Race Results

 
Plano Pacers
Plano Pacers 3x3K Relay & Jr. Sprint at Bob Woodruff Park, Plano, TX Saturday, August 28, 2010 Dog Days Relay Results in PDF with leg splits.

 Females
    OA         10       The Cheetah Chicks
                        1   Roxana Wroblewski(F37)            12:11.00      12:11.00
                        2   Kristine Hinojos(F44)             13:23.70      25:34.70
                        3   Angela Eusery(F42)                12:01.81      37:36.52
 Males
    OA          1       Clint & Ray
                        1   Clint Bell(M31)                   09:27.16      09:27.16
                        2   Ray Boydstun(M41)                 11:04.72      20:31.89
                        3   Clint Bell(M31)                   09:36.10      30:07.99
 Coed
    OA          3       Give Me An A
                        1   Alex Stewart(M27)                 10:46.50      10:46.50
                        2   Tyler Johnson(M28)                10:13.18      20:59.69
                        3   Ashley Johnson(F29)               11:18.34      32:18.04


 AllFemale045-149
   1st         35       Country Gals
                        1   Tina Knight(F39)                  16:22.91      16:22.91
                        2   Carla Bradshaw(F39)               17:22.84      33:45.75
                        3   Carla Lipe(F43)                   17:24.00      51:09.75

 AllFemale150-Up
   1st         45       BME
                        1   Eyvonne Carter(F55)               19:08.84      19:08.84
                        2   Mary Lewellyn(F59)                22:09.19      41:18.04
                        3   Barbara Bowen(F66)                22:00.36    1:03:18.40

 AllMale000-044
   1st         21       Purple Cobras
                        1   Grant Norman(M13)                 12:54.31      12:54.31
                        2   Keon Fazeli(M12)                  19:50.84      32:45.15
                        3   Abe Mansour Jr(M14)               11:40.82      44:25.98

 AllMale045-119
   1st          2       Let's Beat James
                        1   Joshua Thompson(M36)              10:21.53      10:21.53
                        2   Evan Parsons(M38)                 10:20.89      20:42.43
                        3   Edgar Martinez(M32)               10:26.39      31:08.83
   2nd          4       Awesome Broso
                        1   Jason Bogardus(M32)               11:11.65      11:11.65
                        2   Tim Jagoda(M35)                   10:49.06      22:00.72
                        3   Zander Lecke(M16)                 10:51.78      32:52.50
   3rd          5       Brothers
                        1   Drew Morgan(M15)                  12:27.52      12:27.52
                        2   Mario Delgado(M39)                10:34.76      23:02.28
                        3   Hector Delgado(M41)               10:12.85      33:15.14
   4th          6       T C Glide
                        1   Shawn Mccawley(M34)               11:15.10      11:15.10
                        2   Kevin Cruse(M34)                  13:07.06      24:22.16
                        3   Michael Hundt(M34)                12:13.78      36:35.95
   5th          9       Blood, Sweat, & Beers
                        1   Mike Jusko(M44)                   12:29.37      12:29.37
                        2   Jon Little(M34)                   13:03.99      25:33.37
                        3   James Bowling(M35)                11:33.10      37:06.48
   6th         15       Team Bromania
                        1   Larry Barnard(M27)                14:05.68      14:05.68
                        2   Josh Moutray(M27)                 16:02.37      30:08.06
                        3   Justin Clark(M26)                 12:31.29      42:39.36

 AllMale150-179
   1st          7       BR2
                        1   Robert Benson(M60)                12:57.57      12:57.57
                        2   Mark Roman(M56)                   13:12.77      26:10.35
                        3   Jeff Roth(M53)                    10:36.73      36:47.08
   2nd         27       Philmont Scouts
                        1   David Maldonado(M52)              15:05.35      15:05.35
                        2   Bill Neukranz(M55)                16:30.58      31:35.94
                        3   Bill Blackburn(M71)               14:56.55      46:32.49

