Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers 3x3K Relay & Jr. Sprint at Harrington Park, Plano, TX Saturday, August 29, 2009

 All Female
    OA         11       Dashing Divas
                        1   Kristine Hinojos(F43)             12:48.26      12:48.26
                        2   Candace George(F40)               13:34.20      26:22.46
                        3   Angela Eusery(F41)                12:26.10      38:48.57

 All Male
    OA          2       One Legged Ducks
                        1   Joe Landry(M43)                   10:40.03      10:40.03
                        2   James Royal(M47)                  11:15.70      21:55.73
                        3   Michael Held(M43)                 11:00.23      32:55.96

 COED
    OA          1       Sonya and Clint
                        1   Clint Bell(M30)                   09:05.64      09:05.64
                        2   Sonya Correa(F28)                 11:18.82      20:24.46
                        3   Clint Bell(M30)                   09:37.28      30:01.75
 Family 1 Boy

   1st          6       Team Holland
                        1   Andrew Holland(M13)               11:34.39      11:34.39
                        2   John Holland(M16)                 11:30.39      23:04.78
                        3   Byron Holland 3(M21)              12:42.45      35:47.23

   2nd         13       Key Clan
                        1   Jeffry Key(M13)                   12:34.54      12:34.54
                        2   Tiffany Key(F36)                  13:42.42      26:16.96
                        3   Tim Key(M39)                      13:14.25      39:31.21

   3rd         19       Break Like The Wind
                        1   Drew Bennett(M10)                 15:17.57      15:17.57
                        2   Keri Blizzard(F31)                13:08.06      28:25.64
                        3   Robert Blizzard(M38)              12:34.60      41:00.25

   4th         26       J3
                        1   Jake Johnson(M10)                 14:41.31      14:41.31
                        2   Matt Johnson(M39)                 14:45.82      29:27.14
                        3   Charlene Johnson(F37)             15:06.25      44:33.39

   5th         40       Kent Welkener
                        1   Abigail Welkener(F16)             21:22.75      21:22.75
                        2   Joseph Welkener(M12)              19:16.06      40:38.81
                        3   Kent Welkener(M49)                14:29.06      55:07.87
 Family 1 Girl

   1st         46       Taylor Team Turbo
                        1   Natalie Taylor(F8)                25:28.15      25:28.15
                        2   Cheryl Taylor(F35)                19:45.32      45:13.48
                        3   Andy Taylor(M36)                  14:22.54      59:36.03

 Family 2 Kids

   1st         27       Team Hashe
                        1   Donna Hashe(F41)                  16:05.82      16:05.82
                        2   Michael Hashe(M13)                14:37.90      30:43.73
                        3   David Hashe(M11)                  15:12.43      45:56.17

   2nd         49       Olivia Welkener
                        1   Olivia Welkener(F43)              22:10.53      22:10.53
                        2   Corrie Welkener(M10)              21:31.56      43:42.09
                        3   Olivia J Welkener(F13)            18:48.43    1:02:30.53
 Family Other

   1st         34       Team Ten
                        1   Diana Diaz(F31)                   20:48.32      20:48.32
                        2   Frank Bedoya(M31)                 14:30.85      35:19.18
                        3   Sigi Diaz(M55)                    14:58.43      50:17.62

   2nd         52       Running Armadillos aka Roadkill

                        1   Sarah Heady(F11)                  17:31.95      17:31.95
                        2   Amanda Heady(F7)                  33:14.43      50:46.39
                        3   Katie Heady(F6)                   31:32.87    1:22:19.26

 All Female 0-  44

   1st         41       Running Bearcats I
                        1   Corrie Clark(F11)                 18:05.35      18:05.35
                        2   Meredith Wood(F10)                19:57.04      38:02.40
                        3   Madeline Wood(F10)                18:17.57      56:19.98

 All Female 45 - 149

   1st         14       Fast Moore and Two More
                        1   Maria Moore(F48)                  12:19.25      12:19.25
                        2   Leslie Smith(F42)                 13:52.84      26:12.09
                        3   Cindy Engel(F40)                  13:23.35      39:35.45

