Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers 3x3K Relay & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, August 30, 2008 Click here - for Race Report Click here for Pictures
 All Male
  OVERALL       1       Team J M T
                        1   Joe Landry(M42)                   10:53.92      10:53.92
                        2   Michael Held(M42)                 10:23.29      21:17.21
                        3   Tommy Smith(M42)                  10:37.12      31:54.34
 All Female
  OVERALL      13       Two Fast and No Moore
                        1   Leslie Smith(F41)                 13:49.46      13:49.46
                        2   Cindy Engel(F39)                  13:50.93      27:40.40
                        3   Leslie Smith(F41)                 14:37.81      42:18.21
 COED
  OVERALL       2       Gazelles Team
                        1   Fiona Green(F44)                  11:47.98      11:47.98
                        2   Mark Olateju(M46)                 11:15.56      23:03.54
                        3   Martin Goins(M42)                 11:29.81      34:33.35

 Family 1 Boy
   1st         15       Key Family
                        1   Tim Key(M38)                      13:58.06      13:58.06
                        2   Tiffany Key(F35)                  14:24.37      28:22.43
                        3   Jeffry Key(M12)                   14:06.76      42:29.20
   2nd         39       Team Martin
                        1   Peggy Martin(F42)                 19:45.79      19:45.79
                        2   Sandra Gerster(F20)               17:12.78      36:58.57
                        3   Ross Martin(M13)                  17:40.35      54:38.93
   3rd         49       Stormin Norman
                        1   Daniel Norman(M8)                 30:28.07      30:28.07
                        2   Mary Norman(F41)                  19:51.01      50:19.09
                        3   David Norman(M42)                 12:08.90    1:02:28.00
 Family 1 Girl
   1st         33       Team Ahrens
                        1   John Ahrens(M49)                  12:45.48      12:45.48
                        2   Gaby Ahrens(F41)                  15:48.42      28:33.90
                        3   Angela Ahrens(F12)                23:51.87      52:25.78
   2nd         35       The Loehdings
                        1   Jennifer Loehding(F35)            19:36.28      19:36.28
                        2   Cara Loehding(F11)                23:12.71      42:49.00
                        3   Ryan Loehding(M36)                10:27.84      53:16.84
   3rd         48       Turbo Taylor Trio
                        1   Natalie Taylor(F7)                23:48.20      23:48.20
                        2   Cheryl Taylor(F34)                21:25.26      45:12.67
                        3   Andy Taylor(M35)                  14:48.70    1:00:01.37

 Family 2 Kids
   1st         38       Are We There Yet?
                        1   Ethan Gant(M6)                    21:39.68      21:39.68
                        2   Samantha Gant(F9)                 19:13.50      40:53.18
                        3   Maria Moore(F47)                  13:20.35      54:13.54
   2nd         41       Team Psych
                        1   Peter Butcher(M13)                18:55.57      18:55.57
                        2   Jeff Butcher(M45)                 14:14.21      33:09.79
                        3   Helen Butcher(F13)                23:26.04      56:35.84
   3rd         45       Team Collins
                        1   Kira Collins(F12)                 21:45.62      21:45.62
                        2   Marissa Collins(F12)              19:23.57      41:09.20
                        3   Kirby Collins(M50)                16:26.75      57:35.95
   4th         46       Speed Racers
                        1   Adam Johnson(M8)                  21:09.13      21:09.14
                        2   Kara Johnson(F9)                  21:44.89      42:54.03
                        3   Teri Caldwell(F42)                15:25.81      58:19.84

 Family Adults
   1st         32       Pietrasik Family
                        1   Pamela Pietrasik(F27)             19:56.81      19:56.81
                        2   Julie Pietrasik(F27)              15:47.93      35:44.75
                        3   Ken Pietrasik(M38)                16:37.09      52:21.84
   2nd         37       Three Culps to the Wind
                        1   Brian Culp(M32)                   19:23.75      19:23.75
                        2   Christine Culp(F29)               21:23.75      40:47.50
                        3   Alex Culp(M35)                    13:10.42      53:57.92
   3rd         42       The Drumm Team
                        1   James Drumm(M50)                  11:43.76      11:43.76
                        2   Katharine Drumm(F16)              24:32.62      36:16.39
                        3   Carly Drumm(F17)                  20:52.95      57:09.34