 AllMale180-Up
   1st         22       Old Dogs
                        1   Gary Welch(M66)                   16:44.77      16:44.77
                        2   John Nance(M62)                   13:12.81      29:57.59
                        3   Scott McKissick(M62)              14:34.22      44:31.81
   2nd         29       Seventy
                        1   Bill Johnson(M70)                 15:44.07      15:44.07
                        2   Fred Hawn(M71)                    16:38.78      32:22.86
                        3   Tommy Farrar(M69)                 15:32.50      47:55.36
   3rd         32       2 Old Goats and a Kid
                        1   Michael Sullivan(M58)             16:52.01      16:52.01
                        2   Larry Mccarty(M69)                16:25.45      33:17.47
                        3   Victor Hagermann(M70)             15:58.48      49:15.96
   4th         36       Relay This
                        1   Dennis Chupp(M53)                 16:16.73      16:16.73
                        2   Dewey Fambry(M77)                 18:10.08      34:26.82
                        3   Mike Colvin(M58)                  17:18.95      51:45.77
   5th         41       BMJ
                        1   Mike Koskan(M64)                  20:16.60      20:16.60
                        2   James Gabhart(M69)                17:39.83      37:56.44
                        3   Bobby Clark(M53)                  21:19.71      59:16.16

 Coed2F045-119
   1st          8       SOS
                        1   Sonya Correa(F29)                 10:48.03      10:48.03
                        2   Sonia Frairo(F29)                 15:21.08      26:09.11
                        3   Oneal Barnett(M36)                10:45.45      36:54.57

   2nd         31       The Killers
                        1   Kit Sheppard(F26)                 14:48.86      14:48.86
                        2   Rachel Damer(F21)                 20:44.78      35:33.64
                        3   Michael Darling(M25)              12:28.20      48:01.84
   3rd         38       Beginners
                        1   Sowmiya                           20:43.63      20:43.63
                        2   Vidya Ganesh(F27)                 17:06.89      37:50.52
                        3   Guru Mathur(M30)                  15:33.37      53:23.90

 Coed2F120-149
   1st         25       Wood Tang Clan
                        1   Jo Ann Wood(F49)                  15:29.59      15:29.59
                        2   Lisa Tang(F49)                    16:03.75      31:33.35
                        3   Aaron Tang(M24)                   13:52.47      45:25.82
   2nd         40       Two Beauties & a Silver Fox
                        1   Carrie Grissom(F25)               18:59.11      18:59.11
                        2   David Hundt(M67)                  20:52.08      39:51.19
                        3   Linzy Mccawley(F34)               17:17.12      57:08.32

 Coed2F150-179
   1st         13       10-5-10
                        1   Linda Kelly(F58)                  13:10.33      13:10.33
                        2   Ken Ashby(M57)                    14:42.05      27:52.39
                        3   Linda Kelly(F58)                  13:30.58      41:22.97
   2nd         39       Striders Geezers
                        1   Jeanne Pitz(F60)                  17:46.98      17:46.98
                        2   Ed Humphrey(M59)                  20:55.58      38:42.57
                        3   Debye Humphrey(F56)               18:16.00      56:58.58
   3rd         42       Running Richard
                        1   A J O'Neal(F39)                   15:01.41      15:01.41
                        2   A J O'neal(F39)                   15:59.21      31:00.63
                        3   Richard Hamilton(M70)             29:28.60    1:00:29.24

 Coed2F180-Up
   1st         43       Speedy Turtles
                        1   Carol Creech(F59)                 20:52.84      20:52.84
                        2   Ruth Olinger(F67)                 22:14.61      43:07.45
                        3   Gordon Wagers(M61)                17:50.68    1:00:58.14
   2nd         47       Ancients
                        1   Murray Forsvall(M78)              23:48.91      23:48.91
                        2   Jan Richards(F83)                 25:35.25      49:24.16
                        3   Betty Forsvall(F75)               21:35.83    1:10:59.99

 Coed1F045-119
   1st         19       SYD
                        1   Melody Smith(F24)                 18:08.59      18:08.59
                        2   Robert Yates(M40)                 12:46.15      30:54.75
                        3   Bryce Duncan(M24)                 13:10.24      44:04.99
   2nd         24       Team Ten
                        1   Diana Diaz(F32)                   17:38.00      17:38.00
                        2   Sigi Diaz(M56)                    13:50.72      31:28.72
                        3   Frank Bedoya(M32)                 13:46.02      45:14.75
   3rd         33       Pump Up
                        1   Runner8510 Unknown(M16)           12:07.20      12:07.20
                        2   Geres Ferrarini(F26)              14:20.65      26:27.86
                        3   Michael Schwendomin(M29)          23:09.09      49:36.95