   2nd         37       Heels and Hills
                        1   Libby Jones(F29)                  19:34.79      19:34.79
                        2   Sarah Hendrickson(F35)            16:39.20      36:14.00
                        3   Jamie Smith(F48)                  15:39.90      51:53.90

   3rd         39       POP XC Girls
                        1   Lori Austin(F51)                  16:48.65      16:48.65
                        2   Donna Wolf(F49)                   18:58.17      35:46.82
                        3   Mercedes Garcia(F13)              16:46.42      52:33.25

 All Male 0-  44

   1st         15       Run M. A. G.
                        1   Grant Norman(M12)                 13:57.06      13:57.06
                        2   Mark Douglass(M12)                13:04.71      27:01.78
                        3   Abe Jr Mansour(M12)               13:16.68      40:18.46

   2nd         16       POP XC Boys
                        1   Kyle Wolf(M13)                    13:23.26      13:23.26
                        2   Harrison White(M10)               14:16.35      27:39.62
                        3   Bobby Lovin(M13)                  12:43.53      40:23.15

   3rd         35       Running Bearcats II
                        1   Harrison Doyle(M12)               16:00.45      16:00.45
                        2   Eugene Wright(M11)                15:00.96      31:01.42
                        3   Joseph Clint(M11)                 19:36.15      50:37.57

 All Male 45-  119

   1st          4       Frisco Tri
                        1   Jeff Breese(M44)                  11:14.87      11:14.87
                        2   Chad Friece(M30)                  11:19.01      22:33.89
                        3   Prince Aryee(M38)                 11:57.23      34:31.12

   2nd          5       Great Longhorns dominate the Sooners AGAIN!
                        1   Jason Bogardus(M31)               10:49.23      10:49.23
                        2   Kevin Cruse(M33)                  12:40.03      23:29.26
                        3   Michael Hundt(M33)                11:37.43      35:06.70

   3rd          9       CPR
                        1   Charles Gorman(M25)               10:44.57      10:44.57
                        2   Rickey Mccoy(M26)                 13:00.71      23:45.29
                        3   Perry Harts(M51)                  14:27.21      38:12.51

   4th         17       Getting Older
                        1   Greg Burnett(M42)                 15:26.46      15:26.46
                        2   Brian Erickson(M40)               12:52.87      28:19.34
                        3   Gene Scaife(M32)                  12:06.21      40:25.56

   5th         24       Team#32
                        1   Matt Young(M27)                   16:02.31      16:02.31
                        2   Heath Peterson(M32)               14:22.20      30:24.51
                        3   Milan Evans(M37)                  12:12.60      42:37.12

 All Male 120-  149

   1st          3       We Want James
                        1   Josh Thompson(M35)                11:03.64      11:03.64
                        2   Mark Olateju(M47)                 11:21.57      22:25.21
                        3   Irwin Fairclough(M53)             11:12.59      33:37.81

   2nd         30       Team Running Bearcats - Dads
                        1   Cahill Doyle(M41)                 16:00.96      16:00.96
                        2   Partick Wright(M48)               17:10.40      33:11.37
                        3   Chip Clint(M44)                   13:58.73      47:10.10

 All Male 150-  179

   1st          7       Male Masters
                        1   Fred Ellefson(M49)                12:02.17      12:02.17
                        2   Rusty Shelton(M55)                11:56.70      23:58.87
                        3   Fred Ellefson(M49)                12:04.54      36:03.42

   2nd          8       Tres Amigos
                        1   Ray Boydston(M40)                 11:41.60      11:41.60
                        2   Kenny Gardner(M56)                12:20.71      24:02.32
                        3   Don Wallace(M56)                  12:34.17      36:36.50

   3rd         18       Still Moving
                        1   Vernon Hodge(M56)                 14:13.87      14:13.87
                        2   Mike Picard(M56)                  13:46.43      28:00.31
                        3   Jerry Powell(M58)                 12:53.79      40:54.10