 All Female 45 - 149
   1st         31       Winston Capital Corp
                        1   Sue Ann Anthony(F39)              17:17.82      17:17.82
                        2   Taliea Wright(F37)                18:17.46      35:35.29
                        3   Sheri Browning(F38)               16:23.01      51:58.31
   2nd         40       Triple Trouble
                        1   Kim Andres(F55)                   16:12.04      16:12.04
                        2   Debbie Brewer(F48)                15:58.87      32:10.92
                        3   Libby Jones(F28)                  22:28.73      54:39.65

 All Female 150 - Up
   1st         29       June, Carol, Gaye
                        1   June Orth(F44)                    16:18.40      16:18.40
                        2   Carol Lindenblatt(F61)            19:26.79      35:45.20
                        3   Gaye Walter(F49)                  15:13.71      50:58.92
   2nd         50       White Rockettes
                        1   Linda Craig(F61)                  23:31.28      23:31.28
                        2   Nancy Cole(F66)                   19:57.54      43:28.82
                        3   Jan Richards(F81)                 23:54.60    1:07:23.43

 All Males 45-119
   1st          5       Cougars
                        1   Jason Bogardus(M30)               11:34.28      11:34.28
                        2   Michael Hundt(M32)                12:09.48      23:43.76
                        3   Kevin Cruse(M32)                  12:19.39      36:03.15
   2nd          6       Old Man & 2 Kids
                        1   Sigi Diaz(M54)                    13:29.56      13:29.56
                        2   Joel Solis(M27)                   13:13.75      26:43.31
                        3   Walker Nery(M23)                  12:06.56      38:49.87
   3rd          8       Will run for beer
                        1   Kyle Penn(M23)                    14:06.85      14:06.85
                        2   Richard Sheffield(M26)            13:25.78      27:32.64
                        3   Brent Lagesse(M25)                12:09.29      39:41.93
   4th         19       Daniel, Isaac, Eric
                        1   Daniel Hodges(M27)                14:00.89      14:00.89
                        2   Isaac Squires(M26)                18:00.75      32:01.64
                        3   Eric Waguespack(M34)              13:11.65      45:13.29
   5th         23       Two Tigers and an Aggie
                        1   Andre Boldware(M32)               20:22.20      20:22.20
                        2   Henry Linhart(M31)                13:50.98      34:13.18
                        3   Leith Brandeland(M32)             12:02.70      46:15.89
   6th         34       Sang, Rohan, Himanshu
                        1   Rohan Bhatt(M11)                  21:11.29      21:11.29
                        2   Sang Shin(M53)                    14:07.18      35:18.48
                        3   Himanshu Bhatt(M41)               17:08.10      52:26.59

 All Males 120 -179
   1st         12       Young Seniors
                        1   Jerry Powell(M57)                 13:20.81      13:20.81
                        2   Vernon Hodge(M55)                 13:53.75      27:14.56
                        3   Mike Picard(M55)                  13:49.59      41:04.15
   2nd         14       N T Road Runners
                        1   Bill Blackburn(M69)               14:20.00      14:20.00
                        2   Alan Davis(M63)                   14:34.70      28:54.70
                        3   Richard Greene(M30)               13:32.18      42:26.89
   3rd         26       Ad-hocs
                        1   Larry Fine(M48)                   16:20.50      16:20.50
                        2   Angelo Prieto(M57)                15:59.76      32:20.26
                        3   Bill Johnson(M68)                 15:24.03      47:44.29
   4th         28       Diversity
                        1   Subhankar Ray(M42)                16:29.76      16:29.76
                        2   Day-Ruey Liu(M50)                 14:27.07      30:56.84
                        3   Al Angell(M69)                    17:22.32      48:19.17