 Coed1F120-149
   1st         18       3-D
                        1   David Norman(M43)                 13:37.30      13:37.30
                        2   Debbie Brewer(F50)                15:36.30      29:13.60
                        3   Day-Ruey Liu(M52)                 14:33.20      43:46.81
   2nd         20       Bring it!
                        1   Lisa Keys-Blair(F44)              15:06.04      15:06.04
                        2   Auturo Roberts(M39)               15:09.48      30:15.52
                        3   Garriet Blair(M40)                14:01.43      44:16.95
   3rd         28       Back in Black
                        1   Kelly Head(F35)                   18:03.17      18:03.17
                        2   Scott Head(M36)                   12:49.70      30:52.88
                        3   B J Bjorklund(M62)                16:29.98      47:22.86
   4th         30       Endo
                        1   Kimberly Endo(F13)                14:48.80      14:48.80
                        2   Steve Grainger(M65)               18:24.78      33:13.58
                        3   Greg Endo(M45)                    14:47.99      48:01.58

 Coed1F150-179
   1st         12       Hashers
                        1   Sheila Natho(F44)                 11:28.40      11:28.40
                        2   Bill Wilson(M49)                  13:58.56      25:26.97
                        3   Bob Abbott(M69)                   13:45.03      39:12.00
   2nd         14       Two Guys & a Doll
                        1   Jeff Hyde(M50)                    14:30.53      14:30.53
                        2   Paula Van Zandt(F50)              15:05.20      29:35.74
                        3   Mark Devereaux(M57)               12:30.94      42:06.69
   3rd         26       M.J.B.
                        1   Maritza Sloan(F46)                16:03.70      16:03.70
                        2   John Sloan(M49)                   16:27.32      32:31.02
                        3   Bryce Wilson(M63)                 13:08.64      45:39.66
   4th         34       Too Fast to Walk
                        1   Thomas Vaughn(M64)                18:17.04      18:17.04
                        2   Cinda Cotham(F55)                 17:19.05      35:36.10
                        3   Vernon Hodge(M57)                 15:08.86      50:44.96

 Coed1F180-Up
   1st         17       Don't Close The Course
                        1   Cynthia Thomas(F58)               16:07.01      16:07.01
                        2   Thomas Beitinger(M65)             14:09.98      30:17.00
                        3   Jerry Powell(M59)                 12:55.71      43:12.71
 AFAMILY1Boy
   1st         16       Johnson
                        1   Charlene Johnson(F38)             14:32.95      14:32.95
                        2   Matthew Johnson(M40)              14:33.65      29:06.61
                        3   Jake Johnson(M11)                 13:48.31      42:54.92
 AFAMILY1Girl
   1st         37       Landry Runners
                        1   Joe Landry(M44)                   10:23.25      10:23.25
                        2   Angela Landry(F8)                 27:32.52      37:55.77
                        3   Cindy Engel(F41)                  14:49.75      52:45.52
 AFAMILY2Kids
   1st         11       Them Hashe Boys
                        1   David Hashe(M12)                  12:51.96      12:51.96
                        2   Michael Hashe(M14)                13:04.83      25:56.80
                        3   Jeff Hashe(M44)                   11:50.57      37:47.37
   2nd         44       Welkener
                        1   Corrie Welkener(M11)              18:12.71      18:12.71
                        2   Felisa Welkener(F9)               19:45.86      37:58.58
                        3   Olivia Welkener(F44)              23:17.03    1:01:15.61
 Clydes & Athenas
   1st         23       Schrader
                        1   Brad Schrader(M56)                15:37.64      15:37.64
                        2   John Kramer(M48)                  16:11.59      31:49.23
                        3   Adam Rosenfield(M22)              13:05.11      44:54.35
   2nd         46       Wild One
                        1   Barbara Bowen(F66)                20:03.18      20:03.18
                        2   Vito Lomero(M63)                  26:05.91      46:09.10
                        3   William Swafford(M58)             23:34.6

                                                                                  
TOP INDIVIDUAL SPLITS
  MALES                                                 FEMALES
 Overall: Clint Bell                09:27 Overall:  Sonya Correa              10:48
 Master:  Hector Delgado            10:13  Master:  Sheila Natho              11:28
 Senior:  Mark Devereaux            12:31  Senior:  Linda Kelly               13:10
                                                                              