   4th         29       Friends

                        1   Mark Alt(M50)                     14:04.29      14:04.29
                        2   Arizona McGrew(M48)               15:09.12      29:13.42
                        3   Richard J. Smith(M62)             17:47.73      47:01.15

 All Male 180+

   1st         25       Old Dudes
                        1   Scott McKissick(M61)              14:42.01      14:42.01
                        2   John Nance(M61)                   13:34.67      28:16.68
                        3   Gary Welch(M65)                   14:30.46      42:47.15

 Clydes

   1st         28       Plano Clydesdales
                        1   Dennis Chupp(M52)                 16:32.64      16:32.64
                        2   Daniel Dunn(M28)                  15:17.28      31:49.92
                        3   James Dunn(M52)                   14:27.25      46:17.17

 COED 1 Female 45-119

   1st         12       Jeff/Vicky/Brian
                        1   Jeffrey Labauve(M30)              12:38.20      12:38.20
                        2   Victoria Piper(F42)               13:20.37      25:58.57
                        3   Brian Thomson(M36)                13:16.00      39:14.57

   2nd         23       Team #34
                        1   Wendy Stewart(F35)                16:55.64      16:55.64
                        2   Drew Morgan(M14)                  12:56.92      29:52.56
                        3   Hans Brinks(M46)                  11:51.62      41:44.18

   3rd         42       Compete
                        1   Norie Alvarez(F50)                25:40.23      25:40.23
                        2   Day-Ruey Liu(M51)                 14:52.90      40:33.14
                        3   Josh Alvarez(M16)                 16:07.93      56:41.07

   4th         45       Chickenfeet Trio
                        1   Mike Koskan(M63)                  18:56.73      18:56.73
                        2   Shay Sikes(F26)                   26:58.07      45:54.81
                        3   Philip Caputo(M26)                12:36.70      58:31.51

 COED 1 Female 120-179

   1st         21       Orphans
                        1   Jeff Hashe(M43)                   11:14.51      11:14.51
                        2   Debbie Brewer(F49)                15:27.09      26:41.60
                        3   Tommy Farrar(M68)                 14:36.70      41:18.31

   2nd         31       The Colonists
                        1   Jim Sheridan(M59)                 15:31.35      15:31.35
                        2   Linda Sheridan(F50)               19:20.03      34:51.39
                        3   Robert Lassiter(M39)              12:20.48      47:11.87

 COED 1 Female 180+
   1st         38       SPEEDY TURTLES
                        1   Ruth Olinger(F66)                 21:05.34      21:05.34
                        2   James Gabhart(M68)                16:58.14      38:03.48
                        3   Tom Hall(M53)                     13:58.21      52:01.70

   2nd         47       Undecided
                        1   Barbara Bowen(F65)                20:06.78      20:06.78
                        2   William Swafford(M57)             23:31.51      43:38.29
                        3   Thomas Vaughn(M63)                16:45.82    1:00:24.12

 COED 2 Female 45-119

   1st         32       Team Running Bearcats - Mixed
                        1   Karen Swope(F45)                  15:04.92      15:04.92
                        2   Lindsey Swope(F12)                18:33.98      33:38.90
                        3   Derek Clark(M47)                  16:14.15      49:53.06

   2nd         36       Lyde, Lyde & Davidson
                        1   Nicole Lyde(F32)                  20:44.40      20:44.40
                        2   Bryan Lyde(M37)                   15:25.39      36:09.79
                        3   Jill Davidson(F31)                15:20.89      51:30.68

 COED 2 Female 120-149
   1st         20       SBS
                        1   Sheila Natho(F43)                 11:43.81      11:43.81
                        2   William Wilson(M58)               13:58.60      25:42.42
                        3   Stacey Rotunno(F27)               15:20.01      41:02.43

   2nd         33       Lukes Fit Plano
                        1   Jim Tressa(M64)                   16:06.92      16:06.92
                        2   Debbie Harrison(F43)              17:05.15      33:12.07
                        3   Linz Hovison(F38)                 16:46.23      49:58.31