 All Males 180 - Up
   1st         17       Snails
                        1   James Matthews(M68)               14:43.81      14:43.81
                        2   Bob Wilmot(M63)                   15:03.48      29:47.29
                        3   Bryce Wilson(M61)                 13:52.31      43:39.60
   2nd         24       Gary, Thomas, Tommy
                        1   Gary Welch(M64)                   16:26.17      16:26.17
                        2   Thomas Vaughn(M62)                15:53.01      32:19.18
                        3   Tommy Farrar(M67)                 14:22.14      46:41.32

 Clydes & Athenas
   1st         51       The Clydes
                        1   Vito Lonero(M61)                  23:39.98      23:39.98
                        2   Barbara Bowen(F64)                20:15.60      43:55.59
                        3   William Swafford(M56)             23:53.32    1:07:48.92

 COED 1 Female 0-44
   1st         43       The Butchers
                        1   Joseph Butcher(M15)               18:56.43      18:56.43
                        2   Mary Butcher(F9)                  17:28.21      36:24.65
                        3   Daniel Butcher(M16)               20:49.67      57:14.32

 COED 1 Female 45-119
   1st          3       PTR
                        1   Gabrielle Patterson(F39)          12:29.96      12:29.96
                        2   James Royal(M46)                  11:17.43      23:47.40
                        3   Josh Thompson(M34)                10:58.89      34:46.29
   2nd          4       P-town
                        1   Colby Mehmen(M14)                 10:58.62      10:58.62
                        2   Deanne Nunoz(F18)                 13:36.48      24:35.10
                        3   Justin Nickel(M18)                11:02.46      35:37.57
   3rd          9       Delgado Team
                        1   Hector Delgado(M39)               11:04.96      11:04.96
                        2   Orlando Mendiola(M10)             12:49.75      23:54.71
                        3   Claudia Delgado(F33)              16:00.01      39:54.73
   4th         21       An, Stephanie, Mark
                        1   An Nguyen(M24)                    11:47.12      11:47.12
                        2   Stephanie Ahrens(F18)             17:13.96      29:01.09
                        3   Mark Baumann(M19)                 16:32.98      45:34.07

 COED 1 Female 120-179
   1st          7       Jeff, Linda, Ken
                        1   Jeff Breese(M43)                  12:11.12      12:11.12
                        2   Linda Kelly(F56)                  13:09.18      25:20.31
                        3   Ken Ashby(M55)                    13:45.59      39:05.90
   2nd         10       Team Labradors
                        1   Frances McKissick(F46)            12:43.29      12:43.29
                        2   John Nance(M60)                   13:15.34      25:58.64
                        3   Scott McKissick(M60)              14:13.79      40:12.43
   3rd         11       Mike, Paula, Bill
                        1   Mike Devereaux(M55)               13:04.34      13:04.34
                        2   Paula Vanzant(F48)                15:00.95      28:05.29
                        3   Bill Turley(M46)                  12:30.87      40:36.17
   4th         16       Fleming Goodrich
                        1   Thomas Fleming(M49)               12:01.50      12:01.50
                        2   Lynda Fleming(F48)                17:18.90      29:20.40
                        3   Gavan Goodrich(M50)               13:37.67      42:58.07
   5th         18       Team T N G
                        1   Sheila Natho(F42)                 11:15.51      11:15.51
                        2   William Wilson(M57)               14:13.15      25:28.67
                        3   Claude Winborn(M61)               18:17.90      43:46.57
   6th         44       No Name
                        1   Norie Alvarez(F49)                24:14.71      24:14.71
                        2   Martin Leister(M48)               12:50.71      37:05.43
                        3   Bobby Clark(M51)                  20:26.76      57:32.20

 COED 1 Female 180-Up
   1st         25       The Crutch, Wheelchair & Gurney
                        1   Thomas Beitinger(M63)             14:24.32      14:24.32
                        2   Cynthia Thomas(F56)               16:00.23      30:24.56
                        3   Mike Koskan(M62)                  17:11.53      47:36.09
   2nd         52       Almost Ancients
                        1   Murray Forsvall(M76)              22:01.96      22:01.96
                        2   Ron Starling(M63)                 27:46.03      49:48.00
                        3   Betty Forsvall(F73)               25:51.82    1:15:39.82