JR. SPRINT (0.6213 mi) TOP FINISHERS
          BOYS  0-8                                 GIRLS  0-8
        1 Ivan Delgado              04:46         1 Ashleigh Griffin          05:29
        2 Mason Mook                05:13         2 Lauren Head               06:25
        3 Christopher Delgado       05:20         3 Noelle Sunna              06:58

          BOYS  9-12                                GIRLS  9-12
        1 David Hashe               04:03                    
Plano Pacers 3K Results---Saturday, August 28, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. Clint Bell             Dallas           31 m n    09:27  05:04   16.3    92.5   
    2. Clint Bell                              31 m n    09:36  05:09   16.6    91.0   
    3. Hector Delgado         Plano            41 m n    10:13  05:29   17.7    89.0   
    4. Tyler Johnson          Dallas           28 m n    10:13  05:29   17.7    85.1   
    5. Evan Parsons                            38 m n    10:21  05:33   17.9    86.6   
    6. Joshua Thompson        Plano            36 m y    10:22  05:34   17.9    85.7   
    7. Joe Landry             Dallas           44 m y    10:23  05:34   17.9    89.0   
    8. Edgar Martinez                          32 m n    10:26  05:36   18.0    84.0   
    9. Mario Delgado          Mesquite         39 m n    10:35  05:41   18.3    85.1   
   10. Jeff Roth                               53 m n    10:37  05:42   18.3    92.5   
   11. Oneal Barnett          Plano            36 m n    10:45  05:46   18.6    82.7   
   12. Alex Stewart           Carrollton       27 m n    10:47  05:47   18.6    80.5   
   13. Sonya Correa                            29 f n    10:48  05:48   18.7    91.3   
   14. Tim Jagoda             Allen            35 m n    10:49  05:48   18.7    81.8   
   15. Zander Lecke                            16 m n    10:52  05:50   18.8    84.7   
   16. Ray Boydstun           Plano            41 m y    11:05  05:57   19.1    82.1   
   17. Jason Bogardus         The Colony       32 m y    11:12  06:00   19.4    78.2   
   18. Shawn Mccawley         The Colony       34 m n    11:15  06:02   19.4    78.4   
   19. Ashley Johnson         Dallas           29 f n    11:18  06:04   19.5    87.3   
   20. Sheila Natho           Dallas           44 f n    11:28  06:09   19.8    91.4   
   21. James Bowling                           35 m n    11:33  06:12   20.0    76.6   
   22. Abe Mansour Jr         The Colony       14 m n    11:41  06:16   20.2    81.6   
   23. Jeff Hashe             Plano            44 m y    11:51  06:21   20.5    78.0   
   24. Angela Eusery          Grand Prarie     42 f n    12:02  06:27   20.8    86.1   
   25. Runner8510 Unknown                      16 m n    12:07  06:30   20.9    76.0   
   26. Roxana Wroblewski                       37 f n    12:11  06:32   21.0    83.0   
   27. Michael Hundt          The Colony       34 m n    12:14  06:34   21.1    72.1   
   28. Michael Darling                         25 m n    12:28  06:41   21.5    69.7   
   29. Drew Morgan            Parker           15 m y    12:28  06:41   21.5    75.0   
   30. Mike Jusko                              44 m n    12:29  06:42   21.6    74.1   
   31. Mark Devereaux                          57 m n    12:31  06:43   21.6    81.1   
   32. Justin Clark                            26 m n    12:31  06:43   21.6    69.4   
   33. Robert Yates                            40 m n    12:46  06:51   22.1    70.9   
   34. Scott Head             Frisco           36 m n    12:50  06:53   22.2    69.2   
   35. David Hashe            Plano            12 m y    12:52  06:54   22.2    77.8   
   36. Grant Norman           Plano            13 m n    12:54  06:55   22.3    75.6   
   37. Jerry Powell           Melissa          59 m y    12:56  06:56   22.3    79.8   
   38. Robert Benson          Dallas           60 m y    12:58  06:57   22.4    80.4   
   39. Jon Little                              34 m n    13:04  07:01   22.6    67.5   
   40. Michael Hashe          Plano            14 m y    13:05  07:01   22.6    72.9   
   41. Adam Rosenfield                         22 m n    13:05  07:01   22.6    66.8   
   42. Kevin Cruse                             34 m n    13:07  07:02   22.7    67.2   
   43. Bryce Wilson           Allen            63 m n    13:09  07:03   22.7    81.5   
