24

All Male 105-119
 1   We're Not Dead Yet  (2) 0:32:33  Jeff Arnier Jr  10:14    Bob Smeby          10:37     Jeff Arnier Sr    11:42
 2   DSP                 (8) 0:38:54  Greg Burnett    14:58    Brian Erickson     12:39     Gene Scaife       11:16

All Male 120-134
 1   T I Testers        (26) 0:46:39  Roger Meier     16:07    Martin Meier       16:31     Matthew Sunna     14:00
 2   FCS                (27) 0:47:06  Fernando Ambriz 17:20    Sigi Diaz          13:50     Servando Palomeque15:55

All Male 135-149
 1   Waiting For George (24) 0:45:29  Andy McLaughlin 19:19    Day-Ruey Liu       14:00     Martin Leister    12:09

All Male 150-179
 1   Man's Best Friend  (11) 0:40:36  James Dunn      13:12    Jerry Powell       13:00     Vernon Hodge      14:24
 2   NT Runners         (12) 0:40:43  Bill Blackburn  13:44    Alan Davis         14:08     Richard Greene    12:50
 3   Pagoda 3           (19) 0:42:53  David Maldonado 14:23    Fred Hawn          15:29     Steve Purser      13:00

All Male 180-209
 1   60 Plus Guys       (15) 0:41:40  George Kempston 14:27    Bob Wilmot         13:57     Jim Sampson       13:16
 2   Young Trouble Makers22) 0:44:33  Mike Picard     13:54    James Gabhart      15:12     Tommy Farrar      15:26
 3   Dog Days Three     (30) 0:49:59  Roy Peyton      18:50    Jerry Teffeteller  16:27     Glenn Lerich      14:41

COED 045-104
 1   Chinchillas         (3) 0:33:56  Colby Mehmen    11:44    Megan Rozman       11:27     Justin Nickel     10:44
 2   Deloitte           (10) 0:40:06  Ashlea Lincoln  12:50    Chase Berg         12:41     Greg Endo         14:34
 3   J Hawks            (14) 0:41:08  Nancy Johnson   18:20    Jennifer Johnson   12:18     Tyler Johnson     10:30
 4   Drumm / Thompson   (18) 0:42:46  James Drumm     12:15    Russel Thompson    12:14     Katharine Drumm   18:16
 5   Mutants At Table 9 (32) 0:50:27  Steven Frick    18:33    Foster Sarah       19:15     Brent Lagesse     12:38
 6   Porkipines         (34) 0:50:37  Melanie Rozman  17:16    Kim Rozman         20:24     John Mehmen       12:56
 7   Not Quite In Shape (42) 1:03:00  Tammi Trompeter 16:27    Joscelyn Trompeter 17:09     Jeff Hashe        29:23

COED 105-119
 1   Tvan Trio           (9) 0:39:24  Cherilyn Hefter 12:48    Tim Gitchel        14:42     David Rosenblatt  11:53

COED 120-134
 1   Meow                (4) 0:34:34  William Moore   10:28    Ernesto Caballero  10:13     Maria Moore       13:52
 2   MaRuFi              (5) 0:35:58  Fiona Green     11:48    Ruben Saguil       12:20     Mark Olateju      11:48
 3   Lee                (38) 0:53:59  Andy Beach      13:27    Trung Le           16:45     Sheryl Hawn       23:46

COED 135-149
 1   Guys & Doll        (28) 0:47:20  Stephen Maffei  16:01    Lynda Fleming      19:01     Thomas Fleming    12:17

COED 150-179
 1   John, Ken, Linda    (7) 0:38:51  John Nance      12:41    Linda Kelly        12:57     Ken Ashby         13:12
 2   CDJ                (16) 0:41:54  Joe Landry      10:59    Dewey Fambry       16:41     Cindy Engel       14:13
 3   Omega              (20) 0:43:25  Mike Koskan     14:46    Cynthia Thomas     15:10     Thomas Beitinger  13:27
 4   Team TNG           (23) 0:45:23  Dawn Burke      14:01    Mike Colvin        16:14     Bronda Starling   15:08
 5   Too Hot To Handle  (25) 0:46:35  Larry Fine      14:33    Thomas Vaughn      16:08     Debbie Brewer     15:54
 6   Fossils            (33) 0:50:32  Ruth Olinger    20:47    Richard J. Smith   17:17     Kenny Gardner     12:26
 7   2 J's And An R     (37) 0:53:22  Richard Hamilton19:58    Jim Hannnon        18:18     Judy Schirato     15:05
 