   3rd         44       Team Hamilton
                        1   A J O'Neal(F38)                   14:44.29      14:44.29
                        2   A J O'Neal(F38)                   15:27.34      30:11.64
                        3   Richard Hamilton(M69)             28:09.06      58:20.70

   4th         50       Two Ladies and The Silver Fox
                        1   Carrie Grissom(F24)               18:45.07      18:45.07
                        2   Stephanie Centofonti(F30)         24:15.93      43:01.01
                        3   David Hundt(M66)                  20:12.82    1:03:13.84

 COED 2 Female 150-179

   1st         22       10-5-10
                        1   Linda Kelly(F57)                  13:27.20      13:27.20
                        2   Ken Ashby(M56)                    14:26.57      27:53.78
                        3   Linda Kelly(F57)                  13:26.32      41:20.10

   2nd         43       The Slow Ones
                        1   Ed Humphrey(M58)                  19:40.42      19:40.42
                        2   Debye Humphrey(F55)               19:08.71      38:49.14
                        3   Roxanne Schwartz(F41)             18:32.14      57:21.28

   3rd         48       The Unknowns
                        1   Bobby Clark(M52)                  19:56.65      19:56.65
                        2   Phyllis Provost(F75)              24:01.73      43:58.39
                        3   Mary Cotham-gironda(F31)          17:40.07    1:01:38.46

 COED 2 Female 180+

   1st         51       Ancients
                        1   Murray Forsvall(M77)              22:20.18      22:20.18
                        2   Jan Richards(F82)                 22:59.51      45:19.70
                        3   Betty Forsvall(F74)               25:57.79    1:11:17.50

 Solo

    x          10       Oneal Barnett
                        1   Oneal Barnett(M35)                11:50.53      11:50.53
                        2   Oneal Barnett(M35)                13:25.06      25:15.59
                        3   Oneal Barnett(M35)                13:26.81      38:42.40

                                                                                  
TOP INDIVIDUAL SPLITS
  MALES                                                 FEMALES
Overall: Clint Bell        09:05.64                Overall : Sonya Correa   11:18.82      
Masters: Joe Landry        10:40.03                Masters : Sheila Natho   11:43.81
Seniors: Rusty Shelton     11:56.70                Seniors : Linda Kelly    13:26.32     
                                                                              

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Nathan Dominick           04:25         1 Mia Wright                04:43
        2 Trip Blizzard             05:49         2 Abbey Erickson            05:38
        3 Ethan Evans               05:54         3 Caroline Scaiffe          05:40