 COED 2 Females 45-119
   1st         22       Terry, Lori, Bobby
                        1   Terry Gonzalez(F54)               14:26.81      14:26.81
                        2   Lori Austin(F50)                  17:20.76      31:47.57
                        3   Bobby Lovin(M12)                  14:15.59      46:03.17
 COED 2 Females 120-179
   1st         20       Jamie, April, Mark
                        1   Jamie Smith(F47)                  15:07.64      15:07.64
                        2   April Mims(F36)                   16:35.18      31:42.82
                        3   Mark Carr(M37)                    13:50.48      45:33.31
   2nd         27       Real Deal
                        1   Fran Jensen(F61)                  17:05.79      17:05.79
                        2   Debbie Laude(F28)                 13:14.56      30:20.35
                        3   Dewey Fambry(M75)                 17:33.76      47:54.12
   3rd         30       Team Running Richard
                        1   A J O'Neal(F37)                   14:33.50      14:33.50
                        2   Stacey Rotunno(F26)               15:30.89      30:04.39
                        3   Richard Hamilton(M68)             21:05.09      51:09.48
   4th         36       Speedy Turtles
                        1   Carol Creech(F57)                 19:56.25      19:56.25
                        2   Ruth Olinger(F65)                 20:43.12      40:39.37
                        3   Kenny Gardner(M55)                12:41.71      53:21.09
   5th         47       Catahoula
                        1   Debye Humphrey(F54)               18:44.20      18:44.20
                        2   Ed Humphrey(M57)                  21:12.82      39:57.03
                        3   Debye Humphrey(F54)               19:20.40      59:17.43

 COED 2 Females 180-Up
   1st         53       2 Roses And A Thorn
                        1   Bud Manz(M77)                     31:29.06      31:29.06
                        2   Linda Shumachov(F69)              30:28.64    1:01:57.70
                        3   Maria Johnston(F71)               19:56.07    1:21:53.78
                                                                                  
TOP INDIVIDUAL SPLITS
  MALES                                                 FEMALES
Overall: Michael Held      10:23.29                Overall : Sheila Natho   11:15.51
Masters: Tommy Smith       10:37.12                Masters : Fiona Green    11:47.98
Seniors: Kenny Gardner     12:41.71                Seniors : Linda Kelly    13:09.18
                                                                              

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              05:00         1 Paige Loehding            05:30
        2 Fabian Mendiola           05:40         2 Dani Baccus               06:02
        3 Wesley Liu                06:26         3 Maya Johnson              06:09