FAMILY 1 Kid
 1   Orth               (29) 0:49:18  Chris Orth      12:30    Jackie Orth        19:52     June Orth         16:55
 2   Christian's Team   (31) 0:50:12  Jimmie Smith    17:48    Christian Stephens 16:33     Craig Smith       15:50
 3   Beatys             (36) 0:52:47  Karri Beaty     22:37    Bruce Beaty        15:14     Eric Beaty        14:55

FAMILY 2 Kids
 1   HR2                (41) 0:56:43  Himanshu Bhatt  16:26    Rohan Bhatt        24:39     Rohan Shah        15:37

FAMILY Adults
 1   H. D. C.           (13) 0:40:47  Hector Delgado  11:12    Claudia Delgado    17:57     Hector Delgado    11:36

CLYDES Males
 1   Fast Or Slow       (39) 0:55:34  Bobby Clark     19:05    Jim Tressa         16:04     George Alvarez    20:24
CLYDES COED
 1   Vito's Babes       (43) 1:06:32  Barbara Bowen   19:32    Vito Lonero        23:43     Norie Alvarez     23:17
                                                                                  
                                                                                   

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Kevin Gatherer            04:58         1 Samantha Gant             05:23
        2 Jacob Erickson            05:04         2 Hana Rosenblatt           05:25
        3 Travis Tannery            05:46         3 Abbey Erickson            05:49