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 Eugene Wright             04:21         1 Lindsey Swope             05:04
        2 Malcom Lind               04:46         2 Katherine Garrigues       05:46
        3 Jacob Erickson            04:47                                          
Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, August 29, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           30 m y    09:05  04:52   15.7    96.0   
    2. Clint Bell             Dallas           30 m n    09:37  05:10   16.6    90.7   
    3. Joe Landry             Dallas           43 m y    10:40  05:43   18.4    86.2   
    4. Charles Gorman         Plano            25 m y    10:44  05:45   18.5    80.9   
    5. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       31 m y    10:49  05:48   18.7    80.8   
    6. Michael Held           Dallas           43 m y    11:00  05:54   19.0    83.6   
    7. Josh Thompson          Plano            35 m y    11:03  05:56   19.1    80.1   
    8. Irwin Fairclough                        53 m n    11:12  06:00   19.4    87.7   
    9. Jeff Hashe             Plano            43 m y    11:14  06:02   19.4    81.8   
   10. Jeff Breese            Frisco           44 m y    11:14  06:02   19.4    82.3   
   11. James Royal            Plano            47 m y    11:15  06:02   19.4    83.7   
   12. Sonya Correa                            28 f n    11:18  06:04   19.5    87.2   
   13. Chad Friece                             30 m n    11:19  06:04   19.6    77.1   
   14. Mark Olateju           Rowlett          47 m y    11:21  06:05   19.6    83.0   
   15. John Holland           Anna             16 m y    11:30  06:10   19.9    80.0   
   16. Andrew Holland         Anna             13 m y    11:34  06:12   20.0    84.3   
   17. Michael Hundt          The Colony       33 m y    11:37  06:14   20.1    75.7   
   18. Ray Boydston           Plano            40 m y    11:41  06:16   20.2    77.4   
   19. Sheila Natho           Dallas           43 f y    11:43  06:17   20.2    88.9   
   20. Oneal Barnett          Plano            35 m y    11:50  06:21   20.4    74.8   
   21. Hans Brinks            Plano            46 m y    11:51  06:21   20.5    79.0   
   22. Rusty Shelton          Allen            55 m y    11:56  06:24   20.6    83.6   
   23. Prince Aryee           Lewisville       38 m y    11:57  06:25   20.6    75.0   
   24. Fred Ellefson          Allen            49 m y    12:02  06:27   20.8    79.3   
   25. Fred Ellefson          Allen            49 m n    12:04  06:28   20.8    79.1   
   26. Gene Scaife            Allen            32 m y    12:06  06:29   20.9    72.4   
   27. Milan Evans            Murphy           37 m y    12:12  06:33   21.1    73.1   
   28. Maria Moore            Plano            48 f y    12:19  06:36   21.3    87.2   
   29. Robert Lassiter                         39 m n    12:20  06:37   21.3    73.0   
   30. Kenny Gardner          Plano            56 m y    12:20  06:37   21.3    81.6   
   31. Angela Eusery          Grand Prarie     41 f y    12:26  06:40   21.5    82.9   
   32. Don Wallace            Plano            56 m y    12:34  06:44   21.7    80.1   
   33. Jeffry Key             Plano            13 m y    12:34  06:44   21.7    77.6   
   34. Robert Blizzard        Allen            38 m y    12:34  06:44   21.7    71.3   
   35. Philip Caputo          Plano            26 m y    12:36  06:46   21.8    68.9   
   36. Jeffrey Labauve                         30 m n    12:38  06:47   21.8    69.0   
   37. Kevin Cruse            Mckinney         33 m y    12:40  06:48   21.9    69.4   
   38. Byron Holland 3        Anna             21 m y    12:42  06:49   21.9    69.2   
   39. Bobby Lovin            Frisco           13 m y    12:43  06:49   22.0    76.7   
   40. Kristine Hinojos                        43 f n    12:48  06:52   22.1    81.4   
   41. Brian Erickson         Plano            40 m y    12:52  06:54   22.2    70.3   
   42. Jerry Powell           Melissa          58 m y    12:53  06:55   22.3    79.4   
   43. Drew Morgan            Parker           14 m y    12:56  06:56   22.3    73.7   
   44. Rickey Mccoy           Frisco           26 m y    13:00  06:58   22.5    66.8   
   45. Mark Douglass                           12 m n    13:04  07:01   22.6    76.6   
   46. Keri Blizzard          Allen            31 f n    13:08  07:03   22.7    75.4   
   47. Tim Key                Plano            39 m y    13:14  07:06   22.9    68.0   
   48. Brian Thomson                           36 m n    13:16  07:07   22.9    67.0   
   49. Abe Jr Mansour         Plano            12 m y    13:16  07:07   22.9    75.4   
   50. Victoria Piper                          42 f n    13:20  07:09   23.0    77.7   
   51. Kyle Wolf                               13 m n    13:23  07:11   23.1    72.8   
   52. Cindy Engel            Dallas           40 f y    13:23  07:11   23.1    76.6   
   53. Oneal Barnett          Plano            35 m n    13:25  07:12   23.2    66.0   
   54. Linda Kelly            Dallas           57 f n    13:26  07:12   23.2    85.6   
   55. Oneal Barnett          Plano            35 m n    13:26  07:12   23.2    65.9   
   56. Linda Kelly            Dallas           57 f y    13:27  07:13   23.2    85.5   
   57. Candace George                          40 f n    13:34  07:17   23.4    75.6   
   58. John Nance             Rowlett          61 m y    13:34  07:17   23.4    77.5   
   59. Tiffany Key            Plano            36 f y    13:42  07:21   23.7    73.5   