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Orlando Mendiola          03:38         1 Kristen Key               05:14
        2 Austin Damle              04:26                                          
        3 Eric Breese               04:42                                          
Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, August 30, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Michael Held           Dallas           42 m y    10:23  05:34   17.9    88.1   
    2. Ryan Loehding          Carrollton       36 m y    10:27  05:36   18.1    85.0   
    3. Tommy Smith            Garland          42 m y    10:37  05:42   18.3    86.1   
    4. Joe Landry             Dallas           42 m y    10:53  05:50   18.8    84.0   
    5. Colby Mehmen           Princeton        14 m y    10:58  05:53   18.9    86.9   
    6. Josh Thompson          Plano            34 m y    10:58  05:53   18.9    80.4   
    7. Justin Nickel                           18 m n    11:02  05:55   19.1    81.4   
    8. Hector Delgado         Plano            39 m y    11:04  05:56   19.1    81.4   
    9. Sheila Natho           Dallas           42 f y    11:15  06:02   19.4    92.1   
   10. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          46 m y    11:15  06:02   19.4    83.2   
   11. James Royal            Plano            46 m y    11:17  06:03   19.5    82.9   
   12. Martin Goins                            42 m n    11:29  06:10   19.8    79.6   
   13. Jason Bogardus                          30 m n    11:34  06:12   20.0    75.4   
   14. James Drumm            Garland          50 m y    11:43  06:17   20.2    82.0   
   15. An Nguyen                               24 m n    11:47  06:19   20.4    73.8   
   16. Fiona Green                             44 f n    11:47  06:19   20.4    88.9   
   17. Thomas Fleming         Richardson       49 m y    12:01  06:27   20.8    79.4   
   18. Leith Brandeland       Plano            32 m y    12:02  06:27   20.8    72.8   
   19. Walker Nery                             23 m n    12:06  06:29   20.9    72.0   
   20. David Norman                            42 m n    12:08  06:31   21.0    75.4   
   21. Brent Lagesse                           25 m n    12:09  06:31   21.0    71.5   
   22. Michael Hundt                           32 m n    12:09  06:31   21.0    72.1   
   23. Jeff Breese            Frisco           43 m y    12:11  06:32   21.0    75.5   
   24. Kevin Cruse                             32 m n    12:19  06:36   21.3    71.2   
   25. Gabrielle Patterson    Plano            39 f y    12:29  06:42   21.6    81.8   
   26. Bill Turley                             46 m y    12:30  06:42   21.6    74.9   
   27. Kenny Gardner          Plano            55 m y    12:41  06:48   21.9    78.7   
   28. Frances McKissick      Irving           46 f y    12:43  06:49   22.0    83.4   
   29. John Ahrens            Frisco           49 m y    12:45  06:50   22.0    74.8   
   30. Orlando Mendiola                        10 m n    12:49  06:53   22.1    83.3   
   31. Martin Leister         Plano            48 m y    12:50  06:53   22.2    73.9   
   32. Mike Devereaux                          55 m y    13:04  07:01   22.6    76.4   
   33. Linda Kelly            Dallas           56 f y    13:09  07:03   22.7    86.7   
   34. Alex Culp              Plano            35 m y    13:10  07:04   22.7    67.2   
   35. Eric Waguespack        Plano            34 m y    13:11  07:04   22.8    66.9   
   36. Joel Solis                              27 m n    13:13  07:05   22.8    65.7   
   37. Debbie Laude           Plano            28 f y    13:14  07:06   22.9    74.4   
   38. John Nance             Rowlett          60 m y    13:15  07:06   22.9    78.6   
   39. Maria Moore            Plano            47 f y    13:20  07:09   23.0    80.0   
   40. Jerry Powell           Melissa          57 m y    13:20  07:09   23.0    76.1   
   41. Richard Sheffield                       26 m n    13:25  07:12   23.2    64.7   
   42. Sigi Diaz              Plano            54 m y    13:29  07:14   23.3    73.4   
   43. Richard Greene         Lindsay          30 m y    13:32  07:16   23.4    64.4   
   44. Deanne Nunoz                            18 f n    13:36  07:18   23.5    74.8   
   45. Gavan Goodrich                          50 m y    13:37  07:18   23.5    70.6   
   46. Ken Ashby              Dallas           55 m y    13:45  07:23   23.8    72.6   
   47. Leslie Smith           Garland          41 f y    13:49  07:25   23.9    74.6   
   48. Mike Picard            Plano            55 m y    13:49  07:25   23.9    72.2   
   49. Mark Carr                               37 m y    13:50  07:25   23.9    64.5   
   50. Cindy Engel            Dallas           39 f y    13:50  07:25   23.9    73.8   
   51. Henry Linhart          Wylie            31 m y    13:50  07:25   23.9    63.2   