   44. Linda Kelly            Dallas           58 f y    13:10  07:04   22.7    88.1   
   45. Bryce Duncan                            24 m n    13:10  07:04   22.7    66.1   
   46. Mark Roman                              56 m n    13:13  07:05   22.8    76.1   
   47. John Nance             Rowlett          62 m y    13:13  07:05   22.8    80.3   
   48. Kristine Hinojos                        44 f n    13:24  07:11   23.2    78.2   
   49. Linda Kelly                             58 f n    13:31  07:15   23.4    85.8   
   50. David Norman           Plano            43 m n    13:37  07:18   23.5    67.5   
   51. Bob Abbott             Plano            69 m n    13:45  07:23   23.8    83.2   
   52. Frank Bedoya           Richardson       32 m n    13:46  07:23   23.8    63.7   
   53. Jake Johnson           Allen            11 m n    13:48  07:24   23.8    74.7   
   54. Sigi Diaz              Plano            56 m n    13:51  07:26   23.9    72.6   
   55. Aaron Tang             Plano            24 m n    13:52  07:26   24.0    62.7   
   56. Bill Wilson            Plano            49 m n    13:59  07:30   24.2    68.2   
   57. Garriet Blair                           40 m n    14:01  07:31   24.2    64.6   
   58. Larry Barnard                           27 m n    14:06  07:34   24.4    61.6   
   59. Thomas Beitinger       Denton           65 m n    14:10  07:36   24.5    77.3   
   60. Geres Ferrarini                         26 f n    14:21  07:42   24.8    68.6   
   61. Jeff Hyde                               50 m n    14:31  07:47   25.1    66.2   
   62. Day-Ruey Liu           Plano            52 m n    14:33  07:48   25.1    67.0   
   63. Charlene Johnson       Allen            38 f n    14:33  07:48   25.1    69.8   
   64. Matthew Johnson        Allen            40 m n    14:34  07:49   25.2    62.1   
   65. Scott McKissick        Irving           62 m y    14:34  07:49   25.2    72.9   
   66. Ken Ashby              Dallas           57 m y    14:42  07:53   25.4    69.0   
   67. Greg Endo                               45 m n    14:48  07:56   25.6    62.8   
   68. Kimberly Endo                           13 f n    14:49  07:57   25.6    74.6   
   69. Kit Sheppard                            26 f n    14:49  07:57   25.6    66.4   
   70. Cindy Engel            Dallas           41 f y    14:50  07:57   25.6    69.5   
   71. Bill Blackburn         Van Alstyne      71 m n    14:57  08:01   25.8    78.3   
   72. A J O'Neal             Flower Mound     39 f n    15:01  08:03   25.9    68.0   
   73. Paula Van Zandt                         50 f n    15:05  08:05   26.1    72.2   
   74. David Maldonado        Plano            52 m n    15:05  08:05   26.1    64.6   
   75. Lisa Keys-Blair                         44 f n    15:06  08:06   26.1    69.4   
   76. Auturo Roberts                          39 m n    15:09  08:08   26.2    59.4   
   77. Vernon Hodge           Plano            57 m n    15:09  08:08   26.2    67.0   
   78. Sonia Frairo                            29 f n    15:21  08:14   26.5    64.3   
   79. Jo Ann Wood            Plano            49 f n    15:30  08:19   26.8    69.8   
   80. Guru Mathur            Plano            30 m y    15:33  08:21   26.9    56.1   
   81. Tommy Farrar           Coppell          69 m n    15:33  08:21   26.9    73.5   
   82. Debbie Brewer          Plano            50 f y    15:36  08:22   27.0    69.8   
   83. Brad Schrader          Richardson       56 m n    15:38  08:23   27.0    64.4   
   84. Bill Johnson           Plano            70 m n    15:44  08:26   27.2    73.5   
   85. Victor Hagermann                        70 m n    15:58  08:34   27.6    72.5   
   86. A J O'neal                              39 f n    15:59  08:34   27.6    63.8   
   87. Josh Moutray                            27 m n    16:02  08:36   27.7    54.2   
   88. Mark Evans             Plano            59 m y    16:04  08:37   27.8    64.3   
   89. Maritza Sloan          Plano            46 f n    16:04  08:37   27.8    66.0   
   90. Lisa Tang              Plano            49 f n    16:04  08:37   27.8    67.3   
   91. Cynthia Thomas         Denton           58 f n    16:07  08:39   27.8    72.0   
   92. John Kramer            Plano            48 m n    16:12  08:41   28.0    58.5   
   93. Dennis Chupp           McKinney         53 m n    16:17  08:44   28.1    60.3   