   60. Mike Picard            Plano            56 m y    13:46  07:23   23.8    73.1   
   61. Leslie Smith           Garland          42 f y    13:52  07:26   24.0    74.7   
   62. Grant Norman           Plano            12 m y    13:57  07:29   24.1    71.7   
   63. Tom Hall               Nevada           53 m y    13:58  07:30   24.1    70.3   
   64. William Wilson         Plano            58 m y    13:58  07:30   24.1    73.3   
   65. Chip Clint                              44 m n    13:58  07:30   24.1    66.2   
   66. Mark Alt               Garland          50 m y    14:04  07:33   24.3    68.3   
   67. Vernon Hodge           Plano            56 m n    14:13  07:38   24.6    70.8   
   68. Harrison White                          10 m n    14:16  07:39   24.6    74.9   
   69. Heath Peterson                          32 m n    14:22  07:42   24.8    61.0   
   70. Andy Taylor                             36 m n    14:22  07:42   24.8    61.9   
   71. Ken Ashby              Dallas           56 m y    14:26  07:45   24.9    69.7   
   72. Perry Harts            Frisco           51 m y    14:27  07:45   25.0    67.0   
   73. James Dunn             Plano            52 m y    14:27  07:45   25.0    67.5   
   74. Kent Welkener          Lucas            49 m y    14:29  07:46   25.0    65.9   
   75. Gary Welch             Dallas           65 m y    14:30  07:47   25.1    75.5   
   76. Frank Bedoya                            31 m n    14:30  07:47   25.1    60.3   
   77. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          68 m y    14:36  07:50   25.2    77.4   
   78. Michael Hashe          Plano            13 m y    14:37  07:50   25.3    66.7   
   79. Jake Johnson           Allen            10 m y    14:41  07:53   25.4    72.7   
   80. Scott McKissick        Irving           61 m y    14:42  07:53   25.4    71.5   
   81. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     38 f y    14:44  07:54   25.5    68.9   
   82. Matt Johnson           Allen            39 m y    14:45  07:55   25.5    61.0   
   83. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            51 m y    14:52  07:59   25.7    65.1   
   84. Sigi Diaz              Plano            55 m y    14:58  08:02   25.9    66.7   
   85. Eugene Wright                           11 m n    15:00  08:03   25.9    68.8   
   86. Karen Swope                             45 f n    15:04  08:05   26.0    70.0   
   87. Charlene Johnson       Allen            37 f y    15:06  08:06   26.1    67.0   
   88. Arizona Mcgrew                          48 m n    15:09  08:08   26.2    62.6   
   89. David Hashe            Plano            11 m y    15:12  08:09   26.3    67.9   
   90. Daniel Dunn            Plano            28 m y    15:17  08:12   26.4    56.9   
   91. Drew Bennett           McKinney         10 m y    15:17  08:12   26.4    69.9   
   92. Stacey Rotunno         Plano            27 f y    15:20  08:14   26.5    64.2   
   93. Jill Davidson          Murphy           31 f y    15:20  08:14   26.5    64.6   
   94. Bryan Lyde             Wylie            37 m y    15:25  08:16   26.6    57.9   
   95. Greg Burnett           Murphy           42 m y    15:26  08:17   26.7    59.2   
   96. Debbie Brewer          Plano            49 f y    15:27  08:17   26.7    70.0   
   97. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     38 f n    15:27  08:17   26.7    65.7   
   98. Jim Sheridan           The Colony       59 m y    15:31  08:19   26.8    66.5   
   99. Jamie Smith            The Colony       48 f y    15:39  08:24   27.0    68.6   
  100. Harrison Doyle                          12 m n    16:00  08:35   27.6    62.5   
  101. Cahill Doyle                            41 m n    16:00  08:35   27.6    56.8   
  102. Matt Young                              27 m n    16:02  08:36   27.7    54.2   
  103. Donna Hashe            Plano            41 f y    16:05  08:38   27.8    64.1   
  104. Jim Tressa             Plano            64 m y    16:06  08:38   27.8    67.3   
  105. Josh Alvarez                            16 m n    16:07  08:39   27.8    57.1   
  106. Derek Clark                             47 m n    16:14  08:43   28.0    58.0   
  107. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         52 m y    16:32  08:52   28.6    59.0   
  108. Sarah Hendrickson                       35 f n    16:39  08:56   28.8    60.3   
  109. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         63 m y    16:45  08:59   28.9    64.0   
  110. Linz Hovison                            38 f n    16:46  08:60   29.0    60.6   
  111. Mercedes Garcia                         13 f n    16:46  08:60   29.0    65.9   
  112. Lori Austin            Frisco           51 f y    16:48  09:01   29.0    65.3   
  113. Wendy Stewart                           35 f n    16:55  09:04   29.2    59.3   
  114. James Gabhart          The Colony       68 m y    16:58  09:06   29.3    66.6   
  115. Debbie Harrison                         43 f n    17:05  09:10   29.5    61.0   
  116. Partick Wright                          48 m n    17:10  09:13   29.7    55.2   
  117. Sarah Heady            Richardson       11 f y    17:31  09:24   30.3    66.7   
  118. Mary Cotham-gironda    Richardson       31 f y    17:40  09:29   30.5    56.1   
  119. Richard J. Smith       Plano            62 m y    17:47  09:32   30.7    59.7   
  120. Corrie Clark                            11 f n    18:05  09:42   31.2    64.6   
  121. Madeline Wood                           10 f n    18:17  09:48   31.6    66.2   