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Mark Trompeter            03:50         1 Sarah Heady               04:44
        2 Marshall Erickstad        04:52         2 Rachel Schiemann          05:03
        3 Christian Stephens        05:05         3 Claire Tannery            05:13
Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, August 25, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Will Brewer                             17 m n    10:00  05:22   17.3    90.8   
    2. Ernesto Caballero                       41 m n    10:13  05:29   17.7    89.0   
    3. Jeff Arnier Jr         Arlington        15 m y    10:14  05:29   17.7    91.4   
    4. Tommy Smith            Garland          41 m y    10:21  05:33   17.9    87.9   
    5. Scott Grischow                          31 m n    10:27  05:36   18.1    83.6   
    6. William Moore                           45 m n    10:28  05:37   18.1    88.9   
    7. Tyler Johnson          Fairview         25 m y    10:30  05:38   18.1    82.7   
    8. Bob Smeby              Plano            50 m y    10:37  05:42   18.3    90.5   
    9. Justin Nickel                           17 m n    10:44  05:45   18.5    84.6   
   10. Michael Held           Dallas           41 m y    10:52  05:50   18.8    83.7   
   11. Joe Landry             Dallas           41 m y    10:59  05:54   19.0    82.8   
   12. Jerry Young            Plano            39 m y    11:00  05:54   19.0    81.9   
   13. Shane Purser           Plano            15 m y    11:11  05:60   19.3    83.6   
   14. Hector Delgado                          38 m n    11:12  06:00   19.4    80.0   
   15. Gene Scaife                             30 m n    11:16  06:03   19.5    77.4   
   16. Megan Rozman           Murphy           15 f y    11:27  06:09   19.8    92.6   
   17. Hector Delgado                          38 m n    11:36  06:13   20.0    77.3   
   18. Jeff Arnier Sr         Arlington        50 m y    11:42  06:17   20.2    82.1   
   19. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        13 m y    11:44  06:18   20.3    83.1   
   20. Fiona Green                             42 f n    11:48  06:20   20.4    87.8   
   21. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          45 m y    11:48  06:20   20.4    78.8   
   22. David Rosenblatt       Allen            39 m y    11:53  06:22   20.5    75.8   
   23. Martin Leister         Plano            47 m y    12:09  06:31   21.0    77.5   
   24. Russel Thompson        Plano            24 m y    12:14  06:34   21.1    71.1   
   25. James Drumm            Garland          49 m y    12:15  06:34   21.2    77.9   
   26. Thomas Fleming         Richardson       48 m y    12:17  06:35   21.2    77.2   
   27. Jennifer Johnson       Fairview         21 f y    12:18  06:36   21.3    80.9   
   28. Aaron Purser           Plano            15 m y    12:19  06:36   21.3    75.9   
   29. Mark Trompeter         Plano            10 m y    12:20  06:37   21.3    86.6   
   30. Ruben Saguil           Farmers Branch   42 m y    12:20  06:37   21.3    74.1   
   31. Kenny Gardner          Plano            54 m y    12:26  06:40   21.5    79.6   
   32. Chris Orth             Richardson       43 m y    12:30  06:42   21.6    73.5   
   33. Brent Lagesse                           24 m n    12:38  06:47   21.8    68.8   
   34. Brian Erickson         Plano            38 m y    12:39  06:47   21.9    70.9   
   35. Chase Berg                              32 m n    12:41  06:48   21.9    69.1   
   36. John Nance             Rowlett          59 m y    12:41  06:48   21.9    81.4   
   37. Cherilyn Hefter                         32 f n    12:48  06:52   22.1    77.6   
   38. Tommy Trompeter        Plano            14 m y    12:48  06:52   22.1    74.5   
   39. Richard Greene         Aubrey           29 m y    12:50  06:53   22.2    67.8   
   40. Ashlea Lincoln         Plano            26 f y    12:50  06:53   22.2    76.7   
   41. John Mehmen            Princeton        42 m y    12:56  06:56   22.3    70.7   
   42. Linda Kelly            Dallas           55 f y    12:57  06:57   22.4    87.3   
   43. Jerry Powell           Melissa          56 m y    13:00  06:58   22.5    77.4   
   44. Steve Purser           Plano            42 m y    13:00  06:58   22.5    70.3   
   45. James Dunn             Plano            50 m y    13:12  07:05   22.8    72.8   
   46. Ken Ashby              Dallas           54 m y    13:12  07:05   22.8    75.0   
   47. Jim Sampson            Richardson       68 m y    13:16  07:07   22.9    85.2   
   48. John Maldonado         Plano            15 m y    13:19  07:09   23.0    70.2   
   49. Andy Beach             Garland          49 m y    13:27  07:13   23.2    70.9   
   50. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           62 m y    13:27  07:13   23.2    78.9   
   51. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      68 m y    13:44  07:22   23.7    82.3   
   52. Sigi Diaz              Plano            53 m y    13:50  07:25   23.9    71.0   
   53. Maria Moore            Plano            46 f y    13:52  07:26   24.0    76.5   
   54. Mike Picard            Plano            54 m y    13:54  07:27   24.0    71.2   
   55. Bob Wilmot             Plano            62 m y    13:57  07:29   24.1    76.1   
   56. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            49 m y    14:00  07:31   24.2    68.2   