   94. Tina Knight            Allen            39 f n    16:23  08:47   28.3    62.3   
   95. Larry Mccarty                           69 m n    16:25  08:48   28.4    69.7   
   96. John Sloan             Plano            49 m n    16:27  08:49   28.4    58.0   
   97. B J Bjorklund          Frisco           62 m n    16:30  08:51   28.5    64.4   
   98. Bill Neukranz          Plano            55 m n    16:31  08:52   28.5    60.4   
   99. Fred Hawn              Poetry           71 m n    16:39  08:56   28.8    70.3   
  100. Gary Welch             Dallas           66 m n    16:45  08:59   28.9    66.0   
  101. Michael Sullivan                        58 m n    16:52  09:03   29.1    60.7   
  102. Vidya Ganesh                            27 f n    17:07  09:11   29.6    57.5   
  103. Linzy Mccawley         The Colony       34 f n    17:17  09:16   29.9    57.8   
  104. Mike Colvin            Dallas           58 m n    17:19  09:17   29.9    59.1   
  105. Cinda Cotham           Richardson       55 f n    17:19  09:17   29.9    65.3   
  106. Carla Bradshaw                          39 f n    17:23  09:20   30.0    58.7   
  107. Carla Lipe                              43 f n    17:24  09:20   30.1    59.9   
  108. Diana Diaz                              32 f n    17:38  09:28   30.5    56.3   
  109. James Gabhart          The Colony       69 m y    17:40  09:29   30.5    64.7   
  110. Jeanne Pitz            Richardson       60 f y    17:47  09:32   30.7    66.4   
  111. Gordon Wagers                           61 m n    17:51  09:35   30.8    58.9   
  112. Kelly Head             Frisco           35 f n    18:03  09:41   31.2    55.6   
  113. Melody Smith                            24 f n    18:09  09:44   31.4    54.3   
  114. Dewey Fambry           The Colony       77 m n    18:10  09:45   31.4    69.6   
  115. Corrie Welkener        Lucas            11 m n    18:13  09:46   31.5    56.6   
  116. Debye Humphrey         Dallas           56 f y    18:16  09:48   31.6    62.4   
  117. Thomas Vaughn          Mesquite         64 m y    18:17  09:48   31.6    59.2   
  118. Steve Grainger                          65 m n    18:25  09:53   31.8    59.4   
  119. Carrie Grissom         Plano            25 f n    18:59  10:11   32.8    51.9   
  120. Eyvonne Carter         Little Elm       55 f n    19:09  10:16   33.1    59.1   
  121. Felisa Welkener        Lucas             9 f n    19:46  10:36   34.2    63.7   
  122. Keon Fazeli            Plano            12 m n    19:51  10:39   34.3    50.4   
  123. Barbara Bowen          Dallas           66 f y    20:03  10:45   34.6    62.5   
  124. Mike Koskan            Plano            64 m y    20:17  10:53   35.0    53.4   
  125. Sowmiya Gangadharan    Plano            29 f n    20:44  11:07   35.8    47.6   
  126. Rachel Damer                            21 f n    20:45  11:08   35.8    48.0   
  127. David Hundt            The Colony       67 m n    20:52  11:12   36.1    53.6   
  128. Carol Creech           Plano            59 f y    20:53  11:12   36.1    56.0   
  129. Ed Humphrey            Dallas           59 m y    20:56  11:14   36.2    49.3   
  130. Bobby Clark            Allen            53 m n    21:20  11:27   36.9    46.0   
  131. Betty Forsvall         Dallas           75 f y    21:36  11:35   37.3    64.6   
  132. Barbara Bowen                           66 f n    22:00  11:48   38.0    57.0   
  133. Mary Lewellyn          McKinney         59 f n    22:09  11:53   38.3    52.8   
  134. Ruth Olinger           The Colony       67 f n    22:15  11:56   38.4    57.0   
  135. Michael Schwendomin                     29 m n    23:09  12:25   40.0    37.6   
  136. Olivia Welkener        Lucas            44 f y    23:17  12:29   40.2    45.0   
  137. William Swafford       Allen            58 m n    23:35  12:39   40.7    43.4   
  138. Murray Forsvall        Dallas           78 m y    23:49  12:47   41.1    53.8   
  139. Jan Richards           Dallas           83 f n    25:35  13:43   44.2    61.2   
  140. Vito Lonero                             63 m n    26:06  14:00   45.1    41.1   
  141. Angela Landry          Dallas            8 f y    27:33  14:47   47.6    47.8   
  142. Richard Hamilton       Richardson       70 m n    29:29  15:49   50.9    39.2   