  122. Roxanne Schwartz       Dallas           41 f y    18:32  09:57   32.0    55.6   
  123. Lindsey Swope                           12 f n    18:33  09:57   32.0    61.1   
  124. Carrie Grissom         Plano            24 f y    18:45  10:04   32.4    52.6   
  125. Olivia J Welkener      Lucas            13 f y    18:48  10:05   32.5    58.8   
  126. Mike Koskan            Plano            63 m y    18:56  10:09   32.7    56.6   
  127. Donna Wolf                              49 f n    18:58  10:10   32.8    57.0   
  128. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           55 f y    19:08  10:16   33.1    59.1   
  129. Joseph Welkener        Lucas            12 m y    19:16  10:20   33.3    51.9   
  130. Linda Sheridan         The Colony       50 f y    19:20  10:22   33.4    56.3   
  131. Libby Jones            Allen            29 f y    19:34  10:30   33.8    50.4   
  132. Joseph Clint                            11 m n    19:36  10:31   33.9    52.6   
  133. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           58 m y    19:40  10:33   34.0    52.0   
  134. Cheryl Taylor          Garland          35 f y    19:45  10:36   34.1    50.8   
  135. Bobby Clark            Allen            52 m y    19:56  10:42   34.4    48.9   
  136. Meredith Wood                           10 f n    19:57  10:42   34.5    60.7   
  137. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           65 f y    20:06  10:47   34.7    61.7   
  138. David Hundt            The Colony       66 m y    20:12  10:50   34.9    54.8   
  139. Nicole Lyde            Wylie            32 f y    20:44  11:07   35.8    47.9   
  140. Diana Diaz                              31 f n    20:48  11:09   35.9    47.6   
  141. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       66 f y    21:05  11:19   36.4    59.5   
  142. Abigail Welkener       Lucas            16 f y    21:22  11:28   36.9    48.8   
  143. Corrie Welkener        Lucas            10 m y    21:31  11:33   37.2    49.6   
  144. Olivia Welkener        Lucas            43 f y    22:10  11:53   38.3    47.0   
  145. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           77 m y    22:20  11:59   38.6    56.6   
  146. Jan Richards           Dallas           82 f y    22:59  12:20   39.7    67.0   
  147. William Swafford       Allen            57 m y    23:31  12:37   40.6    43.1   
  148. Phyllis Provost                         75 f n    24:01  12:53   41.5    58.1   
  149. Stephanie Centofonti                    30 f n    24:15  13:01   41.9    40.8   
  150. Natalie Taylor         Garland           8 f y    25:28  13:40   44.0    51.8   
  151. Norie Alvarez          Keller           50 f y    25:40  13:46   44.3    42.4   
  152. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           74 f y    25:57  13:55   44.8    53.1   
  153. Shay Sikes                              26 f n    26:58  14:28   46.6    36.5   
  154. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       69 m y    28:09  15:06   48.6    40.6   
  155. Katie Heady            Richardson        6 f y    31:32  16:55   54.5    46.6   
  156. Amanda Heady           Richardson        7 f y    33:14  17:50   57.4    41.7   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, August 29, 2009
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Eugene Wright                           11 m      04:21  07:00   23.3    76.5   
    2. Nathan Dominick                          7 m      04:25  07:07   23.7    89.4   
    3. Mia Wright                               8 f      04:43  07:35   25.3    90.1   
    4. Malcom Lind                             11 m      04:46  07:40   25.5    69.8   
    5. Jacob Erickson                          10 m      04:47  07:42   25.6    72.0   
    6. Carson Evans                             9 m      04:59  08:01   26.7    71.9   
    7. Lindsey Swope                           11 f      05:04  08:09   27.1    74.4   
    8. Abbey Erickson                           8 f      05:38  09:04   30.2    75.5   
    9. Caroline Scaife                          6 f      05:40  09:07   30.4    83.6   
   10. Katherine Garrigues                     10 f      05:46  09:17   30.9    67.7   
   11. Trip Blizzard                            5 m      05:49  09:22   31.2    76.6   
   12. Ethan Evans                              6 m      05:54  09:30   31.6    70.9   
   13. Angela Landry                            7 f      05:58  09:36   32.0    75.0   
   14. Savannah Peterson                        7 f      06:01  09:41   32.2    74.4   
   15. Nicholas Landry                          5 m      06:09  09:54   32.9    72.4   
   16. Reese Blizzard                           5 f      06:11  09:57   33.1    81.7   
   17. Joshua Scaife                            4 m      06:13  10:00   33.3    76.9   
   18. Natalie Taylor                           8 f      06:34  10:34   35.2    64.7   
   19. Felisa Welkener                          8 f      06:45  10:52   36.2    63.0   
   20. Tag Blizzard                             3 m      08:54  14:19   47.7    58.0   
   21. Bailey Lind                              6 f      11:15  18:06   60.3    42.1   
   22. Bella Lind                               5 f      11:16  18:08   60.4    44.8   
   23. Kendra Welkener                          3 f      11:34  18:37   62.0    50.6   
   24. Randy Welkener                           5 m      11:43  18:51   62.8    38.0   
   25. Christian Bedoya                         1 m      11:53  19:08   63.7    51.7   

LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers: 
Race Director       James Royal
Registration        Marylyn Patrick, Roy Peyton, Bettye Haynes, Don Wallace
Registration        Freddie Smith, Maria Moore
Membership          Kenny Gardner, Tom Fleming
Course Setup        Ken Ashby, Mike Picard
Finish Line         James Gabhart, Stephen Maffei 
Finish Line         Tom Fleming, Mark Wodek
Awards              James Royal, Chip Heady, Christy Heady
Food                Debbie Brewer
Water Station       Freddie Smith
Kids' K             Mike Koskan, James Gabhart, Philip Caputo, Christy Heady
Kids' K             Richard Smith, Ken Ashby,Carol Lindenblatt
Photography         Freddie Smith
Results             Ruben Saguil

Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              
                    
                    

Luke's              

New Records:
AgeGrp	 New Record                     (Previous Record)
M30-34   Clint Bell	0:09:05	00:02	(Scott Stephen	   0:09:07  Dec-1996)
F25-29   Sonya Correa   0:11:18     00:21 (Christina McCreary  0:11:39  Aug-1999)

New Relay Team Records:
COED     Sonya and Clint  (Clint Bell, Sonya Correa, Clint Bell)           30:01.75
Female   Dashing Divas    (Kristine Hinojos,Candace George,Angela Eusery)  38:48.57