   57. Matthew Sunna          Murphy           30 m y    14:00  07:31   24.2    62.3   
   58. Dawn Burke                              47 f n    14:01  07:31   24.2    76.1   
   59. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    62 m y    14:08  07:35   24.4    75.1   
   60. Cindy Engel            Dallas           38 f y    14:13  07:38   24.6    71.5   
   61. David Maldonado        Plano            49 m y    14:23  07:43   24.8    66.3   
   62. Vernon Hodge           Plano            54 m y    14:24  07:43   24.9    68.7   
   63. George Kempston        Richardson       63 m y    14:27  07:45   25.0    74.2   
   64. Larry Fine             Plano            47 m y    14:33  07:48   25.1    64.7   
   65. Greg Endo              Plano            42 m y    14:34  07:49   25.2    62.8   
   66. Glenn Lerich                            47 m n    14:41  07:53   25.4    64.1   
   67. Tim Gitchel                             37 m n    14:42  07:53   25.4    60.7   
   68. Mike Koskan            Plano            61 m y    14:46  07:55   25.5    71.2   
   69. Eric Beaty             Richardson       14 m y    14:55  08:00   25.8    63.9   
   70. Greg Burnett           Murphy           40 m y    14:58  08:02   25.9    60.5   
   71. Judy Schirato          Dallas           45 f y    15:05  08:05   26.1    69.9   
   72. Bronda Starling                         49 f n    15:08  08:07   26.1    71.5   
   73. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           55 f y    15:10  08:08   26.2    74.6   
   74. James Gabhart          The Colony       66 m y    15:12  08:09   26.3    72.8   
   75. Bruce Beaty            Richardson       44 m y    15:14  08:10   26.3    60.7   
   76. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          66 m y    15:26  08:17   26.7    71.7   
   77. Fred Hawn              Poetry           68 m y    15:29  08:18   26.8    73.0   
   78. Rohan Shah                              14 m n    15:37  08:23   27.0    61.0   
   79. Craig Smith            Carrollton       36 m y    15:50  08:30   27.4    56.1   
   80. Debbie Brewer          Plano            47 f y    15:54  08:32   27.5    67.1   
   81. Servando Palomeque                      35 m n    15:55  08:32   27.5    55.6   
   82. Stephen Maffei         Allen            45 m y    16:01  08:36   27.7    58.1   
   83. Jim Tressa             Plano            62 m y    16:04  08:37   27.8    66.1   
   84. Roger Meier                             67 m n    16:07  08:39   27.8    69.4   
   85. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         61 m y    16:08  08:39   27.9    65.2   
   86. Mike Colvin            Dallas           55 m y    16:14  08:43   28.0    61.5   
   87. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            40 m y    16:26  08:49   28.4    55.1   
   88. Jerry Teffeteller      Plano            64 m y    16:27  08:49   28.4    65.8   
   89. Tammi Trompeter        Plano            45 f y    16:27  08:49   28.4    64.1   
   90. Martin Meier           Richardson       37 m y    16:31  08:52   28.5    54.0   
   91. Christian Stephens     Carrollton        9 m y    16:33  08:53   28.6    67.2   
   92. Belinda Dugas          McKinney         40 f y    16:34  08:53   28.6    61.9   
   93. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       74 m y    16:41  08:57   28.8    72.8   
   94. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            60 f y    16:43  08:58   28.9    70.6   
   95. Trung Le               Dallas           37 m y    16:45  08:59   28.9    53.3   
   96. June Orth              Richardson       43 f y    16:55  09:04   29.2    61.6   
   97. Joscelyn Trompeter     Plano            16 f y    17:09  09:12   29.6    60.8   
   98. Melanie Rozman         Murphy           14 f y    17:16  09:16   29.8    62.6   
   99. Richard J. Smith       Dallas           60 m y    17:17  09:16   29.9    60.3   
  100. Fernando Ambriz                         35 m n    17:20  09:18   29.9    51.1   
  101. Jimmie Smith           Plano            58 m y    17:48  09:33   30.8    57.5   
  102. Claire Tannery                           9 f n    17:48  09:33   30.8    70.8   
  103. Claudia Delgado                         31 f n    17:57  09:38   31.0    55.2   
  104. Michele Martin         Plano            46 f y    18:03  09:41   31.2    58.8   
  105. Sarah Heady            Richardson        9 f y    18:05  09:42   31.2    69.7   
  106. Katharine Drumm        Plano            15 f y    18:16  09:48   31.6    58.0   
  107. Jim Hannnon            Plano            54 m y    18:18  09:49   31.6    54.1   
  108. Nancy Johnson          Fairview         50 f y    18:20  09:50   31.7    59.4   
  109. Steven Frick                            24 m n    18:33  09:57   32.0    46.9   
  110. Luke Thorne                             12 m n    18:45  10:04   32.4    53.4   
  111. Roy Peyton             Plano            71 m y    18:50  10:06   32.5    62.2   
  112. David Hashe            Plano             9 m y    18:51  10:07   32.6    59.0   
  113. Lynda Fleming          Richardson       47 f y    19:01  10:12   32.9    56.1   
  114. Bobby Clark            Allen            40 m y    19:05  10:14   33.0    47.4   
  115. Sarah Foster                            26 f n    19:15  10:20   33.3    51.1   