Plano Pacers Jr. Sprint (0.6213 miles) Results---Saturday, August 28, 2010
                                                       FinTime   Pace   5Keq   Score
    1. David Hashe                             12 m      04:03  06:31   23.9    72.2   
    2. Ivan Delgado                             8 m      04:46  07:40   28.2    71.3   
    3. Mason Mook                               6 m      05:13  08:24   30.8    72.6   
    4. Christopher Delgado                      6 m      05:20  08:35   31.5    71.1   
    5. Ashleigh Griffin                         8 f      05:29  08:50   32.4    70.3   
    6. Nicholas Landry                          6 m      05:40  09:07   33.5    66.9   
    7. Justin Yu                                8 m      05:42  09:10   33.7    59.7   
    8. Kyle Haun                                8 m      06:12  09:59   36.6    54.8   
    9. Jacob Mccauley                           5 m      06:22  10:15   37.6    63.4   
   10. Lauren Head                              8 f      06:25  10:20   37.9    60.1   
   11. Carson Griffin                           5 m      06:34  10:34   38.8    61.5   
   12. Elian Galvan                             5 m      06:34  10:34   38.8    61.5   
   13. Noelle Sunna                             6 f      06:58  11:13   41.2    61.7   
   14. Sarah Head                               6 f      07:12  11:35   42.5    59.7   
   15. Seth Mccauley                            8 m      07:19  11:47   43.2    46.5   
   16. Kendra Welkener                          4 f      07:55  12:45   46.8    62.0   
   17. Samuel Sunna                             4 m      08:21  13:26   49.3    51.9   
   18. Emma Yu                                  6 f      08:47  14:08   51.9    48.9   
   19. Noah Mook                                4 m      09:19  14:60   55.1    46.5   
   20. Luke Head                                3 m      09:43  15:38   57.4    48.2   
   21. Carter Haun                              3 m      10:42  17:13   63.2    43.7   
   22. Zachery Haun                             1 m      10:43  17:15   63.3    52.0   
   23. Christian Bedoya                         2 m      15:06  24:18   89.2    33.7   


LEGEND
  Left-to-right: finish place, name, hometown, age, sex, member?
  FinTime is the official individual finish time in (h:)mm:ss format.
  Pace is the calculated average pace per mile in mm:ss format.
  5Keq is the equivalent 5K finish time in minutes and tenths.
  Score is a performance grade with factors for age and sex.

KEY TO AGE-GRADED PERFORMANCE SCORES
            100 +             national competitor
            90-99             regional competitor
            80-89             local competitor
            70-79             above average
            60-69             near average
            50-59             below average
            40-49             novice runner
            30-39             fitness walker

Race Day Volunteers: 


Store certificate winners:
RunOn!              
                    
                    

Luke's              

New Records:
AgeGrp	 New Record                     (Previous Record)
F25-29   Sonya Correa   0:10:48     00:30 (Sonya Correa   0:11:18     Aug-2009)

New Relay Team Records:
Females   The Cheetah Chicks (Roxana Wroblewski,Kristine Hinojos,Angela Eusery)  37:36.52 (was 38:48.57 Aug 2009)
Males     Clint & Ray        (Clint Bell,Ray Boydstun,Clint Bell)                30:07.99 (was 30:10 Aug 2003)