   52. Bryce Wilson           Allen            61 m y    13:52  07:26   24.0    75.8   
   53. Vernon Hodge           Plano            55 m y    13:53  07:27   24.0    71.9   
   54. Tim Key                Plano            38 m y    13:58  07:30   24.1    64.2   
   55. Daniel Hodges                           27 m y    14:00  07:31   24.2    62.0   
   56. Jeffry Key             Plano            12 m y    14:06  07:34   24.4    71.0   
   57. Kyle Penn                               23 m n    14:06  07:34   24.4    61.8   
   58. Sang Shin              Plano            53 m y    14:07  07:34   24.4    69.6   
   59. William Wilson         Plano            57 m y    14:13  07:38   24.6    71.4   
   60. Scott McKissick        Irving           60 m y    14:13  07:38   24.6    73.3   
   61. Jeff Butcher           Allen            45 m y    14:14  07:38   24.6    65.3   
   62. Bobby Lovin            Frisco           12 m y    14:15  07:39   24.6    70.2   
   63. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      69 m y    14:20  07:41   24.8    79.8   
   64. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          67 m y    14:22  07:42   24.8    77.8   
   65. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           63 m y    14:24  07:43   24.9    74.5   
   66. Tiffany Key            Plano            35 f y    14:24  07:43   24.9    69.7   
   67. Terry Gonzalez         Dallas           54 f y    14:26  07:45   24.9    77.7   
   68. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            50 m y    14:27  07:45   25.0    66.5   
   69. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     37 f y    14:33  07:48   25.1    69.5   
   70. Alan Davis             Hickory Creek    63 m y    14:34  07:49   25.2    73.6   
   71. Leslie Smith           Garland          41 f n    14:37  07:50   25.3    70.5   
   72. James Matthews         Richardson       68 m y    14:43  07:54   25.4    76.8   
   73. Andy Taylor                             35 m y    14:48  07:56   25.6    59.8   
   74. Paula Vanzant                           48 f y    15:00  08:03   25.9    71.6   
   75. Bob Wilmot             Plano            63 m y    15:03  08:04   26.0    71.3   
   76. Jamie Smith            The Colony       47 f y    15:07  08:07   26.1    70.6   
   77. Gaye Walter                             49 f y    15:13  08:10   26.3    71.1   
   78. Bill Johnson           Plano            68 m y    15:24  08:16   26.6    73.4   
   79. Teri Caldwell                           42 f y    15:25  08:16   26.6    67.2   
   80. Stacey Rotunno         Plano            26 f y    15:30  08:19   26.8    63.5   
   81. Julie Pietrasik                         27 f y    15:47  08:28   27.3    62.4   
   82. Gaby Ahrens            Frisco           41 f y    15:48  08:29   27.3    65.2   
   83. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         62 m y    15:53  08:31   27.4    66.9   
   84. Debbie Brewer          Plano            48 f y    15:58  08:34   27.6    67.3   
   85. Angelo Prieto          Plano            57 m y    15:59  08:34   27.6    63.5   
   86. Claudia Delgado                         33 f n    16:00  08:35   27.6    62.3   
   87. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           56 f y    16:00  08:35   27.6    71.3   
   88. Kim Andres             Plano            55 f y    16:12  08:41   28.0    69.8   
   89. June Orth              Richardson       44 f y    16:18  08:45   28.2    64.3   
   90. Larry Fine             Plano            48 m y    16:20  08:46   28.2    58.0   
   91. Sheri Browning         Plano            38 f y    16:23  08:47   28.3    62.0   
   92. Gary Welch             Dallas           64 m y    16:26  08:49   28.4    65.9   
   93. Kirby Collins          Anna             50 m y    16:26  08:49   28.4    58.5   
   94. Subhankar Ray          Plano            42 m y    16:29  08:51   28.5    55.5   
   95. Mark Baumann                            19 m y    16:32  08:52   28.6    53.8   
   96. April Mims             The Colony       36 f y    16:35  08:54   28.7    60.7   
   97. Ken Pietrasik                           38 m y    16:37  08:55   28.7    53.9   
   98. Fran Jensen                             61 f n    17:05  09:10   29.5    69.8   
   99. Himanshu Bhatt         Plano            41 m y    17:08  09:11   29.6    53.1   
  100. Mike Koskan            Plano            62 m y    17:11  09:13   29.7    61.8   
  101. Sandra Gerster                          20 f n    17:12  09:14   29.7    58.2   
  102. Stephanie Ahrens       Frisco           18 f y    17:13  09:14   29.7    59.1   
  103. Sue Ann Anthony                         39 f y    17:17  09:16   29.9    59.0   
  104. Lynda Fleming          Richardson       48 f y    17:18  09:17   29.9    62.1   
  105. Lori Austin            Frisco           50 f y    17:20  09:18   29.9    62.8   