  116. Andy McLaughlin        Carrollton       47 m y    19:19  10:22   33.4    48.8   
  117. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           63 f y    19:32  10:29   33.7    62.2   
  118. Jackie Orth            Richardson       13 f y    19:52  10:39   34.3    55.6   
  119. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       67 m y    19:58  10:43   34.5    56.0   
  120. Nancy Cole             Dallas           65 f y    20:03  10:45   34.6    61.9   
  121. George Alvarez         Keller           51 m y    20:24  10:57   35.2    47.4   
  122. Kim Rozman             Murphy           47 f y    20:24  10:57   35.2    52.3   
  123. Sheela Sharma          Allen             9 f y    20:31  11:00   35.4    61.4   
  124. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       64 f y    20:47  11:09   35.9    59.1   
  125. Mark Levine            Dallas           43 m y    21:24  11:29   37.0    43.0   
  126. Karri Beaty            Richardson       42 f y    22:37  12:08   39.1    45.8   
  127. Norie Alvarez          Keller           48 f y    23:17  12:29   40.2    46.1   
  128. Vito Lonero                             60 m n    23:43  12:43   41.0    43.9   
  129. Sheryl Hawn            Poetry           47 f y    23:46  12:45   41.1    44.9   
  130. Jan Richards           Dallas           80 f y    23:54  12:49   41.3    62.6   
  131. Rohan Bhatt            Plano            10 m y    24:39  13:13   42.6    43.3   
  132. Jeff Hashe             Plano            41 m y    29:23  15:46   50.8    31.0   
  133. Debby Earnest          Plano            44 f y    32:30  17:26   56.1    32.2   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, August 25, 2007
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Mark Trompeter                          10 m      03:50  05:42   20.5    89.9   
    2. Sarah Heady                              9 f      04:44  07:02   25.4    85.8   
    3. Marshall Erickstad                       9 m      04:52  07:14   26.1    73.7   
    4. Kevin Gatherer                           8 m      04:58  07:23   26.6    75.5   
    5. Rachel Schiemann                        12 f      05:03  07:30   27.1    72.4   
    6. Jacob Erickson                           8 m      05:04  07:32   27.1    74.0   
    7. Christian Stephens                       9 m      05:05  07:33   27.2    70.5   
    8. Claire Tannery                           9 f      05:13  07:45   27.9    77.9   
    9. Andrew Gatherer                         11 m      05:16  07:50   28.2    63.2   
   10. Mitchell Erickstad                      11 m      05:19  07:54   28.5    62.6   
   11. Samantha Gant                            8 f      05:23  07:60   28.8    79.0   
   12. Hana Rosenblatt                          6 f      05:25  08:03   29.0    87.5   
   13. Travis Tannery                           6 m      05:46  08:34   30.9    72.5   
   14. Abbey Erickson                           5 f      05:49  08:39   31.2    86.8   
   15. Anna Beaty                              12 f      05:54  08:46   31.6    62.0   
   16. Colby Calagna                            5 m      05:59  08:53   32.1    74.5   
   17. Jacob Aronson                           10 m      06:07  09:05   32.8    56.3   
   18. Caroline Erickstad                       5 f      06:08  09:07   32.9    82.3   
   19. Emily Schiemann                         10 f      06:10  09:10   33.0    63.3   
   20. Lindsey Aronson                          6 f      06:46  10:03   36.2    70.0   
   21. Sara Rosenblatt                          4 f      06:58  10:21   37.3    77.8   
   22. Martha Beathy                            7 f      07:25  11:01   39.7    60.3   
   23. Angela Landry                            5 f      07:49  11:37   41.9    64.6   
   24. Emily Beaty                             10 f      08:02  11:56   43.0    48.6   
   25. Sunil Sharma                             6 m      09:24  13:58   50.4    44.5   
   26. Kylie Calagna                            3 f      10:03  14:56   53.8    58.2   
   27. Kaleigh Stephens                         3 f      12:05  17:57   64.7    48.4   
LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers:
Race Director         Jerry Powell
Registration          Angelo Prieto, Freddie Smith, Dennis Chupp, Mary Lewellyn, Jennifer Rutledge
Registration          Marylyn Patrick, Matthew Sunna, Debbie Brewer, Linda Boggs, Daysi Houellemont
Registration          James Gabhart, Ella Montgomery
Membership            Claire Goulthorpe, Richard Vasquez, Kenny Gardner, Michele Martin, Bob Wilmot
Course Setup          Ken Ashby, Mike Picard
Finish Line           Richard Vasquez, Linda Boggs, Christi Heady, Daysi Houellemont, Bobby Hoskins
Finish Line           Ella Montgomery, Belinda Dugas, Jerry Powell, Claire Goulthorpe
Awards                Jerry Powell, Jennifer Rutledge
Food	              Maria Moore
Kids' K	              Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Bobby Hoskins, Christi Heady, Carol Lindenblatt
Kids' K	              David Maldonado, Andy McLaughlin
Results               Ruben Saguil
Photography           Gabe Abene, Angelo Prieto

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!                Omega (Mike Koskan, Cythia Thomas, Thomas Beitinger)

New Records:
AgeGrp	 New Record                     (Previous Record)
F55-59   Linda Kelly    0:12:57         (Marylyn Patrick  0:13:02   Sep-2001)