  106. Al Angell              Dallas           69 m y    17:22  09:19   30.0    65.8   
  107. Mary Butcher           Allen             9 f y    17:28  09:22   30.2    72.1   
  108. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       75 m y    17:33  09:25   30.3    70.2   
  109. Ross Martin                             13 m n    17:40  09:29   30.5    55.2   
  110. Isaac Squires                           26 m y    18:00  09:39   31.1    48.2   
  111. Taliea Wright          Plano            37 f y    18:17  09:48   31.6    55.3   
  112. Claude Winborn                          61 m n    18:17  09:48   31.6    57.5   
  113. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           54 f y    18:44  10:03   32.4    59.9   
  114. Peter Butcher          Allen            13 m y    18:55  10:09   32.7    51.5   
  115. Joseph Butcher         Allen            15 m y    18:56  10:09   32.7    49.4   
  116. Samantha Gant          Plano             9 f y    19:13  10:19   33.2    65.6   
  117. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           54 f n    19:20  10:22   33.4    58.0   
  118. Marissa Collins        Anna             12 f y    19:23  10:24   33.5    58.5   
  119. Brian Culp             Wylie            32 m y    19:23  10:24   33.5    45.2   
  120. Carol Lindenblatt      Plano            61 f y    19:26  10:26   33.6    61.3   
  121. Jennifer Loehding      Carrollton       35 f y    19:36  10:31   33.9    51.2   
  122. Peggy Martin                            42 f n    19:45  10:36   34.1    52.5   
  123. Mary Norman                             41 f n    19:51  10:39   34.3    51.9   
  124. Maria Johnston                          71 f n    19:56  10:42   34.4    66.6   
  125. Carol Creech           Plano            57 f y    19:56  10:42   34.4    57.7   
  126. Pamela Pietrasik                        27 f y    19:56  10:42   34.4    49.4   
  127. Nancy Cole             Dallas           66 f y    19:57  10:42   34.5    62.8   
  128. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           64 f y    20:15  10:52   35.0    60.6   
  129. Andre Boldware                          32 m n    20:22  10:56   35.2    43.0   
  130. Bobby Clark            Allen            51 m y    20:26  10:58   35.3    47.4   
  131. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       65 f y    20:43  11:07   35.8    59.9   
  132. Daniel Butcher         Allen            16 m y    20:49  11:10   36.0    44.2   
  133. Carly Drumm            Garland          17 f y    20:52  11:12   36.1    49.3   
  134. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       68 m y    21:05  11:19   36.4    53.6   
  135. Adam Johnson                             8 m y    21:09  11:21   36.5    55.0   
  136. Rohan Bhatt            Plano            11 m y    21:11  11:22   36.6    48.7   
  137. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           57 m y    21:12  11:22   36.6    47.9   
  138. Christine Culp         Wylie            29 f y    21:23  11:28   36.9    46.1   
  139. Cheryl Taylor                           34 f y    21:25  11:29   37.0    46.7   
  140. Ethan Gant             Plano             6 m y    21:39  11:37   37.4    59.9   
  141. Kara Johnson                             9 f y    21:44  11:40   37.5    58.0   
  142. Kira Collins           Anna             12 f y    21:45  11:40   37.6    52.1   
  143. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           76 m y    22:01  11:49   38.0    56.7   
  144. Libby Jones            Allen            28 f y    22:28  12:03   38.8    43.8   
  145. Cara Loehding          Carrollton       11 f y    23:12  12:27   40.1    50.4   
  146. Helen Butcher          Allen            13 f y    23:26  12:34   40.5    47.1   
  147. Linda Craig                             61 f n    23:31  12:37   40.6    50.7   
  148. Vito Lonero                             61 m n    23:39  12:41   40.9    44.5   
  149. Natalie Taylor                           7 f y    23:47  12:46   41.1    58.3   
  150. Angela Ahrens          Frisco           12 f y    23:51  12:48   41.2    47.5   
  151. William Swafford       Allen            56 m y    23:53  12:49   41.3    42.1   
  152. Jan Richards           Dallas           81 f y    23:54  12:49   41.3    63.5   
  153. Norie Alvarez          Keller           49 f y    24:14  13:00   41.9    44.6   
  154. Katharine Drumm        Garland          16 f y    24:32  13:10   42.4    42.5   
  155. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           73 f y    25:51  13:52   44.7    52.6   
  156. Ron Starling                            63 m n    27:46  14:54   48.0    38.6   
  157. Daniel Norman                            8 m n    30:28  16:21   52.6    38.2   
  158. Linda Shumachov                         69 f n    30:28  16:21   52.6    42.5   
  159. Bud Manz                                77 m n    31:29  16:53   54.4    40.2   


Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, August 30, 2008
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Orlando Mendiola                        10 m      03:38  05:51   19.5    94.8   
    2. Austin Damle                             9 m      04:26  07:08   23.7    80.9   
    3. Eric Breese                             10 m      04:42  07:34   25.2    73.3   
    4. Ivan Delgado                             6 m      05:00  08:03   26.8    83.6   
    5. Kristen Key                             11 f      05:14  08:25   28.0    72.0   
    6. Paige Loehding                           7 f      05:30  08:51   29.5    81.3   
    7. Fabian Mendiola                          8 m      05:40  09:07   30.4    66.2   
    8. Rohan Bhatt                             11 m      05:50  09:23   31.2    57.0   
    9. Dani Baccus                              5 f      06:02  09:43   32.3    83.7   
   10. Maya Johnson                             5 f      06:09  09:54   32.9    82.1   
   11. Natalie Taylor                           7 f      06:21  10:13   34.0    70.5   
   12. Wesley Liu                               6 m      06:26  10:21   34.5    65.0   
   13. William Liu                              7 m      06:36  10:37   35.4    59.8   
   14. Emily Martin                             8 f      06:37  10:39   35.4    64.2   
   15. Angela Landry                            6 f      06:38  10:41   35.5    71.4   
   16. Ritu Bhatt                               8 f      06:41  10:45   35.8    63.6   
   17. Christopher Delgado                      4 m      06:42  10:47   35.9    71.3   
   18. Geoffrey Browning                       12 m      07:06  11:26   38.0    45.5   
   19. Jennifer Orth                            7 f      07:19  11:47   39.2    61.2   
   20. Nicholas Landry                          4 m      07:28  12:01   40.0    64.0   
   21. Matthew Browning                         8 m      07:35  12:12   40.6    49.5   
   22. Rion Baccus                              3 f      07:38  12:17   40.9    76.7   
   23. Ella Key                                 4 f      07:49  12:35   41.9    69.3   
   24. Sean Loehding                            4 m      07:52  12:40   42.1    60.8   
   25. Zoe Brandeland                           5 f      08:16  13:18   44.3    61.1   
   26. Nolan Brandeland                         2 m      09:55  15:58   53.1    56.6   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers: 
Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Roy Peyton, Angelo Prieto , Libby Jones
Registration        Stephen Maffei, Maria Moore, Jerry Powell, Josh Thompson
Membership          Kenny Gardner, Tom Fleming
Course Setup        Ken Ashby, Mike Picard
Finish Line         Wickey Creech, James Gabhart, Stephen Maffei 
Finish Line         Tom Fleming, Ruben Saguil
Awards              James Royal, Josh Thompson
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       Freddie Smith
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Ruth Olinger, Cynthia Thomas
Kids' K             Richard Smith, Thomas Beitinger,Carol Lindenblatt
Photography         James Gabhart
Results             Ruben Saguil

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              Debbie Brewer
                    Martin Leister
                    Claude Winborn

Luke's              Debye Humphrey

New Records:
AgeGrp	 New Record                     (Previous Record)
F40-44   Sheila Natho	0:11:15	00:24	(Sheila Natho	0:11:39	Apr-2007)